2018 Clearwater HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 08-30-18   Venue: Clearwater HS - Clearwater, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Open 5K WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI WOMENS Open 5K
MENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:53 19:34 58 5 10 13 14 16 27 29
1 1:35:41 19:08 45 4 6 7 11 17 18 21
1 1:36:26 19:17 78 1 2 23 24 28 34  
1 20:12 20:12                
1 1:03:05 21:01                
1 55:05 18:21                
1 1:04:17 21:25                
1 1:41:52 20:22 92 8 9 20 25 30    
1 1:42:11 20:26 101 3 19 22 26 31 32 33
1 1:50:57 22:11 135 12 15 35 36 37    
1 1:33:16 23:19                
1 40:13 20:06                
1 40:29 20:14                
1 48:43 24:21                
1 39:38 19:49                
MENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pearce, Owen SR Kingman 5:19.0 16:31.3 1
2 Flanagan, Teagan SR Kingman 5:20.3 16:35.2 2
3 Schmidt, Sawyer FR Augusta 5:45.2 17:52.7  
4 Bixler-Large, Cole JR Clearwater 5:50.8 18:10.1 3
5 O'Brien, Andrew SR Halstead 5:52.4 18:15.0 4
6 Helton, Brice JR Augusta 5:52.5 18:15.4  
7 Lierman, Caleb SR Arkansas City 6:01.2 18:42.3 5
8 Talbott, Josh SR Halstead 6:01.5 18:43.2 6
9 Dieter, Jacob FR Augusta 6:06.2 18:57.9  
10 Davis, Hayden SO Halstead 6:07.0 19:00.4 7
11 Kolm, Nate SR Pratt 6:10.0 19:09.5 8
12 Pfalzgraf, Chase SR Wellington 6:11.0 19:12.7  
13 Orozco, Raul JR Pratt 6:11.4 19:14.0 9
14 Haxton, Zack SR Caldwell 6:11.6 19:14.6  
15 Lierman, Corbin SR Arkansas City 6:11.7 19:15.1 10
16 Beitz, Kendall SR Eureka 6:11.9 19:15.5  
17 Driskill, Dawson JR Halstead 6:16.5 19:29.8 11
18 Tireman, Dakota JR Douglass 6:18.0 19:34.5 12
19 Klaassen, Pierce SR Arkansas City 6:22.1 19:47.2 13
20 Loewer, Clark SR Burden Central 6:24.7 19:55.5  
21 Stage, Colton SR Arkansas City 6:25.7 19:58.5 14
22 Bourisaw, Reece SR Douglass 6:25.9 19:59.0 15
23 Stewart, Darius JR Arkansas City 6:29.5 20:10.3 16
24 Shive, Paul FR Classical School of Wichita 6:30.2 20:12.3  
25 Radke, Isaac JR Halstead 6:30.6 20:13.6 17
26 Horn, Sebastian JR Halstead 6:30.8 20:14.3 18
27 Mount, Logan SR Clearwater 6:33.7 20:23.2 19
28 Jones, Austin JR Caldwell 6:33.9 20:24.1  
29 Jimenez, Challen JR Burden Central 6:37.1 20:34.0  
30 James, Cody SR Pratt 6:38.6 20:38.4 20
31 Carr, Gage JR Halstead 6:40.2 20:43.5 21
32 Ytrehus, Didrik JR Clearwater 6:40.7 20:45.0 22
33 Arnoldy, Aiden SO Udall 6:42.6 20:50.9  
34 Walker, Austin FR Kingman 6:42.8 20:51.5 23
35 Brown, Tyler JR Wellington 6:46.0 21:01.4  
36 Nottingham, Sage JR Rose Hill 6:47.9 21:07.4  
37 Munz, Mason SO Kingman 6:48.0 21:07.8 24
38 Shoemaker, Alex SR Eureka 6:49.8 21:13.2  
39 Pelland, Kaiser SO Pratt 6:50.4 21:15.2 25
40 Smith, Cade SO Clearwater 6:50.6 21:15.8 26
41 Biddle, Wyatt SO Arkansas City 6:51.5 21:18.8 27
