CNW Emerald City Open Cross Country Date: 10-06-18   Venue: ''Upper'' Lower Woodland Park - Seattle, WA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 2000 Meters Women's 2000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:17 26:15 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 9
2 2:16:45 27:21 57 7 10 12 13 15 17 18
3 2:19:36 27:55 79 6 14 16 21 22 25 27
4 2:27:16 29:27 117 11 19 24 29 34 35  
5 2:31:29 30:17 139 20 23 28 32 36    
6 2:36:37 31:19 157 26 30 31 33 37    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grundy, Gilbert Unattached 5:10 25:42  
2 Kesting, peter Club Northwest 5:14 26:04 1
3 Wiley, Turner Club Northwest 5:14 26:05 2
4 Peloquin, Connor Club Northwest 5:17 26:20 3
5 Reed, Chris Club Northwest 5:18 26:23 4
6 VanDooren, Tyler Club Northwest 5:18 26:25 5
7 Jordan, Douglas Seattle Running Club 5:22 26:44 6
8 Butler, Peter JR-3 Western Washington 5:26 27:05 7
9 Hansen, Kevin Club Northwest 5:27 27:08 8
10 DeLuca, Mark Club Northwest 5:27 27:10 9
11 Wiley, Jesse FR-1 Western Washington 5:28 27:11 10
12 Platil, Lukash Alaska Fairbanks 5:28 27:15 11
13 Mounier, Nick SR-4 Western Washington 5:29 27:20 12
14 Hoggarth, Colton SO-2 Western Washington 5:31 27:28 13
15 King, Jamin Club Northwest 5:32 27:32  
16 Sitz, Herbert Seattle Running Club 5:33 27:36 14
17 Hayes, Dylan SR-4 Western Washington 5:34 27:41 15
18 Braaten, Blake FR Unattached 5:34 27:44  
19 Short, Chris Club Northwest 5:35 27:48  
20 Christian, John Club Northwest 5:35 27:50  
21 Quimby, Jonathan Unattached 5:36 27:51  
22 Kunze, Jarrett Seattle Running Club 5:36 27:53 16
23 Franks, Macauley FR-1 Western Washington 5:36 27:55 17
24 Cirlincione, Dario SO-2 Western Washington 5:37 27:59 18
25 Reynolds, Francis Unattached 5:38 28:01  
26 Rosenwald, Bryce FR Unattached 5:38 28:02  
27 Antush, Maximilian SR Unattached 5:38 28:03  
28 Matherly, Jack Alaska Fairbanks 5:38 28:05 19
29 Walsh, Spencer Club Northwest 5:39 28:09  
30 Lambert, Craig SO-2 Northwest U. 5:40 28:14 20
31 Ritter, Alec FR Unattached 5:41 28:17  
32 Keen, Thomas Unattached 5:41 28:18  
33 Creagan, Matt SO Unattached 5:41 28:19  
34 Winegar, Brett Seattle Running Club 5:43 28:29 21
35 Hamel, Parker FR Unattached 5:44 28:31  
36 Grant, Sheridan Club Northwest 5:45 28:40  
37 Ruiz, Christopher FR Unattached 5:47 28:48  
38 Martin, Luke Club Northwest 5:47 28:49  
39 Kelly, Joe Seattle Running Club 5:48 28:54 22
40 Andrews, Dawson FR-1 Northwest U. 5:49 28:57 23
41 Ozturgut, Zephan FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 5:49 29:00 24
42 Fisher, Chris Club Northwest 5:50 29:02  
43 Dickmann, Sam FR Unattached 5:52 29:13  
44 Roche, Aaron Seattle Running Club 5:53 29:20 25
45 Davis, Garrett Club Northwest 5:54 29:24  
46 Siegfried, Nick SO-2 Western Washington 5:55 29:27  
47 Meza Santos, Anthony SO-2 Western Washington 5:55 29:30  
48 Johnson, Destry Club Northwest 5:56 29:31  
49 Cornyn, Maartin FR-1 Olympic College 5:56 29:32 26
50 Ward, Patrick Club Northwest 5:56 29:33  
51 Parker, Ryan Seattle Running Club 5:56 29:35 27
