LHSAA 5A-Region 2 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:59 15:47 24 1 2 4 8 9 12 18
2 1:19:59 15:59 36 3 5 7 10 11 14 27
3 1:25:35 17:07 137 19 21 25 35 37 40 57
4 1:25:41 17:08 139 6 26 32 36 39 51 66
5 1:26:28 17:17 157 16 20 33 42 46 49 58
6 1:26:36 17:19 168 13 22 29 41 63 80 85
7 1:27:29 17:29 194 15 17 34 60 68 69 84
8 1:29:47 17:57 236 28 43 50 53 62 73 76
9 1:30:11 18:02 249 30 47 55 56 61 65 71
10 1:33:06 18:37 298 38 44 54 75 87 93 101
11 1:32:28 18:29 305 24 52 74 77 78 89 94
12 1:34:58 18:59 315 23 31 83 88 90 96 107
13 1:34:07 18:49 322 45 48 64 67 98 99  
14 1:40:15 20:03 428 70 72 91 92 103 106  
15 1:41:02 20:12 432 59 81 95 97 100 105 108
16 1:41:46 20:21 453 79 82 86 102 104 109  
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LaLonde, James SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:09.7 15:29.0 1
2 Hedges, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:16.0 15:48.0 2
3 Elliott, Patrick SR St. Paul's 5:16.1 15:48.2 3
4 Cuntz, Christopher SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:17.0 15:50.8 4
5 Pardo, Evan SR St. Paul's 5:17.7 15:53.1 5
6 Broderick, Nicholas SR Live Oak 5:18.1 15:54.1 6
7 Bertucci, Jonathan SR St. Paul's 5:18.2 15:54.4 7
8 Simon, Owen SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:18.3 15:54.8 8
9 Langley, Ben SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:19.1 15:57.3 9
10 Schlottman, Alex SR St. Paul's 5:23.7 16:10.9 10
11 Elliott, Harrison SR St. Paul's 5:24.4 16:13.1 11
12 Morgan, Zach SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:24.9 16:14.6 12
13 Jensen, Owen SR Fontainebleau 5:25.0 16:14.9 13
14 Durio, Frankie SR St. Paul's 5:26.4 16:19.2 14
15 Knox, Christian SR Denham Springs 5:26.6 16:19.8 15
16 Hodges, Beau SR Ponchatoula 5:30.4 16:31.2 16
17 Amato, Brennan SR Denham Springs 5:32.9 16:38.7 17
18 Bella, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.0 16:41.9 18
19 Baird, Easton SR Mandeville 5:34.2 16:42.4 19
20 Farmer, Shawn SR Ponchatoula 5:34.5 16:43.3 20
21 Hasselbeck, Josh SR Mandeville 5:35.1 16:45.1 21
22 Buhler, Marshall SR Fontainebleau 5:37.7 16:53.0 22
23 Collins, Lafayette SR Scotlandville 5:38.1 16:54.3 23
24 Thomas, Miguel SR Slidell 5:38.3 16:54.9 24
25 Matthew, Kinler JR Mandeville 5:38.6 16:55.8 25
26 Mclendon, Devin JR Live Oak 5:41.3 17:03.9 26
27 Hendry, Evan SR St. Paul's 5:42.8 17:08.2 27
28 Ackman, Caleb JR Zachary 5:43.4 17:10.0 28
29 Favrot, Daniel SR Fontainebleau 5:43.9 17:11.7 29
30 Donaldson, Henry SR Dutchtown 5:46.4 17:19.2 30
31 Williams, Devonte SR Scotlandville 5:46.6 17:19.7 31
32 Giering, Parker SR Live Oak 5:48.2 17:24.4 32
33 Falcon, Andrew SR Ponchatoula 5:48.8 17:26.4 33
34 Freyder, Caleb SR Denham Springs 5:49.7 17:29.1 34
35 Gonzales, Troy SR Mandeville 5:51.5 17:34.5 35
36 Wells, John SR Live Oak 5:52.2 17:36.4 36
37 Domangue, Mitchell SR Mandeville 5:52.7 17:38.0 37
38 Viso, Ethan SR St. Amant 5:52.8 17:38.3 38
39 Fritz, Christian SR Live Oak 5:54.4 17:43.0 39
40 Hooter, Ethan SR Mandeville 5:54.8 17:44.4 40
41 Belsom, Peyton SR Fontainebleau 5:56.1 17:48.3 41
