2018 Highlander Invitational Date: 10-13-18   Venue: UC Riverside - Riverside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:18 24:51 51 2 5 6 14 24 27 69
2 2:05:24 25:04 92 7 8 17 25 35 38 45
3 2:06:03 25:12 110 10 12 13 34 41 65 70
4 2:06:13 25:14 114 15 16 21 26 36 58 77
5 2:06:05 25:13 136 1 4 9 23 99 118  
6 2:07:49 25:33 195 19 39 42 44 51 60 81
7 2:07:59 25:35 211 18 30 48 54 61 64  
8 2:08:13 25:38 220 20 32 52 53 63 90 100
9 2:08:34 25:42 239 31 40 43 57 68 82 92
10 2:08:37 25:43 259 3 56 59 67 74 79 83
11 2:09:32 25:54 282 37 49 50 71 75 78 95
12 2:10:01 26:00 316 33 46 66 85 86 93 98
13 2:11:06 26:13 334 28 29 73 101 103 104 107
14 2:10:47 26:09 349 11 72 76 94 96 108 112
15 2:13:03 26:36 406 47 62 84 87 126 137 138
16 2:13:25 26:41 426 22 80 105 106 113 119 121
17 2:14:36 26:55 478 55 91 97 115 120 123 130
18 2:16:34 27:18 529 88 89 111 114 127 128 133
19 2:17:54 27:34 574 109 110 116 117 122 124 125
20 2:25:58 29:11 628 102 129 131 132 134 135 136
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cheplak, Gideon FR-1 El Paso CC 4:54.5 24:24.3 1
2 Bedard, Simon JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:55.8 24:30.3 2
3 Merchan, Michael SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 4:56.4 24:33.3 3
4 Loriposia, Elias FR-1 El Paso CC 4:57.6 24:39.6 4
5 Ernst, William SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:58.2 24:42.7 5
6 Hartzenburg, McMarshall SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:58.4 24:43.6 6
7 Pimentel, Sam SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 4:58.6 24:44.4 7
8 Smith, Jacob SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:58.6 24:44.6 8
9 Riley, Darius FR Unattached 4:58.8 24:45.2  
10 Kiptoo, Dennis FR-1 El Paso CC 4:59.4 24:48.7 9
11 Spencer, Tyler FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:00.5 24:54.0 10
12 Labra, Isaiah FR San Diego Mesa 5:01.2 24:57.6 11
13 Stangle, Trevor SR-4 Long Beach St. 5:02.2 25:02.4 12
14 Ornelas, Raymon FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:02.3 25:02.7 13
15 Messmer, Dennis SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:02.4 25:03.5 14
16 Lee, Jonathan SO-2 UC Riverside 5:02.7 25:04.7 15
17 Frimodig, Jack SO-2 UC Riverside 5:02.7 25:04.8 16
18 Alfaro, Anthony JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:03.3 25:07.7 17
19 Ketema, Abel SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:03.3 25:07.7 18
20 Ashby, Ethan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:04.0 25:11.4 19
21 Siegel, Matthew JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:04.2 25:12.2 20
22 Irani, Arman JR-3 UC Riverside 5:04.6 25:14.5 21
23 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 5:04.7 25:15.0 22
24 Chelak, Elvis FR-1 El Paso CC 5:05.1 25:16.9 23
25 Emerson, Jayden SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:05.4 25:18.2 24
26 Sanchez, Jorge JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:05.5 25:18.7 25
27 Eipp, Justin SO-2 UC Riverside 5:05.6 25:19.2 26
28 Peralta, Hector JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:05.6 25:19.2 27
29 Esparza, Joseph SR-4 Redlands 5:05.8 25:20.3 28
30 Cargile, Tucker SO-2 Redlands 5:06.0 25:21.5 29
31 Bruce, Iley JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:06.2 25:22.0 30
32 Garcia, Hector JR-3 UC Irvine 5:06.7 25:24.5 31
33 Bramblett, Jordan SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:06.7 25:24.7 32
34 Dinsdale, Nicholas FR-1 San Diego 5:07.1 25:26.6 33
35 Korby, Gavin FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:07.4 25:28.1 34
36 Juarez, Erick JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.5 25:28.8 35
37 Sever, James JR-3 UC Riverside 5:07.9 25:30.9 36
38 Ramirez, Marcelo SO Glendale 5:08.2 25:32.0 37
39 Medina, Uriel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:08.6 25:34.2 38
40 Rosen, Daniel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:08.8 25:35.0 39
41 Ayala, Sam JR-3 UC Irvine 5:08.9 25:35.7 40
42 Cardenas, Ricardo JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:09.0 25:36.0 41
43 Davis, Peter SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:09.1 25:36.6 42
44 Garcia, Ashton SR-4 UC Irvine 5:09.2 25:36.9 43
45 Stringham, Nathan JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:09.3 25:37.9 44
46 Villa, Edgard FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:09.7 25:39.4 45
