Wichita Southeast Invitational 2018 Date: 09-15-18   Venue: Cessna Activity Center - Wichita, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Elite 5K Girls Elite 5K
Men's 2 Mile Run Girls Varsity 5K
Boys Varsity 5K Girls JV 5K
Boys JV 5K  
Boys Elite 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:44 17:32 52 5 8 12 13 14 28 34
2 1:28:13 17:38 73 4 6 16 23 24 26 30
3 1:28:09 17:37 74 1 9 15 18 31    
4 1:28:00 17:36 75 2 7 20 21 25 35 45
5 1:29:02 17:48 94 3 11 17 27 36 46 47
6 1:31:48 18:21 136 10 19 32 37 38 40 41
7 1:33:04 18:36 165 22 29 33 39 42 43 44
Boys Elite 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harding, Matt SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:19 16:33 1
2 Moen, Asher SR Andover 5:21 16:39 2
3 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:21 16:40 3
4 Magnuson, Britt SR Maize South 5:27 16:58 4
5 Clayton, Will SR Wichita-East 5:31 17:11 5
6 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:34 17:19 6
7 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:34 17:21 7
8 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:35 17:23 8
9 Pate, Jack SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:37 17:28 9
10 Santiago, Simon SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 5:37 17:29 10
11 Setser, Andrew SR Wichita-North 5:38 17:32 11
12 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:41 17:40 12
13 Ramirez, Eliu SR Wichita-East 5:42 17:43 13
14 Vannucchi, Gabe SR Wichita-East 5:43 17:47 14
15 Birch, Adam SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:44 17:50 15
16 Jennings, Luke SR Maize South 5:44 17:51 16
17 Setser, Jack SR Wichita-North 5:44 17:52 17
18 McEachern, Carson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:45 17:53 18
19 Holmes, Alex SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 5:45 17:54 19
20 Maki, Gabe SR Andover 5:45 17:55 20
21 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:47 17:59 21
22 Bartel, Isaiah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:47 18:00 22
23 Czarniecki, Skylar SR Maize South 5:48 18:02 23
24 Clark, Elijah SR Maize South 5:48 18:03 24
25 Vetter, Will SR Andover 5:49 18:06 25
26 Harding, Dakota SR Maize South 5:50 18:08 26
27 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 5:51 18:12 27
28 Goual-Delhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:53 18:18 28
29 Hernandez, Adam SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:53 18:20 29
30 Moreno, Andrew SR Maize South 5:54 18:22 30
31 Townsend, Ethan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:55 18:25 31
32 Meek, William SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 5:56 18:29 32
33 Decker, Vaughn SR Maize South 5:57 18:30  
34 Niederee, Jack SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:58 18:33 33
35 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:59 18:37  
36 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 6:01 18:42 34
37 Jackson, Josh SR Andover 6:01 18:43 35
38 Milner, Jared SR Wichita-North 6:02 18:46 36
39 Hillman, Harrison SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:05 18:57 37
40 Gucciano, Joseph SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:06 18:59 38
41 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:06 19:00 39
42 Turner, Hunter SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:08 19:05 40
43 Munns, Jordan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:08 19:06 41
44 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:10 19:11 42
45 Bina, Crayton SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11 19:13 43
46 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:13 19:20 44
47 Phillips, Joseph SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:13 19:22  
48 Allen, Wyatt SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:15 19:27  
49 Johnson, Caden SR Maize South 6:16 19:29  
50 Trachta, Nathen SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:21 19:47  
51 Champlin, Carter SR Andover 6:23 19:52 45
52 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 6:23 19:53  
53 Torres, Daniel SR Wichita-North 7:06 22:05 46
54 Alvarez, Hugo SR Wichita-North 7:28 23:13 47
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:52 14:16 45 5 9 7 10 14 17 23
2 1:12:09 14:25 81 1 12 18 22 28 35  
3 1:14:02 14:48 85 3 4 13 32 33    
4 1:13:40 14:44 89 6 8 16 25 34 37 38
5 1:13:59 14:47 95 11 15 19 24 26 29 31
6 1:31:37 15:16 100 2 20 21 27 30 36  
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North 6:05.1 12:10.1 1
2 Godfrey, Jordan SR Maize South 6:35.3 13:10.6 2
3 Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.2 13:30.3 3
4 Howey, Zeke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:46.9 13:33.8 4
5 Roney, Trent Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:47.4 13:34.7 5
6 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 6:48.0 13:35.9 6
7 Ram, Jay Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:53.5 13:47.0 7
8 Tingley, Owen SR Andover 6:55.7 13:51.3 8
9 Issitt, Greyson SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:58.8 13:57.5 9
10 Mitchell, Xavier SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:08.2 14:16.4 10
11 Griffitt, Ben SR Derby 7:12.3 14:24.6 11
12 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 7:14.3 14:28.6 12
13 Howland, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:14.4 14:28.7 13
