Fredrickson Invitational Date: 10-02-18   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 3k Run CC Women 3k Run CC
Men 3k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 53:23 10:40 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 12
2 56:21 11:16 54 3 7 10 16 18 19 20
3 57:24 11:28 70 6 11 13 17 23 24 25
4 59:51 11:58 98 14 15 21 22 26 28 30
5 1:07:54 13:34 152 27 29 31 32 33 34  
Men 3k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wells, Riley SR Rockford Christian 5:31.5 10:18.0 1
2 Olpin, Tristan SR Keith Country Day 5:35.4 10:25.4  
3 Brunner, Brent SR Rockford Christian 5:35.6 10:25.8 2
4 Tervelt, Devin SR Winnebago 5:43.2 10:39.9 3
5 Thomas, Stephen SR Rockford Christian 5:45.5 10:44.2 4
6 Beaver, D' Artagnon SR Rockford Christian 5:47.8 10:48.4 5
7 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 5:50.1 10:52.6 6
8 Upmann, Chase SR Winnebago 5:56.7 11:05.1 7
9 Carpriola, Nicolas SR Rockford Christian 5:58.1 11:07.5 8
10 Fryer, Carter SR Rockford Christian 6:00.1 11:11.4 9
11 Hendrickson, Tyler SR Winnebago 6:01.1 11:13.2 10
12 Maculan, Peter SR Rockford Auburn 6:03.3 11:17.3 11
13 Granite, Cal SR Rockford Christian 6:04.0 11:18.6 12
14 Sweeney, Ryan Sweeney SR Rockford Auburn 6:08.5 11:27.0 13
15 Yunk, Connor SR North Boone 6:12.0 11:33.6 14
16 Emenecker, JT SR Rockford Christian 6:12.2 11:34.0  
17 Hutchinson, Andrew SR North Boone 6:12.7 11:34.9 15
18 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 6:13.1 11:35.6 16
19 Honkamp, Josh SR Rockford Christian 6:13.9 11:37.1  
20 Capriola, Ben JR Rockford Christian 6:14.2 11:37.6  
21 Walsh, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 6:16.5 11:42.0  
22 Seigal, Matt SR Rockford Auburn 6:18.2 11:45.2 17
23 Hall, Jacob SR Winnebago 6:19.8 11:48.0 18
24 Hendrickson, Ethan SR Winnebago 6:21.6 11:51.4 19
25 Schnor, Jack SR Keith Country Day 6:22.4 11:53.0  
26 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 6:22.6 11:53.3 20
27 Marchetti, Nicholas SR North Boone 6:22.8 11:53.6 21
28 Meyers, Tanner SR North Boone 6:22.9 11:53.9 22
29 Kempe, Jonathan SR Rockford Christian 6:25.9 11:59.4  
30 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 6:26.8 12:01.2  
31 Blessing, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 6:27.7 12:02.8 23
32 Kissick, Ian SR Rockford Christian 6:29.5 12:06.1  
33 Tateman, Aron SR Rockford Auburn 6:29.9 12:07.0 24
34 Chen, Tony JR Rockford Christian 6:33.4 12:13.5  
35 Woloszyn, Josh SR Rockford Auburn 6:34.5 12:15.6 25
36 Schroeder, Cayden SR Rockford Auburn 6:35.2 12:16.9  
37 Torrisi, Ian JR Rockford Auburn 6:37.7 12:21.5  
38 Dawley, Trevor SR North Boone 6:56.1 12:55.9 26
39 Jiminez Montes, Alan JR Rockford Auburn 7:03.6 13:09.7  
40 Folk, Aaron SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:06.9 13:15.8 27
41 Dunn, Mason SR North Boone 7:07.1 13:16.3 28
42 Glendenning, Drew Stillman Valley 7:09.0 13:19.8  
43 Alongi, Joey SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:11.1 13:23.7 29
44 Luddington, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 7:13.2 13:27.6  