42 Quesada, Jacob SR Ponchatoula 5:56.4 17:49.2 42
43 Franklin, Caleb SR Zachary 5:58.4 17:55.0 43
44 Clouatre, Aiden SR St. Amant 5:58.5 17:55.3 44
45 Newman, Bryson SR Walker 5:59.1 17:57.2 45
46 Beard, Zak JR Ponchatoula 5:59.8 17:59.2 46
47 Houston, Brock SR Dutchtown 5:59.9 17:59.5 47
48 Green, Justin SR Walker 6:00.0 17:59.8 48
49 Dettwiller, Breysen SR Ponchatoula 6:00.8 18:02.3 49
50 Dubee, Luke SR Zachary 6:02.4 18:07.1 50
51 Ferris, Garrett SR Live Oak 6:03.5 18:10.5 51
52 Grund, Tyler SR Slidell 6:03.8 18:11.2 52
53 Vidrine, Jacob SR Zachary 6:04.2 18:12.4 53
54 Louviere, Cody SR St. Amant 6:04.3 18:12.7 54
55 Hattier, Cole SR Dutchtown 6:04.8 18:14.3 55
56 Bahaman, Cy SR Dutchtown 6:05.6 18:16.6 56
57 Panganiban, Trace JR Mandeville 6:06.4 18:19.0 57
58 Thibodeaux, Colin SR Ponchatoula 6:06.5 18:19.5 58
59 Adams, Logan JR Central, Baton Rouge 6:06.7 18:20.1 59
60 Slaby, Cole JR Denham Springs 6:07.0 18:21.0 60
61 Faulkner, Quentin SR Dutchtown 6:07.5 18:22.4 61
62 Simpson, Corey SR Zachary 6:07.9 18:23.7 62
63 Baudouin, Jonathan SR Fontainebleau 6:09.5 18:28.5 63
64 Bergeron, Ethan SR Walker 6:09.9 18:29.6 64
65 Ducote, Colin SR Dutchtown 6:11.0 18:33.0 65
66 Schubert, Blake SR Live Oak 6:11.9 18:35.7 66
67 Reine, Ryan SR Walker 6:12.8 18:38.2 67
68 Beasley, Jonathon SR Denham Springs 6:13.8 18:41.2 68
69 Fuentes, Matthew SR Denham Springs 6:14.2 18:42.6 69
70 Toups, Eric SR Northshore 6:14.5 18:43.5 70
71 Mayeux, Mason SR Dutchtown 6:17.2 18:51.5 71
72 Segreti, Drew SR Northshore 6:18.8 18:56.2 72
73 Knight, Kyle SR Zachary 6:19.3 18:57.8 73
74 Probst, Bryce SR Slidell 6:19.5 18:58.5 74
75 Mullins, Christopher JR St. Amant 6:19.8 18:59.4 75
76 Rodriguez, Francisco JR Zachary 6:21.9 19:05.5 76
77 Brown, Ethan SR Slidell 6:22.6 19:07.6 77
78 Heidler, Kian SR Slidell 6:25.5 19:16.3 78
79 Marchand, Joshua SR East Ascension 6:28.3 19:24.7 79
80 Best, Owen SR Fontainebleau 6:29.7 19:29.1 80
81 Bourque, Dax SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:31.0 19:32.9 81
82 Louque, Colin JR East Ascension 6:32.0 19:36.0 82
83 Edward, Javon SR Scotlandville 6:35.8 19:47.3 83
84 Findley, Gunter JR Denham Springs 6:39.1 19:57.3 84
85 Kemsley, Caleb SR Fontainebleau 6:39.9 19:59.5 85
86 Bourgeois, Cameron JR East Ascension 6:42.3 20:06.9 86
87 Mumphrey, Vito SR St. Amant 6:47.1 20:21.3 87
88 White, JaMarcus SR Scotlandville 6:49.0 20:27.0 88
89 Abney, Dane SR Slidell 6:49.4 20:28.2 89
90 Booker, Zyan SR Scotlandville 6:50.2 20:30.6 90
91 Grimwood, Christopher SR Northshore 6:51.9 20:35.5 91
92 Dallimore, Nicholas SR Northshore 6:54.7 20:44.0 92
93 Keim, Tyler SR St. Amant 6:55.8 20:47.3 93
94 LeGrendre, Tyler SR Slidell 6:58.4 20:55.0 94
95 Chiasson, Caidyn SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:59.2 20:57.5 95
96 Cavalier, Amaru SR Scotlandville 7:00.1 21:00.1 96
97 Duhon, Joseph SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:00.8 21:02.3 97
98 Crawford, Matthew SR Walker 7:01.0 21:02.8 98
99 Rainwater, Cole SR Walker 7:01.3 21:03.8 99
100 Hebert, Peyton SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:03.2 21:09.4 100