14 Kelly, Elijah SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:16.1 14:32.2 14
15 Knowles, Nic SR Derby 7:17.4 14:34.7 15
16 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 7:20.8 14:41.6 16
17 Saucedo, Yair SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:21.2 14:42.3 17
18 Morgan, Kale SR Arkansas City 7:22.1 14:44.2  
19 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:22.6 14:45.1 18
20 Cooper, Landon SR Derby 7:23.5 14:46.9 19
21 King, Aiden FR Maize South 7:26.1 14:52.2 20
22 McGinnis, Boothe SR Maize South 7:27.1 14:54.1 21
23 Brannan, Larry SR Wichita-North 7:29.3 14:58.5 22
24 Kitchen, Kenneth SR Wichita-Northwest 7:30.2 15:00.4  
25 Alvarez, Jeffrey SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:31.1 15:02.2 23
26 Campbell, John SR Derby 7:31.7 15:03.4 24
27 Smith, Hunter SR Andover 7:33.7 15:07.4 25
28 Lake, Peyton SR Derby 7:35.2 15:10.3 26
29 Meier, Auggie SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:35.8 15:11.5  
30 Rea, Austin SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:38.6 15:17.1  
31 Gonzales, Joshua SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:39.1 15:18.1  
32 Eschrich, Wesley SR Maize South 7:40.4 15:20.7 27
33 Parks, Nathan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:43.4 15:26.8  
34 Peoples, Clayton SR Wichita-Heights 7:49.2 15:38.3  
35 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:49.8 15:39.6  
36 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 7:53.7 15:47.3 28
37 Busey, Garrett SR Derby 8:01.6 16:03.1 29
38 Warren, Alexander SR Maize South 8:04.5 16:09.0 30
39 Pelia, Harman SR Derby 8:06.2 16:12.4 31
40 Dowell, Austin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:06.6 16:13.1 32
41 Ensz, Joseph SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:08.2 16:16.4 33
42 Hiser, John SR Wichita-Northwest 8:10.0 16:19.9  
43 Adler, Luc SR Andover 8:12.1 16:24.1 34
44 Bankston, Braiden SR Derby 8:17.3 16:34.5  
45 Fitzwater, Zac SR Derby 8:17.9 16:35.8  
46 Wall, Ethan SR Derby 8:21.7 16:43.4  
47 Foss, Jesh SR Derby 8:23.3 16:46.5  
48 Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North 8:27.4 16:54.7 35
49 Coopman, Andrew SR Derby 8:32.0 17:04.0  
50 Warren, Nicholas SR Maize South 8:35.6 17:11.2 36
51 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 8:36.5 17:12.9  
52 Chavez, JC SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:45.5 17:30.9  
53 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 8:47.4 17:34.7 37
54 Littrell, Jacob SR Wichita Home School 9:10.4 18:20.7  
55 White, Braden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:13.0 18:25.9  
56 Cao, Tony SR Andover 9:50.7 19:41.3 38
57 Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
57 Webster, Ethan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Gennusa, Max SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Triplett, Nicholas SR Andover DNS  
57 Alvarez, Vincent SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Eaton, Tyler SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Lehman, Nils SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
57 Aguilar, Gabriel SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Lawrence, Leonardo SR Maize South DNS  
57 Phan, Thien Henry SR Wichita-North DNS  
57 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North DNS  
57 Kolling, Brett SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 Davis, Braden SR Derby DNS  
57 Cooper, Braden SR Derby DNS  
57 Kastner, Gabriel SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
57 McDaniel, Jack SR Derby DNS  
57 Mayer, Jadon SR Derby DNS  
57 Johnson, Zach SR Andover DNS  
57 Thompson, Jay SR Wichita-Heights DNS  
57 McCubbins, Austin SR Wichita-Heights DNS  
57 Reyes, Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
57 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
Girls Elite 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:53 20:34 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 14
2 1:50:18 22:03 79 4 7 17 22 29 32 35
3 1:51:38 22:19 94 13 16 19 20 26 31 34
4 1:52:24 22:28 106 11 15 21 23 36 39 41
5 1:53:43 22:44 115 9 18 27 28 33 43 46
6 1:54:52 22:58 129 12 24 25 30 38 47  
7 1:58:16 23:39 171 8 37 40 42 44 45 48
Girls Elite 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Hope SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:21.9 19:46.7 1
2 Winter, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:26.8 20:01.8 2
3 Behring, Abigail SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:37.5 20:35.2 3
4 McKinzie, Eva SR Wichita-East 6:40.8 20:45.4 4
5 Behring, Camille SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:50.3 21:14.9 5
6 Pascal, Cameron SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:50.4 21:15.3 6
7 Mendoza, Araziah SR Wichita-East 6:52.3 21:21.1 7
8 Kroskey, Skye SR Wichita-Northwest 6:52.5 21:21.8 8
9 Rezac, Shannon SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:53.1 21:23.6 9
10 Carroll, Raimi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:55.6 21:31.2 10
11 Kalb, Vivian SR Derby 6:55.7 21:31.7 11
12 Niederee, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:55.8 21:31.9 12
13 Rios, Alexa SR Maize South 6:57.4 21:36.9 13
14 Nordhus, Kindel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:58.8 21:41.4 14
15 Struble, Ashlyn SR Derby 7:00.7 21:47.3 15