47 Bruce, Patrick JR-3 San Diego 5:10.0 25:41.1 46
48 Velasco, Joshua SO LA Harbor 5:10.1 25:41.8 47
49 Molina, Anthony FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:10.5 25:43.5 48
50 Jimenez, Eric ? Unattached 5:10.8 25:45.2  
51 Woolf, Jonathan FR Unattached 5:11.0 25:46.1  
52 Arroyo, Antonio SO Glendale 5:11.2 25:47.1 49
53 Malong, Akol SO Glendale 5:11.3 25:47.4 50
54 McNulty, Kevin FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:11.4 25:48.2  
55 Hill, Daniel SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:11.5 25:48.6 51
56 Hernandez, Nicholas SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:11.6 25:49.2 52
57 Callahan, Daniel FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:11.7 25:49.7 53
58 McLain, James SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:11.7 25:49.8 54
59 Aviles, Servando FR Santa Ana 5:12.0 25:51.3 55
60 Oatman, Kristian FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:12.2 25:51.9 56
61 Bautista, Sebestian FR-1 UC Irvine 5:12.5 25:53.5 57
62 Pacheco, David SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:12.8 25:54.8  
63 Delgado, Andres JR-3 UC Riverside 5:12.8 25:54.8 58
64 Silva, Julian FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:12.8 25:54.9 59
65 Keiser, Owen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:12.8 25:55.1 60
66 Goddard, Matt FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:13.2 25:57.0 61
67 Silva, Josh SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:13.2 25:57.2  
68 Conde, Ariel SO LA Harbor 5:13.4 25:57.9 62
69 English, Lucas SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:13.5 25:58.3 63
70 Godfrey, Dylan SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:13.5 25:58.6 64
71 Guapilla, Eduardo JR Unattached 5:13.6 25:58.9  
72 Kraft, Braeden SO-2 Long Beach St. 5:13.7 25:59.3 65
73 Taylor, Brandon ? Valor Track Club 5:13.8 26:00.1  
74 Steiner, Ethan FR-1 San Diego 5:14.4 26:03.0 66
75 Hidalgo, David FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:14.5 26:03.6 67
76 Hernandez, Christian FR-1 UC Irvine 5:14.6 26:04.1 68
77 Beeson, Cody FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:15.5 26:08.5 69
78 Diaz, Jorge FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:15.7 26:09.4  
79 Sotelo, Ezra SO-2 Long Beach St. 5:15.7 26:09.4 70
80 Geck, Spencer FR Glendale 5:16.1 26:11.7 71
81 Wehrli, Christian FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:16.4 26:12.8  
82 Rasmuson, Stefen FR San Diego Mesa 5:16.5 26:13.4 72
83 Casey, Benjamin SR-4 Redlands 5:16.5 26:13.6 73
84 Ramirez, Mario SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 5:16.6 26:13.8 74
85 Serrano, Alberto FR Glendale 5:16.6 26:14.1 75
86 Ceja, Gonzalo ? Valor Track Club 5:16.8 26:15.0  
87 Garcia, Jose SO San Diego Mesa 5:16.8 26:15.2 76
88 Gray, Maxwell SO-2 UC Riverside 5:16.9 26:15.5 77
89 Gonzalez Vera, Jose SR Unattached 5:17.0 26:15.8  
90 Albro, Nicholas FR Unattached 5:17.2 26:16.7  
91 Ruiz, Cayden FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:17.2 26:16.7  
92 Duarte, Jason ? A Snail's Pace Running Club 5:17.2 26:16.8  
93 Boatman, Jacob SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:17.4 26:17.8  
94 Richards, Wayne FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:17.5 26:18.3  
95 Keller, Kevin FR Glendale 5:17.7 26:19.4 78
96 Foster, Robby FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:17.9 26:20.3 79
97 Graves, Tyler FR Riverside 5:17.9 26:20.4 80
98 Floyd, Carter SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:17.9 26:20.4 81
99 Carter, Kit SO-2 UC Irvine 5:18.1 26:21.5 82
100 Ochoa, Oscar JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 5:18.2 26:21.9 83
101 Skarr, Jacob SO LA Harbor 5:18.3 26:22.6 84
102 Converse, Ian FR-1 San Diego 5:18.4 26:23.1 85
103 Alukunyang, Mike SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:18.8 26:25.0  
104 Perez, Carlos ? Unattached 5:19.3 26:27.6  
105 Quiambao, Isaiah SR-4 San Diego 5:19.4 26:28.0 86
106 Cuellar, Jessi SO LA Harbor 5:19.6 26:28.8 87
107 Jones, Liam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:19.9 26:30.2  
108 Calderon, Pablo FR Cerritos 5:20.0 26:30.7 88
109 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:20.1 26:31.3  
110 Casas, Adrian SO Cerritos 5:20.4 26:32.9 89
111 Kroeze, Noah SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:20.5 26:33.3 90