42 Waldschmidt, Garrett JR Kingman 6:52.3 21:21.2 28
43 Solis, Ivan SO Arkansas City 6:54.5 21:28.0 29
44 Radke, Austin FR Halstead 6:55.7 21:31.6  
45 Faye, Hans SO Udall 6:56.7 21:34.7  
46 Decker, Riley JR Pratt 6:56.9 21:35.5 30
47 Mount, Gavin JR Clearwater 6:57.7 21:37.9 31
48 Stovall, RJ SR Halstead 6:59.1 21:42.2  
49 Youngers, Josh SO Clearwater 6:59.6 21:43.9 32
50 Walter, Jacob SO Clearwater 7:00.4 21:46.3 33
51 Woodrome, Ethan JR Rose Hill 7:01.6 21:49.9  
52 Hart, Hunter SR Udall 7:02.3 21:52.2  
53 Waltner, Mason JR Kingman 7:03.8 21:56.8 34
54 Davis, Caden SO Douglass 7:09.0 22:13.0 35
55 Porch, Thomas SO Halstead 7:10.7 22:18.2  
56 Adkins, Caden JR Eureka 7:16.5 22:36.5  
57 Bush, Blake SO Halstead 7:21.7 22:52.5  
58 Powell, Roger SO Douglass 7:22.2 22:54.1 36
59 Maknojia, Amaan FR Halstead 7:22.6 22:55.2  
60 LOOSE, DAVID FR Central Christian Academy 7:27.1 23:09.3  
61 Reibel, Riley JR Rose Hill 7:35.6 23:35.6  
62 Patrick, Logan SO Clearwater 7:57.2 24:42.8  
63 WALLACE, JAEDON FR Central Christian Academy 8:13.8 25:34.3  
64 Gatliff, Fallon SR Douglass 8:27.4 26:16.7 37
65 Adams, Caeden SO Rose Hill 8:36.1 26:43.6  
66 Cubbage, Max JR Halstead 8:55.4 27:43.7  
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:25 16:51                
1 1:13:16 18:19                
1 35:42 17:51                
1 17:54 17:54                
1 1:00:45 20:15                
1 21:44 21:44                
1 16:33 16:33                
1 49:34 16:31                
1 15:00 15:00                
1 18:44 18:44                
1 17:15 17:15                
1 48:20 16:06                
1 51:40 17:13                
1 1:05:20 16:20                
1 31:41 15:50                
1 47:55 15:58                
1 1:35:29 19:05 106 9 22 24 25 26    
1 53:56 17:58                
1 1:18:06 15:37 39 2 4 5 13 15 17 21
1 1:21:00 16:12 54 6 7 8 14 19 27  
1 1:20:22 16:04 51 1 3 11 16 20 29 30
1 1:30:13 18:02 91 10 12 18 23 28    
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Lucy FR Whitewater-Remington 6:40.8 13:21.6  
2 Moon, Anna SO Mulvane 7:10.4 14:20.8 1
3 Hoeme, Addie FR Pratt 7:18.8 14:37.5  
4 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SO Arkansas City 7:23.9 14:47.8  
5 Taylor, Alyssa FR Augusta 7:25.3 14:50.6 2
6 Van Zelfden, Ellie FR Whitewater-Remington 7:26.2 14:52.4  
7 Van Zelfden, Audrey SO Whitewater-Remington 7:29.5 14:58.9  
8 Martin, Grace FR Wichita-Independent 7:30.4 15:00.8  
9 Sisk, Sophia SO Winfield 7:31.1 15:02.2  
10 Frieden, Kaitlyn FR Mulvane 7:31.5 15:03.0 3
11 Zweifel, Porsha FR Augusta 7:32.6 15:05.1 4
12 Onelio, Amelia FR Arkansas City 7:33.0 15:05.9  
13 Zimmerman, Sonya SO Berean Academy 7:34.5 15:09.0  
14 McAllister, Sara FR Augusta 7:37.0 15:13.9 5
15 Thomison, Aubrie SO Rose Hill 7:37.2 15:14.4 6
16 Lawson, Bridgette FR Burden Central 7:38.9 15:17.7  
