Goddard Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-20-18   Venue: Goddard HS - Goddard, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:09 19:25 86 3 5 10 23 45 64 74
2 1:36:40 19:20 102 1 2 6 46 47    
3 1:39:25 19:53 123 7 8 35 36 37 40 49
4 1:41:01 20:12 136 21 24 28 30 33 38 44
5 1:40:40 20:08 146 11 12 14 54 55 62  
6 1:41:04 20:12 151 4 15 25 29 78    
7 1:41:34 20:18 175 9 18 31 57 60 72 79
8 1:42:20 20:28 181 16 27 39 48 51 58  
9 1:42:28 20:29 187 13 20 41 52 61 85  
10 1:47:04 21:24 251 22 32 34 81 82 87 88
11 1:45:28 21:05 260 19 50 56 67 68 71 76
12 1:46:39 21:19 276 17 43 69 70 77 83 86
13 1:48:14 21:38 301 26 53 65 73 84    
14 1:47:26 21:29 305 42 59 63 66 75 80  
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:45.5 17:53.4 1
2 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:51.3 18:11.7 2
3 Alvarez, Michael SR Wichita-West 5:53.2 18:17.4 3
4 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 6:00.1 18:38.9 4
5 Mendoza, JR SR Wichita-West 6:02.6 18:46.7 5
6 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 6:05.0 18:54.0 6
7 Kolm, Nate SR Pratt 6:05.1 18:54.6 7
8 Orozco, Raul SR Pratt 6:05.2 18:54.9 8
9 Francis, Parker SR Valley Center 6:06.3 18:58.3 9
10 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 6:11.5 19:14.2 10
11 Rodriguez, Jose SR Dodge City 6:14.8 19:24.6 11
12 Ortiz, Ivan SR Dodge City 6:17.2 19:31.9 12
13 Mannebach, Keaton SR Andale 6:18.8 19:37.0 13
14 Rodriguez, Alfonso SR Dodge City 6:19.2 19:38.2 14
15 Tarin, Camilo SR Winfield 6:19.3 19:38.5 15
16 Hippisley, John SR Andover 6:19.7 19:39.8 16
17 Nusz, Trenton SR Rose Hill 6:20.7 19:42.8 17
18 Stamm, Kyle SR Valley Center 6:20.8 19:43.2 18
19 Castillo, Sebastian SR Maize 6:21.2 19:44.4 19
20 Winter, Zach SR Andale 6:22.8 19:49.4 20
21 Roderick, Ryan SR Mulvane 6:24.9 19:56.1 21
22 Meecham, Drew SR Chaparral 6:25.7 19:58.5 22
23 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:26.6 20:01.3 23
24 Thorson, John SR Mulvane 6:27.3 20:03.4 24
25 Kaiser, John SR Winfield 6:27.8 20:05.1 25
26 Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:29.7 20:10.8 26
27 McDavitt, Jared SR Andover 6:30.6 20:13.6 27
28 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:31.1 20:15.3 28
29 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 6:32.3 20:19.1 29
30 Malone, Donovan SR Mulvane 6:32.8 20:20.6 30
31 Chavez, Diego SR Valley Center 6:33.9 20:23.8 31
32 Gates, James SR Chaparral 6:34.3 20:25.1 32
33 Fox, Tyler SR Mulvane 6:34.8 20:26.8 33
34 Haydock, Kamon SR Chaparral 6:35.2 20:28.0 34
35 Adame, Sergio SR Pratt 6:35.4 20:28.7 35
36 Decker, Riley SR Pratt 6:36.2 20:31.1 36
37 Thompson, Hogan SR Pratt 6:38.0 20:36.8 37
38 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 6:38.2 20:37.2 38
39 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 6:38.3 20:37.6 39
40 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 6:39.3 20:40.6 40
41 Pavelski, Isaac SR Andale 6:39.7 20:42.1 41
42 Pearce, Kaiden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:40.0 20:43.0 42
43 Nottingham, Sage SR Rose Hill 6:40.5 20:44.3 43
44 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:41.8 20:48.5 44
45 Jimenez, Jesus SR Wichita-West 6:42.3 20:50.0 45
46 Linder, AJ SR Augusta 6:42.6 20:50.9 46
47 Zerr, Cade SR Augusta 6:42.6 20:51.0 47
48 Winter, Jacob SR Andover 6:43.3 20:53.2 48
49 James, Cody SR Pratt 6:44.2 20:55.8 49
50 Bothell, Eli SR Maize 6:44.4 20:56.7 50
51 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:44.5 20:56.9 51
52 Hill, Luke SR Andale 6:45.0 20:58.3 52
53 White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:45.2 20:59.1 53
54 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Dodge City 6:46.3 21:02.3 54
55 Guevara, Adrian SR Dodge City 6:46.8 21:04.2 55
56 Pucket, Gage SR Maize 6:47.5 21:06.2 56
57 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:48.2 21:08.4 57
58 Phelps, Grant SR Andover 6:48.7 21:10.0 58
59 England, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:51.3 21:17.9 59
60 Barton, Derek SR Valley Center 6:52.2 21:20.7 60
61 Goff, Joshua SR Andale 6:52.6 21:22.2 61
62 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 6:54.2 21:27.1 62
