Bowdoin College Invitational Date: 10-13-18   Venue: Bowdoin - Brunswick, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:10 23:26 20 2 3 4 5 6 12 15
2 2:00:36 24:07 61 1 11 13 17 19 34 38
3 2:02:53 24:34 74 7 9 10 22 26 29 30
4 2:04:24 24:52 96 8 16 20 24 28 31 39
5 2:05:27 25:05 114 18 21 23 25 27 36 41
6 2:08:59 25:47 167 14 33 37 40 43 44 46
7 2:15:16 27:03 202 32 35 42 45 48 51 52
8 2:51:35 34:19 253 47 49 50 53 54    
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perkowski, Lauren JR-3 Keene State 6:01.9 22:29.3 1
2 O'Rourke, Julia SR-4 Bowdoin 6:11.9 23:06.8 2
3 Bullock, Delaney FR-1 Bowdoin 6:12.9 23:10.5 3
4 Hanson, Sarah JR-3 Bowdoin 6:14.2 23:15.2 4
5 Osmanski, Abigael SO-2 Bowdoin 6:23.1 23:48.5 5
6 Hollenbaugh, Erin JR-3 Bowdoin 6:23.3 23:49.3 6
7 Bowles, Kim FR-1 Plymouth State 6:25.9 23:59.0 7
8 Carty, Emily FR-1 Bates 6:29.5 24:12.3 8
9 Giguere, Lora SR-4 Plymouth State 6:29.7 24:13.2 9
10 Dennis, Haley SR-4 Plymouth State 6:30.1 24:14.5 10
11 Dawson, Laura SO-2 Keene State 6:30.6 24:16.3 11
12 Toll, Kate JR-3 Bowdoin 6:30.6 24:16.4 12
13 Martin, Christina SO-2 Keene State 6:31.4 24:19.6 13
14 Fairbairn, Alison JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:32.0 24:21.7 14
15 Saxton, Sadie JR-3 Bowdoin 6:33.8 24:28.4 15
16 Boben, Martha SR-4 Bowdoin 6:34.5 24:30.8  
17 Jevon, Eliza SO-2 Bowdoin 6:35.7 24:35.4  
18 Bengtsson, Elly SR-4 Bates 6:36.8 24:39.4 16
19 Hebert, Lynne SO-2 Keene State 6:37.0 24:40.1 17
20 Davinroy, Meghan SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:38.1 24:44.5 18
21 Mackenzie, Cameron FR-1 Bowdoin 6:38.4 24:45.5  
22 Hageman, Robyn JR-3 Norwich 6:39.8 24:50.6  
23 Olendorf, Alana SR-4 Keene State 6:39.9 24:51.2 19
24 Harris, Carly FR-1 Bates 6:40.9 24:54.8 20
25 Braccio, Nicolina JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 6:41.5 24:57.2 21
26 DeMarco, Mia FR-1 Plymouth State 6:44.7 25:08.9 22
27 Zubarev, Yana FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:45.1 25:10.5 23
28 Pascucci, Daniella JR-3 Bates 6:45.2 25:10.9 24
29 Peterson, Tessa JR-3 Bowdoin 6:45.4 25:11.7  
30 Greed, Brigid JR-3 Bowdoin 6:46.2 25:14.5  
31 French, Liza SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:46.7 25:16.3 25
32 Bagely, Eve JR-3 Plymouth State 6:47.0 25:17.8 26
33 Castillo, Diana SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:47.6 25:19.7 27
34 O'Brien, Meg FR-1 Bates 6:49.5 25:26.9 28
35 Burgess, Leanne SO-2 Plymouth State 6:49.8 25:28.2 29
36 Bragg, Molly FR-1 Plymouth State 6:50.5 25:30.6 30
37 Corcorran, Mary FR-1 Bates 6:50.5 25:30.8 31
38 Baker, Gwen SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:51.9 25:36.0 32
39 Barrett, Hannah JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:52.3 25:37.3 33
40 Gravallese, Brittany SR-4 Keene State 6:52.8 25:39.1 34
41 Murphy, Clare JR-3 Bowdoin 6:54.0 25:43.8  
42 Kenyon, Chloe JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:55.7 25:50.1 35
43 Bales, Camille SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:56.3 25:52.1 36
44 Spainhower, Megan JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:56.7 25:53.6 37
45 Cooke, Alexis SO-2 Keene State 6:58.8 26:01.6 38
46 Leong, Chloe FR-1 Bates 6:58.9 26:02.0 39
47 Loi, Caitlin JR-3 Bowdoin 7:00.0 26:06.2  
48 Boyd, Amanda SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:00.5 26:08.1 40
49 Guyot, Zoe FR-1 Bowdoin 7:02.7 26:16.3  
50 Gonzalez, Anais JR-3 Bates 7:07.0 26:32.2  
51 Keene, Hayden FR-1 Bowdoin 7:07.1 26:32.4  
52 Zitzmann, Julia JR-3 Bowdoin 7:08.1 26:36.1  
53 Rivard-Lentz, Kathryn FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 7:10.2 26:44.0 41
54 Ewing, Jessica SO-2 Plymouth State 7:10.8 26:46.4  
55 Marcus, Jennifer SR-4 Plymouth State 7:11.5 26:48.9  
56 Frost, Shayna SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:12.0 26:50.8 42