17 Theis, Lauren FR Kingman 7:43.9 15:27.7  
18 McCulloch, Jenna FR Rose Hill 7:46.5 15:32.9 7
19 Hackney, Korryn SO Rose Hill 7:49.2 15:38.4 8
20 Bruce, Kayleigh SO Leon-Bluestem 7:50.3 15:40.5  
21 Martin, Leah FR Goddard 7:52.0 15:43.9  
22 Flamini, Talia SO Wichita-Collegiate 7:54.0 15:47.9  
23 Hutchinson, Abby SO Clearwater 7:54.3 15:48.5 9
24 Gage, Michele SO Andale 7:56.6 15:53.1 10
25 Wiebe, Miranda SO Berean Academy 7:59.5 15:58.9  
26 Nolan, Kamryn FR Mulvane 8:00.7 16:01.4 11
27 Meyer, Anastasia SO Andale 8:02.5 16:04.9 12
28 Linder, Jamie FR Augusta 8:03.7 16:07.3 13
29 Rubio, Ruby FR Wichita-West 8:16.7 16:33.3  
30 Brake, Sophia SO Wichita-Collegiate 8:17.1 16:34.2  
31 Struble, Alexia FR Rose Hill 8:17.4 16:34.8 14
32 Evans, Hope SO Winfield 8:18.6 16:37.1  
33 Toon, Jessie SO Winfield 8:20.6 16:41.2  
34 Shore, Austyn FR Burden Central 8:22.7 16:45.3  
35 Barnett, Keelynn FR Augusta 8:25.0 16:49.9 15
36 Pearce, Hannah SO Kingman 8:25.6 16:51.2  
37 Helton, Kate SO Mulvane 8:26.1 16:52.1 16
38 Krebs, Mia SO Berean Academy 8:28.5 16:56.9  
39 James, Casey FR Pratt 8:32.0 17:04.0  
40 Do, Alexa SO Wichita-Collegiate 8:36.3 17:12.6  
41 Wasson, Brianna FR Douglass 8:37.8 17:15.5  
42 Wiebe, Brittany SO Berean Academy 8:38.1 17:16.2  
43 Leah, Weber FR Halstead 8:57.1 17:54.1  
44 Renville, Malori FR Augusta 8:57.8 17:55.6 17
45 Bolen, Briley FR Andale 8:58.4 17:56.8 18
46 Williams, Samantha FR Rose Hill 8:59.9 17:59.8 19
47 Abrams, Gwneth FR Arkansas City 9:01.0 18:01.9  
48 Maldonaldo, Ariel SO Mulvane 9:02.6 18:05.1 20
49 Ferell, Alyssa FR Augusta 9:02.9 18:05.7 21
50 Garrison, Audrie FR Clearwater 9:09.0 18:17.9 22
51 Hartzler, Piper FR Goddard 9:09.4 18:18.7  
52 Eck, Lainee SO Andale 9:11.2 18:22.3 23
53 Fox-Rauch, Priscilla FR Caldwell 9:22.2 18:44.3  
54 Waltner, Amber FR Kingman 9:40.7 19:21.3  
55 Jump, Autumn SO Belle Plaine 9:41.5 19:22.9  
56 Oxford, Mattie SO Burden Central 9:51.3 19:42.5  
57 Bock, Ellie FR Clearwater 9:56.3 19:52.5 24
58 Bartnick, Maxine FR Goddard 9:56.8 19:53.5  
59 Brown, Kiona SO Leon-Bluestem 10:01.0 20:02.0  
60 Cotton, Ireland SO Clearwater 10:18.1 20:36.2 25
61 Heffron, Taylor FR Belle Plaine 10:19.7 20:39.4  
62 Aurell, Loren SO Belle Plaine 10:21.8 20:43.5  
63 Hanes, Ava FR Clearwater 10:27.4 20:54.8 26
64 Mills, Hattie FR Rose Hill 10:37.8 21:15.5 27
65 Stevens, Alysha SO Burden Central 10:45.7 21:31.3  
66 Cox, AaLeiOnna SO Eureka 10:52.3 21:44.5  
67 Gregg, Jayden FR Andale 10:58.5 21:57.0 28
68 Owings, Haley SO Mulvane 11:09.2 22:18.3 29
69 Eck, Alissa FR Whitewater-Remington 12:06.5 24:13.0  
70 Owings, Emily FR Mulvane 12:44.9 25:29.8 30
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 16:44 16:44                
1 33:23 16:41                
1 33:15 16:37                