16 Dingler, Claire SR Maize South 7:07.0 22:06.7 16
17 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:07.3 22:07.8  
18 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 7:07.7 22:08.8 17
19 Simon, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:07.8 22:09.1  
20 Conard, Sofie SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:11.6 22:21.2 18
21 Crowell, Bella SR Maize South 7:13.0 22:25.5 19
22 Weir, Victoria SR Maize South 7:13.9 22:28.3 20
23 Monaghan, Abigail SR Derby 7:15.3 22:32.6 21
24 Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East 7:18.4 22:42.3 22
25 Franke, Marah SR Derby 7:18.7 22:43.1 23
26 Baker, Megan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:21.4 22:51.5 24
27 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:21.9 22:53.0  
28 Scheck, Clara SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:23.9 22:59.2 25
29 Schepis, Madison SR Maize South 7:24.5 23:01.2 26
30 Wagner, Keely SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:25.6 23:04.5 27
31 Schifman, Eve SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:29.3 23:16.1 28
32 Schafer, Isabel SR Wichita-East 7:30.7 23:20.4 29
33 Fernando, Chiara SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:32.9 23:27.3 30
34 Martinez, Kadee SR Maize South 7:33.5 23:29.1 31
35 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 7:33.5 23:29.2 32
36 Younger, Kamri SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:36.5 23:38.5 33
37 Pauly, Sage SR Maize South 7:37.6 23:41.8 34
38 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:38.9 23:45.8 35
39 Curtis, Kaylee SR Derby 7:40.3 23:50.1 36
40 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:40.5 23:50.8 37
41 Bina, Mason SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:44.2 24:02.4 38
42 Cooper, Brooke SR Derby 7:47.0 24:11.1 39
43 Peterjohn, Christina SR Wichita-Northwest 7:48.2 24:14.8 40
44 McEntire, Gretta SR Derby 7:48.6 24:15.9 41
45 Fincham, Caroline SR Wichita-Northwest 7:50.1 24:20.8 42
46 Christensen, Marissa SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:51.5 24:25.0 43
47 Gardner, Sydnee SR Wichita-Northwest 7:52.5 24:28.1 44
48 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:53.4 24:31.0 45
49 Florea, Lauren SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:57.1 24:42.4 46
50 Issitt, Lillian SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 8:00.0 24:51.6  
51 Bliss, Maddie SR Maize South 8:17.3 25:45.1  
52 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 8:18.6 25:49.2  
53 Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East 8:25.5 26:10.6  
54 Bowles, Hayley SR Maize South 8:32.2 26:31.4  
55 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:36.8 26:45.9  
56 Noel, Ellie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:39.9 26:55.5 47
57 Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:41.1 26:59.3 48
58 Wilson, Bri SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNS  
Girls Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:29 23:29 34 1 3 7 11 12 14 15
2 1:57:23 23:28 37 4 6 8 9 10 13 17
3 2:06:43 25:20 60 2 5 16 18 19    
Girls Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vetter, Elizabth SR Andover 6:49 21:13  
2 Koma, Patricia SR Wichita-North 6:52 21:22 1
3 Reed, Maddie SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:58 21:40  
4 Foster, Stella SR Hutchinson 6:58 21:42 2
5 Braynock, Ellie SR Andover 7:02 21:52  
6 Wilson, Daegiona SR Wichita-South 7:05 22:02  
7 Rosales, Nayelly SR Wichita-North 7:06 22:05 3
8 Gonzalez, Adela SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:07 22:08 4
9 Lewton, Jaqueline SR Hutchinson 7:09 22:14 5
10 McDavitt, Sarah SR Andover 7:09 22:15  
11 Onelio, Amelia SR Arkansas City 7:14 22:31  
12 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 7:14 22:31  
13 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:16 22:37  
14 Groh, Ellie SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:21 22:51 6
15 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SR Arkansas City 7:23 22:58  
16 Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights 7:24 23:02  
17 Sargent, Keely SR Wichita-North 7:28 23:14 7
18 Winter, Grace SR Andover 7:30 23:21  
19 Kenas, Olivia SR Classical School of Wichita 7:35 23:36  
20 Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast 7:37 23:43  
21 Corbett, Anna SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:38 23:45 8
22 Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:43 24:01  
23 Groh, Addie SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:45 24:07 9
24 Torres, Isabella SR Wichita-Southeast 7:48 24:16  
25 Brown, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:53 24:32 10
26 Sherbin, Delilah SR Wichita-South 8:02 24:59  
27 Cruz, Micaela SR Wichita-North 8:06 25:11 11
28 Brake, Sophia SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:08 25:17  
29 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 8:14 25:36  
30 Mendoza, Kayla SR Wichita-North 8:14 25:37 12
31 Solis, Azalea SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:16 25:43 13
32 Vizcarra, Martha SR Wichita-North 8:22 26:01 14
33 McNany, Alyssa SR Wichita-South 8:22 26:02  
34 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 8:25 26:11 15
35 Agnew, Delani SR Wichita-Southeast 8:30 26:26  
