16th Annual CCSU Mini Meet Date: 10-19-18   Venue: Central Connecticut - New Britain, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Sub Varsity 5K Women's 3K
Men's 5K Women's Unattached Varsity Race Results
Men's Unattached Results Women's Sub Varsity 3K
Men's Unattached Varsity Race Results  
Men's Sub Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:59 15:47 28 3 4 5 6 10 15 16
2 1:18:48 15:45 29 1 2 7 8 11 12 23
3 1:21:01 16:12 71 9 13 14 17 18 20 22
4 1:25:15 17:03 127 19 21 26 30 31 33 35
5 BRYANT COLLEGE 1:25:13 17:02 133 24 25 27 28 29 32 34
Men's Sub Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meehan, Sean FR-1 Providence 5:00.4 15:33.2 1
2 Carleo, Jack SO-2 Providence 5:00.6 15:34.1 2
3 Busi, James JR-3 New Hampshire 5:03.5 15:42.9 3
4 Saveliev, Alexander JR-3 New Hampshire 5:03.6 15:43.4 4
5 Sawyer, Spenser FR-1 New Hampshire 5:05.3 15:48.6 5
6 Daly, Ian FR-1 New Hampshire 5:05.6 15:49.4 6
7 Curran, Owen FR-1 Providence 5:05.6 15:49.5 7
8 Arbeiter, Thomas SO-2 Providence 5:06.1 15:51.2 8
9 Whittaker, Alex SO-2 Yale 5:06.5 15:52.2  
10 Mackey, Griffin SO-2 Dartmouth 5:06.5 15:52.4  
11 Rodriguez, Anthony SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:07.3 15:54.7 9
12 Mclaughlin, Dylan SO-2 New Hampshire 5:07.3 15:54.9 10
13 Lepine, Matthew FR-1 Providence 5:09.2 16:00.7 11
14 Flight, Salvatore SR-4 Providence 5:11.7 16:08.6 12
15 Langer, Christopher JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:12.8 16:12.0 13
16 Gallagher, Jackson JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:13.4 16:13.6 14
17 Walker, Matthew FR-1 New Hampshire 5:13.4 16:13.8 15
18 Lepage, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 5:14.0 16:15.6 16
19 Farhat, Joseph SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:15.4 16:20.1 17
20 Nichols, Nathaniel FR-1 New Hampshire 5:15.6 16:20.7  
21 Schmidt, Tyler SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:15.8 16:21.1 18
22 Capello, Zach SR-4 Yale 5:16.7 16:24.1  
23 Dellaporta, Lucas JR-3 Manhattanville 5:17.8 16:27.3 19
24 Walsh, Joseph FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:18.0 16:27.9 20
25 Kimball, Shane SO-2 Manhattanville 5:18.1 16:28.2 21
26 Swift, Kohl SO-2 Yale 5:18.2 16:28.8  
27 Moran, Cody SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:18.9 16:30.8 22
28 Stoner, Austin JR-3 Yale 5:19.0 16:31.2  
29 Trajkovski, Phillip JR-3 New Hampshire 5:19.1 16:31.6  
30 Bissaillon, McGrath JR-3 Providence 5:21.2 16:38.1 23
31 Simmonds, Lucas JR-3 New Hampshire 5:22.0 16:40.5  
32 HARTER, Thomas JR-3 New Hampshire 5:22.2 16:41.2  
33 Wrenn, Christopher JR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:24.2 16:47.2 24
34 Walker, Samuel FR-1 Providence 5:25.8 16:52.2  
35 Dorsainvil, Tyler FR-1 Providence 5:25.8 16:52.3  
36 Manuel, Jordan SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:26.5 16:54.5  
37 Bashant, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 5:27.0 16:56.1  
38 Carlson, Benjamin FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:27.5 16:57.5 25
39 Siranaula, Dayshawn SO-2 Manhattanville 5:30.2 17:05.8 26
40 Fossa, Drew SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:30.6 17:07.2  
41 Bittrich, William FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:31.2 17:09.1 27
42 Kerns, David FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:31.3 17:09.5  
