2018 CIC XC Championships Date: 09-29-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys HS Girls HS
Boys MS Girls MS
Boys HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:14 17:14 28 3 4 5 6 10 12 13
2 1:28:24 17:40 53 2 9 11 14 17 20 21
3 1:30:06 18:01 82 1 15 19 22 25 26 27
4 1:31:39 18:19 85 7 8 18 24 28 29 30
5 1:37:22 19:28 142 16 23 32 33 38 48  
6 1:43:42 20:44 191 31 36 37 43 44 46 53
7 1:46:10 21:14 210 35 39 42 45 49 54 55
8 1:46:13 21:14 212 34 40 41 47 50 51 52
Boys HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:01.4 15:36.3 1
2 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:23.7 16:45.9 2
3 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:25.1 16:50.0 3
4 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:25.1 16:50.1 4
5 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:36.0 17:24.1 5
6 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:36.7 17:26.3 6
7 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:38.2 17:30.8 7
8 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 5:39.2 17:33.9 8
9 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:39.7 17:35.6 9
10 O'Blenis, Sol SO Oak Hill 5:42.5 17:44.1 10
11 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:45.0 17:51.8 11
12 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:46.2 17:55.6 12
13 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:46.9 17:57.7 13
14 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 5:47.0 17:58.2 14
15 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 5:50.1 18:07.7 15
16 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 5:50.7 18:09.7 16
17 Cates, Lucas SO Oak Hill 5:51.5 18:12.2  
18 Kennedy, Logan SO Eastbrook 5:51.6 18:12.5 17
19 Lawrence, Bradley JR Frankton 5:53.4 18:18.2 18
20 Ashley, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:53.9 18:19.7  
21 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 5:56.6 18:28.1  
22 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 5:57.7 18:31.4  
23 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:01.0 18:41.7 19
24 Syswerda, Thane JR Eastbrook 6:01.0 18:41.8 20
25 Jones, Damion SO Eastbrook 6:01.7 18:43.9 21
26 Parish, Tony JR Mississinewa 6:02.1 18:45.2 22
27 Caldwell, Drew JR Blackford 6:03.4 18:49.0 23
28 Ormsby, Logan SO Oak Hill 6:04.3 18:51.9  
29 Davenport, Zach JR Frankton 6:04.9 18:53.9 24
30 Alsup, Jon JR Mississinewa 6:05.3 18:55.1 25
31 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 6:07.0 19:00.3  
32 Dorothy, Camden JR Mississinewa 6:13.7 19:21.1 26
33 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa 6:14.0 19:22.1 27
34 Thompson, Will SR Frankton 6:14.2 19:22.8 28
35 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:14.3 19:23.1  
36 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:15.1 19:25.5 29
37 LaShure, Jake JR Frankton 6:16.9 19:31.1 30
38 Hasty, Cole JR Madison-Grant 6:18.8 19:37.0 31
39 Geller, Garrett SO Oak Hill 6:21.6 19:45.7  
40 Kitterman, Noah SO Blackford 6:21.7 19:45.9 32
41 Gerber, Christian JR Frankton 6:23.2 19:50.6  
42 Bolden, Sam JR Mississinewa 6:27.0 20:02.6  
43 Barton, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:28.8 20:08.2  
44 Jennings, Josh SR Blackford 6:29.3 20:09.6 33
45 Ormsby, Landon SO Oak Hill 6:31.7 20:17.2  
46 Tackett, Cameron SO Elwood Community 6:31.9 20:17.7 34