36 Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North 8:33 26:35  
37 Rodriguez, Perla SR Hutchinson 8:37 26:48 16
38 Fleming, Shawnee SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:38 26:50 17
39 Martinez, Ismari SR Wichita-North 8:46 27:17  
40 Unruh, Kaylee SR Hutchinson 8:54 27:42 18
41 Jimenez, Maritza SR Hutchinson 9:06 28:17 19
42 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 9:26 29:19  
43 Merten, Annabelle SR Wichita-Southeast DNS  
43 Escoto, Brianna SR Wichita-South DNS  
43 Patterson, Sadye SR Hutchinson DQ  
Girls JV 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:47 22:57 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
2 2:04:34 24:54 54 6 7 9 12 20    
3 2:11:28 26:17 82 14 15 16 18 19 23  
4 2:10:43 26:08 84 11 13 17 21 22 24 25
Girls JV 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:10.2 22:16.8 1
2 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:10.8 22:18.5 2
3 Daughtery, McKenna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:17.1 22:38.0 3
4 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:38.9 23:45.9 4
5 Dugan, Ava SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:39.8 23:48.7 5
6 Louderback, Emily SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:40.3 23:50.1 6
7 Sagastizabal Silvo, Maite SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:50.8 24:23.0 7
8 Anderson, Alexandra SR Andover 7:53.4 24:31.1  
9 Hermann, Brynna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:53.5 24:31.3 8
10 Christensen, Molli SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:54.4 24:34.1 9
11 Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:58.2 24:46.0 10
12 Curran, Lindsey SR Wichita-East 7:59.1 24:48.8 11
13 Mick, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:00.0 24:51.4  
14 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:00.4 24:52.7  
15 Curley, Emma SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 8:02.0 24:57.7 12
16 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 8:07.6 25:15.2 13
17 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:09.1 25:19.7  
18 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:13.4 25:33.0  
19 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.4 25:33.1  
20 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.5 25:33.3  
21 Roberts, Addison SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:20.3 25:54.4  
22 Silva, Lexi SR Derby 8:21.9 25:59.5 14
23 Stark, Evanna SR Wichita-Heights 8:22.9 26:02.6  
24 McAdam, Bridget SR Derby 8:23.5 26:04.6 15
25 Smith, Savannah SR Hutchinson 8:24.6 26:08.0  
26 Haupt, Morgan SR Derby 8:25.8 26:11.5 16
27 Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East 8:26.5 26:13.9 17
28 White, Taylor SR Maize South 8:26.8 26:14.7  
29 Rameriz, Angelica SR Arkansas City 8:27.8 26:17.8  
30 Simon, Jennifer SR Derby 8:33.3 26:34.8 18
31 Marynek, Kira SR Hutchinson 8:33.7 26:36.1  
32 Nguyen, Vy SR Derby 8:34.3 26:38.2 19
33 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:37.3 26:47.5  
34 Haddock, Lindsay SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 8:38.1 26:49.8 20
35 Gonzalez, Alejandra SR Wichita-East 8:42.2 27:02.6 21
36 Abrams, Gwneth SR Arkansas City 8:43.8 27:07.6  
37 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 8:48.7 27:22.9 22
38 Schuster, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:51.3 27:31.0  
39 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:53.2 27:36.7  
40 Hernandez, Erika SR Derby 8:53.9 27:38.8 23
41 Angel, Jacquelin SR Wichita-North 8:56.1 27:45.8  
42 Bengi, Bilhah SR Wichita-North 8:56.2 27:46.1  
43 Merriman, Brooke SR Maize South 9:04.8 28:12.8  
44 Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:06.1 28:16.9  
45 Henry, Erin SR Sunrise Christian Academy 9:07.2 28:20.3  
46 Martinez, Brenda SR Wichita-Southeast 9:08.4 28:24.0  
47 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 9:10.1 28:29.4  
48 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:13.8 28:40.8  
49 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:15.6 28:46.4  
50 Rodriguez, Hayley SR Hutchinson 9:16.0 28:47.5  
51 Degenhardt, Emma SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:17.5 28:52.3  
52 Ostrom, Ellie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:19.5 28:58.6  
53 Allen, Jaycee SR Wichita-Northwest 9:25.6 29:17.6  
54 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:29.1 29:28.2  
55 Robben, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:30.0 29:31.0  
56 Williams, Sophia SR Wichita-East 9:30.3 29:32.2 24
57 Calvo, Jennifer SR Arkansas City 9:31.6 29:36.0  
58 Ornelas, Samantha SR Wichita-Northwest 9:31.8 29:36.7  
59 Flieg, Athena SR Wichita-Southeast 9:32.2 29:38.1  
60 Ashley, Averie SR Wichita-East 9:33.1 29:40.9 25
61 Avila Hernandez, Carolina SR Wichita-East 9:33.9 29:43.4  
62 Greene, Sophia SR Wichita-Southeast 9:34.6 29:45.5  
63 Rodriguez, Alex SR Wichita-Heights 9:35.2 29:47.2  
64 Broadrick, Cindy SR Wichita-Heights 9:36.9 29:52.5  
65 Clevenger, Katie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:38.1 29:56.4  
66 Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North 9:43.8 30:14.1  
67 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 9:44.4 30:16.0  
68 Schale, Anastacia SR Wichita-South DNF  
68 Cortes, Angie SR Derby DNF  
68 Vanderpool, Lucy SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Proietti, Agnese SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