43 Salit, Brian SR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:31.5 17:09.9 28
44 Carpenter, Ian FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:31.5 17:09.9 29
45 O'Neil, Sean FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:36.1 17:24.4  
46 Cintron, Richard SO-2 Manhattanville 5:37.0 17:27.1 30
47 Rosales, Ittai JR-3 Siena 5:39.3 17:34.2  
48 DiGiacomo, Cole SO-2 Siena 5:40.6 17:38.4  
49 Diop, Papa SO-2 Manhattanville 5:43.4 17:47.0 31
50 Suita, Joseph SR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:50.5 18:09.1 32
51 McKenna, Corey SO-2 Manhattanville 5:52.5 18:15.4 33
52 Wagner, Peter SO-2 Siena 5:59.2 18:36.2  
53 Christmas, Seth SO BRYANT COLLEGE 6:00.5 18:40.2 34
54 Scapperotti, Justin SR-4 Manhattanville 6:39.4 20:40.9 35
55 Hopkins, Thomas JR-3 Manhattanville 6:52.0 21:20.2  
Women's 3K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 50:41 10:08 20 1 2 3 5 9 30 54
2 53:15 10:39 78 11 12 14 19 22 25 49
3 53:25 10:41 86 7 17 18 21 23 47  
4 53:20 10:40 99 4 10 20 27 38 57 89
5 53:42 10:44 123 6 8 31 37 41 42 76
6 54:41 10:56 156 15 24 32 40 45 52 55
7 55:36 11:07 206 16 26 44 50 70 78 90
8 55:44 11:08 219 13 34 43 60 69 83 84
9 56:22 11:16 257 29 48 51 58 71 79 85
10 56:24 11:16 260 35 39 59 62 65 66 68
11 56:47 11:21 272 28 36 61 72 75 80 86
12 57:12 11:26 302 46 53 56 73 74    
13 59:07 11:49 334 33 63 64 82 92 93  
14 BRYANT COLLEGE 59:56 11:59 400 67 77 81 87 88 91  
Women's 3K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wheeler, Abbey JR-3 Providence 5:15.9 9:48.9 1
2 Rome, Regan SR-4 Providence 5:25.9 10:07.5 2
3 Coffin, Maria SO-2 Providence 5:26.4 10:08.5 3
4 Rafter, Angelia SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:28.4 10:12.3 4
5 DeCicco, Alex JR-3 Providence 5:29.9 10:15.0 5
6 Glover, Breanna FR-1 Dartmouth 5:31.1 10:17.2 6
7 Champagne, Margaret JR-3 New Hampshire 5:31.8 10:18.6 7
8 Ludwikowski, Rachel SO-2 Dartmouth 5:32.2 10:19.3 8
9 Barrett, Tessa SR-4 Providence 5:33.2 10:21.2 9
10 Brawner, Megan SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:33.9 10:22.5 10
11 White, Lauren SO-2 Boston College 5:36.0 10:26.3 11
12 Sliney, Colleen SO-2 Boston College 5:40.9 10:35.5 12
13 Ricalton, Maria SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:42.7 10:38.9 13
14 Barry, Caroline FR-1 Boston College 5:42.9 10:39.2 14
15 Quimby, Megan SO-2 Yale 5:43.5 10:40.4 15
16 Morris, Allie JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:45.4 10:43.9 16
17 Quigley, Madeline JR-3 New Hampshire 5:45.8 10:44.7 17
18 Olsmats, Eleonora FR-1 New Hampshire 5:46.1 10:45.3 18
19 Martin, Jessica JR-3 Boston College 5:46.8 10:46.6 19
20 Hubbell, Dawn SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:47.2 10:47.3 20
21 Barretto, Cayla SO-2 New Hampshire 5:47.3 10:47.4 21
22 DeLoreto, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 5:47.7 10:48.2 22
23 Nolan, Kira FR-1 New Hampshire 5:48.5 10:49.6 23
24 Friborg, Samantha FR-1 Yale 5:49.4 10:51.3 24
25 Criscuolo, Emily FR-1 Boston College 5:50.2 10:52.9 25
26 Murphy, Nicole JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:50.5 10:53.5 26
27 Dana, Ashley FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:50.8 10:54.0 27
28 Wesley, Julianna SR-4 Hartford 5:51.2 10:54.8 28
29 Bergen, Kaylee SR-4 Fairfield 5:51.5 10:55.2 29
30 McReavy, Hannah FR-1 Providence 5:51.7 10:55.7 30