63 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:56.1 21:32.8 63
64 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:56.3 21:33.5 64
65 Gwyn, Tyler SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:56.5 21:34.2 65
66 Conn, Gavin SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:01.4 21:49.3 66
67 Clothier, Noah SR Maize 7:01.5 21:49.9 67
68 Schmidt, Sam SR Maize 7:02.0 21:51.2 68
69 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 7:03.2 21:55.0 69
70 Reibel, Riley SR Rose Hill 7:04.3 21:58.5 70
71 Johnson, Tate SR Maize 7:04.4 21:58.6 71
72 Schrag, Noah SR Valley Center 7:04.8 22:00.0 72
73 Qaki, Gehad SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:05.0 22:00.5 73
74 Romero-Lopez, Alejandro SR Wichita-West 7:05.9 22:03.4 74
75 Christophersen, Kieler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:06.1 22:03.9 75
76 Clothier, Jonah SR Maize 7:06.3 22:04.8 76
77 Brenzikofer, Brett SR Rose Hill 7:10.9 22:18.8 77
78 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 7:12.2 22:23.1 78
79 Reed, Trevor SR Valley Center 7:17.3 22:38.9 79
80 Glidden, Matthew SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:25.6 23:04.5 80
81 Young, Dalton SR Chaparral 7:26.2 23:06.4 81
82 Olson, Preston SR Chaparral 7:26.3 23:06.8 82
83 Brenzikofer, Evan SR Rose Hill 7:33.8 23:30.1 83
84 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:33.9 23:30.5 84
85 Streit, Lucas SR Kingman 7:41.9 23:55.3  
86 Stuhlsatz, Joe SR Andale 7:43.4 24:00.0 85
87 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 7:44.4 24:03.2 86
88 Yoder, Chris SR Chaparral 7:48.6 24:16.0 87
89 Garcia, Juan SR Chaparral 7:50.4 24:21.8 88
90 Hamada, Backer SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
90 Champlin, Carter SR Andover DNF  
90 Hutchinson, Damian SR Augusta DNF  
90 Fox, Gabe SR Augusta DNF  
90 Martinez, Jair SR Dodge City DNF  
90 Miller, Jack SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:43 23:20 42 1 2 4 14 21 26 34
2 2:00:58 24:11 61 6 10 11 16 18 33  
3 2:01:08 24:13 67 5 12 13 17 20 24 25
4 2:05:25 25:05 101 3 8 22 27 41 47 49
5 2:05:40 25:08 105 7 9 28 30 31 46 50
6 2:10:39 26:07 150 15 29 32 36 38 39 45
7 2:14:45 26:57 181 19 37 40 42 43 52  
8 2:19:47 27:57 201 23 35 44 48 51    
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reed, Madison SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:59.3 21:42.9  
2 Schaar, Sarah SR Valley Center 7:05.7 22:02.6 1
3 Smith, Holly SR Valley Center 7:05.7 22:02.7 2
4 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 7:20.7 22:49.3 3
5 Ranzau, Riley SR Valley Center 7:23.7 22:58.6 4
6 Dugan, Ava SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:28.8 23:14.6 5
7 Rodriguez, Norma SR Dodge City 7:30.7 23:20.5 6
8 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 7:31.4 23:22.7  
9 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 7:38.0 23:43.0 7
10 Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane 7:38.1 23:43.3 8
11 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:41.3 23:53.5 9
12 Salas, Perla SR Wichita-West 7:42.0 23:55.6  
13 Orozco, Daisy SR Dodge City 7:45.3 24:05.7 10
14 Dorado, Elizabeth SR Dodge City 7:45.5 24:06.4 11
15 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:45.5 24:06.6 12
16 Theis, Lauren SR Kingman 7:45.7 24:07.1  
17 Albin, Josie SR Kingman 7:46.1 24:08.4  
18 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:47.8 24:13.6 13
19 Birkenbaugh, Audrey SR Kingman 7:50.7 24:22.5  
20 Corbett, Anna SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:52.3 24:27.6  
21 Hill, Alyson SR Valley Center 7:54.8 24:35.5 14
22 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:56.4 24:40.4 15
23 Estrada, Karina SR Dodge City 7:56.5 24:40.6 16
24 Mick, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.2 24:42.7 17
25 Ridgway, Anna SR Dodge City 7:58.2 24:46.0 18
26 Elmore, Olivia SR Maize 7:59.0 24:48.4 19
27 Hermann, Brynna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:00.0 24:51.5 20
28 Wedel, Hope SR Valley Center 8:04.1 25:04.3 21
29 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 8:05.7 25:09.1 22
30 Gage, Michele SR Andale 8:06.6 25:12.1 23
