2018 National Catholic Invitational Date: 09-14-18   Venue: Notre Dame - Notre Dame, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Open Men's 5 Mile Women's Championship 5 K
Men's Championship 5 Mile Women's Open 5K
Open Men's 5 Mile Team Scores
Open Men's 5 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Glavin, Donovan JR UNA-Canisius 5:07.3 25:36.5  
2 Carmody, Matthew Unattached 5:11.7 25:58.5  
3 Fulk, Kyle FR-1 Notre Dame 5:15.9 26:19.4  
4 Jones, Parker FR-1 Notre Dame 5:20.4 26:41.6  
5 McNabola, Jack Unattached 5:21.6 26:47.7  
6 Henry, Paul SR-4 Canisius 5:25.9 27:09.5  
7 Schaefer, Jon JR-3 Saint Louis 5:27.0 27:14.6  
8 Pace, Tyler SO-2 Walsh 5:28.0 27:20.0  
9 Bugaj, Jared SO-2 Walsh 5:29.9 27:29.4  
10 Coe, Sam FR-1 John Carroll 5:32.5 27:42.4  
11 Dwyer, Tim FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 5:34.9 27:54.3  
12 Ahlers, Chris SO-2 DePaul 5:35.4 27:56.9  
13 Hayes, Logan JR-3 Loras 5:36.9 28:04.5  
14 Penney, Thomas SO-2 Saint Louis 5:37.4 28:06.9  
15 Taylor, Ryan FR-1 DePaul 5:38.1 28:10.2  
16 Moore, Richard FR-1 Canisius 5:38.4 28:11.8  
17 Reimund, Alexander SR-4 Walsh 5:39.3 28:16.5  
18 Jansen, Jake JR-3 Loras 5:39.6 28:17.8  
19 Obrochta, Jordan SO-2 Canisius 5:40.4 28:21.8  
20 Miner, Andrew SO-2 John Carroll 5:40.7 28:23.4  
21 Kelly, Wyatt FR-1 Loras 5:41.1 28:25.5  
22 Thomas, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 5:41.5 28:27.4  
23 Arnold, Jared FR-1 John Carroll 5:41.9 28:29.1  
24 Higley, Jackson SO-2 Saint Louis 5:42.2 28:31.0  
25 Tent, Parker FR-1 John Carroll 5:42.6 28:32.8  
26 Blair, Tannock SR-4 Saint Louis 5:43.4 28:37.0  
27 Maty, Brian SO-2 Loras 5:44.2 28:41.0  
28 Shipman, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 5:44.7 28:43.4  
29 Jackson, Nathan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:45.0 28:44.7  
30 Ernest, Gabe FR-1 John Carroll 5:45.2 28:45.8  
31 Wilhelm, Chandler FR-1 Walsh 5:45.7 28:48.1  
32 Dolan, Nick JR-3 Saint Louis 5:46.3 28:51.3  
33 Perry, Anthony SO-2 DePaul 5:46.5 28:52.1  
34 Murphy, Ryan JR-3 Loras 5:46.7 28:53.3  
35 Ortiz, Alex SO-2 Saint Louis 5:47.7 28:58.3  
36 Vail, Nathan SO-2 Loras 5:48.2 29:00.8  
37 Jankowski, Brian JR-3 Walsh 5:48.6 29:02.8  
38 Villarreal, Christopher FR-1 Walsh 5:49.5 29:07.2  
39 Carroll, Michael SR-4 Siena 5:49.7 29:08.3  
40 Pamer, Chris SR-4 John Carroll 5:50.4 29:11.7  
41 Knanishu, Shane FR-1 DePaul 5:50.6 29:12.9  
42 Mangan, James FR-1 John Carroll 5:50.8 29:14.0  
43 Zimmerman, Jimmy SO-2 John Carroll 5:51.1 29:15.3  
44 Williams, Brandon SR-4 Canisius 5:51.2 29:15.8  
45 Beyler, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 5:53.5 29:27.3  
46 Verdow, Isaac SR-4 Walsh 5:53.8 29:28.7  
47 Dean, Tullus SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:54.4 29:32.0  
48 Sanders, Alexander FR-1 Walsh 5:54.9 29:34.4  
49 White, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 5:56.1 29:40.5  
50 Lough, Jacob FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 5:58.4 29:51.9  
51 DiGiacomo, Cole SO-2 Siena 5:59.0 29:54.6  
52 Toomey, Daniel SO-2 DePaul 5:59.7 29:58.2  
53 Cambria, Alex SR-4 Canisius 6:01.8 30:08.6  
54 Gianadda, Michael FR-1 Canisius 6:03.3 30:16.2  
55 Freeman, Caleb JR-3 Walsh 6:06.7 30:33.2  
56 Tirado-Garcia, Juan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:09.6 30:47.8  
57 Bradley, Mike JR-3 Lewis 6:10.9 30:54.4  
58 Canavan, Andrew SR-4 Siena 6:11.1 30:55.4  
59 Ford, Dan FR-1 Lewis 6:12.0 31:00.0  
60 Allen, Charlie FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:12.4 31:01.7  
61 Meehan, Connor SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 6:13.9 31:09.5  
62 McIntyre, Connor SO-2 John Carroll 6:14.5 31:12.3  
63 Terry-Kantor, Jack FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14.7 31:13.4  
64 Rosser, Stokely FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:15.2 31:16.0  
65 Williams, Brett FR-1 Lewis 6:18.1 31:30.1  
66 Ludtke, Jason FR-1 Lewis 6:18.1 31:30.1  
67 Agostinho-Vides, Daniel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:20.6 31:42.9  
68 Oppy, Jacob FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:24.5 32:02.2  
69 Wiedenhoeft, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:28.1 32:20.5  
70 Wagner, Peter SO-2 Siena 6:29.6 32:27.9  
71 Schroering, Luke SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:29.8 32:28.6  
72 Gunn, Patrick FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:31.5 32:37.5  
73 Saeed, Stefan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:32.6 32:42.6  
74 LaVictoire, Noah JR-3 Walsh 6:41.0 33:24.6  
75 Patrick, Austin SR-4 Walsh 6:43.1 33:35.4  
76 GRIFFIN, MARCUS SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:43.7 33:38.5  
77 Pilarski, Ben SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:47.0 33:55.0  
78 Rosales, Ittai JR-3 Siena 6:54.4 34:31.8  
79 Ruiz, Harley SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:02.3 35:11.2  
