New Haven Classic Date: 09-22-18   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:05.9 15:50.3  
2 Gillard, Jack SR Bloomington South 5:07.2 15:54.6 1
3 Hogan, Drew JR Goshen 5:08.2 15:57.7 2
4 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:08.9 15:59.8  
5 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:09.4 16:01.2 3
6 Kilbarger-Stumpf, Reese JR Columbus North 5:09.7 16:02.2 4
7 Newell, Matt JR Columbus North 5:10.9 16:06.1 5
8 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:13.1 16:12.7  
9 Johnston, Cole JR Goshen 5:13.5 16:13.9 6
10 Moore, Jack JR Northridge 5:13.7 16:14.7 7
11 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:14.4 16:16.8 8
12 McArdle, Donny SR Homestead 5:14.5 16:17.3 9
13 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:14.7 16:17.9 10
14 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:14.9 16:18.5 11
15 Alderson, Neal SR Bloomington South 5:15.6 16:20.5 12
16 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:15.8 16:21.3 13
17 Stohr, Andy SR Columbus North 5:16.8 16:24.4 14
18 Retzloff, Mariano JR Penn 5:19.0 16:31.3 15
19 Miller, Josh SR Bloomington South 5:20.2 16:35.0 16
20 Carr, Evan JR Columbus North 5:20.6 16:36.2 17
21 Quintana, Casey SR Mishawaka 5:21.1 16:37.8 18
22 Egyhazi, Neil SR Bloomington South 5:22.1 16:40.7 19
23 Borders, Nicholas SR Bloomington South 5:22.4 16:41.8 20
24 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:22.6 16:42.4  
25 Kaser, Carter JR Penn 5:23.0 16:43.7 21
26 Asplund, John SR Bloomington South 5:23.6 16:45.3 22
27 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:23.6 16:45.5 23
28 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:23.8 16:46.1 24
29 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:24.1 16:47.1 25
30 Claxton, Tommy SO Goshen 5:24.2 16:47.2 26
31 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:24.7 16:49.0 27
32 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:25.1 16:50.1 28
33 Miller, Jaxon SO Northridge 5:25.2 16:50.4 29
34 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:25.3 16:50.8 30
35 West, Zander JR Bloomington South 5:25.6 16:51.6 31
36 Pulkowski, Austin SR Columbus North 5:25.6 16:51.6 32
37 Pruitt, Collin SR Columbus North 5:25.7 16:52.1 33
38 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:27.5 16:57.6 34
39 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:29.2 17:02.8 35
40 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:30.4 17:06.6 36
41 Boardley, Ben SR Penn 5:30.5 17:06.8 37
42 Plumer, Sam SR Bloomington South 5:30.6 17:07.2  
43 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:31.9 17:11.1 38
44 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.1 17:11.8 39
45 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.3 17:12.4 40
46 Niswander, Harrison JR Huntington North 5:32.7 17:13.8 41
47 Cripe, Austin SO West Noble 5:32.8 17:14.1 42
48 Juarez, Jason SO Penn 5:33.0 17:14.6 43
49 Guise, Deion JR Bellmont 5:33.2 17:15.3 44
50 Mora, Adrian JR Goshen 5:33.4 17:15.8 45
51 Wills, Gabe SR Columbus North 5:33.5 17:16.1 46
52 Littrell, Carson SR Columbus North 5:33.6 17:16.6  
53 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:33.9 17:17.3 47
54 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:34.7 17:19.8 48
55 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:34.9 17:20.7 49
56 Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead 5:35.1 17:21.2  
57 Hubbard, Reid JR Bloomington South 5:35.5 17:22.5  
58 Hoopingarner, Ryan JR Mishawaka 5:36.2 17:24.7 50
59 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:36.6 17:25.8  
60 Morris, Patrick SR Bloomington South 5:36.8 17:26.4  
61 Cruz, Luis SR Elkhart Memorial 5:36.8 17:26.5 51
62 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:36.8 17:26.5 52
63 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:37.1 17:27.3 53
64 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:37.3 17:27.9 54
65 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:37.6 17:28.9 55
66 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:38.0 17:30.1 56
67 Owings, Luke SR Concord 5:38.2 17:30.9 57
68 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:38.3 17:31.2 58
69 Fox, Cohl SR Penn 5:38.5 17:31.7 59
70 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:39.4 17:34.5 60
