Coyote Challenge Date: 09-22-18   Venue: Cal St. San Bernardino - San Bernardino, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Collegiate Women 5k Run CC
Men 4 Mile Run CC Community Co  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:52 18:10 58 2 4 6 18 28 46 62
2 1:31:10 18:14 64 5 7 11 20 21 26 37
3 1:31:30 18:18 72 10 13 14 16 19 38 39
4 1:33:10 18:38 137 8 15 17 47 50 51 52
5 1:33:54 18:46 155 23 24 32 36 40 45 65
6 1:34:27 18:53 183 12 31 41 44 55 59 74
7 1:34:55 18:59 197 25 33 42 43 54 72 73
8 1:35:59 19:11 238 1 48 49 69 71 91 112
9 1:36:11 19:14 241 30 34 53 56 68 70 78
10 1:39:44 19:56 319 27 35 83 84 90 94 97
11 1:39:26 19:53 319 29 58 64 76 92 102 107
12 1:40:52 20:10 336 3 61 80 86 106 114 119
13 1:40:58 20:11 355 9 77 79 82 108 113  
14 1:44:29 20:53 415 63 67 81 88 116 125  
15 1:45:26 21:05 449 75 85 89 95 105 109 111
16 1:46:06 21:13 450 57 93 96 101 103 104  
17 1:52:59 22:35 474 22 98 115 117 122 123 127
18 1:50:55 22:11 499 66 99 100 110 124 126 128
19 1:53:36 22:43 506 60 87 118 120 121    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Salas, Angelica JR Unattached 5:38.2 17:30.7  
2 Monoszlay, Casey SR Unattached 5:39.8 17:35.7  
3 Ramirez, Maria JR-3 Redlands 5:43.9 17:48.7 1
4 Eberwein, Shelby SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:45.2 17:52.8 2
5 Taylor, Ericka SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:46.2 17:55.8 3
6 Flora, Lisa SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:46.3 17:56.1 4
7 Martin, Malea SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:46.4 17:56.4 5
8 McDonough, Marina SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:46.8 17:57.4 6
9 Marsh, Natalie SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:48.6 18:03.1 7
10 Pineda, Michelle SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 5:48.6 18:03.2 8
11 Reece, Arabella FR-1 Chapman 5:48.7 18:03.5 9
12 Lewis, McKenna FR-1 UC San Diego 5:49.4 18:05.6 10
13 Johnson, Abby SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:50.2 18:08.2 11
14 Perez-Cazarez, Jennifer SO Glendale 5:50.7 18:09.6 12
15 Perkins, Camille JR-3 UC San Diego 5:52.3 18:14.8 13
16 Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 UC San Diego 5:53.7 18:18.9 14
17 Angulo, Marissa FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 5:54.5 18:21.7 15
18 Rounds, Tess FR-1 UC San Diego 5:55.1 18:23.4 16
19 Balavaneda, Kaylie SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 5:55.7 18:25.1 17
20 Villarreal, Alicia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:55.7 18:25.4 18
21 Valencia, Zoie FR-1 UC San Diego 5:56.7 18:28.3 19
22 Jones, Dulcie SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:56.8 18:28.8 20
23 Harmon, Riley FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:58.7 18:34.5 21
24 Benavides, Sabrina FR Imperial Valley 5:58.8 18:34.8 22
25 Hernandez, Elizabeth JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:59.0 18:35.6 23
26 Betart, Anahi SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:59.1 18:35.8 24
27 Cabrera, Rosalba SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:59.4 18:36.9 25
28 Blevins, Morgan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:00.3 18:39.7 26
29 Johnson, Alissa FR San Bernardino Valley 6:00.5 18:40.2 27
30 Heckers, Jax SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:00.6 18:40.6 28
31 Cerrillos, Melissa SR-4 La Verne 6:01.0 18:41.7 29
32 Salazar, Daniela FR Hartnell 6:01.3 18:42.7 30
33 Romero, Daisy SO Glendale 6:02.4 18:46.0 31
34 Garcia, Luz FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:02.7 18:47.1 32
