LSU Invitational-High School Division Date: 09-15-18   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Viator, Amelia SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:58.6 20:55.6 1
2 Cox, Leigh SR Ruston 7:00.3 21:00.9 2
3 Cazayoux, Katherine SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:03.0 21:09.0 3
4 Teuton, Leanna SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:04.6 21:13.8 4
5 Hamilton, Logan FR Vandebilt Catholic 7:07.7 21:23.0 5
6 Nguyen, Cassidy SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:12.9 21:38.6 6
7 Dupuis, Mia SR Beau Chene 7:15.3 21:45.7 7
8 Givens , Marina SO Ruston 7:15.7 21:47.1 8
9 Chesnut, Ella SO Vandebilt Catholic 7:37.3 22:51.9 9
10 Underwood, Jailyn SO Iowa 7:38.4 22:55.0  
11 Green, Heather JR Erath 7:39.9 22:59.5 10
12 Richoux, Madison JR Vandebilt Catholic 7:41.2 23:03.6 11
13 Olinger, Mackenzie JR Notre Dame 7:42.2 23:06.4  
14 Domangue, Kylie SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:43.5 23:10.3  
15 Laberteaux, Jacqueline SR Westminster Christian 7:44.3 23:12.8 12
16 Norcross, Madison SR Dutchtown 7:45.2 23:15.4 13
17 Brouwer, Courtney JR St. Charles 7:48.8 23:26.2 14
18 Portilla, Gabrielle JR St. Charles 7:49.3 23:27.7 15
19 Rhymes, Janie SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:53.3 23:39.7  
20 Bice, Georgia SO Vandebilt Catholic 7:54.5 23:43.4  
21 Fox, Hailey JR Vandebilt Catholic 7:56.6 23:49.6  
22 Stanga, Alicia SO East Ascension 7:58.3 23:54.7 16
23 Tatum, Destiny JR Ruston 7:59.2 23:57.6 17
24 Marceaux, Gabby SR Kaplan 7:59.8 23:59.4 18
25 Tatum, Miraja SR Ruston 8:01.6 24:04.8 19
26 Bonvillain, Trista SO Vandebilt Catholic 8:02.4 24:07.1  
27 Wong, Michelle SR Dutchtown 8:02.8 24:08.3 20
28 Diggs, Jamyra SO Erath 8:05.1 24:15.1 21
29 Braud, Kaylee JR Dutchtown 8:05.4 24:16.0 22
30 Wong, Stephanie SR Dutchtown 8:06.5 24:19.4 23
31 Knott, Briana JR Beau Chene 8:08.0 24:23.8 24
32 Parrot, Ally SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:08.0 24:24.0  
33 Bickham, Jodi SR St. Amant 8:08.3 24:24.7 25
34 Champagne, Marion FR Westminster Christian 8:10.3 24:30.8 26
35 Portillo, Juliana SO St. Charles 8:11.8 24:35.3 27
36 George, Brea JR Baton Rouge Magnet 8:12.0 24:36.0  
37 Harrington, Emily SR Erath 8:12.3 24:36.9 28
38 Broussard, Zoe' SO Beau Chene 8:14.2 24:42.5 29
39 Gonzalez-Sanchezq, Naomy SO Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 8:15.1 24:45.1 30
40 Ourso, Zoe SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:15.9 24:47.5  
41 Sutherland , Joie JR Ruston 8:17.9 24:53.6 31
42 Bertrand, Katie SR Beau Chene 8:19.1 24:57.3 32
43 Andre, Lauren JR Vandebilt Catholic 8:20.8 25:02.4  
44 Dawsey, Camille SR Dutchtown 8:21.1 25:03.3 33
45 Gautreau, McKenna SR East Ascension 8:21.7 25:04.9 34
46 Hayes, Shanna JR Lafayette Christian 8:22.8 25:08.3  
47 Frick, Leah SR Kaplan 8:24.0 25:11.9 35
48 Gaubert, Leah SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:25.6 25:16.6  
49 Sonnier, Catherine JR Erath 8:26.3 25:18.7 36
50 Cameron, Katie SR Dutchtown 8:26.8 25:20.3 37
51 Creel, Camden SR Dutchtown 8:28.2 25:24.5 38
52 Amy, Ella SO Westminster Christian 8:33.3 25:39.9 39
