2018 Smith College XC Invitational Date: 09-08-18   Venue: Smith - Northampton, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:41 21:08 51 3 4 5 14 25 27 29
2 1:46:54 21:22 56 6 8 12 13 17 20 21
3 1:46:01 21:12 59 2 9 10 16 22 23 24
4 1:46:24 21:16 60 1 7 11 15 26 33 35
5 1:50:45 22:09 126 18 19 28 30 31 32 34
6 Dean College 3:17:46 39:33 190 36 37 38 39 40    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perkowski, Lauren JR-3 Keene State 6:26.9 20:02.1 1
2 Madeia, Kristen SR-4 Springfield 6:31.6 20:16.8 2
3 Garcia, Karena SO-2 Smith 6:31.7 20:17.1 3
4 Duncan , Frances JR-3 Smith 6:42.4 20:50.4 4
5 Markos, Haley JR-3 Smith 6:42.6 20:50.9 5
6 Wagner, Clara JR Hampshire 6:45.7 21:00.5  
7 Nash, Sydney FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:46.9 21:04.3 6
8 Olendorf, Alana SR-4 Keene State 6:48.4 21:08.9 7
9 Jacob, Simone SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:48.8 21:10.4 8
10 Fairchild, Emory SO-2 Springfield 6:48.9 21:10.6 9
11 Murdock, Abigail SO-2 Springfield 6:49.1 21:11.1 10
12 Hebert, Lynne SO-2 Keene State 6:53.1 21:23.6 11
13 Moss, Corrin SR-4 Mount Holyoke 6:54.9 21:29.3 12
14 Phair, Meryl SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:55.5 21:31.2 13
15 Kruger, Laurel FR-1 Smith 6:56.3 21:33.7 14
16 Dawson, Laura SO-2 Keene State 6:57.1 21:36.2 15
17 Wentnick, Rachel SO-2 Springfield 6:57.3 21:36.7 16
18 Day, Jamie FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:58.1 21:39.1 17
19 Cavanagh, Emma SO-2 Babson 6:58.3 21:39.8 18
20 Piispanen, Hannah FR-1 Babson 6:58.6 21:40.6 19
21 Gronbeck, Sophia FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:59.5 21:43.6 20
22 Hyde, Sarah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:00.0 21:45.1 21
23 Volan, Laura JR-3 Springfield 7:00.5 21:46.6 22
24 Fontaine, Heather FR-1 Springfield 7:01.2 21:48.7 23
25 Gershone, Hannah SR-4 Mount Holyoke 7:04.6 21:59.2  
26 Raney, Emma JR-3 Mount Holyoke 7:04.6 21:59.3  
27 Andrew, Sophia FR-1 Springfield 7:05.1 22:00.9 24
28 Prince, Ella SO-2 Smith 7:07.8 22:09.2 25
29 Gravallese, Brittany SR-4 Keene State 7:09.3 22:13.9 26
30 Carlone, Deanna SO-2 Springfield 7:09.3 22:14.0  
31 Wolf, Brigit JR-3 Mount Holyoke 7:09.5 22:14.6  
32 Boyden, Charlotte SO-2 Smith 7:09.8 22:15.6 27
33 Coyle, Alyson FR-1 Springfield 7:10.8 22:18.7  
34 Lehman, Vivian FR-1 Babson 7:11.9 22:22.1 28
35 Smith, Emily SR-4 Smith 7:13.3 22:26.5 29
36 Serrano, Michelle JR-3 Mount Holyoke 7:13.7 22:27.7  
37 Cronin, Emsie SR-4 Mount Holyoke 7:14.0 22:28.7  
38 Sitarski, Nina FR-1 Babson 7:14.1 22:28.8 30
39 Flesaker, Michelle FR-1 Smith 7:14.3 22:29.4  
40 Rodman, Natalie FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:14.5 22:30.2  
41 Meore, Nichole FR-1 Springfield 7:14.9 22:31.3  
42 Gillentine, Dayln SO-2 Smith 7:15.5 22:33.3  
43 Beste, Alida FR-1 Babson 7:15.8 22:34.3 31
44 Sussman, Leah FR-1 Babson 7:16.1 22:35.2 32
45 Anderson, Sophia FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:16.4 22:36.2  
46 O'Brien, Liz SR Hampshire 7:17.1 22:38.1  
47 Lee, Bettina JR-3 Smith 7:17.3 22:38.9  
48 Milligan, Katelyn FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:17.6 22:39.8  
49 Hesselbart, Beatrice JR-3 Smith 7:18.0 22:41.0  
50 Butterfield, Camille SO-2 Smith 7:19.0 22:44.2  
51 Wunderlich, Hannah SR-4 Springfield 7:19.7 22:46.2  
52 Hillsamer , Julianne JR-3 Smith 7:22.9 22:56.2  
53 Paolangeli, Marissa FR-1 Springfield 7:23.1 22:56.8  
54 Brill-Carlat, Clara SO-2 Smith 7:28.7 23:14.2  
55 Laughlin, Kathryn FR-1 Springfield 7:29.4 23:16.3  
56 DeRose, Gabby FR-1 Springfield 7:30.3 23:19.1  
57 Cooke, Alexis SO-2 Keene State 7:31.3 23:22.4 33
58 O"Dea, Katie FR-1 Smith 7:31.8 23:23.9  
59 Kearney, Amanda FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:32.8 23:26.9  
60 Karch, Amanda FR-1 Babson 7:33.9 23:30.5 34
61 Tepesch, Claire SR-4 Smith 7:35.5 23:35.3  
62 Craig, Samantha FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:36.1 23:37.3  
63 Serrao, Briana FR-1 Bay Path 7:36.4 23:38.3  
64 Wrobleski, Olivia SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:40.4 23:50.5  
65 Burtch, Kelley SO-2 Babson 7:40.6 23:51.3  
66 Gunter, Allison SO-2 Springfield 7:40.9 23:52.1  
67 Lindblom, Charlotte FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:41.6 23:54.2  
68 Lukiwsky, Molly FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:42.7 23:57.8  
69 Chilcott, Tess FR-1 Springfield 7:47.9 24:14.0  
70 Parrish, Victoria SR-4 Mount Holyoke 7:49.6 24:19.2  
71 Abdullahi, Rumbila SO-2 Smith 7:58.3 24:46.2  
72 Dyer, Nicole JR-3 Springfield 8:00.6 24:53.2  
73 Weiss, Allison FR-1 Smith 8:02.0 24:57.7  
74 Brown, Emma SO-2 Keene State 8:03.1 25:01.0 35
75 Krauss, Bridget FR-1 Babson 8:10.9 25:25.3  
76 Nascembeni, Victoria JR-3 Springfield 8:14.5 25:36.5  
77 Bachand, Megan SR-4 Bay Path 8:23.0 26:03.0  
78 Mackey, Alexandra FR-1 Springfield 8:23.3 26:03.9  
79 Squires, Emily FR-1 Springfield 8:32.3 26:32.0  
80 McKenna, Megan SR-4 Bay Path 8:54.2 27:40.1  
81 Merrell, Kayleigh SO Dean College 9:36.8 29:52.3 36
82 McCorison, Kamryn SO-2 Bay Path 9:41.8 30:07.8  
83 Romero, Nicole SO Dean College 9:56.3 30:53.0 37
84 Ford, Alexis FR Dean College 9:57.7 30:57.1 38
85 Benoit, Nicole SO Dean College 17:04.0 53:02.0 39
86 Sidbury, Ajerah FR Dean College 17:04.1 53:02.2 40
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:32 28:06 39 1 5 8 12 13 16 24
2 2:22:53 28:34 58 4 7 10 15 22 25 30
3 2:22:44 28:32 63 3 6 14 17 23 32 36
4 2:22:38 28:31 66 2 9 11 18 26 27 33
5 2:27:42 29:32 117 19 20 21 28 29 31 35
6 Dean College 2:47:08 33:25 193 34 37 38 40 44 46 47
7 2:59:48 35:57 210 39 41 42 43 45    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pinho, Jack SR-4 Springfield 5:21.7 26:39.4 1
2 Baumann, Nando FR-1 Babson 5:27.7 27:09.3 2
3 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid SR-4 Keene State 5:32.2 27:31.6 3
4 Pizzo, Anthony SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:38.6 28:03.2 4
5 Cronin, Tyler SR-4 Springfield 5:39.4 28:07.1 5
6 Stinchfield, Cameron FR-1 Keene State 5:39.7 28:09.0 6
7 Aylward, William FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:41.0 28:15.2 7
8 Ross, Owen SR-4 Springfield 5:41.5 28:17.9 8
9 Regan, Collin FR-1 Babson 5:43.4 28:27.3 9
10 Reddy, Jeff JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:44.2 28:31.0 10
11 Goldberg, Zachary SO-2 Babson 5:45.0 28:35.2 11
12 Vermette, Ryan SO-2 Springfield 5:45.8 28:39.0 12