31 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:08.6 25:18.1 24
32 Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.5 25:24.3 25
33 Hoddy, Jalea SR Valley Center 8:12.1 25:29.1 26
34 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 8:19.1 25:50.9 27
35 McAllister, Sara SR Augusta 8:20.2 25:54.2 28
36 Besco, Anayka SR Rose Hill 8:20.6 25:55.5 29
37 Rubio, Ruby SR Wichita-West 8:22.9 26:02.6  
38 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:23.5 26:04.5 30
39 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta 8:23.8 26:05.6 31
40 Hackney, Korryn SR Rose Hill 8:24.7 26:08.2 32
41 Ailon, Perla SR Dodge City 8:25.9 26:12.0 33
42 Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:28.0 26:18.4  
43 Farney, Sydney SR Valley Center 8:30.5 26:26.2 34
44 Brake, Sophia SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:32.6 26:32.7  
45 Yung, Jurney SR Andale 8:36.0 26:43.3 35
46 Bryant, Maddie SR Rose Hill 8:37.5 26:48.2 36
47 Goracke, Karley SR Maize 8:37.6 26:48.2 37
48 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 8:43.9 27:07.8 38
49 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 8:46.2 27:15.1 39
50 Onderek, Julie SR Maize 8:46.7 27:16.8 40
51 Helton, Kate SR Mulvane 8:58.3 27:52.8 41
52 Pearce, Hannah SR Kingman 8:58.5 27:53.3  
53 Reimer, Ellie SR Maize 8:59.3 27:55.8 42
54 Calabria, Sally SR Maize 8:59.7 27:56.9 43
55 Eck, Lainee SR Andale 9:06.1 28:17.0 44
56 Vicario, Aitana SR Rose Hill 9:09.9 28:28.7 45
57 Barnett, Keelynn SR Augusta 9:16.0 28:47.6 46
58 Brownlee, Sally SR Mulvane 9:20.1 29:00.3 47
59 Reichart, Sarah SR Andale 9:20.8 29:02.6 48
60 Davis, Caylee SR Mulvane 9:28.7 29:27.1 49
61 Williams, Presley SR Augusta 9:34.2 29:44.1 50
62 Bolen, Briley SR Andale 9:49.7 30:32.5 51
63 Cannon, Paige SR Maize 9:49.8 30:32.7 52
64 Jimenez, Cinthia SR Wichita-West 10:12.2 31:42.2  
65 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
65 Reyes, Victoria SR Dodge City DNF  
65 Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
65 Gordon, Ashley SR Wichita-West DNF  
65 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:17 25:51 44 1 3 8 15 17 18 20
2 2:14:12 26:50 82 2 5 10 29 36    
3 2:16:19 27:15 85 7 9 16 22 31 32 34
4 2:18:26 27:41 97 11 12 21 26 27 28 39
5 2:18:40 27:44 100 4 6 23 24 43 49 56
6 2:23:07 28:37 135 13 14 19 44 45 55 57
7 2:30:47 30:09 184 25 30 40 42 47 48 54
8 2:33:45 30:45 198 33 35 37 41 52 53 59
9 2:46:22 33:16 243 38 46 50 51 58    
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Eve SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:45.8 24:07.2 1
2 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 7:46.7 24:10.1 2
3 Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield 7:54.6 24:34.7  
4 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:02.7 24:59.9 3
5 Lynch, Aaliyah SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:04.8 25:06.3 4
6 Shanline, Mackenzie SR Pratt 8:06.6 25:12.1 5
7 Hunt, Makendra SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:10.9 25:25.4 6
8 Vargas, Jaclyn SR Dodge City 8:17.5 25:45.9 7
9 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 8:20.1 25:53.9  
10 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:21.3 25:57.7 8
11 Cervantes, Ximena SR Dodge City 8:22.5 26:01.6 9
12 Bare, Shawndra SR Pratt 8:24.1 26:06.5 10
13 Helmut, Kaitlyn SR Towanda-Circle 8:26.7 26:14.4 11
14 Stochl, Zoee SR Towanda-Circle 8:28.4 26:19.7 12
15 Eck, Chloe SR Goddard 8:30.3 26:25.8 13
16 Eck, Abby SR Goddard 8:35.4 26:41.5 14
17 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:39.3 26:53.5 15
18 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 8:40.2 26:56.3 16
19 Denton, Sydney SR Rose Hill 8:41.9 27:01.7  
20 Robben, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:47.7 27:19.7 17
21 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:48.2 27:21.3 18
22 Martin, Leah SR Goddard 8:50.1 27:27.3 19
23 Schuster, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:50.9 27:29.8 20
24 Renville, Malori SR Augusta 8:58.7 27:54.0  
25 Rameriz, Angelica SR Arkansas City 8:59.6 27:56.8  
26 Jordan, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:02.0 28:04.2  
