Brown University Northeast High School XC Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schramm, Kayla SO Goshen 5:53.9 18:19.7 1
2 Smith, Alexandra SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:01.6 18:43.7 2
3 Garcia, Nicole SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:06.4 18:58.6 3
4 Freitag, Eloise SR Spence School 6:08.9 19:06.4 4
5 Spencer, Eve SO Hackley School 6:15.3 19:26.0 5
6 Montgomery, Madison SR Goshen 6:15.6 19:27.0 6
7 Shaw, Emma SR St. Mary Bay View 6:17.9 19:34.3 7
8 Green, Penelope JR Pierson 6:18.1 19:35.0 8
9 Paneto, Ysa SO Goshen 6:18.4 19:35.7 9
10 McGranahan, Mary Kate SR Trinity School 6:18.5 19:35.9  
11 Arrison, Holly JR Nichols 6:18.8 19:36.9 10
12 Gallen-Kallela-Siren, Gabriela SO Nichols 6:19.0 19:37.6 11
13 Campbell, Sophia SR Tyngsborough 6:19.7 19:39.7 12
14 Murray, Lauren SR Kents Hill School 6:19.8 19:40.0 13
15 Buchala, Caitlin SR Lynbrook 6:20.7 19:42.8 14
16 Cosma, Cassandra SR Center Moriches 6:25.8 19:58.7  
17 Curran, Olivia SR Hackley School 6:28.3 20:06.4 15
18 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:28.8 20:08.2 16
19 Neumann, Amelia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:29.6 20:10.5 17
20 Williams, Fiona JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:30.0 20:11.7 18
21 Wold, Sylvan JR Packer Collegiate Institu 6:30.9 20:14.5 19
22 Nyberg, Anna JR Westerly 6:31.2 20:15.6 20
23 Kelemanik, McKenna SR Wayland 6:32.3 20:19.0  
24 Duffy, Cara SR Island Trees 6:35.5 20:28.8  
25 Carragher, Cornelia JR Trinity School 6:36.4 20:31.6  
26 O'Connor, Hanna SR St. Mary Bay View 6:37.1 20:33.8 21
27 Schaeffler, Frances SR Hackley School 6:40.3 20:43.7 22
28 Parent, Jenna SR Tyngsborough 6:41.0 20:46.0 23
29 Maguire, Erin SR Island Trees 6:42.7 20:51.4  
30 Barrows, Aliya SR St. Mary Bay View 6:42.9 20:51.8 24
31 Poppe, Dana JR Goshen 6:43.1 20:52.4 25
32 Barnett, Annabel SR Packer Collegiate Institu 6:44.5 20:57.0 26
33 Kimmel, Jade JR Goshen 6:44.8 20:57.7 27
34 Schaaff, Madison SO Goshen 6:45.0 20:58.4 28
35 Jungck, Caroline SR Pierson 6:45.9 21:01.1 29
36 Shannon, Sara Rose SR Spence School 6:46.1 21:01.8 30
37 Saperston, Rose SO Nichols 6:47.9 21:07.6 31
38 McKenna, Kirsten JR Goshen 6:49.7 21:12.9 32
39 Logan, Anna SR Smithfield 6:49.8 21:13.3 33
40 Hall-Thomsen, Helena SR Westerly 6:49.9 21:13.8 34
41 Lorello, Madison JR Westerly 6:52.8 21:22.7 35
42 Cahilly, Caroline SR Spence School 6:54.1 21:26.7 36
43 Cook, Emily SO Shoreham-Wading River 6:54.5 21:28.0 37
44 Ohrtman, Colleen FR Shoreham-Wading River 6:54.6 21:28.2 38
45 Vincent, Julie JR Tyngsborough 6:54.7 21:28.6 39
46 Petretti, Isadora SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:54.8 21:28.9 40
47 Williams, Maeve SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:55.4 21:30.8 41
48 Hale, Emma SR Spence School 6:56.4 21:33.7 42
49 Murphy, Elizabeth SR Lynbrook 6:56.5 21:34.1 43
50 Ohrtman, Danielle SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:57.3 21:36.5 44
51 Roberts, Ava JR Hackley School 6:58.8 21:41.3 45
52 Fay, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:59.0 21:41.9 46
53 Harris , Taylor SO Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:59.4 21:43.3 47
54 McKay, India JR Shoreham-Wading River 7:01.4 21:49.5 48
55 Cummings, Kata SR Westerly 7:03.5 21:55.8 49
56 Duarte, Emma SO Tyngsborough 7:07.4 22:07.9 50
57 Springer, Sophia SO Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:09.3 22:13.8 51