53 Sonnier, Lauren JR Erath 8:34.1 25:42.1 40
54 Jimenez, Maria SR Beau Chene 8:36.7 25:50.0 41
55 Bascom, Mya SO St. Amant 8:37.8 25:53.4 42
56 Richard, Abby SO St. Amant 8:43.2 26:09.6 43
57 Touchet, Korri SR Kaplan 8:44.6 26:13.6 44
58 Esquivel, Grace SO Kaplan 8:46.0 26:17.8 45
59 Ford , Jennifer SR Ruston 8:47.8 26:23.4 46
60 Davis, Ellisyn JR Westminster Christian 8:52.1 26:36.3 47
61 Martin, Makaylen SR Beau Chene 8:52.2 26:36.6 48
62 Stutes, Rilee Grace SR Erath 8:59.4 26:58.1 49
63 Haygood, Lauren SR St. Amant 9:00.6 27:01.8 50
64 St. Martin, Lauren JR St. Charles 9:02.2 27:06.5 51
65 Boudreaux, Zanna JR St. Amant 9:06.2 27:18.6 52
66 Champagne, Teagan SO Westminster Christian 9:09.5 27:28.4 53
67 Meares, Abigail SO Baton Rouge Magnet 9:09.7 27:28.9  
68 West, Reagan SR St. Amant 9:09.8 27:29.2 54
69 Dugas, Trenatee JR Erath 9:12.6 27:37.6 55
70 Huddleston, Alyssa JR Westminster Christian 9:13.3 27:39.8 56
71 Amy, Betchina FR Westminster Christian 9:15.6 27:46.6 57
72 Sholar, Claire SR East Ascension 9:19.0 27:57.0 58
73 Bright, Bre SO Erath 9:20.1 28:00.1  
74 Zaidain, Ashleigh JR St. Charles 9:23.0 28:08.9 59
75 Heltz, Blakely JR St. Charles 9:25.1 28:15.1 60
76 Romero, Katie SO Kaplan 9:25.5 28:16.4 61
77 Rubio, Ximena JR Dutchtown 9:25.6 28:16.8  
78 Boudreaux, McKenzie SR Erath 9:28.9 28:26.5  
79 Harris, Hannah JR Holden 9:45.6 29:16.6  
80 Garcia, Sayonah JR East Ascension 9:45.6 29:16.8 62
81 Carpenter, Peyton SO Dutchtown 9:46.9 29:20.5  
82 Bourgeois, Kimberly SR St. Amant 9:47.0 29:21.0 63
83 Walker, Kittyanna JR East Ascension 9:47.9 29:23.6 64
84 Smith, Candie SR David Thibodaux STEM 9:56.2 29:48.4  
85 Chapman, Caroline SO Dutchtown 9:56.3 29:48.8  
86 Bethea, Avery SO Dutchtown 9:57.9 29:53.6  
87 Herd, Jayla JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 10:00.1 30:00.3 65
88 Patel, Sejal JR St. Charles 10:03.5 30:10.4 66
89 St. Martin, Jeanne SO St. Charles 10:04.9 30:14.5  
90 Bennett, Skyler SO St. Amant 10:15.7 30:47.0  
91 Rivas, Roselyn SO St. Amant 10:24.4 31:13.2  
92 Lato, Sadie SR St. Amant 10:26.0 31:17.9  
93 Chemin, Lauren JR Dutchtown 10:29.2 31:27.5  
94 Malone, Alexis SR St. Amant 10:37.0 31:51.0  
95 Domingue, Kasey SR Erath 10:40.1 32:00.3  
96 Meyers, Madison SO Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 11:18.3 33:54.9 67
97 Barry, Gracie SR Beau Chene 11:23.1 34:09.1 68
98 Cook, Lanie JR St. Amant 11:36.6 34:49.8  
99 Paulus, Jennifer SR St. Amant 11:42.1 35:06.1  
100 Bankston, Isabella JR St. Amant 11:43.4 35:10.2  
101 Hasenkampf, Ellie JR St. Amant 11:43.9 35:11.6  
102 Nill, Caecilia St. Amant 11:55.7 35:46.9  
103 Bouley, Morgan JR Beau Chene 11:56.9 35:50.6  
104 Broussard, Hailey JR St. Amant 12:00.2 36:00.6  
105 Higdon, Victoria SR Beau Chene 12:11.7 36:35.1  
106 Williams, Hanah JR Holden 12:27.9 37:23.7  
107 Charowhas, Delaney JR St. Amant 12:41.7 38:05.0  
108 Lopez, Lissete JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 12:44.6 38:13.6 69
109 Garcia, Kaylee JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 12:52.2 38:36.4 70
110 Jones, Sara JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 12:55.5 38:46.4 71