27 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:03.8 28:09.8  
28 Abrams, Gwneth SR Arkansas City 9:04.7 28:12.5  
29 Dutton, Sage SR Towanda-Circle 9:05.7 28:15.7 21
30 Rodriguez, Anahi SR Dodge City 9:07.5 28:21.4 22
31 Harris, Bayliegh SR Winfield 9:09.1 28:26.1  
32 Anderson, Alexandra SR Andover 9:09.2 28:26.4  
33 Beers, Ava SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:09.9 28:28.6 23
34 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 9:10.2 28:29.6  
35 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:10.7 28:31.2  
36 Gonzalez, Victoria SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:13.2 28:38.8 24
37 Winters, Jadyn SR Valley Center 9:13.9 28:41.1 25
38 Molhagen, Leah SR Towanda-Circle 9:15.3 28:45.6 26
39 Wood, Grace SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:15.5 28:46.0  
40 Patton, April SR Towanda-Circle 9:17.3 28:51.6 27
41 Falkner, Klaire SR Towanda-Circle 9:18.7 28:56.2 28
42 James, Casey SR Pratt 9:19.7 28:59.1 29
43 Emig, Bailey SR Valley Center 9:19.9 28:59.7 30
44 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:22.7 29:08.5  
45 Dozal, Lisbeth SR Dodge City 9:24.5 29:14.1 31
46 Alvarado, Jasmin SR Dodge City 9:24.8 29:15.1 32
47 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:26.3 29:19.8  
48 Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:27.1 29:22.1 33
49 Dios, Marie SR Dodge City 9:30.3 29:32.1 34
50 Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:33.6 29:42.3 35
51 Decker, Makayla SR Pratt 9:34.3 29:44.6 36
52 Penner, Acacia SR Newton 9:34.3 29:44.6  
53 Mendoza, Nathali SR Chaparral 9:35.4 29:48.1  
54 Williams, Sadie SR Augusta 9:36.1 29:50.1  
55 Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:36.6 29:51.6 37
56 Williams, Samantha SR Rose Hill 9:37.2 29:53.4  
57 Gonzalez, Maria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:38.3 29:57.1  
58 Ostrom, Ellie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:42.8 30:11.1  
59 Maldonaldo, Ariel SR Mulvane 9:44.3 30:15.6 38
60 Blatnick, Mia SR Dodge City 9:45.9 30:20.5  
61 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 9:46.7 30:23.1  
62 Do, Mallory SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:46.8 30:23.3  
63 Humig, Maggie SR Towanda-Circle 9:53.4 30:44.0 39
64 Jones, Brynelyn SR Valley Center 9:54.1 30:46.0 40
65 Degenhardt, Emma SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:57.6 30:56.9 41
66 Lockard, Gwen SR Valley Center 9:58.4 30:59.4 42
67 Robinson, Madalyne SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:59.0 31:01.4 43
68 Higgins, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:01.8 31:10.0  
69 Vang, Torri SR Goddard 10:04.0 31:16.8 44
70 VanMetre, Lynsey SR Goddard 10:04.0 31:16.8 45
71 Wagner, Michaela SR Towanda-Circle 10:04.6 31:18.6  
72 Almirante, Alicia SR Mulvane 10:04.7 31:19.0 46
73 Moses, Madison SR Valley Center 10:05.6 31:21.9 47
74 Juarez, Ashley SR Dodge City 10:06.2 31:23.6  
75 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:06.5 31:24.5  
76 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City 10:07.8 31:28.8  
77 Saville, Hannah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:08.1 31:29.7  
78 Benefiel, Emma SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:09.7 31:34.4  
79 Rodgers, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:11.5 31:40.2  
80 Taylor, Lillian SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:14.2 31:48.4  
81 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:14.7 31:50.0  
82 Schrag, Bethany SR Valley Center 10:17.0 31:57.4 48
83 Whyte, Maisie SR Maize 10:18.2 32:01.0  
84 Kangas, Callee SR Goddard Eisenhower 10:23.8 32:18.2 49
85 Owings, Haley SR Mulvane 10:25.9 32:25.0 50
86 Calvo, Jennifer SR Arkansas City 10:27.1 32:28.5  
87 Hively, Ashley SR Mulvane 10:27.5 32:29.8 51
88 Wegerer, Krista SR Andale 10:28.2 32:32.1  
89 Bishop, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:29.1 32:35.0  
90 Lopez, Paola SR Dodge City 10:29.5 32:36.2  
91 Ferell, Alyssa SR Augusta 10:30.2 32:38.1  
92 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 10:31.0 32:40.7  
