2018 Pacific Coast Athletic Conference XC Championships Date: 10-20-18   Venue: San Bernardino Valley - San Bernardino, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:16 20:03 30 1 5 6 7 11 14 15
2 1:46:18 21:15 71 8 12 13 18 20 21 22
3 1:54:05 22:49 93 2 16 24 25 26 29 31
4 1:57:04 23:24 99 4 10 27 28 30 37 38
5 2:00:13 24:02 111 3 17 23 32 36    
6 2:06:35 25:19 130 9 19 33 34 35    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Alissa SO San Bernardino Valley 6:05.9 18:57.0 1
2 Benavides, Sabrina SO Imperial Valley 6:15.7 19:27.4 2
3 Clifford, Courtney JR Cuyamaca 6:19.5 19:39.3 3
4 Perez, Dafne SO San Diego 6:22.2 19:47.6 4
5 Benavides, Alyssa JR San Bernardino Valley 6:29.5 20:10.1 5
6 Ayala, Brandy JR San Bernardino Valley 6:29.7 20:10.7 6
7 Hernandez, Darilyn JR San Bernardino Valley 6:31.6 20:16.6 7
8 Maia, Chaffin SO Palomar 6:32.4 20:19.1 8
9 Gallegos, Jasmin J SO Desert 6:36.4 20:31.8 9
10 Hernandez, Cesia JR San Diego 6:39.5 20:41.3 10
11 Aguilera, Jessica SO San Bernardino Valley 6:39.6 20:41.6 11
12 Perez, Jazmine JR San Diego Mesa 6:40.8 20:45.2  
13 Lopez, Hannah JR Palomar 6:41.3 20:46.8 12
14 Cassandra, Ramos SO Palomar 6:44.3 20:56.2 13
15 Armendariz, Lilly JR San Bernardino Valley 6:49.2 21:11.3 14
16 Stevens, Faith SO Southwestern 6:53.0 21:23.3  
17 Martinez, Jayda SO San Bernardino Valley 6:54.1 21:26.6 15
18 Fernandes, Kiani JR San Bernardino Valley 6:57.3 21:36.7  
19 Labeff, Bethany JR Imperial Valley 6:57.8 21:38.3 16
20 Lockmann, Hannah JR Cuyamaca 6:59.1 21:42.2 17
21 OCampo, Angela SO San Bernardino Valley 7:03.4 21:55.7  
22 Jolie, Beentjes SO Palomar 7:06.6 22:05.4 18
23 Lopez, Brandi SO Desert 7:07.4 22:07.9 19
24 Lessli, Maldonado SO Palomar 7:08.4 22:11.1 20
25 Horton , Beth JR San Diego Mesa 7:08.4 22:11.2  
26 Mila, Beentjes SO Palomar 7:14.1 22:28.7 21
27 Lindsay, Morales SO Palomar 7:15.6 22:33.5 22
28 Dominguez, Lisset SO Cuyamaca 7:16.1 22:35.1 23
29 Lopez, Roxana JR San Bernardino Valley 7:24.3 23:00.4  
30 Acosta, Alyssa SO San Diego Mesa 7:27.7 23:11.0  
31 Orozco, Aylin SO Imperial Valley 7:41.9 23:55.1 24
32 Aguilar, Ruth JR Imperial Valley 7:49.8 24:19.7 25
33 Brianna, Frain SO Palomar 7:52.3 24:27.4  
34 Ortiz, Roxana SO Imperial Valley 7:57.8 24:44.7 26
35 Reyes, Lizbeth JR San Diego 8:06.0 25:10.1 27
36 Orlandoni, Guiliana SO San Diego 8:08.3 25:17.3 28
37 Valle, Alany SO Imperial Valley 8:18.4 25:48.5 29
38 Murray, Joann SO San Diego 8:24.5 26:07.7 30
39 Hunt, Michelle JR Imperial Valley 8:39.6 26:54.4 31
40 Williams, Erin SO Cuyamaca 8:41.1 26:59.1 32
41 Velazquez, Yesenia SO Desert 8:50.2 27:27.3 33
42 Moro, Elena SO Desert 8:58.3 27:52.5 34
