Mark Covert Classic Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Non-D1, Club Women 5k Run CC Non-D1, Club
Men 8k Run CC D1 Only Women 5k Run CC D1 Only
Women 5k Run CC Non-D1, Club Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:04 18:36   1 2 3 14 24 65  
2 1:34:50 18:58   4 6 7 15 17 20 28
3 1:37:10 19:26   8 10 12 18 21 22 25
4 1:40:43 20:08   16 23 29 31 32 38 46
5 1:41:13 20:14   5 19 30 36 47    
6 1:44:17 20:51   9 13 26 51 54    
7 1:42:15 20:27   11 33 34 37 39 43 45
8 1:49:09 21:49   27 40 42 52 58 67 69
9 1:48:43 21:44   35 44 48 49 50 57 64
10 1:58:38 23:43   53 56 59 61 62 63 68
11 2:02:53 24:34   41 55 60 66 70    
Women 5k Run CC Non-D1, Club Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Powers, Ashlee ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:36.3 17:25.0 1
2 van der Wyk, Tracee ? Run With Us 5:40.9 17:39.3  
3 Graham-Zamudio, Grace ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:45.7 17:54.2 2
4 Pearce, Weslie ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:49.7 18:06.5 3
5 Shearer, Maggie ? TEAMosqueda Elite 5:51.6 18:12.5  
6 Mendoza, Mariel ? TEAMosqueda Elite 5:53.5 18:18.4  
7 Stressling, Eileen SR-4 Azusa Pacific 5:54.6 18:21.8 4
8 Miura, Rachel ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 5:58.2 18:33.0 5
9 Landa, Mackenzie SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6:00.1 18:38.8 6
10 Larson, Elise SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6:01.9 18:44.6 7
11 Miller, Maggie ? TEAMosqueda Elite 6:02.8 18:47.3  
12 Salas, Angelica JR Unattached 6:05.5 18:55.8  
13 Lewis, McKenna FR-1 UC San Diego 6:05.7 18:56.5 8
14 Tribble, Meredith ? TEAMosqueda Elite 6:05.9 18:57.0  
15 Fairchild, Mikala SR-4 The Masters 6:06.3 18:58.3 9
16 Perkins, Camille JR-3 UC San Diego 6:13.5 19:20.7 10
17 Ruiz, Rebecca SO Mt. SAC 6:14.1 19:22.4 11
18 Coney, Madalyne FR-1 UC San Diego 6:15.1 19:25.4 12
19 Ghiorso, Arianna FR-1 The Masters 6:15.2 19:25.8 13
20 Hobson-Gery, Holly ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:15.5 19:26.8 14
21 Moran, Belle JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6:16.5 19:29.7 15
22 Perez-Cazarez, Jennifer SO Glendale 6:17.5 19:33.0 16
23 Ledesma, Marian FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6:18.5 19:36.0 17
24 Valencia, Zoie FR-1 UC San Diego 6:19.3 19:38.5 18
25 Kirsten, Leetch ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:21.5 19:45.5 19
26 Wilson, Jenna SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6:22.6 19:48.9 20
27 Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 UC San Diego 6:23.0 19:50.1 21
28 Mabritto, Shalyn SR-4 UC San Diego 6:23.9 19:53.0 22
29 Apreza, Noemi FR Glendale 6:26.2 20:00.0 23
30 Park, Mackenna FR Unattached 6:28.1 20:06.0  
31 Conde, Arielle ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:30.2 20:12.6 24
32 Rounds, Tess FR-1 UC San Diego 6:31.2 20:15.6 25
33 Gregory, Morgan FR-1 The Masters 6:31.7 20:17.2 26
34 Silves, Meagan FR Orange Coast 6:32.5 20:19.6 27
35 Halm, Carly JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6:32.8 20:20.6 28
36 Siam-Alvarez, Genesis SO Glendale 6:33.2 20:21.9 29
37 Wu, Cambria ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:33.4 20:22.3 30
38 Romero, Daisy SO Glendale 6:33.6 20:23.0 31
39 Forsyth, Pheobe FR Glendale 6:34.6 20:26.0 32
40 Corvese, Bree FR-1 UC San Diego 6:35.2 20:27.8  
41 Encinas, Sadie FR Mt. SAC 6:35.8 20:29.8 33
42 Celis, Montserrath SO Mt. SAC 6:37.2 20:34.2 34
43 Ereso, Rachel JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:39.2 20:40.3 35
44 Contreras, Natali SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6:39.2 20:40.4  
45 Fischer, Tania ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:40.2 20:43.6 36
46 Moran, Laura SO-2 UC San Diego 6:40.9 20:45.7  
47 Coney, Audrey FR-1 UC San Diego 6:41.3 20:46.9  
48 McCraner, Bailey FR Unattached 6:41.6 20:48.0  
49 Armendariz, Alyssa SO Mt. SAC 6:42.3 20:49.9 37
50 Negro, Jazmin SO Glendale 6:42.6 20:50.9 38
51 Tovey, Sidney FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6:44.8 20:57.9  
52 Cantrell, Alyssa FR Mt. SAC 6:45.2 20:59.2 39
53 Anaya, Andrea SO Orange Coast 6:45.4 20:59.7 40
54 Caravello, Brooke SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6:46.8 21:04.0  
55 Carabas, Ashley FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6:48.4 21:09.0  
56 Dominguez, Czarina SO-2 UC San Diego 6:50.2 21:14.5  
57 Corey, Kendra SO-2 UC San Diego 6:51.0 21:17.1  
58 Luque, Nicole ? ARC racing project 6:51.6 21:18.9 41
59 Ojeda, Jackie FR Orange Coast 6:52.2 21:20.9 42
60 Flores, Yesenia FR Mt. SAC 6:53.2 21:24.0 43
61 Redpath, Veronica FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:53.3 21:24.3 44
62 Carabes, Cindy SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6:55.2 21:30.0  
63 Peralta, Evelyn FR Mt. SAC 6:57.1 21:36.1 45
64 Castro, Rosalina SO Glendale 6:57.4 21:37.0 46
65 Diaz, Andrea SO Mt. SAC 6:59.4 21:43.1  