93 Threatt, Kasie SR Dodge City 10:31.4 32:42.0  
94 Avila, Bianey SR Dodge City 10:31.9 32:43.4  
95 Mahapatro, Bhavini SR Maize 10:38.0 33:02.5  
96 Smith, Maggee SR Newton 10:48.0 33:33.5  
97 Vanderpool, Lucy SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:54.1 33:52.5 52
98 Johnson, Adrienne SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:56.0 33:58.5 53
99 Hayden, Makayla SR Valley Center 10:56.8 34:01.1 54
100 Van Meter, Jocelyne SR Goddard 10:58.0 34:04.7 55
101 Mock, Kristen SR Goddard Eisenhower 11:03.4 34:21.5 56
102 Williams, Emily SR Valley Center 11:07.2 34:33.3  
103 Gregg, Jayden SR Andale 11:09.7 34:40.9  
104 Sanchez, Amanda SR Valley Center 11:29.7 35:43.1  
105 Bartnick, Maxine SR Goddard 11:29.7 35:43.3 57
106 Finley, Julia SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 11:38.8 36:11.6  
107 Horning, Teagan SR Valley Center 12:08.1 37:42.6  
108 Burley, Maya SR Arkansas City 12:23.8 38:31.4  
109 Hartzler, Piper SR Goddard 12:33.6 39:01.8  
110 Owings, Emily SR Mulvane 12:50.1 39:53.0 58
111 VantLeven, Tiffany SR Augusta 15:46.7 49:01.9  
112 Weber, Gianna SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 17:19.5 53:50.0 59
113 Terrell, Grace SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
113 Dominguez, Denise SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center DNF  
113 Compton, Caroline SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
113 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
113 Martin, Kate SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
113 Herrera, Karina SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Edwards, MayLee SR Newton DNF  
113 Brockmeyer, Cara SR Andover DNF  
113 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Larson, Serenity SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Sutrina, Anastasija SR Augusta DNF  
113 Burrow, Heather SR Andover DNF  
113 Tilden , Ivory SR Newton DNF  
113 Stucky, Ellie SR Maize DNF  
113 Kaiser-Zapien, Kelsea SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
113 Williams, Caroline SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Rodrigue, Maya SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
113 Michaelis, Emily SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
113 Hensley, Ayanna SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Lozano, Lucy SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Clevenger, Katie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
113 VanBurkleo, Alexis SR Goddard DNF  
113 Aldaba, Kimberly SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Vazquez, Sammi SR Dodge City DNF  
113 Evans, Hope SR Winfield DNF  
113 Ibarra, Cindy SR Pratt DNF  
113 Robles, Ane SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:32 20:30 43 2 3 9 10 19 30 31
2 1:44:20 20:52 63 6 8 11 18 20 28 32
3 1:45:20 21:04 83 4 5 21 26 27 38 40
4 1:46:59 21:23 120 1 16 24 29 50 69 76
5 1:48:25 21:41 135 13 14 15 46 47 85 97
6 1:50:25 22:05 173 7 35 37 45 49 86 102
7 1:52:29 22:29 209 17 33 34 60 65 82 83
8 1:53:05 22:37 226 23 36 41 51 75 78 79
9 1:54:33 22:54 250 22 39 58 59 72 74 81
10 1:55:05 23:01 253 42 43 44 53 71    
11 1:57:42 23:32 301 55 57 62 63 64 66 70
12 2:30:48 25:08 302 12   52   73 77 88
13 1:58:27 23:41 315 25 56 67 80 87 90 100
14 2:01:47 24:21 350 48 54 68 89 91    
15 2:09:32 25:54 435 61 92 93 94 95 96 101
16 2:17:58 27:35 488 84 98 99 103 104 105  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Downey, Sam SR Towanda-Circle 6:21.5 19:45.4 1
2 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:22.0 19:47.0 2
3 Whitmore, Adam SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:30.7 20:14.0 3
4 Lutz, Kaden SR Dodge City 6:33.6 20:23.1 4
5 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 6:34.4 20:25.5 5
6 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:35.9 20:30.3 6
7 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:36.8 20:33.0 7
8 Ayres, Cohen SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:37.6 20:35.5 8
9 Alexander, Cody SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:38.1 20:37.0 9
10 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:38.1 20:37.0 10