43 Herrera, Sarah JR Imperial Valley 9:00.4 27:59.1  
44 Erica, Faught SO Palomar 9:04.5 28:12.0  
45 Blanco, Gladys L SO Desert 9:12.3 28:36.1 35
46 Patricio, Reginalyn SO Cuyamaca 9:25.6 29:17.6 36
47 Molina, Stephanie SO Southwestern 9:31.0 29:34.2  
48 Gonzalez, Ingrid SO San Diego 9:42.0 30:08.3 37
49 Vargas, Jacqueline SO Southwestern 10:44.4 33:22.3  
50 Franco, Jasmine SO Imperial Valley 11:12.5 34:49.8  
51 Gonzalez, Vanessa JR San Diego 11:20.2 35:13.7 38
  Guerrero, Andrea SO San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Sinclair, Alana SO Cuyamaca DNS  
  Horton, Marissa JR Palomar DNS  
  Megan, Klentschy SO Palomar DNS  
  Sierra, Ana SO San Diego DNS  
  Foote, Hope SO San Diego Mesa DNS  
  Lopez, Susana SO Southwestern DNS  
  Leyva, Dayanna SO Southwestern DNS  
  Antonio, Briana SO Imperial Valley DNS  
  Arlt, Vanessa JR San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Draper, Brette SO San Diego DNS  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:42 20:44 30 1 3 4 8 14 15 21
2 1:46:06 21:13 60 5 9 11 17 18 20 26
3 1:46:58 21:23 72 6 12 13 19 22 23 28
4 1:46:48 21:21 74 2 7 16 24 25 27 30
5 2:01:22 24:16 144 10 31 32 33 38 41 44
6 2:18:23 27:40 188 29 35 36 43 45    
7 2:15:59 27:11 192 34 37 39 40 42 46  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Labra, Isaiah SO San Diego Mesa 5:02.4 20:09.4 1
2 Elias, Kibrom JR Cuyamaca 5:04.9 20:19.3 2
3 Rasmuson, Stefen SO San Diego Mesa 5:07.7 20:30.8 3
4 Brana, Bobby SO San Diego Mesa 5:10.0 20:39.9 4
5 DeLaTorre, Carlos JR San Bernardino Valley 5:11.6 20:46.2 5
6 Zamudio, Andres JR San Diego 5:12.3 20:49.2 6
7 Hussen, Awal JR Cuyamaca 5:12.6 20:50.2 7
8 Alcantar, Cristian SO San Diego Mesa 5:13.5 20:53.9 8
9 Ramirez, Michael JR San Bernardino Valley 5:13.9 20:55.4 9
10 Trasvina, Mario SO Palomar 5:17.2 21:08.7 10
11 Garcia, Luis SO San Bernardino Valley 5:18.7 21:14.7 11
12 Mejia, Edwin JR San Diego 5:19.9 21:19.3 12
13 Orduno, Anthony SO San Diego 5:20.5 21:21.9 13
14 Garcia, Jose JR San Diego Mesa 5:22.1 21:28.2 14
15 Melovidov, Nickoli SO San Diego Mesa 5:23.2 21:32.7 15
16 Murray, Beau SO Cuyamaca 5:23.4 21:33.3 16
17 Ramos, Mauricio JR San Bernardino Valley 5:23.4 21:33.4 17
18 Guzman, Humberto JR San Bernardino Valley 5:24.2 21:36.8 18
19 Tejeda, Jorge JR San Diego 5:25.4 21:41.6 19
20 Gonzalez, Isaiah SO San Bernardino Valley 5:26.0 21:43.8 20
21 Woldu, Medhane SO San Diego Mesa 5:26.5 21:45.9 21
22 Berry, Andre SO San Diego 5:26.7 21:46.8 22
23 Camacho, Juan JR San Diego 5:28.4 21:53.3 23
24 Smith, Jason SO Cuyamaca 5:30.7 22:02.6 24
25 Lockman, John JR Cuyamaca 5:30.9 22:03.5 25
26 Ibarra, Ian SO San Diego Mesa 5:30.9 22:03.6  