45 Laskonis, Jon Jon SR Rockford Christian 7:13.4 13:28.0  
46 Gomez, Ulises SR Rockford Auburn 7:15.9 13:32.6  
47 Buckner, Oliver SR Rockford Christian 7:16.4 13:33.6  
48 Wallis, James JR Rockford Auburn 7:18.7 13:37.9  
49 Brown, Hayden SR North Boone 7:20.3 13:40.9 30
50 Karmoczy, Tyler SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:21.6 13:43.3 31
51 Martin, Riley SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:22.7 13:45.3 32
52 Mueller, Michael SR Rockford Auburn 7:23.0 13:45.9  
53 Craft, Toby SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:23.1 13:46.2 33
54 McGee, Andrew SR Winnebago 7:27.2 13:53.7  
55 Marshall, Andrew SR Winnebago 7:27.5 13:54.3  
56 Thomas, Charlie JR Rockford Auburn 7:38.1 14:14.0  
57 Woodruff, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 7:40.3 14:18.2  
58 Conley, David SR Winnebago 7:42.1 14:21.5  
59 Stenberg, Tyler JR Rockford Auburn 7:44.7 14:26.5  
60 Orlando, Jake Stillman Valley 7:52.8 14:41.5  
61 Ge, Golden SR Rockford Christian 8:05.8 15:05.7  
62 Mackey, Avante JR Rockford Auburn 8:08.5 15:10.7  
63 Arreola, Aaron JR Rockford Auburn 8:18.1 15:28.7  
64 Bernardo, Andrew JR Rockford Auburn 8:22.1 15:36.2  
65 McCammond, Riley JR Winnebago 8:29.2 15:49.4  
66 Stanford, Jake JR Rockford Auburn 8:34.8 15:59.8  
67 Lindsay, Luke SR North Boone 8:41.1 16:11.5  
68 Yang, Richard SR Rockford Auburn 8:43.8 16:16.5  
69 Biesemeir, Jesse JR Pecatonica-Durand 8:43.9 16:16.8 34
70 Pick, Isaac JR Rockford Auburn 8:52.1 16:32.1  
71 Singmouangthong, Ethan JR Rockford Auburn 8:52.6 16:32.9  
72 Elias, Marcos JR Winnebago 9:07.4 17:00.6  
73 Glass, William JR Rockford Auburn 9:13.1 17:11.1  
74 Ginger, Gabe JR Winnebago 9:28.5 17:39.9  
75 Lowery, Jonathon SR Rockford Auburn 10:23.0 19:21.5  
Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC Team Scores
Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roggensack, Marissa SO Winnebago Middle School 7:01.2 6:58.9 1
1 Martino, Nicolai 8 Winnebago Middle School 7:18.1 7:15.6 1
2 Erb, Grace SO Winnebago Middle School 7:11.6 7:09.1 2
2 Forward, Weston FR Rockford Christian School 7:28.4 7:25.9 2
3 Woolery, Kaylee SO Winnebago Middle School 7:21.6 7:19.1 3
3 Thomas, Cole FR Winnebago Middle School 7:42.6 7:40.0 3
4 Hedges, Sophia FR Roscoe Middle School 7:54.3 7:51.7 4
4 Rosche`, Camden SO Rockford Christian School 7:44.8 7:42.2 4
5 Miley, Avery 8 Winnebago Middle School 8:10.0 8:07.2 5
5 Sosnowski, Aiden SO Rockford Christian School 7:49.9 7:47.3 5
6 Brule, Parker FR Winnebago Middle School 7:51.0 7:48.4 6
6 Beaver, Jor'ae FR Rockford Christian School 8:12.2 8:09.5 6
7 Weinrich, Chloe SO Winnebago Middle School 8:27.5 8:24.7 7
7 Emenecker, Tyler SO Rockford Christian School 7:53.4 7:50.7 7
8 Furukawa, Lucas SO Roscoe Middle School 7:54.9 7:52.2 8
8 Shrank, Campbell SO Winnebago Middle School 8:30.5 8:27.6 8
9 Moore, David SR Rockford Christian School 7:55.3 7:52.6 9
9 Longanecker, Sydney SO Winnebago Middle School 8:36.2 8:33.3 9