57 Hazel, Jamie SO-2 Plymouth State 7:12.9 26:54.2  
58 Giesing, Hannah FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:14.1 26:58.7 43
59 Parker, Bryanna JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7:15.3 27:03.0 44
60 Ahern, Danielle SR-4 Plymouth State 7:16.3 27:06.8  
61 Magna, Belle FR-1 Norwich 7:16.8 27:08.7  
62 Hunt, Abigail FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:18.5 27:15.1 45
63 Wallace, Evelyn FR-1 Bowdoin 7:21.3 27:25.6  
64 Blair, Amy SR-4 Norwich 7:23.1 27:32.2  
65 Rogers, Alexandria SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7:24.0 27:35.5 46
66 Phillips, Claire SR-4 Bowdoin 7:24.1 27:36.0  
67 Mongillo, Isabella SR-4 Plymouth State 7:28.2 27:51.3  
68 Brown, Emma SO-2 Keene State 7:29.1 27:54.5  
69 Castriotta, Abbie SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:31.1 28:02.0  
70 Roche, Paige SO-2 Norwich 7:31.2 28:02.5  
71 Walker, Shae-Lyn SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7:35.7 28:19.1  
72 Chun, Julia FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 7:36.0 28:20.3  
73 Flanagan, Sarah SO-2 Bowdoin 7:38.7 28:30.2  
74 Gross, Katie FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 7:41.1 28:39.2  
75 Zachau, Lucy JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 7:42.6 28:45.0  
76 Riordan, Shauna JR Maine-Augusta 7:42.7 28:45.3 47
77 McGrath, Melissa FR-1 Bowdoin 7:44.9 28:53.4  
78 Grzyb, Emily FR-1 Bowdoin 7:48.1 29:05.5  
79 Allen, Courtney SR-4 Plymouth State 7:48.8 29:08.0  
80 Chertavian, Casey FR-1 Bowdoin 7:55.0 29:31.2  
81 Durgin, Whitney FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:58.6 29:44.6 48
82 Barrett, Lucy SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 8:02.8 30:00.3  
83 Lyne, Hallowell SO-2 Bowdoin 8:04.3 30:05.7  
84 Guinan, Kara FR-1 Keene State 8:20.9 31:07.8  
85 Conners, Megan FR-1 Keene State 8:32.0 31:49.3  
86 Krause, Faith SO Maine-Augusta 8:34.7 31:59.2 49
87 Billings, Emily SO Maine-Augusta 8:36.9 32:07.3 50
88 Lopez, Tereza SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 8:41.1 32:23.1  
89 Cameron, Sierra SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 8:45.5 32:39.5  
90 Riggott, Kelsey SO-2 Maine-Farmington 9:45.3 36:22.4 51
91 Allard, Charlotte JR-3 Maine-Farmington 9:45.3 36:22.5 52
92 Crosby, Marissa SO Maine-Augusta 10:31.3 39:14.2 53
93 Radway , Meganne SR Maine-Augusta 10:35.5 39:29.5 54
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:26 26:41 41 2 8 9 10 12 18 25
2 2:13:30 26:42 44 3 5 6 14 16 21 31
3 2:17:30 27:30 85 1 15 20 23 26 28 33
4 2:18:12 27:38 90 11 13 17 22 27 34 39
5 2:19:09 27:49 91 4 7 19 24 37 42  
6 2:28:26 29:41 172 29 30 35 38 40 44 45
7 2:35:19 31:03 198 32 36 41 43 46 47  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bartlett, Warren SR-4 Plymouth State 5:11.3 25:47.6 1
2 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SR-4 Bowdoin 5:15.2 26:06.9 2
3 Leonard, Korey SR-4 Norwich 5:15.5 26:08.5 3
4 Stinchfield, Cameron FR-1 Keene State 5:16.4 26:12.8 4
5 Hale, Brody SR-4 Norwich 5:17.1 26:16.5 5
6 McNally, Jack JR-3 Norwich 5:19.2 26:27.1 6
7 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid SR-4 Keene State 5:20.4 26:32.6 7
8 Ostertag-Hill, Luca JR-3 Bowdoin 5:22.2 26:41.8 8
9 Bull, Edward JR-3 Bowdoin 5:22.3 26:42.3 9
10 Meredith, Andrew FR-1 Bowdoin 5:23.1 26:46.3 10
11 Bakker, Peter JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:25.6 26:58.5 11
12 Dong, Vincent SO-2 Bowdoin 5:27.8 27:09.5 12
13 Jones, Ben JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:28.5 27:13.0 13
14 Bergeron, Zachary FR-1 Norwich 5:29.2 27:16.8 14
15 Cryan, Marcus SO-2 Plymouth State 5:29.4 27:17.6 15
16 Yacawych, Warren JR-3 Norwich 5:30.3 27:22.1 16
17 Fleming, Liam SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:33.0 27:35.4 17
