UIL Region III (2A-6A) Cross Country Championships Date: 10-22-18   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wagnon, Kayleigh JR Hudson 6:09.8 12:19.5 1
2 Smith, Madison SR Fairfield 6:13.4 12:26.8 2
3 Daniels, Jarahle JR Fairfield 6:14.6 12:29.2 3
4 Coleman, Morgan SR Fairfield 6:14.9 12:29.8 4
5 Nolte, Emmy JR Huffman Hargrave 6:18.4 12:36.7 5
6 Sykora, Kailey SR Lorena 6:22.2 12:44.4 6
7 Clark, Dacie SR Alvarado 6:22.7 12:45.3 7
8 Cook, Peyton JR Huffman Hargrave 6:23.4 12:46.8 8
9 McLellan, Chloe JR Waco La Vega 6:25.0 12:50.0  
10 Keck, Shelby SR Splendora 6:25.1 12:50.1 9
11 Utley, Emma SR Huffman Hargrave 6:26.9 12:53.7 10
12 Thoms, Tasha JR Gatesville 6:29.3 12:58.5 11
13 Smith, Kaylen SR Bridge City 6:29.3 12:58.6 12
14 Manzano, Judith SR Alvarado 6:30.0 12:59.9 13
15 Thoms, Katrina SR Gatesville 6:30.2 13:00.4 14
16 Finn, Luci JR Alvarado 6:30.5 13:01.0 15
17 Olalde, Lizetd SR Alvarado 6:31.4 13:02.7 16
18 Lipscomb, Breanna SR Hudson 6:35.6 13:11.2 17
19 Allen, Rachel SR Midlothian Heritage 6:36.7 13:13.3 18
20 Caperton, Madilynn SR Madisonville 6:40.3 13:20.5 19
21 Cager, Samaj Houston Kashmere 6:41.1 13:22.1  
22 Quezada, Yesenia SR Venus 6:41.6 13:23.2  
23 Rodriguez, Ixciry JR Venus 6:41.9 13:23.8  
24 Partain, Ashlyn SR Fairfield 6:42.5 13:24.9 20
25 Castillo, Michelle JR Fairfield 6:42.7 13:25.4 21
26 Matlock, Gracie SR China Spring 6:42.8 13:25.6 22
27 Meadows, Grace SR Lorena 6:42.8 13:25.6 23
28 Jenkins, Emily SR China Spring 6:43.1 13:26.2 24
29 Davis, Emily SR Hudson 6:43.9 13:27.7 25
30 McQuinn, Erica SR Fairfield 6:47.1 13:34.2 26
31 Olalde, Lesli JR Alvarado 6:47.8 13:35.6 27
32 Williamson, Grace SR Madisonville 6:48.4 13:36.7 28
33 Verratti, Alexandria SR Hudson 6:48.8 13:37.5 29
34 Galarza, Isabella SR Alvarado 6:50.5 13:41.0 30
35 Rodriguez, Evelyn JR Waxahachie Life 6:50.6 13:41.1  
36 Tigelaar, Chloe JR Lorena 6:51.8 13:43.6 31
37 Gonzales, Jocelyn SR Hudson 6:52.8 13:45.6 32
38 Galicia, Keyla SR Alvarado 6:54.8 13:49.6 33
39 Osegueda, Janet JR Ferris 6:56.7 13:53.4 34
40 Cox, Victoria SR Hudson 6:57.6 13:55.2 35
41 Reily, Madelyn SR Livingston 6:58.8 13:57.6 36
42 McGrue, Zee SR Carthage 7:00.7 14:01.4 37
43 Shanks, Mikaela SR Huffman Hargrave 7:01.0 14:02.0 38
44 Rubio, Carla SR Bridge City 7:01.4 14:02.8 39
45 Brandum, Hailie SR Splendora 7:01.5 14:02.9 40
46 Sheffield, Brooklin SR Bridge City 7:01.9 14:03.7 41
47 Thornton, Robin SR Hudson 7:02.1 14:04.1 42
48 Alvarado , Jessica SR Center 7:03.2 14:06.4 43
49 Morales, Itzell JR Bay City 7:04.6 14:09.1 44
50 Medina , Daniella SR Center 7:05.2 14:10.4 45
51 Page, Emilee SR Midlothian Heritage 7:05.6 14:11.2 46
52 Shojaei, Madison JR Huffman Hargrave 7:06.1 14:12.2 47
53 Goodman, Abigayl JR Lumberton 7:09.1 14:18.1 48
54 Taff, Kiana SR Gatesville 7:09.3 14:18.6 49
55 Kucera, Julianne SR Bay City 7:09.4 14:18.7 50
56 Moore, Kayla JR Midlothian Heritage 7:09.6 14:19.2 51
57 Brown, Mikenna JR Lumberton 7:10.0 14:20.0 52
58 Anguiano, Wendy JR Livingston 7:10.4 14:20.7 53
59 Whisenant, Gracie JR Center 7:11.0 14:22.0 54
