2018 Brubaker Invitational Date: 10-05-18   Venue: Irvine Regional Park, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:53 19:58 41 3 4 5 12 17 28 41
2 1:39:51 19:58 46 1 6 8 15 16 20 23
3 1:42:27 20:29 76 2 10 18 21 25 37 43
4 1:45:12 21:02 121 7 14 22 38 40 44 58
5 1:47:54 21:34 165 13 33 35 39 45 46 63
6 1:49:29 21:53 178 11 29 31 50 57    
7 1:52:12 22:26 201 24 26 42 48 61 62  
8 1:53:42 22:44 242 30 47 54 55 56 64 74
9 2:01:06 24:13 247 19 34 60 65 69    
10 1:59:20 23:52 247 27 36 53 59 72    
11 2:12:27 26:29 280 9 51 70 73 77    
12 2:13:52 26:46 298 32 49 66 75 76    
13 2:20:55 28:11 336 52 67 68 71 78    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ruiz, Rebecca SO Mt. SAC 6:09.7 19:08.7 1
2 Johnson, Alissa FR San Bernardino Valley 6:17.1 19:31.9 2
3 Morales, Holly FR Saddleback 6:20.7 19:43.0 3
4 McGrath, Dana FR Saddleback 6:21.5 19:45.3 4
5 Good, Megan SO Saddleback 6:22.0 19:47.1 5
6 Encinas, Sadie FR Mt. SAC 6:23.1 19:50.5 6
7 Silves, Meagan FR Orange Coast 6:23.9 19:52.8 7
8 Celis, Montserrath SO Mt. SAC 6:26.4 20:00.7 8
9 Clifford, Courtney SO Cuyamaca 6:27.8 20:04.9 9
10 Benavides, Alyssa SO San Bernardino Valley 6:27.9 20:05.3 10
11 Estrada, Elena FR Chaffey 6:27.9 20:05.4 11
12 Park, Alexis FR Saddleback 6:28.0 20:05.5 12
13 Lopez, Hannah SO Palomar 6:29.2 20:09.4 13
14 Anaya, Andrea SO Orange Coast 6:32.9 20:20.7 14
15 Armendariz , Alyssa SO Mt. SAC 6:34.1 20:24.5 15
16 Cantrell, Alyssa FR Mt. SAC 6:35.1 20:27.7 16
17 Porter, Cayla FR Saddleback 6:36.8 20:32.9 17
18 Ayala, Brandy SO San Bernardino Valley 6:39.0 20:39.9 18
19 Mendoza, Angelica JR La Sierra 6:39.5 20:41.5 19
20 Diaz, Andrea SO Mt. SAC 6:40.5 20:44.5 20
21 Hernandez, Darilyn SO San Bernardino Valley 6:44.5 20:56.8 21
22 Ojeda, Jackie FR Orange Coast 6:47.5 21:06.3 22
23 Peralta , Evelyn FR Mt. SAC 6:48.6 21:09.5 23
24 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 6:49.3 21:11.8 24
25 Aguilera, Jessica FR San Bernardino Valley 6:50.1 21:14.3 25
26 Flores, Yesenia FR Mt. SAC 6:52.3 21:21.1  
27 Calderon, Lucero FR Santa Ana 6:52.7 21:22.5 26
28 Perez, Rebeca FR Fullerton 6:52.9 21:23.1 27
29 Hunner, Hailey FR Saddleback 6:53.8 21:25.8 28
30 Tuia, Sonia FR Chaffey 6:55.9 21:32.3 29
31 Cervantes, Grace FR Cerritos 6:56.1 21:33.0 30
32 Genualdi, Hollie FR Chaffey 6:56.3 21:33.5 31
33 Reyes, Julia FR Pasadena 6:57.4 21:37.1  
34 Gallegos, Jasmin J FR Desert 6:58.0 21:38.7 32
35 Maia, Chaffin FR Palomar 6:58.0 21:38.8 33
36 Marquez, Arianna FR La Sierra 6:59.1 21:42.3 34
37 Cassandra, Ramos FR Palomar 6:59.3 21:42.8 35
38 Ramos, Kiara FR Santiago Canyon 6:59.8 21:44.5  
39 Aldama, Raquel SO Fullerton 7:00.5 21:46.7 36
40 Martinez, Jayda FR San Bernardino Valley 7:01.7 21:50.3 37
41 Rodriguez, Valeria FR Orange Coast 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
42 Brianna, Frain FR Palomar 7:02.5 21:52.9 39