47 Jenkins, Avree JR Alexandria 6:32.2 20:18.5 35
48 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 6:35.0 20:27.4 36
49 Howell, Kaden JR Madison-Grant 6:35.3 20:28.2 37
50 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 6:35.4 20:28.5 38
51 Drake, Noah SR Mississinewa 6:40.3 20:43.8  
52 Martin, Hayden SO Alexandria 6:40.6 20:44.6 39
53 Thomas, Devin SR Elwood Community 6:41.9 20:48.8 40
54 Reynolds, Gage SR Elwood Community 6:43.4 20:53.5 41
55 Swisher, Aden SO Frankton 6:46.5 21:03.0  
56 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 6:46.8 21:04.0  
57 Todd, Bernius SO Mississinewa 6:47.3 21:05.4  
58 Hahn, Gideon SO Frankton 6:51.4 21:18.3  
59 Rowlett, Zach SO Alexandria 6:52.8 21:22.5 42
60 Ebert, Schyler SR Oak Hill 6:53.0 21:23.2  
61 Hall, Dillon JR Frankton 6:53.4 21:24.5  
62 Harris, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:54.2 21:27.1  
63 Harbert, Chad SO Madison-Grant 6:56.8 21:35.1 43
64 Rudy, Wyatt SR Madison-Grant 6:56.8 21:35.2 44
65 Kaufman, Nick SO Alexandria 6:58.4 21:40.0 45
66 Enlow, Keagan SO Madison-Grant 6:59.2 21:42.5 46
67 Foga, Andrew SR Elwood Community 6:59.7 21:44.0 47
68 Manley, Lance JR Blackford 6:59.9 21:44.6 48
69 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:06.5 22:05.1 49
70 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 7:06.6 22:05.4  
71 Legg, Devon SO Eastbrook 7:07.0 22:06.9  
72 Tackett, Clayton SR Elwood Community 7:14.3 22:29.5 50
73 Young, Shawn JR Elwood Community 7:29.7 23:17.3 51
74 Kaszuba, Thomas JR Elwood Community 7:31.5 23:22.9 52
75 Falder, Jonah SO Eastbrook 7:32.8 23:26.8  
76 Rex, Caleb SO Oak Hill 7:36.5 23:38.4  
77 DeDecker, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 7:42.0 23:55.5 53
78 Stinson, Austin SO Alexandria 7:46.7 24:10.0 54
79 Frye, Steven SR Madison-Grant 7:50.0 24:20.4  
80 Taylor, Zeb JR Madison-Grant 7:50.4 24:21.7  
81 Tisdale, Gavin SO Alexandria 8:07.8 25:15.7 55
Girls HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:33 20:18 19 1 2 4 5 7 12 13
2 1:59:10 23:50 87 8 14 17 18 30    
3 1:59:35 23:55 92 15 16 19 20 22 23 28
4 2:06:40 25:20 111 9 10 27 31 34 40 45
5 2:10:15 26:03 118 3 11 26 36 42 44  
6 2:15:11 27:02 140 6 24 35 37 38 39  
7 2:14:37 26:55 140 21 25 29 32 33 41 43
Girls HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 6:07.4 19:01.4 1
2 Robey, Kinzie JR Oak Hill 6:20.4 19:42.0 2
3 Lane, Kaylee SR Elwood Community 6:32.4 20:19.2 3
4 Jackson, Selah JR Oak Hill 6:33.8 20:23.6 4
5 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill 6:48.0 21:07.7 5
6 Stinson, Reanna SO Alexandria 6:48.0 21:07.8 6
7 Hornocker, Kate JR Oak Hill 6:51.6 21:18.9 7
8 Quimby, Kayla SR Frankton 6:52.2 21:20.9 8
9 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:54.1 21:26.6 9
10 Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa 6:54.5 21:27.9 10
11 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 7:06.8 22:06.0  
12 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:08.4 22:11.1 11
13 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:08.5 22:11.4 12
14 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:10.6 22:17.8 13
15 Hartley, Abby JR Frankton 7:18.1 22:41.3 14
16 Manning, Eleana SR Eastbrook 7:24.1 22:59.9 15
17 Craw, Laynie JR Eastbrook 7:24.8 23:02.2 16