Men's Championship 5 Mile Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:07 25:01 25 2 3 4 6 10 11 12
2 2:07:39 25:31 66 5 8 9 17 27 36 45
3 2:10:01 26:00 106 7 14 19 22 44 50 54
4 2:11:29 26:17 133 15 18 20 37 43 48 56
5 2:12:43 26:32 159 16 25 35 41 42 52 58
6 2:13:06 26:37 165 23 30 34 38 40 46 47
7 2:12:50 26:34 170 13 24 33 49 51 69 70
8 2:13:27 26:41 179 28 29 31 32 59 63 67
9 2:13:53 26:46 206 1 21 55 57 72 76 77
10 2:16:42 27:20 262 26 53 60 61 62 65 68
11 2:19:51 27:58 313 39 64 66 71 73 74 75

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:32 26:06 27 1 4 5 8 9 11 20
2 2:13:53 26:46 71 6 12 15 16 22 23 34
3 2:14:00 26:48 84 2 14 17 24 27 33 41
4 2:15:37 27:07 119 10 19 25 30 35 43 45
5 2:17:20 27:28 153 7 18 26 28 74 76 85
6 2:18:08 27:37 198 3 32 49 52 62 100  
7 2:18:28 27:41 203 31 38 40 46 48 54 55
8 2:20:49 28:09 239 13 21 44 72 89 109 116
9 2:20:28 28:05 239 29 36 47 60 67 79 93
10 2:21:53 28:22 277 39 51 57 59 71 78 92
11 2:22:51 28:34 296 42 56 63 66 69 75 77
12 2:25:37 29:07 353 58 64 65 80 86 91 108
13 2:26:50 29:22 383 53 70 81 84 95 101 103
14 2:27:25 29:29 393 50 82 83 88 90 94  
15 2:29:47 29:57 397 37 61 96 99 104 111  
16 2:49:15 33:51 496 73 87 110 112 114 117 119
17 2:43:00 32:36 515 97 98 102 105 113 115  
18 2:54:58 34:59 519 68 106 107 118 120    
Men's Championship 5 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kendell, Ben SR-4 Detroit Mercy 4:54.8 24:33.9 1
2 Williams, Anthony JR-3 Notre Dame 4:57.6 24:47.8 2
3 Salvano, Kevin SO-2 Notre Dame 4:59.4 24:56.6 3
4 Nuguse, Yared SO-2 Notre Dame 5:00.5 25:02.4 4
5 Danielson, Spencer SR-4 Dayton 5:00.7 25:03.4 5
6 Alexander, Andrew SO-2 Notre Dame 5:01.1 25:05.3 6
7 Kibet, Evans JR-3 Siena 5:02.5 25:12.1 7
8 Negri, Chris SR-4 Dayton 5:02.8 25:13.9 8
9 Flavin, JP JR-3 Dayton 5:03.2 25:15.9 9
10 Keslin, Tyler JR-3 Notre Dame 5:03.2 25:16.0 10
11 Kreft, Zach FR-1 Notre Dame 5:04.0 25:19.9 11
12 Griffith, Brian SO-2 Notre Dame 5:05.2 25:25.8 12
13 Hadley, Mark SR-4 Walsh 5:06.1 25:30.2 1
14 Dozier, Nolan JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:06.9 25:34.2 13
15 Macuiba, Dustin JR-3 Notre Dame 5:07.1 25:35.1  
16 Davis, Stosh JR-3 Siena 5:07.7 25:38.2 14
17 Jenkins, Grayson SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 5:08.0 25:39.9 15
18 Neamtu, Nicholas JR-3 Canisius 5:08.0 25:40.0 16
19 Lagemann, Philip SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:08.3 25:41.1 2
20 Zona, Vincent SO-2 Notre Dame 5:08.4 25:41.6  
21 Hoover, Luke SR-4 Dayton 5:08.4 25:41.9 17
22 Hautz, Jack JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5:09.9 25:49.3 18
23 Galligan, Liam SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:10.1 25:50.5 3
24 Caniford, Jacob JR-3 Walsh 5:11.3 25:56.5 4
25 Randall, William SR-4 Siena 5:11.7 25:58.3 19
26 Gardiner, Tom FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 5:11.8 25:58.9 20
27 McCann, James JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:11.9 25:59.2 21
28 Rautter, Michael JR-3 Siena 5:12.8 26:03.6 22
29 Naeger, Ben SO-2 Saint Louis 5:13.1 26:05.1 23
30 Bojorquez, Moses JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:13.4 26:06.9 24
31 Murray, Noah SO-2 Walsh 5:14.3 26:11.4 5
32 Crowley, Patrick SR-4 Canisius 5:14.7 26:13.2 25
33 Conklin-Little, Cole JR-3 Loras 5:16.5 26:22.5 6
34 Tuzzio, Robert JR-3 Holy Cross 5:16.9 26:24.1 26
35 Lang, Evan JR-3 Bellarmine 5:16.9 26:24.5 7
36 Barger, Griffin SO-2 Dayton 5:17.0 26:24.7 27
37 McIntyre, Charlie SO-2 DePaul 5:17.1 26:25.2 28
38 Lozano, Jeremy SR-4 DePaul 5:17.1 26:25.4 29
39 Kernell, Jacob SR-4 Walsh 5:17.3 26:26.5 8
40 Walker, Adam FR-1 Saint Louis 5:17.5 26:27.4 30
41 Wirick, Spencer SR-4 Walsh 5:17.6 26:27.8 9
42 Dailey, Jamie SO-2 John Carroll 5:17.8 26:29.0 10
43 Deck, Noah SR-4 DePaul 5:18.1 26:30.5 31
44 Harper, Henry JR-3 DePaul 5:19.0 26:34.8 32
45 Kendall, Stuart FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:19.3 26:36.4 33
46 Holbrook, Patrick FR-1 Saint Louis 5:19.9 26:39.1 34
47 Belfatto, Anthony JR-3 Canisius 5:19.9 26:39.1 35
48 Turner, Jacob JR-3 Walsh 5:20.1 26:40.4 11
49 Guttormson, Luke FR-1 Loras 5:20.9 26:44.1 12
50 Esparza, Gabriel JR-3 St. Xavier 5:20.9 26:44.3 13
51 Lawson, Kevin SO-2 Dayton 5:21.2 26:45.7 36
52 Rice-Stewart, Jacob JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:21.4 26:46.8 14
53 Kauder, Preston SR-4 Loras 5:21.7 26:48.1 15
54 Wolak, Patrick JR-3 Loras 5:22.0 26:49.7 16
55 Harless, Brady SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:22.4 26:51.6 37
56 Kielhofner, Stephen FR-1 Saint Louis 5:22.7 26:53.4 38
57 Howard, Chase JR-3 Creighton 5:23.1 26:55.1 39
58 Prest, Matt JR-3 Saint Louis 5:24.3 27:01.5 40
59 Whittaker, Evan FR-1 Canisius 5:24.9 27:04.1 41
60 Vazquez, Eric SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:24.9 27:04.1 17
61 Greco, Logan SO-2 Bellarmine 5:24.9 27:04.2 18
62 Pierson, Ian FR-1 John Carroll 5:25.1 27:05.1 19
63 Burton, Henry JR-3 Canisius 5:25.4 27:06.8 42