43 Jaimes, Angelie FR Orange Coast 7:05.2 22:01.2 40
44 Whieldon, Kirsten SO Saddleback 7:07.6 22:08.6 41
45 Aguirre, Melissa FR Santa Ana 7:08.6 22:11.9 42
46 Armendariz, Lilly SO San Bernardino Valley 7:09.3 22:14.0 43
47 Terrones, Sarahi FR Orange Coast 7:09.8 22:15.5 44
48 Fernandes, Kiani SO San Bernardino Valley 7:13.5 22:26.9  
49 Lessli, Maldonado FR Palomar 7:14.7 22:30.7 45
50 Jolie, Beentjes FR Palomar 7:15.0 22:31.7 46
51 Lopez, Roxana SO San Bernardino Valley 7:15.4 22:32.9  
52 Bautista, Monica SO Cerritos 7:16.7 22:36.8 47
53 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 7:17.6 22:39.7 48
54 OCampo, Angela FR San Bernardino Valley 7:18.8 22:43.3  
55 Isidoro, Susana SO Golden West 7:20.7 22:49.5  
56 Lopez, Brandi FR Desert 7:22.7 22:55.5 49
57 Adams, Alli SO Chaffey 7:23.5 22:58.1 50
58 Esquivel, Melanie FR Mt. SAC 7:24.9 23:02.3  
59 Lockmann, Hannah SO Cuyamaca 7:25.4 23:04.1 51
60 Casario, Camille FR-1 Norco College 7:25.8 23:05.2 52
61 Lopez Martinez, Briseyda FR Fullerton 7:26.1 23:06.0 53
62 Dominguez, Aileen FR Cerritos 7:26.4 23:07.0 54
63 Garcia, Vanessa FR Cerritos 7:26.8 23:08.3 55
64 Lopez-Guzman, Debora SO Cerritos 7:29.6 23:17.2 56
65 Crowell, Victoria SO Chaffey 7:30.8 23:20.9 57
66 Alvillar, Stefani FR Saddleback 7:31.7 23:23.4  
67 Noriega, Amanda FR Pasadena 7:34.8 23:33.3  
68 Salinas-Mojarro, Jessica FR Mt. SAC 7:43.6 24:00.6  
69 Valentin, Stephanie FR Orange Coast 7:45.5 24:06.5 58
70 Lord, Ashley FR Fullerton 7:51.4 24:24.7 59
71 Del Pinto, Lelani JR La Sierra 7:52.5 24:28.2 60
72 Arlt, Vanessa SO San Bernardino Valley 7:54.2 24:33.4  
73 Lopez, Maria FR Santa Ana 7:58.4 24:46.6 61
74 Sanchez, Jacqueline FR Santa Ana 8:06.5 25:11.7 62
75 Mila, Beentjes FR Palomar 8:06.9 25:12.8 63
76 Nance, Glenn FR Cerritos 8:09.9 25:22.3 64
77 Megan, Klentschy FR Palomar 8:14.7 25:37.2  
78 Perez, Yuridia FR Orange Coast 8:16.7 25:43.5  
79 lopez, rosario FR Golden West 8:29.3 26:22.7  
80 Cabral, Rosemary FR Golden West 8:34.0 26:37.2  
81 Mireles, Destinee JR La Sierra 8:38.1 26:50.0 65
82 Velazquez, Yesenia FR Desert 8:40.0 26:55.7 66
83 Mosavi, Yasaman FR-1 Norco College 8:45.5 27:12.8 67
84 Fuentes, Christina FR-1 Norco College 8:48.9 27:23.5 68
85 Kon, Jamie FR La Sierra 8:49.4 27:25.0 69
86 Sinclair, Alana FR Cuyamaca 8:53.0 27:36.2 70
87 Dennis, Sophia FR-1 Norco College 8:58.6 27:53.7 71
88 Tevalan, Karen FR Santiago Canyon 9:00.1 27:58.3  
89 Erica, Faught FR Palomar 9:10.9 28:31.8  
90 Estrada Rodriguez, Kimberly FR Fullerton 9:13.5 28:39.8 72
91 Williams, Erin FR Cuyamaca 9:26.3 29:19.8 73
92 Chou, Julie FR Cerritos 9:31.2 29:34.9 74
93 Stephens, Sariah FR Cerritos 9:44.0 30:14.8  
94 Blanco, Gladys L FR Desert 9:59.5 31:02.8 75
95 Moro, Elena FR Desert 10:04.9 31:19.6 76
96 Patricio, Reginalyn FR Cuyamaca 10:25.2 32:22.8 77
97 Jneidi, Anfal FR-1 Norco College 11:22.4 35:20.5 78