35 Wade, Bailey JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:03.5 18:49.5 33
36 Ruelas, Monica SO Hartnell 6:03.8 18:50.5 34
37 Benavides, Alyssa SO San Bernardino Valley 6:05.2 18:54.7 35
38 Boyd, Sierra FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:05.3 18:55.2 36
39 Msall, Matilda SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:05.7 18:56.4 37
40 Moran, Laura SO-2 UC San Diego 6:05.8 18:56.7 38
41 Liang, Cindy SO-2 UC San Diego 6:06.2 18:57.9 39
42 Melendez, Jennifer JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:07.1 19:00.7 40
43 Apreza, Noemi FR Glendale 6:07.1 19:00.7 41
44 Wilson, Katelyn FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:07.7 19:02.5 42
45 Hopkins, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:08.3 19:04.4 43
46 Cervantes, Jocelyn ? Unattached 6:08.5 19:04.9  
47 Siam-Alvarez, Genesis SO Glendale 6:08.6 19:05.3 44
48 Clarke, Emily FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:08.7 19:05.5  
49 Aguilar, Samantha FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:08.9 19:06.2 45
50 Gutierrez, Brianna FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:09.2 19:07.3 46
51 Sanchez, Giselle SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:09.4 19:07.7 47
52 Ramsey, Ellie SR-4 Redlands 6:10.4 19:10.8 48
53 Scherer, Georgia SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:10.6 19:11.4  
54 Glenn, Isabella FR-1 Redlands 6:10.8 19:12.3 49
55 Gomez, Carissa JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:11.1 19:13.0 50
56 Mabritto, Shalyn SR-4 UC San Diego 6:11.1 19:13.0  
57 Fuentes, Arianna SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:11.1 19:13.2 51
58 Cantrell, Julia SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:13.1 19:19.3 52
59 Diaz Leal, Arlene SO Hartnell 6:13.6 19:20.9 53
60 McVay, Jackie SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:13.6 19:21.0  
61 Coney, Madalyne FR-1 UC San Diego 6:14.0 19:22.0  
62 Hernandez, Anamauri JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:14.1 19:22.3 54
63 Gleason, Olivia SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:14.6 19:24.1  
64 Negro, Jazmin SO Glendale 6:15.2 19:25.8 55
65 Taylor, Chloe FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:15.4 19:26.4  
66 Fleming, Laura JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:16.0 19:28.4  
67 Orozco, Lauryn SO Hartnell 6:16.2 19:29.0 56
68 Duarte, Beatriz JR Unattached 6:16.4 19:29.6  
69 Lopez, Hannah SO Palomar 6:16.7 19:30.5 57
70 Button, Brooklyn FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:17.0 19:31.4  
71 Dela Cruz, Rachael SR-4 La Verne 6:17.3 19:32.5 58
72 Jacobo, Destiny SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:17.3 19:32.5  
73 Forsyth, Pheobe FR Glendale 6:17.6 19:33.2 59
74 Briseno, Lidia SO Sequoias 6:18.0 19:34.4 60
75 Harris, Rebecca JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:18.0 19:34.6 61
76 Martinez, Shantal SO Unattached 6:18.7 19:36.7  
77 Palenscar, Olivia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:18.8 19:37.1  
78 Lambros, Alexandra JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:19.2 19:38.3  
79 Garcia, Clarissa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:19.5 19:39.1 62
80 Barragan, Annaka FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 6:19.6 19:39.4 63
81 Suarez, Michelle SO-2 La Verne 6:19.7 19:39.9 64
82 Liles, Sophia SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:20.0 19:40.9  
83 Corvese, Bree FR-1 UC San Diego 6:20.1 19:41.1  
84 Kohlbrenner, Amy FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:21.0 19:43.8 65
