Behrend Invitational Date: 09-14-18   Venue: PSU-Behrend - Erie, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
College Men College Women
College Women Team Scores

College

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:24 20:28 24 1 2 5 6 10 14 15
2 1:47:59 21:35 71 3 7 17 20 24 25 34
3 1:49:51 21:58 89 12 13 16 21 27 29 30
4 1:50:33 22:06 98 4 11 22 28 33 36 39
5 1:52:46 22:33 116 9 18 26 31 32 35 37
6 1:55:03 23:00 128 8 19 23 38 40 41  
7 2:48:19 33:39 220 42 43 44 45 46 47  
College Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reigle, Hilary SR-4 Mount Union 6:19.8 19:37.2 1
2 Durisin, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 6:25.7 19:55.6 2
3 Crissman, Riley JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:29.0 20:05.9 3
4 Hodge, Kierra FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 6:32.0 20:15.1 4
5 Reigle, Hannah SR-4 Mount Union 6:39.9 20:39.5 5
6 Mason, Sarah JR-3 Mount Union 6:46.6 21:00.2 6
7 Shelton, Jenna JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:48.5 21:06.2 7
8 Nobles, Ivie Truett-McConnell 6:49.6 21:09.7 8
9 Schrantz, Katie JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 6:50.3 21:11.9 9
10 Laskowski, Nicole JR-3 Mount Union 6:50.4 21:12.3 10
11 Martin, Ashleigh SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 6:54.4 21:24.4 11
12 Langlois, Shelby JR-3 Houghton 6:56.4 21:30.8 12
13 Blosdale, Emily JR-3 Houghton 6:57.3 21:33.6 13
14 Anstine, Kinsley FR-1 Mount Union 7:00.6 21:43.8 14
15 McConkey, Tess SO-2 Mount Union 7:02.1 21:48.4 15
16 Wilson, Katherine SO-2 Mount Union 7:02.4 21:49.3  
17 Perrine, Laurel FR-1 Houghton 7:02.7 21:50.2 16
18 Tarter, Krissy FR-1 Mount Union 7:03.9 21:54.1  
19 Drozynski, Hanna FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:04.8 21:56.7 17
20 Somora, Kelly FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:05.8 22:00.0 18
21 Carter, Alexis Truett-McConnell 7:08.8 22:09.0 19
22 Giles, Kelley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:09.3 22:10.6 20
23 Gaffney, Mikayla FR-1 Houghton 7:09.5 22:11.3 21
24 Treadway, Taylor SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 7:12.8 22:21.5 22
25 Biery, Brianna FR-1 Mount Union 7:14.0 22:25.2  
26 Martin, Haleigh Truett-McConnell 7:14.8 22:27.7 23
27 Fett, Olivia SO-2 Defiance 7:16.5 22:33.0  
28 Wagner, Bella JR-3 Mount Union 7:17.7 22:36.7  
29 Sargent, Courtney SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7:18.7 22:40.0 24
30 Thombs, Emma FR-1 Mount Union 7:18.9 22:40.4  
31 Sule, Suraihyah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:19.3 22:41.7 25
32 Howell, Faith SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:20.6 22:45.8 26
33 Pigott, Shannon SO-2 Houghton 7:20.7 22:46.1 27
34 Chojnacki, Elise FR-1 Mount Union 7:23.3 22:54.1  
35 Eddy, Hannah FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7:27.6 23:07.6 28
36 Naylor, Abigail JR-3 Houghton 7:29.2 23:12.6 29
37 Bartlett, Anna JR-3 Mount Union 7:30.6 23:16.7  
38 Donato, Olivia JR-3 Houghton 7:31.8 23:20.6 30
39 Ward, Erin SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:33.1 23:24.5 31
40 Hampton, Allison SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:33.3 23:25.0 32
41 Stowers, Emma FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7:33.4 23:25.3 33
42 Post, Gabrielle SO-2 Lorain County CC 7:39.3 23:43.6  