60 Ballmann, Mallory SR China Spring 7:11.4 14:22.7 55
61 Ackley, Hannah SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:12.0 14:23.9 56
62 Roper, Brynn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:12.2 14:24.3 57
63 Holle, Rebekah JR Lorena 7:14.2 14:28.3 58
64 Aguilar, Yuliana SR Splendora 7:15.5 14:30.9 59
65 Garvin, Emma JR Midlothian Heritage 7:16.1 14:32.2 60
66 Mathews, Tilyah JR Madisonville 7:16.7 14:33.3 61
67 Propserie, Allyson SR Livingston 7:17.7 14:35.3 62
68 Strauch, Mabry SR Lorena 7:17.8 14:35.6 63
69 Garcia, Yarizeth SR Palestine 7:18.0 14:36.0 64
70 Castaneda, Diana SR Fairfield 7:18.1 14:36.1 65
71 Talley, Erin SR Lumberton 7:18.5 14:36.9 66
72 Zepeda, Anahi SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:18.7 14:37.3 67
73 Gilchriest, Gracie SR Silsbee 7:19.3 14:38.6  
74 Courts, Danielle SR Lumberton 7:20.0 14:39.9 68
75 Cormier, Robyn SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:20.0 14:39.9  
76 Murillo, Victoria SR Bay City 7:20.3 14:40.5 69
77 Skinner, Karelann SR Huffman Hargrave 7:21.4 14:42.8 70
78 Rodriguez, Amy SR Livingston 7:22.4 14:44.8 71
79 Hadnot, Shalyn SR Huntington 7:22.6 14:45.2  
80 Berumen, Logan JR Midlothian Heritage 7:24.0 14:47.9 72
81 Gardner, Jalyncia SR Livingston 7:24.2 14:48.4 73
82 Simms, Brinna SR Madisonville 7:24.3 14:48.6 74
83 Jones, Kayla SR Carthage 7:25.0 14:49.9 75
84 Easley, Ashley SR Lumberton 7:25.8 14:51.5 76
85 Ruiz, Viviana JR Freeport Brazosport 7:26.9 14:53.8 77
86 Garcia, Melissa SR Carthage 7:28.2 14:56.4 78
87 Vega, Paloma JR Ferris 7:28.3 14:56.6 79
88 Galvan, Sophie SR West Columbia Columbia 7:29.5 14:59.0 80
89 Norwood, Kaylee JR Midlothian Heritage 7:29.5 14:59.0 81
90 Ochoa, Angelica SR Splendora 7:30.6 15:01.2 82
91 Edelen, Emily Carthage 7:31.1 15:02.2 83
92 Carrera Sanchez, Patricia JR Ferris 7:32.2 15:04.3 84
93 Sackett, Alexandra SR Midlothian Heritage 7:32.4 15:04.8 85
94 Rouse, Haley SR Splendora 7:32.8 15:05.6 86
95 Hudson, Autumn SR China Spring 7:33.9 15:07.7 87
96 Fleck, Kourtney SR Madisonville 7:34.3 15:08.6 88
97 Reyes, Lidianna SR Lumberton 7:34.6 15:09.1 89
98 Aviles, Elizabeth JR Ferris 7:36.6 15:13.2 90
99 Cabrera, Laura SR Palestine 7:37.0 15:13.9 91
100 Warren, Ainsley SR Gatesville 7:38.1 15:16.1 92
101 Morales , Angie SR Center 7:38.2 15:16.4 93
102 Phillips, Adrianna JR West Columbia Columbia 7:38.6 15:17.2 94
103 Gauthier, Macie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:39.4 15:18.8 95
104 Flores, Destyni JR Bay City 7:40.5 15:20.9 96
105 Shoots, Riley SR China Spring 7:40.8 15:21.5 97
106 Keck, Shayla SR Splendora 7:41.1 15:22.2 98
107 Hogan, Molly SR Gatesville 7:41.8 15:23.6 99
108 Nigo, Julianna SR Ferris 7:42.7 15:25.4 100
109 Jones, Allie SR Center 7:44.0 15:28.0 101
110 Garcia, Abigial JR Ferris 7:45.8 15:31.6 102
111 Burnett, kerrah JR West Columbia Columbia 7:46.2 15:32.4 103
112 Reynolds, Mercedes SR Carthage 7:46.9 15:33.7 104
113 Malone, Avery SR Carthage 7:47.8 15:35.6 105
114 Mendoza, Valerie SR Freeport Brazosport 7:49.0 15:38.0 106
115 Merino, Nadia JR Livingston 7:49.3 15:38.6 107