85 Perez, Dafne FR San Diego 6:21.2 19:44.5 66
86 Jarvis, Olivia FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 6:21.4 19:45.0 67
87 Aceves, Maria SO Hartnell 6:22.6 19:48.8 68
88 Baker, Sam SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:23.0 19:50.0  
89 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6:23.0 19:50.1  
90 Wallace, Alexis FR-1 Redlands 6:23.9 19:52.8 69
91 Torres, Isabelle FR Hartnell 6:24.5 19:54.6 70
92 Jursch, Greta SO-2 Redlands 6:24.8 19:55.6 71
93 Hartmann, Delaney SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:25.2 19:56.8  
94 Ferguson, Jessica JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6:25.8 19:58.6  
95 Hakala, Natalie JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:26.6 20:01.4 72
96 Wilson, McKenna FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:27.9 20:05.4 73
97 Pai, Emily SO-2 UC San Diego 6:28.2 20:06.2  
98 Gee, Rachel JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:28.3 20:06.5  
99 Silva, Eileen FR Glendale 6:28.4 20:06.9 74
100 Weide, Hannah SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:28.5 20:07.2 75
101 Garnica, Ashley SO-2 La Verne 6:28.7 20:07.8 76
102 Garcia, Citlaly SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:28.8 20:08.0  
103 Dominguez, Czarina SO-2 UC San Diego 6:29.2 20:09.5  
104 Eglinton, Emma SO-2 Chapman 6:29.4 20:10.0 77
105 Otto, Taylor SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:29.5 20:10.2  
106 Myjer, Serena FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:29.5 20:10.3  
107 Campos, Nerina FR Hartnell 6:29.7 20:10.8 78
108 Teslow, Sydney FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:30.4 20:13.0  
109 Cokas, Nicolette SR-4 Chapman 6:30.8 20:14.3 79
110 Luna, Belen FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:31.1 20:15.3 80
111 Morris, Makena FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 6:31.4 20:16.3 81
112 Halvorsen, Sarah SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:31.6 20:16.7  
113 Bobrowsky, Meghan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:31.6 20:16.8  
114 Hernandez, Mia SR-4 Chapman 6:32.6 20:20.0 82
115 Hernandez, Darilyn SO San Bernardino Valley 6:32.7 20:20.3 83
116 Chapa, Samantha JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6:33.0 20:21.1  
117 Choe, Jacqueline JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:33.6 20:22.9  
118 Castro, Rosalina SO Glendale 6:33.6 20:23.2  
119 Campbell, Christina SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:36.1 20:30.7  
120 Versen, Theresa SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:36.3 20:31.3  
121 Coney, Audrey FR-1 UC San Diego 6:36.5 20:31.9  
122 Ayala, Brandy SO San Bernardino Valley 6:37.8 20:36.0 84
123 Franco, Rosa FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:38.7 20:39.0  
124 Abruzzo, Sondra SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:38.9 20:39.4  
125 Heller, Becca JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:40.0 20:42.9 85
126 Rosendin, Jenna FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:40.2 20:43.4  
127 Ziranda, Justine SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:40.8 20:45.3  
128 Dietz, Judith FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:41.8 20:48.5  
129 Fonseca, April FR Glendale 6:42.6 20:50.9  
130 Arevalo, Michelle FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:44.7 20:57.4  
131 Meza-Avila, Janet SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:45.4 20:59.7 86
132 Patenge, Jenniffer ? Unattached 6:45.7 21:00.7  