64 Walsh, Ed SO-2 Walsh 5:25.6 27:07.9 20
65 Scarcelli, Mario SO-2 St. Xavier 5:25.8 27:08.9 21
66 Schultz, Joey SO-2 Loras 5:25.8 27:08.9 22
67 Havens, Tyler JR-3 Loras 5:25.9 27:09.3 23
68 Dietrich, Andrew SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:25.9 27:09.5 43
69 Canavan, Aidan SO-2 Siena 5:26.1 27:10.1 44
70 Marino, Nick SR-4 Walsh 5:26.2 27:10.6  
71 Tighe, Andrew FR-1 Dayton 5:26.4 27:11.6 45
72 Dugan, Aaron JR-3 Saint Louis 5:26.4 27:11.8 46
73 Skinner, Luke SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:26.6 27:13.0 24
74 Ryan, Alex SR-4 John Carroll 5:26.8 27:13.6 25
75 Ganahl, Kevin SR-4 Saint Louis 5:26.8 27:14.0 47
76 Mekaelian, Matthew JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5:26.9 27:14.1 48
77 Masterson, Reid SO-2 Bellarmine 5:26.9 27:14.2 26
78 Bell, Tommy FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:26.9 27:14.3 49
79 Nettleton, Colton SR-4 Saint Louis 5:26.9 27:14.5  
80 Bowen, Johnathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:27.2 27:15.8 27
81 Linendoll, Jason SR-4 Siena 5:27.2 27:16.0 50
82 Rodenberg, Cole SR-4 Bellarmine 5:27.7 27:18.1 28
83 Riggsby, Alex SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:27.8 27:18.6 51
84 Fierek, Marcus JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:28.0 27:19.6 29
85 Hallgarth, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 5:28.1 27:20.3 30
86 Peppy, Michael FR-1 Canisius 5:28.4 27:21.8 52
87 Mccormick, Ross SO-2 Lewis 5:28.6 27:22.9 31
88 Corbett, Andrew FR-1 Holy Cross 5:28.9 27:24.4 53
89 O'Hara, John SR-4 Siena 5:28.9 27:24.5 54
90 Mueller, Thomas SO-2 Detroit Mercy 5:29.0 27:24.8 55
91 Borek, Mark SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:29.1 27:25.5 32
92 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:29.3 27:26.5 33
93 Menyes, Kevin JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5:29.9 27:29.1 56
94 Keller, Blake JR-3 Loras 5:30.0 27:29.7 34
95 Fraeyman, Adam JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:30.0 27:29.8 57
96 Kawalec, Jack JR-3 John Carroll 5:30.1 27:30.1 35
97 Sopchak, Josh SR-4 Canisius 5:30.4 27:31.6 58
98 Bruce, Dominic FR-1 DePaul 5:30.5 27:32.1 59
99 Wielgus, Matt JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:30.5 27:32.5 36
100 Bickerton, Benton SO-2 Seton Hill 5:30.6 27:32.8 37
101 Leland, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 5:30.6 27:33.0 60
102 Prunty, Joseph SR-4 Holy Cross 5:30.7 27:33.3 61
103 Partee, John SO-2 Lewis 5:31.0 27:34.9 38
104 Martello, Nicholas SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:31.2 27:36.0 39
105 Amster, Nate FR-1 Lewis 5:31.9 27:39.4 40
106 Price, Clayton SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:32.0 27:39.7 41
107 Woldemicheal, Esrom SR-4 Siena Heights 5:32.7 27:43.1 42
108 Darby, Jake SO-2 John Carroll 5:33.0 27:45.0 43
109 Martinez, Eduardo JR-3 St. Xavier 5:33.1 27:45.3 44
110 Cancilla, Luke SR-4 John Carroll 5:33.3 27:46.5 45
111 Carroll, Jack SR-4 Loras 5:33.6 27:47.9  
112 Kumamoto, Corey FR-1 Holy Cross 5:33.7 27:48.3 62
113 Shipley, Carson FR-1 John Carroll 5:33.8 27:49.0  
114 Gagen, Matt SR-4 DePaul 5:34.0 27:49.6 63
115 Tabor, Logan FR-1 Lewis 5:34.3 27:51.1 46
116 Conte, Michael JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:34.8 27:53.9 47
117 Monkemeyer, Nicholas JR-3 Creighton 5:35.0 27:55.0 64
118 Hoffmann, William SR-4 Holy Cross 5:35.3 27:56.5 65
119 Segura, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 5:36.2 28:01.0 48
120 Long, Nicholas SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:36.3 28:01.4 49
121 Walker, Owen FR-1 Siena 5:36.5 28:02.3  
122 Elmeshad, Hussein JR-3 Georgian Court 5:36.7 28:03.2 50
123 Russell, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:36.7 28:03.5 51
124 Shirley, Bryce FR-1 Creighton 5:36.8 28:04.0 66
125 Stuckman, Grady SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:37.0 28:05.0 52
126 Fagan, Conor SO-2 DePaul 5:37.5 28:07.5 67
127 Boyden, Beau FR-1 Walsh 5:38.4 28:11.9  
128 Corcoran, Cole FR-1 St. Anselm 5:38.4 28:12.0 53
129 Seitz, Karter FR-1 Holy Cross 5:38.5 28:12.1 68
130 Labadie, Mason SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:39.1 28:15.5 69
131 D'Amelia, Derek FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:39.5 28:17.1 70
132 Medaris, Bryce FR-1 Lewis 5:39.8 28:19.0 54
133 Pena, Anthony FR-1 Lewis 5:40.0 28:20.0 55
134 Fedel, Nate JR-3 Creighton 5:40.7 28:23.3 71
135 Houmes, Trey FR-1 Lewis 5:40.7 28:23.4  
136 Schwab, Ryan FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5:41.3 28:26.3 72
137 Bauer, Bradley SO-2 Siena Heights 5:42.0 28:29.7 56
138 Najeeb, Arij FR-1 Lewis 5:42.1 28:30.3  
139 Tina, Matthew SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:42.7 28:33.1 57
140 King, Aidan FR-1 Creighton 5:43.0 28:34.7 73
141 Green, Elijah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:43.0 28:34.9  