43 Plazony, Caitlin JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:39.9 23:45.4 34
44 Hotchkiss, Julia SO-2 Houghton 7:40.0 23:45.9  
45 Bailey, Megan SO-2 Mount Union 7:40.3 23:46.7  
46 Toohey, Jenna FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:40.4 23:47.1 35
47 Johnson, Jessie FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:41.2 23:49.6  
48 Rogers, Allison SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 7:41.3 23:50.1 36
49 Barnard, Marie SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:41.5 23:50.5 37
50 Bowman, Francesca SO-2 Mount Union 7:43.2 23:55.9  
51 Hummel, Mikaela JR-3 Houghton 7:50.6 24:18.7  
52 Tubre, Emma Truett-McConnell 7:50.9 24:19.6 38
53 Hykes, Jayme SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 7:53.5 24:27.7 39
54 Oberg, Anja SO-2 Houghton 7:54.1 24:29.6  
55 Long, Maggie SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7:57.3 24:39.5  
56 Ferguson, Breanna SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:57.4 24:39.9  
57 Miller, Hailey SO-2 Mount Union 7:59.3 24:45.7  
58 Brothers, Morgan SO-2 Alfred 7:59.5 24:46.4  
59 Glass, Samantha FR-1 Lorain County CC 8:02.1 24:54.4  
60 Cain, Ansley SO-2 Truett-McConnell 8:03.3 24:58.0 40
61 Johnston, Sally FR-1 Alfred 8:17.0 25:40.6  
62 Gatesman, Taylor JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8:18.3 25:44.6  
63 Hardiman, Anna JR-3 Houghton 8:18.9 25:46.4  
64 Davidson, Morgan Truett-McConnell 8:21.1 25:53.4 41
65 Lamberston, Brianne FR-1 Houghton 8:25.6 26:07.2  
66 Bell, Kenna SO-2 Defiance 8:26.2 26:09.0  
67 Griffith, Mary SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 8:28.2 26:15.2  
68 Braun, Brielle JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8:33.2 26:30.8  
69 Brougher, Hannah SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8:35.8 26:38.9  
70 Cozart, Alexis FR-1 Lorain County CC 8:36.8 26:41.9  
71 Murzynowski, Alyssa SR-4 Medaille 8:40.7 26:53.9 42
72 Waters, Calista SO-2 Mount Union 8:42.0 26:58.2  
73 Hartle, Alex FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8:58.2 27:48.2  
74 Distler, Ari FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8:59.9 27:53.5  
75 Keenan, Maddie SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 9:01.4 27:58.4  
76 Loeffler, Gabriella JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9:02.4 28:01.5  
77 Yenchik, Haley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9:02.8 28:02.4  
78 Jezerski, Brandi JR-3 Medaille 9:08.9 28:21.4 43
79 Warner, Maddie SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9:10.3 28:26.0  
80 Auld, Karlee FR-1 Houghton 9:28.9 29:23.6  
81 Hartle, Bailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9:29.2 29:24.5  
82 Romano, Amanda FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9:33.9 29:38.9  
83 Biltz, Emily SO-2 Lorain County CC 9:50.6 30:30.7  
84 Anderson, Seirra SO-2 La Roche 10:38.2 32:58.3  
85 Statmore, Annie JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10:45.2 33:20.0  
86 Moerhman, Mackenzie SO-2 Defiance 11:17.7 35:00.9  
87 Colton, Elizabeth FR-1 Medaille 11:40.6 36:11.9 44
88 Mincik, Kara FR-1 Medaille 12:02.0 37:18.2 45
89 Rawlings, Aaliyah FR-1 La Roche 12:02.1 37:18.5  
90 KC, Dipina FR-1 La Roche 12:21.0 38:16.9  
91 Varlack, Shaedaya SO-2 La Roche 12:39.9 39:15.6  
92 Pokorski, Rachel FR-1 Medaille 12:45.8 39:33.9 46
93 Mazany, Taylor-Ann FR-1 Medaille 14:39.7 45:27.0 47
