LHSAA 5A-Region 2 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LaLonde, James SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:09.7 15:29.0 1
2 Hedges, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:16.0 15:48.0 2
3 Elliott, Patrick SR St. Paul's 5:16.1 15:48.2 3
4 Cuntz, Christopher SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:17.0 15:50.8 4
5 Pardo, Evan JR St. Paul's 5:17.7 15:53.1 5
6 Broderick, Nicholas SR Live Oak 5:18.1 15:54.1 6
7 Bertucci, Jonathan SR St. Paul's 5:18.2 15:54.4 7
8 Simon, Owen JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:18.3 15:54.8 8
9 Langley, Ben JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:19.1 15:57.3 9
10 Schlottman, Alex SR St. Paul's 5:23.7 16:10.9 10
11 Elliott, Harrison SR St. Paul's 5:24.4 16:13.1 11
12 Morgan, Zach JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:24.9 16:14.6 12
13 Jensen, Owen JR Fontainebleau 5:25.0 16:14.9 13
14 Durio, Frankie SR St. Paul's 5:26.4 16:19.2 14
15 Knox, Christian SR Denham Springs 5:26.6 16:19.8 15
16 Hodges, Beau SR Ponchatoula 5:30.4 16:31.2 16
17 Amato, Brennan JR Denham Springs 5:32.9 16:38.7 17
18 Bella, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.0 16:41.9 18
19 Baird, Easton SR Mandeville 5:34.2 16:42.4 19
20 Farmer, Shawn SR Ponchatoula 5:34.5 16:43.3 20
21 Hasselbeck, Josh SR Mandeville 5:35.1 16:45.1 21
22 Buhler, Marshall SR Fontainebleau 5:37.7 16:53.0 22
23 Collins, Lafayette SR Scotlandville 5:38.1 16:54.3 23
24 Thomas, Miguel JR Slidell 5:38.3 16:54.9 24
25 Matthew, Kinler SO Mandeville 5:38.6 16:55.8 25
26 Mclendon, Devin SO Live Oak 5:41.3 17:03.9 26
27 Hendry, Evan SR St. Paul's 5:42.8 17:08.2 27
28 Ackman, Caleb SO Zachary 5:43.4 17:10.0 28
29 Favrot, Daniel SR Fontainebleau 5:43.9 17:11.7 29
30 Donaldson, Henry JR Dutchtown 5:46.4 17:19.2 30
31 Williams, Devonte SR Scotlandville 5:46.6 17:19.7 31
32 Giering, Parker SR Live Oak 5:48.2 17:24.4 32
33 Falcon, Andrew SR Ponchatoula 5:48.8 17:26.4 33
34 Freyder, Caleb SR Denham Springs 5:49.7 17:29.1 34
35 Gonzales, Troy JR Mandeville 5:51.5 17:34.5 35
36 Wells, John SR Live Oak 5:52.2 17:36.4 36
37 Domangue, Mitchell JR Mandeville 5:52.7 17:38.0 37
38 Viso, Ethan SR St. Amant 5:52.8 17:38.3 38
39 Fritz, Christian SR Live Oak 5:54.4 17:43.0 39
40 Hooter, Ethan JR Mandeville 5:54.8 17:44.4 40
41 Belsom, Peyton JR Fontainebleau 5:56.1 17:48.3 41
42 Quesada, Jacob SR Ponchatoula 5:56.4 17:49.2 42
43 Franklin, Caleb SR Zachary 5:58.4 17:55.0 43
44 Clouatre, Aiden JR St. Amant 5:58.5 17:55.3 44
45 Newman, Bryson SR Walker 5:59.1 17:57.2 45
46 Beard, Zak SO Ponchatoula 5:59.8 17:59.2 46
47 Houston, Brock JR Dutchtown 5:59.9 17:59.5 47
48 Green, Justin JR Walker 6:00.0 17:59.8 48
49 Dettwiller, Breysen SR Ponchatoula 6:00.8 18:02.3 49
50 Dubee, Luke JR Zachary 6:02.4 18:07.1 50
51 Ferris, Garrett JR Live Oak 6:03.5 18:10.5 51
52 Grund, Tyler SR Slidell 6:03.8 18:11.2 52
53 Vidrine, Jacob SR Zachary 6:04.2 18:12.4 53
54 Louviere, Cody SR St. Amant 6:04.3 18:12.7 54