1 1:18:02 15:36 187 28 36 39 41 43 44 45
1 29:20 14:40                
1 1:09:11 13:50 73 7 9 14 20 23 38 46
1 1:12:09 14:25 126 19 24 25 26 32 48  
1 42:42 14:14                
1 1:06:57 13:23 72 1 2 17 18 34    
1 13:33 13:33                
1 34:15 17:07                
1 45:43 15:14                
1 28:23 14:11                
1 45:15 15:05                
1 1:07:30 13:30 66 3 11 12 13 27    
1 50:02 12:30                
1 42:02 14:00                
1 53:35 13:23                
1 1:03:32 15:53                
1 1:10:29 14:05 100 4 16 21 29 30 42  
1 1:11:25 14:17 108 8 10 22 33 35 37 40
1 58:29 14:37                
1 1:12:51 14:34 104 5 6 15 31 47    
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LaBrue, Craig SO Winfield 5:48.8 11:37.6 1
2 Janzen, Drew SO Berean Academy 6:00.7 12:01.3  
3 Topham, Trey SO Berean Academy 6:04.9 12:09.8  
4 Tarin, Camilo SO Winfield 6:08.5 12:17.0 2
5 Henning, Toby SO Wellington 6:09.5 12:18.9 3
6 Winter, Zach FR Andale 6:11.2 12:22.3  
7 Tucker, Gavin SO Berean Academy 6:16.2 12:32.4  
8 Swan, Luke SO Wichita-Collegiate 6:19.5 12:38.9 4
9 Swingle, Matt SO Kingman 6:20.3 12:40.6  
10 Brown, Asher SO Whitewater-Remington 6:21.4 12:42.8  
11 Lucas, Jett FR Leon-Bluestem 6:23.2 12:46.4  
12 Meecham, Drew SO Chaparral 6:24.3 12:48.6 5
13 Mathews, Chase FR Arkansas City 6:24.7 12:49.3  
14 Pavelski, Isaac FR Andale 6:25.7 12:51.3  
15 Malone, Donovan FR Mulvane 6:29.9 12:59.8  
16 Haydock, Kamon SO Chaparral 6:32.9 13:05.7 6
17 Salazar, Victor FR Mulvane 6:33.1 13:06.1  
18 Nord, Eli FR Berean Academy 6:39.5 13:18.9  
19 Albers, Ethan SO Cheney 6:41.0 13:22.0 7
20 Rodriguez, Carlos FR Pratt 6:41.9 13:23.7 8
21 Riggins, Jackson SO Cheney 6:42.6 13:25.2 9
22 Thompson, Hogan SO Pratt 6:44.7 13:29.3 10
23 Ybarra, Chilson SO Wellington 6:46.3 13:32.6 11
24 Summers, Braxton FR Goddard 6:46.8 13:33.6  
25 Lipton, Sonny FR Wellington 6:47.3 13:34.5 12
26 Ybarra, Braeden FR Wellington 6:48.9 13:37.8 13
27 Clear, Christopher SO Cheney 6:54.1 13:48.2 14
28 Gates, James FR Chaparral 6:56.6 13:53.2 15
29 Stewart, Douglass SO Arkansas City 6:57.0 13:54.0  
30 Gwyn, Tyler FR Wichita-Collegiate 6:58.2 13:56.4 16
31 Vargas, Michael SO Winfield 6:58.6 13:57.1 17
32 Bradbury, Easton SO Andale 6:59.4 13:58.8  
33 Bowlby, Joey SO Winfield 7:00.0 14:00.0 18
34 Flores, Jose FR Wichita-West 7:00.7 14:01.4 19
35 Schneider, Mason SO Cheney 7:07.7 14:15.3 20
36 Baker, Jace FR Caldwell 7:08.2 14:16.3  
37 Nichols, Dylan SO Wichita-Collegiate 7:08.5 14:17.0 21
38 Cox, Darrian FR Pratt 7:09.5 14:18.9 22
39 Schroeder, Aiden FR Clearwater 7:10.0 14:20.0  
40 Hague, Owen SO Cheney 7:10.5 14:20.9 23
41 Gonzalez , Nicolas FR Wichita-West 7:10.8 14:21.6 24
42 Ridpath, Steven FR Wichita-West 7:11.2 14:22.3 25
43 Ohlde, Colton FR Clearwater 7:11.5 14:22.9  
44 Camp, Braxton FR Andale 7:11.7 14:23.4  