133 Santos, Courtney FR Sequoias 6:46.0 21:01.5 87
134 Kawaiaea, Caitlin FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 6:46.3 21:02.5 88
135 Heiss, Siobhan SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:47.6 21:06.6 89
136 Boyzo, Cynthia SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:47.8 21:07.1  
137 Snell, Katie JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:48.2 21:08.2  
138 Perez, Jazmine SO San Diego Mesa 6:48.5 21:09.2  
139 Aguilara, Jessica FR San Bernardino Valley 6:49.9 21:13.7 90
140 Hengst, Vicki SO-2 Redlands 6:51.7 21:19.1 91
141 Lopez, Yasmin FR-1 La Verne 6:53.6 21:25.2 92
142 Brianna, Frain FR Palomar 6:54.1 21:26.8 93
143 Armendariz, Lilly SO San Bernardino Valley 6:54.7 21:28.6 94
144 Arriaga, Antonia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:55.5 21:31.1  
145 Wagenknecht, Bethany SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:57.0 21:35.6 95
146 Maia, Chaffin FR Palomar 6:57.2 21:36.4 96
147 Gornet-Felix, Ana FR Unattached 6:57.3 21:36.8  
148 Martinez, Jayda FR San Bernardino Valley 6:57.5 21:37.3 97
149 Acosta, Alyssa FR San Diego Mesa 6:57.6 21:37.7  
150 Orozco, Aylin FR Imperial Valley 6:57.7 21:37.9 98
151 Hernandez, Cesia SO San Diego 6:57.8 21:38.2 99
152 Sierra, Ana FR San Diego 6:58.2 21:39.5 100
153 Jolie, Beentjes FR Palomar 6:59.0 21:42.0 101
154 Lopez, Emilia FR Glendale 7:00.0 21:45.1  
155 Aguilar, Veronica SO Hartnell 7:00.9 21:47.7  
156 Cruz, Karen JR-3 La Verne 7:01.8 21:50.6 102
157 Lessli, Maldonado FR Palomar 7:01.9 21:51.0 103
158 Cassandra, Ramos FR Palomar 7:02.9 21:53.9 104
159 Kuether, Megan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:03.0 21:54.2 105
160 Fernandes, Kiani SO San Bernardino Valley 7:03.7 21:56.5  
161 Milner, Savannah FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 7:05.0 22:00.7  
162 Lopez, Roxana SO San Bernardino Valley 7:05.3 22:01.5  
163 Renteria, Keila SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:05.3 22:01.7  
164 Hamilton, Damaris SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:07.2 22:07.5 106
165 Pham, Jesja JR-3 La Verne 7:07.7 22:08.8 107
166 Luna, Keilani JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 7:07.9 22:09.7  
167 Jelden, Montana SO-2 Chapman 7:08.2 22:10.7 108
168 Peebles, Faith FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:08.8 22:12.4 109
169 Elliot, Anne FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7:08.8 22:12.4  
170 Fujimoto, Reiko SO-2 La Verne 7:09.7 22:15.2  
171 Arlt, Vanessa SO San Bernardino Valley 7:10.0 22:16.0  
172 Draper, Brette FR San Diego 7:12.3 22:23.2 110
173 OCampo, Angela FR San Bernardino Valley 7:16.5 22:36.2  
174 Padashi Fard, Ramina SO Glendale 7:16.9 22:37.6  
175 Schuette, Kristina SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:17.5 22:39.6 111
176 Frankian, Gwen SO-2 Redlands 7:18.9 22:43.9 112
177 Woodman, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7:19.6 22:45.9  
178 Van Swol, Amanda JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:21.6 22:52.2  
179 Cazares, Elizabeth FR Hartnell 7:27.0 23:08.8  
180 Horton , Beth SO San Diego Mesa 7:29.9 23:18.0  
181 Yee, Ryly SO-2 Chapman 7:33.3 23:28.5 113
182 Daquioag, Richelle FR Hartnell 7:35.7 23:36.1  
183 Tam, Isabella JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:36.1 23:37.1 114
184 Antonio, Briana FR Imperial Valley 7:37.5 23:41.7 115
185 Solis, Surena FR San Bernardino Valley 7:38.0 23:43.2  
186 Gavagan, Lily FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 7:39.2 23:46.9 116
187 Aguilar, Ruth SO Imperial Valley 7:45.8 24:07.3 117
