2018 Kingswood X-C Invitational Date: 10-18-18   Venue: Kingswood Regional High School - Wolfeboro, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k JV Women's 5k JV
Women's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:30 22:30 31 3 4 7 8 9 13 14
2 1:54:04 22:48 39 2 5 6 11 15 16 18
3 2:03:06 24:37 80 10 12 17 20 21 22 23
4 2:07:39 25:31 95 1 19 24 25 26 27  
Women's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scully, Avery SR Sanborn Regional 6:34.6 20:26.1 1
2 Huckman, Sarah SR Kingswood 6:36.6 20:32.2 2
3 Cheney, Zara SR Kennett 6:40.5 20:44.4 3
4 Thelemarck, Hannah SR Kennett 7:13.7 22:27.6 4
5 Carpenter, Rosemary JR Kingswood 7:20.6 22:49.0 5
6 Day, Carolyn JR Kingswood 7:22.1 22:53.8 6
7 Burton, Amy SO Kennett 7:24.0 22:59.7 7
8 Fay, Kaitlyn SR Kennett 7:25.7 23:04.9 8
9 Perley, Grace SO Kennett 7:28.5 23:13.7 9
10 Daugherty, Amanda SR Plymouth Regional 7:37.2 23:40.6 10
11 Carpenter, Sarah JR Kingswood 7:39.1 23:46.7 11
12 Flynn, Corinna SO Plymouth Regional 7:41.1 23:52.6 12
13 Derby, Dylan JR Kennett 7:42.2 23:56.2 13
14 Marcotte, Madelyn SR Kennett 7:42.4 23:56.9 14
15 Stinchfield, Lily JR Kingswood 7:44.4 24:03.1 15
16 Muller, Ella SR Laconia 7:52.1 24:27.0  
17 Morrison, Elizabeth SR Kingswood 7:53.1 24:30.0 16
18 Scribner, Olivia JR Kennett 7:59.6 24:50.2  
19 Sampson, Kaylie JR Plymouth Regional 8:00.8 24:54.0 17
20 Bellefleur, Sarah SR Kingswood 8:05.8 25:09.4 18
21 Tate, Addison SR Sanborn Regional 8:07.5 25:14.7 19
22 Johnston, Valerie SR Plymouth Regional 8:09.0 25:19.5 20
23 Ulricson, Ashley SR Plymouth Regional 8:09.2 25:20.2 21
24 Therrien, Brianna SR Plymouth Regional 8:11.7 25:27.9 22
25 Ross, Abby SR Kennett 8:12.9 25:31.7  
26 Derby, Shannon JR Kennett 8:15.5 25:39.7  
27 Jarell, Grace SR Kennett 8:15.7 25:40.3  
28 Dockham, Kameryn JR Kennett 8:17.5 25:45.8  
29 Barker, Emily SR Plymouth Regional 8:24.0 26:05.9 23
30 Simes, Hailey SR Sanborn Regional 8:24.7 26:08.3 24
31 Lynn, Celia JR Kennett 8:28.8 26:20.9  
32 Marunowski, Lydia SO Plymouth Regional 8:30.8 26:27.1  
33 Desmaris, Abby SO Kennett 8:30.9 26:27.4  
34 Belle- Isle, Jordanna SR Kennett 8:33.0 26:34.0  
35 Park, Abigail SO Plymouth Regional 8:36.5 26:44.9  
36 Botelho, Emma JR Sanborn Regional 8:39.6 26:54.4 25
37 Nelson, Addy SO Kennett 8:45.7 27:13.4  
38 Stimpson, Sophie SR Kennett 8:49.7 27:25.9  
39 Marsh, Madison JR Plymouth Regional 8:55.8 27:45.0  
40 Robirds, Mackenzie SR Kennett 9:11.8 28:34.5  
41 Ebner, Megan SR Plymouth Regional 9:15.4 28:45.8  
42 Perreault, Hailie JR Sanborn Regional 9:18.8 28:56.3 26
43 Dunstan, Alexandra SR Plymouth Regional 9:19.7 28:59.1  
44 Tryder, Emma SR Plymouth Regional 9:23.0 29:09.6  
45 Blaise, Florence SR Plymouth Regional 9:36.8 29:52.3  
46 Albrecht, Yu-Jin SR Plymouth Regional 9:36.9 29:52.6  
47 Jillson, Jaclin SO Sanborn Regional 9:39.7 30:01.2 27
48 Bourret, Caitlyn SR Plymouth Regional 9:49.1 30:30.5  
49 Collette, Donna SR Plymouth Regional 9:49.9 30:32.9  
50 Mcleod, Caledonia SR Plymouth Regional 9:50.6 30:35.3  
51 Kim, Connie JR Plymouth Regional 9:51.7 30:38.7  
52 Shedd, Avery SR Plymouth Regional 9:54.3 30:46.6  
Men's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:17 18:51 36 3 5 7 10 11 16 19
2 1:35:22 19:04 56 1 8 14 15 18 20 24
3 1:37:03 19:24 61 2 4 13 17 25 26 30
4 Laconia 1:43:24 20:40 98 6 9 23 28 32 34 35
5 1:43:50 20:46 111 12 21 22 27 29 31 33
Men's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coope, Brent SR Kingswood 5:38.5 17:31.7 1