101 Campbell, Johnathan SR St. Amant 7:04.4 21:13.0 101
102 Narcisse, Joshua JR East Ascension 7:05.1 21:15.1 102
103 Hyde, Joseph SR Northshore 7:05.6 21:16.6 103
104 Hofman, Taylor SR East Ascension 7:08.0 21:23.9 104
105 Kennard, Bryce SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:17.6 21:52.6 105
106 Talbot, Todd SR Northshore 7:18.1 21:54.1 106
107 Williams, Camryn SR Scotlandville 7:38.9 22:56.6 107
108 Hodges, William SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:00.0 24:00.0 108
109 Myers, Brandon SR Covington 8:01.9 24:05.5  
110 Bynum, Charles JR East Ascension 8:08.7 24:26.0 109
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:34 18:18 15 1 2 3 4 5 8  
2 1:37:51 19:34 68 6 10 16 17 19 26 39
3 1:39:06 19:49 86 11 13 18 21 23 24 25
4 1:42:48 20:33 117 7 20 27 30 33 34 36
5 1:43:34 20:42 130 9 14 22 40 45 53 54
6 1:46:51 21:22 153 15 29 32 35 42 55 57
7 1:49:34 21:54 186 28 31 38 41 48 49 52
8 2:02:48 24:33 271 12 37 50 85 87    
9 2:00:28 24:05 297 46 47 58 71 75 81  
10 2:01:19 24:15 305 43 59 61 68 74 76 80
11 2:02:03 24:24 311 44 56 62 72 77    
12 2:04:06 24:49 329 60 64 65 67 73 82  
13 2:08:54 25:46 353 51 66 69 83 84    
14 2:12:08 26:25 376 63 70 78 79 86    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Isabelle SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 5:57.6 17:52.8 1
2 Martin, Sophie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:03.8 18:11.4 2
3 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:07.6 18:22.8 3
4 Poche, Lydia SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:10.8 18:32.4 4
5 Gardiner, Maddie JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:11.9 18:35.7 5
6 Beal, Carlin SR Mandeville 6:13.2 18:39.6 6
7 Zeller, Kylie JR Live Oak 6:17.8 18:53.2 7
8 Eagleton, Anna SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:17.9 18:53.5 8
9 Vignes, Blair SR Ponchatoula 6:19.4 18:58.1 9
10 Chehardy, Charley SR Mandeville 6:21.8 19:05.2 10
11 Anderson, Paige SR Fontainebleau 6:23.4 19:10.0 11
12 Bowden, Kaye-Loni SR Walker 6:24.8 19:14.3 12
13 Anderson, Ashlyn SR Fontainebleau 6:25.8 19:17.4 13
14 Vignes, Belle SR Ponchatoula 6:29.3 19:27.7 14
15 Davis, Ashlyn SR Zachary 6:37.8 19:53.4 15
16 Meyer, Madison SR Mandeville 6:39.2 19:57.4 16
17 Olin, Aubrey SR Mandeville 6:41.0 20:03.0 17
18 Bretz, Amelia SR Fontainebleau 6:42.0 20:06.0 18
19 Huffman, Anna SR Mandeville 6:42.3 20:06.9 19
20 Magee, Jenna JR Live Oak 6:42.6 20:07.8 20
21 Boullion, Jordan SR Fontainebleau 6:44.8 20:14.3 21
22 Richard, Jadyn JR Ponchatoula 6:45.4 20:16.0 22
23 Spalitta, Caroline JR Fontainebleau 6:46.3 20:18.9 23
24 Tokar, Katherine JR Fontainebleau 6:46.9 20:20.6 24
25 Hughes, Gwyneth SR Fontainebleau 6:47.7 20:22.9 25
26 Howard, Dabney SR Mandeville 6:50.7 20:32.1 26
27 Hall, Kaitlyn SR Live Oak 6:54.6 20:43.7 27
28 Poche, Phoebe SR Dutchtown 6:55.0 20:45.0 28
29 Turner, Tameron SR Zachary 7:06.6 21:19.8 29
30 Forrest, Ava SR Live Oak 7:09.2 21:27.6 30
31 Norcross, Madison SR Dutchtown 7:09.9 21:29.5 31
32 McDonald, Katy SR Zachary 7:10.0 21:30.0 32
33 Gnann, Avery JR Live Oak 7:12.2 21:36.6 33