188 Cota, Victoria SO Sequoias 7:45.9 24:07.6 118
189 McCloud, Davin FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:46.8 24:10.6 119
190 Braden, Dericka FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:47.4 24:12.4  
191 Corralejo, Viviana FR Sequoias 7:47.5 24:12.7 120
192 Guerrero, Andrea FR San Bernardino Valley 7:47.9 24:13.8  
193 Hernandez, Maria FR Hartnell 7:50.5 24:22.0  
194 Sanchez, Priscilla FR Sequoias 7:56.4 24:40.3 121
195 Foote, Hope FR San Diego Mesa 7:57.7 24:44.5  
196 Mendoza, Gabrielle JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:57.9 24:45.0  
197 Ortiz, Roxana FR Imperial Valley 8:02.1 24:58.0 122
198 Fletcher, Faith FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:02.5 24:59.2  
199 Valle, Alany FR Imperial Valley 8:03.2 25:01.5 123
200 Homa, Jessy FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:06.5 25:11.6  
201 Kutz, Madie FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:09.0 25:19.5  
202 Macera, Mary SR Unattached 8:09.9 25:22.2  
203 Pimentel, Ashley FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:11.7 25:27.8  
204 Orlandoni, Guiliana FR San Diego 8:12.5 25:30.5 124
205 West, Shaelee FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 8:13.0 25:32.0 125
206 Reyes, Lizbeth SO San Diego 8:25.9 26:12.0 126
207 Scherf, Ashley SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:30.0 26:24.7  
208 Fahney, Erika FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:54.7 27:41.5  
209 Mejia, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 9:17.7 28:52.9  
210 Herrera, Sarah SO Imperial Valley 9:30.7 29:33.2 127
211 Gonzalez, Ingrid FR San Diego 9:56.3 30:52.9 128
212 Gonzalez, Vanessa SO San Diego 11:59.9 37:17.0  
Men 8k Run CC Collegiate Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:12 25:26 42 5 6 7 11 13 14 25
2 2:07:58 25:35 53 3 4 8 18 20 22 23
3 2:08:43 25:44 73 2 10 16 21 24 26 34
4 2:09:12 25:50 80 9 12 15 17 27 28 29
5 2:12:59 26:35 134 1 19 35 38 41 42 50
6 2:15:28 27:05 186 30 33 36 43 44 47 49
7 2:16:51 27:22 203 31 39 40 45 48 52 55
8 2:19:15 27:51 230 32 37 51 53 57 61  
9 2:27:02 29:24 286 46 56 59 62 63 64 67
10 2:31:17 30:15 303 54 58 60 65 66 68  
Men 8k Run CC Collegiate Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cargile, Tucker SO-2 Redlands 5:04.0 25:11.2 1
2 Horwitz, Elijah SO-2 UC San Diego 5:04.6 25:14.3 2
3 Terris, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:04.9 25:15.9 3
4 Isayan, Vahagn SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:05.1 25:16.8 4
5 Ambrosio, Alejandro JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:05.1 25:16.9 5
6 Arriola, Diego FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:06.5 25:23.6 6
7 Suzara, Jeremiah SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:06.6 25:24.4 7
8 Vavra, Shea JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:07.2 25:27.3 8
9 Christensen, Miles FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:07.9 25:30.8 9
10 Corvese, Tim JR-3 UC San Diego 5:08.0 25:31.1 10
11 Sylva, Tristan FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:08.2 25:32.3 11
12 van Schendel, Kyril FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:08.7 25:34.7 12
13 Smythe, Eamon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:08.9 25:35.8 13
14 Cardona, Israel JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:09.2 25:37.2 14
15 Carrancho, Justin SR Unattached 5:09.5 25:38.6  
16 Steinberg, Stevie SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:10.3 25:42.5 15
17 Beattie, Brett FR-1 UC San Diego 5:10.5 25:43.5 16