31 Winham, Veronica FR-1 Dartmouth 5:52.2 10:56.6 31
32 Chapey, Lauren JR-3 Yale 5:52.4 10:57.0 32
33 Chepyegon, Ivy SR-4 American Int'l 5:52.6 10:57.3 33
34 Hagen , Brooke SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:53.8 10:59.5 34
35 Graves, Elizabeth SO-2 Holy Cross 5:55.5 11:02.8 35
36 Demars, Nicole SR-4 Hartford 5:55.9 11:03.5 36
37 Gaylord, Soleil FR-1 Dartmouth 5:55.9 11:03.5 37
38 Mondo, Madeline SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:56.2 11:04.1 38
39 Foley, Emily FR-1 Holy Cross 5:56.5 11:04.6 39
40 Jensen, Chloe SO-2 Yale 5:56.8 11:05.2 40
41 Nobili, Madaket FR-1 Dartmouth 5:57.0 11:05.6 41
42 Clark, Anna SR-4 Dartmouth 5:57.3 11:06.1 42
43 Marcone, Danielle SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:57.4 11:06.3 43
44 Eatherton, Rachel SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:58.1 11:07.6 44
45 Suss, Rachel JR-3 Yale 5:58.1 11:07.6 45
46 Clary, Sydney SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:58.8 11:08.9 46
47 Sansing, Morgan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:59.5 11:10.2 47
48 Melao, Mia FR-1 Fairfield 5:59.7 11:10.5 48
49 Kane, Emily FR-1 Boston College 6:00.8 11:12.7 49
50 Burns, Sarah FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:01.5 11:13.9 50
51 Frawley, Jane FR-1 Fairfield 6:03.1 11:16.9 51
52 Steffke, Hannah JR-3 Yale 6:03.5 11:17.6 52
53 Dorsey, Katherine JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:03.7 11:18.1 53
54 Cuffe, Dara SR-4 Providence 6:04.5 11:19.5 54
55 Pillard, Sarah SO-2 Yale 6:04.5 11:19.6 55
56 Rivers, Bryanna SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:04.6 11:19.8 56
57 Chesters, Sabrina SO-2 Central Connecticut 6:05.1 11:20.7 57
58 Silvestri, Molly FR-1 Fairfield 6:06.0 11:22.3 58
59 Walsh, Alyson SO-2 Holy Cross 6:06.4 11:23.1 59
60 Wilcox, Sara JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:07.1 11:24.4 60
61 Adeyunju, Haleemot FR-1 Hartford 6:07.4 11:25.0 61
62 Hanlon, Claire SO-2 Holy Cross 6:07.6 11:25.3 62
63 Graziani, Yasmine SR-4 American Int'l 6:08.6 11:27.1 63
64 Fannon, Jennifer SR-4 American Int'l 6:09.2 11:28.2 64
65 Harrington, Jacqueline FR-1 Holy Cross 6:09.5 11:28.8 65
66 Cass, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 6:09.5 11:28.8 66
67 Ayres, Julia BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:09.9 11:29.6 67
68 Kurzweil, Charlotte JR-3 Holy Cross 6:10.4 11:30.6 68
69 Pestle, Mia FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:13.2 11:35.7 69
70 Baptiste, Amanda SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:14.2 11:37.6 70
71 Villalba, Alex FR-1 Fairfield 6:14.2 11:37.7 71
72 Tedeschi, Allie SR-4 Hartford 6:14.7 11:38.6 72
73 Chapman, Nicolet SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:16.8 11:42.5 73
74 Weir, Olivia SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:17.1 11:43.0 74
75 Hamel, Amanda SR-4 Hartford 6:18.7 11:46.0 75
76 Jennings, Alexa SR-4 Dartmouth 6:19.6 11:47.6 76
77 Bednarek, Holly FR-1 Siena 6:20.4 11:49.1  
78 Campise, Breann BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:20.7 11:49.7 77
79 Cavalier, Meghan SR-4 UMass Lowell 6:21.8 11:51.8 78
80 Kern, Katie SR-4 Fairfield 6:22.0 11:52.2 79
81 Hackman, Courtney SR-4 Hartford 6:22.3 11:52.7 80
82 Freeman, Sarah BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:24.0 11:55.9 81
83 Lucas, Jasmyn FR-1 American Int'l 6:24.4 11:56.7 82
