Asbury Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Asbury College - Wilmore, KY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:59 28:11 20 2 3 4 5 6 13 14
2 2:24:36 28:55 44 1 8 9 11 15 19 22
3 2:37:20 31:28 109 7 17 21 31 33 41 42
4 2:36:52 31:22 121 18 23 25 27 28 30 39
5 2:40:15 32:03 125 12 20 24 32 37    
6 2:46:57 33:23 149 16 26 34 35 38 40 44
7 2:55:05 35:01 163 10 29 36 43 45    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Spoon, Justin SO-2 Asbury University 5:26.4 27:02.6 1
2 Campbell, Michael SR-4 Thomas More 5:35.2 27:46.2 2
3 Ramirez, Oscar JR-3 Thomas More 5:38.5 28:02.8 3
4 Klocke, Ross SR-4 Thomas More 5:39.3 28:07.0 4
5 Glenn, Luke SO-2 Thomas More 5:43.7 28:28.9 5
6 Smith, Ronny SR-4 Thomas More 5:44.9 28:34.8 6
7 Morris, Ryan JR-3 Alice Lloyd 5:49.0 28:55.2 7
8 Rivas, Yoel JR-3 Asbury University 5:50.9 29:04.6 8
9 Bowling, John SO-2 Asbury University 5:51.7 29:08.3 9
10 Galloway, Cameron JR-3 Kentucky State 5:53.2 29:15.7 10
11 Dwyer, Hayden SO-2 Asbury University 5:53.4 29:16.7 11
12 Law, William SR-4 UVA-Wise 5:53.5 29:17.4 12
13 Sparks, Daylan FR-1 Thomas More 5:58.0 29:39.6 13
14 Roberdeaux, David FR-1 Thomas More 5:58.1 29:40.1 14
15 Koh, Young SO-2 Asbury University 6:03.0 30:04.9 15
16 Pusateri, Joshua SR-4 Thomas More 6:04.2 30:10.8  
17 Stinnett, Jacob FR-1 Midway 6:05.5 30:17.2 16
18 Saylor, Nicholas FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:07.2 30:25.4 17
19 Bruner, Matthew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6:08.7 30:32.8 18
20 Spear, Nathan FR-1 Asbury University 6:10.1 30:40.0 19
21 Beavers, Austin SO-2 UVA-Wise 6:10.7 30:43.2 20
22 Stevenson, Noah JR-3 Alice Lloyd 6:11.0 30:44.5 21
23 Simmons, Matt SO-2 Asbury University 6:11.8 30:48.5 22
24 Levi, Trevor FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6:12.8 30:53.5 23
25 Bath, Stephen SR-4 UVA-Wise 6:15.8 31:08.5 24
26 Polking, Kevin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:18.6 31:22.3 25
27 Botkin, Cameron SO-2 Midway 6:22.0 31:38.9 26
28 Mason, Chad SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:23.6 31:46.9 27
29 Blevins, Austin SR-4 Asbury University 6:23.7 31:47.4  
30 King, Josh SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:29.7 32:17.5 28
31 Pracht, Dayton SO-2 Asbury University 6:33.1 32:34.2  
32 Jones, Corey FR-1 Kentucky State 6:34.2 32:39.9 29
33 Stark, Drew SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:39.4 33:05.5 30
34 Wall, Ryan SO-2 Asbury University 6:40.1 33:09.3  
35 Bush, Jacob FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:40.2 33:09.8 31
36 Frederick, Ryan SO-2 UVA-Wise 6:44.5 33:30.9 32
37 Driskill, John SR-4 Alice Lloyd 6:51.5 34:05.7 33
38 Baker, Devan FR-1 Midway 6:51.9 34:07.9 34
39 Dickerson, Shawn SO-2 Midway 7:02.8 35:01.9 35
40 Stephenson, Travon SR-4 Kentucky State 7:08.7 35:31.1 36
41 Redinger, Tanner JR-3 UVA-Wise 7:09.6 35:36.0 37
42 Gibson, Zach FR-1 Midway 7:12.9 35:52.0 38
43 Pfeiffenberger, Tyler FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7:13.5 35:55.1 39
44 Simpson, Dylan SO-2 Midway 7:23.6 36:45.3 40
45 Owens, Dakota FR-1 Alice Lloyd 7:23.8 36:46.3 41
46 Templeton, Zach JR-3 Alice Lloyd 7:30.8 37:21.3 42
47 Mays, Zach SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7:32.8 37:31.3  
48 Williams, Cassius FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7:33.8 37:36.2  