55 Hattier, Cole SR Dutchtown 6:04.8 18:14.3 55
56 Bahaman, Cy SR Dutchtown 6:05.6 18:16.6 56
57 Panganiban, Trace SO Mandeville 6:06.4 18:19.0 57
58 Thibodeaux, Colin SR Ponchatoula 6:06.5 18:19.5 58
59 Adams, Logan SO Central, Baton Rouge 6:06.7 18:20.1 59
60 Slaby, Cole SO Denham Springs 6:07.0 18:21.0 60
61 Faulkner, Quentin SR Dutchtown 6:07.5 18:22.4 61
62 Simpson, Corey JR Zachary 6:07.9 18:23.7 62
63 Baudouin, Jonathan SR Fontainebleau 6:09.5 18:28.5 63
64 Bergeron, Ethan SR Walker 6:09.9 18:29.6 64
65 Ducote, Colin SR Dutchtown 6:11.0 18:33.0 65
66 Schubert, Blake SR Live Oak 6:11.9 18:35.7 66
67 Reine, Ryan JR Walker 6:12.8 18:38.2 67
68 Beasley, Jonathon SR Denham Springs 6:13.8 18:41.2 68
69 Fuentes, Matthew SR Denham Springs 6:14.2 18:42.6 69
70 Toups, Eric SR Northshore 6:14.5 18:43.5 70
71 Mayeux, Mason JR Dutchtown 6:17.2 18:51.5 71
72 Segreti, Drew SR Northshore 6:18.8 18:56.2 72
73 Knight, Kyle SR Zachary 6:19.3 18:57.8 73
74 Probst, Bryce SR Slidell 6:19.5 18:58.5 74
75 Mullins, Christopher SO St. Amant 6:19.8 18:59.4 75
76 Rodriguez, Francisco SO Zachary 6:21.9 19:05.5 76
77 Brown, Ethan SR Slidell 6:22.6 19:07.6 77
78 Heidler, Kian SR Slidell 6:25.5 19:16.3 78
79 Marchand, Joshua SR East Ascension 6:28.3 19:24.7 79
80 Best, Owen SR Fontainebleau 6:29.7 19:29.1 80
81 Bourque, Dax SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:31.0 19:32.9 81
82 Louque, Colin SO East Ascension 6:32.0 19:36.0 82
83 Edward, Javon JR Scotlandville 6:35.8 19:47.3 83
84 Findley, Gunter SO Denham Springs 6:39.1 19:57.3 84
85 Kemsley, Caleb SR Fontainebleau 6:39.9 19:59.5 85
86 Bourgeois, Cameron SO East Ascension 6:42.3 20:06.9 86
87 Mumphrey, Vito JR St. Amant 6:47.1 20:21.3 87
88 White, JaMarcus SR Scotlandville 6:49.0 20:27.0 88
89 Abney, Dane JR Slidell 6:49.4 20:28.2 89
90 Booker, Zyan SR Scotlandville 6:50.2 20:30.6 90
91 Grimwood, Christopher SR Northshore 6:51.9 20:35.5 91
92 Dallimore, Nicholas JR Northshore 6:54.7 20:44.0 92
93 Keim, Tyler SR St. Amant 6:55.8 20:47.3 93
94 LeGrendre, Tyler JR Slidell 6:58.4 20:55.0 94
95 Chiasson, Caidyn JR Central, Baton Rouge 6:59.2 20:57.5 95
96 Cavalier, Amaru JR Scotlandville 7:00.1 21:00.1 96
97 Duhon, Joseph SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:00.8 21:02.3 97
98 Crawford, Matthew JR Walker 7:01.0 21:02.8 98
99 Rainwater, Cole SR Walker 7:01.3 21:03.8 99
100 Hebert, Peyton SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:03.2 21:09.4 100
101 Campbell, Johnathan JR St. Amant 7:04.4 21:13.0 101
102 Narcisse, Joshua SO East Ascension 7:05.1 21:15.1 102
103 Hyde, Joseph SR Northshore 7:05.6 21:16.6 103
104 Hofman, Taylor JR East Ascension 7:08.0 21:23.9 104
105 Kennard, Bryce JR Central, Baton Rouge 7:17.6 21:52.6 105
106 Talbot, Todd SR Northshore 7:18.1 21:54.1 106
107 Williams, Camryn SR Scotlandville 7:38.9 22:56.6 107
108 Hodges, William SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:00.0 24:00.0 108
109 Myers, Brandon JR Covington 8:01.9 24:05.5  
110 Bynum, Charles SO East Ascension 8:08.7 24:26.0 109