18 Gamble, Claire SO Oak Hill 7:25.2 23:03.2  
19 Leak, Audrey JR Oak Hill 7:26.1 23:06.2  
20 Hintz, Shelby SR Frankton 7:34.0 23:30.6 17
21 McDivitt, Joy SO Oak Hill 7:39.9 23:49.1  
22 Slentz, Ruby SO Blackford 7:40.9 23:52.2  
23 Huff, Kiley JR Frankton 7:42.7 23:57.6 18
24 Cheek, Mallory SO Oak Hill 7:43.0 23:58.7  
25 Manning, Rachel JR Eastbrook 7:45.4 24:06.1 19
26 Stuber, Jade SR Eastbrook 7:51.0 24:23.6 20
27 Barnett, Zoey JR Madison-Grant 7:54.5 24:34.4 21
28 Williamson, Sami SO Blackford 7:57.0 24:42.2  
29 Hammond, Bekah SO Eastbrook 8:03.8 25:03.3 22
30 Hollars, Kaleigh SR Oak Hill 8:05.3 25:08.0  
31 Cox, Kaylene SR Eastbrook 8:10.5 25:24.1 23
32 Bodie, Jordan JR Alexandria 8:11.8 25:28.0 24
33 Mayfield, Lacey JR Madison-Grant 8:18.0 25:47.3 25
34 Fox, Hannnah SO Elwood Community 8:19.0 25:50.5 26
35 Young, Lynnzey JR Mississinewa 8:23.9 26:05.6 27
36 Neargardner, Emma SO Eastbrook 8:33.0 26:34.1 28
37 Mayfield, Mary SO Madison-Grant 8:45.4 27:12.6 29
38 Hall, Karissa SR Frankton 8:54.1 27:39.6 30
39 Morrical , Ashlyn JR Mississinewa 9:09.5 28:27.3 31
40 Bowland, Chelsea SO Madison-Grant 9:10.4 28:30.1 32
41 Cass, Riley SO Madison-Grant 9:11.5 28:33.5 33
42 Dawson, Kara SO Mississinewa 9:24.1 29:12.9 34
43 Hatfield, Brianna JR Alexandria 9:27.4 29:22.9 35
44 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 9:28.5 29:26.6 36
45 Edgell, Shealanna JR Alexandria 9:31.3 29:35.1 37
46 Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria 9:32.1 29:37.8 38
47 Long, Morgan JR Alexandria 9:42.4 30:09.8 39
48 Lessley, Cameron JR Mississinewa 9:42.6 30:10.4 40
49 Pax, Rose SR Madison-Grant 10:15.9 31:53.8 41
50 Russel, Meldoy SO Elwood Community 10:26.9 32:28.1 42
51 Larsen, Fillipa JR Madison-Grant 10:30.7 32:39.8 43
52 Montoya Montoya, Itzel SO Elwood Community 10:33.8 32:49.3 44
53 Pax, Megan SR Madison-Grant 11:04.6 34:25.0  
54 Shugart, Marissa JR Mississinewa 13:27.8 41:50.0 45
Girls MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:29 13:17 33 1 3 8 9 12 15 16
2 1:08:50 13:46 51 4 5 7 17 18 24 29
3 1:09:36 13:55 63 2 10 11 19 21 27 32
4 1:10:43 14:08 78 6 13 14 22 23 26 30
6 1:27:01 17:24 179 33 34 35 37 40    
Girls MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia 8 Eastbrook JH 6:22.7 11:53.5 1
2 Highley, Leah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:52.7 12:49.4 2
3 Lakanen, Claire 8 Eastbrook JH 6:58.0 12:59.3 3
4 Weir, Madison FR Alexandria Junior High 7:02.1 13:06.9 4
5 Thomas, Lilly FR Alexandria Junior High 7:08.9 13:19.6 5
6 Caldwell, Cami FR Blackford Junior High 7:13.5 13:28.2 6
7 Jackson, Lainey 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:20.9 13:41.9 7
8 McClain, Sereena 8 Eastbrook JH 7:25.0 13:49.7 8
9 Goble, Josie 8 Eastbrook JH 7:26.5 13:52.5 9
10 Wisner, Sadie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:26.8 13:53.0 10
11 Strange, Hannah 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:27.0 13:53.4 11
12 Hallis, Ellie 8 Eastbrook JH 7:27.7 13:54.6 12
13 Clamme, Allie 8 Blackford Junior High 7:29.0 13:57.1 13
14 Jacobs, Allison FR Blackford Junior High 7:30.8 14:00.5 14
15 Brown, Eden FR Eastbrook JH 7:37.6 14:13.1 15
16 Falder, Lydia 7 Eastbrook JH 7:40.3 14:18.1 16
17 McFall, Kylan 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:40.9 14:19.2 17
