Norcal Preview Think Pink October Date: 10-05-18   Venue: Shasta - Redding, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:06 18:37   1 2 5 6 7 10 14
2 1:41:37 20:19   9 15 21 27 28 34 55
3 1:41:32 20:18   3 16 23 26 33 47  
4 1:42:40 20:32   12 18 19 20 37 39 57
5 1:44:22 20:52   11 24 25 29 42 45 50
6 1:45:39 21:07   4 13 32 40 46 53 59
7 1:48:02 21:36   8 17 38 48 52    
8 1:49:39 21:55   22 31 36 43 44 49 54
9 1:54:01 22:48   30 35 41 51 56 58  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ruelas, Monica SO Hartnell 5:49.8 18:06.8 1
2 Gonzalez, Julia FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:51.8 18:13.0  
3 Salazar, Daniela FR Hartnell 5:52.4 18:14.9 2
4 Palafox, Ana FR Santa Rosa 5:52.8 18:16.1 3
5 Lambrite, Haven SO American River 6:04.1 18:51.4 4
6 Torres, Isabelle FR Hartnell 6:04.7 18:53.3 5
7 Aceves, Maria SO Hartnell 6:05.5 18:55.5 6
8 Diaz Leal, Arlene SO Hartnell 6:05.5 18:55.7 7
9 Briseno, Lidia SO Sequoias 6:05.7 18:56.2 8
10 O'Brien, Jillian FR De Anza 6:09.9 19:09.4 9
11 Arias, Nina SO Hartnell 6:11.6 19:14.7 10
12 Dodgen, Hope FR Siskiyous 6:13.5 19:20.4  
13 Tellez, Maritza FR Sacramento 6:15.9 19:28.1 11
14 Perillo, Aryana FR Modesto 6:16.8 19:30.7  
15 Flores, Kavena ? Delta 6:20.7 19:42.8  
16 Lambrite, Avery FR Sierra 6:22.5 19:48.4 12
17 Coomes, Marianna FR American River 6:23.9 19:52.8 13
18 Campos, Nerina FR Hartnell 6:26.0 19:59.3 14
19 Patino, Leslee FR De Anza 6:26.5 20:00.9 15
20 Ramirez, Evelin FR Santa Rosa 6:27.8 20:05.0 16
21 Santos, Courtney FR Sequoias 6:28.0 20:05.5 17
22 Henzie, McKenna FR Sierra 6:28.1 20:06.0 18
23 Overton, Maria SO Redwoods 6:29.7 20:10.9  
24 Larson, Anna FR Sierra 6:32.5 20:19.5 19
25 Sibley, Alyse FR Sierra 6:35.3 20:28.3 20
26 Lindsey, Mattie FR Cuesta 6:36.3 20:31.3 22
26 Blanco, Brenda FR De Anza 6:36.3 20:31.3 21
28 Ramirez, Jackie FR Santa Rosa 6:36.9 20:33.2 23
29 Smith , Lauren FR Sacramento 6:38.3 20:37.6 24
30 Greene, Daryia SO Sacramento 6:39.8 20:42.3 25
31 Orozco, Lauryn SO Hartnell 6:41.8 20:48.6  
32 Mcgettigan, Marisa FR Santa Rosa 6:41.9 20:48.7 26
33 Aguilar, Veronica SO Hartnell 6:42.7 20:51.4  
34 Woodmansee, Asha FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:43.3 20:53.0  
35 Collins, Rebecca SO De Anza 6:44.7 20:57.6 27
36 Rendler, Diana FR De Anza 6:45.0 20:58.5 28
37 Estrada, Natalie FR Sacramento 6:48.8 21:10.2 29
38 Valdez, Stefanie FR Butte 6:49.7 21:12.9 30
39 Garcia, Paola SO Modesto 6:59.8 21:44.5  
40 Purcell, Kirsten SO Cuesta 7:00.1 21:45.2 31
41 Loo, Natalie FR American River 7:01.1 21:48.3 32
42 Huntsigner, Miranda FR Santa Rosa 7:01.4 21:49.5 33
43 Alexander, Seraiah FR De Anza 7:01.9 21:51.0 34
44 Anderson, Sierra FR Butte 7:03.0 21:54.4 35
45 Shaw, Casey FR Cuesta 7:03.3 21:55.2 36
46 Iverson, Sierra FR Sierra 7:04.4 21:58.7 37
47 Ortiz, Brenda FR Modesto 7:06.4 22:05.0  
48 Cota, Victoria SO Sequoias 7:08.0 22:10.0 38