112 Aviles, Dalton SO Santa Ana 5:20.5 26:33.5 91
113 Ramirez, Gabriel FR-1 UC Irvine 5:20.7 26:34.4 92
114 Drinkward, Johnathan SR-4 San Diego 5:20.8 26:34.7 93
115 Brana, Bobby FR San Diego Mesa 5:20.8 26:34.7 94
116 Vazquez, Danny SO Glendale 5:21.4 26:37.8 95
117 Rodriguez, Jon SR-4 UC Irvine 5:21.6 26:38.9  
118 Simpson, Michael JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:21.7 26:39.5  
119 Gonzalez, Aaron SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:21.8 26:39.8  
120 Fendrich, Daniel FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:22.0 26:41.0  
121 Malloy, Chris JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:22.7 26:44.5  
122 Alcantar, Cristian FR San Diego Mesa 5:23.2 26:46.7 96
123 Hesse-Withbroe, Joseph FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:23.2 26:46.9  
124 Giovanni, Barajas-Ramirez FR Santa Ana 5:23.2 26:47.0 97
125 Perillo, Vincent SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:23.5 26:48.5  
126 Rubio, Octavio FR-1 San Diego 5:23.8 26:49.8 98
127 Long, Jhamani SR-4 UC Irvine 5:23.8 26:49.8  
128 Ghadery, Koby FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:24.0 26:50.6  
129 Thompson, Josh FR-1 San Diego 5:24.2 26:51.8  
130 Samuels, Ethan FR Unattached 5:25.0 26:55.6  
131 Gonzalez, Diego FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:25.0 26:55.8  
132 Ceballos, David FR-1 El Paso CC 5:25.2 26:56.7 99
133 Luttrell, Austin SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:25.4 26:57.5 100
134 Sarino, Vincent FR Unattached 5:25.7 26:59.0  
135 Barajas, Adriel SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:25.7 26:59.2  
136 Casey, Matt SO-2 Redlands 5:26.2 27:01.8 101
137 Harris, Zach FR-1 San Diego 5:26.3 27:02.4  
138 Koech, Collins FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:26.5 27:03.3  
139 Zink, Cole SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:26.7 27:03.9  
140 Sanchez-Lopez, Abraxaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:27.4 27:07.4 102
141 Rosen-Duran, Eli SR-4 San Diego 5:27.5 27:08.3  
142 Harang, Erik FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:27.6 27:08.9  
143 Kargol, Andrew SR-4 Redlands 5:27.8 27:09.6 103
144 Olive-Larson, Quentin SO-2 Redlands 5:28.1 27:11.0 104
145 Lopez, Kevin FR Riverside 5:28.3 27:12.1 105
146 Kipkorir, Ken SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:28.6 27:13.5  
147 Cruz, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:28.6 27:13.7 106
148 Jaffe, Ean FR Unattached 5:28.6 27:13.7  
149 Kimmerling, Robert JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:28.7 27:14.2  
150 Hernandez, Jason FR-1 Redlands 5:29.1 27:15.9 107
151 Schaefer, Logan SO-2 Long Beach St. 5:29.2 27:16.8  
152 Hueso, Abraham FR San Diego Mesa 5:29.3 27:17.0 108
153 Henes, Ethan FR-1 Occidental 5:29.6 27:18.8 109
154 Havener, Edmund SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:30.0 27:20.7  
155 Englebert, Tom JR-3 Occidental 5:30.1 27:21.1 110
156 Fletcher, Allen SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:30.2 27:21.5  
157 Pearce, Jackson SO-2 San Diego 5:30.2 27:21.6  
158 Quinones, Jaime FR Cerritos 5:30.3 27:21.9 111
159 Woldu, Medhane FR San Diego Mesa 5:30.3 27:22.3 112
160 Lieberman, Matthew FR Riverside 5:30.8 27:24.6 113
161 Awad, Jamal SO Cerritos 5:31.0 27:25.3 114
162 Tessier, Ryan SO-2 San Diego 5:31.1 27:25.9  
163 Ibarra, Ian FR San Diego Mesa 5:31.3 27:27.1  
164 Jones, Jamir FR-1 Redlands 5:31.8 27:29.5  
165 Olumati, Levi FR San Diego Mesa 5:32.2 27:31.5  
166 Venegas, Alberto JR Unattached 5:32.4 27:32.3  
167 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:32.4 27:32.5 115
168 Cheney, Clayton FR-1 Occidental 5:33.0 27:35.5 116
169 Massimino, Dominic SO-2 Occidental 5:33.4 27:37.4 117
170 Emlet, Ian SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:33.6 27:38.4  
171 Martinez, Abraham FR Glendale 5:34.3 27:41.8  
172 Guerra III, Pedro FR-1 El Paso CC 5:35.3 27:47.0 118
173 Brouelette, Trevor SO-2 Redlands 5:35.8 27:49.6  
174 Martinez, Jerry FR Riverside 5:36.1 27:50.9 119
175 Dowell, Mason FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:36.3 27:52.0  
176 Perez, Dante FR Santa Ana 5:36.4 27:52.5 120
177 McHugh, Michael FR Riverside 5:36.7 27:53.9 121
178 Ulloa , Usiel FR Glendale 5:37.2 27:56.3  