18 Hosier, Jaqueline 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:42.7 14:22.7 18
19 Woodard, Audrey 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:45.9 14:28.6 19
21 Sneed, Abby 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:47.6 14:31.7 21
22 Foor, Katelyn FR Elwood Junior High School 7:48.3 14:33.0  
23 Parsons, Allie 8 Blackford Junior High 7:49.5 14:35.3 22
24 Uggen, Ammee 8 Blackford Junior High 7:53.4 14:42.6 23
25 Fox, Alyssa 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:59.5 14:53.9 24
26 Brown, Lainy 8 Elwood Junior High School 8:00.3 14:55.4  
28 Cale, Leah FR Blackford Junior High 8:02.7 14:59.9 26
29 Martin, Bailey 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:07.5 15:08.9 27
31 Hosier, Gabrianna FR Alexandria Junior High 8:11.3 15:16.0 29
32 Reid, Isabelle 8 Blackford Junior High 8:18.8 15:29.9 30
35 VanWinkle, Allie 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:19.3 15:30.8 32
36 Crum, Cali FR Alexandria Junior High 8:24.7 15:41.0  
38 Cotham, Delaney FR Elwood Junior High School 8:26.3 15:44.0  
39 Thompson, Madelyn 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:26.9 15:45.0  
40 Solms, Lillie FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:36.1 16:02.1 33
41 Hazelett, Destini 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:36.2 16:02.4  
42 Rainey, Jasmyn 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:38.1 16:05.9 34
43 Hiatt, Johnna 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:44.9 16:18.5 35
45 Solms, Lila 7 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:50.9 16:29.7 37
46 Hammond, Anne 7 Eastbrook JH 8:52.4 16:32.6  
47 Closser, Tinsley FR Alexandria Junior High 8:52.8 16:33.3  
48 Syswerda, Laynie 7 Eastbrook JH 8:54.1 16:35.7  
49 Waggle, Madison FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:57.2 16:41.5  
51 Combs, Kaelyn 7 Alexandria Junior High 9:17.1 17:18.7  
52 Rhinebarger, Brooklyn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:22.0 17:27.8  
53 Brenner, A.J. 7 Eastbrook JH 9:50.6 18:21.0  
54 Dickerson, Lily 7 Alexandria Junior High 9:58.4 18:35.6  
56 Bucksot, Anna FR Elwood Junior High School 10:08.5 18:54.5  
58 Hammond, Evelyn 7 Eastbrook JH 10:36.4 19:46.4  
61 Lopez, Lucy 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 11:51.1 22:05.7 40
Boys MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:18 11:15 24 1 2 5 7 9 10 11
3 1:05:18 13:03 117 13 15 17 35 37 38 48
4 1:05:45 13:09 120 20 21 23 26 30 32 49
5 1:05:48 13:09 121 6 8 29 34 44 45 46
7 1:07:15 13:27 144 16 18 31 39 40 41 47
Boys MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Biegel, Landon FR Oak Hill Junior High School 5:36.9 10:28.1 1
2 Jackson, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 5:46.7 10:46.3 2
4 Reese, Jayden FR Elwood Junior High School 5:55.8 11:03.3  
6 Strange, Matthew FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:12.7 11:34.8 5
7 Yeagy, Teagan 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 6:14.8 11:38.7 6
8 Westgate, Kaleb 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:15.3 11:39.7 7
9 Kelich, Gavin 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 6:19.5 11:47.5 8
10 Scalf, Andrew FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:20.6 11:49.5 9
11 Sweet, Trenton 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:23.6 11:55.2 10