13 Allen, Russell FR-1 Springfield 5:47.8 28:48.9 13
14 St. Laurent, Robert FR-1 Keene State 5:48.0 28:49.9 14
15 Rua, Antonio SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:48.0 28:50.0 15
16 Tringali, Christopher JR-3 Springfield 5:48.2 28:50.8 16
17 Thomas, Gavin SR-4 Keene State 5:49.2 28:56.2 17
18 Arora, Samir JR-3 Babson 5:50.3 29:01.5 18
19 Thombs, Luke JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:52.0 29:09.9 19
20 Muldoon , Jack SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:52.0 29:09.9 20
21 Sclafani, Dominic FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:52.0 29:09.9 21
22 Ducrow, Ryan SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:52.8 29:13.9 22
23 Giordano, Cameron SO-2 Keene State 5:53.6 29:17.9 23
24 McMillen, JT FR-1 Springfield 5:54.5 29:22.5 24
25 Hayes, Tyler JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:55.0 29:24.7 25
26 Cantaluppi, Michael FR-1 Babson 5:55.1 29:25.5 26
27 Tolan, Cormac SO-2 Springfield 5:58.9 29:44.0  
28 Marwill, Joe FR-1 Babson 6:00.2 29:50.6 27
29 McIsaac , Finlay FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:03.4 30:06.5 28
30 Entwisle, Will SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:03.4 30:06.6 29
31 Barinelli, Anthony SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:03.8 30:08.7 30
32 Devine , Alec FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:04.0 30:09.6 31
33 Murphy, Liam SO-2 Springfield 6:05.9 30:18.8  
34 Coburn, Zach SO-2 Keene State 6:07.9 30:29.1 32
35 Henry, Austin SR-4 Babson 6:09.5 30:37.0 33
36 Tallent, Cody SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:10.1 30:40.2  
37 Rabbini, Ahmed JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:11.5 30:47.1  
38 Buttrick, Yurly FR Dean College 6:12.6 30:52.3 34
39 Fischer, Kevin FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:13.0 30:54.3 35
40 Whitfield, Jacob FR-1 Keene State 6:14.4 31:01.4 36
41 Brannen, Jackson SO-2 Keene State 6:23.0 31:44.3  
42 Glynn, Ryan SO Dean College 6:24.3 31:50.6 37
43 Medina, Alex SR-4 Keene State 6:25.1 31:54.5  
44 Rubin, Ross JR Dean College 6:33.1 32:34.4 38
45 Richards, Dylan FR-1 Keene State 6:36.3 32:50.1  
46 Meszaro, Alex JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:39.1 33:04.2  
47 McDonough, Patrick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:39.3 33:05.0  
48 Laprade, Hudson FR Hampshire 6:54.0 34:18.1 39
49 Alport, Matt SR Dean College 6:55.5 34:25.8 40
50 Ashton, Tom SO Hampshire 6:56.1 34:28.5 41
51 Steeves, Jack JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:56.8 34:32.2  
52 Lang, Jack FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:58.5 34:40.7  
53 Fishkin, Jake SR-4 Babson 7:03.7 35:06.5  
54 Miller, Josh JR Hampshire 7:09.9 35:37.4 42
55 Arnold, Sam FR Hampshire 7:26.7 37:00.6 43
56 Lamagna, John SO Dean College 7:31.6 37:25.1 44
57 Helmstadter, Raini JR Hampshire 7:43.5 38:24.4 45
58 Wisnivesky, Sebastian FR Dean College 7:47.9 38:46.2 46
59 Ridikas, Paul SO Dean College 8:09.5 40:33.5 47
60 White, Hunter SO Dean College 8:09.5 40:33.8  
61 Hennessy, Tran FR Dean College 8:15.3 41:02.5  
62 Barnes, Cameron FR Dean College 8:18.0 41:16.0  
63 McCulloch, Alec SR Dean College 8:20.9 41:30.3