179 Mohamed, Mohammed FR Riverside 5:37.4 27:57.4  
180 Martinez, Mario ? Cardio Cartel 5:37.8 27:59.2  
181 Essayan, Daniel SR-4 Occidental 5:38.4 28:02.3 122
182 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 5:39.7 28:09.0 123
183 Haro, Belzasar FR Riverside 5:40.3 28:11.7  
184 Moncada, Jonathon FR Riverside 5:40.8 28:14.4  
185 Fausto, Miguel FR-1 Redlands 5:41.1 28:15.5  
186 Rentner, Karsten SR-4 Redlands 5:42.0 28:20.5  
187 Alford, Major FR Riverside 5:42.1 28:20.6  
188 Valdez, Kenny SO Unattached 5:42.4 28:22.0  
189 Smith, Wyatt JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:43.6 28:28.1  
190 Vazquez , Alberto SO Glendale 5:43.8 28:29.3  
191 Canavan, Reed FR-1 Occidental 5:44.0 28:30.2 124
192 Harris, Nate FR-1 Occidental 5:44.1 28:30.6 125
193 Williams, Noah FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:44.2 28:31.1  
194 Haik, Israel FR LA Harbor 5:44.4 28:32.3 126
195 Wong, Nathaniel SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:44.5 28:32.5  
196 Steele, Nathaniel SO Riverside 5:45.2 28:36.3  
197 Sanchez, Brandon FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:46.5 28:42.8  
198 Bennett, Ryan SO Cerritos 5:46.9 28:44.4 127
199 Holcomb, Jon FR Riverside 5:47.0 28:45.2  
200 Ulloa, Oscar SO Glendale 5:47.2 28:45.9  
201 Perez, Patrick FR Cerritos 5:47.4 28:47.3 128
202 Anaclet, Bukuru SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:47.7 28:48.4  
203 Moore, Jackson FR-1 Occidental 5:48.0 28:50.1  
204 Pena, Ricardo JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:48.1 28:50.4 129
205 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 5:48.3 28:51.7 130
206 Castaneda, Hector SO Riverside 5:48.7 28:53.4  
207 Gray, Cameron FR Riverside 5:49.0 28:55.2  
208 Cahill, Sean SO Unattached 5:49.6 28:57.8  
209 Morales, Pedro FR Glendale 5:49.7 28:58.4  
210 Gallatin, Nathan SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:49.8 28:58.9  
211 Stephanos, Gus FR San Diego Mesa 5:50.4 29:02.0  
212 Puga, David JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:51.8 29:09.1 131
213 Serff-Roberts, Cassius FR-1 Texas Lutheran 5:52.6 29:13.0  
214 Roberts, Joey FR-1 Redlands 5:53.2 29:16.1  
215 Borowsky, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:53.5 29:17.2  
216 Verleur, Keis SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:54.0 29:20.1  
217 Hornedo, Hector SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5:54.1 29:20.5  
218 Davenport, James SR-4 San Diego 5:56.1 29:30.6  
219 Gonzalez, Ruben FR-1 Antelope Valley 5:58.6 29:42.8  
220 Mendez, Aaron FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:59.5 29:47.3 132
221 Blanding, Darion SO Cerritos 6:03.8 30:08.8 133
222 Alcaraz, Matthew FR Cerritos 6:04.1 30:10.0  
223 Heffernan, Ethan SR-4 Occidental 6:04.3 30:11.1  
224 Crain, Sintayehu FR Riverside 6:05.3 30:16.0  
225 Shields, Jacob FR Riverside 6:05.9 30:18.9  
226 Reynosa, Pablo FR-1 Antelope Valley 6:06.7 30:23.1  
227 Harrison, Jarrian FR Cerritos 6:10.1 30:40.0  
228 Arthur, Dennis JR-3 Benedictine University Mesa 6:10.8 30:43.7  
229 Escalara, Johnny FR Riverside 6:14.1 31:00.0  
230 Corleto, Robert SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:15.1 31:04.6 134
231 Gonzales, Daniel FR Riverside 6:16.2 31:10.4  
232 Tick, Samuel FR Riverside 6:16.4 31:11.2  
233 Sanchez Lopez, Demian FR Cerritos 6:17.1 31:14.8  
234 Lathrop, Riley FR-1 Redlands 6:17.2 31:15.3  
235 Rangel, Miguel FR Riverside 6:20.1 31:29.6  
236 Gutierrez, Eric FR Glendale 6:21.2 31:35.2  
237 Rodriguez-Martinez, Sergio FR Santa Ana 6:24.7 31:52.7  
238 Rojas, George FR Riverside 6:26.8 32:03.0  
239 Pina, Didier SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:27.9 32:08.5 135
240 Ridgeway, Nolan JR-3 Redlands 6:36.5 32:51.2  
241 Gutierrez, Chris SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 6:38.5 33:01.0  
242 Harrison, Justin SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 6:42.4 33:20.5  
243 Rivera, Joseph FR Cerritos 6:49.4 33:55.4  
244 Godoy, Raul FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:49.8 33:57.5 136
245 Robles, Julian SO Riverside 6:51.9 34:07.6  
246 Baron, Christian FR Riverside 7:18.3 36:19.1  
247 Canales, Fabian SO LA Harbor 7:34.1 37:37.6 137
248 Aguilar, Jorge SO LA Harbor 7:36.6 37:50.0 138
249 Manson, Jake JR-3 Antelope Valley 8:57.4 44:31.6  