11 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:39.1 20:40.1 11
12 Carew, Kevin SR Wichita-West 6:41.4 20:47.2 12
13 Brill, Nash SR Mulvane 6:41.6 20:48.0 13
14 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 6:44.3 20:56.3 14
15 Heck, Clement SR Mulvane 6:45.3 20:59.4 15
16 Bixenman, Tyler SR Towanda-Circle 6:46.2 21:02.0 16
17 Senn, Jakob SR Newton 6:46.9 21:04.3 17
18 Vaughn, Bret SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:50.3 21:15.0 18
19 Santillan, Max SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:51.3 21:18.1 19
20 Ensz, Colton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:51.9 21:19.9 20
21 Banks, Gage SR Dodge City 6:52.9 21:23.0 21
22 Redd, Chase SR Maize 6:53.4 21:24.4 22
23 Zimmerman, Moises SR Pratt 6:53.7 21:25.5 23
24 Beogher, Luke SR Towanda-Circle 6:54.6 21:28.3 24
25 Elsner, Titus SR Valley Center 6:56.3 21:33.7 25
26 Molina, Victor SR Dodge City 6:56.4 21:33.9 26
27 Pruitt, Dalton SR Goddard 6:56.7 21:34.9  
28 Diehl, Hannibal SR Dodge City 6:56.8 21:35.1 27
29 Howey, Zeke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:58.8 21:41.4 28
30 Dodd, Colby SR Towanda-Circle 6:59.2 21:42.4 29
31 Ta, Kevin SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:59.2 21:42.5 30
32 Vansickle, Brendan SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:59.5 21:43.5 31
33 Sanderson, Cael SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:00.0 21:45.0  
34 Jirak, Blaise SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:02.5 21:53.0 32
35 Hodge, Simon SR Newton 7:03.4 21:55.8 33
36 Mick , Owen SR Newton 7:05.1 22:00.9 34
37 Noonan, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:05.5 22:02.1 35
38 Cox, Darrian SR Pratt 7:06.0 22:03.8 36
39 Boeding, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:07.8 22:09.4 37
40 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Dodge City 7:08.8 22:12.5 38
41 Doyle, Isaiah SR Maize 7:09.5 22:14.5 39
42 Stewart, Douglass SR Arkansas City 7:09.6 22:15.0  
43 Sinz, Jaron SR Dodge City 7:10.0 22:16.1 40
44 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Pratt 7:11.1 22:19.6 41
45 Cavin, Robet SR Dodge City 7:13.3 22:26.5  
46 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:15.0 22:31.6  
47 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 7:16.5 22:36.4 42
48 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale 7:17.3 22:38.7 43
49 Bradbury, Gentry SR Andale 7:17.7 22:40.2 44
50 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.2 22:41.5  
51 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.8 22:43.4  
52 Austin, Jayden SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:19.0 22:44.0 45
53 Johnson, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:19.9 22:47.0  
54 Hurley, Conner SR Mulvane 7:20.6 22:49.1 46
55 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:21.6 22:52.1  
56 Titus, JD SR Mulvane 7:21.8 22:52.7 47
57 Pavetto, Dominic SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:22.5 22:55.1 48
58 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:23.3 22:57.4 49
59 Llamas, Samuel SR Dodge City 7:23.4 22:57.8  
60 Vargas, Michael SR Winfield 7:23.7 22:58.8  
61 Garcia, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:24.0 22:59.6  
62 Hunter, Ian SR Towanda-Circle 7:24.7 23:01.7 50
63 Goemann, Tagen SR Pratt 7:25.1 23:02.9 51
64 Flores, Jose SR Wichita-West 7:25.3 23:03.6 52
65 Blanco, Favian SR Andale 7:25.7 23:05.0 53
66 Voloch, Brandon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:26.4 23:07.0 54
67 Benjamin, Hudson SR Andover 7:26.6 23:07.7 55
68 Asmussen, Alex SR Valley Center 7:27.4 23:10.3 56
69 Powner, John SR Andover 7:27.8 23:11.5 57
70 Grieve, Joshua SR Maize 7:29.0 23:15.3 58
71 DelReal, Nathan SR Dodge City 7:29.3 23:16.2  
72 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 7:32.0 23:24.4  
73 Gumm, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:32.9 23:27.2  
74 Nguyen, Hiep SR Maize 7:33.5 23:29.0 59
75 Puckett, Conner SR Newton 7:35.7 23:35.9 60
76 Brundege, Alex SR Augusta 7:37.0 23:40.0 61
77 Garcia, Rudy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:37.4 23:41.2  
78 Nelson, Ethan SR Andover 7:38.6 23:45.0 62
