2018 Newton HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-29-18   Venue: Centennial Park-Newton, KS - Newton, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K WOMENS Varsity 5K
MENS Varsity 5K WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K
MENS C-Team 5K  
WOMENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:30 21:06 65 3 4 14 21 23 42 55
1 1:47:43 21:32 100 10 18 22 24 26 40 44
1 1:45:27 21:05 64 2 9 11 12 30 38 52
1 1:47:16 21:27 101 5 13 19 29 35 74  
1 1:47:54 21:34 115 1 16 17 36 45 54  
1 1:51:35 22:19 172 15 31 39 41 46 51 63
1 1:53:47 22:45 218 27 32 50 53 56 57 65
1 1:53:13 22:38 207 8 34 43 60 62 71 76
1 1:57:32 23:30 268 28 48 59 61 72    
1 46:19 23:09                
1 1:52:50 22:34 184 6 25 33 47 73    
1 2:01:30 24:18 315 49 58 64 69 75    
1 1:15:59 25:19                
1 1:30:59 22:44                
1 1:52:54 22:34 197 7 20 37 66 67 68 70
WOMENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKinzie, Eva JR Wichita-East 6:28.0 20:05.7 1
2 Rios, Alexa SR Maize South 6:29.6 20:10.7 2
3 Pavlik, Jadyn SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:35.2 20:27.9 3
4 Nelson, Alyssa SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:35.9 20:30.0 4
5 Stucky, Alaina SR Newton 6:36.0 20:30.6 5
6 Vetter, Elizabth JR Andover 6:37.9 20:36.3 6
7 Koma, Patricia SR Wichita-North 6:38.0 20:36.7 7
8 Steward, Cailan SR Andover Central 6:42.1 20:49.5  
9 Schaar, Sarah SR Valley Center 6:43.8 20:54.7 8
10 Crowell, Bella JR Maize South 6:44.8 20:57.7 9
11 Larson, Serenity JR Dodge City 6:46.6 21:03.4 10
12 Dingler, Claire SR Maize South 6:48.4 21:08.9 11
13 Schepis, Madison SR Maize South 6:48.8 21:10.3 12
14 Salgado, Ashley SR Newton 6:49.6 21:12.8 13
15 Nicholson, Kennedy SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:51.5 21:18.6 14
16 Fulmer, Adaline JR Wamego 6:51.7 21:19.2 15
17 Mendoza, Araziah JR Wichita-East 6:52.5 21:21.8 16
18 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 6:52.7 21:22.3 17
19 Dominguez, Denise SR Dodge City 6:53.1 21:23.5 18
20 Fernandez, Lylia SR Newton 6:53.2 21:24.0 19
21 Rosales, Nayelly JR Wichita-North 6:55.9 21:32.2 20
22 Bachman, Abby JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:56.8 21:35.1 21
23 Dorado, Elizabeth SR Dodge City 6:57.4 21:36.8 22
24 Pavlik, Kiara SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:58.1 21:39.0 23
25 Williams, Caroline SR Dodge City 7:00.3 21:46.1 24
26 McDavitt, Sarah SR Andover 7:01.4 21:49.5 25
27 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City 7:02.9 21:54.2 26
28 Hedlund , Natalie SR McPherson 7:03.8 21:57.0 27
29 Gilmore, Audrey SR Liberal 7:04.4 21:58.9 28
30 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:04.6 21:59.4  
31 Mayes, Ella JR Newton 7:04.8 21:59.9 29
32 Weir, Victoria JR Maize South 7:04.9 22:00.3 30
33 Underwood, Kynzie SR Wamego 7:05.2 22:01.2 31
34 Beam, Kassidy SR McPherson 7:05.4 22:01.8 32
35 Braynock, Ellie SR Andover 7:05.6 22:02.6 33
36 Hill, Alyson SR Valley Center 7:05.9 22:03.5 34
37 Bartel, Megan SR Newton 7:07.7 22:08.9 35
38 Schafer, Isabel SR Wichita-East 7:08.2 22:10.7 36
39 Sargent, Keely SR Wichita-North 7:09.1 22:13.2 37
40 Kane, Lindsey SR Andover Central 7:10.1 22:16.5  
41 Pauly, Sage JR Maize South 7:11.6 22:21.2 38
42 Zachgo, Ashlyn SR Wamego 7:15.9 22:34.6 39
43 Salas, Perla SR Wichita-West 7:16.3 22:35.7  
44 Rodriguez, Norma JR Dodge City 7:16.8 22:37.2 40
45 Blanka, Maren SR Wamego 7:19.3 22:45.1 41
46 Terstriep, Brooklyn SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:21.0 22:50.4 42
47 Ranzau, Riley SR Valley Center 7:21.5 22:51.7 43
48 Lozano, Lucy SR Dodge City 7:21.9 22:53.1 44
49 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:22.2 22:54.2 45
50 Diehl, Codey SR Wamego 7:22.6 22:55.4 46
51 Winter, Grace JR Andover 7:23.6 22:58.5 47