49 Smith, Damien FR-1 Kentucky State 7:42.7 38:20.6 43
50 Fields, Robert FR-1 Midway 7:51.3 39:03.1 44
51 Johanneman, Mark SO-2 Kentucky State 7:54.3 39:18.3 45
52 Pinckney, Ryan SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7:55.8 39:25.6  
53 Crawford, Andrew FR-1 Alice Lloyd 10:06.2 50:14.0  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:57 22:23 45 2 5 6 15 17 23 35
2 1:55:44 23:08 64 7 8 10 19 20 21 24
3 1:55:40 23:08 67 1 12 13 16 25 38  
4 1:56:05 23:13 67 3 4 14 18 28 29 31
5 2:00:51 24:10 95 9 11 22 26 27    
6 2:23:33 28:42 165 30 32 33 34 36 37  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Waters, Maria SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:42.0 20:49.1 1
2 Kleier, Natalie JR-3 Thomas More 6:45.1 20:58.8  
3 Chandler, Emily FR-1 Midway 6:53.7 21:25.6 2
4 Trout, Kacey JR-3 Alice Lloyd 6:58.7 21:40.9 3
5 Buttrey, Brittney SR-4 Alice Lloyd 6:58.7 21:41.2 4
6 Asherwood, Philippa SO-2 Midway 7:00.0 21:45.0 5
7 Sammet, Julia FR-1 Midway 7:02.8 21:53.9 6
8 Sheeran, Khloe JR-3 Asbury University 7:11.5 22:20.9 7
9 Steele, Michelle JR-3 Asbury University 7:20.6 22:49.0 8
10 Baker, Leah FR-1 UVA-Wise 7:22.0 22:53.3 9
11 Helton, Meg SO-2 Asbury University 7:23.7 22:58.8 10
12 Howell, Tamyra SR-4 UVA-Wise 7:24.0 22:59.7 11
13 Sharp, Kaitlyn FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7:27.1 23:09.2 12
14 Cason, Julia SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7:31.1 23:21.7 13
15 Vanover, Brooke FR-1 Alice Lloyd 7:31.3 23:22.4 14
16 Felski , Rachelle JR-3 Midway 7:32.0 23:24.4 15
17 Salmons, Emily FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7:33.2 23:28.1 16
18 Segars, Madeline FR-1 Midway 7:33.5 23:29.2 17
19 Arthur, Morgan SO-2 Alice Lloyd 7:36.0 23:36.9 18
20 Raison, Grace FR-1 Asbury University 7:38.4 23:44.4 19
21 Everett, Victoria FR-1 Asbury University 7:40.7 23:51.5 20
22 Fellers, Victoria FR-1 Asbury University 7:49.1 24:17.6 21
23 Celenza, Anna FR-1 Thomas More 7:50.7 24:22.6  
24 Wheatley, Brook SO-2 UVA-Wise 7:51.8 24:25.9 22
25 Isaacs, Josette SO-2 Midway 7:54.3 24:33.7 23
26 Hagan, Lee FR-1 Asbury University 7:55.3 24:36.8 24
27 Terry, Halle SO-2 Asbury University 7:58.2 24:46.0  
28 Lenart, Jamie FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8:00.3 24:52.4 25
29 Rhoton, Lexie FR-1 UVA-Wise 8:07.0 25:13.4 26
30 Diener, Sophie FR-1 Asbury University 8:08.6 25:18.3  
31 Hopper, Olivia FR-1 Asbury University 8:08.9 25:19.2  
32 Meade, Mariah JR-3 UVA-Wise 8:09.2 25:20.0 27
33 Tolliver, Cheyenne FR-1 Alice Lloyd 8:16.9 25:44.2 28
34 Boggs, Cheyenne JR-3 Alice Lloyd 8:20.5 25:55.3 29
35 Teets, Cora JR-3 Kentucky State 8:23.2 26:03.7 30
36 Webber, Dominique JR-3 Thomas More 8:29.2 26:22.3  
37 Webb, Abigail FR-1 Alice Lloyd 8:42.0 27:02.0 31
38 Patterson, Brianna SR-4 Kentucky State 8:49.8 27:26.4 32
39 Bryant, Hannah FR-1 Alice Lloyd 8:58.0 27:51.6  
40 Kleier, Sammie FR-1 Thomas More 9:00.9 28:00.6  
41 Downing, Lyndsey SR-4 Kentucky State 9:10.7 28:31.3 33
42 Long, Alaria FR-1 Kentucky State 9:16.4 28:48.8 34
43 Oakley, Ann FR-1 Midway 9:25.3 29:16.7 35
44 Gonzalez, Yajeidy SO-2 Midway 10:06.3 31:24.0  
45 Sutton, Nashaye SR-4 Kentucky State 10:31.9 32:43.4 36
46 Grant, Casey SR-4 Kentucky State 10:32.0 32:43.9 37
47 Fryman, Cassie SO-2 Midway 10:53.3 33:50.0  
48 Gibson, Kayla JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11:08.3 34:36.8 38