2 Stocker, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 5:49.7 18:06.6 2
3 Badger, Keith SR Kennett 5:53.5 18:18.6 3
4 Cavallo, Noah SO Sanborn Regional 6:02.0 18:44.8 4
5 Desmaris, Christopher SR Kennett 6:02.3 18:45.6 5
6 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia 6:03.0 18:48.0 6
7 Krebs, Hunter SR Kennett 6:06.2 18:57.9 7
8 Sheahan, Oleg JR Kingswood 6:06.3 18:58.3 8
9 Phelps, Eric SR Laconia 6:07.4 19:01.6 9
10 Livingston, Grady SO Kennett 6:08.5 19:05.0 10
11 Porter, Garrick SR Kennett 6:10.2 19:10.4 11
12 Kulig, Michael SR Plymouth Regional 6:14.3 19:22.9 12
13 Pugh, Andrew SO Sanborn Regional 6:15.3 19:26.1 13
14 Wasson, Joseph SR Kingswood 6:15.5 19:26.7 14
15 Patten, Camden SR Kingswood 6:17.1 19:31.8 15
16 Bryan, Cody SR Kennett 6:17.4 19:32.6 16
17 Tebo, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 6:23.9 19:52.8 17
18 Huckman, Tim SO Kingswood 6:24.3 19:54.1 18
19 Klementovich, Ben SR Kennett 6:25.2 19:56.8 19
20 Ballou, Spencer SO Kennett 6:25.7 19:58.6  
21 Perkins, Matthew SO Kingswood 6:31.4 20:16.1 20
22 Fay, Shane SO Kennett 6:31.7 20:17.1  
23 Smith, Tristen SO Kennett 6:34.3 20:25.1  
24 Bisson, Luc SO Plymouth Regional 6:35.0 20:27.3 21
25 Whitman, Ethan SR Plymouth Regional 6:37.5 20:35.1 22
26 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 6:38.9 20:39.5 23
27 Haines, Josh SR Kingswood 6:40.1 20:43.3 24
28 Tedford, Jake JR Sanborn Regional 6:43.4 20:53.6 25
29 Thomas, Jacob SO Sanborn Regional 6:46.6 21:03.5 26
30 Warren, Nathan SO Plymouth Regional 6:47.9 21:07.5 27
31 Bourdeau, Robbie JR Kingswood 6:55.9 21:32.4  
32 Tinkham, Ryley JR Kennett 6:56.2 21:33.4  
33 Violette, Logan JR Kennett 6:56.4 21:33.9  
34 Manson, Jeff SR Kingswood 6:56.6 21:34.3  
35 Lash, TJ JR Kennett 6:56.9 21:35.3  
36 Nicolay, Myles SR Kingswood 6:59.6 21:43.8  
37 Murphy, Patrick SR Kingswood 7:02.9 21:54.2  
38 Bailey, Joey SR Laconia 7:10.5 22:17.7 28
39 Philbin, James SR Plymouth Regional 7:10.7 22:18.4 29
40 Finneron, Matthew JR Kingswood 7:11.6 22:21.0  
41 Paraskos, Joshua SO Kingswood 7:12.1 22:22.7  
42 Wells, James JR Sanborn Regional 7:12.8 22:24.7 30
43 McLeod, Hunter JR Plymouth Regional 7:17.0 22:37.8 31
44 Cone, Ben SR Laconia 7:17.1 22:38.1 32
45 Parsons, Ben SR Plymouth Regional 7:19.4 22:45.3 33
46 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional 7:22.8 22:55.9  
47 Newbury, Cannon JR Kingswood 7:26.7 23:08.1  
48 Huffman, Trentin JR Kingswood 7:44.3 24:02.8  
49 Dimick, Kyle SR Plymouth Regional 7:44.9 24:04.7  
50 Villalobos-McHone, Alex SO Kennett 7:45.0 24:05.0  
51 Ulricson, John JR Plymouth Regional 7:52.2 24:27.3  
52 White, Caleb JR Kennett 7:52.7 24:28.8  
53 Brehm, Sebastian SR Laconia 7:56.7 24:41.1 34
54 Binari, Gio SO Sanborn Regional 7:58.0 24:45.3  
55 Martin, Jack SO Kennett 8:04.8 25:06.3  
56 Viands, Braden SO Kingswood 8:07.5 25:14.8  
57 Gorski, Jamison JR Kingswood 8:10.2 25:23.1  
58 Girouard, Ethan SO Plymouth Regional 8:40.9 26:58.5  
59 Faulkner, Keegan SO Sanborn Regional 8:58.2 27:52.3  
60 Dion, Garrett SO Plymouth Regional 9:12.3 28:36.1  
61 Hamlin, Devon JR Kennett 9:18.7 28:55.9  
62 Smith, Sam SR Plymouth Regional 9:48.5 30:28.7  
63 Faulkner, Kaiser SO Sanborn Regional 10:18.9 32:03.0  
64 Patten, Bryan SR Laconia 10:26.7 32:27.3 35
65 Davenhall, Nicholas SO Kingswood 10:42.0 33:14.8  
66 Rembis, Jared SO Sanborn Regional 10:42.3 33:15.9  
67 Hamlin, Cody JR Kennett 10:50.7 33:41.8