Schmidt Invitational Date: 09-22-18   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 1600 Meter Run CC JH Boys Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run CC JH Girls
Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:05 14:25 40 1 2 8 14 15 25 27
2 1:14:11 14:50 49 3 7 9 13 17 24 35
3 1:16:34 15:18 67 10 11 12 16 18 19 20
4 1:18:31 15:42 74 4 5 6 29 30 39  
5 1:26:46 17:21 141 22 26 28 32 33 36 37
6 1:28:13 17:38 147 21 23 31 34 38 40 41
Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wartell, Taylor SR Rockford Auburn 6:56.8 12:57.0 1
2 Roethle, Isabelle SR Rockford Auburn 7:16.0 13:32.9 2
3 Ward, Taylor SR Winnebago 7:27.4 13:54.2 3
4 Meiners, Angela JR Pecatonica-Durand 7:33.5 14:05.4 4
5 Dulaney, Annah SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:44.8 14:26.7 5
6 Meiners, Kristina JR Pecatonica-Durand 7:49.4 14:35.2 6
7 Bertram, Maddie SR Winnebago 7:51.2 14:38.5 7
8 Mcqueeny, Lillian SR Rockford Auburn 7:52.8 14:41.6 8
9 Binicewicz, Ari SR Winnebago 7:54.0 14:43.7 9
10 Hatfield, Cecilia JR Boylan 7:58.3 14:51.7 10
11 Armato, Abby SR Boylan 8:08.7 15:11.1 11
12 McQuillan, Maura SR Boylan 8:10.9 15:15.2 12
13 Sargent, Flynne SR Winnebago 8:12.1 15:17.5 13
14 Hoffman, Lauren JR Rockford Auburn 8:15.2 15:23.2 14
15 Meza, Valeria SR Rockford Auburn 8:19.5 15:31.3 15
16 Lorden, Julianna JR Boylan 8:21.8 15:35.5 16
17 Spain, Lauren SR Winnebago 8:23.1 15:38.1 17
18 DiTullio, Giovanna SR Boylan 8:24.6 15:40.8 18
19 O'Boyle, Ella SR Boylan 8:25.2 15:41.8 19
20 Mariano, Lauren JR Boylan 8:26.1 15:43.6 20
21 Caliston, Jonnah SR Boylan 8:27.2 15:45.6  
22 Manriquez, Diana SR Jefferson 8:29.8 15:50.5  
23 Turner, Kennedy SR Byron 8:47.7 16:23.9 21
24 Hindenberg, Josie SR Boylan 8:50.2 16:28.5  
25 Tremble, McKenna SR Oregon 8:53.5 16:34.7 22
26 Johnson, Anika JR Byron 8:54.0 16:35.6 23
27 Watson, Victoria SR Winnebago 9:00.6 16:48.0 24
28 Kucznski, Kaci JR Rockford Auburn 9:02.0 16:50.5 25
29 DeHaan, Ryanne SR Oregon 9:03.3 16:53.0 26
30 Barrick, Destiny JR Rockford Auburn 9:04.2 16:54.6 27
31 Nava-Moyotl, Lorena SR Oregon 9:10.3 17:05.9 28
32 Upchurch, Natalie SR Jefferson 9:11.8 17:08.8  
33 McGuiniess, Alish SR Pecatonica-Durand 9:25.2 17:33.8 29
34 Rodriguez, Ashley JR Jefferson 9:28.8 17:40.5  
35 Rothermel, Celia SR Pecatonica-Durand 9:34.5 17:51.2 30
36 Provenzano, Anna SR Boylan 9:35.1 17:52.3  
37 Lewis, Grace JR Byron 9:35.9 17:53.8 31
38 Martinez, Aleli JR Jefferson 9:39.3 18:00.0  
39 Harris, Brooke SR Oregon 9:40.2 18:01.7 32
40 Maier, Grace SR Boylan 9:40.7 18:02.7  
41 Montavan, Lauren SR Oregon 9:45.2 18:11.0 33
42 Kultgen, Rachel SR Byron 9:46.3 18:13.2 34
43 Ruetter, Zoe SR Winnebago 9:50.1 18:20.2 35
44 Moreno, Jessica SR Rockford Auburn 9:53.8 18:27.0  
45 Ogarrio, Adriana SR Oregon 10:02.2 18:42.9 36
46 Saleh, Maryann SR Rockford Auburn 10:02.8 18:43.9  
47 Tomlinson, Abigail SR Oregon 10:03.1 18:44.4 37
48 Waldorf, Eleanor SR Rockford Auburn 10:12.2 19:01.4  
49 Lewis, Natale SR Byron 10:15.3 19:07.2 38
50 Kinney, Moriah SR Harvard 10:39.1 19:51.6  
51 Noud, Jocelyn SR Pecatonica-Durand 11:16.8 21:01.8 39
52 Lemonholm, Sophia SR Rockford Auburn 11:19.2 21:06.3  
53 McCormick, Ashley SR Oregon 11:32.7 21:31.5  
54 Reedy, Kendra SR Byron 11:50.7 22:05.1 40
55 Lindahl, Londyn SR Byron 13:23.5 24:58.2 41
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:59 12:47 22 1 2 3 4 12 18 19
2 1:06:55 13:23 53 6 8 9 14 16 17 26
3 1:10:03 14:00 80 5 7 11 28 29 31 35
4 1:11:21 14:16 102 15 20 21 22 24 25 27
5 1:12:07 14:25 108 10 13 23 30 32 33 34
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martino, Natalia SR Winnebago 6:29.1 12:05.5 1
2 Erb, Katie JR Winnebago 6:42.7 12:30.9 2
3 Martino, Sophia JR Winnebago 6:57.2 12:57.9 3
4 Rittmeyer, Renee JR Winnebago 7:00.8 13:04.6 4
5 Jerbi, Kaitlyn JR Genoa-Kingston 7:02.0 13:06.9 5
6 Sweeney, Anne SR Boylan 7:03.4 13:09.3 6
7 Jerbi, Alex SR Genoa-Kingston 7:05.9 13:14.0 7
8 Strombeck, Emma SR Boylan 7:06.3 13:14.9 8
9 Mace, Juliana SR Boylan 7:06.8 13:15.8 9
10 Pearson, Annie SR Byron 7:08.0 13:17.9 10
11 Austin, Kayla SR Harvard 7:08.5 13:18.9  
12 Overstreet, Joely SR Genoa-Kingston 7:09.1 13:20.1 11
13 Insko, Aurora SR Winnebago 7:09.8 13:21.3 12
14 Starwalt, Rebakah JR Byron 7:14.4 13:30.0 13
15 LaMantia, Christyna SR Boylan 7:16.7 13:34.1 14
16 Watters, Leah SR Oregon 7:19.0 13:38.4 15
17 Arreguin, Lindsay SR Boylan 7:20.6 13:41.4 16
18 Harter, Olivia JR Boylan 7:20.8 13:41.8 17
19 Logan, Sarah SR Harvard 7:26.3 13:52.0  
20 Brudi, Haley SR Stockton 7:30.2 13:59.3  
21 Flores, Lizeth SR Harvard 7:36.9 14:11.8  
22 Maher, Ella SR Winnebago 7:38.1 14:14.1 18
23 Pavlak, Averi SR Winnebago 7:39.3 14:16.3 19
24 Nyderek, Cynthia SR Oregon 7:39.9 14:17.4 20
25 Byerley, Katelyn SR Oregon 7:43.9 14:24.8 21
26 Ramirez, Katlyn SR Oregon 7:44.2 14:25.4 22
27 Kuehn, Kaitlyn SR Byron 7:46.5 14:29.7 23
28 Marquardt, Faith JR Oregon 7:49.8 14:35.9 24
29 Cermak, Lydia SR Oregon 7:52.3 14:40.5 25
30 Kelly, Lauren SR Boylan 8:00.3 14:55.5 26
31 DeHaan, Breanna SR Oregon 8:04.8 15:03.9 27
32 Drendel, Deloris SR Genoa-Kingston 8:06.7 15:07.4 28
33 Lackner, Allison SR Rockford Lutheran 8:09.8 15:13.2  
34 Younker, Rachel SR Genoa-Kingston 8:11.1 15:15.7 29
35 Mondello, Lauren SR Byron 8:12.2 15:17.7 30
36 Gallagher, Chloe SR Genoa-Kingston 8:15.8 15:24.3 31
37 Eckelbarger, Skylar SR Rockford Lutheran 8:19.1 15:30.5  
38 Williams, Amanda SR Byron 8:20.1 15:32.5 32
39 Broshous, Taylor SR Stockton 8:25.4 15:42.2  
40 Mundt, Taylor SR Byron 8:57.4 16:42.0 33
41 Ling, Grace SR Rockford Lutheran 9:00.2 16:47.1  
42 Raine, Heidie SR Byron 9:25.7 17:34.7 34
43 Gearhart, Zoey SR Genoa-Kingston 10:49.9 20:11.8 35
Boys 1600 Meter Run CC JH Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 37:29 7:29 25 1 3 5 7 9 10 11
2 40:28 8:05 79 4 8 17 18 32 34 35
3 39:58 7:59 80 2 16 19 21 22 24 27
4 41:25 8:17 107 12 15 23 28 29 31 38
5 41:43 8:20 111 13 14 20 25 39 40 42
6 42:34 8:30 131 6 26 30 33 36 37 41
Boys 1600 Meter Run CC JH Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kaufman, Quin SO DLR Eagles 7:05.6 7:03.2  
2 Simpson, Lucas FR sauk valley saints 7:06.8 7:04.5 1
3 Martino, Nicolai 8 Winnebago Middle School 7:08.5 7:06.1 2
4 Miller, Justin SO DLR Eagles 7:25.7 7:23.2  
5 Boesen, Kenney SO sauk valley saints 7:27.7 7:25.2 3
6 Forward, Weston FR Rockford Christian School 7:29.6 7:27.0 4
7 summers, landen FR sauk valley saints 7:30.7 7:28.2 5
8 Ebens, Neil SO Byron Middle School 7:39.0 7:36.5 6
9 navarro, oscar SO sauk valley saints 7:44.1 7:41.5 7
10 Cannon, Donald FR Rockford Lutheran 7:46.7 7:44.1  
11 Peterson, Emmett SO DLR Eagles 7:50.2 7:47.5  
12 Rosche`, Camden SO Rockford Christian School 7:53.3 7:50.6 8
13 grummert, carver FR sauk valley saints 7:53.6 7:50.9 9
14 Hammes, Espen FR sauk valley saints 7:54.9 7:52.2 10
15 Wodloff, Wyatt Wiiiam FR sauk valley saints 7:55.3 7:52.7 11
16 Kendzie, Myles FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 7:55.8 7:53.2 12
17 Furukawa, Lucas SO Roscoe Middle School 7:59.3 7:56.7 13
18 Trone, Owen FR Stockton MS 7:59.9 7:57.2  
19 Cotone, Greyson 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:01.1 7:58.4 14
20 Tomlinson, Sebastian FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:01.7 7:59.0 15
21 Thomas, Cole FR Winnebago Middle School 8:02.0 7:59.3 16
22 Moore, Eli 8 Stockton MS 8:10.1 8:07.4  
23 Emenecker, Tyler SO Rockford Christian School 8:10.4 8:07.7 17
24 getts, logan 7 sauk valley saints 8:11.4 8:08.7  
25 Sosnowski, Aiden SO Rockford Christian School 8:14.7 8:11.9 18
26 HOWELL, Eathan SO sauk valley saints 8:15.1 8:12.3  
27 Schaller, Brady SO Winnebago Middle School 8:15.7 8:12.9 19
28 Spranger, Tyler SO Roscoe Middle School 8:18.3 8:15.5 20
29 Spring-Thorton, Zander FR Winnebago Middle School 8:21.9 8:19.0 21
30 Eckland, Devan SO Winnebago Middle School 8:24.3 8:21.5 22
31 Mitchell, Hawke (Clayton) FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:27.3 8:24.4 23
32 Brule, Parker FR Winnebago Middle School 8:28.2 8:25.4 24
33 Castelli, Tommy 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:28.8 8:25.9 25
34 Bell, Nathan SO Byron Middle School 8:29.2 8:26.3 26
35 Wiggan, Brandon FR Winnebago Middle School 8:33.1 8:30.3 27
36 Brening, Nathan SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:35.5 8:32.6 28
37 Neblock, Zachary SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:39.5 8:36.6 29
38 Wicklein, Jon SO Byron Middle School 8:46.3 8:43.4 30
39 DEVINE, LOGAN FR sauk valley saints 8:46.6 8:43.7  
40 Nelson, Blake FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:48.9 8:46.0 31
41 DOWNS, TATE SO sauk valley saints 8:49.7 8:46.7  
42 setts, james 8 sauk valley saints 8:54.0 8:51.0  
43 Rasmussen, Eli 8 Rockford Christian School 8:54.3 8:51.3 32
44 Wicklein, Paul FR Byron Middle School 8:55.0 8:52.0 33
45 Vincent, Jace 7 Stockton MS 8:55.4 8:52.4  
46 Linden, Ian 8 Rockford Christian School 8:58.3 8:55.3 34
47 Fryer, Trevor 8 Rockford Christian School 8:58.9 8:55.9 35
48 Haas, Hunter 8 Byron Middle School 8:59.6 8:56.6 36
49 Rock, Mike SO Byron Middle School 8:59.9 8:56.9 37
50 Kaap, Sam 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:00.4 8:57.4  
51 Serna, Jaime 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:08.1 9:05.0 38
52 Powell, Mason FR Roscoe Middle School 9:10.3 9:07.2 39
53 Rayes, Raul SO sauk valley saints 9:12.1 9:09.0  
54 Lyons, Nathan SO Winnebago Middle School 9:16.3 9:13.1  
55 Mohnacky, Bryce FR Roscoe Middle School 9:27.4 9:24.2 40
56 Freedlund, Andrew FR Byron Middle School 9:28.3 9:25.1 41
57 Ber, Mattson SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:35.2 9:32.0  
58 Grommes, Ray 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:36.9 9:33.6 42
59 Trone, Evan 8 Stockton MS 9:38.1 9:34.9  
60 welty, ryan 7 sauk valley saints 9:49.2 9:45.9  
61 Martini, Joey SO Winnebago Middle School 10:04.2 10:00.9  
62 Swanson, Malakye 8 Byron Middle School 10:14.4 10:10.9  
63 Pobjecky, Jake 8 Rockford Christian School 10:15.1 10:11.6  
64 Torres, Ethan 8 Rockford Lutheran 10:28.9 10:25.4  
65 Boehm, Kenny 8 Byron Middle School 10:34.2 10:30.6  
66 Garcia, Cole FR Roscoe Middle School 10:42.9 10:39.3  
67 Wesseln, Reece SO Rockford Christian School 11:39.4 11:35.5  
68 Kossman, Colin 8 Rockford Christian School 12:30.7 12:26.5  
69 Kinison, Chase 8 Rockford Christian School 13:42.3 13:37.7  
Girls 1600 Meter Run CC JH Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 38:02 7:36 21 1 2 3 6 9 14 15
2 41:40 8:20 67 4 5 12 18 28 34 35
3 42:30 8:30 73 7 10 13 20 23 29 46
4 43:52 8:46 103 11 21 22 24 25 26 30
5 45:30 9:06 136 8 16 33 36 43 44 47
6 45:50 9:10 143 17 19 32 37 38 42 45
7 47:38 9:31 178 27 31 39 40 41 48 49
Girls 1600 Meter Run CC JH Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roggensack, Marissa SO Winnebago Middle School 7:08.3 7:05.9 1
2 Erb, Grace SO Winnebago Middle School 7:11.4 7:09.0 2
3 Woolery, Kaylee SO Winnebago Middle School 7:29.7 7:27.1 3
4 Groharing, Madi FR Byron Middle School 7:34.9 7:32.4 4
5 Kilmer, Audrey SO Byron Middle School 7:54.5 7:51.9 5
6 Speece, Sarah FR Winnebago Middle School 8:05.1 8:02.4 6
7 Lutz, Hadley SO DLR Eagles 8:07.7 8:05.0 7
8 Hedges, Sophia FR Roscoe Middle School 8:10.9 8:08.1 8
9 Miley, Avery 8 Winnebago Middle School 8:21.5 8:18.7 9
10 Dannhorn, Ella 8 DLR Eagles 8:21.9 8:19.1 10
11 crisham, claire SO sauk valley saints 8:23.8 8:21.0 11
12 Hildreth, Clair FR Byron Middle School 8:27.7 8:24.9 12
13 Nyderek, Valerie SO DLR Eagles 8:32.6 8:29.7 13
14 Weinrich, Chloe SO Winnebago Middle School 8:33.7 8:30.8 14
15 Longanecker, Sydney SO Winnebago Middle School 8:34.3 8:31.4 15
16 Bramble, Kailey SO Winnebago Middle School 8:34.8 8:31.9  
17 Franklin, Magen SO Roscoe Middle School 8:36.5 8:33.6 16
18 Northrup, Violet SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:37.0 8:34.1 17
19 Tillett, Sarah FR Byron Middle School 8:41.2 8:38.3 18
20 Vincent, Cami FR Stockton MS 8:42.0 8:39.1  
21 Warner, Leah FR Stockton MS 8:43.5 8:40.6  
22 Camaro, Azura FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:44.9 8:42.0 19
23 Tremble, Natalie SO DLR Eagles 8:47.9 8:44.9 20
24 Crome, Katie SO Stockton MS 8:48.2 8:45.3  
25 Widolff, Gianna SO sauk valley saints 8:51.2 8:48.3 21
26 Reed, Ainsley SO sauk valley saints 8:54.1 8:51.1 22
27 Hodson, Ellen SO DLR Eagles 8:54.5 8:51.5 23
28 SUMMERS, AMELIA 7 sauk valley saints 8:57.8 8:54.8 24
29 Shrank, Campbell SO Winnebago Middle School 8:59.5 8:56.5  
30 Gingrich, Megan SO sauk valley saints 9:00.6 8:57.6 25
31 BERGER, EMME 7 sauk valley saints 9:07.3 9:04.3 26
32 Giardina, Paige 8 Rockford Christian School 9:12.2 9:09.1 27
33 Carlson, Lauren SO Byron Middle School 9:16.8 9:13.6 28
34 Hodson, Gwen 8 DLR Eagles 9:18.2 9:15.1 29
35 HAMMES, REAGAN 7 sauk valley saints 9:21.0 9:17.9 30
36 Beaver, Jor'ae FR Rockford Christian School 9:26.3 9:23.1 31
37 Zweifel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:27.4 9:24.2 32
38 Smith, Yves FR Roscoe Middle School 9:28.3 9:25.1 33
39 SANDOLVAL, MIA SO sauk valley saints 9:31.3 9:28.1  
40 Smith, Sydney SO Byron Middle School 9:31.7 9:28.5 34
41 Woolery, Emma 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:33.4 9:30.2  
42 Kelly, Briana 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:34.5 9:31.3  
43 Miller, Maggie 8 Byron Middle School 9:34.9 9:31.6 35
44 Risley, Samantha SO Roscoe Middle School 9:36.1 9:32.9 36
45 Logsdon, Elizabeth SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:37.0 9:33.7 37
46 Healy, monica SO sauk valley saints 9:38.0 9:34.8  
47 Serna, Citlali SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:40.4 9:37.1 38
48 Hulsebus, Elizabeth FR Rockford Christian School 9:43.8 9:40.5 39
49 Salyer, Tea FR Rockford Christian School 9:44.9 9:41.7 40
50 DiGiacomo, Marisa FR Rockford Christian School 9:47.4 9:44.1 41
51 GRUMMERT, REESE 7 sauk valley saints 9:47.9 9:44.6  
52 Maher, Charlotte FR Winnebago Middle School 9:51.3 9:48.0  
53 Bloomquist, Faith 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:52.0 9:48.7  
54 Hartzell, Emma FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:53.2 9:49.9 42
55 Salinas, Sara FR Roscoe Middle School 9:54.7 9:51.4 43
56 Jones, Talula 8 Roscoe Middle School 10:08.6 10:05.1 44
57 Garcia, Maya SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:09.0 10:05.5 45
58 Chamberlain, Isabelle SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:11.7 10:08.3  
59 Slavenas, Katrina SO Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:13.7 10:10.3  
60 Ellis, Rowan 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:14.3 10:10.9  
61 Torres, Brianna SO Rockford Lutheran 10:19.5 10:16.0  
62 Tomlinson, Grace SO DLR Eagles 10:38.2 10:34.6 46
63 Enke, Emily 8 Roscoe Middle School 10:39.7 10:36.1 47
