2018 Orange Empire Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-26-18   Venue: Riverside - Riverside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:00 19:36 29 2 3 7 8 9 17 18
2 1:39:31 19:54 44 4 5 10 12 13 15 19
3 1:42:35 20:31 69 1 6 14 23 25 27 31
4 1:47:41 21:32 106 11 20 22 24 29    
5 1:55:54 23:10 127 16 21 28 30 32    
6 2:22:21 28:28 164 26 33 34 35 36    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silves, Meagan FR Orange Coast 6:09.3 19:07.4 1
2 Morales, Holly FR Saddleback 6:11.5 19:14.4 2
3 McGrath, Dana FR Saddleback 6:14.5 19:23.8 3
4 Camacho, Aliy FR Riverside 6:17.1 19:31.9 4
5 Esteva, Sujey SO Riverside 6:19.1 19:37.9 5
6 Anaya, Andrea SO Orange Coast 6:19.5 19:39.3 6
7 Good, Megan SO Saddleback 6:21.4 19:45.0 7
8 Park, Alexis FR Saddleback 6:21.5 19:45.3 8
9 Porter, Cayla FR Saddleback 6:23.7 19:52.3 9
10 Merida Cano, Emiliana FR Riverside 6:26.7 20:01.6 10
11 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 6:28.0 20:05.7 11
12 Martinez , Ariel FR Riverside 6:28.1 20:05.9 12
13 Obispo, Genesis FR Riverside 6:30.8 20:14.4 13
14 Ojeda, Jackie FR Orange Coast 6:32.5 20:19.6 14
15 Wright, Ladaijah FR Riverside 6:34.9 20:27.0 15
16 Perez, Rebeca FR Fullerton 6:36.9 20:33.3 16
17 Hunner, Hailey FR Saddleback 6:38.4 20:38.0 17
18 Whieldon, Kirsten SO Saddleback 6:40.7 20:44.9 18
19 Dinco, Savannah FR Riverside 6:41.9 20:48.7 19
20 Calderon, Lucero FR Santa Ana 6:43.3 20:53.1 20
21 Pielow, Cassandra FR Riverside 6:45.0 20:58.5  
22 Aldama, Raquel SO Fullerton 6:47.1 21:05.1 21
23 Aguirre, Melissa FR Santa Ana 6:51.7 21:19.2 22
24 Espinoza , Sandra FR Riverside 6:53.6 21:25.2  
25 Rodriguez, Valeria FR Orange Coast 6:55.5 21:31.0 23
26 Garcia , Isabelle FR Riverside 6:57.9 21:38.4  
27 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 6:59.8 21:44.4 24
28 Ramos, Kiara FR Santiago Canyon 7:02.7 21:53.6  
29 Madera, Maribel SO Riverside 7:04.3 21:58.3  
30 Terrones, Sarahi FR Orange Coast 7:04.4 21:58.7 25
31 Dela Cruz-Ramos, Shauri FR Riverside 7:07.4 22:08.1  
32 Isidoro, Susana SO Golden West 7:13.1 22:25.8  
33 Casario, Camille FR-1 Norco College 7:15.8 22:34.2 26
34 Alvillar, Stefani FR Saddleback 7:19.7 22:46.3  
35 Penaloza , Ashley FR Riverside 7:19.7 22:46.4  
36 Bright, Nicki FR Saddleback 7:22.2 22:54.1  
37 Jaimes, Angelie FR Orange Coast 7:25.1 23:03.0 27
38 Cobian, Emelie FR Riverside 7:28.3 23:13.0  
39 Lopez Martinez, Briseyda FR Fullerton 7:34.4 23:32.1 28
40 Sanchez, Jacqueline FR Santa Ana 7:36.9 23:39.7 29
41 Lord, Ashley FR Fullerton 7:41.7 23:54.8 30
42 Valentin, Stephanie FR Orange Coast 8:03.8 25:03.4 31
43 Perez, Yuridia FR Orange Coast 8:22.5 26:01.5  
44 Tevalan, Karen FR Santiago Canyon 8:26.6 26:14.1  
45 Estrada Rodriguez, Kimberly FR Fullerton 8:37.9 26:49.4 32
46 Fuentes, Christina FR-1 Norco College 8:42.9 27:04.7 33
47 Dennis, Sophia FR-1 Norco College 8:52.1 27:33.5 34
48 Lopez , Denise FR Riverside 9:05.3 28:14.4  
49 Miranda , Brenda FR Riverside 9:20.6 29:01.9  
50 Tessitore, Sienna FR-1 Norco College 9:30.9 29:34.1 35
51 Benedettini, nicolette SO Golden West 9:45.2 30:18.3  
52 Said, Marina FR Golden West 10:19.4 32:04.7  
53 Reyes, Ashly FR Golden West 10:41.9 33:14.7  
54 Jneidi, Anfal FR-1 Norco College 11:27.0 35:34.8 36
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:18 22:03 33 1 4 8 9 11 13 14
2 1:51:37 22:19 54 2 5 12 17 18 22 30
3 1:53:05 22:37 68 3 6 7 24 28 34  
4 1:55:06 23:01 100 15 19 20 21 25 26 27
5 1:57:46 23:33 109 10 16 23 29 31 32 33
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 5:20.8 21:23.1 1
2 Aviles, Servando FR Santa Ana 5:24.8 21:39.0 2