142 Pasche, Maxwell JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:43.1 28:35.5 58
143 Kondracki, Kyle JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:43.4 28:36.6 59
144 Till, Jake SR-4 Loras 5:43.7 28:38.5  
145 Korte, Jack SO-2 DePaul 5:44.1 28:40.3  
146 Small, Boston FR-1 Creighton 5:44.5 28:42.2 74
147 Scanlon, Ryan JR-3 John Carroll 5:44.5 28:42.4  
148 Brown, Marcus JR-3 Canisius 5:44.5 28:42.5  
149 Linwanag, Kyle FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:44.9 28:44.5 60
150 Silas, Matthew SR-4 Holy Cross 5:45.2 28:46.0  
151 Sunderland, Jerrod SR-4 Seton Hill 5:45.3 28:46.4 61
152 Sirilla, Athanasius SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:45.4 28:46.7 62
153 Hartsuff, Liam FR-1 Siena Heights 5:45.5 28:47.3 63
154 Gephart, Justin FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:45.7 28:48.2 64
155 Agnew, Tyson FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:46.4 28:51.7 65
156 Barth, Nicholas JR-3 Siena Heights 5:46.5 28:52.2 66
157 Greski, Jacob SO-2 Siena 5:47.1 28:55.2  
158 Smith, Conor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:47.7 28:58.2 67
159 McHale, Josh FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 5:47.9 28:59.2 68
160 Vermilye, Joe SR-4 Siena Heights 5:48.0 28:59.6 69
161 Cook, Jordan SO-2 St. Anselm 5:48.4 29:02.0 70
162 Stamper, Jackson FR-1 Creighton 5:48.6 29:02.8 75
163 Wehrle, Maxwell SO-2 Creighton 5:48.7 29:03.3  
164 Dowd, James JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:48.9 29:04.1 71
165 Britton, Evan SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:48.9 29:04.3  
166 Smith, Scott JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:49.9 29:09.3 76
167 Baldwin, Brian JR-3 St. Xavier 5:50.0 29:10.0 72
168 Dirrigl, Turner SO-2 Canisius 5:50.5 29:12.1  
169 King, Matt SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 5:50.9 29:14.1 73
170 Erwin, Brendan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:51.6 29:18.0  
171 Tinal, Hayden JR-3 Bellarmine 5:52.0 29:19.8 74
172 Skelcy, Shane JR-3 Siena Heights 5:52.5 29:22.5 75
173 Sheets, Michael SO-2 Bellarmine 5:53.7 29:28.5 76
174 Duggan, Jareb SO-2 Siena Heights 5:54.1 29:30.5 77
175 Mirtile, Ian SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54.4 29:31.6 78
176 Gasaway, Adam FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:54.4 29:31.7 79
177 Oliver, Jeffery FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:54.4 29:31.8 80
178 Galasso, Anthony JR-3 St. Anselm 5:55.7 29:38.3 81
179 Anuamadi, Chukwuebizie FR-1 Georgian Court 5:55.7 29:38.5 82
180 Brzyski, Jarod FR-1 Georgian Court 5:56.1 29:40.5 83
181 Pakalnis, Adam SR-4 St. Anselm 5:56.3 29:41.3 84
182 Savoree, Nathan SR-4 Bellarmine 5:56.5 29:42.4 85
183 Holder, Daniel FR-1 Siena Heights 5:57.5 29:47.2  
184 Gomez, Bezner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:58.2 29:51.0 86
185 Martinez, Hector FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 5:58.9 29:54.4 87
186 Kipngetich, Bethuel SO-2 Georgian Court 6:00.1 30:00.2 88
187 Greeley, Michael FR-1 Detroit Mercy 6:00.1 30:00.4 77
188 Fuentes, William FR-1 St. Xavier 6:00.4 30:01.6 89
189 Parkinson, Jordan SO-2 Siena Heights 6:00.4 30:01.9  
190 Czech, Nolan FR-1 Georgian Court 6:00.8 30:03.8 90
191 Kohrman, Andy FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:01.5 30:07.4 91
192 Meagher, Raymond FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02.4 30:12.0 92
193 Soto-Lozado, Angel SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:02.8 30:14.0 93
194 Solano, Liam FR-1 Georgian Court 6:03.3 30:16.2 94
195 Sweesy, Ben SO-2 St. Anselm 6:03.6 30:17.7 95
196 Thomas, Kyle FR-1 Seton Hill 6:04.0 30:19.8 96
197 Rosner, Wilson SO-2 Quincy 6:08.5 30:42.1 97
198 Tretter, Bryson JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:10.1 30:50.1  
199 Kipping, Will SO-2 Quincy 6:11.4 30:56.6 98
200 Lipari, Joseph JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:11.7 30:58.5  
201 Ray, Joseph SR-4 Bellarmine 6:14.4 31:12.0  
202 Cameron, Palmer SO-2 Seton Hill 6:17.1 31:25.4 99
203 Sobus, Michael FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:17.7 31:28.4 100
204 Briggs, Trent SO-2 St. Anselm 6:18.6 31:32.6 101
205 Waid, Logan SO-2 Quincy 6:18.7 31:33.4 102
206 Shannon, Nate SR-4 St. Anselm 6:18.9 31:34.5 103
207 Bouyea, Kevin FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:20.7 31:43.5  
208 Meriweather, Donavin FR-1 Seton Hill 6:20.8 31:43.8 104
209 White, Josh FR-1 Quincy 6:23.3 31:56.2 105
210 Martin, Leon FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 6:26.5 32:12.1 106
211 Cairo, Jacob JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 6:30.8 32:33.6 107
212 Dobar, Dash SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6:37.9 33:09.2  
213 Holmes, Tim SO-2 St. Anselm 6:42.4 33:31.9  
214 Stap, Timothy SR-4 St. Anselm 6:46.7 33:53.3  
215 Dunn, Jacob FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:47.2 33:55.6 108
