2018 Golden West Invitational Date: 09-21-18   Venue: Central Park, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:10 20:26 29 1 4 5 7 12 19 33
2 1:45:17 21:03 63 8 11 13 14 17 22 27
3 1:47:04 21:24 91 3 9 20 24 35 37 38
4 1:48:20 21:40 107 2 21 25 29 30 39 48
5 1:49:16 21:51 108 6 15 18 28 41 43 52
6 1:50:45 22:09 124 10 16 26 32 40 54  
7 2:02:39 24:31 215 23 45 47 49 51 58 59
8 2:05:11 25:02 241 42 44 46 53 56 57 64
9 Golden West 2:22:31 28:30 267 31 50 55 65 66    
10 2:42:11 32:26 294 36 60 61 67 70    
11 2:39:39 31:55 296 34 62 63 68 69    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Park, Alexis FR Saddleback 6:26.9 20:02.3 1
2 Silves, Meagan FR Orange Coast 6:27.7 20:04.8 2
3 Estrada, Elena FR Chaffey 6:28.7 20:07.9 3
4 Harmon, Brianna SR Unattached 6:30.7 20:14.0  
5 McGrath, Dana FR Saddleback 6:31.7 20:17.2 4
6 Morales, Holly FR Saddleback 6:32.1 20:18.3 5
7 Lambrite, Avery FR Sierra 6:33.4 20:22.3 6
8 Hoffman, Grace FR El Camino 6:34.0 20:24.3  
9 Good, Megan SO Saddleback 6:34.7 20:26.3 7
10 Camacho, Aliy FR Riverside 6:35.2 20:27.9 8
11 Martin, Svetlana FR Chaffey 6:40.4 20:44.2 9
12 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 6:44.3 20:56.2 10
13 Simpson, Sarah SO El Camino 6:46.2 21:02.1  
14 Martinez , Ariel FR Riverside 6:47.5 21:06.2 11
15 Porter, Cayla FR Saddleback 6:47.5 21:06.3 12
16 Obispo, Genesis FR Riverside 6:48.8 21:10.2 13
17 Pielow, Cassandra FR Riverside 6:50.1 21:14.1 14
18 Henzie, McKenna FR Sierra 6:50.3 21:14.8 15
19 Calderon, Lucero FR Santa Ana 6:50.8 21:16.4 16
20 Peralta , Evelyn FR Mt. SAC 6:51.1 21:17.4  
21 Merida Cano, Emiliana FR Riverside 6:51.6 21:18.9 17
22 Larson, Anna FR Sierra 6:52.8 21:22.6 18
23 Hunner, Hailey FR Saddleback 6:53.5 21:25.0 19
24 Heckers, Kaitlyn FR Chaffey 6:54.7 21:28.4 20
25 Ojeda, Jackie FR Orange Coast 6:54.9 21:29.1 21
26 Wright, Ladaijah FR Riverside 6:55.6 21:31.4 22
27 Silva, Kristal SO Oxnard 6:59.6 21:43.7 23
28 Aldama, Raquel SO Fullerton 7:00.4 21:46.4  
29 Aguilar Guzman, Mixtli FR Chaffey 7:00.4 21:46.4 24
30 Gallegos, Jasmin J FR Desert 7:02.4 21:52.4  
31 Ramos, Kiara FR Santiago Canyon 7:03.8 21:56.7  
32 Terrones, Sarahi FR Orange Coast 7:05.7 22:02.9 25
33 Aguirre, Melissa FR Santa Ana 7:06.4 22:04.8 26
34 Hernandez, Carmen FR El Camino 7:06.7 22:05.9  
35 Espinoza , Sandra FR Riverside 7:09.3 22:14.0 27
36 Sibley, Alyse FR Sierra 7:09.8 22:15.6 28
37 Jaimes, Angelie FR Orange Coast 7:11.3 22:20.1 29
38 Rodriguez, Valeria FR Orange Coast 7:12.4 22:23.6 30
39 Dinco, Savannah FR Riverside 7:14.0 22:28.5  
40 Lopez Martinez, Briseyda FR Fullerton 7:14.8 22:30.9  
41 Defrank, Lauren FR Riverside 7:16.2 22:35.4  
42 Isidoro, Susana SO Golden West 7:17.7 22:40.2 31
43 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 7:18.1 22:41.2 32
44 Whieldon, Kirsten SO Saddleback 7:18.3 22:41.9 33
45 Ibarra, Julianne SO Mt. SAC 7:20.0 22:47.3  
46 Stevens, Faith FR Southwestern 7:21.9 22:53.0 34
47 Penaloza , Ashley FR Riverside 7:22.4 22:54.7  