18 Woolf, Jonathan FR Unattached 5:11.1 25:46.5  
19 Iten, Ben SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:12.8 25:55.3 17
20 Dorado, Phillip JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:13.2 25:57.3 18
21 Esparza, Joseph SR-4 Redlands 5:13.4 25:58.0 19
22 Werley, Mark JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:14.0 26:00.9 20
23 Selstad, Jake SO-2 UC San Diego 5:14.1 26:01.6 21
24 Lehr, Kevin JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:14.7 26:04.4 22
25 Rossman, Kyle JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:15.3 26:07.5 23
26 Monroy, Noah FR-1 UC San Diego 5:16.4 26:12.7 24
27 Mariscal, Alejandro FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:17.7 26:19.3 25
28 albro, nichoals FR Unattached 5:17.9 26:20.3  
29 Romero, Julian JR-3 UC San Diego 5:19.4 26:28.1 26
30 Fleming, Thomas FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:19.6 26:29.1 27
31 Hassman, Evan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:19.9 26:30.5 28
32 Hirsch, Alexander FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:20.0 26:31.1 29
33 Harris, Charlie SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:20.1 26:31.6  
34 Brito, David FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:20.4 26:32.7 30
35 Wilkinson, Adam FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:21.4 26:37.6  
36 Salas, Matthew SO-2 La Verne 5:21.7 26:39.5 31
37 Krahn, Chris SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:22.5 26:43.4 32
38 Kimball, Will SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:22.6 26:43.9  
39 Thomas, Isaiah SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:23.1 26:46.1  
40 Aguirre, Angel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:23.2 26:46.6 33
41 Sherfey, Justin SO-2 UC San Diego 5:24.6 26:53.8 34
42 Ives, Wilson JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:24.9 26:55.2  
43 Tufekci, Burak JR-3 UC San Diego 5:26.9 27:05.3  
44 Casey, Benjamin SR-4 Redlands 5:27.3 27:07.2 35
45 Aguinaga, Nathan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:27.7 27:09.0 36
46 Robbins, Jeffery JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:27.7 27:09.4  
47 Bronner, Daniel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:28.3 27:12.2 37
48 Macdonald, Brooks JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:29.0 27:15.8  
49 Casey, Matt SO-2 Redlands 5:29.1 27:16.3 38
50 Johnny, Samuel SR-4 La Verne 5:29.3 27:17.1 39
51 Lopez-Elwell, Eric SO-2 La Verne 5:29.4 27:17.5 40
52 Jensen, Garrick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:29.6 27:18.7  
53 Chaidez-Martinez, Tito ? Unattached 5:30.9 27:25.0  
54 Adams, Colin SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:31.2 27:26.6  
55 Brouelette, Trevor SO-2 Redlands 5:31.4 27:27.5 41
56 Kargol, Andrew SR-4 Redlands 5:31.5 27:28.0 42
57 Arteaga, Hector SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:31.8 27:29.4 43
58 Ruiz, Anthony SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:32.1 27:30.9 44
59 Natarajan, Arjun SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:32.9 27:35.0  
60 Arcos, Marcelo SR-4 La Verne 5:34.6 27:43.5 45
61 Clark, Benjamin FR-1 Chapman 5:35.0 27:45.2 46
62 Fonseca, Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:35.2 27:46.6 47
63 Alarcon, Jeremiah FR-1 La Verne 5:36.7 27:53.7 48
64 Trejo, Shawn SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:36.8 27:54.3 49
65 Hernandez, Jason FR-1 Redlands 5:37.0 27:55.3 50
66 Cruz, Casey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:37.4 27:57.3  
67 Hunck, Joshua FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:37.5 27:57.9  