52 Moore, James Club Northwest 5:57 29:37  
53 Buckalew, Bryan Seattle Running Club 5:58 29:40  
54 Greene, Bret JR-3 Western Washington 5:59 29:48  
55 Gaddy, Spencer Seattle Running Club 6:00 29:51  
56 Dietz, Zach Seattle Running Club 6:00 29:52  
57 O'Loughlin, Brien Unattached 6:01 29:56  
58 Poremba, Todd Club Northwest 6:02 30:00  
59 Dejarlais, Nick Club Northwest 6:02 30:04  
60 Bruce, Gino SR-4 Northwest U. 6:03 30:05 28
61 McMorran, Ian Seattle Running Club 6:03 30:07  
62 Siegel, Ben Club Northwest 6:05 30:17  
63 Vidano, Drew FR Unattached 6:05 30:18  
64 Turk, Wilson FR-1 Western Washington 6:10 30:42  
65 Logan, Lance Club Northwest 6:11 30:46  
66 Donahue, Mark Club Northwest 6:11 30:47  
67 Sanches, Nathan FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:11 30:48 29
68 Miller, Isaiah SO-2 Olympic College 6:11 30:49 30
69 LeRoy, Donovan FR-1 Olympic College 6:12 30:51 31
70 Quintana, Jacob FR Unattached 6:17 31:15  
71 Sine, Riley JR-3 Northwest U. 6:17 31:16 32
72 Walston, Stephen Seattle Running Club 6:20 31:31  
73 Lara, Timothy FR-1 Olympic College 6:21 31:36 33
74 Blankenship, John Unattached 6:23 31:46  
75 Danielson, Karl FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:27 32:08 34
76 Waters, Richard Seattle Running Club 6:28 32:10  
77 Abdalla, Paul Club Northwest 6:28 32:14  
78 Marbacher, Patrick FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:31 32:27 35
79 Hewey, Adam Seattle Running Club 6:32 32:31  
80 Leo, John Club Northwest 6:32 32:33  
81 Charlson, TJ Seattle Running Club 6:34 32:43  
82 Zakayo, Stephano SR-4 Northwest U. 6:37 32:57 36
83 Jarosek, Brent Club Northwest 6:39 33:07  
84 Toy, Darren Seattle Running Club 6:41 33:17  
85 Birkholz, Shad Seattle Running Club 6:45 33:35  
86 Swenson, Paul Club Northwest 6:47 33:46  
87 Bourgios, Nicholas SO-2 Olympic College 6:48 33:49 37
88 Lingbloom, Andrew Seattle Running Club 6:48 33:50  
89 Heaps, Steve Seattle Running Club 6:54 34:21  
90 Bertrand, Steve Club Northwest 7:01 34:54  
91 Bakke, Eivind Seattle Running Club 7:03 35:06  
92 Carr, Paul Club Northwest 7:06 35:19  
93 Belmont, Claton Club Northwest 7:10 35:40  
94 Bishop, James Club Northwest 7:16 36:08  
95 Motteler, Frederick Club Northwest 7:18 36:18  
96 Foster, Shane Club Northwest 7:28 37:11  
97 Sharpe, Leslie Club Northwest 7:29 37:16  
98 Carrasco, Jose Unattached 7:37 37:54  
99 Minchew, Ray Club Northwest 7:38 37:58  
100 McKay, Peter Club Northwest 8:31 42:23  
101 Dwyer, Patrick Unattached 10:57 54:31  
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:19 22:51 16 1 2 3 4 6 9 11
2 2:04:51 24:58 68 7 8 16 17 20    
3 2:08:01 25:36 89 5 14 22 23 25 35  
4 Seattle Running Club 2:08:51 25:46 92 10 13 15 26 28 29 31
5 2:12:50 26:34 117 12 18 24 30 33 36 39
6 2:15:49 27:09 133 19 21 27 32 34 37 38
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wagner, Erin Club Northwest 5:47 21:37 1
2 Harmon, Elizabeth Club Northwest 6:10 23:01 2
3 O'Connor Lenth, Moira Club Northwest 6:10 23:03 3
4 Mandi, Alison Club Northwest 6:11 23:05 4
