2018 Fresno City College Invitational Date: 09-08-18   Venue: Woodward Park-Fresno - Fresno, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race Womens Race
Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:42 21:20 23 1 4 5 6 7 22 34
2 1:49:08 21:49 86 3 14 18 20 31 35 45
3 1:49:38 21:55 96 15 16 17 19 29 32 40
4 1:49:58 21:59 120 2 21 28 33 36 37 43
5 1:52:17 22:27 180 23 24 30 44 59 63 80
6 1:53:29 22:41 209 11 41 42 46 69 77 84
7 1:53:23 22:40 217 25 38 47 52 55 58 62
8 1:54:14 22:50 229 9 51 53 56 60 61 75
9 1:54:58 22:59 230 8 12 57 66 87 91 104
10 2:02:20 24:28 279 10 13 49 102 105    
11 Modesto JR College 1:56:32 23:18 284 26 27 71 78 82 85 101
12 1:58:02 23:36 323 39 50 67 79 88 90 92
13 2:00:07 24:01 368 64 68 73 74 89 94 96
14 2:01:41 24:20 395 65 70 81 86 93 103  
15 2:04:38 24:55 400 48 72 83 98 99    
16 Delta College 2:06:31 25:18 422 54 76 95 97 100    
Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Capetillo, Salvador Mt. SAC 5:11.7 20:46.5 1
2 Labra, Isaiah San Diego Mesa 5:17.4 21:09.5 2
3 Ramirez, Marcelo Glendale 5:19.9 21:19.4 3
4 Weiland, Christopher Mt. SAC 5:21.0 21:24.0 4
5 Melchor, Jose Mt. SAC 5:21.3 21:25.2 5
6 Huerta, Luis Mt. SAC 5:22.3 21:29.2 6
7 Penn, Colby Mt. SAC 5:24.4 21:37.4 7
8 Marquez, Moises Long Beach 5:25.0 21:40.0 8
9 Prado, Esteban Orange Coast 5:25.5 21:41.8 9
10 Payan, Eliel Fresno 5:26.1 21:44.1 10
11 Ramirez, Ismael Sequoias 5:26.1 21:44.1 11
12 Gonzalez, Rafael Long Beach 5:26.1 21:44.4 12
13 Mosqueda, Jose Fresno 5:26.4 21:45.5 13
14 Rivera, Carlos Glendale 5:26.9 21:47.5 14
15 Dodge, Logan American River 5:27.2 21:48.5 15
16 Blankenburg, Ben American River 5:28.1 21:52.1 16
17 Hunter, Brent American River 5:28.3 21:53.2 17
18 Serrano, Alberto Glendale 5:28.6 21:54.2 18
19 Kling, Josh American River 5:28.7 21:54.6 19
20 Malong, Akol Glendale 5:28.7 21:54.8 20
21 Melovidov, Nickoli San Diego Mesa 5:29.2 21:56.6 21
22 Mendoza, Ralph Mt. SAC 5:29.9 21:59.6 22
23 Quinones, Jaime Cerritos 5:30.1 22:00.2 23
24 Calderon, Pablo Cerritos 5:30.7 22:02.6 24
25 Perez, Luis Hartnell 5:30.9 22:03.5 25
26 Duquette, Cameron Modesto JR College 5:31.0 22:04.0 26
27 Pando, Leo Modesto JR College 5:31.1 22:04.2 27
28 Garcia, Jose San Diego Mesa 5:32.4 22:09.5 28
29 Pena, Jorge American River 5:32.7 22:10.6 29
30 Zuniga, Fabian Cerritos 5:33.1 22:12.3 30
31 Geck, Spencer Glendale 5:33.3 22:13.0 31
32 Vo, Peter American River 5:34.3 22:17.0 32
33 Ibarra, Ian San Diego Mesa 5:35.1 22:20.1 33