68 Punzel, Tyler FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:38.0 28:00.6 51
69 Ostrander, Luke FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:38.2 28:01.4  
70 Regret, Kyle FR-1 La Verne 5:38.4 28:02.3 52
71 Denning, Max JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:39.2 28:06.3  
72 Komoriya, Kaito FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:39.6 28:08.1  
73 Fausto, Miguel FR-1 Redlands 5:40.2 28:11.5  
74 Torres, Jhair ? Unattached 5:40.3 28:11.7  
75 Milla, Marcos FR-1 UC San Diego 5:40.4 28:12.2  
76 Cano-Telles, Javier SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:40.8 28:14.3 53
77 Sanchez-Lopez, Abraxaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:41.0 28:15.1 54
78 Gill, Jake FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:41.1 28:16.0  
79 Szutu, Richard FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:42.7 28:23.7  
80 Roberts, Joey FR-1 Redlands 5:44.1 28:30.4  
81 Arnold, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:44.3 28:31.6  
82 Garcia, Aidan FR-1 La Verne 5:44.4 28:32.2 55
83 Haas, Eli FR-1 Chapman 5:44.4 28:32.4 56
84 Jones, Jamir FR-1 Redlands 5:49.4 28:57.0  
85 Mountain, Bennett SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:49.4 28:57.2  
86 Stuck, Brady SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:50.9 29:04.7 57
87 Olive-Larson, Quentin SO-2 Redlands 5:53.7 29:18.3  
88 Bautista, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:54.1 29:20.2  
89 Ayala, Miguel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:54.4 29:22.1  
90 Ridgeway, Nolan JR-3 Redlands 5:56.0 29:29.8  
91 Rentner, Karsten SR-4 Redlands 5:57.9 29:39.0  
92 Lopez, Roger SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:59.7 29:48.5  
93 Baker, Jayson SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:00.5 29:52.0  
94 Mendez, Aaron FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:02.0 29:59.5 58
95 Carmichael, Davis FR-1 Chapman 6:02.7 30:03.2 59
96 Pena, Ricardo JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:03.0 30:04.7 60
97 Tesch, Elijah JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:05.1 30:15.2 61
98 Soltes, Jonah SR-4 Chapman 6:06.0 30:19.7 62
99 Guerrero, Jose SO-2 Chapman 6:06.5 30:22.1 63
100 Brenes, Enrique FR-1 Chapman 6:10.4 30:41.2 64
101 Romero, Edgar ? Unattached 6:13.6 30:57.5  
102 Puga, David JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:17.8 31:18.4 65
103 Pina, Didier SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:22.3 31:40.4 66
104 Mohammed, Sayeed SR-4 Chapman 6:24.9 31:53.4 67
105 Corleto, Robert SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:27.5 32:06.5 68
106 Lathrop, Riley FR-1 Redlands 6:31.7 32:27.4  
107 Klump, Emerson SO-2 Chapman 6:39.5 33:06.2  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Community Co Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:05 20:49 31 1 2 8 9 11 14 19
2 1:45:38 21:07 54 3 6 13 15 17 34 35
3 1:47:43 21:32 95 7 10 20 25 33 36 38
4 1:47:34 21:30 97 5 12 18 30 32 39 41
5 1:48:50 21:46 116 21 22 23 24 26 27 28
6 1:48:59 21:47 117 4 16 29 31 37 40 42
Men 4 Mile Run CC Community Co Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramirez, Marcelo SO Glendale 5:06.2 20:24.6 1
2 Malong, Akol SO Glendale 5:08.2 20:32.5 2
3 Ramirez, Michael SO San Bernardino Valley 5:09.0 20:35.7 3
4 Ramirez, Ismael FR Sequoias 5:13.3 20:53.0 4
5 Zamudio, Andres SO San Diego 5:13.4 20:53.3 5
6 Garcia, Luis FR San Bernardino Valley 5:14.2 20:56.6 6
7 Mejia, Jr., Alfredo SO Hartnell 5:14.8 20:59.1 7