116 Garza, Xaile JR China Spring 7:49.5 15:39.0 108
117 Cordova, Sierra SR Freeport Brazosport 7:50.1 15:40.2 109
118 Chavez, Iris SR Palestine 7:50.6 15:41.2 110
119 Thrash, Jada JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:52.0 15:43.9 111
120 Simien, Izabel SR Palestine 7:53.2 15:46.3 112
121 Rocha, Luaren JR Palestine 7:53.5 15:46.9 113
122 Thomason, Riley SR Bridge City 7:53.7 15:47.3 114
123 De Carlos, Daisy JR Sweeny 7:55.0 15:50.0  
124 Vincent, Natalie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:55.8 15:51.6 115
125 Lobatos, Iris JR Bridge City 7:57.0 15:54.0 116
126 Dunigan, Ashlyn SR Bridge City 7:58.2 15:56.4 117
127 Hernandez, Anahi SR Palestine 7:58.5 15:57.0 118
128 Aguilar, Jennifer SR Palestine 7:58.6 15:57.1 119
129 Riojas, Lyvanna SR Houston Furr 7:59.6 15:59.2 120
130 Gomez, Carmen SR Freeport Brazosport 7:59.9 15:59.7 121
131 Ruth, Collazo SR Houston Furr 8:00.1 16:00.2 122
132 Rodriguez, Magdalena SR Freeport Brazosport 8:01.0 16:01.9 123
133 Ramirez, Valarie SR Center 8:01.0 16:01.9 124
134 Day, Amy SR Lorena 8:01.4 16:02.8 125
135 Ringgold, Lyndley SR West Columbia Columbia 8:01.9 16:03.7 126
136 Garcia, Breeanna SR Ferris 8:02.6 16:05.2 127
137 Rubio, Valeria SR Bay City 8:03.3 16:06.6 128
138 Gilbreath , Sydney SR Gatesville 8:03.7 16:07.4 129
139 Treat, Ally JR Lorena 8:04.2 16:08.3 130
140 Verduzo, Nathali SR Bay City 8:04.3 16:08.6 131
141 Ford, Bailey SR West Columbia Columbia 8:05.1 16:10.2 132
142 Almanza, Karely SR Freeport Brazosport 8:07.4 16:14.8 133
143 Garcia, Tania SR Houston Furr 8:07.5 16:14.9 134
144 Hoell, Kaylee SR Carthage 8:11.6 16:23.2 135
145 Vega, Alyza SR Livingston 8:15.0 16:29.9 136
146 Miranda, Patricia SR Houston Scarborough 8:17.6 16:35.1 137
147 Gonzales, Abigail Bay City 8:17.7 16:35.3 138
148 Chacon, Caitlin SR Gatesville 8:18.9 16:37.8 139
149 Armstrong, Kristina SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:21.3 16:42.5 140
150 Postula, Audrey SR Lumberton 8:23.5 16:47.0 141
151 Cortez, Angie JR Splendora 8:24.5 16:48.9 142
152 Thomas, Samyra Houston Kashmere 8:30.0 16:59.9  
153 Byrnes, Cheyenne SR Center 8:30.2 17:00.4 143
154 Palang, Jianna SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:34.5 17:09.0 144
155 Cedillo, Alondra SR Houston Scarborough 8:35.2 17:10.3 145
156 Muraira, Abigail SR Freeport Brazosport 8:35.4 17:10.7 146
157 Angela, Lopez Hernandez SR Houston Scarborough 8:48.1 17:36.1 147
158 Vidal, Michelle SR Houston Scarborough 8:53.1 17:46.2 148
159 Armstrong, Preslee SR West Columbia Columbia 8:57.6 17:55.1 149
160 Garcia, Giovana SR Houston Scarborough 8:59.4 17:58.7 150
161 Booker, Deserae Houston Kashmere 9:03.6 18:07.2  
162 Esquivel, Dezyrae SR Houston Furr 9:11.7 18:23.3 151
163 Nunez, Ashley SR Houston Scarborough 9:20.2 18:40.3 152
164 Lara, Vanessa SR Houston Furr 9:33.5 19:07.0 153
165 Leyva, Priscilla SR Houston Furr 9:43.4 19:26.8 154
166 Mayes, Makayla SR Houston Kashmere 9:52.2 19:44.3  
167 Mendez, Giselle SR Houston Furr 9:57.4 19:54.8 155
168 Mazariegos, Kemberlin SR Houston Scarborough 9:58.0 19:56.0 156