64 Kilmer, Natalie 8 Byron Middle School 10:40.8 10:37.2  
65 Irving, Kaylin FR Roscoe Middle School 10:43.1 10:39.5  
66 Jones, Brooke FR Roscoe Middle School 10:47.8 10:44.1  
67 Porter, Delaney SO Roscoe Middle School 11:00.3 10:56.6  
68 Kaufman, Karissa 8 DLR Eagles 11:11.7 11:08.0  
69 Krenz, Emma FR Roscoe Middle School 11:15.5 11:11.7  
70 Mennen, Chloe 8 DLR Eagles 11:17.2 11:13.5  
71 Flores, Miranda 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 11:18.7 11:14.9  
72 Swiech, Lily SO Byron Middle School 11:30.8 11:26.9  
73 Fellows, Abigail 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 11:37.3 11:33.4  
74 Carlini, Marin FR Rockford Christian School 11:41.7 11:37.8 48
75 Bauer-Fulton, Brianna SO Rockford Christian School 11:48.2 11:44.2 49
76 Hawkinson, Erika 8 Rockford Christian School 11:54.1 11:50.1  
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:09 12:25 30 1 2 4 10 13 14 17
2 1:05:15 13:03 63 6 8 15 16 18 21 26
3 1:06:10 13:14 88 5 7 9 32 35 36 37
4 1:08:35 13:43 114 11 22 24 28 29 30 31
5 1:09:46 13:57 122 3 12 27 39 41 47 48
6 1:11:11 14:14 143 19 23 25 34 42 46  
7 1:13:58 14:47 174 20 33 38 40 43 44 45
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oliveri, Sam SR Boylan 6:22.4 11:52.9 1
2 Mace, Blaise JR Boylan 6:22.6 11:53.3 2
3 Hendrickson, Ethan SR Winnebago 6:31.2 12:09.4 3
4 Habibeddine, Massine SR Keith Country Day 6:33.0 12:12.6  
5 Way, Michael SR Boylan 6:35.1 12:16.6 4
6 Lindsey, James SR Jefferson 6:37.3 12:20.7 5
7 Torrisi, Ian JR Rockford Auburn 6:39.4 12:24.6 6
8 Walter, Drew SR Jefferson 6:44.1 12:33.5 7
9 Woloszyn, Josh SR Rockford Auburn 6:45.8 12:36.7 8
10 Chavez, Angel SR Jefferson 6:55.2 12:54.0 9
11 Linnabery, Ian JR Boylan 6:57.3 12:57.9 10
12 Kellogg, Chris SR Rockford Lutheran 7:00.8 13:04.5 11
13 Dierks, Tony SR Winnebago 7:01.8 13:06.3 12
14 Furst, Xander JR Boylan 7:03.2 13:08.9 13
15 Antczak, Troy SR Boylan 7:07.1 13:16.4 14
16 Luddington, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 7:10.0 13:21.7 15
17 Karmoczy, Tyler SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:10.2 13:22.1  
18 Gomez, Ulises SR Rockford Auburn 7:11.0 13:23.6 16
19 Gomel, Seth JR Boylan 7:11.7 13:24.8 17
20 Valerio, Alex SR Boylan 7:12.5 13:26.4  
21 Michalek, Neil SR Boylan 7:12.9 13:27.1  
22 Mackey, Avante JR Rockford Auburn 7:13.9 13:28.9 18
23 Alongi, Joey SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:14.1 13:29.4  
24 Bray, Jacob SR Genoa-Kingston 7:16.0 13:33.0 19
25 Mondello, Isaac JR Byron 7:16.7 13:34.3 20
26 Wallis, James JR Rockford Auburn 7:17.3 13:35.4 21
27 Adams, Josh SR Rockford Lutheran 7:18.1 13:36.7 22
28 Lewandowski, Zachary SR Boylan 7:19.0 13:38.5  
29 Walton, Jeremiah SR Genoa-Kingston 7:21.4 13:43.0 23
30 Easton, Alex JR Boylan 7:22.3 13:44.7  
31 MacNamara, Fergus JR Boylan 7:23.3 13:46.5  
32 Martin, Riley SR Pecatonica-Durand 7:24.0 13:47.8  
33 Pohlman, Joseph JR Rockford Lutheran 7:24.3 13:48.4 24