8 Serrano, Alberto FR Glendale 5:15.4 21:01.3 8
9 Rivera, Carlos SO Glendale 5:15.4 21:01.6 9
10 Perez, Luis SO Hartnell 5:16.2 21:04.5 10
11 Merino, Moses FR Glendale 5:16.5 21:06.0 11
12 Mejia, Edwin SO San Diego 5:16.9 21:07.6 12
13 Gonzalez, Isaiah FR San Bernardino Valley 5:18.0 21:11.9 13
14 Keller, Kevin FR Glendale 5:20.2 21:20.7 14
15 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardino Valley 5:21.2 21:24.6 15
16 Perez, Oscar FR Sequoias 5:21.3 21:25.1 16
17 Ramos, Mauricio SO San Bernardino Valley 5:22.5 21:29.8 17
18 Orduno, Anthony FR San Diego 5:22.8 21:31.1 18
19 Vazquez, Danny SO Glendale 5:25.3 21:41.1 19
20 Arroyo, Antonio SO Glendale 5:26.0 21:43.7  
21 Niles, Jacob SO Hartnell 5:26.3 21:44.9 20
22 Rasmuson, Stefen FR San Diego Mesa 5:26.3 21:45.0 21
23 Labra, Isaiah FR San Diego Mesa 5:26.4 21:45.4 22
24 Brana, Bobby FR San Diego Mesa 5:26.4 21:45.6 23
25 Ibarra, Ian FR San Diego Mesa 5:26.8 21:46.9 24
26 Nambo, Victor FR Hartnell 5:26.8 21:47.0 25
27 Garcia, Jose SO San Diego Mesa 5:27.0 21:47.9 26
28 Geck, Spencer FR Glendale 5:27.4 21:49.6  
29 Alcantar, Cristian FR San Diego Mesa 5:27.6 21:50.4 27
30 Woldu, Medhane FR San Diego Mesa 5:27.7 21:50.5 28
31 Garcia, Joel FR Sequoias 5:28.6 21:54.4 29
32 Berry, Andre FR San Diego 5:28.9 21:55.4 30
33 Raygoza, Victor FR San Diego Mesa 5:31.1 22:04.1  
34 Roderick, David FR Sequoias 5:31.1 22:04.3 31
35 Camacho, Juan SO San Diego 5:31.8 22:07.1 32
36 Olson, Patrick SO Hartnell 5:32.2 22:08.5 33
37 Salgado, Anthony FR San Bernardino Valley 5:33.6 22:14.2 34
38 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardino Valley 5:34.3 22:16.9 35
39 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 5:34.4 22:17.6  
40 Lopez, John SO San Diego Mesa 5:35.0 22:20.0  
41 Olumati, Levi FR San Diego Mesa 5:35.8 22:23.2  
42 Ulloa, Oscar SO Glendale 5:36.2 22:24.5  
43 Meza, Luis FR Hartnell 5:38.2 22:32.8 36
44 Hueso, Abraham FR San Diego Mesa 5:39.9 22:39.4  
45 Ulloa , Usiel FR Glendale 5:40.6 22:42.2  
46 Linares, Luciano FR Sequoias 5:40.9 22:43.4 37
47 Morales, Pedro FR Glendale 5:43.4 22:53.3  
48 Rodriguez, Andres SO Hartnell 5:44.0 22:56.0 38
49 Martinez, Abraham FR Glendale 5:45.0 23:00.0  
50 Valnezuela, Jose SO San Diego 5:45.5 23:01.8 39
51 Jimenez, Leonardo FR Sequoias 5:45.7 23:02.7 40
52 Young, James FR Hartnell 5:45.9 23:03.4  
53 Phelps, Jeffory FR San Bernardino Valley 5:47.5 23:09.8  
54 Gutierrez, Eric FR Glendale 5:48.3 23:13.2  
55 Vidrio, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 5:49.7 23:18.5  
56 Heredia, Alvaro FR San Bernardino Valley 5:50.1 23:20.3  
57 Ponce, Arturo FR Hartnell 5:52.1 23:28.2  
58 Luna, Sebastian FR San Diego 5:52.4 23:29.6 41
59 Stephanos, Gus FR San Diego Mesa 6:02.9 24:11.5  
60 Mendoza, Luis FR Hartnell 6:05.7 24:22.7  
61 Moran, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:07.6 24:30.1  
62 Resendiz, Jose FR San Diego 6:08.0 24:31.9  
63 Ramirez, Anjel SO San Bernardino Valley 6:09.3 24:36.9  
64 Pedraza, Ivan SO Hartnell 6:10.3 24:40.9  
65 Limon, Adolfo FR Imperial Valley 6:11.0 24:43.7  
66 Marcelo, Anibal FR San Diego Mesa 6:11.7 24:46.8  
67 Dorian, Randy SO Hartnell 6:13.0 24:51.9  
68 Lopez, Zachary FR Sequoias 6:14.2 24:56.8 42
69 Gomez, Jeremiah FR Imperial Valley 6:17.0 25:07.9  
70 Chavez, Arturo FR Hartnell 6:25.6 25:42.1  
71 Lazaro, Raul FR Hartnell 6:26.6 25:46.2  
72 Coronel, Leonardo FR Hartnell 6:32.9 26:11.5  
73 Sanchez, Andrew FR San Diego 6:44.1 26:56.1  
74 Wright, Steven FR Palomar 6:47.4 27:09.4  
75 Felix, Steven FR San Diego 6:47.7 27:10.6  
76 Martinez, Louie FR San Diego 7:16.5 29:05.9