58 Hoffman, Hadley SR Spence School 7:10.1 22:16.6 52
59 Azzolina, Liv JR Packer Collegiate Institu 7:10.3 22:17.1 53
60 Conte, Mia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:10.8 22:18.7 54
61 Friesen, Sadie SR Hackley School 7:12.3 22:23.3 55
62 Protos, Mariele SO Packer Collegiate Institu 7:13.4 22:26.8 56
63 Farkash, Zoe SR Nichols 7:13.6 22:27.4 57
64 Baffoni, Isabella SR Smithfield 7:13.8 22:28.1 58
65 Weiland, Kendall SR Hackley School 7:14.1 22:28.8 59
66 Coulton, Christina SR Hampton Bays 7:15.4 22:32.9 60
67 Troyan, Hailey SR Hampton Bays 7:15.6 22:33.5 61
68 Velasquez, Diana JR Bay Shore 7:20.5 22:48.6  
69 Judge, Maya JR Packer Collegiate Institu 7:21.3 22:51.3 62
70 Chun, Caroline JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:22.4 22:54.7 63
71 Goodman, Hedy SR Westerly 7:24.4 23:00.8 64
72 Col, Mary Grace FR Island Trees 7:24.6 23:01.5  
73 Moraleda, Alejandra JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:25.2 23:03.2 65
74 O'Connell, Maryrose SR Hampton Bays 7:25.9 23:05.6 66
75 Angelo, Emma SO Tyngsborough 7:28.0 23:12.0 67
76 Turano, Abigail SR Westerly 7:28.2 23:12.6 68
77 Enger, Grace SR Packer Collegiate Institu 7:31.3 23:22.2 69
78 Brewer, Phobe SR Trevor Day School 7:31.6 23:23.2 70
79 Saucier, Gabrielle SR Kents Hill School 7:32.7 23:26.6 71
80 Pulling, Brooke JR Spence School 7:33.6 23:29.6 72
81 Carey, Julia SO Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:35.6 23:35.6 73
82 Pare, Abigail SO St. Mary Bay View 7:35.8 23:36.4 74
83 Piti, Emma SR Smithfield 7:36.4 23:38.3 75
84 Murphy, Caitlyn SR St. Mary Bay View 7:36.9 23:39.7 76
85 Nigrin, Dana SR Nichols 7:37.2 23:40.6 77
86 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Island Trees 7:38.8 23:45.6  
87 Paolini, Romy SR Nichols 7:39.1 23:46.5 78
88 sylvia, Alexa SR Lynbrook 7:41.1 23:52.9 79
89 Cournoyer, Alyssa SR Smithfield 7:41.7 23:54.5 80
90 Laxton, Karina SR Kents Hill School 7:42.7 23:57.8 81
91 Kennedy, Claire JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:43.0 23:58.6 82
92 swanson, jillian JR Lynbrook 7:43.4 23:59.9 83
93 Hartigan, Emma SO Tyngsborough 7:43.7 24:00.9 84
94 Akaska, Rina SR Kents Hill School 7:48.7 24:16.3 85
95 barosso, madison SR Lynbrook 7:48.9 24:17.1 86
96 Meyo, Samantha JR Nichols 8:02.3 24:58.6 87
97 Bachelder, Alanna SO Kents Hill School 8:04.2 25:04.6 88
98 Hoeflinger, Jane SR Lynbrook 8:04.5 25:05.5 89
99 Ziyu, Zhou SR Kents Hill School 8:06.3 25:11.2 90
100 Lingg, Alexandria SR Center Moriches 8:07.1 25:13.5  
101 Tebesigwa, Vanessa SR Kents Hill School 8:10.3 25:23.6 91
102 ash, ella JR Lynbrook 8:16.3 25:42.1 92
103 Guevara, Maria SO Hampton Bays 8:18.2 25:48.2 93
104 Browngardt, Carly SR Pierson 8:19.4 25:51.9 94
105 Tabet, Amanda SR Spence School 8:26.0 26:12.2 95
106 Salas, Em SR Trevor Day School 8:29.1 26:21.8 96
107 Uwawuike, Princess SR Trevor Day School 8:33.0 26:34.0 97
108 Kamit, Isis SR Trevor Day School 8:35.4 26:41.7 98
109 Greene, Maddie SR Smithfield 8:39.6 26:54.7 99
110 Horan, Grace SR Pierson 8:53.1 27:36.6 100
111 Crough, Kelsie SR Smithfield 8:56.0 27:45.4 101
112 Makoff, August SR Trevor Day School 8:56.8 27:48.1 102
113 DiCuffa, Sophia SR Center Moriches 9:07.5 28:21.2  
114 Guevara, Jasmine JR Hampton Bays 9:29.2 29:28.8 103
115 Stewart, Emily SR Center Moriches 9:53.8 30:45.1  
116 Capalbo, Haley SR Pierson 10:08.8 31:31.8 104