49 Rippingham, Alyson SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:08.3 22:10.9  
50 Kenny, Brianna FR Sierra 7:08.7 22:11.9 39
51 Feickert, Allyson SO American River 7:09.2 22:13.6 40
52 Cruz, Carmen ? Delta 7:09.9 22:15.7  
53 Garza, Marissa FR Modesto 7:10.6 22:17.9  
54 Jenkins, Kelsey FR Butte 7:12.3 22:23.2 41
55 Nelson, Grace FR Sacramento 7:12.5 22:23.9 42
56 Ward, Emily FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 7:17.3 22:38.9  
57 Moomey, Reilly FR Cuesta 7:18.5 22:42.4 43
58 Arata, Tianna FR Cuesta 7:19.5 22:45.7 44
59 Raynor , Miranda SO Sacramento 7:20.6 22:49.0 45
60 LaFazia, Allison FR American River 7:21.9 22:53.1 46
61 Johnson, Dana FR Santa Rosa 7:22.3 22:54.4 47
62 Corralejo, Viviana FR Sequoias 7:23.6 22:58.4 48
63 Toomey, Madison SO Siskiyous 7:26.9 23:08.6  
64 Shaw, Kayla FR Cuesta 7:28.2 23:12.7 49
65 Erlewine, Ada FR Sacramento 7:34.9 23:33.5 50
66 Clarkson, Elizabeth FR Shasta 7:36.6 23:38.8  
67 Correa, Samantha ? Delta 7:38.1 23:43.3  
68 Flockhart, Morgan FR Redwoods 7:38.8 23:45.5  
69 Mercardo, Elizabeth FR Butte 7:39.6 23:48.1 51
70 Sanchez, Priscilla FR Sequoias 7:41.0 23:52.3 52
71 Ingman, Kahyla SO American River 7:46.1 24:08.2 53
72 Lyles, Sara SO Cuesta 7:50.7 24:22.5 54
73 Lopez Vega, Julissa FR De Anza 7:52.6 24:28.6 55
74 Bravo, Guadalupe ? Delta 7:54.7 24:35.1  
75 Snow, Carrie FR Butte 7:57.3 24:43.0 56
76 Martinez, Alyssa FR De Anza 8:07.6 25:15.0  
77 Montero , Arlette FR Sacramento 8:08.6 25:18.1  
78 Finn, Laura SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 8:13.2 25:32.4  
79 Borichevskiy, Milena FR Sierra 8:15.2 25:38.7 57
80 Uher, Ekaterina FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:23.1 26:03.1  
81 Singh, Robanjeet FR Sacramento 8:38.0 26:49.4  
82 Tapia, Sandra FR Butte 8:42.4 27:03.3 58
83 Nice, Genevieve JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 8:47.4 27:18.6  
84 Stromko, Anna FR American River 8:53.1 27:36.6 59
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:24 21:04 52 5 9 11 12 15 17 24
2 1:45:16 21:03 63 2 6 7 23 25 28 33
3 1:47:14 21:26 107 4 19 22 30 32 43 59
4 1:47:29 21:29 114 3 18 21 34 38 41 68
5 1:48:05 21:37 127 8 13 31 36 39 44 46
6 1:49:53 21:58 166 10 27 29 42 58 64 66
7 1:50:48 22:09 189 1 20 52 56 60 62 82
8 1:51:09 22:13 197 16 35 40 51 55 57 74
9 1:53:41 22:44 247 37 45 48 54 63 77  
10 Delta 1:57:26 23:29 248 14 26 65 67 76    
11 2:04:08 24:49 299 47 49 50 70 83    
12 2:03:19 24:39 344 53 61 73 78 79 80 85
13 2:06:00 25:12 368 69 71 72 75 81 84  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vargas, Johnny FR Santa Rosa 5:07.8 20:30.9 1
2 Olson, Patrick SO Hartnell 5:10.0 20:39.8 2
3 Ramirez, Ismael FR Sequoias 5:11.3 20:44.9 3
4 Youngblood, Steven SO Cuesta 5:11.5 20:46.0 4
5 Blankenburg, Ben FR American River 5:11.8 20:47.2 5
6 Mejia, Jr., Alfredo SO Hartnell 5:12.9 20:51.6 6
7 Perez, Luis SO Hartnell 5:13.2 20:52.7 7