66 Twist, Gwendolen ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 7:01.4 21:49.5 47
67 Pai, Emily SO-2 UC San Diego 7:03.2 21:55.1  
68 Becker, Olivia SO-2 Cal Lutheran 7:06.7 22:05.7 48
69 Slate, Caroline FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:08.8 22:12.5 49
70 Baggs, Cameron JR-3 Cal Lutheran 7:11.5 22:20.9 50
71 Lopez, Emilia FR Glendale 7:14.4 22:29.9  
72 Morgan, Michelle SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:15.9 22:34.6  
73 Nootbaar, Autumn FR-1 The Masters 7:16.1 22:35.1 51
74 Terrones, Sarahi FR Orange Coast 7:18.3 22:42.1 52
75 Garcia, Vanessa FR Cerritos 7:21.6 22:52.1 53
76 Gray, Kayla SO-2 The Masters 7:24.5 23:01.2 54
77 Padashi Fard, Ramina SO Glendale 7:24.9 23:02.5  
78 Nava, Jackie SO Mt. SAC 7:25.5 23:04.3  
79 Silva, Eileen FR Glendale 7:26.5 23:07.3  
80 Armenta, Susan ? ARC racing project 7:27.5 23:10.6 55
81 Davis, Chloe FR Mt. SAC 7:30.3 23:19.1  
82 Cervantes, Grace FR Cerritos 7:30.5 23:19.7 56
83 Rodriguez, Kylie SR-4 Cal Lutheran 7:33.6 23:29.4 57
84 Rodriguez, Valeria FR Orange Coast 7:39.3 23:47.3 58
85 Bautista, Monica SO Cerritos 7:44.3 24:02.7 59
86 Burson, Julie ? ARC racing project 7:45.2 24:05.6 60
87 Ayala, Jessica SO Cerritos 7:46.0 24:07.9 61
88 Lopez-Guzman, Debora SO Cerritos 7:48.8 24:16.7 62
89 Esquivel, Melanie FR Mt. SAC 7:55.0 24:36.0  
90 Dominguez, Aileen FR Cerritos 7:59.0 24:48.5 63
91 Torres, Samantha FR-1 Cal Lutheran 8:04.1 25:04.3 64
92 Matsuda, Noreene ? Cal Coast Track Club 8:06.0 25:10.0 65
93 Salinas-Mojarro, Jessica FR Mt. SAC 8:08.8 25:18.7  
94 Fiddler, Jamie ? ARC racing project 8:16.8 25:43.6 66
95 Valentin, Stephanie FR Orange Coast 8:17.7 25:46.6 67
96 Nance, Glenn FR Cerritos 8:52.6 27:35.1 68
97 Martinez, Adrianna FR Cerritos 8:54.0 27:39.4  
98 Perez, Yuridia FR Orange Coast 9:00.8 28:00.3 69
99 Allen, Stephanie JR-3 Cal Lutheran 9:08.5 28:24.5  
100 Gould, Aisling ? ARC racing project 9:11.9 28:34.9 70
101 Chou, Julie FR Cerritos 9:44.7 30:17.0  
Women 5k Run CC D1 Only Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:30 18:06   1 9 10 17 19 28 38
2 1:30:23 18:04   3 4 8 15 27 31 34
3 1:30:51 18:10   2 5 18 20 23 37 44
4 1:31:28 18:17   6 12 21 24 25 30 33
5 1:31:58 18:23   11 13 22 26 42 46 55
6 1:32:14 18:26   7 14 35 36 40 41 47
7 1:34:35 18:55   29 32 45 52 60 67 73
8 1:35:49 19:09   48 51 54 56 58 62 74
9 1:36:34 19:18   39 50 59 63 64 68 76
10 1:37:09 19:25   43 53 61 65 69 81 84
11 1:37:54 19:34   49 57 66 71 75 78 82
12 1:38:53 19:46   16 72 79 83 85 87 90
13 1:41:17 20:15   70 77 80 86 88 89 91
Women 5k Run CC D1 Only Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daschian, Miranda JR-3 Cal Poly 5:43.0 17:45.7 1
2 Haven, Daan SO-2 Arizona State 5:43.4 17:47.1 2
3 Mate, Anna FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:45.2 17:52.5 3
4 Somogyi, Anett JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:45.6 17:54.0 4
5 Nichols, Alexis JR-3 Arizona State 5:45.7 17:54.0 5
6 Ruelas, Trinity SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:46.7 17:57.1 6
7 Rosvall, Astrid SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:46.7 17:57.4 7
8 Sharp, Chloe FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:46.9 17:57.7 8
9 Fisk, Abigail SO-2 Cal Poly 5:48.1 18:01.5 9
10 McDonald, Maddie SR-4 Cal Poly 5:48.6 18:03.1 10
11 Anderson, Sarah JR-3 UC Davis 5:48.9 18:04.1 11
12 Vincent, Lucina FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:49.6 18:06.3 12
13 Lemak, Julia JR-3 UC Davis 5:49.6 18:06.4 13
14 Camarena, Katie JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 5:50.0 18:07.5 14
15 Orrock, Lara FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:50.4 18:08.6 15
16 Meck, Abbey SO-2 Pepperdine 5:50.7 18:09.7 16
17 Brill, Sierra SO-2 Cal Poly 5:53.0 18:16.8 17
18 Ortega, Samantha JR-3 Arizona State 5:53.6 18:18.7 18
19 Meeder, Annie SO-2 Cal Poly 5:55.2 18:23.6 19
20 Reniewicki, Megan JR-3 Arizona State 5:55.5 18:24.6 20
21 De La Rosa, Gabrielle SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:56.2 18:26.7 21
22 Goodisson, Eva SO-2 UC Davis 5:56.2 18:26.7 22
23 Lewis, Courtney JR-3 Arizona State 5:56.3 18:27.0 23
24 Block, Alyssa JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:56.6 18:28.2 24
25 Flores, Sandra JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:57.3 18:30.2 25
26 Adel, Haley JR-3 UC Davis 5:57.4 18:30.4 26
27 Ladanyi, Fruzsina JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:57.7 18:31.3 27
28 Izzo, Katie JR-3 Cal Poly 5:58.1 18:32.6 28
29 Chau, Hannah FR-1 UC Irvine 5:58.2 18:33.0 29
30 Leos, Wendi SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:58.7 18:34.5 30
31 Iznerowicz, Karolina FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:58.7 18:34.6 31
32 Sanchez, Emily SR Unattached 5:58.8 18:34.9  
33 Theologidy, Mariah JR-3 UC Irvine 5:59.6 18:37.4 32
34 Carroll, Kelsey JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:00.2 18:39.4 33
