Big 8 Conference Championship Date: 10-26-18   Venue: Diablo Valley - Pleasant Hills, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS 4.1 WOMENS 5K
MENS 4.1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:30 23:30 36 2 3 9 10 12 14 15
2 2:02:58 24:35 77 4 7 16 23 27 33 36
3 2:02:02 24:24 78 11 13 17 18 19 20 28
4 2:03:15 24:39 80 1 8 21 24 26 29 32
5 2:12:41 26:32 140 5 25 34 37 39 44  
6 2:16:50 27:22 151 6 22 38 42 43 45 46
7 2:19:34 27:54 177 30 31 35 40 41 47  
MENS 4.1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vargas, Johnny FR Santa Rosa 8:57.5 22:49.7 1
2 Dodge, Logan SO American River 9:04.4 23:07.1 2
3 Blankenburg, Ben FR American River 9:06.2 23:11.8 3
4 Pando, Leobardo SO Modesto 9:07.7 23:15.7 4
5 Munoz, Mario FR San Joaquin Delta 9:10.3 23:22.1 5
6 Wong, Adam FR Merritt 9:13.2 23:29.4 6
7 Duquette, Cameron SO Modesto 9:13.7 23:31.0 7
8 Lynch, Patrick FR Santa Rosa 9:14.0 23:31.7 8
9 Kizziar, Ben FR American River 9:16.9 23:39.0 9
10 Leon, Sebastian SO American River 9:16.4 23:37.8 10
11 McNamar, Logan FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:20.6 23:48.4 11
12 Vo, Peter FR American River 9:23.2 23:54.9 12
13 Bandtell, Jordan SO-2 Diablo Valley 9:26.6 24:03.8 13
14 Ribeiro, Andrew FR American River 9:28.3 24:08.2 14
15 Gonzalez, Kevin SO American River 9:32.3 24:18.2 15
16 Shields, Austin FR American River 9:32.9 24:19.8  
17 Orhiere, Lionel SO Modesto 9:35.3 24:25.8 16
18 Kling, Josh FR American River 9:36.2 24:28.2  
19 Garcia, Ruben FR American River 9:37.1 24:30.4  
20 Portillo, Logan SO-2 Diablo Valley 9:37.2 24:30.7 17
21 Tadesse, Solen SO-2 Diablo Valley 9:43.5 24:46.7 18
22 Gordon, Noah SO-2 Diablo Valley 9:46.2 24:53.6 19
23 Gonzalez, David SO American River 9:46.9 24:55.4  
24 Reyes, Cameron FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:49.8 25:02.9 20
25 Fredrickson, Marcos FR American River 9:52.7 25:10.3  
26 Ingram, Taylor FR Santa Rosa 9:55.3 25:16.9 21
27 Peace, Tavon FR Merritt 10:02.7 25:35.7 22
28 Keyes, Andrew FR Modesto 10:03.0 25:36.5 23
29 Chi, Johnathan SO Santa Rosa 10:04.6 25:40.6 24
30 Perez, Nate SO American River 10:07.4 25:47.7  
31 Lozano, Raymond SO San Joaquin Delta 10:10.1 25:54.7 25
32 Magdaleno, Andrew FR Santa Rosa 10:11.1 25:57.2 26
33 Chavez, Emmanuel SO Modesto 10:15.9 26:09.3 27
34 Tesfaye, Nate FR-1 Diablo Valley 10:17.3 26:13.0 28
35 Padilla, Brian SO Santa Rosa 10:21.4 26:23.3 29
36 Shields, Parker SO-2 Diablo Valley 10:24.2 26:30.5  
37 Walker, Alex FR Sacramento 10:25.7 26:34.2 30
38 Spickemier, Noah SO Sacramento 10:27.3 26:38.3 31
39 Wilde, James SO American River 10:30.5 26:46.5  
40 Araya, Adel FR Santa Rosa 10:33.4 26:54.0 32
41 Mishoe, Austin FR American River 10:35.9 27:00.3  
42 Nieves, Justin FR Modesto 10:40.3 27:11.6 33
43 Ordaz , Isaac FR San Joaquin Delta 10:42.0 27:15.8 34
44 Renteria Cisneros, Kevin FR Sacramento 10:50.6 27:37.7 35
45 Ramirez, Ishmael FR Modesto 10:54.1 27:46.6 36
46 Marin, Jeffrey SO Santa Rosa 10:57.7 27:55.8  
47 Barrios, Antonio SO San Joaquin Delta 10:59.3 27:59.8 37
48 Irwin, James FR Merritt 11:02.3 28:07.6 38
49 Gevara, Christopher FR San Joaquin Delta 11:03.2 28:09.7 39
50 Hernandez, Angel FR Modesto 11:04.4 28:13.0  
51 Venegas, Xavier FR Sacramento 11:30.9 29:20.3 40
52 Hanson, Matt SO Sacramento 11:32.2 29:23.8 41