250 White, James FR Antelope Valley 9:37.5 47:51.1  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:47 17:21 29 1 3 5 9 11 12 24
2 1:29:06 17:49 84 6 14 18 20 26 52 55
3 1:29:11 17:50 99 2 17 25 27 28 34 46
4 1:29:56 17:59 135 4 7 13 42 69 90 110
5 1:30:32 18:06 148 10 15 22 39 62 74 84
6 1:31:13 18:14 178 19 33 37 41 48 49 53
7 1:31:23 18:16 189 21 35 38 45 50 54 61
8 1:31:59 18:23 204 23 32 36 56 57 63 71
9 1:32:06 18:25 218 30 31 43 47 67 78 85
10 1:33:42 18:44 278 8 51 65 73 81 131 133
11 1:34:18 18:51 311 44 59 60 68 80 86 88
12 1:34:56 18:59 324 40 58 66 77 83 92 95
13 1:35:56 19:11 344 16 64 76 87 101 113 115
14 1:39:26 19:53 424 29 70 91 102 132 135 140
15 1:40:34 20:06 485 82 94 96 106 107 108 111
16 1:40:42 20:08 487 75 97 100 103 112 116 120
17 1:41:52 20:22 516 89 99 104 105 119 130 138
18 1:42:35 20:31 516 72 79 117 123 125 137 145
19 1:47:04 21:24 588 93 109 118 124 144    
20 1:46:29 21:17 591 98 114 122 128 129 136  
21 1:51:00 22:12 662 121 127 134 139 141 142 143
22 2:21:40 28:20 716 126 146 147 148 149    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sereno, Gina ? SoCal West 5:21.2 16:37.9  
2 Delanis, Emeline ? Unattached 5:26.6 16:54.9  
3 Huerta, Samantha JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:29.4 17:03.4 1
4 Rasmussen, Hannah SO-2 San Diego 5:31.1 17:08.8 2
5 Ruelas, Trinity SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:32.0 17:11.7 3
6 Morris, Calene ? Unattached 5:32.4 17:12.8  
7 Vidal, Amy SO-2 El Paso CC 5:34.4 17:19.0 4
8 Vincent, Lucina FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:35.2 17:21.4 5
9 Hermansson, Hanna ? Valor Track Club 5:35.9 17:23.7  
10 Sanchez, Emily SR Unattached 5:36.3 17:25.1  
11 Dominguez, Jessica SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:37.6 17:29.1 6
12 Jebor, Francisca FR-1 El Paso CC 5:38.0 17:30.3 7
13 Rosales Coria, Brenda SO LA Harbor 5:38.6 17:32.1 8
14 Flores, Sandra JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:39.2 17:33.9 9
15 Anderson, Ariana FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:40.0 17:36.3 10
16 De La Rosa, Gabrielle SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:40.2 17:37.1 11
17 Block, Alyssa JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:41.4 17:40.9 12
18 Jemutai, Faith FR-1 El Paso CC 5:42.4 17:43.9 13
19 Kresl, Elana SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:42.8 17:45.0 14
20 Dorn, Keili SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:43.1 17:46.0 15
21 Ramirez, Maria JR-3 Redlands 5:44.4 17:50.1 16
22 Klein, Molly SO-2 San Diego 5:44.6 17:50.8 17
23 Quintero, Stephanie SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:45.1 17:52.3 18
24 Salas, Angelica JR Unattached 5:45.6 17:53.8  
25 Gracian, Vanessa FR-1 UC Riverside 5:45.9 17:54.9 19
26 Hanson, Corinne JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:46.5 17:56.5 20
27 Ewe, Natalie FR-1 UC Irvine 5:46.9 17:57.7 21
28 Chrisman, Rachel SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:47.4 17:59.4 22
29 Diaz, Leslie FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:48.0 18:01.4 23
30 Hollis, Sarah JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:48.5 18:02.8 24
31 Roessling, Ally JR-3 San Diego 5:48.6 18:03.1 25
32 Salazar, Leah JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:48.7 18:03.5 26
33 Moore, Zani SR-4 San Diego 5:49.0 18:04.3 27
34 Lambros, Madison SO-2 San Diego 5:49.2 18:05.1 28
35 Taylor, Ericka SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:49.3 18:05.4 29
36 D'Atri, Marissa FR-1 San Diego St. 5:49.8 18:07.0 30
37 Cortez, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:49.9 18:07.2  
38 Carroll, Kelsey JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:50.5 18:09.1  
39 Hartke, Alize FR-1 San Diego St. 5:51.2 18:11.3 31
40 Allen, Alyssa JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:51.6 18:12.5 32
41 Atwood, Kiley SO-2 UC Riverside 5:51.9 18:13.4 33
42 North-Cole, Natalie SR-4 San Diego 5:51.9 18:13.5 34
43 Dorantes, Brenda JR-3 UC Irvine 5:52.0 18:13.8 35
44 Ramos, Sofia FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:53.1 18:17.0 36
45 Walton, Vanessa FR-1 UC Riverside 5:53.1 18:17.1 37
46 Aguilar, Perla FR-1 UC Irvine 5:53.3 18:17.9 38
47 Embro, Jessica SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:53.4 18:18.1 39
48 Perez-Cazarez, Jennifer SO Glendale 5:53.9 18:19.7 40
