Belmont Bulldog Invitational 2018 Date: 10-02-18   Venue: Belmont High School - Belmont, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:13 16:14 39 3 7 8 9 12 25 27
2 1:26:23 17:16 76 1 10 17 20 28 44 56
3 1:26:34 17:18 76 5 13 14 18 26    
4 1:29:39 17:55 102 2 15 21 31 33 37 46
5 1:30:33 18:06 111 4 16 23 29 39 41 43
6 1:37:09 19:25 159 24 30 32 35 38 40 42
7 1:40:07 20:01 165 11 22 34 45 53 54  
8 1:45:11 21:02 202 6 47 48 49 52 59  
9 1:47:04 21:24 211 19 36 50 51 55 57 58
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 North, Zoe 8 Newfound Middle School 7:03.1 14:48.5 1
2 Eastman, Sydney 8 Gilford Middle School 7:18.1 15:19.9 2
3 Sutherland, Reagan 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:23.4 15:31.0 3
4 McLellan, Kaylee FR Kennett Middle School 7:25.6 15:35.7 4
5 DeNitto, Marcella FR Kingswood Regional 7:27.1 15:38.8 5
6 Edgren, Alyssa FR Belmont Middle School 7:31.4 15:47.9 6
7 England, Addison 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:36.6 15:58.8 7
8 Maine, Kelsey 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:37.7 16:01.1 8
9 Mousseau, Maddie 7 Laconia Middle School XC 7:39.7 16:05.4  
10 Valovanie, Jenah 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:52.6 16:32.5  
11 Ronci, Ella 7 Plymouth Elementary School 7:58.5 16:44.8 9
12 Cutting, Reece 6 Newfound Middle School 7:59.8 16:47.5 10
13 Sherkanowski, Sadey 8 Moultonborough Middle School 8:00.6 16:49.2 11
14 Flynn, Ani 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:04.9 16:58.1 12
15 Erwin, Sadie FR Kingswood Regional 8:06.4 17:01.5 13
16 Raifsnider, Hannah FR Kingswood Regional 8:09.5 17:07.9 14
17 DeHart, Carson FR Gilford Middle School 8:13.4 17:16.2 15
18 Taylor, Mara FR Kennett Middle School 8:14.4 17:18.3 16
19 Deuso, Leah FR Newfound Middle School 8:29.2 17:49.2 17
20 Macphee, Lauren FR Kingswood Regional 8:31.1 17:53.2 18
21 Webster, Lily 8 WRMS 8:31.7 17:54.5 19
22 Austin, Mika 8 Newfound Middle School 8:32.8 17:56.9 20
23 Burlock, Mady 8 Gilford Middle School 8:37.3 18:06.4 21
24 Elliot, Grace 7 Moultonborough Middle School 8:46.7 18:26.1 22
25 Knapp, karina FR Kennett Middle School 8:47.0 18:26.7 23
26 Pietroniro, Ellis 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:52.6 18:38.5  
27 Englund, Elli 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:52.8 18:38.7  
28 Eastman, Leah 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:54.7 18:42.7 24
29 Bisson, Lia 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:56.2 18:46.1 25
30 Herranz-Diaz, Daniela FR Kingswood Regional 8:59.7 18:53.2 26
31 Boyer, Natalie FR Plymouth Elementary School 9:00.2 18:54.3 27
32 Halle, Josie 7 Newfound Middle School 9:03.7 19:01.8 28
33 Violette, Lauren FR Kennett Middle School 9:06.7 19:08.0 29
34 Girouard, Ainsley 8 Plymouth Elementary School 9:07.4 19:09.5  
35 Kangas, Christenia FR Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:08.2 19:11.2 30
36 Powers, Riley 8 Gilford Middle School 9:13.9 19:23.1 31
37 Collins, Savannah 7 Sant Bani Middle School 9:15.3 19:26.1  
38 Huntoon, Kayleigh 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:15.8 19:27.2 32
39 Stefan, Rylee 8 Gilford Middle School 9:19.0 19:33.9 33
40 Fritschka, Alyssa 8 Moultonborough Middle School 9:21.7 19:39.6 34
41 Lamarre, Kami 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:23.8 19:43.9 35
42 Griffin, Beni 7 WRMS 9:25.1 19:46.7 36
43 Tanner, Tessa FR Gilford Middle School 9:28.2 19:53.1 37
44 Reina, Kyara 8 Laconia Middle School XC 9:28.4 19:53.6  
45 Firth, Jillene FR Sant Bani Middle School 9:31.9 20:00.9  
46 Richards, Eloise 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:33.5 20:04.4 38
47 Wheeler, McKenzie FR Kennett Middle School 9:34.1 20:05.5 39