52 Combs, Helena JR Liberal 7:24.3 23:00.6 48
53 Bush, Tawny SR Buhler 7:24.6 23:01.4 49
54 Elder, Evie JR McPherson 7:25.0 23:02.7 50
55 Blackford, Gracie SR Wamego 7:25.9 23:05.5 51
56 Martinez, Kadee SR Maize South 7:26.9 23:08.7 52
57 Eickbush , Courtney SR McPherson 7:29.3 23:16.0 53
58 Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East 7:31.3 23:22.2 54
59 Hunt, Makendra SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:32.0 23:24.5 55
60 Dossett, Hannah SR McPherson 7:33.7 23:29.9 56
61 Pearcy , Marissa JR McPherson 7:33.9 23:30.4 57
62 Hershberger, Emma SR Buhler 7:34.1 23:30.9 58
63 Rubio, Ruby JR Wichita-West 7:34.7 23:32.9  
64 Hay, Reece SR Liberal 7:34.9 23:33.4 59
65 Wedel, Hope SR Valley Center 7:36.4 23:38.2 60
66 Melendez, Gisselle SR Liberal 7:37.3 23:40.8 61
67 Hoddy, Jalea SR Valley Center 7:38.7 23:45.3 62
68 Shaffer, Sarah SR Wamego 7:40.0 23:49.2 63
69 White, Aidyn SR Buhler 7:41.2 23:53.1 64
70 Hedger, Katelyn SR Andover Central 7:41.5 23:54.1  
71 Engle, Libby JR Andover Central 7:43.2 23:59.2  
72 Beam, Katelyn SR McPherson 7:45.1 24:05.3 65
73 Cruz, Micaela FR Wichita-North 7:45.6 24:06.9 66
74 McNany, Alyssa SR Wichita-South 7:49.8 24:19.8  
75 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:51.7 24:25.8 67
76 Vizcarra, Martha SR Wichita-North 7:55.0 24:35.9 68
77 Staib, Evelyn JR Buhler 8:04.6 25:05.9 69
78 Mendoza, Kayla SR Wichita-North 8:06.1 25:10.5 70
79 Farney, Sydney SR Valley Center 8:07.1 25:13.6 71
80 Bolivar, Pamela JR Liberal 8:08.9 25:19.2 72
81 Anderson, Alexandra JR Andover 8:10.5 25:24.2 73
82 Penner, Emily SR Newton 8:12.2 25:29.5 74
83 Whisler, Grace SR Buhler 8:21.9 25:59.7 75
84 Emig, Bailey SR Valley Center 8:33.2 26:34.6 76
85 Gordon, Ashley SR Wichita-West 9:36.5 29:51.4  
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:22 18:28 23 1 2 3 8 9 14 18
1 1:34:30 18:54 59 4 7 13 15 20 25 27
1 1:37:28 19:29 119 16 19 24 29 31 35 58
1 1:38:41 19:44 141 5 28 32 36 40 51 71
1 1:38:59 19:47 153 11 17 37 43 45 49 56
1 1:40:21 20:04 186 10 26 46 50 54 73  
1 20:13 20:13                
1 20:33 20:33                
1 1:40:13 20:02 181 12 30 38 42 59 77 87
1 1:44:53 20:58 285 39 53 62 65 66 67 84
1 1:45:36 21:07 302 47 57 61 68 69    
1 1:40:59 20:11 193 22 23 34 44 70 76  
1 1:44:40 20:56 275 33 52 55 60 75 78  
1 1:50:12 22:02 357 48 72 74 81 82    
1 1:53:02 22:36 391 64 79 80 83 85 88  
1 1:43:19 20:39 217 6 21 41 63 86    
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:45.5 17:53.6 1
2 Johnson, Caden SR Maize South 5:55.1 18:23.3 2
3 Le, Patrick JR Maize South 5:57.5 18:30.7 3
4 Rodriguez, Alfonso SR Dodge City 5:57.8 18:31.7 4
5 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:58.9 18:35.2 5
6 Moyer, Isaiah SR McPherson 6:01.4 18:42.9 6
7 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Dodge City 6:02.0 18:44.7 7
8 Schaeffer, Austin JR Maize South 6:02.8 18:47.2 8
9 Jones, Kyle SR Maize South 6:03.0 18:47.9 9
10 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 6:03.2 18:48.5 10
11 Ramirez, Alan SR Wichita-North 6:05.4 18:55.3 11
12 Parrall, Fausto SR Liberal 6:05.8 18:56.7 12
13 Ortiz, Ivan SR Dodge City 6:06.0 18:57.2 13
14 Eck, Levi JR Maize South 6:06.1 18:57.7 14
15 Molina, Victor SR Dodge City 6:06.6 18:59.3 15
16 McDavitt, Jared SR Andover 6:07.3 19:01.3 16
17 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 6:09.1 19:06.8 17
18 Beilman, Colby JR Maize South 6:09.8 19:09.2 18
19 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 6:11.6 19:14.6 19
20 Banks, Gage JR Dodge City 6:12.8 19:18.3 20
21 Hampton, Justus SR McPherson 6:14.2 19:22.6 21
22 Edwards, Elijah SR Newton 6:14.9 19:24.9 22
23 Hodge, Simon JR Newton 6:16.0 19:28.2 23
24 Champlin, Carter JR Andover 6:16.5 19:30.0 24
25 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 6:17.2 19:32.0 25
