2018 Pacific Coast Athletic Conference XC Championships Date: 10-20-18   Venue: San Bernardino Valley - San Bernardino, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:16 20:03 30 1 5 6 7 11 14 15
2 1:46:18 21:15 71 8 12 13 18 20 21 22
3 1:54:05 22:49 93 2 16 24 25 26 29 31
4 1:57:04 23:24 99 4 10 27 28 30 37 38
5 2:00:13 24:02 111 3 17 23 32 36    
6 2:06:35 25:19 130 9 19 33 34 35    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Alissa FR San Bernardino Valley 6:05.9 18:57.0 1
2 Benavides, Sabrina FR Imperial Valley 6:15.7 19:27.4 2
3 Clifford, Courtney SO Cuyamaca 6:19.5 19:39.3 3
4 Perez, Dafne FR San Diego 6:22.2 19:47.6 4
5 Benavides, Alyssa SO San Bernardino Valley 6:29.5 20:10.1 5
6 Ayala, Brandy SO San Bernardino Valley 6:29.7 20:10.7 6
7 Hernandez, Darilyn SO San Bernardino Valley 6:31.6 20:16.6 7
8 Maia, Chaffin FR Palomar 6:32.4 20:19.1 8
9 Gallegos, Jasmin J FR Desert 6:36.4 20:31.8 9
10 Hernandez, Cesia SO San Diego 6:39.5 20:41.3 10
11 Aguilera, Jessica FR San Bernardino Valley 6:39.6 20:41.6 11
12 Perez, Jazmine SO San Diego Mesa 6:40.8 20:45.2  
13 Lopez, Hannah SO Palomar 6:41.3 20:46.8 12
14 Cassandra, Ramos FR Palomar 6:44.3 20:56.2 13
15 Armendariz, Lilly SO San Bernardino Valley 6:49.2 21:11.3 14
16 Stevens, Faith FR Southwestern 6:53.0 21:23.3  
17 Martinez, Jayda FR San Bernardino Valley 6:54.1 21:26.6 15
18 Fernandes, Kiani SO San Bernardino Valley 6:57.3 21:36.7  
19 Labeff, Bethany SO Imperial Valley 6:57.8 21:38.3 16
20 Lockmann, Hannah SO Cuyamaca 6:59.1 21:42.2 17
21 OCampo, Angela FR San Bernardino Valley 7:03.4 21:55.7  
22 Jolie, Beentjes FR Palomar 7:06.6 22:05.4 18
23 Lopez, Brandi FR Desert 7:07.4 22:07.9 19
24 Lessli, Maldonado FR Palomar 7:08.4 22:11.1 20
25 Horton , Beth SO San Diego Mesa 7:08.4 22:11.2  
26 Mila, Beentjes FR Palomar 7:14.1 22:28.7 21
27 Lindsay, Morales FR Palomar 7:15.6 22:33.5 22
28 Dominguez, Lisset FR Cuyamaca 7:16.1 22:35.1 23
29 Lopez, Roxana SO San Bernardino Valley 7:24.3 23:00.4  
30 Acosta, Alyssa FR San Diego Mesa 7:27.7 23:11.0  
31 Orozco, Aylin FR Imperial Valley 7:41.9 23:55.1 24
32 Aguilar, Ruth SO Imperial Valley 7:49.8 24:19.7 25
33 Brianna, Frain FR Palomar 7:52.3 24:27.4  
34 Ortiz, Roxana FR Imperial Valley 7:57.8 24:44.7 26
35 Reyes, Lizbeth SO San Diego 8:06.0 25:10.1 27
36 Orlandoni, Guiliana FR San Diego 8:08.3 25:17.3 28
37 Valle, Alany FR Imperial Valley 8:18.4 25:48.5 29
38 Murray, Joann FR San Diego 8:24.5 26:07.7 30
39 Hunt, Michelle SO Imperial Valley 8:39.6 26:54.4 31
40 Williams, Erin FR Cuyamaca 8:41.1 26:59.1 32
41 Velazquez, Yesenia FR Desert 8:50.2 27:27.3 33
42 Moro, Elena FR Desert 8:58.3 27:52.5 34
43 Herrera, Sarah SO Imperial Valley 9:00.4 27:59.1  