35 Renaud, Emilie FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:00.6 18:40.4 34
36 Ross, Miranda SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 6:00.8 18:41.2 35
37 Pruter, Anna JR-3 Arizona State 6:01.0 18:41.8 37
37 Overell, Emma FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6:01.0 18:41.8 36
39 Paula Guerrero, Maria FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:01.2 18:42.2  
40 Cortez, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:01.9 18:44.6  
41 Leroudier, Melodie SO-2 Cal Poly 6:02.2 18:45.5 38
42 Rasmussen, Hannah SO-2 San Diego 6:02.5 18:46.3 39
43 Ramsey, Kyla FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6:02.7 18:47.0 40
44 Watkins, Lexi FR-1 Cal Poly 6:03.0 18:47.9  
45 Rippey, Jasmine FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6:03.8 18:50.4 41
46 Wainfan, Mandy JR-3 UC Davis 6:04.1 18:51.5 42
47 Hollis, Sarah JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:04.3 18:51.8  
48 Florez, Mikayla SR-4 Long Beach St. 6:04.6 18:53.0 43
49 Saitta, Angela SO-2 Arizona State 6:05.0 18:54.2 44
50 Boyd, Keely JR-3 UC Irvine 6:05.2 18:54.6 45
51 Chamberlin, Marin FR-1 UC Davis 6:05.7 18:56.2 46
52 Rodriguez, Marisa SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:06.2 18:58.0 47
53 Danforth, Kyla JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:06.4 18:58.4  
54 Barron, Paloma FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 6:06.4 18:58.5  
55 Hartke, Alize FR-1 San Diego St. 6:06.9 19:00.0 48
56 Bordes, Rachel SO-2 Cal Poly 6:07.0 19:00.4  
57 Gracian, Vanessa FR-1 UC Riverside 6:07.1 19:00.6 49
58 Gallegos-Francksen, Emily SO-2 Arizona State 6:07.7 19:02.5  
59 Tinoco, Bianca JR-3 Arizona State 6:07.8 19:03.0  
60 Klein, Molly SO-2 San Diego 6:07.9 19:03.3 50
61 Masar, Carlene FR-1 San Diego St. 6:08.0 19:03.4 51
62 Wohlenberg, Hannah JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:08.6 19:05.2  
63 Ewe, Natalie FR-1 UC Irvine 6:08.8 19:05.8 52
64 Ramos, Sofia FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:08.8 19:05.9 53
65 Comiso, Paige FR-1 San Diego St. 6:10.2 19:10.4 54
66 Kunz, Tatjana JR-3 UC Davis 6:10.4 19:11.0 55
67 Couch, Caitlyn FR-1 San Diego St. 6:11.3 19:13.7 56
68 Fitzsimmons, Delaney JR-3 Cal Poly 6:11.6 19:14.6  
69 Cabrera, Haley SO-2 UC Riverside 6:12.4 19:17.2 57
70 Peoples, Matti SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:13.4 19:20.3  
71 D'Atri, Marissa FR-1 San Diego St. 6:13.9 19:21.7 58
72 Bishop, Kelly SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:14.0 19:22.0  
73 Yanco, Tori SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 6:14.2 19:22.6  
74 Moore, Zani SR-4 San Diego 6:14.2 19:22.9 59
75 Ward, Anaya FR-1 UC Davis 6:14.8 19:24.5  
76 DiPentino, Angela SO-2 Cal Poly 6:15.0 19:25.1  
77 Karnaze, Anastasia JR-3 UC Irvine 6:15.0 19:25.2 60
78 MacGregor, Sarah FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6:15.2 19:25.8  
79 Ballman, Alexis SO-2 UC Davis 6:16.8 19:30.7  
80 Diaz, Leslie FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:18.1 19:34.8 61
81 Novak, Natalia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:18.8 19:37.0  
82 Laurenzana, Renee FR-1 San Diego St. 6:19.3 19:38.7 62
83 Conn, Morgan FR-1 San Diego 6:19.4 19:38.9 63
84 Navarro, Marie FR-1 UC Davis 6:20.2 19:41.5  
85 Kuhn, Cassidy JR-3 San Diego 6:20.7 19:43.1 64
86 Prince, Tiana FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:21.2 19:44.5 65
87 Soto, Alison FR-1 UC Riverside 6:21.3 19:44.8 66
88 Meade, Maddie SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:21.4 19:45.0  
89 Heys, Ashley SO-2 Cal Poly 6:21.7 19:46.0  
90 Mirkhanian, Megan SR-4 UC Irvine 6:21.8 19:46.5 67
91 Roessling, Ally JR-3 San Diego 6:23.1 19:50.3 68
92 Ceballos, Alexis SR-4 Long Beach St. 6:23.4 19:51.4 69
93 Alvarenga, Katie SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6:23.9 19:52.7 70
94 Bush, Harriet FR-1 UC Riverside 6:24.1 19:53.4 71
95 Sanger, Lindsay SO-2 Pepperdine 6:24.2 19:53.8 72
96 Dorantes, Brenda JR-3 UC Irvine 6:24.2 19:53.8 73
97 Andrews, Mary FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:24.7 19:55.4  
98 Davis, Isabelle FR-1 San Diego St. 6:25.5 19:57.8 74
99 Atwood, Kiley SO-2 UC Riverside 6:25.6 19:58.3 75
100 Worthen, Chase SO-2 Cal Poly 6:26.7 20:01.7  
101 Rulh, Mikayla FR-1 San Diego 6:27.1 20:02.8 76
102 Eligio, Heidi SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 6:27.6 20:04.2 77
103 Ong, Jessica SO-2 San Diego 6:27.9 20:05.4  
104 Rivera, Leslie JR-3 UC Riverside 6:28.4 20:06.7 78
105 White, Shelby FR-1 Pepperdine 6:28.5 20:07.0 79
106 Bosede, Joy FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:28.6 20:07.4 80
107 North-Cole, Natalie SR-4 San Diego 6:29.7 20:10.8  
108 Janes, Sabrina JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 6:29.9 20:11.5  
109 Rowlinson, Danielle FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:30.9 20:14.6  