26 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:18.7 19:36.7 26
27 Lutz, Kaden SR Dodge City 6:19.3 19:38.5 27
28 Vansickle, Brendan SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:21.9 19:46.8 28
29 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:22.2 19:47.5 29
30 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 6:22.8 19:49.3  
31 Barbosa, Aaron SR Liberal 6:23.2 19:50.6 30
32 Winter, Jacob JR Andover 6:24.7 19:55.2 31
33 Sanderson, Cael JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:25.3 19:57.3 32
34 Hecht, Tanner SR Wamego 6:26.2 19:59.9 33
35 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Dodge City 6:26.4 20:00.8  
36 Anderson, Kaden JR Newton 6:26.8 20:02.0 34
37 Ebers, Steele JR Maize South 6:27.0 20:02.4  
38 DelReal, Nathan JR Dodge City 6:27.6 20:04.4  
39 Phelps, Grant SR Andover 6:27.8 20:05.0 35
40 Spencer, Tyler JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:28.3 20:06.5 36
41 Araiza, Anthony JR Wichita-North 6:28.9 20:08.5 37
42 Olivas, Izek SR Liberal 6:29.1 20:09.0 38
43 Carew, Kevin SR Wichita-West 6:29.5 20:10.3 39
44 Pruitt, Dalton SR Goddard 6:30.5 20:13.3  
45 Alexander, Cody SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:31.3 20:15.9 40
46 Pickerell, Ethan SR McPherson 6:31.9 20:17.6 41
47 Nguyen, Cory SR Liberal 6:33.0 20:21.1 42
48 Villalobos, Omar SR Maize South 6:33.1 20:21.6  
49 Torres, Daniel SR Wichita-North 6:33.5 20:22.7 43
50 Mick , Owen JR Newton 6:33.8 20:23.7 44
51 Lopez, Alfonso SR Wichita-North 6:34.7 20:26.4 45
52 Green, Walker SR Wichita-East 6:35.0 20:27.4 46
53 Elsner, Titus SR Valley Center 6:36.2 20:30.9 47
54 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:36.8 20:32.9 48
55 McIntosh, Noah SR Andover Central 6:37.1 20:33.9  
56 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North 6:37.4 20:34.7 49
57 Cavin, Robet SR Dodge City 6:37.6 20:35.6  
58 McAsey, Hunter JR Maize South 6:37.9 20:36.5  
59 Romo, Alexis JR Dodge City 6:38.3 20:37.5  
60 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:38.9 20:39.4 50
61 Santillan, Max JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:39.0 20:39.9 51
62 Lind, Connor JR Wamego 6:39.4 20:41.0 52
63 Flores, Jose JR Wichita-West 6:40.3 20:43.9 53
64 Velasco, Jesus JR Wichita-East 6:42.2 20:49.7 54
65 Ballenger, Noah JR Wamego 6:42.8 20:51.6 55
66 Sinz, Jaron SR Dodge City 6:43.1 20:52.6  
67 Eliot, Christian SR Wichita-North 6:43.8 20:54.6 56
68 Fitch, Garret JR Valley Center 6:43.9 20:55.0 57
69 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 6:44.1 20:55.6 58
70 Gilmore, Carson JR Liberal 6:44.2 20:56.0 59
71 Davis, Gavin SR Wamego 6:44.6 20:57.3 60
72 McHatten, Timothy SR Valley Center 6:45.0 20:58.4 61
73 Gonzalez , Nicolas JR Wichita-West 6:46.6 21:03.5 62
74 Kim, Daniel JR Wichita-North 6:48.0 21:07.7  
75 Green, Graedon SR McPherson 6:48.2 21:08.4 63
76 Diehl, Hannibal JR Dodge City 6:48.9 21:10.6  
77 Surrey, Nathaniel JR Wichita-South 6:50.9 21:16.8 64
78 Llamas, Samuel SR Dodge City 6:51.9 21:19.8  
79 Ridpath, Steven JR Wichita-West 6:53.9 21:26.2 65
80 Bradford, Joseph SO Wichita-West 6:55.2 21:30.0 66
81 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 6:55.7 21:31.8 67
82 Reed, Trevor SR Valley Center 6:56.0 21:32.6 68
83 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 6:58.0 21:38.8  
84 Zambrano, Riley SR Maize South 6:58.1 21:39.2  
85 Asmussen, Alex SR Valley Center 6:58.3 21:39.7 69
86 Senn, Jakob SR Newton 6:58.7 21:41.0 70
87 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 6:59.3 21:42.8  
88 McCafferty, Paxton JR Andover 7:00.1 21:45.5  
89 Gumm, Jacob JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:00.6 21:46.9 71
90 Rogers, Tristen SR El Dorado 7:01.6 21:50.0 72
91 Mendoza, Jeremias SR Dodge City 7:01.8 21:50.5  