68 Bruner, Sandra SR Wichita-East DNF  
68 Laird, Aubrey SR Sunrise Christian Academy DNF  
68 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Do, Mallory SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Burrell, Jayla SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Brand, Emily SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Morris, Eve SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Nichols, Clarice SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
68 Tena, Leslie SR Wichita-East DNF  
68 Lemus, Araceli SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Loera, Frida SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Magdeleno, Arianna SR Maize South DNF  
68 Alba, Melissa SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 De Gaspari, Viviana SR Wichita-East DNF  
68 Wendt, Samantha SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
68 Thach, Nancy SR Wichita-South DNF  
68 Angel, Karen SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Villareal, Alondra SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Rodgers, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Dresher, Abby SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Hall, Dai Maire SR Derby DNF  
68 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
68 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South DNF  
68 Hiser, Grace SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Johnson, Adrienne SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Higgins, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Sales, Sydney SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
68 Duenas, Yadira SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Nave, Elizabeth SR Maize South DNF  
68 Monge, Jessica SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Johnson, Ariel SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Taferner, Mathilda SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Saville, Hannah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Brand, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Jacques, Hayley SR Maize South DNF  
68 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 White, Riley SR Maize South DNF  
68 Brockmeyer, Cara SR Andover DNF  
68 Compton, Caroline SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Faisetty, Madelyn SR Derby DNF  
68 Jones, Mia SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
68 Garcia, Lillian SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Ellis, Eevi SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Harper, Alicia SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
68 Kaiser-Zapien, Kelsea SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Quinonez, Ysela SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Whiters, Chloe SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Ndungu, Olivia SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
68 Liu, Minqi SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Weber, Gianna SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Bishop, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
68 Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Russell, Kara SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Booker, Vivian SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
68 Weber, Vivien SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
68 Burley, Maya SR Arkansas City DNF  
68 Martin, Kate SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Franklin, Josie SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Taylor, Lillian SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Brocek, Emma SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
68 Cowden, Reagan SR Derby DNF  
68 Smith, Jayden SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Bouddhara, Ashley SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Villareal, Alejandra SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Forsythe, Bailey SR Maize South DNF  
68 Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
68 Smallwood, Kiara SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
68 Shilling, Chloe SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Topper, Lilli SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Benefiel, Emma SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Burrow, Heather SR Andover DNF  
68 Gonzalez, Valerie SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
68 Michaelis, Emily SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
68 Rattler, Kalea SR Wichita-North DNF  
68 Brown, Mya SR Wichita-East DNF  
68 Finley, Julia SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
68 Jordan, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
68 Lemus, Leilani SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
Boys Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:10 18:26 52 6 7 11 13 15 27 34
2 1:33:44 18:44 76 4 5 19 22 26 30  
3 1:34:12 18:50 78 3 12 14 21 28 29 31
4 1:36:21 19:16 112 10 16 23 25 38 46 47
5 1:37:12 19:26 136 1 8 32 42 53    
6 1:39:29 19:53 156 2 17 36 49 52 56 57
7 1:39:32 19:54 159 9 18 39 45 48 58  
8 1:39:17 19:51 161 20 24 33 41 43 44 55
9 1:43:14 20:38 213 35 37 40 50 51 54 59
Boys Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole, Noah SR Hutchinson 5:33.2 17:15.4 1