3 Hickman, Scott SO Saddleback 5:26.0 21:44.0 3
4 Dai, Austin SO Riverside 5:26.9 21:47.3 4
5 Giovanni, Barajas-Ramirez FR Santa Ana 5:28.8 21:55.2 5
6 Lasting, Julian FR Saddleback 5:29.2 21:56.7 6
7 Arias, Sebastian FR Saddleback 5:32.3 22:08.9 7
8 Lopez, Kevin FR Riverside 5:34.7 22:18.6 8
9 Steele, Nathaniel SO Riverside 5:35.8 22:23.0 9
10 Rusk, Ian FR Fullerton 5:36.4 22:25.5 10
11 Mohamed, Mohammed FR Riverside 5:36.7 22:26.7 11
12 Aviles, Dalton SO Santa Ana 5:37.3 22:29.2 12
13 Moncada, Jonathon FR Riverside 5:37.7 22:30.7 13
14 Alford, Major FR Riverside 5:38.8 22:35.0 14
15 Aguilar, Myles FR Orange Coast 5:39.2 22:36.8 15
16 Rosales, Mauro FR Fullerton 5:39.9 22:39.5 16
17 Perez, Dante FR Santa Ana 5:40.8 22:43.0 17
18 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:42.9 22:51.5 18
19 Dominguez, Justin FR Orange Coast 5:43.3 22:53.0 19
20 Cruz, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:44.0 22:55.9  
21 Martinez, Jerry FR Riverside 5:44.2 22:56.8  
22 Knoblock, Jordan FR Orange Coast 5:45.0 22:59.8 20
23 Gray, Cameron FR Riverside 5:45.5 23:01.8  
24 Angel, Adam FR Orange Coast 5:46.0 23:03.8 21
25 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 5:47.8 23:11.2 22
26 Castaneda, Hector SO Riverside 5:51.7 23:26.7  
27 Fernando, Andrew SO Fullerton 5:52.0 23:27.9 23
28 Carroll, Nicholas FR Saddleback 5:52.8 23:31.2 24
29 Skytte, Jacob FR Orange Coast 5:53.3 23:33.2 25
30 Zuniga, Jesus FR Orange Coast 5:53.4 23:33.3 26
31 Madrid, Diego FR Santiago Canyon 5:55.4 23:41.4  
32 Grohmann, Tanner FR Orange Coast 5:55.4 23:41.5 27
33 Yartz, Connor SO Saddleback 5:56.3 23:45.1 28
34 Crain, Sintayehu FR Riverside 6:03.3 24:12.9  
35 Shields, Jacob FR Riverside 6:04.4 24:17.4  
36 Orbe, Jesus FR Orange Coast 6:08.0 24:31.7  
37 Chaves, Sebastian FR Orange Coast 6:08.3 24:32.9  
38 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 6:08.5 24:33.8 29
39 Osorio, Anthony FR Orange Coast 6:09.0 24:35.9  
40 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 6:09.7 24:38.5 30
41 Dignan, Zachary FR Orange Coast 6:09.9 24:39.5  
42 Gerard, William FR Fullerton 6:10.0 24:39.8 31
43 Wing, Sean FR Fullerton 6:10.8 24:43.0 32
44 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 6:15.5 25:01.7 33
45 Gerlach, Tyler SO Riverside 6:15.9 25:03.6  
46 Tick, Samuel FR Riverside 6:16.2 25:04.7  
47 Gonzales, Daniel FR Riverside 6:16.8 25:07.0  
48 Nicanor, Mateo FR Orange Coast 6:16.8 25:07.2  
49 McHugh, Michael FR Riverside 6:17.1 25:08.1  
50 Keane, Rory FR Saddleback 6:22.5 25:29.7 34
51 Escalara, Johnny FR Riverside 6:22.7 25:30.7  
52 Wai-Choon, Louis FR Orange Coast 6:26.5 25:45.8  
53 Medina, Giovanni SO Riverside 6:28.4 25:53.4  
54 Villarruel, Jose FR Santiago Canyon 6:29.3 25:57.1  
55 Keller, Jonah FR Santiago Canyon 6:29.4 25:57.6  
56 Pena, Joseph FR Orange Coast 6:30.8 26:02.9  
57 Rojas, George FR Riverside 6:30.9 26:03.6  
58 Aguirre, Jonathan FR Orange Coast 6:31.1 26:04.1  
59 Rangel, Miguel FR Riverside 6:32.9 26:11.4  
60 Sharp, Connor FR Riverside 6:39.8 26:39.2  
61 Dadabhoy, Mohammed SO Golden West 6:42.3 26:49.0  
62 Cooper, Eugene FR Fullerton 6:45.1 27:00.2  
63 Molina, Humberto FR Golden West 6:52.5 27:29.9  
64 Rodriguez-Martinez, Sergio FR Santa Ana 6:53.3 27:32.9  
65 Fan, Shizhe FR Fullerton 7:03.0 28:11.8  
66 Langdon-Weyrich, Kyle FR Golden West 7:04.8 28:19.0  
67 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 7:10.0 28:40.0  
68 Zepeda, Ernesto FR Orange Coast 7:11.4 28:45.6  
69 Baron, Christian FR Riverside 7:17.7 29:10.8  
70 Alvarez, Kenny FR Golden West 7:47.6 31:10.3