92 Valente, Anthony JR Dodge City 7:02.8 21:53.9  
93 Saenz, Ramiro SR Dodge City 7:03.7 21:56.4  
94 Biggs, Jake SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:04.2 21:58.2  
95 Severs, Luke SR Wichita-East 7:07.7 22:08.8 73
96 Heilman, Nicholas SR El Dorado 7:08.1 22:10.2 74
97 Wolfe, Eli SR Wamego 7:08.3 22:10.7 75
98 Puckett, Conner SR Newton 7:08.4 22:11.1 76
99 Davis, Andrew SR Andover 7:09.8 22:15.5  
100 Maxwell, Jack SR Liberal 7:12.1 22:22.6 77
101 Topliff, Carter SR Wamego 7:12.5 22:23.9 78
102 Nelson, Ethan SR Andover 7:13.7 22:27.8  
103 Stafford, Zachary JR Wichita-South 7:18.6 22:42.8 79
104 Chavez, Julian JR Dodge City 7:19.4 22:45.2  
105 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 7:19.8 22:46.4 80
106 Klayson, Seth SR El Dorado 7:20.8 22:49.6 81
107 Flurry, Seth SR El Dorado 7:20.9 22:50.0 82
108 Benjamin, Hudson JR Andover 7:22.7 22:55.6  
109 Salazar, Eurvay SR Dodge City 7:24.2 23:00.3  
110 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:24.4 23:00.8 83
111 Terrazas, Joshua SR Dodge City 7:24.5 23:01.3  
112 Tran, Tri SR Wichita-West 7:27.8 23:11.5 84
113 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 7:29.1 23:15.5  
114 Campos, David JR Wichita-South 7:29.4 23:16.3 85
115 Chapman, Kyler SR McPherson 7:39.5 23:47.9 86
116 Palacios, Oscar SR Liberal 7:44.8 24:04.3 87
117 Kukowski, Weston JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:54.3 24:33.8  
118 Roman, Carlos JR Liberal 8:05.4 25:08.4  
119 Gavidia, Malik SR Liberal 8:10.9 25:25.3  
120 Garcia, Pedro JR Wichita-West 8:15.0 25:38.1  
121 Serrano-Diaz, Kevin SR Wichita-South 8:17.7 25:46.4 88
122 Rhadar, Anjay SR Wichita-West 8:32.7 26:33.2  
123 Luna, Edgar SR Wichita-West 8:33.9 26:37.0  
124 Sathngam, Ezra SO Wichita-West 8:36.3 26:44.3  
125 McCallister, Scotlahn SR Liberal 10:02.4 31:11.9  
MENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:34 17:18 86 8 17 19 20 22 32 36
1 1:26:51 17:22 95 5 12 23 26 29 34 67
1 1:26:19 17:15 79 6 9 10 24 30 69  
1 1:28:17 17:39 149 4 21 37 43 44 75 79
1 1:25:56 17:11 99 1 3 14 33 48 50 72
1 1:28:26 17:41 152 11 16 35 39 51 56 58
1 1:27:50 17:34 141 7 15 18 41 60 64 68
1 1:30:12 18:02 211 27 28 42 52 62 80  
1 1:31:29 18:17 269 31 53 57 63 65 76 89
1 1:30:14 18:02 221 13 40 47 55 66 73 74
1 1:30:24 18:04 238 2 25 59 71 81 84 85
1 1:33:46 18:45 323 38 45 70 82 88 91 95
1 1:46:21 21:16 467 78 94 96 99 100    
1 1:18:41 19:40                
1 1:34:26 18:53 341 49 54 61 87 90 92 93
1 1:36:32 19:18 389 46 77 83 86 97 98  
MENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:14.6 16:17.5 1
2 Kemboi, Ezekiel SR El Dorado 5:14.9 16:18.5 2
3 Moen, Asher SR Andover 5:17.2 16:25.6 3
4 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:20.5 16:36.0 4
5 Magnuson, Britt SR Maize South 5:22.7 16:42.7 5
6 Clayton, Will SR Wichita-East 5:26.1 16:53.3 6
7 Christo, Monty SR Andover Central 5:26.3 16:53.8 7
8 Marquez, Javier SR Dodge City 5:27.2 16:56.8 8
9 Ramirez, Eliu SR Wichita-East 5:27.7 16:58.3 9
10 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:29.2 17:02.8 10
11 Fullerton, Austin SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:29.4 17:03.6 11
12 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:29.8 17:04.7 12
13 Jantz, Erik SR Newton 5:30.6 17:07.3 13
14 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:31.3 17:09.5 14
15 Schoenhoffer, Brett SR Andover Central 5:32.0 17:11.5 15
16 Roberts, Ben SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:32.7 17:13.7 16
17 Weller, Quest SR Dodge City 5:33.2 17:15.4 17
18 Flores, Kale SR Andover Central 5:33.4 17:16.0 18
19 Valverde, Giovanni SR Dodge City 5:33.7 17:17.0 19
20 Solis, Jesus SR Dodge City 5:38.2 17:30.9 20
21 Setser, Andrew SR Wichita-North 5:38.7 17:32.3 21
22 Love, Montel SR Dodge City 5:39.5 17:34.8 22
23 Jennings, Luke SR Maize South 5:40.2 17:37.2 23