2 Matson, Patrick SR Wichita-Heights 5:42.9 17:45.4 2
3 Gilmore, Adin SR Derby 5:44.3 17:49.9 3
4 Oquendo, Issac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:45.1 17:52.2 4
5 Caballero, Nathaniel SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:46.0 17:54.9 5
6 Lierman, Caleb SR Arkansas City 5:46.1 17:55.3 6
7 Lierman, Corbin SR Arkansas City 5:48.1 18:01.7 7
8 Schrag, Matthew SR Hutchinson 5:52.4 18:14.8 8
9 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:54.2 18:20.6 9
10 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:55.1 18:23.2 10
11 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:00.2 18:39.2 11
12 Gayer, Dakota SR Derby 6:00.2 18:39.3 12
13 Stage, Colton SR Arkansas City 6:02.4 18:46.1 13
14 Franke, Evan SR Derby 6:02.5 18:46.4 14
15 Klaassen, Pierce SR Arkansas City 6:03.1 18:48.2 15
16 Anglemyer, Logan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:05.1 18:54.4 16
17 Standley, Nate SR Wichita-Heights 6:06.5 18:58.8 17
18 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:06.7 18:59.5 18
19 Whitson, Jeremiah SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:07.1 19:00.7 19
20 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:08.4 19:04.8 20
21 Shive, Paul SR Classical School of Wichita 6:11.4 19:14.1  
22 Wells, Aidan SR Derby 6:12.3 19:16.8 21
23 Pearson, Caden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:13.8 19:21.5 22
24 Hedrick, Brandon SR Wichita-Northwest 6:14.9 19:24.9 23
25 Boudreau, Steven SR Wichita-Southeast 6:15.3 19:26.2 24
26 Garrett, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:16.8 19:30.8 25
27 Sevart, Paul SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:18.2 19:35.2 26
28 Mathews, Chase SR Arkansas City 6:19.6 19:39.4 27
29 Johnson, Tristan SR Derby 6:19.9 19:40.4 28
30 Moeder, Magnus SR Derby 6:20.3 19:41.6 29
31 Thompson, Cole SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:21.1 19:44.1 30
32 Unkel, Bradon SR Derby 6:21.4 19:45.1 31
33 Barns, Graham SR Hutchinson 6:21.5 19:45.3 32
34 Jackson, Rodney SR Wichita-Southeast 6:22.5 19:48.5 33
35 Solis, Ivan SR Arkansas City 6:25.1 19:56.5 34
36 Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:25.6 19:58.2 35
37 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 6:25.9 19:58.9 36
38 Biddle, Wyatt SR Arkansas City 6:28.2 20:06.1  
39 White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:28.8 20:08.0 37
40 Verbeck, Braydon SR Wichita-Northwest 6:29.0 20:08.6 38
41 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:30.9 20:14.7 39
42 Miller, Jack SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:32.5 20:19.5 40
43 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:34.5 20:25.9 41
44 Yoder, Barrett SR Hutchinson 6:35.1 20:27.5 42
45 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 6:36.6 20:32.2 43
46 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:36.6 20:32.2 44
47 Harris, Shahid SR Wichita-South 6:39.1 20:40.2 45
48 Newton, Griffin SR Wichita-Northwest 6:43.2 20:52.7 46
49 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:48.7 21:09.8 47
50 Karibo, Malachi SR Wichita-South 6:51.2 21:17.7 48
51 Davis, Trevor SR Wichita-Heights 6:52.2 21:20.9 49
52 Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:53.3 21:24.2 50
53 Gwyn, Tyler SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:53.4 21:24.6 51
54 Bruce, Ryan SR Wichita-Heights 6:53.9 21:25.9 52
55 Ivey, Josh SR Hutchinson 6:55.0 21:29.6 53
56 Qaki, Gehad SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:55.1 21:29.8 54
57 Garcia, Jose SR Wichita-Southeast 6:59.2 21:42.5 55
58 Brainard, Nathan SR Wichita-Heights 6:59.4 21:43.1 56
59 Stewart, Douglass SR Arkansas City 7:02.6 21:53.2  
60 Girton, Carsen SR Derby 7:02.9 21:53.9  
61 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 7:03.0 21:54.2 57
62 Scognamiglio, Gabriele SR Wichita-Heights 7:04.2 21:58.2  
63 Jurczewsky, Bryan SR Wichita-South 7:05.3 22:01.4 58
64 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:11.6 22:21.1 59
65 Roush, Tyler SR Classical School of Wichita 7:19.7 22:46.2  
66 Rivas, Oscar SR Wichita-Heights 7:32.5 23:26.1  
67 Alvarez, Hugo SR Wichita-North DNF  
67 Hamada, Backer SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
67 Duenez, Angel SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
67 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North DNF  
67 Chadd, Zac SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
67 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North DNF  
67 Eddington, Kyler SR Hutchinson DNF  
67 Damaj, Sufian SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
Boys JV 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:37 20:26 47 3   8 11 12 13 14
2 1:40:42 20:08 67 5 10 15 16 21 23 26
3 1:45:35 21:07 153 7 24 31 41 50 54 55
4 1:45:49 21:09 154 6 9 19 57 63    
5 1:45:40 21:08 164 20 28 29 36 51 65 77
6 1:46:27 21:17 170 18 27 39 42 44 52 62
7 1:46:53 21:22 174 4 33 43 46 48 60 66
8 2:09:58 21:39 188 1 40 45 49 53 58 69
9 1:48:24 21:40 210 30 34 35 47 64    
10 1:48:51 21:46 214 22 37 38 56 61 71 73
11 1:52:57 22:35 258 25 32 59 68 74 75 76
12 1:57:17 23:27 289 2 67 70 72 78 79 80
Boys JV 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ayers, Brian SR Wichita-North 6:07.6 19:02.3 1
2 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 6:14.2 19:22.8 2
