North Atlantic Conference XC Championships Date: 10-28-18   Venue: Maine Maritime - Castine, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:30:22 30:04 65 5 7 15 18 20 33 39
2 2:30:57 30:11 72 3 11 16 19 23 30 34
3 2:34:12 30:50 79 6 8 10 24 31 42 43
4 2:36:36 31:19 99 2 4 9 40 44 52  
5 2:36:31 31:18 102 1 13 14 29 45 47 48
6 2:36:55 31:23 108 12 17 25 26 28 38 41
7 2:41:58 32:23 141 21 22 27 35 36 37  
8 3:11:57 38:23 228 32 46 49 50 51    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ottman, Jarrod JR-3 Thomas College 5:31.3 27:26.8 1
2 Pifari, Anthony FR-1 NVU-Lydon 5:33.3 27:36.9 2
3 Wolf, Aylen SO-2 Maine Maritime 5:44.1 28:30.8 3
4 Cornell, Benjamin SR-4 NVU-Lydon 5:44.9 28:34.4 4
5 Hartman, Zach SO-2 Husson 5:53.8 29:19.1 5
6 Walley, Jesse FR-1 SUNY Canton 5:54.0 29:20.0 6
7 Bond, Joel FR-1 Husson 5:54.9 29:24.4 7
8 York, Benjamin FR-1 SUNY Canton 5:59.0 29:44.9 8
9 Francis, Matthew SR-4 NVU-Lydon 6:00.3 29:51.4 9
10 Gundrum, Jeremy FR-1 SUNY Canton 6:00.8 29:53.8 10
11 Veverka, Liam FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:01.5 29:57.2 11
12 Fried, Jordan JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:01.6 29:57.8 12
13 Hooper, Jarrod FR-1 Thomas College 6:02.3 30:01.0 13
14 Piccini, Alister FR-1 Thomas College 6:02.5 30:02.3 14
15 Smith, Ricky FR-1 Husson 6:04.1 30:10.2 15
16 Van Ess, Joseph FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:04.6 30:12.5 16
17 Reid, Isaiah SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:07.5 30:26.8 17
18 Welch, Patrick JR-3 Husson 6:09.3 30:35.9 18
19 Brundige, Cole SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:11.1 30:44.8 19
20 Rodrigue, Reece FR-1 Husson 6:12.7 30:52.8 20
21 Hunt, Andrew SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 6:13.4 30:56.5 21
22 Dionne, Hunter FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:18.4 31:21.4 22
23 Martin, Keenan JR-3 Maine Maritime 6:20.5 31:31.8 23
24 Lorey, Kyle JR-3 SUNY Canton 6:26.0 31:58.9 24
25 Hyde, Aaron SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:26.6 32:01.9 25
26 Wing, Thomas JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:27.0 32:03.8 26
27 Maynard, Devon FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:28.5 32:11.2 27
28 Doering, David SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:31.3 32:25.5 28
29 Sullivan, Dylan SR-4 Thomas College 6:32.4 32:30.6 29
30 Wicks, Alex SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:37.5 32:56.2 30
31 Defelice, Isaac FR-1 SUNY Canton 6:41.2 33:14.6 31
32 Chandler, Kenneth FR-1 NVU-Johnson 6:41.4 33:15.4 32
33 Gay, Joseph SO-2 Husson 6:42.0 33:18.4 33
34 Gerencer, Steven SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:43.7 33:26.8 34
35 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 6:44.2 33:29.6 35
36 Miller, Sean FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:50.3 33:59.6 36
37 Manzella, Nino FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:50.8 34:02.2 37
38 Boucher, Avery SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:51.3 34:04.8 38
39 Hitchcock, Adam SR-4 Husson 6:51.7 34:06.7 39
40 Frei, Alex FR-1 NVU-Lydon 6:52.6 34:11.0 40
41 Leavitt, Brady FR-1 Husson 6:54.8 34:22.0  
42 Siddall, Michael JR-3 Maine-Farmington 7:03.1 35:03.3 41
43 Godbout, Josh SO-2 SUNY Canton 7:06.5 35:20.2 42
44 Brookehouse, Christian FR-1 Husson 7:14.8 36:01.5  
45 Yutzler, Ryan JR-3 SUNY Canton 7:16.3 36:09.1 43
46 Johnson, Zak SR-4 NVU-Lydon 7:19.1 36:23.0 44
47 Giacomuzzi, Hunter JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:20.0 36:27.3  
48 DeViller, Tyler FR-1 Thomas College 7:20.6 36:30.4 45
49 Rice, David SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:23.8 36:46.5  
50 Brigante, John SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:24.3 36:48.9  
51 Benson, Travis SO-2 NVU-Johnson 7:27.4 37:04.2 46
52 Mosher, Harrison FR-1 Thomas College 7:28.3 37:08.8 47
53 Crocker, Josh FR-1 Thomas College 7:41.3 38:13.5 48
54 Billings, Sheldon SO-2 NVU-Johnson 7:42.7 38:20.1 49
55 Woods, Connor SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:45.6 38:34.5  
56 Miller, Jacob SO-2 SUNY Canton 8:03.9 40:05.7  
57 Radcliff, Rj JR-3 NVU-Johnson 8:08.4 40:28.2 50
58 Dossett, Bryon FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:23.0 41:40.5  
59 Kline, Josiah FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:23.3 41:42.1  
60 Nevins, John SR-4 Maine Maritime 8:29.3 42:12.0  