84 Bradley, Kathaleen FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:24.5 11:56.9 83
85 Leal, Samantha SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:24.5 11:56.9 84
86 Martin, Rachel FR-1 Fairfield 6:29.2 12:05.6 85
87 Furlong, Grace FR-1 Hartford 6:29.9 12:06.8 86
88 Hill, Allison FR-1 Siena 6:31.1 12:09.1  
89 Goyette, Elizabeth BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:36.2 12:18.7 87
90 Meizen, Caroline BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:38.1 12:22.2 88
91 Bergin, Shannon FR-1 Siena 6:38.5 12:23.0  
92 Ricci, Morgan SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:40.7 12:27.1 89
93 Gallagher, Hannah FR-1 Siena 6:42.1 12:29.7  
94 Leydon, Avery FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:49.1 12:42.7 90
95 Lock, Kierstin BRYAN BRYANT COLLEGE 6:51.3 12:46.8 91
96 Foster, Kristen FR-1 American Int'l 7:08.3 13:18.4 92
97 Blango, Wahjerjay FR-1 American Int'l 7:18.4 13:37.3 93
Men's 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:13 15:02 29 2 3 4 8 12 16 25
2 1:16:38 15:19 77 7 9 15 20 26 28 49
3 1:17:09 15:25 99 6 17 21 23 32 36  
4 1:17:30 15:30 128 1 14 22 45 46 62  
5 1:18:22 15:40 147 5 13 24 52 53 59 70
6 1:18:24 15:40 148 11 19 29 41 48 61 64
7 1:18:55 15:47 166 10 34 38 40 44 51 55
8 1:20:16 16:03 215 18 37 39 56 65    
9 BRYANT COLLEGE 1:20:14 16:02 219 30 31 47 54 57 58 68
10 1:20:47 16:09 221 27 35 42 43 74 75  
11 1:22:07 16:25 280 33 50 60 66 71 72 76
12 1:25:24 17:04 349 63 67 69 73 77    
Men's 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kipkosgei, Leakey SR-4 American Int'l 4:42.3 14:37.2 1
2 Gallagher, Ryan SO-2 Providence 4:47.6 14:53.6 2
3 White, Angus SO-2 Providence 4:48.9 14:57.6 3
4 Karamanolis, Marcus SR-4 Providence 4:49.2 14:58.5 4
5 Piotto, Roberto JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:49.4 14:59.3 5
6 Ulrich, William SR-4 New Hampshire 4:49.5 14:59.5 6
7 Gardner, Charlie SO-2 Yale 4:49.8 15:00.3 7
8 Rosas, David SO-2 Providence 4:51.7 15:06.4 8
9 Sadler, Hugh FR-1 Yale 4:54.5 15:15.1 9
10 Jameson, Liam FR DARTMOUTH 4:54.7 15:15.7 10
11 Velasquez, Dhahran SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:54.8 15:15.9 11
12 Scola, Austin SR-4 Providence 4:55.1 15:16.9 12
13 Grudzwick, Richard JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:55.2 15:17.2 13
14 Mehretu, Siem SR-4 American Int'l 4:55.4 15:17.8 14
15 Wyman, Cameron SO-2 Yale 4:57.3 15:23.8 15
16 Gibson, Nasir FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:57.5 15:24.3  
17 Rocha, Marcelo FR-1 Providence 4:57.9 15:25.5 16
18 Yost, Dean SR-4 New Hampshire 4:58.1 15:26.2 17
19 Rautter, Michael JR-3 Siena 4:58.2 15:26.5 18
20 Hauver, Grant SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:58.4 15:27.1 19
21 Pattinelli, Evan FR-1 Yale 4:58.6 15:27.7 20
22 Sevilla-Connelly, Nicolas JR-3 New Hampshire 4:59.0 15:28.9 21
23 Clark, Patric SR-4 American Int'l 4:59.3 15:29.8 22
24 Hoerner, Brett SR-4 New Hampshire 4:59.4 15:30.3 23
25 Taubl, Charles SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:59.5 15:30.5 24
26 Rindfuss, Peter JR-3 Providence 4:59.5 15:30.6 25
27 Braganza, Neil SO-2 Yale 4:59.8 15:31.6 26
28 Herburger, Nurlan SR-4 Hartford 5:00.0 15:32.1 27
29 Murray, Brendan FR-1 Yale 5:00.1 15:32.5 28
30 Everett, Drew FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:01.4 15:36.5 29