216 Rodriguez, Oscar SO-2 St. Xavier 6:53.2 34:26.0 109
217 DelValle, Anthony SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 6:54.5 34:32.4 110
218 Goodwin, Amir SO-2 Seton Hill 7:15.0 36:15.0 111
219 Bluitt, Rakeem JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:32.3 37:41.1 112
220 Bias, Wendell JR-3 Quincy 7:34.6 37:52.8 113
221 Andreatta, Logan FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:34.8 37:53.9 114
222 McIImoil, John FR-1 Quincy 7:35.0 37:54.9 115
223 Arias, Kevin SO-2 St. Xavier 7:39.4 38:16.9 116
224 Dutkiewicz, Zach SO-2 St. Xavier 7:47.2 38:55.6  
225 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:53.8 39:29.0 117
226 Dereszynski, John SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8:00.3 40:01.2 118
227 Gibson, Tre FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 8:04.7 40:23.3 119
228 Badillo, Gustavo SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8:14.5 41:12.3 120
Women's Championship 5 K Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:57 17:35 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 10
2 1:31:34 18:18 83 5 7 18 25 28 33 50
3 1:32:49 18:33 98 13 16 19 21 29 41 43
4 1:33:11 18:38 108 12 15 22 27 32 39 42
5 1:34:29 18:53 145 6 17 31 35 56 57 65
6 1:34:58 18:59 153 14 24 30 37 48 53 61
7 1:36:25 19:17 185 11 34 44 45 51 55 59
8 1:37:50 19:34 219 20 38 49 54 58 63 71
9 1:37:49 19:33 222 26 36 46 52 62 64 69
10 1:39:39 19:55 259 23 40 60 66 70 73 77
11 1:43:48 20:45 328 47 67 68 72 74 75 76

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:50 18:46 32 1 2 7 10 12 13 14
2 1:39:34 19:54 102 9 15 22 26 30 71 82
3 1:40:15 20:03 125 6 17 18 33 51 55 73
4 1:40:11 20:02 137 5 11 31 43 47 54 56
5 1:40:14 20:02 142 3 23 24 42 50 64 86
6 1:40:56 20:11 146 4 34 35 36 37 48 49
7 1:41:45 20:21 149 19 21 28 40 41 44 45
8 1:41:58 20:23 170 8 16 25 60 61 62 68
9 1:45:41 21:08 260 29 38 57 66 70 93 94
10 1:46:33 21:18 295 39 46 52 77 81 83 89
11 1:46:54 21:22 300 27 53 69 75 76 80 87
12 1:47:25 21:29 308 20 59 65 79 85    
13 1:47:29 21:29 314 32 63 67 74 78 95 97
14 1:52:43 22:32 421 58 84 91 92 96    
15 1:55:20 23:04 447 72 88 90 98 99 100 101
Women's Championship 5 K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heffernan, Annie SR-4 Notre Dame 5:36.1 17:24.3 1
2 Gaughan, Jacqueline FR-1 Notre Dame 5:37.1 17:27.3 2
3 Denner, Elana FR-1 Notre Dame 5:37.5 17:28.6 3
4 DaDamio, Rachel SR-4 Notre Dame 5:40.7 17:38.7 4
5 Vernot, Taylor SR-4 Dayton 5:41.1 17:39.9 5
6 Quinn, Siobhan SR-4 Canisius 5:42.3 17:43.7 6
7 Borchers, Emily SR-4 Dayton 5:45.2 17:52.6 7
8 Keller, Annasophia SO-2 Notre Dame 5:47.1 17:58.5 8
9 Lehotay, Andra JR-3 Walsh 5:48.0 18:01.3 1
10 Coy, Brianna SR-4 Walsh 5:48.2 18:01.8 2
11 Reagan, Kelli SR-4 Notre Dame 5:49.2 18:05.2 9
12 Magnussen, Claudia SO-2 Notre Dame 5:51.2 18:11.2 10
13 Gasparrini, Jenna JR-3 Holy Cross 5:51.6 18:12.5 11
14 Forman, Sarah SR-4 Siena 5:52.0 18:13.9 12
15 Gawarecki, Karly SR-4 Bellarmine 5:52.6 18:15.7 3
16 Link, Courtney SR-4 Saint Louis 5:52.9 18:16.7 13
17 Blachowicz, Katie Rose FR-1 Notre Dame 5:54.3 18:21.0  
18 Bolt, Abby JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:54.6 18:21.8 14
19 Johnson, Sydney JR-3 Siena 5:55.7 18:25.2 15
20 Schmitz, Anna SR-4 Saint Louis 5:55.7 18:25.3 16
21 Sullivan, Carlin SR-4 Canisius 5:56.9 18:29.0 17
22 Wilker, Kelly SO-2 Dayton 5:57.5 18:30.9 18
23 Fischer, Anna FR-1 Notre Dame 5:58.8 18:35.0  
24 Kress, Megan JR-3 Saint Louis 5:59.3 18:36.5 19
25 Hotalling, Danielle FR-1 Creighton 5:59.5 18:37.0 20
26 Anderson, Katie SR-4 Saint Louis 5:59.9 18:38.2 21
27 Lomascolo, Olivia FR-1 Siena 6:00.0 18:38.7 22
28 Kendell, Claire SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6:00.1 18:39.0 23
29 Dishion, Kaela FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:00.3 18:39.6 24
30 Triskett, Allison SR-4 Dayton 6:00.4 18:39.7 25
31 Kurdej, Caroline SR-4 DePaul 6:02.0 18:44.9 26
32 Rosenbum, Kassie FR-1 Loras 6:03.2 18:48.6 4
33 Christian, Skye JR-3 Seton Hill 6:03.3 18:48.8 5
34 Johnson, Camryn JR-3 Siena 6:03.8 18:50.4 27
35 Constable, Carlee SO-2 Dayton 6:04.3 18:52.1 28
36 Pierson, Hannah JR-3 Saint Louis 6:04.7 18:53.1 29
37 Bujaucius, Cameron FR-1 John Carroll 6:04.8 18:53.4 6
38 Mitchell, Abigayle SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:05.1 18:54.5 30
39 Viscounte, Alyssa FR-1 Walsh 6:07.0 19:00.5 7
40 Doyle, Aileen SR-4 Canisius 6:07.6 19:02.3 31
41 Galligan, Grace JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:07.8 19:02.9 8
42 Pellegrini, Carolyn JR-3 Siena 6:08.1 19:03.7 32
43 Loughery, Maddie FR-1 Dayton 6:09.7 19:08.8 33
44 McArdle, Allison JR-3 Holy Cross 6:09.8 19:08.9 34
45 Shoemaker, Kailtyn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:11.0 19:12.7 9
46 Benson, Carly FR-1 Canisius 6:11.7 19:15.1 35
47 Robertson, Claire SO-2 Walsh 6:12.4 19:17.1 10
48 Pickering, Courtney JR-3 DePaul 6:12.5 19:17.5 36
49 Burbank, Ellen FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:13.0 19:18.9 37