18 Enger, Peter FR-1 Bowdoin 5:33.4 27:37.7 18
19 Thomas, Gavin SR-4 Keene State 5:34.8 27:44.3 19
20 Tendler, Chaim SR-4 Plymouth State 5:36.0 27:50.3 20
21 Rapsas, William SO-2 Norwich 5:36.6 27:53.6 21
22 Hajj, Kyle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:37.8 27:59.3 22
23 Wolf, Jared SO-2 Plymouth State 5:40.0 28:10.5 23
24 Coburn, Zach SO-2 Keene State 5:40.5 28:12.8 24
25 Smolenski, Shane FR-1 Bowdoin 5:40.9 28:14.7 25
26 Hood, John FR-1 Bowdoin 5:42.6 28:23.4  
27 Lyle, Matthew FR-1 Plymouth State 5:43.0 28:25.1 26
28 Smith, Bruin SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:43.2 28:26.4 27
29 Dean, Michael FR-1 Bowdoin 5:44.3 28:31.4  
30 Campbell, Trevor JR-3 Plymouth State 5:44.9 28:34.8 28
31 Keenan, Cameron FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 5:46.0 28:40.2 29
32 Mitchell, Cameron SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:46.5 28:42.6 30
33 Sheveland, Colter JR-3 Norwich 5:46.5 28:42.6 31
34 Ott, Griffin FR-1 Bowdoin 5:49.4 28:56.9  
35 Shimata, Trenton SO-2 Norwich 5:50.3 29:01.3  
36 Fried, Jordan JR-3 Maine-Farmington 5:51.6 29:08.1 32
37 Platt, Ben JR-3 Plymouth State 5:51.9 29:09.4 33
38 Girard, Dominic FR-1 Norwich 5:52.4 29:11.9  
39 Mau, Kyle FR-1 Plymouth State 5:53.0 29:14.9  
40 McClary, Spencer FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:53.3 29:16.5 34
41 Miller, Ian FR-1 Plymouth State 5:56.7 29:33.5  
42 Ewanyk, Ryan FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 5:59.6 29:47.5 35
43 Turner, Andrew SO-2 Norwich 6:02.3 30:01.4  
44 Reid, Isaiah SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:03.8 30:08.4 36
45 Lessard, Thomas SR-4 Norwich 6:06.7 30:23.2  
46 Whitfield, Jacob FR-1 Keene State 6:07.5 30:26.8 37
47 Sharma, Bobby SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:08.1 30:29.9 38
48 Royer, Matthew SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:08.5 30:32.0 39
49 Stewart, Liam FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:11.5 30:46.8 40
50 Hyde, Aaron SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:12.6 30:52.3 41
51 Medina, Alex SR-4 Keene State 6:16.0 31:09.0 42
52 Bowie, Liam SO-2 Bowdoin 6:17.1 31:14.7  
53 Sullivan, Brendan FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 6:19.9 31:28.7  
54 Marland, Connor JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:21.2 31:35.0 43
55 Chamberlain, Isaiah FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:22.3 31:40.7 44
56 Figuereo, Guillermo FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:24.6 31:52.2 45
57 Stone, Issac SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:26.5 32:01.4  
58 Agosto-Ginsburg, David FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:27.0 32:03.9  
59 Ryan, Ben SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:27.6 32:07.1  
60 Forman, Ben SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:28.4 32:11.1  
61 Gerken , Samuel JR Maine-Augusta 6:38.9 33:03.1  
62 Henriques, David FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:39.2 33:04.8  
63 Alden, Thomas JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 6:43.4 33:25.6  
64 Liebell-McClean, Adam FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:44.1 33:28.9  
65 Siddall, Michael JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:45.5 33:36.2 46
66 Faucheux, Julien FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:50.3 33:59.9  
67 Diezel, Kyle JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:57.2 34:34.2  
68 Boucher, Avery SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:57.3 34:34.7 47
69 Scroggins, Randall FR-1 Plymouth State 7:16.0 36:07.7  
70 Feleke, Nate FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:17.5 36:15.0  
71 Fortin , Caleb SO Maine-Augusta 7:23.9 36:47.0  
72 Laot, Pierre SR Maine-Augusta 7:29.9 37:16.6