61 Pal-Singh, Vijay JR-3 Maine Maritime 8:30.6 42:18.3  
62 Vlahos, Karsten FR-1 NVU-Johnson 8:36.9 42:49.7 51
63 Labbe, Trent SO-2 Thomas College 8:38.2 42:56.2  
64 Hablitz, Ryan JR-3 Thomas College 8:38.5 42:57.9  
65 Denton III, Robert SR-4 NVU-Lydon 9:33.6 47:31.7 52
66 Jordan, Keith SO-2 Maine Maritime 10:12.0 50:42.5  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:03 22:12 41 3 4 8 12 14 25 35
2 1:52:03 22:24 46 2 6 7 15 16 17 20
3 1:55:42 23:08 66 5 10 11 18 22 37 44
4 2:05:25 25:05 104 1 21 24 28 30    
5 2:04:13 24:50 106 9 19 23 26 29 33 39
6 2:18:50 27:46 152 13 31 34 36 38 41  
7 2:32:25 30:29 184 27 32 40 42 43    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Prince, Zosia FR-1 NVU-Lydon 6:42.2 20:49.7 1
2 Joliat, Lindsey JR-3 Husson 6:51.8 21:19.5 2
3 Labbe, Julia SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:55.3 21:30.5 3
4 Kenyon, Chloe JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:56.1 21:32.9 4
5 Degiovanni, Valentine FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:58.2 21:39.6 5
6 Glisson, Julia SO-2 Husson 6:58.4 21:40.2 6
7 Jackson, Isabelle FR-1 Husson 7:02.4 21:52.6 7
8 Baker, Gwen SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:02.8 21:53.7 8
9 James, Sierra SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:04.3 21:58.5 9
10 Churchill, Emmy JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 7:15.1 22:32.1 10
11 Norkin, Irina FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 7:16.3 22:35.7 11
12 Hunt, Abigail FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:20.6 22:49.1 12
13 Hewitt, Madeline JR-3 SUNY Canton 7:22.8 22:55.9 13
14 Frost, Shayna SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:29.7 23:17.4 14
15 Dostal, Renee FR-1 Husson 7:35.2 23:34.5 15
16 Camire, Katherine SO-2 Husson 7:36.1 23:37.3 16
17 Banks, Emily FR-1 Husson 7:36.7 23:39.0 17
18 Silvers, Kendra SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 7:36.9 23:39.7 18
19 Denmeade, Lily SR-4 NVU-Johnson 7:41.9 23:55.2  
20 L'Abbe, Abby JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:44.2 24:02.4 19
21 Scott, Danielle FR-1 Husson 7:52.0 24:26.5 20
22 Valentine, Rachel SO-2 NVU-Lydon 7:56.9 24:41.8 21
23 Dubard, Anneka FR-1 Husson 8:05.8 25:09.5  
24 Jackson, Chenoa SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 8:07.9 25:16.0 22
25 Larrabee, Robyn SR-4 Maine Maritime 8:10.6 25:24.6 23
26 Kashian, Erin FR-1 Husson 8:14.0 25:35.0  
27 Donovan, Alesha SR-4 NVU-Lydon 8:17.8 25:46.9 24
28 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Husson 8:19.8 25:52.9  
29 Durgin, Whitney FR-1 Maine-Farmington 8:20.4 25:54.8 25
30 Allen, Alex SR-4 Maine Maritime 8:21.2 25:57.5 26
31 Wallace, Olivia FR-1 Thomas College 8:23.8 26:05.6 27
32 Cole, Madison SR-4 Husson 8:24.7 26:08.3  
33 Tuggle, Isabelle JR-3 NVU-Lydon 8:29.3 26:22.4 28
34 Broe, Kelly SO-2 Husson 8:35.6 26:42.1  
35 Cornell, Catherine FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:38.5 26:51.3 29
36 Cass, Emily JR-3 NVU-Johnson 8:43.9 27:07.8  
37 Marcus, Amanda JR-3 Husson 8:47.7 27:19.7  
38 Leveques, Sarah SR-4 NVU-Lydon 8:55.9 27:45.2 30
39 Trusty, Kaitlyn SO-2 SUNY Canton 9:01.9 28:03.8 31
40 Corrigan, Natalie JR-3 Thomas College 9:05.0 28:13.4 32
41 Lindsay, Jessica JR-3 Maine Maritime 9:07.7 28:21.8 33
42 Ford, Allison JR-3 SUNY Canton 9:10.3 28:30.1 34
43 Ireland, Paige JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9:11.2 28:32.8 35
44 Rombalski, Jillian FR-1 SUNY Canton 9:11.4 28:33.4 36
45 Prescott, Kaitlin SO-2 Husson 9:19.9 28:59.8  
46 Sodaro, Sarah SR-4 NVU-Johnson 9:24.5 29:14.2  
47 Allard, Charlotte JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9:25.7 29:17.9  
48 Griffin, Rebecca FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 9:51.6 30:38.4 37
49 Quane, Katherine SO-2 SUNY Canton 9:54.4 30:47.1 38
50 Skorapa, Hannah FR-1 Maine Maritime 9:54.9 30:48.4 39
51 Pinkham, Cassidy FR-1 Thomas College 10:11.0 31:38.6 40
52 Riggott, Kelsey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 10:16.9 31:57.1  
53 Wagner, Adeline SO-2 SUNY Canton 10:19.6 32:05.2 41
54 Lucas, Abby SO-2 Maine Maritime 10:31.3 32:41.5  
55 Malskis, Jessica SR-4 NVU-Johnson 10:32.2 32:44.6  
56 Kennett, Becca FR-1 Thomas College 10:40.9 33:11.5 42
57 Leclair, Brooklyn SO-2 Thomas College 10:42.4 33:16.3 43
58 Sanborn, Jennifer SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 11:34.0 35:56.4 44