Newfound Invitational Date: 09-27-18   Venue: Newfound Regional High School - Bristol, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:04 20:00 38 1 2 3 15 17 39 41
2 1:48:16 21:39 90 5 18 19 21 27 38 40
3 1:51:38 22:19 110 16 22 23 24 25 28 43
4 1:49:31 21:54 112 7 10 13 37 45 55 56
5 1:51:38 22:19 124 6 8 11 48 51 53  
6 1:54:26 22:53 146 4 14 26 50 52 60  
7 1:54:50 22:58 155 29 30 31 32 33 34 35
8 1:53:58 22:47 156 12 20 36 42 46 47 54
9 2:03:57 24:47 217 9 44 49 57 58 59 61
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 5:58.2 18:33.1 1
2 Young, Joseph SR Berlin 6:05.9 18:57.0 2
3 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 6:12.1 19:16.2 3
4 Bean, Steven SR Inter-Lakes 6:16.8 19:30.8 4
5 Bilodeau, Jonas JR Gilford 6:18.6 19:36.4 5
6 Morehouse, Rob SR Gorham 6:28.1 20:06.1  
7 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 6:30.2 20:12.3 6
8 Chapdelaine, Eric SR Derryfield 6:31.3 20:15.8 7
9 Dawson, Chance SO Moultonborough 6:37.3 20:34.4 8
10 Vecchione, Anthony JR Lin-Wood 6:37.7 20:35.7  
11 Camp, Zachary SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:39.8 20:42.1 9
12 Rocke, Gabe JR Mascoma Valley 6:40.1 20:43.1  
13 Kurdek, Gavin SO Derryfield 6:41.6 20:48.0 10
14 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 6:42.7 20:51.4 11
15 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 6:47.5 21:06.1 12
16 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 6:48.6 21:09.6 13
17 Baker, Ben SR Inter-Lakes 6:49.2 21:11.4 14
18 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 6:56.5 21:34.2 15
19 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 6:57.4 21:36.9 16
20 Arsenault, Jace JR Berlin 6:59.7 21:44.3 17
21 Laflamme, Harrison JR Gilford 7:02.8 21:53.7 18
22 Townsend, Charles JR Gilford 7:02.9 21:54.0 19
23 Wharton, Miles SR White Mountains 7:04.1 21:57.8 20
24 Townsend, Mitchell SO Gilford 7:06.6 22:05.7 21
25 Sullivan, Joe SO Newfound Regional 7:12.2 22:22.9 22
26 Gordon, Luke SO Newfound Regional 7:14.4 22:29.8 23
27 Downs, Connor SO Newfound Regional 7:14.5 22:30.2 24
28 Comeau, Nicholas SR Newfound Regional 7:17.4 22:39.0 25
29 McCarthy, Jack JR Inter-Lakes 7:18.4 22:42.1 26
30 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 7:19.8 22:46.6 27
31 Dotson, Ashlar SR Newfound Regional 7:22.3 22:54.2 28
32 Pauling, Evan JR Kearsarge 7:23.2 22:57.1 29
33 Stowell, Edward SR Kearsarge 7:23.4 22:57.6 30
34 Boulton, Ben SR Kearsarge 7:23.5 22:58.1 31
35 Lick, Tom SR Kearsarge 7:23.7 22:58.8 32
36 Pauling, Trevor SR Kearsarge 7:23.9 22:59.3 33
37 Kellogg, Aidan SR Kearsarge 7:24.0 22:59.7 34
38 Garzia, Gavin SO Kearsarge 7:24.2 23:00.3 35
39 Dutkewych, Noah SR White Mountains 7:27.4 23:10.2 36