50 Padgett, Caitlyn JR-3 Seton Hill 6:13.4 19:20.4 11
51 Hendrickson, Marguerite FR-1 Creighton 6:15.2 19:25.7 38
52 Strain, Monica SO-2 Siena 6:16.2 19:28.9 39
53 Towianski, Veronica SR-4 Detroit Mercy 6:16.6 19:30.0 40
54 Leppelmeier, Alexa SO-2 Walsh 6:16.6 19:30.2 12
55 O'Brien, Margaret FR-1 Saint Louis 6:16.7 19:30.5 41
56 Serkes, Morgan SO-2 Siena 6:17.2 19:31.9 42
57 Kieliszewski, Amy SR-4 Saint Louis 6:17.7 19:33.7 43
58 Foley, Emily FR-1 Holy Cross 6:18.6 19:36.3 44
59 Soehnlen, Hannah FR-1 Walsh 6:19.2 19:38.2 13
60 Halloran, Michaela FR-1 Holy Cross 6:19.3 19:38.6 45
61 Elgren, Maret FR-1 DePaul 6:19.6 19:39.5 46
62 Warner, Sydney Xavier (Ohio) 6:19.6 19:39.6 47
63 Hadley, Caitlyn SO-2 Walsh 6:20.3 19:41.5 14
64 Watson, Katie JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:20.9 19:43.6 48
65 Fukushima, Katie SO-2 Creighton 6:21.0 19:43.9 49
66 Bakan, Bre JR-3 Walsh 6:21.5 19:45.4  
67 White-Dold, Brittany JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:21.8 19:46.4 15
68 Sreenan, Emily FR-1 Dayton 6:22.0 19:46.9 50
69 Bryant, Alison FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:22.2 19:47.7 16
70 Maynard, Sophia FR-1 Holy Cross 6:22.9 19:49.8 51
71 Stephens, Emma FR-1 DePaul 6:23.3 19:51.1 52
72 Schmitt, Anya SO-2 Siena 6:23.4 19:51.3  
73 Leon, Neylene SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:23.9 19:52.9 53
74 Pass, Caroline JR-3 Creighton 6:25.2 19:56.8 54
75 Riley, Mary JR-3 Saint Louis 6:25.6 19:58.0  
76 Glavin, Shauna FR-1 John Carroll 6:25.7 19:58.4 17
77 Graves, Elizabeth SO-2 Holy Cross 6:25.8 19:58.6 55
78 Leo, Kayla SO-2 Canisius 6:26.0 19:59.5 56
79 Amoroso, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 6:26.4 20:00.7 18
80 O'Leary, Holly FR-1 St. Anselm 6:26.4 20:00.7 19
81 Kimbrell, Abagaile SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:26.5 20:00.8 20
82 Gendron, Liberty SR-4 St. Anselm 6:27.4 20:03.8 21
83 Stein, Mariah SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:27.8 20:05.1 22
84 Stewart, Kayla SR-4 Canisius 6:27.9 20:05.2 57
85 Masden, Lauren FR-1 Bellarmine 6:28.4 20:06.7 23
86 Leasure, Amy SO-2 Creighton 6:28.5 20:07.1 58
87 Davis, Paige FR-1 Holy Cross 6:28.6 20:07.4 59
88 Ostrander, Victoria JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6:29.2 20:09.3 60
89 Moore, Sammie JR-3 Bellarmine 6:29.4 20:09.9 24
90 Stallkamp, Victoria SR-4 Dayton 6:29.7 20:10.8  
91 Schirger, Mary Jo FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:29.7 20:10.9 25
92 Flores, Divina SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:30.4 20:12.9 26
93 Gioia, Gabrielle SO-2 Holy Cross 6:30.5 20:13.4  
94 Glenn, Katie JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:30.6 20:13.8 27
95 Timbrell, Allie JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:30.7 20:13.9 61
96 Callinan, Caitlyn FR-1 St. Anselm 6:30.8 20:14.3 28
97 Newhart, Catherine FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:30.8 20:14.3 29
98 Burgess, Erika FR-1 DePaul 6:31.7 20:17.0 62
99 Stouffer, Shelby JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:31.9 20:17.8 30
100 Cunningham, Alexis FR-1 Seton Hill 6:32.2 20:18.6 31
101 Fye, Haley SO-2 Creighton 6:32.3 20:19.1 63
102 Cashdollar, Lorie FR-1 DePaul 6:32.8 20:20.5 64
103 Maletich, Grace JR-3 St. Xavier 6:33.6 20:23.0 32
104 Soehnlen, Megan SO-2 Walsh 6:33.8 20:23.5  
105 Casselberry, Megan FR-1 John Carroll 6:34.1 20:24.7 33
106 Reeg, Camryn FR-1 Loras 6:35.1 20:27.7 34
107 Pierce, Bailey FR-1 Canisius 6:35.2 20:28.1 65
108 Hughes, Kayla JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6:35.7 20:29.7 66
109 Bald, Maggie FR-1 Loras 6:35.8 20:30.0 35
110 Fioresi, Abby SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 6:36.3 20:31.6 67
111 Miller, Audrey JR-3 Loras 6:37.4 20:34.9 36
112 Wilkinson, Justyna JR-3 Canisius 6:37.5 20:35.1  
113 Earles, Emma FR-1 Loras 6:37.6 20:35.6 37
114 Cunningham, Kate FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:37.7 20:35.7 38
115 O'Neill, Hailley SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:39.3 20:40.8 39
116 Barrell, Anna SR-4 St. Anselm 6:40.0 20:42.8 40
117 Matthews, Samantha FR-1 St. Anselm 6:40.3 20:43.9 41
118 Line, Megan SR-4 Bellarmine 6:40.5 20:44.4 42
119 Barden, Grace JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 6:40.6 20:44.9 68
120 Scheck, Emily SO-2 Canisius 6:41.1 20:46.4  
121 Bellotti, Jade JR-3 Seton Hill 6:42.4 20:50.4 43
122 Hastings, Margaret SO-2 DePaul 6:42.4 20:50.4 69
123 Engle, Dominique FR-1 St. Anselm 6:42.5 20:50.8 44
124 Measel, Rebecca SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6:42.8 20:51.5 70
125 Guerette, Lia FR-1 St. Anselm 6:42.9 20:52.0 45
126 Wissel, Samantha SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:43.0 20:52.4 46
127 McGowan, Sarah JR-3 Seton Hill 6:43.5 20:53.6 47
128 Mullen, Sarah FR-1 St. Anselm 6:44.4 20:56.7  
129 MacDuff, Molly JR-3 Loras 6:44.5 20:56.8 48