24 Goual-Delhamidi, Aamer JR Wichita-East 5:40.7 17:38.6 24
25 Price, Christian SR El Dorado 5:41.2 17:40.1 25
26 Decker, Vaughn JR Maize South 5:41.5 17:41.2 26
27 Carillo, Javier SR Liberal 5:41.7 17:41.7 27
28 Perez, Xavier SR Liberal 5:41.8 17:42.2 28
29 Harding, Dakota SR Maize South 5:43.1 17:46.0 29
30 Vannucchi, Gabe SR Wichita-East 5:43.2 17:46.4 30
31 White, Jacob SR Wamego 5:43.4 17:47.0 31
32 Landeros, Angel SR Dodge City 5:44.3 17:49.8 32
33 Maki, Gabe JR Andover 5:45.1 17:52.2 33
34 Czarniecki, Skyler SR Maize South 5:45.7 17:54.1 34
35 Hawkins, Preston SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:45.9 17:54.7 35
36 Rojas, Israel SR Dodge City 5:46.8 17:57.7 36
37 Setser, Jack SR Wichita-North 5:47.3 17:59.1 37
38 Mendoza, JR SR Wichita-West 5:47.8 18:00.7 38
39 Martin, Brandon SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:48.2 18:01.9 39
40 Massanari, Noah SR Newton 5:48.6 18:03.1 40
41 Seible, Connor SR Andover Central 5:48.8 18:03.9 41
42 Borunda, Antonio SR Liberal 5:49.0 18:04.4 42
43 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 5:49.1 18:04.8 43
44 Milner, Jared SR Wichita-North 5:49.3 18:05.3 44
45 Alvarez, Michael SR Wichita-West 5:49.9 18:07.2 45
46 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:50.2 18:08.3 46
47 Blaufuss, Eli SR Newton 5:51.2 18:11.3 47
48 Vetter, Will SR Andover 5:51.4 18:11.9 48
49 Francis, Parker SR Valley Center 5:51.6 18:12.3 49
50 Jackson, Josh SR Andover 5:51.7 18:12.8 50
51 Adams, Devin SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:51.9 18:13.3 51
52 Lopez, Alex SR Liberal 5:52.6 18:15.6 52
53 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 5:53.5 18:18.5 53
54 Lybarger, Stephen SR Valley Center 5:53.7 18:19.0 54
55 Schmidt, Luke SR Newton 5:54.0 18:19.9 55
56 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:54.7 18:22.0 56
57 Price, Nick SR Wamego 5:54.9 18:22.8 57
58 Williams, Dawson JR Goddard Eisenhower 5:55.2 18:23.6 58
59 Kemboi, Jeremiah JR El Dorado 5:55.6 18:25.0 59
60 Lester, Xavier SR Andover Central 5:55.8 18:25.6 60
61 Stamm, Kyle SR Valley Center 5:56.0 18:26.3 61
62 Obando, Joel SR Liberal 5:56.9 18:28.9 62
63 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 5:57.1 18:29.6 63
64 Holcomb, Max JR Andover Central 5:57.7 18:31.4 64
65 Cruickshank, Nick JR Wamego 5:57.8 18:31.9 65
66 Hodge, Jonah SR Newton 5:58.4 18:33.5 66
67 Moreno, Andrew SR Maize South 5:59.0 18:35.5 67
68 Brouilette, Jack SR Andover Central 5:59.2 18:36.2 68
69 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:59.9 18:38.2 69
70 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 6:00.4 18:39.8 70
71 Jensen, Walt SR El Dorado 6:01.0 18:41.8 71
72 Hippisley, John JR Andover 6:01.3 18:42.8 72
73 Gering, Ben SR Newton 6:03.2 18:48.6 73
74 Koontz, Caleb JR Newton 6:05.6 18:56.0 74
75 Ayers, Brian SR Wichita-North 6:06.3 18:58.2 75
76 Blanka, Brady SR Wamego 6:06.5 18:58.9 76
77 Porter, Tavion JR Wichita-South 6:07.0 19:00.5 77
78 Achilles, Cody SR McPherson 6:08.5 19:04.9 78
79 Werth, Lane JR Wichita-North 6:08.9 19:06.2 79
80 Diazdeleon, Josh SR Liberal 6:11.8 19:15.1 80
81 Gomez, Sammy SR El Dorado 6:13.0 19:19.1 81
82 Jimenez, Jesus SR Wichita-West 6:13.2 19:19.5 82
83 Forbes, Joe SR Buhler 6:13.3 19:20.0  
84 Harris, Shahid SR Wichita-South 6:14.0 19:22.0 83
85 Ashihi, Tylen JR El Dorado 6:14.3 19:23.1 84
86 Haines, Adam SR El Dorado 6:14.4 19:23.5 85
87 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:17.1 19:31.8 86
88 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:18.2 19:35.3 87
89 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:19.4 19:39.0 88
90 Adams, Tyler JR Buhler 6:19.7 19:39.7  
91 Havel, Jalen SR Wamego 6:22.0 19:47.1 89
92 Brooks, Macus SR Buhler 6:23.2 19:50.8  
93 Roberts, Chris SR Buhler 6:23.4 19:51.4  