10 Spring-Thorton, Zander FR Winnebago Middle School 7:58.2 7:55.5 10
10 Bramble, Kailey SO Winnebago Middle School 8:36.7 8:33.8  
11 Franklin, Magen SO Roscoe Middle School 8:37.2 8:34.3 10
11 Schaller, Brady SO Winnebago Middle School 7:59.7 7:57.0 11
12 Cotone, Greyson 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:15.0 8:12.2 12
12 Kelly, Briana 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:04.2 9:01.2  
13 Spranger, Tyler SO Roscoe Middle School 8:15.6 8:12.8 13
13 Giardina, Paige 8 Rockford Christian School 9:12.9 9:09.8 11
14 Melin, Ryan FR Winnebago Middle School 8:16.0 8:13.3 14
14 Hulsebus, Elizabeth FR Rockford Christian School 9:15.6 9:12.5 12
15 Eckland, Devan SO Winnebago Middle School 8:26.8 8:24.0 15
15 Spring-Thorton, Izabel 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:17.3 9:14.1  
16 Tomlinson, Danni 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:18.1 9:15.0 13
16 Wiggan, Brandon FR Winnebago Middle School 8:41.7 8:38.7  
17 Salyer, Tea FR Rockford Christian School 9:21.2 9:18.0 14
17 Rasmussen, Eli 8 Rockford Christian School 8:46.4 8:43.4 16
18 Woolery, Emma 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:21.5 9:18.4  
18 Fryer, Trevor 8 Rockford Christian School 8:48.5 8:45.6 17
19 Castelli, Tommy 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:54.8 8:51.8 18
19 Maher, Charlotte FR Winnebago Middle School 9:25.8 9:22.6  
20 Lyons, Nathan SO Winnebago Middle School 8:59.9 8:56.9  
20 Salinas, Sara FR Roscoe Middle School 9:45.9 9:42.6 15
21 Smith, Yves FR Roscoe Middle School 9:47.0 9:43.7 16
21 Linden, Ian 8 Rockford Christian School 9:03.8 9:00.8  
22 Powell, Mason FR Roscoe Middle School 9:11.7 9:08.6 19
22 DiGiacomo, Marisa FR Rockford Christian School 9:47.4 9:44.1 17
23 Bloomquist, Faith 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:49.7 9:46.4  
23 Mohnacky, Bryce FR Roscoe Middle School 9:17.6 9:14.4 20
24 Smith, Melody FR Winnebago Middle School 9:54.1 9:50.8  
24 Kaap, Sam 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:20.2 9:17.0  
25 Martini, Joey SO Winnebago Middle School 9:37.4 9:34.2  
25 Risley, Samantha SO Roscoe Middle School 10:02.4 9:59.0 18
26 Oberheim, Mason 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:39.9 9:36.6 21
26 Enke, Emily 8 Roscoe Middle School 10:05.2 10:01.9 19
27 Grommes, Ray 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:49.2 9:45.9  
27 Jones, Talula 8 Roscoe Middle School 10:07.7 10:04.3  
28 Pobjecky, Jake 8 Rockford Christian School 10:15.4 10:12.0  
28 Jones, Brooke FR Roscoe Middle School 10:49.7 10:46.1  
29 Garcia, Cole FR Roscoe Middle School 11:20.7 11:16.9  
29 Porter, Delaney SO Roscoe Middle School 11:05.3 11:01.6  
30 Carlini, Marin FR Rockford Christian School 11:31.3 11:27.4 20
30 Kossman, Colin 8 Rockford Christian School 11:30.0 11:26.1  
31 Hawkinson, Erika 8 Rockford Christian School 11:32.2 11:28.4 21
31 Solorzano, Gabe FR Roscoe Middle School 11:34.9 11:31.0  
32 Heisler, Xavier FR Winnebago Middle School 11:48.8 11:44.8  