34 Griffin, Alaina SR Live Oak 7:14.6 21:43.8 34
35 Bunch, Adley SR Zachary 7:17.7 21:53.0 35
36 Boulton, Julia SR Live Oak 7:18.4 21:55.2 36
37 Leleux, Callie SR Walker 7:19.9 21:59.5 37
38 Braud, Kaylee SR Dutchtown 7:21.0 22:03.0 38
39 Doyle, Cameron SR Mandeville 7:21.5 22:04.5 39
40 Louviere, Jordan SR Ponchatoula 7:22.5 22:07.5 40
41 Dawsey, Camille SR Dutchtown 7:24.6 22:13.6 41
42 Day, Rebecca SR Zachary 7:25.4 22:16.0 42
43 Bourgeois, Sadie JR St. Amant 7:26.1 22:18.2 43
44 Ryder, Hannah SR Northshore 7:26.7 22:20.0 44
45 LeBlanc, Jayden JR Ponchatoula 7:35.1 22:45.1 45
46 Dean, Phoebe SR Denham Springs 7:36.6 22:49.7 46
47 Stegner, Cheyenne SR Denham Springs 7:37.8 22:53.3 47
48 Edson, Kacie SR Slidell 7:39.0 22:57.0  
49 Hidalgo, Grace SR Dutchtown 7:41.2 23:03.4 48
50 Creel, Camden SR Dutchtown 7:42.8 23:08.2 49
51 Reed, Eryn SR Walker 7:46.4 23:19.1 50
52 Stanga, Alicia JR East Ascension 7:46.6 23:19.6 51
53 Richard, Madeleine SR Dutchtown 7:47.5 23:22.3 52
54 Donaldson, Paige SR Ponchatoula 7:49.7 23:29.0 53
55 Biro, Nora SR Ponchatoula 7:50.2 23:30.6 54
56 Fontenot, Caroline SR Zachary 7:54.4 23:43.2 55
57 Rollins, Bailey SR Northshore 7:54.9 23:44.6 56
58 Barton, Alexandra SR Zachary 7:55.2 23:45.6 57
59 Darbonne, Bailey SR Denham Springs 7:55.9 23:47.6 58
60 Simoneaux, Aimee SR Slidell 8:01.6 24:04.7  
61 Bennett, Skyler JR St. Amant 8:02.9 24:08.5 59
62 White, Quynlan SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:03.1 24:09.3 60
63 Boudreaux, Zanna SR St. Amant 8:04.4 24:13.1 61
64 Wheat, Lindsey SR Northshore 8:06.2 24:18.5 62
65 Rucker, Destiny SR Broadmoor 8:13.0 24:39.0 63
66 George, Brea SR Baton Rouge Magnet 8:14.3 24:42.7  
67 Hupp, Savvannah SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:14.5 24:43.4 64
68 Lindsay, Lauren JR Central, Baton Rouge 8:15.7 24:47.0 65
69 Garcia, Sayonah SR East Ascension 8:16.0 24:47.8 66
70 Huber, Marissa SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:16.0 24:48.0 67
71 Richard, Abby JR St. Amant 8:18.3 24:54.7 68
72 Gautreau, McKenna SR East Ascension 8:21.2 25:03.5 69
73 Branton, Cailyn SR Slidell 8:21.6 25:04.7  
74 Woodard , Sade SR Broadmoor 8:22.6 25:07.8 70
75 Aguilar, Cherilyn SR Denham Springs 8:23.5 25:10.4 71
76 Tarifa, Alyson SR Northshore 8:29.9 25:29.5 72
77 Griggs, Kennedy SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:33.0 25:38.9 73
78 West, Reagan SR St. Amant 8:35.0 25:45.0 74
79 Kearly, Emily SR Denham Springs 8:36.0 25:48.0 75
80 McCrary, Elaine (Laney) SR St. Amant 8:36.5 25:49.4 76
81 Barcelona, Campbell JR Northshore 8:43.7 26:11.1 77
82 Jones , Jamera JR Broadmoor 8:51.1 26:33.2 78
83 Johnson, Laila JR Broadmoor 8:53.6 26:40.7 79
84 Bascom, Mya JR St. Amant 8:55.5 26:46.4 80
85 Boutwell, Kaitlyn SR Denham Springs 9:08.7 27:26.1 81
86 Lesage, Alexa SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:14.9 27:44.5 82
87 Sholar, Claire SR East Ascension 9:16.2 27:48.6 83
88 Walker, Kittyanna SR East Ascension 9:18.3 27:54.9 84
89 Holt, Grace SR Walker 9:42.6 29:07.7 85
90 Williams , Shaliyah SR Broadmoor 9:42.6 29:07.7 86
91 Mangus, Sophie SR Walker 9:42.7 29:08.0 87