34 Collins, Matt SR Genoa-Kingston 7:26.6 13:52.6 25
35 Kingpavong, Noah SR Keith Country Day 7:26.9 13:53.2  
36 Mueller, Michael SR Rockford Auburn 7:27.3 13:54.0 26
37 Marshall, Andrew SR Winnebago 7:27.6 13:54.4 27
38 Wagner, Nathan SR Rockford Lutheran 7:31.6 14:02.0 28
39 Patel, Deep SR Rockford Lutheran 7:33.0 14:04.5 29
40 Perry, Caleb SR Rockford Lutheran 7:34.1 14:06.6 30
41 Richard, Caleb SR Rockford Lutheran 7:34.4 14:07.3 31
42 Kelley, Quilvio SR Jefferson 7:34.6 14:07.5 32
43 Richardson, Colton SR Byron 7:34.8 14:07.9 33
44 Leahy, Tyler SR Genoa-Kingston 7:35.0 14:08.3 34
45 Gauthier-Rainbolt, Logan SR Jefferson 7:38.6 14:15.1 35
46 Lamb, Kane JR Jefferson 7:39.0 14:15.7 36
47 Bowman, Jason JR Jefferson 7:42.1 14:21.5 37
48 Thomas, Charlie JR Rockford Auburn 7:42.5 14:22.3  
49 Woodruff, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 7:42.7 14:22.6  
50 Spanier, Aiden JR Boylan 7:42.9 14:23.1  
51 Stenberg, Tyler JR Rockford Auburn 7:43.7 14:24.5  
52 Kuehn, Matt SR Byron 7:51.7 14:39.4 38
53 Conley, David SR Winnebago 7:54.8 14:45.1 39
54 Hindenberg, Jake JR Boylan 7:56.8 14:49.0  
55 Jiminez Montes, Alan JR Rockford Auburn 7:57.0 14:49.3  
56 Flores-Minnis, Sam SR Oregon 8:02.7 14:59.9  
57 Stanford, Jake JR Rockford Auburn 8:11.6 15:16.5  
58 Kingpavong, Caleb JR Keith Country Day 8:16.7 15:26.0  
59 Meives-Wyllie, Nicholas JR Oregon 8:17.0 15:26.7  
60 Gates, James SR Rockford Lutheran 8:19.7 15:31.7  
61 Weekley, Ryne SR Byron 8:20.4 15:32.9 40
62 Biesemeir, Jesse JR Pecatonica-Durand 8:21.7 15:35.5  
63 Bezdziecki, Romek SR Boylan 8:24.2 15:40.0  
64 Lynch, Michael JR Boylan 8:29.1 15:49.2  
65 McCammond, Riley JR Winnebago 8:30.1 15:51.1 41
66 Arreola, Aaron JR Rockford Auburn 8:31.8 15:54.2  
67 Brown, Owen JR Genoa-Kingston 8:32.1 15:54.9 42
68 Armstrong, Reese SR Byron 8:37.3 16:04.5 43
69 Shouer, Tim JR Byron 8:37.7 16:05.1 44
70 Haney, Jon SR Rockford Lutheran 8:41.0 16:11.4  
71 Lynde, Jacob SR Byron 8:42.9 16:14.9 45
72 Yang, Richard SR Rockford Auburn 8:51.9 16:31.7  
73 Pick, Isaac JR Rockford Auburn 9:02.5 16:51.5  
74 Singmouangthong, Ethan JR Rockford Auburn 9:07.7 17:01.2  
75 Jiminez, Robert JR Genoa-Kingston 9:10.7 17:06.8 46
76 Hienrich, Warner SR Byron 9:13.6 17:12.2  
77 Glass, William JR Rockford Auburn 9:16.9 17:18.4  
78 Elias, Marcos JR Winnebago 9:40.7 18:02.8 47
79 Ochoa, Mario SR Boylan 9:46.3 18:13.1  
80 Ginger, Gabe JR Winnebago 10:06.2 18:50.2 48
81 Lowery, Jonathon SR Rockford Auburn 10:26.9 19:28.9  
82 Echeverria, Alejandro JR Jefferson 10:44.8 20:02.2  
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:54 16:10 50 2 7 9 15 17 28 32
2 1:21:24 16:16 63 1 6 14 19 23 24 30
3 1:22:33 16:30 76 4 10 16 20 26 39 48
4 1:23:50 16:46 85 5 11 12 21 36 37  
5 1:25:18 17:03 108 3 13 25 27 40 43  
6 1:30:23 18:04 158 8 33 34 38 45 46 50
7 1:31:47 18:21 171 22 31 35 41 42 47  
8 1:36:29 19:17 191 18 29 44 49 51    
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olpin, Tristan SR Keith Country Day 4:51.5 15:05.7  