44 Erica, Faught FR Palomar 9:04.5 28:12.0  
45 Blanco, Gladys L FR Desert 9:12.3 28:36.1 35
46 Patricio, Reginalyn FR Cuyamaca 9:25.6 29:17.6 36
47 Molina, Stephanie FR Southwestern 9:31.0 29:34.2  
48 Gonzalez, Ingrid FR San Diego 9:42.0 30:08.3 37
49 Vargas, Jacqueline FR Southwestern 10:44.4 33:22.3  
50 Franco, Jasmine FR Imperial Valley 11:12.5 34:49.8  
51 Gonzalez, Vanessa SO San Diego 11:20.2 35:13.7 38
  Guerrero, Andrea FR San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Sinclair, Alana FR Cuyamaca DNS  
  Horton, Marissa SO Palomar DNS  
  Megan, Klentschy FR Palomar DNS  
  Sierra, Ana FR San Diego DNS  
  Foote, Hope FR San Diego Mesa DNS  
  Lopez, Susana FR Southwestern DNS  
  Leyva, Dayanna FR Southwestern DNS  
  Antonio, Briana FR Imperial Valley DNS  
  Arlt, Vanessa SO San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Draper, Brette FR San Diego DNS  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:42 20:44 30 1 3 4 8 14 15 21
2 1:46:06 21:13 60 5 9 11 17 18 20 26
3 1:46:58 21:23 72 6 12 13 19 22 23 28
4 1:46:48 21:21 74 2 7 16 24 25 27 30
5 2:01:22 24:16 144 10 31 32 33 38 41 44
6 2:18:23 27:40 188 29 35 36 43 45    
7 2:15:59 27:11 192 34 37 39 40 42 46  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Labra, Isaiah FR San Diego Mesa 5:02.4 20:09.4 1
2 Elias, Kibrom SO Cuyamaca 5:04.9 20:19.3 2
3 Rasmuson, Stefen FR San Diego Mesa 5:07.7 20:30.8 3
4 Brana, Bobby FR San Diego Mesa 5:10.0 20:39.9 4
5 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardino Valley 5:11.6 20:46.2 5
6 Zamudio, Andres SO San Diego 5:12.3 20:49.2 6
7 Hussen, Awal SO Cuyamaca 5:12.6 20:50.2 7
8 Alcantar, Cristian FR San Diego Mesa 5:13.5 20:53.9 8
9 Ramirez, Michael SO San Bernardino Valley 5:13.9 20:55.4 9
10 Trasvina, Mario FR Palomar 5:17.2 21:08.7 10
11 Garcia, Luis FR San Bernardino Valley 5:18.7 21:14.7 11
12 Mejia, Edwin SO San Diego 5:19.9 21:19.3 12
13 Orduno, Anthony FR San Diego 5:20.5 21:21.9 13
14 Garcia, Jose SO San Diego Mesa 5:22.1 21:28.2 14
15 Melovidov, Nickoli FR San Diego Mesa 5:23.2 21:32.7 15
16 Murray, Beau FR Cuyamaca 5:23.4 21:33.3 16
17 Ramos, Mauricio SO San Bernardino Valley 5:23.4 21:33.4 17
18 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardino Valley 5:24.2 21:36.8 18
19 Tejeda, Jorge SO San Diego 5:25.4 21:41.6 19
20 Gonzalez, Isaiah FR San Bernardino Valley 5:26.0 21:43.8 20
21 Woldu, Medhane FR San Diego Mesa 5:26.5 21:45.9 21
22 Berry, Andre FR San Diego 5:26.7 21:46.8 22
23 Camacho, Juan SO San Diego 5:28.4 21:53.3 23
24 Smith, Jason FR Cuyamaca 5:30.7 22:02.6 24
25 Lockman, John SO Cuyamaca 5:30.9 22:03.5 25
26 Ibarra, Ian FR San Diego Mesa 5:30.9 22:03.6  