110 Vargas, Julie JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:31.2 20:15.5 81
111 Tran, Alyssa SO-2 UC Riverside 6:31.3 20:15.8 82
112 Persinger, Cori JR-3 Pepperdine 6:31.4 20:16.0 83
113 Bolanos, Alexa FR-1 UC Davis 6:31.5 20:16.4  
114 Walton, Vanessa FR-1 UC Riverside 6:31.6 20:16.8  
115 Regalado, Natalie FR-1 San Diego St. 6:31.7 20:17.1  
116 Whitman, Lexi SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 6:31.8 20:17.3  
117 Beck, Erin FR-1 UC Riverside 6:33.1 20:21.5  
118 Vetter, Lara SO-2 UC Davis 6:33.4 20:22.3  
119 Fick, Ryley FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:34.5 20:25.7 84
120 Archer, Caroline SO-2 Pepperdine 6:35.0 20:27.3 85
121 Allen, Alyssa JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:35.2 20:27.9  
122 Poliakon, Samantha JR-3 UC Riverside 6:35.6 20:29.1  
123 Maldonado, Suset FR Unattached 6:36.9 20:33.1  
124 Segovia, Alyssa FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:37.4 20:34.9 86
125 Wright, Riley FR-1 Pepperdine 6:38.5 20:38.1 87
126 Silengo, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:38.7 20:38.9 88
127 Czerwinska, Amelia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:39.0 20:39.8  
128 Serrao, Sienna SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:39.4 20:41.1  
129 Purtzer, Hailey JR-3 San Diego 6:40.1 20:43.2  
130 Duncan, Erin JR-3 San Diego 6:40.8 20:45.3  
131 Wade, Beth JR-3 San Diego 6:41.0 20:46.1  
132 Gonzales, Marissa JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:41.3 20:46.8  
133 De Rego, Fiona FR-1 UC Irvine 6:43.1 20:52.6  
134 James, Allison SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:43.2 20:52.8  
135 Coli, Madeleine FR-1 San Diego 6:43.7 20:54.4  
136 Destasio, Alyssa FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:43.8 20:54.7 89
137 Pearson, Key FR-1 Pepperdine 6:45.2 20:59.1 90
138 Parvin, Sera SO-2 San Diego 6:45.6 21:00.3  
139 Rask, Tatum JR-3 Pepperdine 6:45.9 21:01.2  
140 Del Bello, Sabrina FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:46.6 21:03.5  
141 Medina, Natalie FR-1 San Diego St. 6:47.3 21:05.7  
142 Stevens, Nicole FR-1 San Diego 6:48.0 21:07.7  
143 Kaye, Marina FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:48.7 21:09.9 91
144 Smitham, Naomi FR-1 San Diego St. 6:49.0 21:10.8  
145 Ondersma, Annelies FR-1 Pepperdine 6:49.0 21:10.9  
146 Welsch, Kaytlynn FR-1 Pepperdine 6:49.2 21:11.4  
147 Garcia, Serena SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6:52.6 21:22.0  
148 Manes, Cammy SO-2 San Diego 6:55.5 21:31.1  
149 Pertak, Brianna JR-3 San Diego 6:55.6 21:31.4  
150 Pavana, Leann FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:56.9 21:35.5  
151 Guerrero, Gaby SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:57.3 21:36.7  
152 Pastis, Olivya FR-1 San Diego 6:58.7 21:41.1  
153 Pendleton, Rebekah SO Unattached 7:00.4 21:46.4  
154 Aberson, Cassidy SO-2 Pepperdine 7:03.1 21:54.8  
155 Rotter, Meghan FR-1 San Diego 7:06.5 22:05.1  
156 Morales, Camille SR-4 San Diego 7:06.5 22:05.3  
157 Swanson, Isabelle FR Unattached 7:12.2 22:22.9  
158 Garcia-Arce, Bela JR-3 Pepperdine 7:13.2 22:26.2  
159 Martinelli, Quinn FR-1 Pepperdine 7:14.0 22:28.6  
160 Mielke, Jillian FR-1 Pepperdine 7:16.1 22:34.9  
161 Phillips, Taleah SO-2 Pepperdine 7:21.1 22:50.6  
162 Hibler, Jessica SO-2 Pepperdine 7:25.1 23:02.9  
163 Vasey, Olivia FR-1 Pepperdine 7:49.3 24:18.2  
Men 8k Run CC Non-D1, Club Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:58 25:47 50 2 5 6 18 19 34 35
2 2:09:32 25:54 57 4 10 11 12 20 22 23
3 2:09:25 25:53 59 1 9 13 15 21 28 32
4 2:12:20 26:28 129 3 7 24 46 49 51 53
5 2:13:10 26:38 131 8 16 30 33 44 80 82
6 2:13:42 26:44 143 14 25 29 36 39 50 54
7 2:16:35 27:19 209 17 26 38 63 65 74 85
8 2:17:07 27:25 232 27 45 48 52 60 73 78
9 2:18:56 27:47 265 37 47 57 58 66 68 72
10 2:19:39 27:55 279 40 41 59 64 75 90  
11 2:21:15 28:15 310 31 62 70 71 76 77 79
12 2:21:44 28:20 314 42 55 67 69 81 83 87
13 2:39:33 31:54 371 43 61 84 91 92    
14 2:44:21 32:52 412 56 86 88 89 93    
Men 8k Run CC Non-D1, Club Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Capetillo, Salvador SO Mt. SAC 5:02.2 25:02.3 1
2 Espinoza, Josh ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:02.8 25:05.5 2
3 Jabaz, Jorge ? Valor TC 5:04.9 25:15.8 3
4 Waters, Trelani JR HOKA Aggies 5:05.3 25:17.5  
5 Horwitz, Elijah SO-2 UC San Diego 5:06.8 25:25.1 4
6 Reichl, Jun ? Unattached 5:07.8 25:30.3  
7 Penaloza, Jose ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:08.1 25:31.9 5
8 Ayala, Samuel ? Unattached 5:09.8 25:40.0  
9 Spector, Nicholas ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:10.5 25:43.7 6
10 Taylor, Brandon SR Valor TC 5:11.1 25:46.7 7
11 Methum, Wesley SO-2 The Masters 5:11.3 25:47.5 8
12 Huerta, Luis SO Mt. SAC 5:11.6 25:49.1 9
13 Corvese, Tim JR-3 UC San Diego 5:12.2 25:51.9 10
14 Monroy, Noah FR-1 UC San Diego 5:12.6 25:53.8 11