130 Ondande, Kemunto SR-4 Loras 6:44.5 20:56.8 49
131 Renner, Brianna FR-1 Loras 6:44.6 20:57.2  
132 Liefer, Whitney JR-3 Bellarmine 6:44.9 20:58.1 50
133 Anderson, Moira FR-1 John Carroll 6:45.0 20:58.5 51
134 Hernandez, Caren SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:45.8 21:00.9 52
135 Edmonds, Adele SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:46.5 21:03.1 53
136 Cruncleton, Emily FR-1 Seton Hill 6:46.6 21:03.5 54
137 Cassens, Chloe FR-1 Creighton 6:47.1 21:04.9 71
138 Osterberger, Kaylee FR-1 Loras 6:47.7 21:06.7  
139 Francis, Cassie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 6:48.1 21:08.1 72
140 Kelley, Morgan SO-2 John Carroll 6:49.9 21:13.6 55
141 Guimond, Leanne FR-1 St. Anselm 6:50.6 21:16.0  
142 Lesiotis, Athena SO-2 Quincy 6:51.5 21:18.6  
143 Cradeur, Erica FR-1 Creighton 6:52.2 21:20.8  
144 Lersch, Julia SO-2 Seton Hill 6:53.5 21:24.9 56
145 Dudley, Monica JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:54.0 21:26.3 57
146 Jones, Kylie JR-3 Georgian Court 6:54.1 21:26.8 58
147 Torpey, Aida JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:54.5 21:27.9 59
148 Scrocca, Grace SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:54.7 21:28.5 60
149 Poston, Carolyn JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:54.7 21:28.5 61
150 Horman, Hannah SO-2 Quincy 6:55.2 21:30.0  
151 Badia, Natalia SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:55.3 21:30.6 62
152 Schickel, Jacey FR-1 St. Xavier 6:56.0 21:32.5 63
153 Wade, Bayley FR-1 Bellarmine 6:56.2 21:33.1 64
154 DeDolph, Sarah JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6:56.5 21:34.1 73
155 MacLeod, Rebecca JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:56.8 21:35.2 65
156 Montgomery, Sydni FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:57.7 21:37.8 66
157 Stokes, Deandra SR-4 St. Xavier 6:57.7 21:38.0 67
158 Atkins, Elizabeth FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:58.7 21:40.9 68
159 Blackwell, Robin Xavier (Ohio) 6:59.7 21:44.1 74
160 Allen, Sarah SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:00.0 21:44.9 69
161 Vazquez, Isabel SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:00.7 21:47.1 70
162 Campbell, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:00.9 21:47.8 71
163 Dwyer, Grace SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:01.2 21:48.7 72
164 Sagi, Maria SO-2 John Carroll 7:03.4 21:55.6 73
165 Garcia, Lorena JR-3 St. Xavier 7:03.5 21:55.8 74
166 Russell, Gabby FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:03.6 21:56.3 75
167 Conmy, Brigid FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:03.7 21:56.4 76
168 Lathrop, Ericka JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:04.4 21:58.6 77
169 Andrade, Natalie FR-1 St. Xavier 7:04.9 22:00.2 78
170 Herbes, Laura JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:05.0 22:00.5 79
171 Hamilton, Shanan JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:05.2 22:01.1 80
172 Moran, Ariana FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:05.3 22:01.4 81
173 Ellis, Kaitlynn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:09.2 22:13.7 82
174 Wigent, Marisa SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:10.2 22:16.9 83
175 Vargas, Janice FR-1 Georgian Court 7:11.0 22:19.3 84
176 Mott, Gabriella FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:11.6 22:21.0 85
177 Jaworski, Abigail FR-1 Bellarmine 7:12.8 22:24.9 86
178 Swope, Riley FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:13.1 22:25.9 87
179 Vale, Kellyn JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:13.2 22:26.2 88
180 DeLaCruz, Anay FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:13.7 22:27.7 89
181 Beecham, Kayley FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:13.9 22:28.3 90
182 Rozon, Samantha FR-1 Georgian Court 7:15.0 22:31.6 91
183 Ramsey, Anna FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7:15.6 22:33.7 75
184 Johnson, Ruthie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7:15.9 22:34.4 76
185 Pausz, Rachel FR-1 Georgian Court 7:17.5 22:39.5 92
186 LaFond, Ashlin FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:19.5 22:45.7  
187 Hedlund, Jenna JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7:20.2 22:47.8 93
188 Dawson, Hannah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7:23.4 22:57.8 94
189 Peck, Kelsey FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:25.0 23:02.6  
190 Jaber, Tasneem SO-2 St. Xavier 7:27.1 23:09.4 95
191 Ryan, Alivia FR-1 Bellarmine 7:28.0 23:12.0  
192 Wintergerst-Burch, Neville FR-1 Bellarmine 7:28.0 23:12.1  
193 Obert, Katelyn SO-2 Quincy 7:32.7 23:26.6  
194 Samuels, Meesha FR-1 Georgian Court 7:38.9 23:46.1 96
195 Torres, Mariah FR-1 St. Xavier 7:42.2 23:56.1 97
196 Mergenthaler, Olivia SO-2 St. Xavier 7:44.0 24:01.8  
197 Taylor, Annmarie SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7:47.7 24:13.3 77