40 Gendron, Lucas SR Derryfield 7:27.7 23:11.1 37
41 Demers, Eddie SR Gilford 7:30.0 23:18.1 38
42 Griffin, Zach SO Berlin 7:30.5 23:19.8 39
43 Lietz, Moritz SR Gilford 7:31.2 23:22.0 40
44 Landry, Brayden SO Berlin 7:31.6 23:23.2 41
45 Pribbernow, Zeke SR White Mountains 7:32.2 23:25.2 42
46 Gilcrist, Elijah JR Berlin 7:34.1 23:31.1  
47 moody, sean JR Newport 7:40.2 23:50.1  
48 Downs, Ryder SO Newfound Regional 7:41.1 23:52.8 43
49 Cole, Thomas SR Berlin 7:44.2 24:02.5  
50 Smith, Skyler JR Hillsboro-Deering 7:45.4 24:06.3 44
51 Barnard, Sam SO Derryfield 7:45.6 24:06.7 45
52 Foy, Robert Kearsarge 7:48.7 24:16.3  
53 Springer, Connor SR Newfound Regional 7:48.8 24:16.7  
54 Smith , Andy SR White Mountains 7:49.8 24:19.8 46
55 Womble , Josh SR White Mountains 7:50.3 24:21.2 47
56 Poltack, Jacob JR Kearsarge 7:50.9 24:23.1  
57 Mako, Jeremy SO Moultonborough 7:52.3 24:27.5 48
58 Healey, Izaac JR Hillsboro-Deering 8:02.2 24:58.4 49
59 Landry, Matt SR Berlin 8:03.5 25:02.4  
60 Ruediger, Cole SO Berlin 8:03.7 25:03.0  
61 Gable, Kyle JR Inter-Lakes 8:05.8 25:09.6 50
62 Mako, Dakota SO Moultonborough 8:13.5 25:33.6 51
63 Hollis, Gaige JR Mascoma Valley 8:16.4 25:42.5  
64 Folcik, Nathaniel JR Kearsarge 8:17.2 25:45.1  
65 Felch, Josh JR Inter-Lakes 8:19.7 25:52.9 52
66 Seward, Patrick SR Kearsarge 8:22.1 26:00.1  
67 Phillips, Jerome SR Moultonborough 8:28.4 26:19.6 53
68 Sloane, Cameron SO Berlin 8:31.3 26:28.7  
69 Morehouse, Thomas SR Gorham 8:33.3 26:35.1  
70 Witham, Jordan JR Gilford 8:35.0 26:40.3  
71 Rutherford, William SR White Mountains 8:36.5 26:45.0 54
72 Flinkfelt, Jon SO Derryfield 8:38.2 26:50.3 55
73 Duan, Shiqi "Sam" SR Derryfield 8:39.1 26:53.1 56
74 DeGregorio, Alex SO Derryfield 8:40.7 26:57.9  
75 Clough, Henry SR Mascoma Valley 8:41.5 27:00.4  
76 Spanos, Dimitrios SR Lin-Wood 8:41.9 27:01.7  
77 Sheehan, Tucker SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:42.1 27:02.5 57
78 Maynard, Ben SR Newport 8:43.6 27:06.9  
79 Ledvina, Nathan JR Hillsboro-Deering 8:44.2 27:08.9 58
80 Johnson, Stephen JR Hillsboro-Deering 8:50.6 27:28.9 59
81 Corrrigan, Gavin SR Gorham 9:18.1 28:54.3  
82 Patel, Yash SR Derryfield 9:26.8 29:21.3  
83 Herrick, Sam JR Kearsarge 9:26.9 29:21.5  
84 Alosa, Grayson SR Inter-Lakes 9:27.4 29:23.0 60
85 johnson, quinter JR Newport 9:36.6 29:51.8  
86 Young, John SO Berlin 9:49.0 30:30.2  
87 Chang, Li "Charley" SO Derryfield 9:55.5 30:50.3  
88 Sourgiadakis, Mihalis SO Lin-Wood 10:16.7 31:56.2  
89 Diefenbach, Issac SO Kearsarge 10:19.1 32:03.8  
90 Kloc, Ethan SR Derryfield 10:19.4 32:04.6  
91 Bergstresser, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:46.1 39:40.7 61