15 Beattie, Brett FR-1 UC San Diego 5:13.6 25:58.9 12
16 Weiland, Christopher SO Mt. SAC 5:13.9 26:00.4 13
17 Malong, Akol SO Glendale 5:14.3 26:02.5 14
18 Penn, Colby FR Mt. SAC 5:16.1 26:11.4 15
19 Pacheco, Stephen JR-3 The Masters 5:16.6 26:14.0 16
20 Drew, Ben FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:17.2 26:16.9 17
21 Gomez, Joshua ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:17.3 26:17.3 18
22 Cook, Roosevelt ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:17.8 26:19.8 19
23 Romero, Julian JR-3 UC San Diego 5:18.3 26:22.5 20
24 Mendoza, Ralph SO Mt. SAC 5:18.4 26:22.9 21
25 Blake, Samuel JR-3 UC San Diego 5:18.6 26:23.9 22
26 Tufekci, Burak JR-3 UC San Diego 5:19.2 26:27.1 23
27 Hunt, Zach ? Valor TC 5:19.4 26:27.9 24
28 Sherfey, Justin SO-2 UC San Diego 5:19.6 26:28.6  
29 Melkonian, James SO UC Davis XC&T Club 5:20.2 26:31.7  
30 Ramirez, Marcelo SO Glendale 5:20.7 26:34.3 25
31 Selstad, Jake SO-2 UC San Diego 5:21.4 26:37.8  
32 Tamminga, Nathaniel SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5:21.4 26:38.0 26
33 Calderon, Pablo FR Cerritos 5:21.8 26:39.7 27
34 Nelson, Brad FR-1 UC San Diego 5:22.3 26:42.2  
35 Fernandez, Manuel JR Unattached 5:22.3 26:42.4  
36 Orta, Vincent FR Mt. SAC 5:22.5 26:43.4 28
37 Serrano, Alberto FR Glendale 5:23.3 26:47.2 29
38 Gutierrez, Tim JR-3 The Masters 5:23.9 26:50.2 30
39 Duarte, Jason ? A Snail's Pace Running Club 5:24.3 26:52.0  
40 Prado, Esteban FR Orange Coast 5:24.8 26:54.6 31
41 Cantu, Alexander FR Unattached 5:24.9 26:55.3  
42 Wilson, Isaiah FR Mt. SAC 5:25.1 26:56.3 32
43 Nunez, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 5:25.5 26:58.3 33
44 Gildea, Sean ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:26.2 27:01.5 34
45 Gonzalez Vera, Jose ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:26.9 27:05.3 35
46 Hernandez Jr., Adrian FR Mt. SAC 5:27.2 27:06.4  
47 Geck, Spencer FR Glendale 5:27.4 27:07.6 36
48 Ramirez, Daniel ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:27.6 27:08.5  
49 Munoz, Antonio ? In Stride 5:27.7 27:09.1 37
50 Hake, Kurt JR-3 Azusa Pacific 5:27.9 27:10.0 38
51 Arroyo, Antonio SO Glendale 5:28.1 27:11.2 39
52 Kaihara, Kurt FR Mt. SAC 5:28.3 27:11.9  
53 Ramirez, Manny SO Victor Valley 5:28.3 27:12.3 40
54 Martinez, Heldrish FR Victor Valley 5:28.4 27:12.4 41
55 Montes, Freddy FR Mt. SAC 5:28.7 27:14.1  
56 Khromets, Nikita SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:28.7 27:14.3 42
57 Harwood, Tyler ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:29.4 27:17.4  
58 Schorr, Ari ? ARC racing project 5:29.4 27:17.4 43
59 Boggess, Davis FR-1 The Masters 5:30.0 27:20.4 44
60 Zuniga, Fabian FR Cerritos 5:30.2 27:21.7 45
61 Hyams, Sam ? Valor TC 5:30.2 27:21.8 46
62 Franco, Owen ? In Stride 5:30.8 27:24.6 47
63 Quinones, Jaime FR Cerritos 5:31.0 27:25.5 48
64 Hacker, Colin ? Valor TC 5:31.7 27:29.0 49
65 Keller, Kevin FR Glendale 5:31.7 27:29.1 50
66 Walker, Zach FR Unattached 5:32.3 27:31.8  
67 Fagundes, Anthony ? Valor TC 5:33.0 27:35.5 51
68 Casas, Adrian SO Cerritos 5:34.0 27:40.2 52
69 Belda, Ryan FR Unattached 5:34.2 27:41.3  
70 Sanchez, AJ ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:34.6 27:43.3  
71 Pluma, Joseluis FR Mt. SAC 5:34.9 27:44.9  
72 Klein, Matt ? Valor TC 5:34.9 27:45.1 53
73 Rivera, Carlos SO Glendale 5:35.1 27:45.8 54
74 Baza Carillo, Rigoberto JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:35.9 27:49.9 55
75 Nobles, Jose JR-3 San Diego Christian 5:36.6 27:53.2 56
76 Hurtado, Oswaldo ? In Stride 5:36.9 27:55.1 57
77 Ly, Tommy FR Mt. SAC 5:37.0 27:55.2  
78 Cerda-Ramirez, Julio FR Mt. SAC 5:37.0 27:55.3  
79 Guardado, Alex ? In Stride 5:37.5 27:58.0 58
80 Hewett, Aaron FR Victor Valley 5:37.6 27:58.2 59
81 Vazquez, Danny SO Glendale 5:37.7 27:58.8  
82 Patel, Vraj FR Cerritos 5:38.1 28:00.7 60
83 Galasso, Terence ? ARC racing project 5:38.6 28:03.1 61
84 Knoblock, Jordan FR Orange Coast 5:38.7 28:04.1 62
85 Gutzmann, Brandon ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:39.0 28:05.2  
86 Reed, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 5:39.1 28:05.9  
87 Ulloa, Oscar SO Glendale 5:39.8 28:09.1  
88 Merino, Moses FR Glendale 5:39.9 28:09.9  
89 Negrette, Ryan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:40.2 28:11.4 63
90 Bijlsma, Elliott FR Unattached 5:40.9 28:14.6  
91 Butler, Bryce FR Mt. SAC 5:41.0 28:15.1  
92 Amin, Waqas JR Cardio Cartel 5:41.2 28:16.1  
93 Castro, Francisco SO Victor Valley 5:41.6 28:18.4 64
94 Nyberg, Josh SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5:41.9 28:19.9 65
95 Milla, Marcos FR-1 UC San Diego 5:43.1 28:25.8  
96 Serna, Andres ? In Stride 5:43.9 28:29.9 66
97 Friederichs, Henry JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:45.1 28:35.6 67
98 Hurtado, Andrew ? In Stride 5:45.6 28:38.1 68
99 Martinez, Abraham FR Glendale 5:45.6 28:38.1  
