LHSAA 5A-Region 2 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Isabelle SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 5:57.6 17:52.8 1
2 Martin, Sophie JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:03.8 18:11.4 2
3 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:07.6 18:22.8 3
4 Poche, Lydia JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:10.8 18:32.4 4
5 Gardiner, Maddie SO St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:11.9 18:35.7 5
6 Beal, Carlin SR Mandeville 6:13.2 18:39.6 6
7 Zeller, Kylie SO Live Oak 6:17.8 18:53.2 7
8 Eagleton, Anna JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:17.9 18:53.5 8
9 Vignes, Blair SR Ponchatoula 6:19.4 18:58.1 9
10 Chehardy, Charley SR Mandeville 6:21.8 19:05.2 10
11 Anderson, Paige SR Fontainebleau 6:23.4 19:10.0 11
12 Bowden, Kaye-Loni SR Walker 6:24.8 19:14.3 12
13 Anderson, Ashlyn JR Fontainebleau 6:25.8 19:17.4 13
14 Vignes, Belle SR Ponchatoula 6:29.3 19:27.7 14
15 Davis, Ashlyn JR Zachary 6:37.8 19:53.4 15
16 Meyer, Madison SR Mandeville 6:39.2 19:57.4 16
17 Olin, Aubrey SR Mandeville 6:41.0 20:03.0 17
18 Bretz, Amelia SR Fontainebleau 6:42.0 20:06.0 18
19 Huffman, Anna JR Mandeville 6:42.3 20:06.9 19
20 Magee, Jenna SO Live Oak 6:42.6 20:07.8 20
21 Boullion, Jordan SR Fontainebleau 6:44.8 20:14.3 21
22 Richard, Jadyn SO Ponchatoula 6:45.4 20:16.0 22
23 Spalitta, Caroline SO Fontainebleau 6:46.3 20:18.9 23
24 Tokar, Katherine SO Fontainebleau 6:46.9 20:20.6 24
25 Hughes, Gwyneth SR Fontainebleau 6:47.7 20:22.9 25
26 Howard, Dabney SR Mandeville 6:50.7 20:32.1 26
27 Hall, Kaitlyn SR Live Oak 6:54.6 20:43.7 27
28 Poche, Phoebe SR Dutchtown 6:55.0 20:45.0 28
29 Turner, Tameron SR Zachary 7:06.6 21:19.8 29
30 Forrest, Ava JR Live Oak 7:09.2 21:27.6 30
31 Norcross, Madison SR Dutchtown 7:09.9 21:29.5 31
32 McDonald, Katy SR Zachary 7:10.0 21:30.0 32
33 Gnann, Avery SO Live Oak 7:12.2 21:36.6 33
34 Griffin, Alaina SR Live Oak 7:14.6 21:43.8 34
35 Bunch, Adley SR Zachary 7:17.7 21:53.0 35
36 Boulton, Julia SR Live Oak 7:18.4 21:55.2 36
37 Leleux, Callie SR Walker 7:19.9 21:59.5 37
38 Braud, Kaylee JR Dutchtown 7:21.0 22:03.0 38
39 Doyle, Cameron SR Mandeville 7:21.5 22:04.5 39
40 Louviere, Jordan SR Ponchatoula 7:22.5 22:07.5 40
41 Dawsey, Camille SR Dutchtown 7:24.6 22:13.6 41
42 Day, Rebecca SR Zachary 7:25.4 22:16.0 42
43 Bourgeois, Sadie SO St. Amant 7:26.1 22:18.2 43
44 Ryder, Hannah SR Northshore 7:26.7 22:20.0 44
45 LeBlanc, Jayden SO Ponchatoula 7:35.1 22:45.1 45
46 Dean, Phoebe SR Denham Springs 7:36.6 22:49.7 46
47 Stegner, Cheyenne JR Denham Springs 7:37.8 22:53.3 47
48 Edson, Kacie JR Slidell 7:39.0 22:57.0  
49 Hidalgo, Grace SR Dutchtown 7:41.2 23:03.4 48
50 Creel, Camden SR Dutchtown 7:42.8 23:08.2 49
51 Reed, Eryn SR Walker 7:46.4 23:19.1 50
52 Stanga, Alicia SO East Ascension 7:46.6 23:19.6 51
53 Richard, Madeleine SR Dutchtown 7:47.5 23:22.3 52
54 Donaldson, Paige SR Ponchatoula 7:49.7 23:29.0 53
55 Biro, Nora SR Ponchatoula 7:50.2 23:30.6 54
56 Fontenot, Caroline SR Zachary 7:54.4 23:43.2 55
57 Rollins, Bailey JR Northshore 7:54.9 23:44.6 56
58 Barton, Alexandra SR Zachary 7:55.2 23:45.6 57
59 Darbonne, Bailey JR Denham Springs 7:55.9 23:47.6 58
60 Simoneaux, Aimee SR Slidell 8:01.6 24:04.7  
61 Bennett, Skyler SO St. Amant 8:02.9 24:08.5 59
62 White, Quynlan SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:03.1 24:09.3 60
63 Boudreaux, Zanna JR St. Amant 8:04.4 24:13.1 61
64 Wheat, Lindsey JR Northshore 8:06.2 24:18.5 62
65 Rucker, Destiny SR Broadmoor 8:13.0 24:39.0 63
66 George, Brea JR Baton Rouge Magnet 8:14.3 24:42.7  
67 Hupp, Savvannah SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:14.5 24:43.4 64
68 Lindsay, Lauren SO Central, Baton Rouge 8:15.7 24:47.0 65
69 Garcia, Sayonah JR East Ascension 8:16.0 24:47.8 66
70 Huber, Marissa SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:16.0 24:48.0 67
71 Richard, Abby SO St. Amant 8:18.3 24:54.7 68
72 Gautreau, McKenna SR East Ascension 8:21.2 25:03.5 69
73 Branton, Cailyn SR Slidell 8:21.6 25:04.7  
74 Woodard , Sade JR Broadmoor 8:22.6 25:07.8 70
75 Aguilar, Cherilyn SR Denham Springs 8:23.5 25:10.4 71
76 Tarifa, Alyson SR Northshore 8:29.9 25:29.5 72
77 Griggs, Kennedy SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:33.0 25:38.9 73
78 West, Reagan SR St. Amant 8:35.0 25:45.0 74
79 Kearly, Emily SR Denham Springs 8:36.0 25:48.0 75
80 McCrary, Elaine (Laney) JR St. Amant 8:36.5 25:49.4 76
81 Barcelona, Campbell SO Northshore 8:43.7 26:11.1 77
82 Jones , Jamera SO Broadmoor 8:51.1 26:33.2 78
83 Johnson, Laila SO Broadmoor 8:53.6 26:40.7 79
84 Bascom, Mya SO St. Amant 8:55.5 26:46.4 80
85 Boutwell, Kaitlyn SR Denham Springs 9:08.7 27:26.1 81
86 Lesage, Alexa JR Central, Baton Rouge 9:14.9 27:44.5 82
87 Sholar, Claire SR East Ascension 9:16.2 27:48.6 83
88 Walker, Kittyanna JR East Ascension 9:18.3 27:54.9 84
89 Holt, Grace JR Walker 9:42.6 29:07.7 85
90 Williams , Shaliyah JR Broadmoor 9:42.6 29:07.7 86
91 Mangus, Sophie JR Walker 9:42.7 29:08.0 87