198 Nino, Daniella FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:48.3 24:15.0 98
199 Delgado, Delilah FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:50.8 24:23.0 99
200 Leslie, Ashton JR-3 Quincy 8:00.1 24:51.8  
201 Trovato, Christine SO-2 St. Xavier 8:01.5 24:56.2  
202 Carr, Hannah SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 8:24.2 26:06.7 100
203 Wisek, Keara FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:02.2 31:11.3 101
Women's Open 5K Team Scores
Women's Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sullivan, Erin SO-2 Notre Dame 5:51.9 18:13.3  
2 Foreman, Sydney SR-4 Notre Dame 5:52.5 18:15.3  
3 Schneider, Mikayla Unattached 6:01.4 18:42.8  
4 Leonard, MaryClare SO-2 Notre Dame 6:01.7 18:43.8  
5 Trossen, Brooke SO-2 Notre Dame 6:03.0 18:47.9  
6 Niziolek, Olivia FR-1 Notre Dame 6:09.0 19:06.5  
7 Ronzone, Madison JR-3 Notre Dame 6:15.1 19:25.4  
8 Koehnen, Kelly FR-1 Notre Dame 6:18.8 19:37.2  
9 Lynch, Macy SO-2 Walsh 6:20.7 19:42.8  
10 Peinado, Vanessa FR-1 Lewis 6:25.2 19:56.8  
11 VanBlunk, Madelyn SO-2 Notre Dame 6:29.8 20:11.1  
12 DeVito, Laura Unattached 6:32.1 20:18.4  
13 Hill, Allison FR-1 Siena 6:33.3 20:22.0  
14 Losasso, Julia SO-2 Walsh 6:33.5 20:22.7  
15 Manzari, Mary SR-4 Canisius 6:33.7 20:23.4  
16 Luther, Katelyn SR-4 Walsh 6:36.4 20:31.7  
17 Saleh, Talia SO-2 DePaul 6:36.9 20:33.2  
18 Ng, Megan SO-2 Saint Louis 6:37.0 20:33.5  
19 DeJoie, Lizzie SO-2 DePaul 6:38.6 20:38.4  
20 Conner, Christian SR-4 Canisius 6:39.3 20:40.8  
21 McDonough, Meghan SR-4 Siena 6:42.3 20:50.0  
22 Hannon, Elizabeth Unattached 6:43.6 20:53.9  
23 Langevin, Anna SO-2 Saint Louis 6:45.9 21:01.1  
24 Graham, Lyla SO-2 John Carroll 6:47.3 21:05.5  
25 Simon, Katie SR-4 Canisius 6:48.4 21:09.1  
26 Braza, Sophie FR-1 Saint Louis 6:49.3 21:11.7  
27 Mescher, Mackenzie FR-1 DePaul 6:49.5 21:12.4  
28 Wolf, Sydney FR-1 Seton Hill 6:50.3 21:14.9  
29 Horan, Shannon SR-4 Seton Hill 6:51.0 21:17.1  
30 Gallagher, Hannah FR-1 Siena 6:51.5 21:18.5  
31 Benzer, Libby FR-1 Canisius 6:51.5 21:18.7  
32 Lenze, Hannah FR-1 John Carroll 6:52.1 21:20.4  
33 Menegay, Iris FR-1 Walsh 6:52.1 21:20.5  
34 Latragna, Hannah SR-4 Canisius 6:52.9 21:23.1  
35 Macleod, Ashleigh SO-2 Lewis 6:53.9 21:26.0  
36 Tedrow, Therese FR-1 Seton Hill 6:54.0 21:26.5  
37 Heavlin, Samantha FR-1 Loras 6:54.6 21:28.2  
38 Sonneberger, Karissa SO-2 Walsh 6:55.9 21:32.2  
39 Clark, Maria JR-3 Walsh 6:57.4 21:36.9  
40 Sanchez, Gaby JR-3 Lewis 6:58.5 21:40.2  
41 Linendoll, Megan FR-1 Siena 6:58.6 21:40.8  
42 Geyer, Brooke FR-1 Seton Hill 6:58.9 21:41.7  
43 Iadicicco, Isabella SO-2 Canisius 6:59.2 21:42.5  
44 Insko, Hannah SO-2 Loras 7:00.6 21:47.0  
45 Bergin, Shannon FR-1 Siena 7:01.0 21:48.2  
46 Amill-Ramos, Arianna SO-2 Lewis 7:01.2 21:48.7  
47 Thompson, Shannon SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:02.0 21:51.3  
48 Knight, Courtney SO-2 Loras 7:03.1 21:54.6  
49 Vigrass, Rory FR-1 John Carroll 7:05.3 22:01.5  
50 Stiglitz, Claudia FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:07.9 22:09.5  
51 Osterberger, Ellie FR-1 Loras 7:08.2 22:10.6  
52 Minear, Morgan SO-2 Loras 7:11.0 22:19.2  
53 McNulty, Carlin SO-2 Loras 7:13.0 22:25.3  
54 Cobelli, Kayla SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:13.8 22:27.9  
55 Blank, Emily FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:14.9 22:31.5  
56 Biss, Samantha FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:17.5 22:39.4  
57 Bednarek, Holly FR-1 Siena 7:20.6 22:49.2  
58 Pittman, Allison FR-1 Seton Hill 7:22.7 22:55.5  
59 McDonald , MacKenzie SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 7:23.7 22:58.8  
60 Munoz, Lia FR-1 St. Xavier 7:28.5 23:13.6  
61 Allcox, Abigail SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 7:32.8 23:27.1  
62 Define, Taylor FR-1 Walsh 7:34.4 23:32.0  
63 Crofford, Sevahna SO-2 Walsh 7:40.3 23:50.3  
64 Harrast, Emily SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:41.6 23:54.5  
65 Sheedy, Emma FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:47.3 24:11.9  
66 Stoppenhagen, Addison FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:55.9 24:38.8  
67 Burke, Morgan SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 7:59.3 24:49.4  
68 Leary, Keeley FR-1 St. Xavier 7:59.4 24:49.7  
69 Garcia, Desiree SO-2 St. Xavier 8:02.8 25:00.1  
70 Honan, Maura JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 8:05.0 25:06.9  
71 Ramsey, Chrissy SO-2 Walsh 8:06.2 25:10.7  
72 Barry, Michaela FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 8:19.5 25:51.9  
73 Rodriguez, Salma JR-3 St. Xavier 8:29.4 26:22.9  
74 Gallagher, Paige JR-3 Walsh 8:35.0 26:40.2  
75 Sakai, Isabella SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 9:00.0 27:57.8  
76 Stuller, Bailli FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:38.1 29:56.4  
77 Perez-Takaya, Serena SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:52.9 30:42.5