45 Macy, Luke SO Wichita-West 7:12.1 14:24.2 26
46 Kristek, Zachary SO Wellington 7:13.5 14:27.0 27
47 Henderson, Austin FR Burden Central 7:15.5 14:30.9  
48 Hutchinson, Damian SO Augusta 7:17.1 14:34.1 28
49 Braun, Logan SO Burden Central 7:22.0 14:44.0  
50 Dennis, Ethan SO Eureka 7:22.5 14:44.9  
51 Sprole, Aiden FR Wichita-Collegiate 7:24.2 14:48.4 29
52 Nolan, Charlie FR Wichita-Collegiate 7:24.7 14:49.3 30
53 Wellington, Jake SO Clearwater 7:26.3 14:52.6  
54 Smith, Corbin FR Clearwater 7:27.3 14:54.6  
55 Garcia, Juan SO Chaparral 7:30.0 15:00.0 31
56 Garcia, Pedro FR Wichita-West 7:30.3 15:00.5 32
57 Sheets, Tristin FR Pratt 7:31.6 15:03.1 33
58 Lee, Titus SO Caldwell 7:32.2 15:04.3  
59 Koller, David FR Winfield 7:32.9 15:05.7 34
60 Davidson, Noah FR Pratt 7:35.2 15:10.3 35
61 Manahan, Josh SO Augusta 7:37.4 15:14.8 36
62 Gilpin, Beau SO Pratt 7:42.3 15:24.5 37
63 Roush, Tyler FR Classical School of Wichita 7:42.5 15:24.9  
64 Maass, Hunter SO Cheney 7:45.6 15:31.2 38
65 Cook, Griffin FR Whitewater-Remington 7:50.1 15:40.2  
66 Goldenstein, Jared FR Augusta 7:50.5 15:40.9 39
67 Youngblood, Daxton FR Leon-Bluestem 7:51.1 15:42.1  
68 Weninger, AJ FR Kingman 7:51.5 15:42.9  
69 Rodgriguez, Daniel SO Pratt 7:51.7 15:43.3 40
70 Kreidler, Nate SO Mulvane 7:58.5 15:56.9  
71 Morgan, Kale FR Arkansas City 7:59.7 15:59.3  
72 Mackey, Brendan FR Burden Central 8:00.2 16:00.3  
73 Thompson, Dallas FR Augusta 8:01.5 16:03.0 41
74 Laidler, Kristofer FR Leon-Bluestem 8:02.4 16:04.8  
75 Henry, Chris FR Wichita-Collegiate 8:02.8 16:05.5 42
76 Rocha, Alex FR Augusta 8:14.9 16:29.8 43
77 Lin, Justin FR Augusta 8:18.4 16:36.8 44
78 Holman, David SO Pratt 8:19.3 16:38.5  
79 Fischer, Brandon SO Belle Plaine 8:19.8 16:39.6  
80 Young, Bryden SO Belle Plaine 8:21.9 16:43.8  
81 Siebert, Braxton FR Halstead 8:22.4 16:44.7  
82 Dinning, Brice FR Pratt 8:26.1 16:52.1  
83 Tarvin, Braydon FR Pratt 8:30.6 17:01.2  
84 Winzer, Brendan SO Augusta 8:31.8 17:03.6 45
85 Lin, Andy SO Augusta 8:32.0 17:04.0  
86 Burton, Josh FR Augusta 8:32.2 17:04.4  
87 Eastman, Conner SO Cheney 8:32.6 17:05.2 46
88 Albers, Mason SO Cheney 8:32.8 17:05.6  
89 Williams, Jake FR Augusta 8:33.7 17:07.4  
90 Arnn, Christian SO Augusta 8:34.1 17:08.2  
91 Shockley, Christian FR Whitewater-Remington 8:40.4 17:20.8  
92 Baker, Lucas SO Pratt 8:47.4 17:34.7  
93 Aguilar, Lawson SO Chaparral 9:02.1 18:04.2 47
94 Rhadar, Anjay SO Wichita-West 9:13.4 18:26.8 48
95 Landers, Lucas SO Eureka 9:15.6 18:31.1  
96 Sweigart, Maddox FR Classical School of Wichita 9:25.2 18:50.4  
97 Montgomery, Gabe FR Leon-Bluestem 9:29.7 18:59.3  
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 15:20 15:20                
1 30:29 15:14                
1 14:25 14:25                
1 13:22 13:22                