100 Griffin, Conor SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:45.8 28:39.1 69
101 Skytte, Jacob FR Orange Coast 5:45.8 28:39.3 70
102 Gatica, Oscar FR Orange Coast 5:45.9 28:39.6 71
103 Hernandez, Joshua FR Mt. SAC 5:46.2 28:41.1  
104 Ceja, Gonzalo ? Valor TC 5:46.8 28:44.1  
105 Rojas, Fausto ? In Stride 5:47.3 28:46.5 72
106 Perez, Patrick FR Cerritos 5:47.7 28:48.7 73
107 Rubio, Gerardo ? In Stride 5:48.0 28:50.2  
108 Dawall, Marcus FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:48.1 28:50.7 74
109 Seckinger, Dalton ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:49.0 28:55.0  
110 Vega, Ricardo SO Mt. SAC 5:49.3 28:56.8  
111 Mercado, Uriel FR Victor Valley 5:49.6 28:58.1 75
112 Orbe, Jesus FR Orange Coast 5:49.6 28:58.1 76
113 Angel, Adam FR Orange Coast 5:49.9 28:59.4 77
114 Clements, Andrew FR Mt. SAC 5:50.0 29:00.0  
115 Reyes, Josue SO Unattached 5:50.3 29:01.5  
116 Bennett, Ryan SO Cerritos 5:50.5 29:02.7 78
117 Dominguez, Justin FR Orange Coast 5:51.6 29:08.1 79
118 Mendoza, Nahavi ? Cardio Cartel 5:53.1 29:15.3  
119 Hudson, Sully SO-2 The Masters 5:54.2 29:21.0 80
120 Arsenault, Robert ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:54.3 29:21.2  
121 Torres, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 5:54.9 29:24.2  
122 Pleitez, David ? Valor TC 5:55.2 29:25.8  
123 VanKeersbilck, Luke FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:55.2 29:26.0 81
124 Santana, Alfredo ? In Stride 5:55.3 29:26.5  
125 Guzman, Michael ? In Stride 5:55.4 29:26.8  
126 Ulloa, Usiel FR Glendale 5:56.6 29:32.9  
127 Gutzmann, Parker ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:57.1 29:35.3  
128 Abdala, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 5:57.7 29:38.2  
129 Cabrera, Julian FR Mt. SAC 5:57.8 29:39.0  
130 Stanley, Michael John ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:57.9 29:39.1  
131 Vazquez, Alberto SO Glendale 5:57.9 29:39.3  
132 Holder, Arlin FR-1 The Masters 5:58.8 29:44.0 82
133 Morales, Pedro FR Glendale 5:59.2 29:45.8  
134 Correa, Rodolfo JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:59.3 29:46.3 83
135 Dignan, Zachary FR Orange Coast 6:00.5 29:52.3  
136 Gasper, David FR Mt. SAC 6:00.6 29:52.7  
137 Aguilar, Myles FR Orange Coast 6:00.9 29:54.2  
138 Gutierrez, Eric FR Glendale 6:01.2 29:55.5  
139 Fennell, Peter ? ARC racing project 6:02.0 29:59.8 84
140 Martinez, Mario ? Cardio Cartel 6:02.1 30:00.0  
141 Schumann, Thomas ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:02.7 30:03.4  
142 Winkelman, Shanon ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:03.4 30:06.4  
143 Cabalse, Rylie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6:04.0 30:09.4 85
144 Sanchez Lopez, Demian FR Cerritos 6:04.3 30:10.9  
145 Steyvers, Mark ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:05.3 30:15.9  
146 Osorio, Anthony FR Orange Coast 6:05.9 30:19.1  
147 Mercado, Alex ? Cal Coast Track Club Team B 6:10.4 30:41.2  
148 Chaves, Sebastian FR Orange Coast 6:12.4 30:51.5  
149 Blanding, Darion SO Cerritos 6:14.9 31:03.7  
150 Grohmann, Tanner FR Orange Coast 6:14.9 31:03.7  
151 Acevedo, Leonardo ? In Stride 6:15.3 31:05.9  
152 Esqueda, Angel SO Mt. SAC 6:15.5 31:06.6  
153 Arce, Dominik ? In Stride 6:15.9 31:08.7  
154 Pardo, Isaac ? In Stride 6:16.4 31:11.3  
155 Pena, Joseph FR Orange Coast 6:16.5 31:11.8  
156 Alcaraz, Matthew FR Cerritos 6:16.6 31:12.4  
157 Nicanor, Mateo FR Orange Coast 6:16.7 31:12.6  
158 Mendoza, Issac ? In Stride 6:20.7 31:32.8  
159 Almendares, Erik FR Cerritos 6:21.4 31:36.0  
160 Vega, Dane SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:21.4 31:36.2 86
161 Newberry, Julian JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:23.0 31:43.9 87
162 Lehman, Greg ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:25.4 31:55.8  
163 Rider, Christian ? Unattached 6:25.5 31:56.3  
164 MacFarland, Josiah FR Orange Coast 6:25.6 31:57.0  
165 Lindblom, Gabe SR-4 San Diego Christian 6:26.8 32:02.9 88
166 Cortez, Damian ? In Stride 6:29.9 32:18.4  
167 Reynoso, Xavier FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:31.0 32:23.7  
168 Camacho, Daniel SR-4 San Diego Christian 6:33.1 32:34.3 89
169 Wai-Choon, Louis FR Orange Coast 6:34.6 32:41.9  
170 Bustamante, Isaac ? In Stride 6:44.2 33:29.6  
171 Edwards, Brennan FR Victor Valley 6:46.5 33:41.1 90
172 Harrison, Jarrian FR Cerritos 6:47.4 33:45.6  
173 Rivera, Joseph FR Cerritos 6:50.7 34:01.8  
174 Arsenault, Dan ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:53.2 34:14.3  
175 Griego, John ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:56.0 34:28.4  
176 Hutchen, Radell ? ARC racing project 7:13.9 35:56.9 91
177 Barmache, Dillan FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:22.1 36:37.8  
178 Richter, Connor JR-3 Cal Lutheran 7:22.4 36:39.5  
179 Kozorez, Sasha ? ARC racing project 7:41.9 38:16.2 92
180 Gomez, Peter SR-4 San Diego Christian 8:05.8 40:15.4 93