49 Soto, Alison FR-1 UC Riverside 5:54.2 18:20.7 41
50 Kiptoo, Feliciana FR-1 El Paso CC 5:54.3 18:20.8 42
51 Comiso, Paige FR-1 San Diego St. 5:54.7 18:22.1 43
52 Eligio, Heidi SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 5:55.0 18:23.1 44
53 Boyd, Keely JR-3 UC Irvine 5:55.3 18:23.9 45
54 Kuhn, Cassidy JR-3 San Diego 5:55.6 18:24.8 46
55 Novak, Natalia SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:56.0 18:26.3  
56 Laurenzana, Renee FR-1 San Diego St. 5:56.6 18:27.9 47
57 Beck, Erin FR-1 UC Riverside 5:56.6 18:28.0 48
58 Tran, Alyssa SO-2 UC Riverside 5:57.2 18:30.0 49
59 Chau, Hannah FR-1 UC Irvine 5:57.2 18:30.0 50
60 Melendez, Cynthia SO LA Harbor 5:57.3 18:30.4 51
61 Kirkpatrick, Kelli SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:57.6 18:31.0 52
62 Conn, Morgan FR-1 San Diego 5:58.0 18:32.5  
63 Barron, Paloma FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:58.3 18:33.2  
64 Cabrera, Haley SO-2 UC Riverside 5:58.4 18:33.6 53
65 Theologidy, Mariah JR-3 UC Irvine 5:58.8 18:34.9 54
66 Thomas, Ashley FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:59.9 18:38.4 55
67 Poliakon, Samantha JR-3 UC Riverside 6:01.3 18:42.6  
68 Prince, Tiana FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:01.5 18:43.3 56
69 Fick, Ryley FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:02.3 18:45.9 57
70 Wade, Beth JR-3 San Diego 6:02.6 18:46.6  
71 Romero, Daisy SO Glendale 6:02.6 18:46.7 58
72 Alvarenga, Katie SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6:02.7 18:46.9 59
73 Silengo, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:02.8 18:47.4 60
74 Karnaze, Anastasia JR-3 UC Irvine 6:03.1 18:48.1 61
75 Maldonado, Suset FR-1 UC Riverside 6:03.8 18:50.4  
76 Gomez, Nichole SR-4 New Mexico St. 6:04.1 18:51.3  
77 Harmon, Brianna SR Unattached 6:04.2 18:51.6  
78 Sloan, Caroline FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:04.7 18:53.1 62
79 Ceballos, Alexis SR-4 Long Beach St. 6:05.2 18:54.9 63
80 Ramsey, Ellie SR-4 Redlands 6:05.3 18:55.2 64
81 Quezada, Olivia SO LA Harbor 6:05.5 18:55.8 65
82 Apreza, Noemi FR Glendale 6:06.4 18:58.5 66
83 Phillips, Renee SO-2 San Diego St. 6:06.5 18:58.7 67
84 Bosede, Joy FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:06.6 18:59.1 68
85 Ong, Jessica SO-2 San Diego 6:06.7 18:59.6  
86 Mirkhanian, Megan SR-4 UC Irvine 6:07.0 19:00.5  
87 Jemutai, Dorothy FR-1 El Paso CC 6:07.8 19:02.9 69
88 Harris, Rebecca JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:08.2 19:04.1 70
89 Andrews, Mary FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:08.4 19:04.7  
90 Rivera, Leslie JR-3 UC Riverside 6:09.0 19:06.4  
91 Del Bello, Sabrina FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:09.2 19:07.0 71
92 Rulh, Mikayla FR-1 San Diego 6:09.4 19:07.7  
93 Pelzer, Paradise JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 6:09.7 19:08.8 72
94 Manes, Cammy SO-2 San Diego 6:10.6 19:11.6  
95 Castillo, Teresa JR Unattached 6:10.9 19:12.6  
96 Gonzales, Marissa JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:11.6 19:14.6  
97 Montiel, Estrella SO LA Harbor 6:11.6 19:14.7 73
98 Pacheco, Nicolette JR-3 New Mexico St. 6:11.8 19:15.3  
99 Wilson, Meah FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:12.0 19:15.8 74
100 Rynard, Ashley JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:12.6 19:17.9  
101 Murphy, Margot FR-1 Occidental 6:12.7 19:18.0 75
102 Glenn, Isabella FR-1 Redlands 6:12.7 19:18.1 76
103 Siam-Alvarez, Genesis SO Glendale 6:13.0 19:19.0 77
104 Regalado, Natalie FR-1 San Diego St. 6:13.6 19:21.0 78
105 Frausto, Bianca JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 6:13.7 19:21.2 79
106 Kaye, Marina FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:13.9 19:21.9 80
107 De Rego, Fiona FR-1 UC Irvine 6:14.5 19:23.7  
108 Newman, Kelsie SO-2 Long Beach St. 6:14.9 19:24.9  
109 Lopez, Veronica JR-3 UC Irvine 6:15.6 19:27.2  
110 Bush, Harriet FR-1 UC Riverside 6:15.8 19:27.7  
111 Sandin, Richelle FR-1 New Mexico St. 6:16.4 19:29.4  
112 Ledgard, Bronsyn FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:16.4 19:29.6  
113 Gonzalez Macias, Andrea SO LA Harbor 6:16.6 19:30.1 81
114 Camacho, Aliy FR Riverside 6:16.6 19:30.3 82
115 Parvin, Sera SO-2 San Diego 6:16.9 19:31.2  
116 Duncan, Erin JR-3 San Diego 6:17.2 19:32.1  
117 Purtzer, Hailey JR-3 San Diego 6:17.3 19:32.4  