1 13:06 13:06                
1 1:00:10 12:02 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 14
1 31:40 15:50                
1 42:32 14:10                
1 48:25 16:08                
1 25:48 12:54                
1 58:55 14:43                
1 1:04:10 16:02                
1 41:16 13:45                
1 1:08:15 13:39 100 6 17 24 26 27 32  
1 1:01:25 15:21                
1 1:03:26 12:41 51 5 7 11 13 15 18 19
1 1:07:59 13:35 94 10 12 21 23 28 31 33
1 1:09:33 13:54 112 16 20 22 25 29 30  
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alvarez, Michael SR Wichita-West 5:48.9 11:37.8 1
2 Mendoza, JR JR Wichita-West 5:54.4 11:48.8 2
3 Gonzales, Joaquin JR Wichita-West 6:01.0 12:02.0 3
4 Castillo, Santiago JR Wichita-West 6:02.1 12:04.2 4
5 Roderick, Ryan SR Mulvane 6:06.0 12:11.9 5
6 Mannebach, Keaton SR Andale 6:08.9 12:17.7 6
7 Helten, Dylan SR Cheney 6:09.5 12:19.0  
8 Thorson, John SR Mulvane 6:14.6 12:29.1 7
9 Kaiser, John SR Winfield 6:18.0 12:35.9  
10 Jimenez, Jesus SR Wichita-West 6:19.0 12:37.9 8
11 Gascon, Anthony SO Wichita-West 6:23.0 12:46.0 9
12 Fee, Craig SR Whitewater-Remington 6:24.0 12:48.0  
13 Miller, Jack JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:24.3 12:48.5 10
14 Heck, Clement JR Mulvane 6:25.0 12:49.9 11
15 White, Brooks JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:25.9 12:51.7 12
16 Brown, Robby JR Mulvane 6:27.2 12:54.4 13
17 Romero-Lopez, Alejandro SR Wichita-West 6:29.7 12:59.3 14
18 Fox, Tyler SR Mulvane 6:30.6 13:01.2 15
19 Zerr, Cade SR Augusta 6:31.8 13:03.6 16
20 Pruitt, Dalton JR Goddard 6:33.4 13:06.8  
21 Hill, Luke JR Andale 6:34.1 13:08.1 17
22 Kidd, Justus JR Mulvane 6:35.4 13:10.8 18
23 Brill, Nash SR Mulvane 6:35.7 13:11.3 19
24 Carew, Kevin SR Wichita-West 6:36.0 13:12.0  
25 Stout, Peter JR Winfield 6:36.6 13:13.1  
26 Walker, Billy JR Wellington 6:38.1 13:16.1  
27 Hall, Benjamin SR Berean Academy 6:41.5 13:22.9  
28 Hamel, Chance SR Wellington 6:44.5 13:29.0  
29 Linder, AJ SR Augusta 6:44.8 13:29.5 20
30 Qian, Alex JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:50.2 13:40.3 21
31 Brenzikofer, Brett JR Rose Hill 6:55.2 13:50.4  
32 Fox, Gabe JR Augusta 6:58.0 13:56.0 22
33 Zimmerman, Moises SR Pratt 6:58.6 13:57.1  
34 Qaki, Gehad SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:00.2 14:00.3 23
35 Brack, Trevor JR Rose Hill 7:01.0 14:02.0  
36 Bradbury, Gentry SR Andale 7:02.7 14:05.4 24
37 Brundege, Alex JR Augusta 7:03.9 14:07.8 25
38 Brenzikofer, Evan JR Rose Hill 7:06.7 14:13.3  
39 Goff, Joshua SR Andale 7:07.2 14:14.4 26
40 Goemann, Tagen SR Pratt 7:09.0 14:17.9  
41 Cook, Noah SR Whitewater-Remington 7:11.0 14:22.0  
42 Streit, Lucas SR Kingman 7:13.0 14:25.9  
43 Stuhlsatz, Joe SR Andale 7:15.2 14:30.3 27
44 Atkinson, Daniel JR Wellington 7:15.8 14:31.5  
45 Clear, Robert JR Cheney 7:17.1 14:34.2  