31 McGovern, Matthew SR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:02.3 15:39.2 30
32 Tellier, Noah SO BRYANT COLLEGE 5:03.9 15:44.1 31
33 Crawford, John JR-3 New Hampshire 5:03.9 15:44.3 32
34 Prunty, Joseph SR-4 Holy Cross 5:04.8 15:46.9 33
35 Lingard, Thomas FR-1 Dartmouth 5:05.4 15:48.8 34
36 Pierce, Willy SR-4 Hartford 5:05.5 15:49.1 35
37 Clark, Davis SR-4 New Hampshire 5:06.0 15:50.8 36
38 Fiore, Luciano JR-3 Siena 5:06.0 15:50.9 37
39 Crowley, Greg SO-2 Dartmouth 5:06.8 15:53.2 38
40 Adamski, Jack JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:07.2 15:54.4  
41 Greski, Jacob SO-2 Siena 5:07.6 15:55.8 39
42 Zepf, Tim SO-2 Dartmouth 5:08.1 15:57.2 40
43 Kalil, Jack FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:08.2 15:57.7 41
44 O'Brien, Nicholas SO-2 Hartford 5:08.9 15:59.9 42
45 Garrison, Sean JR-3 Hartford 5:08.9 15:59.9 43
46 Mass, Brian SO-2 Dartmouth 5:09.1 16:00.4 44
47 Campion, Benoit FR-1 American Int'l 5:09.4 16:01.2 45
48 LaFrance, Ryan JR-3 American Int'l 5:10.3 16:04.1 46
49 Wengryn, Alex FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:10.9 16:05.9  
50 Dolan, Jason FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:11.0 16:06.4 47
51 Demers, Phillip JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:11.5 16:07.7 48
52 Smith, Harrison FR-1 Yale 5:11.9 16:09.0 49
53 Doerr, Joseph SO-2 Holy Cross 5:13.0 16:12.5 50
54 Hinz, Julien FR-1 Dartmouth 5:13.7 16:14.6 51
55 Lima, Moroni FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:14.1 16:16.0 52
56 Arredondo, Julio JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:15.1 16:19.0 53
57 Dagrin, Jordan SO BRYANT COLLEGE 5:15.3 16:19.5 54
58 Wang, Jason FR-1 Dartmouth 5:16.3 16:22.8 55
59 Walker, Owen FR-1 Siena 5:16.8 16:24.3 56
60 Duncan, Alexander FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:17.2 16:25.6 57
61 McCabe, Robert SR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:17.2 16:25.7 58
62 McNamara, Timothy FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:17.5 16:26.4 59
63 Ivatts, Hayden SO-2 Holy Cross 5:17.5 16:26.6 60
64 Greatorex, Matthew FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:17.8 16:27.4 61
65 New, William SR-4 American Int'l 5:19.3 16:32.2 62
66 Rispoli, Nick SO-2 Fairfield 5:20.0 16:34.3 63
67 Munnelly, Sean JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:21.2 16:38.0 64
68 Carroll, Michael SR-4 Siena 5:21.6 16:39.1 65
69 Retzios, Carrington FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:21.8 16:39.9  
70 Breuer, Kane FR-1 Holy Cross 5:22.8 16:42.8 66
71 Dzubia, Mike SO-2 Fairfield 5:23.9 16:46.3 67
72 Theuerkauf, Peter SO BRYANT COLLEGE 5:24.3 16:47.5 68
73 Salit, Timothy SR-4 Fairfield 5:25.5 16:51.2 69
74 Halloran, Patrick SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:27.6 16:58.0 70
75 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Holy Cross 5:27.9 16:58.9 71
76 Tilton, Jonathan FR-1 Holy Cross 5:31.1 17:08.6 72
77 Fischer, Chris JR-3 Fairfield 5:33.3 17:15.6 73
78 Moody, Wesley SO-2 Hartford 5:36.8 17:26.4 74
79 Willie, Calvin FR-1 Hartford 5:38.9 17:32.9 75
80 Shakespeare, Christopher JR-3 Holy Cross 5:40.4 17:37.5 76
81 Jastrzembski, Stephen SR-4 Fairfield 5:46.5 17:56.6 77
Men's Unattached Results Team Scores
Men's Unattached Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oushana, Sean Unattached 5:23.3 16:44.6  
2 Flemming, Andruw Unattached 5:26.2 16:53.4  
3 Greenberg, Zachary Unattached 6:24.6 19:54.9  
Men's Unattached Varsity Race Results Team Scores
Men's Unattached Varsity Race Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alfond, Christopher Unattached 4:51.0 15:04.1  
2 Kemp, Marcus Unattached 4:51.0 15:04.2  
3 Nichols, Daniel Unattached 5:03.8 15:43.8  
4 Moore, Robert Unattached 5:05.1 15:47.9  
5 Little, Kenneth Unattached 5:09.3 16:01.0  
6 Field, Elias Unattached 5:16.5 16:23.5  
Women's Unattached Varsity Race Results Team Scores
Women's Unattached Varsity Race Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ilarda, Bri Unattached 5:12.4 9:42.3  
2 Roberts, Kaleigh Unattached 5:37.8 10:29.7  
Women's Sub Varsity 3K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 54:30 10:54 25 2 3 5 7 8 11 12
2 54:39 10:55 30 1 4 6 9 10 13 14
Women's Sub Varsity 3K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gajewski, Danielle SR-4 New Hampshire 5:44.4 10:42.1 1
2 McGill, Erin FR-1 Boston College 5:45.3 10:43.8 2
3 Mitchell, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 5:48.1 10:49.0 3
4 Stang, Shannon SR-4 New Hampshire 5:48.7 10:50.0 4
5 Stanwood, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 5:51.6 10:55.4 5
6 Brandon, Madeleine SO-2 New Hampshire 5:52.2 10:56.6 6
7 Bender, Gianna SR-4 Boston College 5:53.1 10:58.2 7
8 Marvin, Sarah SR-4 Boston College 5:56.2 11:04.0 8
9 Devereux, Althea SO-2 New Hampshire 5:56.6 11:04.8 9
10 Yeomans, Nicole FR-1 New Hampshire 5:57.0 11:05.6 10
11 Patterson, Tia SR-4 Boston College 5:58.7 11:08.7 11
12 Burns, Alison SO-2 Boston College 6:00.5 11:12.1 12
13 Rittler, MaryGrace FR-1 Dartmouth 6:02.7 11:16.1  
14 Burgess, Bobbie SR-4 New Hampshire 6:03.3 11:17.3 13
15 Post, Abigail SO-2 Providence 6:04.1 11:18.7  
16 Molinari, Samantha SO-2 New Hampshire 6:04.1 11:18.8 14
17 D'Amelio, Maison FR-1 New Hampshire 6:05.1 11:20.7  
18 Wall, Emily SO-2 Providence 6:06.0 11:22.4  
19 Rice, Sydney SO-2 New Hampshire 6:06.8 11:23.8  
20 Lowney, Dana SO-2 Providence 6:11.6 11:32.8  
21 Long, Abigail FR-1 Yale 6:14.8 11:38.7  
22 Guilbo, Katherine SR-4 Holy Cross 6:16.6 11:42.1  
23 Farren, Kelsi JR-3 Fairfield 6:21.0 11:50.2  
24 Baker, Kaeli SR-4 Hartford 6:23.5 11:54.9  
25 Outerbridge, Quinnae SO-2 Hartford 6:30.3 12:07.6  
26 Pindur, Emma FR-1 Yale 6:31.2 12:09.3  
27 Buzzerio, Catherine FR-1 Providence 6:31.6 12:10.1  
28 Watters, Mary SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:34.3 12:15.1  
29 O'Brien, Devyn SO-2 Fairfield 6:34.5 12:15.5  
30 Accetura , Kailyn SO-2 Central Connecticut 6:35.4 12:17.2  
31 Mannino, Danielle SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:37.3 12:20.6  
32 Larkin, Elizabeth SO-2 Holy Cross 6:42.0 12:29.4  
33 Smith, Chloe FR-1 Hartford 6:42.1 12:29.6  
34 Lynch, Victoria SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:46.3 12:37.5  
35 Rondeau, Carly SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:47.6 12:39.8  
36 Anderson, Allison JR-3 Dartmouth 6:47.7 12:40.1  
37 Cirillo, Tara SR-4 Fairfield 6:50.7 12:45.7  
38 Anderson, Christina SO-2 Manhattanville 6:59.8 13:02.7  
39 D'Aragona, Veronika SR-4 Manhattanville 7:00.9 13:04.7  
40 Simon, Sabrina FR-1 Fairfield 7:10.1 13:21.8  
41 Ciesluk, Kaylin SO-2 Sacred Heart 7:30.2 13:59.4  
42 Tinelli, Victoria JR-3 Manhattanville 8:02.7 15:00.0