71 Heninger, Killian SR Penn 5:39.5 17:35.0 61
72 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:39.6 17:35.2 62
73 Rodriguez, Teagen JR Elkhart Memorial 5:39.7 17:35.5 63
74 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:39.9 17:36.1 64
75 Kidd, Luke SR Bloomington South 5:40.1 17:36.7  
76 Gildea, Jack SO Bloomington South 5:40.4 17:37.5  
77 Lashley, Teddy SR Bloomington South 5:40.6 17:38.2  
78 Neff, Tyler SO Homestead 5:41.2 17:40.1  
79 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:41.4 17:40.9 65
80 Molden, Chase JR Homestead 5:41.7 17:41.6  
81 Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 5:42.1 17:42.9 66
82 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 5:42.6 17:44.4 67
83 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 5:42.8 17:45.2 68
84 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:43.0 17:45.7  
85 Sanchez, Danny SR Mishawaka 5:43.2 17:46.2 69
86 Cepero, Juan SR Elkhart Memorial 5:43.2 17:46.3 70
87 Minich, Jude JR Homestead 5:43.5 17:47.4  
88 Cussen, Taylor SR Penn 5:43.6 17:47.6  
89 Valentino, Peter SR Bloomington South 5:43.6 17:47.7  
90 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:45.0 17:51.9 71
91 Canfield, Michael JR Northridge 5:45.0 17:52.0 72
92 Rockey, Jordan SO Huntington North 5:45.7 17:54.2 73
93 Stewart, Owen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 5:45.9 17:54.6 74
94 Kiel, Will JR Columbus North 5:46.0 17:54.9  
95 Peters, Tyler SR Homestead 5:46.2 17:55.8  
96 Miller, Gregory JR Huntington North 5:47.1 17:58.4 75
97 Perez, Nathan JR Northridge 5:47.4 17:59.3 76
98 Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:47.5 17:59.6 77
99 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:47.8 18:00.6 78
100 Wiese, Tyler JR Goshen 5:48.7 18:03.5 79
101 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:49.4 18:05.6 80
102 Nicoson, William SR Concord 5:50.9 18:10.3 81
103 Probst, Nick SO Penn 5:51.5 18:12.2  
104 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:52.0 18:13.6 82
105 D'elia, Isacco SR Goshen 5:52.1 18:14.1 83
106 Million, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.3 18:14.7 84
107 Litchfield, Dominick JR Bellmont 5:52.5 18:15.3 85
108 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:52.6 18:15.7 86
109 Johnson, Brett JR Bellmont 5:52.7 18:15.8  
110 Soni, Jaitin SR Penn 5:52.7 18:15.8  
111 Gery, Anthony SO Homestead 5:53.5 18:18.4  
112 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.9 18:19.7 87
113 Combs, Issac SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:54.2 18:20.5 88
114 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:54.6 18:21.7 89
115 Byerly, Gavin JR Huntington North 5:54.7 18:22.0 90
116 Smith, Ethan JR Concord 5:54.8 18:22.5 91
117 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:55.8 18:25.5  
118 Crooks, Mark SR Mishawaka 5:55.9 18:25.9 92
119 Thornbugh, Darrion SR Westview 5:57.0 18:29.2 93
120 Brown, Daniel SR Elkhart Memorial 5:57.2 18:29.8 94
121 Kiplinger, Nick JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.7 18:31.4  
122 Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge 5:57.9 18:31.9 95
123 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 5:58.1 18:32.5 96
124 O'Donnell, Declan SO Penn 5:58.2 18:32.9  
125 Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble 5:58.2 18:33.0  
126 Blackburn, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:58.7 18:34.5  
127 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 5:59.3 18:36.4 97
128 Hall, Levi SR Mishawaka 5:59.7 18:37.6 98
129 Moore, Mason SR Bloomington South 5:59.9 18:38.2  
130 Biek, Oliver SO Goshen 6:00.0 18:38.7  
131 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 6:01.0 18:41.6 99
132 Hockema, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.2 18:42.4  
133 Miller, Conner SR Huntington North 6:01.3 18:42.6 100
134 Nietert, Blake SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.8 18:44.1  
135 Mejia, Andres SR Concord 6:01.8 18:44.1 101
136 Rutten, Joey JR Penn 6:02.0 18:44.7  
137 Cruz, Abran JR Elkhart Memorial 6:02.2 18:45.3 102
138 Temeles, Joshua SR Penn 6:02.5 18:46.4  
139 Carranza, Leonard SR Elkhart Memorial 6:02.7 18:46.9 103
140 Wiehe, Jarod SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.9 18:47.5  