118 Negro, Jazmin SO Glendale 6:17.3 19:32.5 83
119 Evans, Carissa FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:18.1 19:34.9 84
120 Pavana, Leann FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:18.1 19:34.9  
121 Medina, Natalie FR-1 San Diego St. 6:18.6 19:36.4 85
122 Segovia, Alyssa FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:18.7 19:36.8 86
123 Wallace, Alexis FR-1 Redlands 6:19.3 19:38.4 87
124 Garcia, Serena SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6:19.3 19:38.6 88
125 James, Allison FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:19.5 19:39.3  
126 Ramos, Yareny JR Unattached 6:20.8 19:43.3  
127 Coli, Madeleine FR-1 San Diego 6:21.1 19:44.1  
128 Garcia, Daisy FR-1 UC Irvine 6:23.4 19:51.2  
129 Pendleton, Rebekah FR-1 UC Riverside 6:23.6 19:51.9  
130 Huang, Linda SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:24.0 19:53.0 89
131 Kemboi, Everlyn FR-1 El Paso CC 6:24.3 19:54.1 90
132 Batchelor, Hannah JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:24.6 19:55.1  
133 Graves, Anitha FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:24.8 19:55.8  
134 Destasio, Alyssa FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:25.2 19:57.1  
135 Luna, Belen FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:25.6 19:58.1 91
136 Silva, Eileen FR Glendale 6:26.5 20:00.8 92
137 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 6:26.5 20:00.9 93
138 Davis, Isabelle FR-1 San Diego St. 6:26.6 20:01.2  
139 Esteva, Sujey SO Riverside 6:27.9 20:05.2 94
140 Rodriguez, Danielle FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6:28.5 20:07.3  
141 Pertak, Brianna JR-3 San Diego 6:29.0 20:08.8  
142 Forsyth, Pheobe FR Glendale 6:29.7 20:10.9 95
143 Valencia, Patricia JR Unattached 6:29.9 20:11.4  
144 Rodriguez, Ciara JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:30.0 20:11.8  
145 Obispo, Genesis FR Riverside 6:30.1 20:12.2 96
146 Muscott, Amelia FR-1 Occidental 6:30.2 20:12.5 97
147 Camden, Courtney SR-4 San Diego 6:30.4 20:12.9  
148 Ayala, Brandy SO San Bernardino Valley 6:30.9 20:14.7 98
149 Bennet, Maddie SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:31.0 20:14.8 99
150 Lekven, Cayleigh SO-2 Occidental 6:31.0 20:15.0 100
151 Cadena, Desiree SO-2 Redlands 6:31.1 20:15.3 101
151 McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 San Diego St. 6:31.1 20:15.3  
153 Meza-Avila, Janet SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:31.2 20:15.6 102
154 Uzawa, Karin JR-3 Occidental 6:31.4 20:16.2 103
155 Kim, Elena SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:31.5 20:16.5 104
156 Fucella, Joy JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:32.3 20:19.0  
157 Lawrence, Sophie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:32.5 20:19.5 105
158 Pielow, Cassandra FR Riverside 6:33.4 20:22.5 106
159 Huerta, Kevelin JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:33.6 20:22.9  
160 Morales, Camille SR-4 San Diego 6:33.6 20:23.0  
161 Merida Cano, Emiliana FR Riverside 6:34.0 20:24.4 107
162 Esparza, Jazmin FR-1 Long Beach St. 6:34.3 20:25.3  
163 Wright, Ladaijah FR Riverside 6:34.5 20:25.7 108
164 Calderon, Lucero FR Santa Ana 6:34.6 20:26.2 109
165 Jaurique, Alyssa SO Unattached 6:35.7 20:29.6  
166 Martinez, Samantha SO-2 El Paso CC 6:36.2 20:31.2 110
167 Martinez , Ariel FR Riverside 6:36.8 20:32.9 111
168 Pullum, Hallie SR-4 UC Irvine 6:37.5 20:35.3  
169 Little-Diop, Anaiah FR-1 Occidental 6:39.2 20:40.5 112
170 Dinco, Savannah FR Riverside 6:39.8 20:42.1  
171 Fonseca, April FR Glendale 6:40.4 20:44.0  
172 Gornet-Felix, Ana FR Unattached 6:40.8 20:45.2  
173 Hengst, Vicki SO-2 Redlands 6:42.0 20:49.1 113
174 Wilson, Angela FR-1 San Diego St. 6:42.7 20:51.2  
175 Smitham, Naomi FR-1 San Diego St. 6:43.1 20:52.5  
176 Aguilera, Jessica FR San Bernardino Valley 6:44.5 20:56.9 114
177 Dabrow, Emily SR-4 Redlands 6:44.7 20:57.5 115
178 Pastis, Olivya FR-1 San Diego 6:44.7 20:57.6  
179 Furth, Ellie FR-1 Occidental 6:44.9 20:58.1 116
180 Stevens, Nicole FR-1 San Diego 6:45.0 20:58.3  
181 Torres, Yuviana FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 6:46.0 21:01.4 117
182 Castro, Rosalina SO Glendale 6:46.6 21:03.4  
183 Aguirre, Melissa FR Santa Ana 6:47.4 21:06.0 118
184 Perez, Jazmine SO San Diego Mesa 6:47.6 21:06.5  
185 Watt, Amy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 6:48.3 21:08.6 119