8 Bandtell, Jordan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:14.0 20:55.9 8
9 Vo, Peter FR American River 5:16.0 21:04.0 9
10 Duquette, Cameron SO Modesto 5:16.9 21:07.4 10
11 Ribeiro, Andrew FR American River 5:17.6 21:10.2 11
12 Kizziar, Ben FR American River 5:17.7 21:10.5 12
12 McNamar, Logan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:17.7 21:10.5 13
14 Munoz, Mario ? Delta 5:18.1 21:12.2 14
15 Pena, Jorge FR American River 5:18.2 21:12.7 15
16 Fujisawa, Akito FR De Anza 5:18.8 21:14.9 16
17 Hunter, Brent SO American River 5:19.0 21:16.0 17
18 Perez, Oscar FR Sequoias 5:20.0 21:20.0 18
19 Falcone, Jared FR Cuesta 5:20.1 21:20.1 19
20 Lynch, Patrick FR Santa Rosa 5:20.2 21:20.8 20
21 Garcia, Joel FR Sequoias 5:20.4 21:21.3 21
22 Knox, Garron SO Cuesta 5:20.9 21:23.3 22
23 Niles, Jacob SO Hartnell 5:21.0 21:23.8 23
24 Barr, Jack JR Unattached 5:21.6 21:26.4  
25 Wilde, James SO American River 5:21.7 21:26.8 24
26 Meza, Luis FR Hartnell 5:22.2 21:28.7 25
27 Shields, Austin FR American River 5:22.7 21:30.7  
28 Lozano, Raymond ? Delta 5:24.6 21:38.1 26
29 Pando, Leobardo SO Modesto 5:25.1 21:40.3 27
30 Leon, Sebastian SO American River 5:25.2 21:40.7  
31 Mendoza, Luis FR Hartnell 5:25.8 21:42.9 28
32 Orhiere, Lionel SO Modesto 5:25.9 21:43.3 29
33 Gonzalez, Kevin SO American River 5:26.5 21:45.8  
34 Navarro, Damian SO Cuesta 5:27.2 21:48.6 30
35 Shields, Parker SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:27.6 21:50.2 31
36 Fredrickson, Marcos FR American River 5:28.5 21:53.8  
37 Grady, Avery FR Shasta 5:28.7 21:54.8  
38 Gonzalez, Melecio FR Cuesta 5:29.2 21:56.5 32
39 Rodriguez, Andres SO Hartnell 5:29.3 21:57.1 33
40 Linares, Luciano FR Sequoias 5:29.8 21:59.2 34
41 Tamayo, Oscar SO De Anza 5:30.5 22:01.7 35
42 Tesfaye, Nate FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:30.8 22:03.1 36
43 Martin, Michael FR Butte 5:30.9 22:03.5 37
44 Gonzales, Christian FR Sequoias 5:31.0 22:04.0 38
45 Gordon, Noah SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:31.6 22:06.1 39
46 Ponce, Arturo FR Hartnell 5:31.7 22:06.6  
47 Gonzalez, David SO American River 5:32.5 22:09.8  
48 Perez, Nate SO American River 5:33.1 22:12.4  
49 Menees, Ryan FR De Anza 5:34.7 22:18.5 40
50 Jimenez, Leonardo FR Sequoias 5:35.5 22:21.8 41
51 Keyes, Andrew FR Modesto 5:35.8 22:23.1 42
52 Diaz, Eli FR Cuesta 5:36.6 22:26.3 43
53 Tadesse, Solen SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:36.9 22:27.4 44
54 Mishoe, Austin FR American River 5:37.0 22:27.9  
55 Kostenko, Dymond FR Butte 5:37.1 22:28.2 45
55 Portillo, Logan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:37.1 22:28.2 46
57 McDarment, Ooh-Shook SO Siskiyous 5:38.5 22:33.8 47
58 Reese, James FR Butte 5:38.8 22:35.0 48
59 Quinonez, Alejandro SO Siskiyous 5:39.2 22:36.6 49
60 Zamora, Dante SO San Mateo 5:39.4 22:37.4  
61 Chitwood, Blake FR Siskiyous 5:39.8 22:39.2 50
62 Young, James FR Hartnell 5:39.9 22:39.5  