27 Heredia, Alvaro FR San Bernardino Valley 5:32.6 22:10.1 26
28 Salgado, Anthony FR San Bernardino Valley 5:34.0 22:15.8  
29 Lopez, John SO San Diego Mesa 5:35.0 22:20.0  
30 Thomas Jr, Harold SO Cuyamaca 5:39.4 22:37.6 27
31 Olumati, Levi FR San Diego Mesa 5:41.8 22:47.0  
32 Hueso, Abraham FR San Diego Mesa 5:42.4 22:49.5  
33 Luna, Sebastian FR San Diego 5:42.7 22:50.6 28
34 Valnezuela, Jose SO San Diego 5:49.7 23:18.5  
35 Magana, Abisai FR Southwestern 5:51.1 23:24.3 29
36 Karuku, Alan FR San Diego Mesa 5:54.3 23:37.0  
37 Tellez, Alejandro SO Cuyamaca 5:56.2 23:44.6 30
38 Vidrio, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 5:56.5 23:45.7  
39 Lawrence, Fady FR Cuyamaca 5:58.6 23:54.2  
40 Clay, Thomas SO Palomar 5:59.6 23:58.3 31
41 Stephanos, Gus FR San Diego Mesa 6:02.4 24:09.3  
42 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:05.6 24:22.1  
43 Gomez, Jeremiah FR Imperial Valley 6:06.6 24:26.3  
44 Cummiskey, Marcus FR Palomar 6:07.0 24:27.8 32
45 Ramirez, Anjel SO San Bernardino Valley 6:09.7 24:38.7  
46 Wright, Steven FR Palomar 6:12.5 24:49.8 33
47 Resendiz, Jose FR San Diego 6:13.9 24:55.6  
48 Garcia, Ricardo FR San Diego Mesa 6:17.8 25:11.1  
49 Moran, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:17.9 25:11.5  
50 Brantley, Ashtin FR San Diego Mesa 6:19.2 25:16.5  
51 Cardoza, Christian FR Desert 6:20.0 25:19.9 34
52 Limon, Adolfo FR Imperial Valley 6:23.0 25:32.0  
53 Gonzalez, Giovanni FR Southwestern 6:23.8 25:34.9 35
54 Marcelo, Anibal FR San Diego Mesa 6:24.9 25:39.3  
55 Murillo, Ricardo FR Southwestern 6:27.0 25:47.8 36
56 McCubbin, Mitchell FR Cuyamaca 6:27.5 25:49.8  
57 Torres, Gibran FR Imperial Valley 6:29.7 25:58.8  
58 Olson, Bron M FR Desert 6:29.9 25:59.6 37
59 Felix, Steven FR San Diego 6:34.7 26:18.6  
60 Saldana, Armando FR Palomar 6:44.4 26:57.6 38
61 Oropeza, Joseph Isaiah FR Desert 6:46.4 27:05.6 39
62 Hinojosa, Bryan FR Desert 6:47.0 27:07.8 40
63 Morales, Irvin FR Palomar 6:55.1 27:40.2 41
64 Espinola, Miguel FR Desert 7:36.6 30:26.1 42
65 Mendoza, Jose FR Southwestern 7:38.2 30:32.5 43
66 Smalls, Nathan FR Palomar 7:41.9 30:47.4 44
67 Lane, Joseph FR Southwestern 8:16.1 33:04.1 45
68 Blanco, Guillermo A FR Desert 9:31.1 38:04.4 46
  Limon, Andrew G FR Desert DNS  
  Lopez, Jesse FR Palomar DNS  
  Raygoza, Victor FR San Diego Mesa DNS  
  Ramirez, Roberto FR Southwestern DNS  
  Sakelarios, Alex SO San Diego DNS  
  Padilla, Andy SO San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Phelps, Jeffory FR San Bernardino Valley DNS  
  Fonseca, Carlos SO San Diego DNS  
  Cuevas, Jonathon FR Palomar DNS  
  Sanchez, Andrew FR San Diego DNS  
  Lamprecht, Ethan FR Cuyamaca DNS