3 Schaeffer, Austin SR Maize South 6:14.6 19:24.0 3
4 Milburn, Miles SR Derby 6:20.5 19:42.4 4
5 Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:23.7 19:52.1 5
6 Berends, Trevor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:24.1 19:53.4 6
7 Phelps, Grant SR Andover 6:24.3 19:54.0 7
8 Eck, Levi SR Maize South 6:26.5 20:00.9 8
9 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:27.0 20:02.4 9
10 Paronto, Will SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:27.2 20:03.1 10
11 Jones, Kyle SR Maize South 6:27.4 20:03.6 11
12 Woodard, Hayes SR Maize South 6:27.7 20:04.7 12
13 Zambrano, Riley SR Maize South 6:27.9 20:05.2 13
14 Beilman, Colby SR Maize South 6:29.1 20:09.0 14
15 Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:29.3 20:09.6 15
16 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:30.4 20:13.1 16
17 Ebers, Steele SR Maize South 6:31.4 20:16.2 17
18 Haddock, Spencer SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:31.8 20:17.3 18
19 Boeding, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:33.0 20:21.2 19
20 Baker, Sebastian SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:33.3 20:22.1 20
21 Ayres, Cohen SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:34.1 20:24.4 21
22 Kitchen, Joseph SR Wichita-Northwest 6:34.7 20:26.5 22
23 Vaughn, Bret SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:37.7 20:35.6 23
24 Winter, Jacob SR Andover 6:37.8 20:36.1 24
25 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:38.7 20:38.8 25
26 Ensz, Colton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:40.0 20:42.9 26
27 Jirak, Blaise SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:40.2 20:43.5  
28 Misander, Elias SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:41.4 20:47.2 27
29 Pearce, Kaiden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:41.8 20:48.3 28
30 Schaeffer, William SR Maize South 6:42.1 20:49.3  
31 England, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:42.8 20:51.7 29
32 Tian, George SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:44.0 20:55.3 30
33 Dang, John SR Wichita-Southeast 6:45.8 21:01.0  
34 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:46.5 21:03.1 31
35 Bartlett, Jonathon SR Wichita-East 6:47.6 21:06.5 32
36 Simmons, Adrian SR Derby 6:48.3 21:08.6 33
37 Keck, Andrew SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:49.2 21:11.3 34
38 Lindholm, Nathan SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:49.3 21:11.8 35
39 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.5 21:12.3  
40 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:53.9 21:26.0 36
41 Wright, Gavin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:53.9 21:26.2  
42 Larson, Leo SR Wichita-Northwest 6:54.4 21:27.5 37
43 Tinich, Cadin SR Maize South 6:54.8 21:29.0  
44 Dafforn, Trey SR Wichita-Northwest 6:55.7 21:31.6 38
45 McAsey, Hunter SR Maize South 6:56.0 21:32.5  
46 Shorb, Ethan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 6:56.6 21:34.5 39
47 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:00.8 21:47.4  
48 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 7:01.4 21:49.4 40
49 Prowner, John SR Andover 7:01.4 21:49.5 41
50 Vincent, Jonathon SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:02.2 21:51.7 42
51 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:02.3 21:52.2  
52 Bonner, Nick SR Derby 7:03.2 21:55.0 43
53 Pretsch, Ethan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:03.7 21:56.4 44
54 Berumen, Victor SR Wichita-North 7:04.3 21:58.3 45
55 Hedden, Alex SR Derby 7:04.9 22:00.1 46
56 Krumme, Isaiah SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:05.6 22:02.3 47
57 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:06.2 22:04.4  
58 Degnan, Jamison SR Derby 7:07.1 22:07.2 48
59 Garcia, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:08.0 22:10.0  
60 Diaz, Jose SR Wichita-North 7:08.6 22:11.6 49
61 McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover 7:08.8 22:12.3 50
62 Conn, Gavin SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:08.9 22:12.7 51
63 Sothers, Aiden SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:09.4 22:14.3 52
64 Garcia, Rudy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:09.7 22:15.3  
65 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 7:09.8 22:15.4 53
66 Johnson, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:09.8 22:15.5  
67 Davis, Andrew SR Andover 7:10.4 22:17.4 54
68 Karnes, Sam SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:10.9 22:18.9  
69 Benjamin, Hudson SR Andover 7:13.6 22:27.4 55
70 Nelson, Ethan SR Andover 7:14.0 22:28.4  
71 Larson, Levi SR Wichita-Northwest 7:15.1 22:31.8 56
72 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:16.4 22:35.9 57
73 Morgan, Calvin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:17.8 22:40.2  
74 Rodriguez, Angel SR Wichita-North 7:18.1 22:41.1 58
75 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 7:18.4 22:42.2 59
76 Smith, Markell SR Wichita-Heights 7:20.4 22:48.3  
77 Montoya, Kunaq SR Derby 7:21.0 22:50.3 60
78 LOOSE, DAVID SR Central Christian Academy 7:21.8 22:52.6  
79 Russell, Arron SR Wichita-Northwest 7:22.1 22:53.6 61
80 Huggins, Damien SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:22.8 22:56.0 62
81 Austin, Jayden SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:23.0 22:56.4 63