34 Wilson, Isaiah Mt. SAC 5:35.3 22:21.2 34
35 Keller, Kevin Glendale 5:35.7 22:22.5 35
36 Brana, Bobby San Diego Mesa 5:35.9 22:23.3 36
37 Alcantar, Cristian San Diego Mesa 5:36.3 22:25.1 37
38 Merillana, Nick Hartnell 5:37.0 22:27.8 38
39 Gamez, Rigo FR-1 Clovis CC 5:37.3 22:29.2 39
40 Kizziar, Ben American River 5:37.9 22:31.4 40
41 Roderick, David Sequoias 5:38.3 22:33.0 41
42 Perez, Oscar Sequoias 5:38.3 22:33.2 42
43 Woldu, Medhane San Diego Mesa 5:38.4 22:33.3 43
44 Gonzalez, Kevin American River 5:38.7 22:34.6  
45 Montes, Freddy Mt. SAC 5:39.7 22:38.6  
46 Patel, Vraj Cerritos 5:40.1 22:40.1 44
47 Arroyo, Antonio Glendale 5:40.7 22:42.8 45
48 Raygoza, Victor San Diego Mesa 5:41.1 22:44.1  
49 Martinez, Abraham Glendale 5:41.5 22:45.8  
50 Garcia, Joel Sequoias 5:41.7 22:46.8 46
51 Niles, Jacob Hartnell 5:41.8 22:47.2 47
52 Achara, Ikenna Antelope Valley 5:42.1 22:48.1 48
53 Vazquez, Danny Glendale 5:42.5 22:49.9  
54 Garcia, Alex Fresno 5:42.7 22:50.8 49
55 Saleh, Mohamed FR-1 Clovis CC 5:42.8 22:51.1 50
56 Gatica, Oscar Orange Coast 5:42.9 22:51.3 51
57 Merino, Moses Glendale 5:43.4 22:53.3  
58 Ribeiro, Andrew American River 5:43.7 22:54.6  
59 Kaihara, Kurt Mt. SAC 5:43.8 22:54.9  
60 Meza, Luis Hartnell 5:43.8 22:55.0 52
61 Ulloa, Oscar Glendale 5:44.6 22:58.2  
62 Shields, Austin American River 5:45.5 23:01.7  
63 Garcia, Ruben American River 5:45.6 23:02.4  
64 Lopez, John San Diego Mesa 5:46.9 23:07.3  
65 Knoblock, Jordan Orange Coast 5:46.9 23:07.6 53
66 Munoz, Mario Delta College 5:46.9 23:07.6 54
67 Wilde, James American River 5:47.4 23:09.3  
68 Mejia, Jr., Alfredo Hartnell 5:47.7 23:10.7 55
69 Skytte, Jacob Orange Coast 5:47.8 23:11.2 56
70 Bramasco, Ruben Long Beach 5:49.6 23:18.3 57
71 Olson, Patrick Hartnell 5:49.6 23:18.4 58
72 Leon, Sebastian American River 5:50.4 23:21.5  
73 Casas, Adrian Cerritos 5:50.6 23:22.4 59
74 Dominguez, Justin Orange Coast 5:50.8 23:23.2 60
75 Perez, Nate American River 5:51.0 23:24.0  
76 Angel, Adam Orange Coast 5:51.4 23:25.3 61
77 Nambo, Victor Hartnell 5:53.9 23:35.4 62
78 Bennett, Ryan Cerritos 5:54.3 23:36.9 63
79 Gonzalez, David American River 5:55.0 23:39.7  
80 Benitez, Angelo Bakersfield 5:55.4 23:41.4 64
81 Ulloa, Usiel Glendale 5:55.6 23:42.3  
82 Fujisawa, Akito De Anza 5:56.3 23:45.0 65
83 Fredrickson, Marcos American River 5:56.4 23:45.6  
84 Almaraz, Esteban Long Beach 5:56.5 23:45.8 66
85 Watkins, Chris FR-1 Clovis CC 5:56.9 23:47.4 67
86 Guerrero, Jake Bakersfield 5:57.2 23:48.6 68
87 Vazquez, Alberto Glendale 5:57.4 23:49.6  
88 Gonzales, Christian Sequoias 5:58.1 23:52.4 69
89 Tamayo, Oscar De Anza 5:58.1 23:52.4 70
90 Charles, Edward Modesto JR College 5:58.5 23:54.0 71
91 Stephanos, Gus San Diego Mesa 5:59.0 23:56.0  
92 Flores, Jason Antelope Valley 5:59.4 23:57.5 72
93 Lopez, Adrian Bakersfield 5:59.4 23:57.5 73
94 Escudero-Mendoza, Adolfo Bakersfield 5:59.4 23:57.6 74
95 Aguilar, Myles Orange Coast 6:00.3 24:00.9 75
96 Orbe, Jesus Orange Coast 6:00.5 24:01.7  
97 Lozano, Raymond Delta College 6:00.8 24:03.1 76
98 Zuniga, Jesus Orange Coast 6:01.0 24:03.7  
99 Linares, Luciano Sequoias 6:01.1 24:04.3 77
100 Chavez, Emmanuel Modesto JR College 6:01.7 24:06.8 78
101 Gutierrez, Eric Glendale 6:02.2 24:08.7  
102 Young, James Hartnell 6:02.5 24:09.7  
103 Hueso, Abraham San Diego Mesa 6:02.6 24:10.1  
104 Zelazo, Russell FR-1 Clovis CC 6:03.5 24:13.8 79
105 Perez, Patrick Cerritos 6:04.0 24:15.8 80
106 Mishoe, Austin American River 6:05.0 24:19.7  
107 Izu, Hideshi De Anza 6:05.6 24:22.3 81
108 Dignan, Zachary Orange Coast 6:06.0 24:24.0  
109 Keyes, Andrew Modesto JR College 6:06.0 24:24.0 82
110 Ruble, Brock Antelope Valley 6:06.2 24:24.8 83
111 Jimenez, Leonardo Sequoias 6:06.4 24:25.3 84
112 Glynn, Noah Modesto JR College 6:06.4 24:25.6 85
113 Castillo, Edwyn De Anza 6:06.9 24:27.5 86
114 Hernandez, Jorge Long Beach 6:07.6 24:30.1 87
115 Shehadey, Christian FR-1 Clovis CC 6:10.3 24:41.1 88
116 Salgado, Cutberto Bakersfield 6:10.7 24:42.6 89
117 Mironyuk, Jason SO-2 Clovis CC 6:11.6 24:46.1 90
118 Rodriguez, Andres Hartnell 6:11.9 24:47.4  
119 Ridgeway, Evan Long Beach 6:13.2 24:52.5 91
120 Ponce, Arturo Hartnell 6:13.2 24:52.7  
121 Rodriguez, Mario Cerritos 6:13.7 24:54.8  
122 Osorio, Anthony Orange Coast 6:15.3 25:00.9  
123 Orth, Jared FR-1 Clovis CC 6:15.8 25:02.9 92
124 Hofmann, Hunter FR-1 Clovis CC 6:17.8 25:10.9  
125 Blanding, Darion Cerritos 6:18.5 25:13.9  
126 Alcaraz, Matthew Cerritos 6:18.6 25:14.3  
127 Stowell, Tyler De Anza 6:18.7 25:14.7 93
128 Morales, Pedro Glendale 6:19.1 25:16.4  
129 Diaz, Seth Bakersfield 6:19.7 25:18.7 94
130 Mendoza, Luis Hartnell 6:20.4 25:21.3  
131 Chavez, Arturo Hartnell 6:21.6 25:26.3  
132 Ramirez, Walter Cerritos 6:23.6 25:34.3  
133 Garcia, Ricardo San Diego Mesa 6:23.7 25:34.5  
134 Dorian, Randy Hartnell 6:23.7 25:34.6  
135 Wai-Choon, Louis Orange Coast 6:24.8 25:39.1  
136 Nicanor, Mateo Orange Coast 6:24.9 25:39.6  
137 Barrios, Antonio Delta College 6:27.2 25:48.6 95
138 Pedraza, Ivan Hartnell 6:29.4 25:57.5  
139 Sanchez Lopez, Demian Cerritos 6:32.7 26:10.7  
140 Frando, Justin Bakersfield 6:33.1 26:12.4 96
141 Cottrell, Alexander Bakersfield 6:34.0 26:15.9  
142 Gutierrez, George Delta College 6:34.5 26:17.7 97
143 Chaves, Sebastian Orange Coast 6:34.8 26:19.0  
144 Campana, Christopher Antelope Valley 6:37.1 26:28.3 98
145 Lazaro, Raul Hartnell 6:39.8 26:39.1  
146 Buitrago, Moises FR-1 Clovis CC 6:44.8 26:58.9  
147 Popp, Drew Antelope Valley 6:45.1 27:00.2 99
148 Ordaz, Isaac Delta College 6:48.7 27:14.7 100
149 Ramirez, Ishmael Modesto JR College 6:48.9 27:15.5 101
150 Nieto, Rafael Cerritos 6:49.1 27:16.1  
151 Davila, Jose Bakersfield 6:49.5 27:17.7  
152 Estevez, Josue Fresno 6:53.1 27:32.3 102
153 Rivera, Joseph Cerritos 7:01.0 28:04.0  
154 Sheahan, Cian De Anza 7:05.5 28:21.8 103
155 Coronel, Leonardo Hartnell 7:05.9 28:23.6  
156 Veerkamp, Fabian Long Beach 7:05.9 28:23.6 104
157 Moua, Jackee Fresno 7:07.1 28:28.4 105
158 Bautista, Sergio Hartnell 7:08.5 28:33.8  
159 Trejo, Cristobal FR-1 Clovis CC 7:21.2 29:24.7  
160 Perez, Alexis Hartnell 7:42.5 30:49.7  
161 Rodriguez, Benjamin Bakersfield 7:47.5 31:09.7  
162 Gonzalez, Christian FR-1 Clovis CC 7:52.5 31:29.8  
163 Gonzalez III, Jesus Bakersfield 8:00.3 32:00.9  
164 Trujillo, Carlos Bakersfield 8:56.6 35:46.1  
Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:48 19:45 42 2 4 9 13 14 20 27
2 1:38:45 19:45 50 1 5 11 12 21 24 29
3 1:39:19 19:51 50 3 6 7 16 18 23 26
4 1:50:01 22:00 168 8 25 36 45 54 64  
5 1:49:31 21:54 170 15 31 34 44 46 55 60
6 1:49:35 21:55 172 19 33 35 37 48 56 71
7 1:51:50 22:22 184 10 28 30 50 66    
8 1:54:39 22:55 219 39 41 43 47 49 62 70
9 1:56:26 23:17 230 22 38 42 63 65 67 74
10 1:56:19 23:15 232 17 32 57 58 68    
11 2:01:30 24:18 275 40 51 52 59 73 75 77
12 2:08:26 25:41 331 53 61 69 72 76    
Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ruiz, Rebecca Mt. SAC 6:03.6 18:47.0 1
2 Ruelas, Monica Hartnell 6:12.2 19:13.7 2
3 Perez-Cazarez, Jennifer Glendale 6:13.3 19:17.0 3
4 Salazar, Daniela Hartnell 6:20.3 19:38.8 4
5 Cantrell, Alyssa Mt. SAC 6:21.7 19:43.3 5
6 Apreza, Noemi Glendale 6:22.1 19:44.4 6
7 Romero, Daisy Glendale 6:23.9 19:50.1 7
8 Silves, Meagan Orange Coast 6:24.2 19:50.9 8
9 Orozco, Lauryn Hartnell 6:24.3 19:51.1 9
10 Lambrite, Avery Sierra 6:24.8 19:52.8 10
11 Encinas, Sadie Mt. SAC 6:25.2 19:54.2 11
12 Celis, Montserrath Mt. SAC 6:26.1 19:56.9 12
13 Aceves, Maria Hartnell 6:26.4 19:57.8 13
14 Diaz Leal, Arlene Hartnell 6:29.5 20:07.2 14
15 Lambrite, Haven American River 6:29.9 20:08.7 15
16 Siam-Alvarez, Genesis Glendale 6:30.4 20:10.1 16
17 Zambrano, Olivia Fresno 6:31.7 20:14.2  
18 Briseno, Lidia Sequoias 6:32.6 20:16.8 17
19 Negro, Jazmin Glendale 6:32.8 20:17.7 18
20 O'Brien, Jillian De Anza 6:33.5 20:19.8 19
21 Torres, Isabelle Hartnell 6:34.7 20:23.4 20
22 Armendariz, Alyssa Mt. SAC 6:35.0 20:24.4 21
23 Figueroa, Lilyanna Long Beach 6:37.6 20:32.4  
24 Lugo, Gabriella Bakersfield 6:41.0 20:43.0 22
25 Forsyth, Pheobe Glendale 6:41.4 20:44.2 23
26 Diaz, Andrea Mt. SAC 6:43.9 20:51.9 24
27 Anaya, Andrea Orange Coast 6:44.1 20:52.5 25
28 Silva, Eileen Glendale 6:45.2 20:56.1 26
29 Arias, Nina Hartnell 6:47.4 21:02.8 27
30 Henzie, Mckenna Sierra 6:47.9 21:04.4 28
31 Perillo, Aryanna Modesto JR College 6:48.3 21:05.7  
32 Peralta, Evelyn Mt. SAC 6:49.0 21:07.9 29
33 Castro, Rosalina Glendale 6:49.2 21:08.3  
34 Larson, Anna Sierra 6:51.3 21:14.8 30
35 Davis, Chloe Mt. SAC 6:52.0 21:17.0  
36 Coomes, Marianna American River 6:52.6 21:18.9 31
37 Santos, Courtney Sequoias 6:53.1 21:20.5 32
38 Flores, Yesenia Mt. SAC 6:55.3 21:27.4  
39 Campos, Nerina Hartnell 6:58.4 21:36.9  
40 Blanco, Brenda De Anza 6:58.6 21:37.5 33
41 Brelsford, Jocelyn American River 7:01.3 21:46.0 34
42 Patino, Leslee De Anza 7:03.3 21:52.3 35
43 Fonseca, April Glendale 7:03.8 21:53.5  
44 Perez, Jazmine San Diego Mesa 7:05.4 21:58.6  
45 Rodriguez, Valeria Orange Coast 7:05.9 22:00.1 36
46 Rendler, Diana De Anza 7:10.7 22:15.0 37
47 Cruz, Lourdes Bakersfield 7:11.8 22:18.4 38
48 Cervantes, Grace Cerritos 7:11.9 22:18.8 39
49 Curtis, Natalie FR-1 Clovis CC 7:12.4 22:20.2 40
50 Padashi Fard, Ramina Glendale 7:15.1 22:28.7  
51 Bautista, Monica Cerritos 7:17.7 22:36.8 41
52 Lopez, Emilia Glendale 7:18.2 22:38.3  
53 Aguilar, Veronica Hartnell 7:20.0 22:43.9  
54 Barrios, Jacquelyn Bakersfield 7:20.4 22:45.0 42
55 Garcia, Vanessa Cerritos 7:21.3 22:47.8 43
56 Dewolfe, Alison American River 7:26.7 23:04.6 44
57 Garcia, Paola Modesto JR College 7:28.2 23:09.3  
58 Jaimes, Angelie Orange Coast 7:28.4 23:09.8 45
59 Reed, Kaylee American River 7:29.4 23:13.1 46
60 Dominguez, Aileen Cerritos 7:31.2 23:18.6 47
61 Alexander, Seraiah De Anza 7:35.3 23:31.4 48
62 Lopez-Guzman, Debora Cerritos 7:37.3 23:37.4 49
63 Garza, Marissa Modesto JR College 7:41.6 23:50.9  
64 Iverson, Sierra Sierra 7:42.8 23:54.7 50
65 Canales, Alyssa FR-1 Clovis CC 7:43.0 23:55.3 51
66 Hernandez, Ana FR-1 Clovis CC 7:46.0 24:04.5 52
67 Brown, Shantavious Fresno 7:46.3 24:05.4  
68 Rojas, Paola FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 7:46.6 24:06.2 53
69 Valentin, Stephanie Orange Coast 7:47.1 24:07.9 54
70 Lopez, Nicole Hartnell 7:47.4 24:08.8  
71 Cruz, Carmen Delta College 7:47.6 24:09.4  
72 Loo, Natalie American River 7:49.6 24:15.6 55
73 Collins, Rebecca De Anza 7:51.2 24:20.8 56
74 Cota, Victoria Sequoias 7:52.8 24:25.6 57
75 Hernandez, Maria Hartnell 7:53.9 24:29.0  
76 Estrada, Angelica Long Beach 7:54.0 24:29.4  
77 Sanchez, Priscilla Sequoias 7:54.0 24:29.4 58
78 Ortiz, Brenda Modesto JR College 7:54.9 24:32.2  
79 Horton, Beth San Diego Mesa 7:56.7 24:37.7  
80 Nardella, Ellie SO-2 Clovis CC 7:58.3 24:42.6 59
81 Lafazia, Allison American River 8:00.9 24:50.8 60
82 Dewolfe, Emily American River 8:01.4 24:52.1  
83 Galicia, Nataly FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 8:02.0 24:54.2 61
84 Nance, Glenn Cerritos 8:03.9 24:59.8 62
85 Ingman, Kahyla American River 8:06.5 25:07.9  
86 Rodriguez, Shibboleth Bakersfield 8:07.9 25:12.4 63
87 Perez, Yuridia Orange Coast 8:10.9 25:21.5 64
88 Sotelo, Andrea Bakersfield 8:12.9 25:27.9 65
89 Borichevskiy, Milena Sierra 8:18.0 25:43.7 66
90 Lennon, Victoria Bakersfield 8:18.8 25:46.2 67
91 Corralejo, Viviana Sequoias 8:19.0 25:46.9 68
92 Feickert, Allyson American River 8:23.5 26:00.7  
93 Cobieya, Ruth FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 8:23.9 26:02.0 69
94 Martinez, Adrianna Cerritos 8:26.4 26:09.6 70
95 Buckley, Carrie Delta College 8:26.9 26:11.2  
96 Lopez Vega, Julissa De Anza 8:31.7 26:26.2 71
97 Ochoa, Samantha SO-2 Los Angeles Mission 8:32.0 26:27.2 72
98 Flores, Grace FR-1 Clovis CC 8:32.3 26:27.9 73
99 Lopez, Jennifer Bakersfield 8:32.3 26:28.2 74
100 Servin, Sheree Bakersfield 8:39.2 26:49.3  
101 Lubbers, Justine Fresno 8:39.4 26:50.0  
102 Kahn, Lily FR-1 Clovis CC 8:41.4 26:56.2 75
103 Sanchez, Suzette FR-1 Los Angeles Mission 8:41.6 26:56.8 76
104 Lowry, Irene Bakersfield 8:55.7 27:40.5  
105 Bravo, Guadalupe Delta College 9:17.9 28:49.5  
106 Berlin, Hailee FR-1 Clovis CC 9:25.5 29:13.0 77
107 Stromko, Anna American River 9:27.8 29:20.2  
108 Correa, Samantha Delta College 10:24.8 32:16.6  
109 Nora, Shavone Long Beach 11:13.2 34:46.8