79 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 7:39.1 23:46.5 63
80 Biggs, Jake SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:39.4 23:47.4  
81 Harris, Andrew SR Winfield 7:39.7 23:48.4  
82 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 7:40.8 23:51.8 64
83 Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.9 23:52.0  
84 Barnett, Alexander SR Newton 7:41.0 23:52.6 65
85 Davis, Andrew SR Andover 7:41.1 23:52.8 66
86 Kinder, Tanner SR Valley Center 7:41.9 23:55.4 67
87 Sprole, Aiden SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:42.0 23:55.6 68
88 Newfarmer, Jeremy SR Towanda-Circle 7:42.3 23:56.6 69
89 McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover 7:42.6 23:57.4 70
90 Gallaway, Collin SR Andover 7:43.1 23:59.1  
91 Summers, Braxton SR Goddard 7:43.4 23:59.9  
92 Karnes, Sam SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:43.8 24:01.1  
93 Maquez, Martin SR Dodge City 7:43.8 24:01.2  
94 Kerschen, Alan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:45.1 24:05.1  
95 Spencer, Caleb SR Andale 7:45.2 24:05.6 71
96 Gutierrez, Logan SR Maize 7:46.9 24:10.7 72
97 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 7:47.1 24:11.3 73
98 Morgan, Calvin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:47.4 24:12.5  
99 Sheldon, Aden SR Maize 7:47.7 24:13.3 74
100 Dinning, Brice SR Pratt 7:48.0 24:14.2 75
101 Seib, Noah SR Towanda-Circle 7:48.8 24:16.6 76
102 Weninger, AJ SR Kingman 7:49.9 24:20.1  
103 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:50.4 24:21.6 77
104 Mendoza, Jeremias SR Dodge City 7:50.4 24:21.7  
105 Davidson, Noah SR Pratt 7:51.0 24:23.5 78
106 Van Slyke, Stephen SR Pratt 7:51.1 24:23.8 79
107 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 7:51.8 24:26.0 80
108 Scott, Morgan SR Maize 7:51.9 24:26.2 81
109 Koller, David SR Winfield 7:52.9 24:29.5  
110 Saenz, Ramiro SR Dodge City 7:53.8 24:32.3  
111 Koontz, John SR Newton 7:55.2 24:36.5 82
112 Jaso, Konner SR Newton 7:56.2 24:39.7 83
113 Guanche, Christopher SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:56.7 24:41.2 84
114 Salazar, Eurvay SR Dodge City 7:57.0 24:42.1  
115 Adams, Caeden SR Rose Hill 7:58.2 24:45.9  
116 Glaser, Quinn SR Mulvane 7:59.7 24:50.7 85
117 Valente, Anthony SR Dodge City 8:02.6 24:59.7  
118 Terrazas, Joshua SR Dodge City 8:04.5 25:05.5  
119 Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:05.3 25:08.1  
120 Reyes, Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:06.0 25:10.3 86
121 Clark, Nathan SR Goddard 8:07.3 25:14.1  
122 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 8:08.8 25:18.7  
123 Wyatt, Cole SR Valley Center 8:09.8 25:21.8 87
124 Tran, Tri SR Wichita-West 8:11.0 25:25.6 88
125 Morgan, Kale SR Arkansas City 8:12.3 25:29.8  
126 Chavez, Julian SR Dodge City 8:12.5 25:30.5  
127 Alarcaon, Fernando SR Dodge City 8:12.6 25:30.6  
128 Nolan, Charlie SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:13.6 25:33.8 89
129 Tingley, Owen SR Andover 8:14.0 25:35.0  
130 Gilpin, Beau SR Pratt 8:14.9 25:38.0  
131 Mathews, Gage SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.1 25:38.5  
132 Holman, David SR Pratt 8:16.1 25:41.5  
133 Spencer, Tyler SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:19.2 25:51.0  
134 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 8:19.4 25:51.7  
135 Hall, Lucas SR Valley Center 8:24.5 26:07.8 90
136 Wagner, Cole SR Rose Hill 8:24.7 26:08.4  
137 Howland, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:24.9 26:08.9  
138 Henry, Chris SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:27.3 26:16.3 91
139 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 8:28.0 26:18.5  
140 Lin, Andy SR Augusta 8:30.1 26:25.0 92
141 Martinez, Manuel SR Dodge City 8:30.9 26:27.4  
142 Lin, Justin SR Augusta 8:31.1 26:28.1 93
143 Chance, Isaiah SR Augusta 8:31.6 26:29.8 94
144 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 8:31.7 26:30.0 95
145 Thompson, Dallas SR Augusta 8:35.0 26:40.3 96
146 May, Nathan SR Mulvane 8:36.2 26:44.1 97
147 Loecke, Noah SR Rose Hill 8:36.7 26:45.7  