63 Stowell, Tyler FR De Anza 5:40.3 22:41.2 51
64 Ingram, Taylor FR Santa Rosa 5:42.1 22:48.2 52
65 Spickemier, Noah SO Sacramento 5:42.4 22:49.5 53
66 Mavis, August FR Butte 5:43.1 22:52.3 54
67 Izu, Hideshi FR De Anza 5:43.3 22:53.1 55
68 Chi, Johnathan SO Santa Rosa 5:43.9 22:55.5 56
69 Castillo, Edwyn FR De Anza 5:44.4 22:57.4 57
70 Chavez, Emmanuel SO Modesto 5:44.8 22:59.1 58
71 Rappleye, Justin SO Cuesta 5:47.1 23:08.1 59
72 Magdaleno, Andrew FR Santa Rosa 5:48.3 23:13.1 60
73 Walker, Alex FR Sacramento 5:50.2 23:20.6 61
74 Padilla, Brian SO Santa Rosa 5:52.5 23:29.8 62
75 Erickson, Zachary FR Butte 5:55.7 23:42.6 63
76 Glynn, Noah FR Modesto 5:55.8 23:43.1 64
77 Taylor, Christian FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 5:56.1 23:44.3  
78 Canizales, Martin SO San Mateo 5:56.3 23:45.0  
79 Pedraza, Ivan SO Hartnell 5:57.3 23:49.1  
80 Nambo, Victor FR Hartnell 5:59.5 23:57.9  
81 Chavez, Arturo FR Hartnell 6:02.9 24:11.6  
82 Garcia, Alex FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:03.2 24:12.8  
83 Ordaz, Isaac ? Delta 6:05.0 24:20.0 65
84 Lazaro, Raul FR Hartnell 6:05.2 24:20.5  
85 Hernandez, Angel FR Modesto 6:05.4 24:21.3 66
86 Barrios, Antonio ? Delta 6:05.4 24:21.6 67
87 Lopez, Zachary FR Sequoias 6:05.6 24:22.2 68
88 Ramirez, Ishmael FR Modesto 6:05.6 24:22.4  
89 Carpenter, Edward FR Redwoods 6:06.3 24:25.0 69
90 Dodgen, Thomas SO Siskiyous 6:08.8 24:35.1 70
91 Bautista, Sergio SO Hartnell 6:09.3 24:37.2  
92 Whitlock, Cadu FR Redwoods 6:09.4 24:37.5 71
93 Dorian, Randy SO Hartnell 6:09.9 24:39.6  
94 Sager, Ricky FR Redwoods 6:13.5 24:53.8 72
95 Estrada, Gabriel FR Sacramento 6:13.5 24:53.9 73
96 Nieves, Justin FR Modesto 6:15.6 25:02.1  
97 Hardisty, Colton SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:18.6 25:14.1  
98 Coronel, Leonardo FR Hartnell 6:19.1 25:16.1  
99 Merillana, Nick SO Hartnell 6:20.9 25:23.6  
100 Sheahan, Cian FR De Anza 6:22.3 25:29.0 74
101 Belknap, Joseph ? Unattached 6:24.3 25:37.0  
102 Cawelti, Shane FR Redwoods 6:27.4 25:49.6 75
103 Gevara, Christopher ? Delta 6:28.6 25:54.3 76
104 Hunt, Austin ? Unattached 6:30.4 26:01.5  
105 Zubia, Jonathan FR Butte 6:31.7 26:06.7 77
106 Hanson, Matt SO Sacramento 6:31.8 26:06.9 78
107 Venegas, Xavier FR Sacramento 6:32.2 26:08.8 79
108 Renteria Cisneros, Kevin FR Sacramento 6:32.3 26:09.1 80
109 Jensen, Brandon FR Redwoods 6:33.8 26:15.0 81
110 Perez, Alexis SO Hartnell 6:44.1 26:56.3  
111 Miyago, Felix FR San Mateo 6:47.6 27:10.4  
112 Montes, Alonso FR Santa Rosa 6:53.0 27:31.9 82
113 Scofield, Spencer JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:20.3 29:21.0  
114 Hus, Andrew JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:41.4 30:45.3  
115 Harrison, Jonathon FR Shasta 7:49.4 31:17.4  
116 Kirby, Cody ? Siskiyous 7:55.9 31:43.4 83
117 Restrepo, Randy FR Redwoods 8:17.6 33:10.3 84
118 Womack, Henry FR Sacramento 8:40.1 34:40.1 85