48 Bassingthwaite, Hazel 6 Plymouth Elementary School 9:43.6 20:25.4  
49 Robinson, Valerie 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:46.6 20:31.9 40
50 Liebenow, Grace 8 Kennett Middle School 9:46.8 20:32.3 41
51 Achenbach, Estelle 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:51.5 20:42.1 42
52 MacMillan, Zemmi FR Kennett Middle School 10:14.9 21:31.2 43
53 Edwards, Jordan 7 Newfound Middle School 10:17.7 21:37.1 44
54 Cotrupi, Mary FR Moultonborough Middle School 10:24.8 21:52.0 45
55 Gilley, Giselle 7 Gilford Middle School 10:27.0 21:56.6 46
56 DeFrancesco, Emilie 8 Belmont Middle School 10:27.9 21:58.6 47
57 Hafford, Cheyanne FR Belmont Middle School 10:31.0 22:05.0 48
58 Liakas, Madison 7 Belmont Middle School 10:34.1 22:11.6 49
59 Cheng, Sophia FR WRMS 10:35.1 22:13.7 50
60 Burlock, Emilia 6 Gilford Middle School 10:37.8 22:19.2  
61 Bean, Hailey 6 Gilford Middle School 10:41.6 22:27.4  
62 Legro, Megan 7 Gilford Middle School 10:44.7 22:33.8  
63 Caldwell, India 8 WRMS 10:55.3 22:56.2 51
64 Dubravsky, Charlotte 7 Gilford Middle School 10:58.8 23:03.5  
65 Watson, Talia 7 Belmont Middle School 11:01.2 23:08.4 52
66 Neely, Claire 8 Moultonborough Middle School 11:07.3 23:21.2 53
67 Desharnais, Katelyn 8 Moultonborough Middle School 11:21.3 23:50.7 54
68 Sears, Emily 8 WRMS 11:32.3 24:13.9 55
69 Powers, Sophie 7 Gilford Middle School 12:12.6 25:38.3  
70 Griffin, Emma 7 Newfound Middle School 12:14.7 25:42.8 56
71 Stanton, Kisten 7 Laconia Middle School XC 12:33.6 26:22.5  
72 Gregory, Mischa 8 Gilford Middle School 12:38.4 26:32.6  
73 Guarnieri, Lilly 7 Plymouth Elementary School 13:08.3 27:35.4  
74 Chaudry, Mahnoor 8 WRMS 13:33.5 28:28.3 57
75 Sheridan, Grace 8 WRMS 13:37.3 28:36.2 58
76 Beaudette, Dahlia 7 Belmont Middle School 13:50.5 29:04.0 59
77 Portigue, Aleya 8 Alton Central School 13:52.0 29:07.2  
78 Vonderahe, Kara 8 Alton Central School 13:52.4 29:07.9  
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:44 15:20 58 1 11 13 16 17 29 43
2 1:16:38 15:19 71 6 7 8 24 26 28 31
3 1:20:35 16:07 94 2 9 14 21 48 52 53
4 1:20:31 16:06 96 3 12 15 25 41 44 51
5 1:24:13 16:50 118 18 19 22 23 36 38 39
6 1:22:55 16:35 120 4 5 20 42 49    
7 1:29:42 17:56 159 27 30 33 34 35 50  
8 1:30:41 18:08 164 10 32 37 40 45 46 47
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Misavage, Eben FR Inter-Lakes Junior High 5:51.0 12:17.1 1
2 Gervez, Nathaniel 7 Plymouth Elementary School 5:56.1 12:27.7 2
3 Gandini, Patrick FR Gilford Middle School 6:04.0 12:44.3 3
4 Arsenault, Casey FR Kingswood Regional 6:21.9 13:22.0 4
5 Foster, Evan 8 Newfound Middle School 6:31.4 13:42.0  
6 Jacobs, Matthew FR Kingswood Regional 6:32.1 13:43.4 5
7 Biche, Ben FR Kennett Middle School 6:35.3 13:50.0 6
8 Glackin, Devon FR Kennett Middle School 6:55.3 14:32.1 7
9 Lee, Kaeden FR Kennett Middle School 7:01.3 14:44.7 8
10 Mousseau, Finnian FR Laconia Middle School XC 7:03.1 14:48.5  
11 Ebner, Leo 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:18.9 15:21.7 9
12 Cote, Luke 7 WRMS 7:25.2 15:34.9 10
13 LaPlume, Benjamin FR Newfound Middle School 7:34.1 15:53.5  
14 Hird, Ronan 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:36.4 15:58.3 11
15 Lewis, Landon FR Gilford Middle School 7:36.9 15:59.4 12
16 Weil-Cooley, Abram 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:37.2 16:00.1 13
17 Marunowski, Grady 7 Plymouth Elementary School 7:37.4 16:00.6 14
18 Forest, Carter 8 Gilford Middle School 7:42.9 16:12.0 15
19 Nudd-Homeyer, Isaac 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:44.2 16:14.7 16
20 Hodge, Daniel 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:44.3 16:14.9 17