53 Norman , Anthony FR Merritt 11:38.2 29:39.1 42
54 Echeandia, Marco SO Merritt 11:45.9 29:58.7 43
55 Garcia, Alex FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:47.2 30:02.1  
56 Gutierrez, George FR San Joaquin Delta 12:59.4 33:05.9 44
57 Echindia , Andres FR Merritt 14:10.0 36:05.9 45
58 Hall, Joshua SO Merritt 14:10.1 36:06.1 46
59 Womack, Henry FR Sacramento 15:33.7 39:39.3 47
60 Glynn, Noah FR Modesto 17:15.0 43:57.3  
WOMENS 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:47 21:57 52 5 8 11 13 15 23 32
1 1:50:34 22:06 52 2 7 10 16 17 25  
3 1:51:46 22:21 60 3 6 12 18 21 22 30
4 1:54:41 22:56 77 1 9 14 24 29 31 33
5 1:58:03 23:36 97 4 19 20 26 28    
6 2:17:08 27:25 169 27 34 35 36 37    
WOMENS 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gonzalez, Julia FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:13.9 19:21.7  
2 Orellana, Gaby (Emily) FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:25.9 19:59.1  
3 Lambrite, Haven SO American River 6:28.3 20:06.4 1
4 Palafox, Ana FR Santa Rosa 6:34.8 20:26.9 2
5 Tellez, Maritza FR Sacramento 6:39.5 20:41.5 3
6 Perillo, Aryana FR Modesto 6:42.4 20:50.3 4
7 Lambrite, Avery FR Sierra 6:47.3 21:05.7 5
8 Greene, Daryia SO Sacramento 6:49.7 21:13.0 6
9 Ramirez, Evelin FR Santa Rosa 6:52.1 21:20.5 7
10 Henzie, McKenna FR Sierra 6:53.8 21:25.9 8
11 Coomes, Marianna FR American River 6:55.4 21:30.8 9
12 Ramirez, Jackie FR Santa Rosa 6:58.6 21:40.6 10
13 Larson, Anna FR Sierra 7:00.7 21:47.1 11
14 Smith , Lauren FR Sacramento 7:04.0 21:57.6 12
15 Sibley, Alyse FR Sierra 7:06.5 22:05.2 13
16 Woodmansee, Asha FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:12.3 22:23.3  
17 Uher, Ekaterina FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:17.2 22:38.5  
18 Dewolfe, Alison SO American River 7:28.5 23:13.5 14
19 Kenny, Brianna FR Sierra 7:31.9 23:24.3 15
20 Mcgettigan, Marisa FR Santa Rosa 7:33.5 23:29.2 16
21 Huntsigner, Miranda FR Santa Rosa 7:36.1 23:37.3 17
22 Estrada, Natalie FR Sacramento 7:40.4 23:50.6 18
23 Garza, Marissa FR Modesto 7:41.6 23:54.2 19
24 Garcia, Paola SO Modesto 7:43.5 24:00.3 20
25 Raynor , Miranda SO Sacramento 7:44.9 24:04.5 21
26 Nelson, Grace FR Sacramento 7:46.7 24:10.2 22
27 Heisleman , Julia FR Sierra 7:50.7 24:22.7 23
28 LaFazia, Allison FR American River 7:52.8 24:29.1 24
29 Hutchinson, Maiya SO Merritt 7:53.3 24:30.8  
30 Johnson, Dana FR Santa Rosa 7:53.7 24:32.0 25
31 Bazan, Pricilla FR Modesto 7:54.1 24:33.1 26
32 Cruz, Carmen San Joaquin Delta 7:56.2 24:39.7 27
33 Ortiz, Brenda FR Modesto 7:58.1 24:45.6 28
34 Reed, Kaylee SO American River 8:09.8 25:21.9 29
35 Erlewine, Ada FR Sacramento 8:13.2 25:32.6 30
36 Dewolfe, Emily SO American River 8:14.0 25:35.1 31
37 Borichevskiy, Milena FR Sierra 8:21.6 25:58.6 32
38 Loo, Natalie FR American River 8:22.0 25:59.8 33
39 Montero , Arlette FR Sacramento 8:34.9 26:40.0  
40 Flores, Kovina San Joaquin Delta 8:44.5 27:09.8 34
41 Buckley, Carrie San Joaquin Delta 8:59.6 27:56.8 35
42 Ingman, Kahyla SO American River 9:08.6 28:24.8  
43 Correa, Samantha San Joaquin Delta 9:13.7 28:40.6 36
44 Bravo, Guadalupe FR San Joaquin Delta 9:14.1 28:41.8 37
45 Singh, Robanjeet FR Sacramento 9:31.9 29:37.0  
46 Fong, Nicole SO Sacramento 9:34.2 29:44.3  
47 Stromko, Anna FR American River 9:51.8 30:39.0