186 Schell, Erika SR-4 Occidental 6:48.7 21:09.9 120
187 Espinoza , Sandra FR Riverside 6:49.2 21:11.4  
188 Martinez, Hannah FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:49.9 21:13.7  
189 Padashi Fard, Ramina SO Glendale 6:50.7 21:16.0  
190 Kapetani, Maria FR Unattached 6:50.7 21:16.1  
191 Duque, Desteny FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:51.4 21:18.4  
192 Ushijima, Maya SO-2 Occidental 6:51.9 21:20.0  
193 Cervantes, Grace FR Cerritos 6:52.6 21:21.9 121
194 Armendariz, Lilly SO San Bernardino Valley 6:53.6 21:25.3 122
195 Celebi, Ajda SO-2 Occidental 6:53.8 21:25.8  
196 Goana, Alea FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 6:53.8 21:25.8 123
197 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 6:55.4 21:30.7 124
198 Lopez, Virginia FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 6:57.8 21:38.1 125
199 Flores, Amy SO-2 UC Irvine 6:58.9 21:41.6  
200 Casario, Camille FR-1 Norco College 6:59.9 21:44.7 126
201 Bautista, Monica SO Cerritos 7:00.0 21:45.1 127
202 Roberson, Sakura SO-2 San Diego St. 7:01.1 21:48.4  
203 McMillan, Ever SO-2 Occidental 7:02.4 21:52.6  
204 Fernandes, Kiani SO San Bernardino Valley 7:03.5 21:55.8 128
205 Gracia , Isabelle FR Riverside 7:03.6 21:56.2  
206 OCampo, Angela FR San Bernardino Valley 7:03.9 21:57.2 129
207 Castro, Martha SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:04.5 21:59.2 130
208 De La Pena, Alexa SO LA Harbor 7:05.0 22:00.5 131
209 Hamilton, Damaris SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:05.8 22:03.0 132
210 Gonzalez, Dalila SO LA Harbor 7:06.7 22:05.8 133
211 Madera, Maribel SO Riverside 7:07.7 22:08.9  
212 Frankian, Gwen SO-2 Redlands 7:08.5 22:11.4  
213 Dominguez, Aileen FR Cerritos 7:09.6 22:15.0 134
214 Moya, Janeth FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:10.3 22:17.1 135
215 Lopez, Roxana SO San Bernardino Valley 7:12.6 22:24.3 136
216 Hernandez, Amanda FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 7:14.1 22:28.8 137
217 Grimaldi, Jordan JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 7:14.4 22:29.7 138
218 Deroo, Samantha FR LA Harbor 7:14.5 22:30.2  
219 Hollond, Calder SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:15.0 22:31.7  
220 Lopez-Guzman, Debora SO Cerritos 7:15.7 22:33.7 139
221 Kloesel, Brooke FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:17.3 22:38.9  
222 Penaloza , Ashley FR Riverside 7:17.9 22:40.8  
223 Scott, Danielle SO-2 San Diego St. 7:22.7 22:55.5  
224 Tam, Isabella JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:23.1 22:56.8 140
225 Horton , Beth SO San Diego Mesa 7:23.6 22:58.5  
226 Dela Cruz-Ramos, Shauri FR Riverside 7:24.3 23:00.4  
227 Nance, Glenn FR Cerritos 7:25.6 23:04.6 141
228 Cobian, Emelie FR Riverside 7:25.6 23:04.7  
229 Braden, Dericka FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:27.4 23:10.3  
230 Garcia, Vanessa FR Cerritos 7:28.7 23:14.1 142
231 Haynes, Nanea SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:29.4 23:16.3  
232 Yazzie, Queta FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 7:34.8 23:33.2  
233 Silva, Patsy FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 7:35.2 23:34.5  
234 Dall, Jackie SO-2 Occidental 7:38.2 23:43.8  
235 Martinez, Adrianna FR Cerritos 7:42.7 23:57.7 143
236 Lopez, Maria FR Santa Ana 7:43.6 24:00.5 144
237 Mendoza, Gabrielle JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:47.3 24:12.1  
238 Avila, Carissa FR-1 Redlands 7:54.0 24:32.9  
239 Garcia, Rosa SO LA Harbor 8:16.5 25:42.7  
240 Ortiz, Kimberly SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 8:18.5 25:48.9 145
241 Meyer, Zena SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:23.5 26:04.6  
242 Mejia, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 8:23.6 26:04.9  
243 Fuentes, Christina FR-1 Norco College 8:47.2 27:18.3 146
244 Estrada, Jasmine ? Antelope Valley 8:48.0 27:20.5  
245 Sjoblom, Baille FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 8:48.2 27:21.1  
246 Dennis, Sophia FR-1 Norco College 8:48.6 27:22.7 147
247 Zuniga, Heizel SO LA Harbor 9:00.4 27:59.1  
248 Ruano, Karen FR Cerritos 9:06.7 28:18.7  
249 Valenzuela, Jasmin ? Antelope Valley 9:58.0 30:58.2  
250 Tessitore, Sienna FR-1 Norco College 10:13.8 31:47.3 148
251 Jneidi, Anfal FR-1 Norco College 10:46.2 33:28.0 149