21 Martinez, Keegan 7 Belmont Middle School 7:44.9 16:16.3 18
22 Marceau, Krystian 8 Belmont Middle School 7:46.7 16:20.0 19
23 Wachsmuth, Dawson FR Kingswood Regional 7:47.6 16:22.0 20
24 Estrella, Luis 8 Moultonborough Middle School 7:48.3 16:23.4  
25 Grasso, Carver 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:51.1 16:29.2 21
26 McKim, Tanner FR Belmont Middle School 7:51.5 16:30.1 22
27 Annis, Cody FR Belmont Middle School 7:54.3 16:36.1 23
28 Fay, Ryan 8 Kennett Middle School 7:54.5 16:36.3 24
29 DeHart, Dane FR Gilford Middle School 7:56.9 16:41.3 25
30 Tessier, Cody FR Kennett Middle School 8:03.4 16:55.1 26
31 Hikel, Nelson FR Alton Central School 8:09.0 17:06.9 27
32 Harrigan, Nash 8 Kennett Middle School 8:10.9 17:10.9 28
33 Gage, Jakai 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:12.8 17:14.7  
34 Foran, Jesse 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:13.7 17:16.7 29
35 Eckert, Elijah 7 Alton Central School 8:13.9 17:17.0 30
36 Boynton, Tucker 8 Laconia Middle School XC 8:18.5 17:26.8  
37 Barbin, Quinn 8 Kennett Middle School 8:29.6 17:50.1 31
38 Anair, Caleb 7 Newfound Middle School 8:33.2 17:57.7  
39 Tardif, Justin 7 WRMS 8:40.9 18:13.8 32
40 Reed, Logan 8 Alton Central School 8:45.7 18:24.0 33
41 Scott, Ryan 8 Alton Central School 8:46.4 18:25.5 34
42 Eckert, Joshua 6 Alton Central School 8:48.2 18:29.2 35
43 Boisselle, Brice 8 Belmont Middle School 8:49.0 18:30.9 36
44 Sheridan, Jack FR WRMS 8:49.8 18:32.5 37
45 Tucker, Evan 7 Belmont Middle School 8:51.0 18:35.1 38
46 Christensen, Evan 8 Belmont Middle School 8:51.1 18:35.3 39
47 Cheng, Cody FR WRMS 8:51.8 18:36.7 40
48 Buell, Ty 8 Kennett Middle School 8:52.2 18:37.6  
49 Powers, Jesse FR Gilford Middle School 9:00.1 18:54.2 41
50 Place, Kolby 8 Kingswood Regional 9:06.9 19:08.4 42
51 McIntosh, Cole 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:09.6 19:14.1 43
52 Decato, Levi 6 Sant Bani Middle School 9:12.5 19:20.1  
53 Kennell, Preston 6 Sant Bani Middle School 9:14.9 19:25.3  
54 Wallace, William 8 Gilford Middle School 9:20.5 19:36.9 44
55 Schor, Eli FR Kennett Middle School 9:23.0 19:42.3  
56 Lavoie, Nathan 8 WRMS 9:23.8 19:43.9 45
57 Lewis, Baidyn 8 Belmont Middle School 9:24.0 19:44.4  
58 Frender, Demetrius FR WRMS 9:25.2 19:46.9 46
59 Drinkwine, Evan 8 WRMS 9:33.3 20:04.0 47
60 Sweeney, Frankie 8 Belmont Middle School 9:37.5 20:12.8  
61 Ciechon, Cameron 7 Plymouth Elementary School 9:39.1 20:16.0 48
62 Thompson, Aidan FR Kingswood Regional 9:40.9 20:19.9 49
63 Sorrentino, Nikko 8 Alton Central School 9:44.2 20:26.7 50
64 Lofblad, Ian 7 Gilford Middle School 9:47.4 20:33.4 51
65 Stafford, Luke 7 Laconia Middle School XC 9:57.6 20:55.0  
66 Townsend, Alden 8 Gilford Middle School 10:02.5 21:05.2  
67 Mason, Paul 8 Plymouth Elementary School 10:12.9 21:27.1 52
68 McGiaffigan, Brayden FR Kennett Middle School 10:19.4 21:40.6  
69 Craigie, Justin 8 Plymouth Elementary School 10:33.6 22:10.6 53
70 Harbrook, Miles 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 10:41.7 22:27.6  
71 Philips, Zak 8 Kennett Middle School 10:51.4 22:47.8  
72 Mackenzie, Duncan 8 Kennett Middle School 10:52.0 22:49.1  
73 Kelsch, MacCarey FR Kennett Middle School 11:00.2 23:06.3  
74 Kusch, Gus 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 11:00.3 23:06.6  
75 Potter, Noah 8 WRMS 11:04.8 23:16.0  
76 Dewhurst, Jon 8 Kennett Middle School 11:05.0 23:16.3  
77 Sargent, Miles 7 Sant Bani Middle School 11:11.5 23:30.2  
78 Sawyer, Jaimen 8 Gilford Middle School 12:04.8 25:22.0  
79 Williams, Ben 8 Gilford Middle School 12:29.4 26:13.7  
80 Gandini, Kyle 7 Gilford Middle School 12:34.1 26:23.5  
81 Randall, Jack 8 Laconia Middle School XC 14:22.9 30:12.0