82 Voloch, Brandon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:23.1 22:56.7  
83 Parks, Bradley SO Maize South 7:23.9 22:59.2  
84 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:24.5 23:01.2  
85 Newport, Noah SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:25.2 23:03.3 64
86 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 7:25.4 23:04.0  
87 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 7:27.2 23:09.5  
88 Christophersen, Kieler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:28.0 23:12.1 65
89 Flickinger, Max SR Wichita Home School 7:28.1 23:12.2  
90 Sprole, Aiden SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:28.8 23:14.5  
91 Radford , Deitrick SR Wichita-Southeast 7:30.1 23:18.4  
92 Kerschen, Alan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:30.7 23:20.5  
93 Gallaway, Collin SR Andover 7:31.9 23:24.1  
94 Ultreras, Kobe SR Derby 7:32.0 23:24.3 66
95 Read, Elliott SR Derby 7:33.7 23:29.8  
96 Patel, Ishan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:35.7 23:35.9  
97 Fisher, Dalton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:36.7 23:39.0  
98 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 7:38.5 23:44.6 67
99 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:38.7 23:45.2  
100 Mayes, Anthony SR Wichita-Heights 7:41.0 23:52.4  
101 Manthe, Ryan SR Topeka-Washburn Rural 7:41.3 23:53.3  
102 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 7:41.7 23:54.7 68
103 Connelly, Josiah SR Wichita-North 7:42.7 23:57.6 69
104 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:44.5 24:03.4 70
105 Nolan, Charlie SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:44.6 24:03.7  
106 Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:46.7 24:10.0  
107 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:47.8 24:13.7 71
108 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:48.5 24:15.6 72
109 Abdullyev, Alex SR Derby 7:49.4 24:18.4  
110 Moore, Simon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:50.1 24:20.7 73
111 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:50.5 24:22.0  
112 Young, Rowan SR Wichita-East 7:54.8 24:35.4 74
113 Warren, Camden SR Wichita-East 8:09.7 25:21.6 75
114 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 8:12.1 25:29.2 76
115 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 8:13.4 25:33.0  
116 Guanche, Christopher SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:13.4 25:33.0 77
117 Mathews, Gage SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:16.2 25:41.9  
118 Balderas, Jonathon SR Wichita-East 8:16.8 25:43.6  
119 Campos, David SR Wichita-South 8:19.1 25:50.8 78
120 Henry, Chris SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:21.2 25:57.3  
121 WALLACE, JAEDON SR Central Christian Academy 8:24.3 26:07.0  
122 Surrey, Nathaniel SR Wichita-South 8:24.3 26:07.1 79
123 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 8:34.1 26:37.3  
124 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 8:37.2 26:47.0  
125 Eliot, Christian SR Wichita-North 8:45.5 27:12.8  
126 Serrano-Diaz, Kevin SR Wichita-South 8:57.9 27:51.5 80
127 Carlos, Emmanuel SR Wichita-North 9:11.4 28:33.2  
128 Glidden, Matthew SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:07.4 31:27.5  
129 Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 McDavitt, Jared SR Andover DNF  
129 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
129 Phares, Ian SR Wichita-East DNF  
129 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Green, Walker SR Wichita-East DNF  
129 Mendez, Kenny SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
129 Gains, Tyler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
129 Ramirez, Alan SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Crawford, Miles SR Wichita-East DNF  
129 Velasco, Jesus SR Wichita-East DNF  
129 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Baucum, Nathaniel SR Derby DNF  
129 Villalobos, Omar SR Maize South DNF  
129 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Perez, Oscar SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Dodd, Chance SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
129 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East DNF  
129 King, Zacchaeus SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
129 Noonan, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
129 Wunderlich, Jackson SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
129 Mitchell, Jacob SR Topeka-Washburn Rural DNF  
129 Levya, Noel SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Griffitt, Sam SR Derby DNF  
129 Gott, Zac SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Reyes, Joel SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Willett, Addison SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
129 Spencer, Cole SR Andover DNF  
129 Stafford, Zachary SR Wichita-South DNF  
129 Roe, Dylan SR Derby DNF  
129 Lopez, Alfonso SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Lear, Dylan SR Sunrise Christian Academy DNF  
129 Nickel, Koby SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
129 Kim, Daniel SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Bowman, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
129 Brannan, Larry SR Wichita-North DNF  
129 Hock, Ethan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF