Tiffleberg Invitational Date: 09-15-18   Venue: Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:25 25:53 51 1 3 7 19 21 34  
2 2:09:55 25:59 52 5 8 9 12 18 20 24
3 2:13:09 26:37 79 2 6 16 27 28 31 32
4 2:15:05 27:01 88 4 14 15 22 33 37  
5 2:14:31 26:54 90 11 13 17 23 26 30  
6 2:25:02 29:00 135 10 25 29 35 36 38 39
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lawrence, Gabrielle FR-1 Findlay 6:28.1 24:07.0 1
2 Roth, Brittney FR-1 Heidelberg 6:40.5 24:53.4 2
3 Samoei, Sheila JR-3 Lourdes 6:46.7 25:16.5  
4 Jeruto, Matilda SO-2 Findlay 6:49.9 25:28.5 3
5 Adams, Amy FR-1 Adrian 6:50.6 25:30.8 4
6 Edwards, Chelsea SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:50.9 25:32.2 5
7 Elkins, Amanda SR-4 Heidelberg 6:51.7 25:35.2 6
8 Greiner, Madilyn SR-4 Findlay 6:52.7 25:38.7 7
9 Schwartz, Amanda JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:54.4 25:45.0 8
10 Huffman, Kayla FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:57.5 25:56.8 9
11 Cole, Holly FR-1 Tiffin 6:58.6 26:01.0 10
12 Coakley, Grace FR-1 Malone 6:59.8 26:05.4 11
13 Sporcich, Shelbie JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:02.1 26:13.8 12
14 Westall, Julia SO-2 Malone 7:03.2 26:17.9 13
15 Hamilton, Corrisa FR-1 Adrian 7:03.3 26:18.3 14
16 Moseley, Alexandrea FR-1 Adrian 7:03.4 26:18.5 15
17 Sucheck, Jessica SR-4 Heidelberg 7:04.0 26:21.1 16
18 Blasiole, Maria SO-2 Malone 7:04.9 26:24.4 17
19 Curren, Maria SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:05.9 26:28.0 18
20 Purdy, Torrie SR-4 Findlay 7:11.3 26:48.3 19
21 Applegate, Natalie SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:12.1 26:51.0 20
22 Goewert, Vannessa FR-1 Findlay 7:20.6 27:22.9 21
23 Feekings, Sydney FR-1 Adrian 7:21.3 27:25.4 22
24 Vanhoy, Sydney JR-3 Malone 7:24.9 27:38.9 23
25 McHenry, Marcella JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:29.1 27:54.6 24
26 Kosek, Emma SO-2 Lourdes 7:29.8 27:57.2  
27 Springer, Julia FR-1 Tiffin 7:31.2 28:02.5 25
28 Skledar, Carolyn JR-3 Malone 7:32.0 28:05.5 26
29 Chakov, Alexandra JR-3 Heidelberg 7:32.1 28:05.8 27
30 Conley, Quinnlyn FR-1 Heidelberg 7:34.4 28:14.4 28
31 Oleksiak, Maggie ? Bowling Green Track Club 7:35.9 28:20.0  
32 Gilliam, Jada JR-3 Tiffin 7:37.1 28:24.3 29
33 Days, Emelia FR-1 Malone 7:38.1 28:28.2 30
34 Rodriguez, Taylor SR-4 Heidelberg 7:38.2 28:28.5 31
35 Kensey, Ciani FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:38.5 28:29.5  
36 Wagner, Emily FR-1 Heidelberg 7:42.8 28:45.6 32
37 Stein, Jasmine JR-3 Lourdes 7:43.3 28:47.6  
38 Cortez, Hailey FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:44.2 28:50.8  
39 Korir, Emma FR-1 Lake Erie 7:54.5 29:29.3  
40 Haupt, Kaley JR-3 Adrian 7:55.4 29:32.8 33
41 Moening, London FR-1 Findlay 8:00.1 29:50.3 34
42 Kemmerling, Destiny FR-1 Heidelberg 8:03.9 30:04.3  
43 Beitzinger, Zoey ? Bowling Green Track Club 8:20.8 31:07.4  
44 Wyant, Ruthie SO-2 Tiffin 8:22.1 31:12.3 35
45 Grzegorczyk, Jordan JR-3 Tiffin 8:24.8 31:22.2 36
46 Kinsey, Christine ? Bowling Green Track Club 8:30.8 31:44.6  
47 Vida, Alyssa FR-1 Adrian 8:34.2 31:57.5 37
48 Cotten, Tierra SO-2 Tiffin 8:38.5 32:13.4 38
49 Liebold, Chloe SO-2 Tiffin 8:40.3 32:19.9 39
50 Campos, Julia FR-1 Lourdes 8:57.5 33:24.4  
51 O'connor, Rebecca SO-2 Tiffin 9:02.9 33:44.2  
52 Keefe, Avery FR-1 Tiffin 9:08.9 34:06.9  
53 Thomas, Diamond SO-2 Tiffin 9:25.3 35:08.1  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:49 27:33 26 2 4 5 7 8 24 35
2 2:22:56 28:35 67 10 12 14 15 16 17 18
3 2:23:00 28:36 70 3 6 19 20 22 23 26
4 2:22:40 28:32 76 1 9 13 25 28 30 32
5 2:28:26 29:41 119 11 21 27 29 31 33 34
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Korir, Stephen SO-2 Tiffin 5:14.1 26:01.5 1
2 Allen, Jonathan SR-4 Findlay 5:24.1 26:51.1 2
3 Neura, Austin JR-3 Heidelberg 5:26.6 27:03.6 3
4 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Findlay 5:33.2 27:36.4 4
5 Adams, Jack SO-2 Findlay 5:34.5 27:42.9 5
6 Drushal, David FR-1 Heidelberg 5:34.6 27:43.6 6
7 Gleason, Ty JR-3 Findlay 5:35.4 27:47.5 7
8 Guthrie, Austin SR-4 Findlay 5:36.2 27:51.4 8
9 Jaster, Josh SO-2 Tiffin 5:37.8 27:59.3 9
10 Harper, Noah FR-1 Malone 5:39.3 28:06.7 10
11 Diebold, Robert FR-1 Adrian 5:39.6 28:08.2 11
12 Parker, Matthew FR-1 Malone 5:43.1 28:25.6 12
13 Preece, Blake SR Unattached 5:43.9 28:29.6  
14 Hill, Jordan SO-2 Tiffin 5:45.4 28:37.1 13
15 Lucas, Matthew FR-1 Malone 5:47.4 28:46.9 14
16 Coudriet, Joey SO-2 Malone 5:47.7 28:48.7 15
17 Carmany, Dan JR-3 Malone 5:47.8 28:49.1 16
18 Clellan, Kyle FR-1 Malone 5:48.1 28:50.5 17
19 Cappillo, Tony FR-1 Malone 5:48.9 28:54.4 18
20 Peterson, Eric SR-4 Heidelberg 5:53.5 29:17.4 19
21 Freeman, Dakota JR-3 Heidelberg 5:54.0 29:20.0 20
22 Lange, Clayton SR-4 Adrian 5:55.2 29:25.7 21
23 Waterston, Alec SO-2 Heidelberg 5:57.2 29:35.8 22
24 Brandt, Travis FR-1 Heidelberg 5:57.4 29:36.8 23
25 Kuyken, Matthew FR-1 Malone 5:58.3 29:41.3  
26 Jenkins, Cheyne SO-2 Malone 5:58.6 29:43.0  
27 Toon, Drew FR-1 Findlay 5:59.2 29:45.5 24
28 Boateng, Isaac SR-4 Tiffin 6:00.7 29:53.0 25
29 Jankowski, Mike JR-3 Malone 6:00.8 29:53.5  
30 Greenman, Hunter FR-1 Heidelberg 6:01.5 29:57.2 26
31 Davisson, Bruce FR-1 Malone 6:03.1 30:05.4  
32 Symonds, Andrew JR-3 Heidelberg 6:03.3 30:06.2  
33 Sanchez, Elijah FR-1 Adrian 6:03.9 30:09.2 27
34 Sidner, Lane SO-2 Tiffin 6:04.0 30:09.7 28
35 Hudson, Tyler FR-1 Heidelberg 6:04.3 30:10.9  
36 Martin, William SO-2 Adrian 6:04.8 30:13.7 29
37 Workman, Logan FR-1 Tiffin 6:06.6 30:22.5 30
38 Spurio, Michael FR-1 Adrian 6:08.1 30:29.9 31
39 Hardesty, Dustin JR-3 Tiffin 6:11.3 30:46.0 32
40 Wilson, Parker FR-1 Tiffin 6:12.6 30:52.3  
41 Durkin III, Dan ? Bowling Green Track Club 6:13.8 30:58.2  
42 Luken, Mitch FR-1 Heidelberg 6:14.2 31:00.6  
43 Oren, Joe FR-1 Tiffin 6:15.2 31:05.5  
44 DeVries, Benjamin FR-1 Adrian 6:16.2 31:10.1 33
45 Reinhart, Theodore ? Unattached 6:20.4 31:31.3  
46 Britt, Courtland FR-1 Tiffin 6:21.0 31:34.0  
47 O'Bryant, Nick FR-1 Heidelberg 6:21.5 31:36.7  
48 Harroun, Tyler JR-3 Malone 6:21.6 31:37.1  
49 Frey, David SR-4 Adrian 6:21.7 31:37.6 34
50 Kohout, Ryan SO-2 Findlay 6:25.8 31:58.2 35
51 Huang, Kevin JR-3 Lourdes 6:26.4 32:00.8  
52 Jacobs, Dylan JR-3 Findlay 6:27.1 32:04.4  
53 Kelley, Aidan ? Bowling Green Track Club 6:27.4 32:06.0  
54 Runco, Nicholas SO-2 Tiffin 6:28.0 32:09.1  
55 Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae FR-1 Adrian 6:29.1 32:14.5  
56 Nash, Kyle SR-4 Heidelberg 6:29.6 32:16.7  
57 Zinn, Jacob FR-1 Tiffin 6:30.8 32:22.6  
58 Shearer, Garrett JR-3 Heidelberg 6:33.7 32:37.3  
59 Bryan, Brandon SR-4 Lake Erie 6:34.6 32:41.9  
60 Chavez, Ezra FR-1 Tiffin 6:42.0 33:18.3  
61 Onnen, Isaac FR-1 Tiffin 6:42.0 33:18.5  
62 Hopkins, Wade FR-1 Findlay 6:49.0 33:53.1  
63 Hunt, John JR-3 Tiffin 6:51.9 34:07.7  
64 Cadogan, Stephen SO-2 Tiffin 6:59.2 34:44.2  
65 Kittaka, Logan SO-2 Heidelberg 7:00.5 34:50.7  
66 Jones, Jordan FR-1 Adrian 7:08.5 35:30.5  
67 Madison, Andrew ? Bowling Green Track Club 7:13.9 35:57.0  
68 Kiptoo, Remy FR-1 Lake Erie 7:27.1 37:02.7  
69 Bautis-Macias, Daniel JR-3 Lourdes 7:27.4 37:04.1  
70 Lang, Aedan SO-2 Heidelberg 7:30.0 37:17.4  
71 Ricker, Greg ? Bowling Green Track Club 7:39.9 38:06.7