12 Barton, Gabe FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:25.4 11:58.5 11
14 Daughtery, Carter 7 Eastbrook JH 6:27.5 12:02.5 13
16 Bryant, Andrew 8 Eastbrook JH 6:30.5 12:08.0 15
17 Breese, Tyler FR Alexandria Junior High 6:33.9 12:14.4 16
18 Austin, AJ 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:36.6 12:19.4  
19 Reed, Elijah 8 Eastbrook JH 6:36.8 12:19.7 17
20 Ogden, Jack 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:38.7 12:23.3  
21 Zent, Mason FR Alexandria Junior High 6:40.6 12:26.8 18
22 Hussong, Connor FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:43.5 12:32.2  
23 Cates, Grant 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:52.5 12:49.0  
25 Osborn, Donovan FR Blackford Junior High 6:57.4 12:58.1 20
26 Drollinger, Wyatt FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:58.2 12:59.7  
27 Walker, Keaton 8 Blackford Junior High 6:59.2 13:01.6 21
29 Sneed, Toby 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:02.4 13:07.4  
30 Osborn, Darius 8 Blackford Junior High 7:03.2 13:08.9 23
33 Teer, Dylan FR Blackford Junior High 7:04.3 13:11.1 26
36 Hofherr, Dylon 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:11.2 13:23.9 29
37 Teer, Brayden 8 Blackford Junior High 7:12.4 13:26.1 30
38 Ward, James 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:14.8 13:30.6 31
41 Hidy, Ethan FR Blackford Junior High 7:27.3 13:53.9 32
43 Foga, Conner 8 Elwood Junior High School 7:28.4 13:56.0  
44 Boswell, Maddux 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:33.8 14:06.1  
45 Hill, James 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:35.8 14:09.8 34
47 King, Milo 7 Eastbrook JH 7:41.9 14:21.1 35
49 Aupperle, Reid 7 Eastbrook JH 7:44.9 14:26.8 37
50 Lora, John FR Eastbrook JH 7:46.0 14:28.7 38
51 Cisneros, Pedro FR Alexandria Junior High 7:47.3 14:31.2 39
52 Bennett, Bryan FR Alexandria Junior High 7:47.9 14:32.3 40
53 Sullivan, Lukas 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:48.0 14:32.5 41
58 Winchester, Paul 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:56.7 14:48.8 44
59 Musselman, Kaden 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:57.3 14:49.8 45
60 Brown, Seth FR Madison-Grant JR High School 7:59.0 14:53.1 46
61 Beights, Kyler 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:59.8 14:54.5  
62 Stinson, Eli 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:01.7 14:58.1 47
63 Neff, Levi 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:05.2 15:04.6  
64 Lipps, Jesse FR Alexandria Junior High 8:06.8 15:07.6  
65 Neargardner, Ian 8 Eastbrook JH 8:08.9 15:11.4 48
66 Anthony, Levi 8 Eastbrook JH 8:11.1 15:15.5  
67 Middlesworth, Owen 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:12.0 15:17.2  
68 Kettery, Jackson 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:20.2 15:32.6  
72 Hodson, Will 7 Eastbrook JH 8:37.6 16:05.0  
73 Lynch, Owen 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:39.1 16:07.8  
74 Slentz, Charleston 8 Blackford Junior High 8:42.6 16:14.3 49
76 Johnson, Tai 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:04.8 16:55.7  
78 Hull, Eli 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:35.7 17:53.3  
79 Hunter, Gabriel 7 Eastbrook JH 9:51.1 18:22.0  
80 Hancock, Liam 8 Eastbrook JH 12:41.7 23:40.2