Men 8k Run CC D1 Only Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:42 25:08 60 4 10 11 17 18 20 22
2 2:05:55 25:11 73 1 5 9 26 32 50 51
3 2:06:12 25:14 79 2 3 16 25 33 42 45
4 2:06:43 25:20 98 6 19 21 24 28 29 38
5 2:08:52 25:46 170 8 30 36 44 52 63 71
6 2:08:53 25:46 171 12 14 27 54 64 73 74
7 2:09:30 25:54 200 7 40 41 55 57 76 83
8 2:10:11 26:02 222 13 35 47 61 66 68 69
9 2:10:09 26:01 228 23 39 49 58 59 72 78
10 2:10:19 26:03 235 15 31 60 62 67 81 82
11 2:11:56 26:23 259 34 37 43 70 75 77 79
12 2:11:10 26:14 268 46 48 53 56 65 80  
Men 8k Run CC D1 Only Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Randazzo, Nick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 4:57.9 24:41.0 1
2 Pimentel, Sam SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 4:59.4 24:48.4 2
3 Smith, Jacob SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:59.4 24:48.6 3
4 Ritter, Jake SO-2 Cal Poly 5:00.0 24:51.4 4
5 Baddour, Yousef SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:00.2 24:52.2 5
6 Heath, Nick SR-4 Pepperdine 5:00.6 24:54.3 6
7 Merchan, Michael SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 5:01.7 24:59.9 7
8 Bedard, Simon SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:02.1 25:01.6 8
9 Schulz, Brian SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:02.2 25:02.5 9
10 Holland, Ben FR-1 Cal Poly 5:03.0 25:06.4 10
11 Duffy, Ethan FR-1 Cal Poly 5:04.1 25:11.7 11
12 Stangle, Trevor SR-4 Long Beach St. 5:04.2 25:12.4 12
13 Garcia, Hector JR-3 UC Irvine 5:04.5 25:14.0 13
14 Spencer, Tyler FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:04.6 25:14.3 14
15 Reniewicki, John SR-4 Arizona State 5:04.6 25:14.5 15
16 Sanchez, Jorge JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:04.8 25:15.2 16
17 Giguere, Mikey SR-4 Cal Poly 5:04.9 25:15.9 17
18 Marshall, Logan JR-3 Cal Poly 5:05.2 25:17.1 18
19 Touhey, Justin SO-2 Pepperdine 5:05.4 25:18.5 19
20 McDermott, Sean SR-4 Cal Poly 5:06.0 25:21.0 20
21 Winter, Karl FR-1 Pepperdine 5:06.7 25:24.9 21
22 Jameson, Evan JR-3 Cal Poly 5:07.1 25:26.6 22
23 Ceja, Jordy SR-4 UC Davis 5:07.1 25:26.8 23
24 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Pepperdine 5:07.2 25:27.0 24
25 Cotsirilos, Peter SR-4 Cal Poly 5:07.6 25:29.0  
26 Merder, Alex JR-3 Cal Poly 5:08.3 25:32.9  
27 Medina, Uriel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:08.5 25:33.8 25
28 Barr, Alex FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:08.9 25:35.4 26
29 Ornelas, Raymon FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:09.2 25:37.3 27
30 Frantal, Jalen JR-3 Pepperdine 5:09.5 25:38.8 28
31 Gromer, Preston SO-2 Pepperdine 5:09.5 25:38.9 29
32 Messmer, Dennis SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:10.2 25:42.1 30
33 Lewis, Jackson SO-2 Arizona State 5:10.4 25:42.9 31
34 Robison, Justin SO-2 Cal Poly 5:10.5 25:43.4  
35 Landgraf, Jack FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:10.7 25:44.4 32
36 Botten, Cameron FR-1 Cal Poly 5:11.2 25:46.9  
37 Juarez, Erick JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:11.2 25:47.1 33
38 Shively, Xian FR Unattached 5:12.6 25:54.1  
39 Pearce, Jackson SO-2 San Diego 5:13.0 25:56.3 34
40 Rodriguez, Jon SR-4 UC Irvine 5:13.1 25:56.6 35
41 Hartzenburg, McMarshall JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:13.4 25:58.2 36
42 Bruce, Patrick JR-3 San Diego 5:13.4 25:58.2 37
43 Egan, Alex SO-2 Pepperdine 5:13.5 25:58.3 38
44 Crone, Ryman SO-2 UC Davis 5:13.5 25:58.7 39
45 Silva, Julian FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:13.6 25:58.9 40
46 Hidalgo, David FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:13.6 25:58.9 41
47 Diaz, Jorge FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:13.7 25:59.6 42
48 Steiner, Ethan FR-1 San Diego 5:13.8 25:59.9 43
49 Beeson, Cody SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:13.9 26:00.5 44
50 Pacheco, David SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:14.1 26:01.5 45
51 Carbajal, Antonio FR-1 UC Riverside 5:14.4 26:03.2 46
52 Garcia, Ashton SR-4 UC Irvine 5:14.5 26:03.7 47
53 Lee, Jonathan SO-2 UC Riverside 5:14.7 26:04.6 48
54 Fragola, Adam FR-1 UC Davis 5:14.7 26:04.6 49
55 Ambriz, Juan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:15.1 26:06.3 50
56 Douglass, James JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 5:15.3 26:07.3 51
57 Paul, Simeon SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:15.4 26:07.7  
58 Bennett, John FR Unattached 5:15.5 26:08.3  
59 Wilfert, Thomas SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:15.5 26:08.7  
60 Peralta, Hector JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:15.9 26:10.3 52
61 Cobian, Brandon FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:16.1 26:11.7  
62 Frimodig, Jack SO-2 UC Riverside 5:16.2 26:11.8 53
63 Armendariz, Luis FR-1 Cal Poly 5:16.2 26:11.9  
64 Cardenas, Ricardo JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:17.0 26:15.9 54