46 Hurley, Conner JR Mulvane 7:18.0 14:35.9  
47 Hamada, Backer SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:19.3 14:38.5 28
48 Glaser, Quinn SR Mulvane 7:23.4 14:46.8  
49 Burton, Zac SR Augusta 7:28.4 14:56.7 29
50 VanBoening, Robert JR Belle Plaine 7:29.1 14:58.1  
51 Chance, Isaiah SR Augusta 7:32.3 15:04.5 30
52 Rierson, Hunter SR Burden Central 7:33.0 15:06.0  
53 Pavetto, Dominic SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:33.4 15:06.7 31
54 Coon, Kade JR Eureka 7:33.8 15:07.6  
55 Gorges, Sam SR Andale 7:34.9 15:09.7 32
56 Young, Dalton JR Chaparral 7:40.2 15:20.4  
57 Hanson, Ethan SR Cheney 7:40.6 15:21.1  
58 Caylor, Colten SR Eureka 7:41.0 15:21.9  
59 Marciano, Brayden SR Whitewater-Remington 7:41.5 15:22.9  
60 May, Nathan SR Mulvane 7:42.9 15:25.7  
61 Clingerman, Justin SR Burden Central 7:47.1 15:34.2  
62 Tran, Tri SR Wichita-West 7:49.4 15:38.7  
63 Van Slyke, Stephen JR Pratt 8:14.1 16:28.1  
64 Novikoff, Justin JR Belle Plaine 8:21.5 16:42.9  
65 Wellenstein, Jacob JR Rose Hill 8:24.8 16:49.6  
66 Pippitt, Shay JR Burden Central 8:52.7 17:45.4  
67 Riedl, J SR Cheney 9:35.5 19:11.0  
68 Willett, Addison SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:35.7 19:11.4 33
69 Smith, Mac JR Pratt 9:43.7 19:27.3  
70 Luna, Edgar SR Wichita-West 9:53.9 19:47.8  
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 30:40 15:20                
1 38:45 19:22                
1 41:00 20:30                
1 54:14 18:04                
1 17:49 17:49                
1 19:54 19:54                
1 54:47 18:15                
1 17:17 17:17                
1 1:07:28 16:52                
1 20:59 20:59                
1 17:24 17:24                
1 53:52 17:57                
1 31:25 15:42                
1 36:37 18:18                
1 51:07 17:02                
1 59:54 19:58                
1 35:40 17:50                
1 1:19:07 19:46                
1 1:26:36 17:19 34 4 6 7 8 9 10  
1 1:17:53 15:34 22 1 2 3 5 11 12  
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Topham, Erin SR Berean Academy 6:37.7 13:15.3 1
2 Wiebe, Brooke JR Berean Academy 6:45.2 13:30.3 2
3 Sunray, Niigan SR Winfield 7:15.6 14:31.1  
4 Wiebe, Mallory SR Berean Academy 7:22.9 14:45.7 3
5 Russell, Josie JR Mulvane 7:28.7 14:57.3  
6 Salas, Perla SR Wichita-West 7:35.1 15:10.1  
7 Heacock, Mackenzie JR Wellington 7:41.1 15:22.1  
8 Bryant, Maddie JR Rose Hill 7:47.8 15:35.5  
9 Vang, Chloe JR Goddard 7:52.3 15:44.6 4
10 Matzek, Ashtyn JR Berean Academy 8:00.0 16:00.0 5
11 Maxwell, Hope JR Wellington 8:01.9 16:03.8  
12 Harris, Bayliegh JR Winfield 8:04.9 16:09.8  
13 Eck, Abby JR Goddard 8:11.5 16:23.0 6
14 Stevens, Sophie JR Augusta 8:14.7 16:29.3  
15 Bare, Shawndra JR Pratt 8:16.1 16:32.1  
16 Besco, Anayka JR Rose Hill 8:23.7 16:47.3  