141 Blackburn, Dane JR Huntington North 6:03.4 18:49.0 104
142 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:03.5 18:49.4 105
143 Graber, Levi SR Goshen 6:03.8 18:50.5  
144 Gaby, Jackson JR Goshen 6:03.9 18:50.8  
145 Near, Jacob SR Goshen 6:04.1 18:51.3  
146 Hackman, Ashton SR Homestead 6:04.3 18:51.8  
147 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 6:04.5 18:52.5  
148 Aylward, Alex JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:05.0 18:54.0 106
149 Wood, Xander SO Westview 6:05.2 18:54.8 107
150 Barahona, Jocsan SR Goshen 6:05.5 18:55.8  
151 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:05.9 18:56.8 108
152 Jones, Damion JR Eastbrook 6:06.0 18:57.3 109
153 Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North 6:08.4 19:04.7  
154 Riggle, Gage SR Concord 6:09.5 19:08.2  
155 Knight, Alonzo SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:10.5 19:11.3 110
156 Stansbury, David JR Elkhart Memorial 6:10.6 19:11.6  
157 Dilworth, Isaiah SR Goshen 6:10.7 19:11.9  
158 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:11.2 19:13.3  
159 Shipley, Xavier SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:12.2 19:16.6 111
160 Jones, Jonathan SO Muncie Central 6:12.7 19:18.0 112
161 Jauregui, Garret SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:13.6 19:20.9 113
162 Everett, Karson SR Bellmont 6:13.9 19:21.6  
163 Chris, Colyn SO Concord 6:14.4 19:23.4  
164 Bradford, Dylan JR Muncie Central 6:15.2 19:25.8 114
165 Campos, Isaac JR West Noble 6:15.4 19:26.4  
166 Robinson, Leandre SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:15.9 19:28.0 115
167 Wellman, Henry SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.3 19:29.2  
168 Dominguez, David SO Goshen 6:16.9 19:31.0  
169 Faurote, Calvin JR Bellmont 6:17.5 19:32.8  
170 Kincannon, Alex SR Mishawaka 6:18.0 19:34.6 116
171 Guerin, Michael JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:18.8 19:36.9 117
172 Kukelhan, Henry SO Bellmont 6:20.7 19:42.9  
173 Centeno, Martin SO Concord 6:20.7 19:42.9  
174 Kauffman, Seth SR Goshen 6:21.2 19:44.3  
175 Weber, Logan JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:22.1 19:47.1 118
176 Young, Princeton SO Muncie Central 6:23.1 19:50.4 119
177 Johnson, Del'shaun SO Muncie Central 6:24.4 19:54.4 120
178 Silva, Isaac SO West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.7  
179 Legg, Devon JR Eastbrook 6:26.0 19:59.4 121
180 Carr, Tiler SO Huntington North 6:26.3 20:00.2  
181 Lora, Jonathan SO Eastbrook 6:29.9 20:11.4  
182 Boxell, Gatlin SO Huntington North 6:30.8 20:14.4  
183 Zaldivar, Willy JR Elkhart Memorial 6:31.0 20:14.8  
184 Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble 6:31.6 20:16.7  
185 Guise, Shaun SR Bellmont 6:31.7 20:17.2  
186 Craig, Carter JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:32.3 20:18.8 122
187 Lowe, Isaiah SO West Noble 6:32.4 20:19.2  
188 Schuller, Logan SO West Noble 6:34.0 20:24.1  
189 Holzinger, Jack SO Huntington North 6:40.0 20:42.8  
190 Niblack, Auston SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:40.2 20:43.6 123
191 Webb, Ian SO Bellmont 6:40.6 20:44.7  
192 Britt, DaVon SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:45.8 21:01.0  
193 Salgado, Victor SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:46.4 21:02.6  
194 Dibley, Joshua SR Elkhart Memorial 6:47.7 21:06.7  
195 Williams, Vincent SR Elkhart Memorial 6:48.7 21:09.8  
196 Nino, Leo JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:49.8 21:13.2  
197 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central 6:53.4 21:24.5 124
198 Crisp, Tyelar JR Muncie Central 6:57.1 21:36.0  
199 Burns, Nate SR Huntington North 7:00.2 21:45.5  
200 McAlexander, Chadley SR Elkhart Memorial 7:00.4 21:46.3  
201 Lefever, Alex SR Elkhart Memorial 7:01.3 21:49.2  
202 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook 7:12.2 22:22.8  
203 Hines, Brice JR Muncie Central 7:19.0 22:44.1  
204 Crisp, Nate JR Muncie Central 7:22.2 22:54.0  
205 Mitchem, Shaun SO Huntington North 7:25.1 23:02.9  
206 Lisinicchia, Dominic SO Huntington North 7:52.2 24:27.2  
207 Wieseke, Marshall SR Muncie Central 7:57.8 24:44.5  
208 Cart, Ryan SR Elkhart Memorial 8:08.0 25:16.3  
209 Johnson, Josh SO Muncie Central 8:09.5 25:21.1