College Men Team Scores

College

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:19:30 27:54 36 2 5 8 9 12 13 17
2 2:22:02 28:24 63 6 10 14 15 18 23 29
3 2:23:15 28:39 74 3 4 20 22 25 39 42
4 2:23:51 28:46 79 7 11 16 21 24 28 30
5 2:43:27 32:41 165 1 27 31 50 56    
6 2:39:03 31:48 185 33 35 36 40 41 44  
7 2:41:20 32:16 188 19 37 38 46 48 49 54
8 2:43:29 32:41 195 26 34 43 45 47 52  
9 3:09:21 37:52 248 32 51 53 55 57 62 64
10 4:05:54 49:10 301 58 59 60 61 63    
College Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pell, Caleb SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 5:21.2 26:39.5 1
2 Bach, Jon JR-3 Mount Union 5:26.6 27:06.4 2
3 Ortega, Juan Truett-McConnell 5:30.7 27:26.9 3
4 Barber, Tyler JR-3 Truett-McConnell 5:32.2 27:34.2 4
5 Landis, Nikita SO-2 Mount Union 5:32.6 27:36.2 5
6 Deuschle, Tyler JR-3 Houghton 5:33.2 27:39.2 6
7 Drozynski, Christopher JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:37.5 28:00.6 7
8 Marsh, Jared JR-3 Mount Union 5:38.9 28:07.5 8
9 Bailey, Dylan FR-1 Mount Union 5:40.4 28:15.1 9
10 Gostomski, Matthew SR-4 Houghton 5:40.5 28:15.4 10
11 Bierly, Mark FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:40.9 28:17.6 11
12 Trimble, Colten SR-4 Mount Union 5:42.5 28:25.3 12
13 Wahlie, John SO-2 Mount Union 5:44.3 28:34.3 13
14 Russo, Dave FR-1 Houghton 5:45.0 28:38.0 14
15 Sullivan, Dominik SO-2 Houghton 5:45.3 28:39.4 15
16 Wheeler, Timothy SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:45.8 28:42.0 16
17 Brown, Logan FR-1 Mount Union 5:46.4 28:44.8 17
18 Wheeler, Joel SO-2 Houghton 5:47.5 28:50.4 18
19 Swartz, Micah SO-2 Lorain County CC 5:47.9 28:52.3 19
20 Santana, Jose Truett-McConnell 5:51.5 29:10.3 20
21 Cross, Michael JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:52.1 29:13.0 21
22 Probert, Hunter FR-1 Mount Union 5:53.2 29:18.9  
23 Syler, Zach Truett-McConnell 5:54.4 29:24.7 22
24 Kropka, Casey SR-4 Mount Union 5:55.3 29:29.3  
25 Bell, Dillon SO-2 Houghton 5:55.5 29:30.1 23
26 Barger, Colton JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:57.2 29:38.5 24
27 Ledford, Seth FR-1 Truett-McConnell 5:57.4 29:39.7 25
28 Bryan, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 5:58.7 29:46.2  
29 Keenan, Harrison SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 6:00.2 29:53.4 26
30 Buckheit, Alex JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6:00.4 29:54.5 27
31 Willet, Jack FR-1 Mount Union 6:02.2 30:03.8  
32 Kenosh, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 6:02.6 30:05.8  
33 Post, Nick FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:03.0 30:07.5 28
34 Vernick, John JR-3 Houghton 6:04.3 30:13.9 29
35 Burdo, Daniel JR-3 Houghton 6:04.6 30:15.3  
36 Lehotsky, Jake SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:07.4 30:29.6 30
37 Ryder, Marcus FR-1 Mount Union 6:08.7 30:35.8  
38 Smith-Ouwens, Kierin JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6:12.6 30:55.1 31
39 Cicero, Nicholas FR-1 Medaille 6:13.6 31:00.5 32
40 Schools, Jordan SR-4 Alfred 6:13.8 31:01.2 33
41 Miller, Evan SO-2 Houghton 6:14.6 31:05.4  
42 Polock, Cole FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:15.4 31:09.2  
43 Vent, Evan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 6:17.5 31:19.8 34
44 Brautigam, Kurt SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:18.5 31:24.8  
45 Abuelmaali, Rashid SR-4 Alfred 6:20.1 31:32.5 35