65 Ramirez, Mario SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 5:17.0 26:16.1 55
66 Eipp, Justin SO-2 UC Riverside 5:17.1 26:16.6 56
67 Frisone, Ethan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:17.2 26:17.0  
68 Oatman, Kristian FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:17.2 26:17.1 57
69 Wheeler, Michael FR-1 UC Davis 5:17.4 26:18.0 58
70 Rose, Jack JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 5:17.5 26:18.3  
71 Needles, Bradley SR-4 UC Davis 5:18.0 26:21.1 59
72 Klein, Adam FR-1 Arizona State 5:18.2 26:21.7 60
73 Bautista, Sebestian FR-1 UC Irvine 5:18.2 26:22.1 61
74 Renner, Michael SO-2 Arizona State 5:18.4 26:23.1 62
75 Ernst, William SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:19.3 26:27.5 63
76 Benitez, Anthony FR Unattached 5:19.6 26:28.7  
77 Korby, Gavin FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:20.5 26:33.5 64
78 Chahal, Jimmy FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:20.7 26:34.1  
79 Shields, Brandon JR-3 UC Riverside 5:20.7 26:34.5 65
80 Wells, Tim SO-2 Pepperdine 5:20.9 26:35.3  
81 Carter, Kit SO-2 UC Irvine 5:20.9 26:35.4 66
82 Dicke, Joseph FR-1 Arizona State 5:21.3 26:37.2 67
83 Johnson, Bryan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:21.6 26:38.7  
84 Ma, Josh FR-1 UC Irvine 5:21.8 26:39.9 68
85 Delgado, Andres JR Unattached 5:22.4 26:42.7  
86 Ramirez, Gabriel FR-1 UC Irvine 5:22.7 26:44.2 69
87 Wehrli, Christian FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:22.8 26:45.0  
88 Miller, Tristan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:23.0 26:46.0  
89 Malloy, Chris JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:23.1 26:46.3  
90 Villa, Edgard FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:23.2 26:46.8  
91 Dinsdale, Nicholas FR-1 San Diego 5:23.3 26:47.3 70
92 Hernandez, Christian FR-1 UC Irvine 5:25.3 26:57.1  
93 Perez, Carlos JR Unattached 5:25.3 26:57.3  
94 Perillo, Vincent SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:26.0 27:00.5  
95 Emerson, Jayden SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:26.2 27:01.9 71
96 Chhikara, Chandon FR-1 Pepperdine 5:26.7 27:04.0  
97 Brown, Xolan JR-3 UC Davis 5:27.8 27:09.6 72
98 Gonzalez, Diego FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:28.5 27:13.3 73
99 Rendon, Moises FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:28.8 27:14.8 74
100 O'Leary, Marcus FR-1 San Diego 5:28.9 27:14.9 75
101 Boatman, Jacob SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:29.0 27:15.5  
102 Foster, Robby FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:29.1 27:16.3 76
103 Fahey, Adam JR-3 Pepperdine 5:29.4 27:17.7  
104 Gray, Maxwell ? Unattached 5:29.6 27:18.7  
105 Alukunyang, Mike JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:29.7 27:18.9  
106 Rosen-Duran, Eli SR-4 San Diego 5:30.0 27:20.4 77
107 Kiesow, Wade FR-1 UC Davis 5:30.1 27:20.9 78
108 Thompson, Josh FR-1 San Diego 5:30.1 27:20.9 79
109 Converse, Ian FR-1 San Diego 5:30.3 27:22.2  
110 Hoppe, Fenn JR-3 UC Davis 5:30.5 27:23.2  
111 Starbuck, Blake FR-1 UC Riverside 5:30.9 27:25.2 80
112 Lin, Derek FR-1 UC Davis 5:31.2 27:26.4  
113 Richards, Wayne FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:31.2 27:26.5  
114 Spatter, Jason JR Unattached 5:33.2 27:36.4  
115 Ghadery, Koby SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:33.8 27:39.7  
116 Kipkorir, Ken SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:33.9 27:39.9  
117 Drinkward, Johnathan SR-4 San Diego 5:34.7 27:43.7  
118 Sterkel, Timothy FR-1 Arizona State 5:34.9 27:44.8 81
119 Allison, Treet JR-3 Pepperdine 5:35.2 27:46.6  
120 Burciago, Patrick SR-4 Long Beach St. 5:35.4 27:47.3  
121 Laurie, Fitzgerald FR-1 Arizona State 5:35.8 27:49.2 82
122 Fendrich, Daniel FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:35.9 27:50.0 83
123 Barajas, Adriel JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:36.5 27:52.8  
124 Quiambao, Isaiah SR-4 San Diego 5:38.1 28:01.0  
125 Rubio, Octavio FR-1 San Diego 5:39.1 28:05.9  
126 Long, Jhamani SR-4 UC Irvine 5:39.2 28:06.5  
127 Fletcher, Allen JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:39.7 28:08.6  
128 Tessier, Ryan SO-2 San Diego 5:39.9 28:09.7  
129 Sanchez, Brandon FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:41.7 28:18.5  
130 Samuels, Ethan FR Unattached 5:43.0 28:25.0  
131 Wells, Patrick SO-2 Pepperdine 5:45.2 28:36.4  
132 Wong, Nathaniel JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:47.0 28:45.1  
133 Dowell, Mason SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:47.4 28:46.8  
134 Schaefer, Logan SO-2 Long Beach St. 5:48.2 28:50.9  
135 Venegas, Alberto JR Unattached 5:48.8 28:54.1  
136 Harris, Zach FR-1 San Diego 6:06.0 30:19.8  
137 McCarthy, Jack SO-2 San Diego 6:06.6 30:22.6  
138 Davenport, James SR-4 San Diego 6:10.1 30:39.9  
139 Arellano, Angel ? Unattached 6:19.5 31:26.7