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:53 23:46 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 9
2 2:06:57 25:23 46 2 7 11 12 14    
3 2:46:27 33:17 71 10 13 15 16 17    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stow, Catherine SO Gilford 6:15.5 19:26.8  
2 Dutkewych, Leah SR White Mountains 6:19.5 19:39.1  
3 Loureio, Kayla JR Gilford 7:03.7 21:56.5  
4 Gilbert, Cassie JR Kearsarge 7:07.6 22:08.8 1
5 Grondin, Zoe SO Gorham 7:12.9 22:25.1  
6 Roberge, Anna SR Gorham 7:22.6 22:55.1  
7 Gruss, Greta SR Newfound Regional 7:23.5 22:58.2  
8 Tanner, Bethany JR Gilford 7:27.3 23:09.8  
9 pickering, katrina SO Newport 7:27.8 23:11.6  
10 Fleurant, Jael SR Derryfield 7:35.1 23:34.0 2
11 Clapp, Lydia JR Inter-Lakes 7:44.1 24:02.1  
12 Boievert, , Gracey SO Kearsarge 7:46.8 24:10.6 3
13 Baer, Marliese SR Kearsarge 7:47.0 24:11.1 4
14 Gardner, Ada SO Kearsarge 7:47.2 24:11.6 5
15 Dubie, Mya SR Kearsarge 7:47.3 24:12.1 6
16 Winder, Brianna SR Derryfield 7:47.5 24:12.7 7
17 Pelky-Jacobson, Lily SR Kearsarge 7:49.2 24:18.1 8
18 Madigan, Ellie SR Kearsarge 7:49.5 24:18.9 9
19 Richer, Marla SR Kearsarge 7:49.7 24:19.4  
20 Prak, Avril SR Kearsarge 7:50.3 24:21.2  
21 Hurley, Erin SR Moultonborough 7:51.4 24:24.7  
22 Soule, Liz SR Kearsarge 7:53.7 24:31.8  
23 Clorite, Grace SR Berlin 7:55.8 24:38.6 10
24 Berger, Erin SR Kearsarge 7:57.4 24:43.6  
25 Kelly, Kate SR Kearsarge 8:08.0 25:16.3  
26 Clough, Meghan SO Mascoma Valley 8:09.5 25:21.0  
27 Fogarty, Abby SO Moultonborough 8:15.9 25:41.0  
28 Wheeler, Erin JR Kearsarge 8:19.1 25:50.7  
29 Pyles, Emma SR Derryfield 8:23.6 26:04.9 11
30 Lamont, Eliza SO Derryfield 8:24.2 26:06.7 12
31 LaBier, Elizabeth JR Hillsboro-Deering 8:25.0 26:09.1  
32 Harvery, Katelyn SO Kearsarge 8:28.7 26:20.8  
33 Combs, Amy SR Newfound Regional 8:30.1 26:25.0  
34 Morris, Emile JR Berlin 8:30.6 26:26.5 13
35 tremblay, libby SR Newport 8:38.8 26:52.2  
36 Stanford, Zoe SR Mascoma Valley 8:40.7 26:57.9  
37 Bueno, Sophia SO Derryfield 8:41.2 26:59.4 14
38 Schwartz, Chloe SR Gilford 8:47.9 27:20.2  
39 Delafontaine, Alyssa JR Berlin 8:50.9 27:29.7 15
40 Ladd, Lindsey SR Kearsarge 8:53.3 27:37.3  
41 Treamer, Makenzie SR White Mountains 8:54.5 27:40.9  
42 McGowan, Gretchen JR Newfound Regional 8:54.7 27:41.5  
43 Bedell, Kaidi SR White Mountains 8:57.4 27:50.0  
44 Johnson, Alannah SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:01.7 28:03.2  
45 Curley, Emma JR Hillsboro-Deering 9:02.9 28:06.9  
46 Morley, Peyton SO Mascoma Valley 10:23.2 32:16.5  
47 Brooks, Willow SO Lin-Wood 12:36.0 39:09.2  
48 Sourgiadakis, Katerina SR Lin-Wood 12:36.2 39:09.7  
49 Riff, Megan JR Berlin 14:05.0 43:45.7 16
50 Shadoan, Beyonca JR Berlin 14:11.9 44:07.2 17