32 Bauer-Fulton, Brianna SO Rockford Christian School 11:52.6 11:48.6  
33 Kinison, Chase 8 Rockford Christian School 12:50.4 12:46.0  
33 Stubbe, Addison FR Roscoe Middle School 12:00.1 11:56.1  
34 Carlson, Brock 8 Winnebago Middle School 13:04.6 13:00.2  
Women 3k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:28 12:53 28 1 2 6 7 12 14 16
2 1:05:29 13:05 34 3 4 8 9 10 13 20
3 1:10:56 14:11 72 5 11 17 18 21 23 24
4 1:21:18 16:15 107 15 19 22 25 26    
Women 3k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martino, Natalia SR Winnebago 6:27.3 12:02.1 1
2 Erb, Katie JR Winnebago 6:44.5 12:34.2 2
3 Giardina, Kelly JR Rockford Christian 6:46.3 12:37.5 3
4 Franseen, Madison SR Rockford Christian 6:50.1 12:44.5 4
5 Wartell, Taylor SR Rockford Auburn 6:53.7 12:51.3 5
6 Martino, Sophia JR Winnebago 6:56.3 12:56.1 6
7 Rittmeyer, Renee JR Winnebago 7:04.7 13:11.8 7
8 Holliday, Cecily SR Rockford Christian 7:07.1 13:16.3 8
9 Park, Mackenzie SR Rockford Christian 7:11.1 13:23.8 9
10 Kreissler, Gracie SR Rockford Christian 7:13.1 13:27.4 10
11 Roethle, Isabelle SR Rockford Auburn 7:17.3 13:35.3 11
12 Maher, Ella SR Winnebago 7:22.1 13:44.2 12
13 Kirkham, Emily SR Rockford Christian 7:27.2 13:53.8 13
14 Flynn, Erin Stillman Valley 7:32.2 14:03.0  
15 Ward, Taylor SR Winnebago 7:34.2 14:06.7 14
16 Dulaney, Annah SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:44.1 14:25.3 15
17 Bertram, Maddie SR Winnebago 7:48.0 14:32.6 16
18 Meza, Valeria SR Rockford Auburn 7:48.8 14:34.0 17
19 Mcqueeny, Lillian SR Rockford Auburn 7:50.2 14:36.6 18
20 Meiners, Angela JR Pecatonica-Durand 7:51.0 14:38.2 19
21 Hendrix, Abbi SR Rockford Christian 7:51.4 14:38.9 20
22 Scrogin, Brodie SR Rockford Christian 7:57.8 14:50.8  
23 Binicewicz, Ari SR Winnebago 7:58.9 14:52.8  
24 Watson, Victoria SR Winnebago 8:01.4 14:57.5  
25 Sargent, Flynne SR Winnebago 8:01.8 14:58.2  
26 Hoffman, Lauren JR Rockford Auburn 8:13.2 15:19.6 21
27 Ford, Kaylee SR North Boone 8:15.9 15:24.5  
28 Davies, Brenna SR North Boone 8:20.4 15:33.0  
29 Spain, Lauren SR Winnebago 8:26.5 15:44.4  
30 Thurow, Emma Stillman Valley 8:30.2 15:51.3  
31 Vuong, Helena SR Rockford Christian 8:33.6 15:57.6  
32 Rothermel, Celia SR Pecatonica-Durand 8:34.0 15:58.4 22
33 Freund, Bre JR Rockford Christian 8:34.3 15:58.9  
34 Kucznski, Kaci JR Rockford Auburn 8:36.4 16:02.8 23
35 Barrick, Destiny JR Rockford Auburn 8:55.4 16:38.1 24
36 Phillips, Keinetta JR Rockford Auburn 9:37.4 17:56.5  
37 Lu, Luna SR Rockford Christian 9:41.0 18:03.3  
38 Saleh, Maryann SR Rockford Auburn 9:41.9 18:04.9  
39 McGuiniess, Alish SR Pecatonica-Durand 9:42.9 18:06.8 25
40 Sun, Lena SR Rockford Christian 9:43.7 18:08.2  
41 Noud, Jocelyn SR Pecatonica-Durand 9:44.6 18:09.9 26
42 Koch, Nichole SR North Boone 9:45.4 18:11.5  
43 Moreno, Jessica SR Rockford Auburn 10:01.4 18:41.4  
44 Waldorf, Eleanor SR Rockford Auburn 10:32.7 19:39.6  
45 Dyson, Amaryana JR Rockford Auburn 11:01.9 20:34.1  
46 Lemonholm, Sophia SR Rockford Auburn 12:13.4 22:47.4  
47 Valdez, Janette SR Rockford Auburn 14:20.0 26:43.4