94 Schrag, Noah JR Valley Center 6:24.1 19:53.6 90
95 Romero-Lopez, Alejandro SR Wichita-West 6:27.0 20:02.4 91
96 Chavez, Diego SR Valley Center 6:27.5 20:04.1 92
97 Barton, Derek SR Valley Center 6:28.1 20:06.1 93
98 Schrader , Jackson SR McPherson 6:30.2 20:12.5 94
99 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:31.9 20:17.9 95
100 Steinert, Silas SR McPherson 6:32.1 20:18.3 96
101 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:35.8 20:29.9 97
102 Karibo, Malachi SR Wichita-South 6:54.1 21:26.9 98
103 Shelton, Riley SR McPherson 7:03.6 21:56.1 99
104 McWilliams , Brady SR McPherson 7:59.4 24:49.8 100
MENS C-Team 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 49:52 24:56                
1 1:43:51 25:57                
1 22:07 22:07                
1 22:53 22:53                
1 25:30 25:30                
1 46:42 23:21                
1 1:48:05 21:37 41 3 7 8 10 13 33 43
1 1:50:36 22:07 71 4 11 15 20 21 23 29
1 1:51:47 22:21 90 9 14 19 22 26 28 38
1 1:52:26 22:29 91 1 2 27 30 31 45  
1 1:53:02 22:36 93 5 6 16 32 34 42 44
1 1:54:09 22:49 114 12 17 24 25 36 39 40
1 2:02:27 24:29 177 18 35 37 41 46    
MENS C-Team 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barnett, Alexander JR Newton 6:39.9 20:42.4 1
2 Jaso, Konner JR Newton 6:41.8 20:48.4 2
3 Robertson, Joseph SR Wichita-East 6:44.6 20:57.3 3
4 Marquez, Martin JR Dodge City 6:49.2 21:11.6 4
5 Parks, Bradley SR Maize South 6:52.6 21:22.2 5
6 Tinich, Cadin JR Maize South 6:55.9 21:32.2 6
7 Crawford, Miles JR Wichita-East 6:57.2 21:36.3 7
8 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:57.6 21:37.5 8
9 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:58.1 21:39.1 9
10 Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East 7:00.4 21:46.2 10
11 Mondragon, Jason SR Dodge City 7:04.7 21:59.6 11
12 Wyatt, Cole SR Valley Center 7:06.2 22:04.3 12
13 Fideldy, Nathan SR Buhler 7:07.2 22:07.5  
14 Young, Rowan JR Wichita-East 7:07.6 22:08.6 13
15 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:07.7 22:09.1 14
16 Tingley, Owen JR Andover 7:08.2 22:10.4  
17 Richter, Allen SR Dodge City 7:09.1 22:13.3 15
18 Lawrence, Leonardo SR Maize South 7:09.8 22:15.6 16
19 Kinder, Tanner SR Valley Center 7:10.5 22:17.6 17
20 Hahn, Jeremiah JR Wamego 7:10.7 22:18.2 18
21 Alvarez, Hugo JR Wichita-North 7:12.9 22:25.3 19
22 Martinez, Manuel JR Dodge City 7:16.1 22:35.2 20
23 Hands, Coltin SR Dodge City 7:16.7 22:37.0 21
24 Brannan, Larry SR Wichita-North 7:18.6 22:42.8 22
25 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 7:18.8 22:43.6 23
26 Hughes, Lastion JR Valley Center 7:20.0 22:47.3 24
27 Thurman, Chandler JR Valley Center 7:21.2 22:50.8 25
28 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 7:21.4 22:51.6 26
29 Clark, Nathan JR Goddard 7:22.0 22:53.3  
30 Boese, Sam SR McPherson 7:28.2 23:12.8  
31 Henrich, Drake SR Newton 7:32.3 23:25.3 27
32 Seron , Liam SR McPherson 7:33.7 23:29.9  
33 Reyes, Joel JR Wichita-North 7:36.5 23:38.4 28
34 Alarcaon, Fernando SR Dodge City 7:37.1 23:40.4 29
35 Koontz, John SR Newton 7:38.3 23:44.1 30
36 Stenzel, Kyle SR Newton 7:39.1 23:46.7 31
37 Eschrich, Wesley SR Maize South 7:39.8 23:48.6 32
38 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:40.5 23:50.8 33
39 McGinnis, Boothe JR Maize South 7:44.7 24:03.9 34
40 Bettencourt, Layton SR Wamego 7:45.7 24:07.0 35
41 Hailey, Elijah SR Valley Center 7:46.5 24:09.5 36
42 White, Jackson SR Wamego 7:47.4 24:12.3 37
43 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 7:50.2 24:21.2 38
44 Ferley, John JR El Dorado 7:52.1 24:27.1  
45 Garten, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:56.3 24:40.2 39
46 Hall, Lucas SR Valley Center 8:00.1 24:51.8 40
47 Moore, Callen SR Wamego 8:02.1 24:58.0 41
48 Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North 8:03.2 25:01.6  