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:51 20:46 22 1 3 4 5 9 10 12
2 1:47:25 21:29 87 2 8 16 27 34 35 51
3 1:47:38 21:31 87 6 13 17 23 28 30 46
4 1:49:23 21:52 129 14 19 25 29 42 50 57
5 1:51:01 22:12 166 7 18 24 58 59 63 70
6 1:50:58 22:11 168 11 21 37 45 54 56 60
7 1:51:46 22:21 188 26 36 39 43 44 49 64
8 1:52:49 22:33 192 15 20 22 67 68    
9 1:53:51 22:46 240 38 41 47 53 61 66 69
10 1:55:31 23:06 259 31 40 55 62 71 72 73
11 1:56:21 23:16 272 33 48 52 65 74 79 82
12 2:05:45 25:09 346 32 75 78 80 81 87 88
13 2:23:57 28:47 422 77 84 85 86 90 91  
14 2:46:34 33:18 433 76 83 89 92 93 94  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Capetillo, Salvador SO Mt. SAC 5:01.0 20:03.8 1
2 Elias, Kibrom SO Cuyamaca 5:09.9 20:39.4 2
3 Weiland, Chris SO Mt. SAC 5:12.1 20:48.2 3
4 Penn, Colby FR Mt. SAC 5:13.0 20:51.9 4
5 Mendoza, Ralph SO Mt. SAC 5:13.6 20:54.1 5
6 Ramirez, Michael SO San Bernardino Valley 5:14.7 20:58.5 6
7 Aviles, Servando FR Santa Ana 5:16.6 21:06.1 7
8 Hussen, Awal SO Cuyamaca 5:18.0 21:11.9 8
9 Huerta, Luis SO Mt. SAC 5:18.5 21:13.9 9
10 Serrano, Julian SO Mt. SAC 5:18.6 21:14.3 10
11 Calderon, Pablo FR Cerritos 5:19.9 21:19.3 11
12 Melchor, Jose SO Mt. SAC 5:20.2 21:20.8 12
13 Garcia, Luis FR San Bernardino Valley 5:20.4 21:21.6 13
13 Mejia, Edwin SO San Diego 5:20.4 21:21.6 14
15 Hickman, Scott SO Saddleback 5:21.0 21:23.7 15
16 Lamprecht, Ethan FR Cuyamaca 5:21.0 21:23.8 16
17 Ramos, Mauricio SO San Bernardino Valley 5:22.8 21:30.9 17
18 Giovanni, Barajas-Ramirez FR Santa Ana 5:23.1 21:32.3 18
19 Zamudio, Andres SO San Diego 5:24.0 21:35.8 19
20 Wilson, Isaiah FR Mt. SAC 5:24.1 21:36.3  
21 Lasting, Julian FR Saddleback 5:25.1 21:40.4 20
22 Quinones, Jaime FR Cerritos 5:25.7 21:42.5 21
23 Hernandez Jr., Adrian FR Mt. SAC 5:27.0 21:47.7  
24 Arias, Sebastian FR Saddleback 5:27.3 21:49.0 22
25 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardino Valley 5:27.8 21:51.0 23
26 Aviles, Dalton SO Santa Ana 5:27.9 21:51.4 24
27 Orduno, Anthony FR San Diego 5:28.2 21:52.5 25
28 Knoblock, Jordan FR Orange Coast 5:28.8 21:55.0 26
29 Smith, Jason FR Cuyamaca 5:29.0 21:55.8 27
30 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardino Valley 5:29.1 21:56.4 28
31 Camacho, Juan SO San Diego 5:30.7 22:02.5 29
32 Butler, Bryce FR Mt. SAC 5:30.9 22:03.5  
33 Salgado, Anthony FR San Bernardino Valley 5:31.7 22:06.5 30
34 Rosales, Mauro FR Fullerton 5:32.8 22:10.9 31
35 Achara, Ikenna SO Antelope Valley College 5:33.0 22:11.9  
36 Trasvina, Mario FR Palomar 5:33.2 22:12.7 32
37 Ly, Tommy FR Mt. SAC 5:33.3 22:12.9  
38 Che, Dylan SO Pasadena 5:33.6 22:14.2 33
39 Lockman, John SO Cuyamaca 5:33.6 22:14.4 34
40 Murray, Beau FR Cuyamaca 5:33.7 22:14.7 35
41 Pluma, Joseluis FR Mt. SAC 5:34.7 22:18.6  
42 Aguilar, Myles FR Orange Coast 5:35.1 22:20.4 36
43 Kaihara, Kurt FR Mt. SAC 5:35.9 22:23.5  
44 Casas, Adrian SO Cerritos 5:36.0 22:23.7 37