148 Parks, Nathan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:37.0 26:46.6 98
149 Richter, Allen SR Dodge City 8:37.6 26:48.4  
150 Dowell, Austin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:37.9 26:49.2  
151 Bradley, Dylan SR Maize 8:38.9 26:52.3  
152 Dodd, Chance SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:39.6 26:54.7 99
153 Thurman, Chandler SR Valley Center 8:41.2 26:59.6 100
154 Hands, Coltin SR Dodge City 8:45.0 27:11.4  
155 Adler, Luc SR Andover 8:45.5 27:12.9  
156 Goldenstein, Jared SR Augusta 8:50.0 27:26.9 101
157 Mondragon, Jason SR Dodge City 8:57.2 27:49.3  
158 Kreidler, Nate SR Mulvane 8:58.5 27:53.2  
159 Garten, Lucas SR Valley Center 8:59.3 27:55.8  
160 Hughes, Lastion SR Valley Center 9:00.0 27:58.1  
161 Ensz, Joseph SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:01.7 28:03.1  
162 Molina-Chavez, Miguel SR Newton 9:02.9 28:07.0  
163 Baker, Lucas SR Pratt 9:03.3 28:08.3  
164 Kukowski, Weston SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:03.8 28:09.7  
165 Chavez, Luis SR Dodge City 9:05.0 28:13.5  
166 Quinonez, Miguel SR Dodge City 9:05.1 28:13.9  
167 Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:14.7 28:43.7  
168 Marzahi, Thorge SR Dodge City 9:21.3 29:04.2  
169 Arnn, Christian SR Augusta 9:22.2 29:06.8  
170 Smith, Mac SR Pratt 9:23.0 29:09.5  
171 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:25.2 29:16.3 102
172 Smith, Hunter SR Andover 9:25.5 29:17.1  
173 White, Braden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:34.1 29:43.9 103
174 Tarvin, Braydon SR Pratt 9:35.0 29:46.9  
175 Gains, Tyler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:36.9 29:52.8 104
176 Chavez, JC SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:41.4 30:06.7 105
177 Luna, Edgar SR Wichita-West 9:47.3 30:25.0 106
178 Wellenstein, Jacob SR Rose Hill 9:48.2 30:27.8  
179 Laskowsky, Canyon SR Dodge City 10:05.7 31:22.2  
180 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 10:10.6 31:37.5  
181 Burton, Josh SR Augusta 10:10.9 31:38.4  
182 Rocha, Alex SR Augusta 10:11.0 31:38.7  
183 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 10:15.7 31:53.1 107
184 Williams, Jake SR Augusta 10:15.8 31:53.5  
185 Rhadar, Anjay SR Wichita-West 10:28.4 32:32.5  
186 Garcia, Pedro SR Wichita-West 10:28.4 32:32.8  
187 Sathngam, Ezra SO Wichita-West 10:37.1 32:59.5  
188 Gorges, Sam SR Andale DNF  
188 Triplett, Nicholas SR Andover DNF  
188 Cao, Tony SR Andover DNF  
188 Manahan, Josh SR Augusta DNF  
188 Burton, Zac SR Augusta DNF  
188 Aguilar, Lawson SR Chaparral DNF  
188 Estrada, Juan SR Dodge City DNF  
188 Aguilera, Angel SR Dodge City DNF  
188 Francis, Braydon SR Maize DNF  
188 Davis, Trey SR Maize DNF  
188 Fabrizius, Luke SR Maize DNF  
188 Allen, Jaret SR Maize DNF  
188 Ingram, David SR Maize DNF  
188 Anderson, Kaden SR Newton DNF  
188 Treaster, Grant SR Newton DNF  
188 Henrich, Drake SR Newton DNF  
188 Stenzel, Kyle SR Newton DNF  
188 Edwards, Elijah SR Newton DNF  
188 Rogers, Thomas SR Rose Hill DNF  
188 Morris, Vann SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
188 Prior, Alex SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
188 Spencer, Carson SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
188 Banuelos, Jonathan SR Valley Center DNF  
188 Lybarger, Stephen SR Valley Center DNF  
188 Hailey, Elijah SR Valley Center DNF  
188 McHatten, Timothy SR Valley Center DNF  
188 Unruh, Nathan SR Valley Center DNF  
188 Lubbers, Luke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Fisher, Dalton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Lloyd, Jack SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Wright, Gavin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
188 Willett, Addison SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
188 Wunderlich, Jackson SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
188 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Hock, Austin SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Berends, Trevor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Hock, Ethan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
188 Flores, Jose Wichita-West DNF