17 Yung, Jurney JR Andale 8:26.6 16:53.2  
18 VanMetre, Lynsey JR Goddard 8:30.4 17:00.8 7
19 Vicario, Aitana SR Rose Hill 8:33.3 17:06.6  
20 Adams, Layna SR Udall 8:38.9 17:17.8  
21 Bachard, Julie SR Cheney 8:40.3 17:20.6  
22 Dull, Haley JR Clearwater 8:41.5 17:22.9  
23 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:42.3 17:24.6  
24 Williams, Presley SR Augusta 8:42.7 17:25.3  
25 Reichart, Sarah SR Andale 8:46.7 17:33.3  
26 Rameriz, Angelica SR Arkansas City 8:48.9 17:37.7  
27 Neumann, Naomi JR Classical School of Wichita 8:55.0 17:49.9  
28 Brownlee, Sally SR Mulvane 8:57.0 17:54.0  
29 Vogt, Josee JR Rose Hill 8:59.5 17:59.0  
30 Helmers, Olivia SR Clearwater 9:01.2 18:02.3  
31 Williams, Sadie SR Augusta 9:04.5 18:08.9  
32 Evans, Jaiden JR Belle Plaine 9:05.5 18:10.9  
33 Vang, Torri SR Goddard 9:06.8 18:13.6 8
34 Almirante, Alicia SR Mulvane 9:08.2 18:16.4  
35 Amsink, Maddy JR Cheney 9:09.8 18:19.5  
36 Jimenez, Cinthia SR Wichita-West 9:30.2 19:00.4  
37 Shramek, Kylee SR Goddard 9:37.5 19:14.9 9
38 Bennett, Sydney SR Clearwater 9:41.0 19:21.9  
39 Van Meter, Jocelyne SR Goddard 9:47.3 19:34.6 10
40 Gordon, Ashley SR Wichita-West 9:50.9 19:41.7  
41 Valdois, Myah JR Belle Plaine 9:53.2 19:46.4  
42 Wegerer, Krista JR Andale 9:54.1 19:48.2  
43 Black, Holli JR Halstead 9:57.3 19:54.6  
44 Baker, Rylee SR Caldwell 9:59.8 19:59.6  
45 Ibarra, Cindy JR Pratt 10:02.7 20:05.3  
46 Harms, Lexie SR Berean Academy 10:11.2 20:22.3 11
47 Hervey, Madeline JR Burden Central 10:29.6 20:59.1  
48 Vanek, Lexi JR Caldwell 10:30.5 21:00.9  
49 Burley, Maya JR Arkansas City 10:33.9 21:07.7  
50 Bercaw, Cheyenna SR Belle Plaine 10:58.6 21:57.2  
51 Penner, Laniese SR Berean Academy 11:38.4 23:16.8 12
52 VantLeven, Tiffany JR Augusta 13:32.3 27:04.6  
WOMENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:41 25:53                
1 56:46 28:23                
1 23:40 23:40                
1 27:05 27:05                
1 55:50 27:55                
1 54:35 27:17                
1 2:12:52 26:34 15 1 2 3 4 5    
WOMENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coombes, Kendall SO Douglass 7:15.9 22:34.4 1
2 Helfrich, Sian SO Pratt 7:37.2 23:40.7  
3 Siebert, Kaia SR Halstead 7:59.9 24:51.2  
4 Birkenbaugh, Audrey JR Kingman 8:10.3 25:23.5  
5 Johnson, Lydia SR Halstead 8:17.9 25:47.1  
6 Mitchell, Maranda JR Douglass 8:27.5 26:17.0 2
7 Hagar, Suzy SR Caldwell 8:29.1 26:22.1  
8 Reynolds, Hannah SR Douglass 8:34.0 26:37.2 3
9 Drake, Kaitlyn SO Halstead 8:42.5 27:03.5  
10 Bates, Elexis JR Udall 8:43.1 27:05.5  
11 Noble, Abby SR Eureka 8:53.6 27:38.2  
12 Schmidt, Abi JR Caldwell 9:05.2 28:14.0  
13 Cokeley, Devon SR Douglass 9:14.1 28:41.7 4
14 Martin, Tessa SO Douglass 9:14.2 28:42.2 5
15 Smith, Megan JR Eureka 9:22.5 29:08.0  
16 Noblit, Alexis SR Kingman 9:48.1 30:27.4