45 Oravets, Andrew SO Chaffey 5:36.8 22:27.0 38
46 Angel, Adam FR Orange Coast 5:36.8 22:27.2 39
47 Rusk, Ian FR Fullerton 5:37.3 22:29.1 40
48 Sweigart, David FR Chaffey 5:37.8 22:30.9 41
49 Berry, Andre FR San Diego 5:37.9 22:31.4 42
50 Montes, Freddy FR Mt. SAC 5:37.9 22:31.5  
51 Dominguez, Justin FR Orange Coast 5:37.9 22:31.6 43
52 Skytte, Jacob FR Orange Coast 5:38.1 22:32.3 44
53 Awad, Jamal SO Cerritos 5:38.4 22:33.4 45
54 Gonzalez, Isaiah FR San Bernardino Valley 5:39.3 22:36.9 46
55 Arreola, Dylan FR Chaffey 5:39.4 22:37.6 47
56 Guajardo, Giovanni FR Pasadena 5:39.6 22:38.3 48
57 Zuniga, Jesus FR Orange Coast 5:39.8 22:39.0 49
58 Heredia, Alvaro FR San Bernardino Valley 5:39.8 22:39.1  
59 Reed, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 5:40.8 22:43.0  
60 Madrid, Diego FR Santiago Canyon 5:41.0 22:43.9  
61 Valnezuela, Jose SO San Diego 5:41.4 22:45.6 50
62 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 5:42.1 22:48.1  
63 Thomas Jr, Harold SO Cuyamaca 5:42.9 22:51.6 51
64 Hernandez, Joshua FR Mt. SAC 5:43.7 22:54.8  
65 Vega, Ricardo SO Mt. SAC 5:44.0 22:55.8  
66 Campos, Jose FR Pasadena 5:44.1 22:56.4 52
67 Binion, Alexander FR Chaffey 5:44.4 22:57.3 53
68 Rodriguez, Mario FR Cerritos 5:45.0 22:59.9 54
69 Fernando, Andrew SO Fullerton 5:45.9 23:03.6 55
70 Cabrera, Julian FR Mt. SAC 5:46.8 23:07.2  
71 Clements, Andrew FR Mt. SAC 5:47.2 23:08.7  
72 Perez, Patrick FR Cerritos 5:47.2 23:08.8 56
73 Luna, Sebastian FR San Diego 5:47.5 23:09.8 57
74 Gasper, David FR Mt. SAC 5:47.9 23:11.3  
75 Phelps, Jeffory FR San Bernardino Valley 5:48.0 23:11.9  
76 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:48.7 23:14.5 58
77 Perez, Dante FR Santa Ana 5:49.4 23:17.6 59
78 Bennett, Ryan SO Cerritos 5:49.7 23:18.7 60
79 Atkinson, Ryan SO Chaffey 5:49.9 23:19.3 61
80 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 5:50.5 23:21.7 62
81 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 5:51.1 23:24.4 63
82 Tellez, Alejandro SO Cuyamaca 5:51.5 23:25.9  
83 Gatica, Oscar FR Orange Coast 5:51.5 23:26.0 64
84 Su, William SO Pasadena 5:53.5 23:34.0 65
85 Vigil, Armando FR Chaffey 5:55.0 23:39.9 66
86 Grohmann, Tanner FR Orange Coast 5:57.2 23:48.7  
87 Osorio, Anthony FR Orange Coast 5:57.8 23:51.2  
88 Yartz, Connor SO Saddleback 5:59.1 23:56.4 67
89 Chaves, Sebastian FR Orange Coast 5:59.9 23:59.5  
90 Keane, Rory FR Saddleback 6:00.2 24:00.7 68
91 Torres, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 6:00.6 24:02.1  
92 Mullins, Josh FR Chaffey 6:01.2 24:04.7 69
93 Resendiz, Jose FR San Diego 6:01.2 24:04.7  
94 Abdala, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 6:01.3 24:05.2  
95 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 6:01.7 24:06.7 70
96 Vidrio, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 6:02.8 24:11.1  
97 Ramirez, Walter SO Cerritos 6:04.9 24:19.4  