5 Bergholtz, Alexandra Alaska Fairbanks 6:15 23:19 5
6 Lyle, Meghan Club Northwest 6:18 23:33 6
7 Schafer, Kristen Unattached 6:19 23:35  
8 McAmis, Rachel FR Unattached 6:20 23:39  
9 Koger, Aundrea JR-3 Western Washington 6:24 23:53 7
10 Bever, Abi Unattached 6:26 24:02  
11 Wedin, Brook SO-2 Western Washington 6:27 24:06 8
12 Hinson, Kimber Club Northwest 6:28 24:10 9
13 Steidl, Trisha Seattle Running Club 6:31 24:21 10
14 Reed, Annie Club Northwest 6:32 24:23 11
15 Merrill, Kathryn Unattached 6:33 24:29  
16 Carrasco, Rebecca Oiselle 6:34 24:32 12
17 Ffitch, Taylor Club Northwest 6:37 24:44  
18 Goodfellow, Laura Seattle Running Club 6:39 24:48 13
19 Maijala, Anja Alaska Fairbanks 6:40 24:55 14
20 Roberts, Natalie Seattle Running Club 6:41 24:58 15
21 Kettel, Hailey Club Northwest 6:42 25:02  
22 Rivera Valles, Maria FR-1 Western Washington 6:46 25:15 16
23 Madsen, Hannah FR-1 Western Washington 6:47 25:19 17
24 Pappalardo, Susan Club Northwest 6:50 25:32  
25 Eifert, Mary Club Northwest 6:53 25:41  
26 Boyes, Kayla Oiselle 6:54 25:47 18
27 Summers, Ellie FR-1 Northwest U. 6:55 25:51 19
28 Smith, Natalie Club Northwest 7:01 26:10  
29 Freeburg, Bethany Club Northwest 7:01 26:11  
30 Farthing, Amber Club Northwest 7:01 26:12  
31 Henty, Danielle Club Northwest 7:02 26:14  
32 Taylor, Annika FR-1 Western Washington 7:03 26:18 20
33 Melendez, Amberly JR-3 Northwest U. 7:03 26:19 21
34 Campbell, Kirsys FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 7:05 26:27 22
35 Deuling, Hannah Alaska Fairbanks 7:06 26:29 23
36 Brain, Emily Oiselle 7:08 26:39 24
37 Reed Metayer, Catherine FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 7:12 26:51 25
38 Lahman, Miranda Club Northwest 7:12 26:54  
39 Barnes, Joy SO Unattached 7:18 27:16  
40 Saarel, Emma Seattle Running Club 7:19 27:18 26
41 Horn, Emma JR-3 Northwest U. 7:20 27:23 27
42 McConnell, Anna Seattle Running Club 7:21 27:26 28
43 Joyce, Regina Club Northwest 7:21 27:28  
44 Phelan, Katelen Seattle Running Club 7:23 27:34 29
45 Lawton, Emily Oiselle 7:27 27:49 30
46 Deprey, T. Mona Seattle Running Club 7:28 27:51 31
47 Gerardi, Grace FR-1 Northwest U. 7:30 28:00 32
48 Krystof, Annalisa Oiselle 7:31 28:03 33
49 Schwartz, Haleigh FR-1 Northwest U. 7:34 28:16 34
50 Houston-Tedrick , Madeline FR-1 Olympic College 7:35 28:19  
51 Werner, Emily FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 7:35 28:20 35
52 Hawley, Wendi Oiselle 7:42 28:43 36
53 Rozler, Jennifer Seattle Running Club 7:43 28:48  
54 Goodin, Madeline SO-2 Northwest U. 7:46 28:59 37
55 Bing, Gao Club Northwest 7:52 29:21  
56 Praino, Leila JR-3 Northwest U. 7:58 29:43 38
57 Maddaloni, Sejin Oiselle 8:01 29:54 39
58 Carlson, Stephanie Oiselle 8:08 30:22  
59 Lozano, Mandy Seattle Running Club 8:35 32:03  
60 McKenney , Honor FR-1 Olympic College 8:58 33:29  
Men's 2000 Meters Team Scores
Men's 2000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thompson, Lance Club Northwest 6:08 7:38  
Women's 2000 Meters Team Scores
Women's 2000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Alyvia Unattached 6:06 7:36