49 Marzahi, Thorge SR Dodge City 8:05.3 25:07.8  
50 Walker, Nate SR El Dorado 8:10.9 25:25.5  
51 Qintero, Trevor SR Andover Central 8:12.5 25:30.4  
52 Chavez, Luis SR Dodge City 8:16.3 25:42.1  
53 Adler, Luc JR Andover 8:19.1 25:50.9  
54 Warren, Nicholas SR Maize South 8:23.8 26:05.4 42
55 Shuey, Michael SR Wichita-East 8:24.2 26:06.6 43
56 Warren, Alexander JR Maize South 8:27.6 26:17.1 44
57 Laskowsky, Canyon SR Dodge City 8:28.1 26:18.9  
58 Molina-Chavez, Miguel SR Newton 8:34.1 26:37.4 45
59 Sramek, Jarod SR Wamego 8:38.8 26:52.0 46
60 Brotherton, Jacob JR Andover 8:45.1 27:11.7  
61 Unruh, Nathan JR Valley Center 8:53.2 27:36.8  
62 Cao, Tony JR Andover 9:13.0 28:38.4  
63 Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North 9:43.3 30:12.5  
64 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 10:51.3 33:43.7  
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:41 23:08 16 1 2 3 4 6 10 13
1 1:54:17 28:34                
1 52:32 26:16                
1 56:32 28:16                
1 2:02:15 24:27 99 5 18 21 26 29 46 49
1 2:04:11 24:50 124 19 20 25 28 32 40 44
1 51:22 25:41                
1 2:17:30 27:30 193 9 34 38 54 58    
1 1:39:18 24:49                
1 2:05:50 25:10 128 7 14 30 35 42 53  
1 2:08:56 25:47 142 11 12 24 47 48 51 55
1 2:14:55 26:59 208 33 39 41 43 52 56 57
1 1:50:18 27:34                
1 2:01:24 24:16 90 8 16 17 22 27 31 36
1 1:20:53 26:57                
1 2:10:41 26:08 170 15 23 37 45 50    
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reyes, Victoria JR Dodge City 7:18.7 22:43.2 1
2 Orozco, Daisy JR Dodge City 7:19.4 22:45.3 2
3 Estrada, Karina JR Dodge City 7:29.1 23:15.5 3
4 Ridgway, Anna SR Dodge City 7:30.9 23:21.1 4
5 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:34.9 23:33.5 5
6 Vargas, Jaclyn SR Dodge City 7:36.1 23:37.1 6
7 Bliss, Maddie SR Maize South 7:36.6 23:38.8 7
8 Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East 7:38.3 23:44.2 8
9 Bahr, Katie SR McPherson 7:39.9 23:48.9  
10 Beers, Ava JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:40.1 23:49.6 9
11 Vazquez, Sammi SR Dodge City 7:40.3 23:50.4 10
12 Martin, Leah JR Goddard 7:41.3 23:53.3 11
13 Eck, Chloe SR Goddard 7:41.4 23:53.8 12
14 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City 7:41.6 23:54.2 13
15 Bowles, Hayley SR Maize South 7:41.7 23:54.5 14
16 Kinsley, Brooke SR Wamego 7:41.8 23:54.9 15
17 Gonzalez, Alejandra SR Wichita-East 7:42.4 23:56.8 16
18 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:43.0 23:58.6 17
19 Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North 7:44.8 24:04.3 18
20 Reeves, Maddie SR Andover Central 7:44.9 24:04.7 19
21 Duncan, Jill SR Andover Central 7:46.2 24:08.6 20
22 Angel, Jacquelin JR Wichita-North 7:46.3 24:09.0 21
23 Ailon, Perla SR Dodge City 7:48.5 24:15.9  
24 Cervantes, Ximena SR Dodge City 7:49.8 24:19.8  
25 Alvarado, Cote SR El Dorado 7:50.2 24:21.2  
26 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 7:50.7 24:22.6 22
27 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 7:53.2 24:30.3  
28 Lind, Charlee JR Wamego 7:54.7 24:34.9 23
29 Roop, Phoebe SR El Dorado 7:56.1 24:39.5  
30 Eck, Abby SR Goddard 7:57.2 24:42.8 24
31 Rozario, Olivia SR Andover Central 7:57.3 24:43.3 25
32 McLaren, Kara JR El Dorado 7:57.9 24:45.1  
33 Bengi, Bilhah JR Wichita-North 8:00.8 24:54.0 26
34 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:01.7 24:56.9  
35 Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East 8:10.0 25:22.6 27
36 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 8:11.3 25:26.6  
37 Ng, Melissa JR Andover Central 8:13.3 25:32.9 28
38 Armijo, Sydney SR El Dorado 8:13.4 25:33.3  
39 Warkentin, Sydney JR Buhler 8:13.7 25:34.2  
40 Martinez, Ismari SR Wichita-North 8:13.9 25:34.8 29
41 White, Taylor SR Maize South 8:14.1 25:35.4 30