46 Jenkins, Kyle FR-1 Alfred 6:20.2 31:33.3 36
47 Stumph, Nathaniel SO-2 Lorain County CC 6:21.3 31:38.5 37
48 Stehlik, Eric FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:23.5 31:49.5  
49 Arbour, Christian JR-3 Houghton 6:23.5 31:49.8  
50 Burnside, Jeremy FR-1 Lorain County CC 6:25.2 31:58.0 38
51 Shriver, Noah FR-1 Mount Union 6:26.8 32:06.1  
52 Nobles, Owen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 6:26.9 32:06.4 39
53 Kunco, Jeremy FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:28.7 32:15.5  
54 Gleason, Tristin SO-2 Houghton 6:29.5 32:19.5  
55 Yung, Ethan SO-2 Houghton 6:29.6 32:20.3  
56 Wilbert, Gavin FR-1 Alfred 6:30.9 32:26.5 40
57 Raymond, Sean SO-2 Alfred 6:31.7 32:30.3 41
58 Gies, Daren SR-4 Defiance 6:32.0 32:31.8  
59 Parks, Travis FR-1 Truett-McConnell 6:32.6 32:35.2 42
60 Sullivan, Shawn FR-1 Houghton 6:42.0 33:21.8  
61 Jones, Isaac FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:44.6 33:34.5  
62 Fortner, Jack FR-1 Mount Union 6:44.8 33:35.7  
63 Coleman, Nicholas SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:46.5 33:44.3  
64 Kearney, Andrew SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 6:46.9 33:46.0 43
65 Anderson, Brian JR-3 Alfred 6:48.7 33:55.2 44
66 Kraus, Nathan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 6:49.8 34:00.7 45
67 Lengyl, Luke FR-1 Lorain County CC 6:50.1 34:02.0 46
68 Ricks, Brian FR-1 Truett-McConnell 6:51.9 34:11.0  
69 Reed, Cameron FR-1 Defiance 6:54.3 34:23.2  
70 Pena, Chris FR-1 Houghton 6:55.4 34:28.3  
71 Gorney, Gaven FR-1 Houghton 6:55.4 34:28.6  
72 Kemmer, Zachary FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 6:55.8 34:30.3 47
73 Banks, Issac FR-1 Truett-McConnell 6:56.0 34:31.7  
74 Reeding, Daniel Truett-McConnell 6:57.5 34:39.2  
75 Below, Justin FR-1 Lorain County CC 6:59.7 34:50.1 48
76 Trower, Wesley FR-1 Mount Union 6:59.8 34:50.4  
77 Ventura, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 7:02.7 35:04.8  
78 Hines, Tyler SO-2 Defiance 7:07.9 35:30.8  
79 Hamilton, Ian FR-1 Lorain County CC 7:11.5 35:48.5 49
80 Layton, Seth FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7:11.6 35:49.2 50
81 Cisternino, Antonio JR-3 Medaille 7:31.6 37:28.6 51
82 Stuart, Farquhar FR-1 Truett-McConnell 7:33.5 37:38.3  
83 Gill, Nick FR-1 Mount Union 7:34.0 37:40.7  
84 Eberhardt, Kurt JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:34.3 37:42.2  
85 Milligan, Evan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:35.1 37:46.1 52
86 Kline, George FR-1 Medaille 7:48.6 38:53.5 53
87 Mendak, Stephen SO-2 Lorain County CC 8:01.6 39:58.4 54
88 McGhee, Ga'Vintay FR-1 Medaille 8:02.0 40:00.0 55
89 Fletcher, Zach SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 8:03.8 40:09.1 56
90 Eidson, William FR-1 Truett-McConnell 8:05.1 40:15.7  
91 Wright, Allen SO-2 Medaille 8:25.8 41:58.7 57
92 Zartman, Brandon JR-3 Defiance 8:31.7 42:28.0  
93 Anderson, Giovanni FR-1 La Roche 8:45.7 43:37.9 58
94 Nziza, Richard FR-1 La Roche 9:25.0 46:53.5 59
95 Kelley, Jacob SO-2 Lorain County CC 9:29.4 47:15.6  
96 Ebbert, Chris SR-4 La Roche 9:59.7 49:46.2 60
97 Francis, Ammiel FR-1 La Roche 9:59.8 49:46.7 61
98 Hartenstein, Dominick FR-1 Medaille 10:18.4 51:19.4 62
99 Ramos, Luis FR-1 Lorain County CC 10:48.6 53:49.9  
100 McIntosh, Dante FR-1 La Roche 11:12.9 55:50.8 63
101 Bortel, Jay FR-1 Medaille 11:18.7 56:19.8 64