2 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 4:54.6 15:15.3 1
3 Tervelt, Devin SR Winnebago 4:59.0 15:29.1 2
4 LaMantia, Peter SR Boylan 5:00.7 15:34.2 3
5 Kirk, Ethan SR Byron 5:00.8 15:34.7 4
6 Stricker, Reid SR Harvard 5:02.7 15:40.5 5
7 Maculan, Peter SR Rockford Auburn 5:06.2 15:51.4 6
8 Hendrickson, Tyler SR Winnebago 5:07.5 15:55.3 7
9 Gustafson, Grant SR Rockford Lutheran 5:11.2 16:06.9 8
10 Upmann, Chase SR Winnebago 5:12.2 16:10.1 9
11 Linhart, Drew SR Byron 5:13.0 16:12.5 10
12 Austin, Steven JR Harvard 5:13.3 16:13.3 11
13 Pichardo, Jason SR Harvard 5:14.0 16:15.8 12
14 Keefe, Liam SR Boylan 5:14.5 16:17.1 13
15 Sweeney, Ryan Sweeney SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.3 16:22.9 14
16 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 5:21.7 16:39.6 15
17 Lewis, Samuel SR Byron 5:21.9 16:40.1 16
18 Hall, Jacob SR Winnebago 5:22.1 16:40.9 17
19 Schnor, Jack SR Keith Country Day 5:25.1 16:50.1  
20 Bower, Michael SR Oregon 5:25.8 16:52.2 18
21 Seigal, Matt SR Rockford Auburn 5:26.2 16:53.6 19
22 Conderman, Collin SR Byron 5:27.7 16:58.1 20
23 Lich, JJ SR Harvard 5:28.2 16:59.7 21
24 Gates, Will SR Genoa-Kingston 5:28.3 17:00.2 22
25 Blessing, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 5:28.8 17:01.6 23
26 Tateman, Aron SR Rockford Auburn 5:29.9 17:05.1 24
27 Gomel, Kyle SR Boylan 5:31.0 17:08.4 25
28 Pinia, Joey SR Byron 5:31.1 17:08.8 26
29 Bauling, Alex SR Boylan 5:32.3 17:12.5 27
30 Hayes, Connor SR Stockton 5:32.5 17:13.3  
31 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 5:32.7 17:13.7 28
32 Harshman, Andrew SR Oregon 5:34.3 17:18.7 29
33 Vincent, Connor JR Stockton 5:36.1 17:24.4  
34 Schroeder, Cayden SR Rockford Auburn 5:36.2 17:24.7 30
35 Peters, Brennan SR Genoa-Kingston 5:41.0 17:39.5 31
36 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 5:44.8 17:51.4 32
37 Henry, Charlie SR Rockford Lutheran 5:48.1 18:01.5 33
38 Johnson, Jarrett SR Rockford Lutheran 5:49.0 18:04.5 34
39 Campbell, Gabe SR Genoa-Kingston 5:57.8 18:31.8 35
40 Flores, Connor JR Harvard 6:01.1 18:42.0 36
41 Austin, Levi SR Harvard 6:01.3 18:42.5 37
42 Langley, Nathan SR Rockford Lutheran 6:01.9 18:44.6 38
43 Jackson, Morgan SR Byron 6:08.5 19:05.1 39
44 Spanier, Aaron SR Boylan 6:09.1 19:07.0 40
45 Clymer, Mitch SR Genoa-Kingston 6:11.9 19:15.7 41
46 Wood, Ethan SR Genoa-Kingston 6:13.4 19:20.3 42
47 Coyle, Declan SR Boylan 6:13.7 19:21.2 43
48 Bower, Kenny SR Oregon 6:14.2 19:22.6 44
49 Garab, Andrew SR Rockford Lutheran 6:15.2 19:25.7 45
50 Phillips, Keagan SR Stockton 6:16.1 19:28.7  
51 Fox, Gage SR Rockford Lutheran 6:28.9 20:08.3 46
52 Dvorak, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 6:31.1 20:15.2 47
53 Little, Brady SR Byron 6:31.2 20:15.6 48
54 Brooks, Isaac JR Oregon 6:36.2 20:31.2 49
55 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 6:36.4 20:31.7 50
56 Gatz, Charles SR Oregon 7:12.8 22:24.9 51