27 Heredia, Alvaro SO San Bernardino Valley 5:32.6 22:10.1 26
28 Salgado, Anthony SO San Bernardino Valley 5:34.0 22:15.8  
29 Lopez, John JR San Diego Mesa 5:35.0 22:20.0  
30 Thomas Jr, Harold JR Cuyamaca 5:39.4 22:37.6 27
31 Olumati, Levi SO San Diego Mesa 5:41.8 22:47.0  
32 Hueso, Abraham SO San Diego Mesa 5:42.4 22:49.5  
33 Luna, Sebastian SO San Diego 5:42.7 22:50.6 28
34 Valnezuela, Jose JR San Diego 5:49.7 23:18.5  
35 Magana, Abisai SO Southwestern 5:51.1 23:24.3 29
36 Karuku, Alan SO San Diego Mesa 5:54.3 23:37.0  
37 Tellez, Alejandro JR Cuyamaca 5:56.2 23:44.6 30
38 Vidrio, Fernando JR San Bernardino Valley 5:56.5 23:45.7  
39 Lawrence, Fady SO Cuyamaca 5:58.6 23:54.2  
40 Clay, Thomas JR Palomar 5:59.6 23:58.3 31
41 Stephanos, Gus SO San Diego Mesa 6:02.4 24:09.3  
42 Duenas, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 6:05.6 24:22.1  
43 Gomez, Jeremiah SO Imperial Valley 6:06.6 24:26.3  
44 Cummiskey, Marcus SO Palomar 6:07.0 24:27.8 32
45 Ramirez, Anjel JR San Bernardino Valley 6:09.7 24:38.7  
46 Wright, Steven SO Palomar 6:12.5 24:49.8 33
47 Resendiz, Jose SO San Diego 6:13.9 24:55.6  
48 Garcia, Ricardo SO San Diego Mesa 6:17.8 25:11.1  
49 Moran, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 6:17.9 25:11.5  
50 Brantley, Ashtin SO San Diego Mesa 6:19.2 25:16.5  
51 Cardoza, Christian SO Desert 6:20.0 25:19.9 34
52 Limon, Adolfo SO Imperial Valley 6:23.0 25:32.0  
53 Gonzalez, Giovanni SO Southwestern 6:23.8 25:34.9 35
54 Marcelo, Anibal SO San Diego Mesa 6:24.9 25:39.3  
55 Murillo, Ricardo SO Southwestern 6:27.0 25:47.8 36
56 McCubbin, Mitchell SO Cuyamaca 6:27.5 25:49.8  
57 Torres, Gibran SO Imperial Valley 6:29.7 25:58.8  
58 Olson, Bron M SO Desert 6:29.9 25:59.6 37
59 Felix, Steven SO San Diego 6:34.7 26:18.6  
60 Saldana, Armando SO Palomar 6:44.4 26:57.6 38
61 Oropeza, Joseph Isaiah SO Desert 6:46.4 27:05.6 39
62 Hinojosa, Bryan SO Desert 6:47.0 27:07.8 40
63 Morales, Irvin SO Palomar 6:55.1 27:40.2 41
64 Espinola, Miguel SO Desert 7:36.6 30:26.1 42
65 Mendoza, Jose SO Southwestern 7:38.2 30:32.5 43
66 Smalls, Nathan SO Palomar 7:41.9 30:47.4 44
67 Lane, Joseph SO Southwestern 8:16.1 33:04.1 45
68 Blanco, Guillermo A SO Desert 9:31.1 38:04.4 46
  Limon, Andrew G SO Desert DNS  
  Lopez, Jesse SO Palomar DNS  
  Raygoza, Victor SO San Diego Mesa DNS  
  Ramirez, Roberto SO Southwestern DNS  
  Sakelarios, Alex JR San Diego DNS  
  Padilla, Andy JR San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Phelps, Jeffory SO San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Fonseca, Carlos JR San Diego DNS  
  Cuevas, Jonathon SO Palomar DNS  
  Sanchez, Andrew SO San Diego DNS  
  Lamprecht, Ethan SO Cuyamaca DNS