98 Dignan, Zachary FR Orange Coast 6:05.1 24:20.2  
99 Nicanor, Mateo FR Orange Coast 6:05.2 24:20.6  
100 Gerard, William FR Fullerton 6:06.6 24:26.4 71
101 Blanding, Darion SO Cerritos 6:08.4 24:33.6  
102 Molina, Humberto FR Golden West 6:08.6 24:34.1  
103 Sanchez Lopez, Demian FR Cerritos 6:11.0 24:43.8  
104 Harrison, Jarrian FR Cerritos 6:11.2 24:44.5  
105 Moran, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:11.9 24:47.4  
106 Wing, Sean FR Fullerton 6:12.1 24:48.4 72
107 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 6:13.5 24:53.9 73
108 Villarruel, Jose FR Santiago Canyon 6:13.8 24:55.0  
109 Ramirez, Anjel SO San Bernardino Valley 6:13.9 24:55.5  
110 Pena, Joseph FR Orange Coast 6:14.2 24:56.6  
111 Keller, Jonah FR Santiago Canyon 6:14.2 24:56.8  
112 Abe, Trevor SO Pasadena 6:14.7 24:58.6 74
113 Cummiskey, Marcus FR Palomar 6:19.0 25:15.9 75
114 Esqueda, Angel SO Mt. SAC 6:19.9 25:19.5  
115 Wai-Choon, Louis FR Orange Coast 6:21.5 25:25.8  
116 Hill, Gauge SO La Sierra 6:22.9 25:31.5 76
117 Cuaya, Marcos SO Mt. SAC 6:25.8 25:43.2  
118 Cardoza, Christian FR Desert 6:26.2 25:44.5 77
119 Saldana, Armando FR Palomar 6:27.0 25:47.7 78
120 Aguilar, Julio SO Pasadena 6:29.5 25:57.8 79
121 Sanchez, Andrew FR San Diego 6:29.8 25:59.1  
122 Tobin, Ryan SO Mt. SAC 6:30.2 26:00.7  
123 Wright, Steven FR Palomar 6:30.5 26:01.7 80
124 Aguirre, Jonathan FR Orange Coast 6:30.7 26:02.8  
125 Cooper, Eugene FR Fullerton 6:32.5 26:09.7  
126 Lopez, Jesse FR Palomar 6:37.0 26:27.7 81
127 McCubbin, Mitchell FR Cuyamaca 6:38.4 26:33.4  
128 Reyes, Jacob SO Pasadena 6:39.2 26:36.5 82
129 Felix, Steven FR San Diego 6:41.7 26:46.5  
130 Rivera, Joseph FR Cerritos 6:44.2 26:56.7  
131 Rodriguez-Martinez, Sergio FR Santa Ana 6:48.6 27:14.3  
132 Marin, Jonathan FR Orange Coast 6:48.9 27:15.6  
133 martins, Wesley JR La Sierra 6:50.5 27:21.9 83
134 Oropeza, Joseph Isaiah FR Desert 6:53.9 27:35.3 84
135 Fan, Shizhe FR Fullerton 6:54.1 27:36.1  
136 Olson, Bron M FR Desert 7:04.0 28:16.0 85
137 Zepeda, Ernesto FR Orange Coast 7:10.2 28:40.6  
138 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 7:11.6 28:46.4  
139 Sanders, Ian SO Fullerton 7:16.2 29:04.8  
140 Hinojosa, Bryan FR Desert 7:26.9 29:47.4 86
141 Fonseca, Carlos SO San Diego 7:28.3 29:53.1  
142 Cuevas, Jonathon FR Palomar 7:43.0 30:52.0 87
143 Davolt, Izaq SO Pasadena 7:44.6 30:58.3  
144 Smalls, Nathan FR Palomar 7:45.2 31:00.7 88
145 Ramirez, Abelardo FR Santiago Canyon 7:48.5 31:14.0  
146 Alvarez, Kenny FR Golden West 7:54.9 31:39.6  
147 Lopez, Daniel JR La Sierra 7:57.6 31:50.2 89
148 Espinola, Miguel FR Desert 8:08.6 32:34.2 90
149 Blanco, Guillermo A FR Desert 9:02.7 36:10.5 91
150 Cardenas, Miguel FR Golden West 9:10.4 36:41.4  
151 Siregar, Jonathan FR La Sierra 9:57.2 39:48.6 92
152 Munoz, Mario FR La Sierra 10:30.7 42:02.8 93
153 Pardede, Melvyn FR La Sierra 10:32.1 42:08.3 94