48 Esquivel, Melanie FR Mt. SAC 7:22.4 22:54.8  
49 Genualdi, Hollie FR Chaffey 7:23.4 22:57.8 35
50 Gracia , Isabelle FR Riverside 7:23.9 22:59.3  
51 Takaoka, Deana SO El Camino 7:24.0 22:59.7  
52 Casario, Camille FR-1 Norco College 7:24.8 23:02.1 36
53 Tuia, Sonia FR Chaffey 7:25.1 23:03.0 37
54 Lopez, Brandi FR Desert 7:27.8 23:11.4  
55 Crowell, Victoria SO Chaffey 7:29.4 23:16.4 38
56 Tuxpan, Cynthia FR Santa Monica 7:29.5 23:16.8  
57 Madera, Maribel SO Riverside 7:32.3 23:25.5  
58 Martinez, Maria SO Santa Monica 7:33.2 23:28.1  
59 Alvillar, Stefani FR Saddleback 7:34.3 23:31.7  
60 Padilla, Kattie SO East LA 7:35.1 23:34.0  
61 Tracey, Rhiannon FR Santa Monica 7:36.4 23:38.0  
62 Valentin, Stephanie FR Orange Coast 7:37.9 23:42.8 39
63 Sanchez, Jacqueline FR Santa Ana 7:39.1 23:46.6 40
64 Salinas-Mojarro, Jessica FR Mt. SAC 7:40.2 23:50.1  
65 Kenny, Brianna FR Sierra 7:43.9 24:01.5 41
66 Rojas, Paola FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 7:44.0 24:01.7 42
67 Dela Cruz-Ramos, Shauri FR Riverside 7:46.1 24:08.3  
68 Iverson, Sierra FR Sierra 7:48.8 24:16.8 43
69 Cobieya, Ruth FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 7:50.9 24:23.1 44
70 Lord, Ashley FR Fullerton 7:52.4 24:27.8  
71 Herrera, Evelyn FR Oxnard 7:57.3 24:43.1 45
72 Cobian, Emelie FR Riverside 7:58.1 24:45.7  
73 Galicia, Nataly FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 8:00.9 24:54.2 46
74 Rodriguez, Fiona FR Oxnard 8:05.1 25:07.4 47
75 Perez, Yuridia FR Orange Coast 8:06.4 25:11.5 48
76 Garcia, Vanessa SO Oxnard 8:09.4 25:20.7 49
77 Moyer, Delaney FR Chaffey 8:12.9 25:31.7  
78 Adams, Tahlia FR East LA 8:15.0 25:38.2  
79 Cabral, Rosemary FR Golden West 8:16.8 25:43.7 50
80 Rivera, Gabriela SO Oxnard 8:17.0 25:44.5 51
81 Borichevskiy, Milena FR Sierra 8:17.5 25:46.0 52
82 Mejorada, Melissa SO-2 Los Angeles Mission 8:17.8 25:46.9 53
83 Lopez, Maria FR Santa Ana 8:19.4 25:51.7 54
84 Lopez, Rosario FR Golden West 8:21.5 25:58.2 55
85 Ochoa, Samantha SO-2 Los Angeles Mission 8:23.9 26:05.8 56
86 Sanchez, Suzette FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 8:46.9 27:17.3 57
87 Salvador, Laura FR Oxnard 8:48.8 27:23.0 58
88 Gomez, Valeria FR Oxnard 8:52.8 27:35.6 59
89 Ayala, Daria FR East LA 8:56.6 27:47.3  
90 Mosavi, Yasaman FR-1 Norco College 8:59.5 27:56.4 60
91 Monterrosas, Hilary SO Santa Monica 9:01.1 28:01.5  
92 Velazquez, Yesenia FR Desert 9:02.8 28:06.6  
93 Fuentes, Christina FR-1 Norco College 9:05.3 28:14.3 61
94 Lopez, Susana FR Southwestern 9:13.6 28:40.3 62
95 Estrada Rodriguez, Kimberly FR Fullerton 9:16.9 28:50.6  
96 Tevalan, Karen FR Santiago Canyon 9:44.6 30:16.5  
97 Blanco, Gladys L FR Desert 9:45.9 30:20.6  
98 Estrada, Jasmine ? Antelope Valley 10:17.4 31:58.3  
99 Molina, Stephanie FR Southwestern 10:21.0 32:09.7 63
100 Beltran, Ashley FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 10:34.6 32:52.1 64
101 Benedettini, Nicolette FR Golden West 10:36.6 32:58.2 65
102 Fregoso, Alondra FR Golden West 11:19.4 35:11.1 66
103 Valenzuela, Jasmin ? Antelope Valley 11:28.1 35:38.2  
104 Jneidi, Anfal FR-1 Norco College 11:45.7 36:32.7 67
105 Vargas, Jacqueline FR Southwestern 12:09.4 37:46.7 68
106 Leyva, Dayanna FR Southwestern 12:17.1 38:10.5 69
107 Jneidi, Ibteahal FR-1 Norco College 14:56.6 46:26.2 70
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:55 21:23 21 1 2 3 6 9 17 31
2 1:50:39 22:07 94 7 18 21 23 25 28 36
3 1:50:39 22:07 99 5 8 13 27 46 51 54
4 1:51:03 22:12 102 11 16 19 24 32 34 35
5 1:53:14 22:38 162 10 26 33 44 49 52 58
6 1:54:31 22:54 168 14 15 22 55 62    
7 1:53:51 22:46 189 30 37 38 41 43 45 47
8 1:57:49 23:33 206 12 39 40 42 73 79 84
9 1:58:12 23:38 248 29 48 50 60 61 68 70
10 2:01:26 24:17 273 20 56 57 69 71 76 78
11 2:06:33 25:18 280 4 63 67 72 74 81 83
12 2:15:23 27:04 349 53 64 75 77 80 82 86
13 2:29:45 29:57 362 59 65 66 85 87 88  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gil, Manny FR El Camino 5:17.1 21:08.4 1
2 Comeaux, Ethan SO El Camino 5:19.0 21:15.8 2
3 Bix, Carson SO El Camino 5:19.0 21:16.0 3
4 McComas, Leonard FR Santa Monica 5:20.8 21:22.9 4
5 Giovanni, Barajas-Ramirez FR Santa Ana 5:21.6 21:26.1 5
6 Arruda, Matt SO El Camino 5:22.4 21:29.5 6
7 Graves, Tyler FR Riverside 5:24.7 21:38.7 7
8 Aviles, Servando FR Santa Ana 5:25.8 21:43.0 8
9 Aguilar, Alberto FR El Camino 5:26.5 21:45.9 9
10 Mejia, Brigham FR Chaffey 5:27.2 21:48.7 10
11 Herrnandez, Adrian SO Mt. SAC 5:28.3 21:52.9 11
12 Villalpondo, Luis FR Oxnard 5:28.4 21:53.4 12
13 Aviles, Dalton SO Santa Ana 5:28.4 21:53.6 13
14 Hickman, Scott SO Saddleback 5:29.6 21:58.2 14
15 Lasting, Julian FR Saddleback 5:29.7 21:58.7 15
16 Serrano, Julian SO Mt. SAC 5:30.6 22:02.1 16
17 Ko, Caleb SO El Camino 5:30.8 22:03.0 17
18 Mohamed, Mohammed FR Riverside 5:30.8 22:03.2 18
19 Cerda-Ramirez, Julio FR Mt. SAC 5:33.1 22:12.3 19
20 Morales, Daniel FR East LA 5:34.0 22:16.0 20
21 Steele, Nathaniel SO Riverside 5:34.2 22:16.5 21
22 Arias, Sebastian FR Saddleback 5:34.4 22:17.3 22
23 Cruz, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:34.9 22:19.6 23
24 Lieberman, Matthew FR Riverside 5:35.4 22:21.6 25
24 Butler, Bryce FR Mt. SAC 5:35.4 22:21.6 24
26 Villanueva, Rione SO Chaffey 5:36.1 22:24.3 26
27 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 5:36.7 22:26.6 27
28 Lopez, Kevin FR Riverside 5:37.4 22:29.3 28
29 Fernando, Andrew SO Fullerton 5:37.6 22:30.3 29
30 Angel, Adam FR Orange Coast 5:38.0 22:31.8 30
31 Akende, Victor SO El Camino 5:38.5 22:33.7 31
32 Pluma, Joseluis FR Mt. SAC 5:38.6 22:34.4 32
33 Sweigart, David FR Chaffey 5:38.8 22:34.9 33
34 Ly, Tommy FR Mt. SAC 5:38.8 22:35.1 34
35 Reed, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 5:39.9 22:39.6 35
36 Moncada, Jonathon FR Riverside 5:40.0 22:39.7 36
37 Gatica, Oscar FR Orange Coast 5:40.3 22:40.9 37
38 Aguilar, Myles FR Orange Coast 5:40.7 22:42.6 38
39 Alford, Major FR Riverside 5:41.3 22:45.0  
40 Cabrera, Julian FR Mt. SAC 5:41.5 22:45.8  
41 Mendez, Anthony FR Riverside 5:41.5 22:45.9  
42 Bass, Anthony FR El Camino 5:41.8 22:47.0  
43 Ramos, Omar SO Oxnard 5:42.2 22:48.8 39
44 Hernandez, Joshua FR Mt. SAC 5:42.3 22:49.1  
45 Baltazar, Gildardo SO Oxnard 5:42.4 22:49.5 40
46 McHugh, Michael FR Riverside 5:42.5 22:49.7  
47 Skytte, Jacob FR Orange Coast 5:43.8 22:55.2 41
48 De Alba, Bulmaro SO Oxnard 5:44.2 22:56.5 42
49 Martinez, Jerry FR Riverside 5:44.2 22:56.7  
50 Haro, Belzasar FR Riverside 5:45.3 23:01.0  
51 Montes, Freddy FR Mt. SAC 5:45.3 23:01.1  
52 Knoblock, Jordan FR Orange Coast 5:45.4 23:01.4 43
53 Kaihara, Kurt FR Mt. SAC 5:46.2 23:04.6  
54 Oravets, Andrew SO Chaffey 5:46.2 23:04.8 44
55 Goldman, Cole JR Unattached 5:46.4 23:05.4  
56 Richards, Jarred FR Riverside 5:46.5 23:05.7  
57 Zuniga, Jesus FR Orange Coast 5:46.8 23:06.9 45
58 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 5:47.6 23:10.4 46
59 Dominguez, Justin FR Orange Coast 5:48.3 23:13.2 47
60 Grohmann, Tanner FR Orange Coast 5:48.4 23:13.3  
61 Martin, Brandon SO El Camino 5:48.8 23:14.9  
62 Coneybeare, Spencer SO El Camino 5:49.0 23:15.8  
63 Wilson, Isaiah FR Mt. SAC 5:49.1 23:16.4  
64 Rosales, Mauro FR Fullerton 5:49.9 23:19.4 48
65 Arreola, Dylan FR Chaffey 5:50.5 23:21.8 49
66 Madrid, Diego FR Santiago Canyon 5:51.1 23:24.2  
67 Erickson, Cade FR El Camino 5:52.7 23:30.6  
68 Rusk, Ian FR Fullerton 5:53.1 23:32.1 50
69 Gasper, David FR Mt. SAC 5:53.6 23:34.2  
70 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:54.5 23:37.8 51
71 Binion, Alexander FR Chaffey 5:54.7 23:38.8 52
72 Diaz-Reyes, Johnathan FR Desert 5:54.9 23:39.3 53
73 Perez, Dante FR Santa Ana 5:55.5 23:41.7 54
74 Dignan, Zachary FR Orange Coast 5:55.5 23:42.0  
75 Moreno, Christian FR El Camino 5:55.6 23:42.4  
76 Yartz, Connor SO Saddleback 5:55.9 23:43.3 55
77 Antazo, Dia FR El Camino 5:56.2 23:44.6  
78 Yeung, Allen SO East LA 5:56.2 23:44.7 56
79 Castaneda, Hector SO Riverside 5:57.0 23:48.0  
80 Clements, Andrew FR Mt. SAC 5:57.3 23:48.9  
81 Vega, Ricardo SO Mt. SAC 5:58.1 23:52.1  
82 Frias, Justin FR East LA 5:59.0 23:56.0 57
83 Abdala, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 5:59.6 23:58.4  
84 Barron, Cole SO Chaffey 6:00.5 24:01.8 58
85 Osorio, Anthony FR Orange Coast 6:00.9 24:03.6  
86 Molina, Humberto FR Golden West 6:04.2 24:16.5 59
87 Esqueda, Angel SO Mt. SAC 6:05.0 24:19.8  
88 Orbe, Jesus FR Orange Coast 6:05.1 24:20.1  
89 Torres, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 6:05.1 24:20.1  
90 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 6:05.6 24:22.2 60
91 Vigil, Armando FR Chaffey 6:06.6 24:26.4  
92 Harvey, John SO El Camino 6:07.1 24:28.4  
93 Gerard, William FR Fullerton 6:07.3 24:29.0 61
94 Gerlach, Tyler SO Riverside 6:07.7 24:30.8  
95 Chaves, Sebastian FR Orange Coast 6:07.8 24:31.2  
96 Kreuz, Liam FR Chaffey 6:08.2 24:32.5  
97 Keane, Rory FR Saddleback 6:08.5 24:33.8 62
98 Escalara, Johnny FR Riverside 6:08.9 24:35.4  
99 Gray, Cameron FR Riverside 6:09.1 24:36.1  
100 Magana, Abisai FR Southwestern 6:09.2 24:36.5  
101 Shields, Jacob FR Riverside 6:10.4 24:41.4  
102 Medina, Giovanni SO Riverside 6:10.7 24:42.6  
103 Wai-Choon, Louis FR Orange Coast 6:13.7 24:54.8  
104 Rodriguez-Martinez, Sergio FR Santa Ana 6:15.6 25:02.1  
105 Zarenezhad, Mohammad FR El Camino 6:17.0 25:08.0  
106 Guzman, Erik FR El Camino 6:17.3 25:09.0  
107 Sharp, Connor FR Riverside 6:17.5 25:10.0  
108 Vargas, Omar FR Santa Monica 6:19.2 25:16.5 63
109 Cardoza, Christian FR Desert 6:21.8 25:27.0 64
110 Pena, Joseph FR Orange Coast 6:22.3 25:29.2  
111 Langdon-Weyrich, Kyle FR Golden West 6:22.4 25:29.5 65
112 Dadabhoy, Mohammed SO Golden West 6:23.3 25:33.0 66
113 Montes, Balmore FR Santa Monica 6:23.5 25:34.0 67
114 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 6:23.7 25:34.6 68
115 Fernandez , Arturo FR East LA 6:24.7 25:38.5 69
116 Rangel, Miguel FR Riverside 6:24.9 25:39.5  
117 Murillo, Ricardo FR Southwestern 6:26.1 25:44.2  
118 Keller, Jonah FR Santiago Canyon 6:26.3 25:45.0  
119 Cooper, Eugene FR Fullerton 6:26.5 25:46.0 70
120 Gonzalez, Ruben FR University of Antelope Valley 6:26.8 25:47.1  
121 Alegandrealbizures, Isaac FR East LA 6:27.8 25:51.1 71
122 Villarruel, Jose FR Santiago Canyon 6:28.3 25:53.0  
123 Tobin, Ryan SO Mt. SAC 6:28.9 25:55.6  
124 Gonzales, Daniel FR Riverside 6:30.0 25:59.7  
125 Bardales-Uriostegui, Michael SO Santa Monica 6:37.2 26:28.5 72
126 Ramirez, Roberto FR Southwestern 6:40.3 26:41.2  
127 Ricketts, Cory FR El Camino 6:40.5 26:41.8  
128 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 6:40.9 26:43.3  
129 Cuaya, Marcos SO Mt. SAC 6:41.1 26:44.1  
130 Aguirre, Jonathan FR Orange Coast 6:43.3 26:52.9  
131 Reynosa, Pablo FR University of Antelope Valley 6:49.1 27:16.3  
132 Sandoval, Jorge FR Oxnard 6:50.4 27:21.4 73
133 Rojas, George FR Riverside 6:53.0 27:31.9  
134 Marin, Jonathan FR Orange Coast 6:55.0 27:39.7  
135 Church-Bryant, Christopher FR Santa Monica 6:58.1 27:52.2 74
136 Limon, Andrew G FR Desert 7:00.2 28:00.6 75
137 Machorro, Efren SO East LA 7:01.3 28:05.0 76
138 Olson, Bron M FR Desert 7:05.5 28:21.8 77
139 Garcia, Daniel FR East LA 7:09.1 28:36.1 78
140 Li, Siu suet FR East LA 7:17.0 29:07.8  
141 Fan, Shizhe FR Fullerton 7:20.6 29:22.2  
142 Martin, Pedro FR Oxnard 7:26.8 29:47.0 79
143 Hinojosa, Bryan FR Desert 7:28.7 29:54.5 80
144 Mendoza, Jose FR Southwestern 7:32.8 30:10.9  
145 Lodato, Gabriel FR Santa Monica 7:42.0 30:47.8 81
146 Zepeda, Ernesto FR Orange Coast 7:57.6 31:50.1  
147 Espinola, Miguel FR Desert 7:58.8 31:55.0 82
148 Ramirez, Abelardo FR Santiago Canyon 8:36.1 34:24.4  
149 Policarpo, Giovanni FR Santa Monica 8:45.8 35:02.9 83
150 Palomo, Juan FR Oxnard 8:55.4 35:41.4 84
151 Alvarez, Kenny FR Golden West 9:04.0 36:15.9 85
152 Sun, Yulong FR Santa Monica 9:20.2 37:20.6  
153 Blanco, Guillermo A FR Desert 9:29.2 37:56.7 86
154 Ayala, Oscar FR Golden West 9:32.8 38:11.2 87
155 Cardenas, Miguel FR Golden West 9:46.0 39:03.8 88