42 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:14.4 25:36.3 31
43 Humbel, Lea SR Andover Central 8:16.3 25:42.0 32
44 Winters, Jadyn JR Valley Center 8:16.4 25:42.5 33
45 Whittredge, Alexis JR Buhler 8:18.2 25:48.0  
46 Robinson, Madalyne SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:19.0 25:50.4 34
47 Jacques, Hayley SR Maize South 8:19.9 25:53.3 35
48 Dozal, Lisbeth SR Dodge City 8:20.8 25:56.3  
49 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 8:22.4 26:01.0  
50 Alvarado, Jasmin SR Dodge City 8:25.7 26:11.3  
51 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 8:26.7 26:14.3 36
52 Fulmer, Autum SR Wamego 8:28.6 26:20.3 37
53 Gonzalez, Victoria SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:30.5 26:26.4 38
54 Tilden , Ivory SR Newton 8:32.0 26:31.0  
55 Penner, Acacia SR Newton 8:33.3 26:35.1  
56 Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center 8:34.0 26:37.2 39
57 Simon, Haley SR Andover Central 8:34.5 26:38.7 40
58 Jones, Brynelyn SR Valley Center 8:37.3 26:47.5 41
59 Magdeleno, Arianna SR Maize South 8:37.7 26:48.5 42
60 Resendez, Diana SR Liberal 8:38.2 26:50.1  
61 Schrag, Bethany JR Valley Center 8:40.2 26:56.6 43
62 Brockmeyer, Cara JR Andover 8:40.4 26:57.0  
63 Schale, Anastacia JR Wichita-South 8:41.8 27:01.5  
64 Avila, Bianey SR Dodge City 8:44.9 27:11.1  
65 McClellan, Elizabeth JR Andover Central 8:45.3 27:12.3 44
66 Dios, Marie SR Dodge City 8:47.0 27:17.4  
67 Benson, Margret JR Wamego 8:47.2 27:18.2 45
68 Avila Hernandez, Carolina JR Wichita-East 8:49.5 27:25.3  
69 Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North 8:52.9 27:35.8 46
70 Lopez, Paola SR Dodge City 8:55.4 27:43.8  
71 Smith, Maggee SR Newton 8:56.5 27:47.2  
72 Forred, Maddie SR Andover Central 9:00.2 27:58.4  
73 Vang, Torri SR Goddard 9:04.8 28:12.9 47
74 VanMetre, Lynsey SR Goddard 9:05.1 28:13.8 48
75 Williams, Sophia JR Wichita-East 9:05.6 28:15.5  
76 Bruner, Sandra JR Wichita-East 9:07.2 28:20.3  
77 Johnson, Ariel SR Wichita-North 9:09.9 28:28.7 49
78 Thach, Nancy SR Wichita-South 9:10.5 28:30.5  
79 Prockish, Brooke SR Wamego 9:11.4 28:33.2 50
80 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 9:12.1 28:35.5  
81 Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North 9:13.4 28:39.5  
82 Whorton , Jayln SR McPherson 9:14.8 28:44.0  
83 Van Meter, Jocelyne SR Goddard 9:16.0 28:47.5 51
84 Moses, Madison JR Valley Center 9:17.5 28:52.4 52
85 White, Riley SR Maize South 9:17.8 28:53.2 53
86 De Gaspari, Viviana SR Wichita-East 9:23.3 29:10.2  
87 Mock, Kristen SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:26.3 29:19.6 54
88 Bartnick, Maxine JR Goddard 9:26.5 29:20.2 55
89 Williams, Emily SR Valley Center 9:26.9 29:21.6 56
90 Gutierrez, Esmeralda SR Liberal 9:33.5 29:42.2  
91 Aldaba, Kimberly SR Dodge City 9:34.5 29:45.1  
92 Quiroz, Alexa SR Dodge City 9:41.8 30:07.9  
93 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North 9:44.9 30:17.4  
94 VanBurkleo, Alexis SR Goddard 9:45.9 30:20.4  
95 Hayden, Makayla SR Valley Center 9:46.2 30:21.6 57
96 Alba, Melissa JR Wichita-North 9:56.4 30:53.2  
97 Villareal, Alejandra JR Wichita-North 10:01.9 31:10.3  
98 Sanchez, Amanda SR Valley Center 10:18.4 32:01.5  
99 Kangas, Callee SR Goddard Eisenhower 10:19.5 32:04.9 58
100 Burrow, Heather SR Andover 10:34.1 32:50.3  
101 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North 10:35.7 32:55.4  
102 Shilling, Chloe SR Wichita-North 10:47.1 33:30.6  
103 Horning, Teagan SR Valley Center 10:51.4 33:44.1  
104 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 10:53.0 33:49.1  
105 Peak, Haley SR Andover Central 11:09.1 34:39.1  
106 Villareal, Alondra SR Wichita-North 11:45.4 36:31.8  
107 Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North 13:56.1 43:18.0