UIL Region III (2A-6A) Cross Country Championships Date: 10-22-18   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Girls 5k Run CC 5A
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Girls 5k Run CC 6A
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:11 17:38 32 1 2 7 8 14 19 23
2 1:32:58 18:35 132 17 22 27 30 36 44 51
3 1:32:53 18:34 136 3 18 25 42 48 63 75
4 1:33:18 18:39 148 5 13 28 43 59 70 72
5 1:34:17 18:51 165 21 24 33 38 49 55 92
6 1:35:08 19:01 199 29 31 35 39 65 107 118
7 1:36:04 19:12 233 11 34 50 61 77 100 141
8 1:36:23 19:16 237 10 47 53 60 67 80 83
9 1:37:26 19:29 272 12 16 74 84 86    
10 1:38:20 19:40 297 6 20 66 93 112 147  
11 1:38:45 19:45 300 4 9 54 111 122 126  
12 1:38:56 19:47 317 46 58 69 71 73 82 106
13 1:40:44 20:08 358 40 57 81 89 91 94 139
14 1:40:28 20:05 361 15 76 78 88 104 113 116
15 1:41:29 20:17 377 41 52 79 96 109 110 119
16 1:44:27 20:53 450 32 64 99 127 128 135 146
17 1:49:54 21:58 469 45 56 95 123 150 154 155
18 1:44:59 20:59 485 68 87 105 108 117 124 140
19 1:47:01 21:24 488 26 97 98 131 136 137 145
20 1:48:23 21:40 522 37 90 130 132 133 143  
21 1:47:31 21:30 537 85 101 102 120 129 138 144
22 1:48:23 21:40 546 62 114 115 121 134 142  
23 2:03:21 24:40 676 103 125 148 149 151 152 153
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Page, Dalton SR Eustace 5:32.9 17:14.4 1
2 Westbrook, Nicholas SR Eustace 5:33.6 17:16.5 2
3 Dominguez, Eddie SR McGregor 5:34.7 17:20.0 3
4 Boyce, William SR Onalaska 5:39.1 17:33.7 4
5 Bryant, Cooper SR Keene 5:40.0 17:36.3 5
6 Canady, Randy SR Groesbeck 5:40.7 17:38.7 6
7 Pina, Israel SR Clifton 5:42.4 17:43.8  
8 Carpenter, Colby Eustace 5:43.4 17:47.0 7
9 Saine, John SR Eustace 5:45.1 17:52.4 8
10 Vasquez, Caleb SR Onalaska 5:46.3 17:55.9 9
11 Monthie, Christian SR West 5:46.6 17:57.1 10
12 Badger, Bo SR East Bernard 5:46.8 17:57.7 11
13 ZIMMERMAN, JAXSON SR Franklin 5:47.3 17:59.1 12
14 Garcia, Alexis SR Keene 5:47.8 18:00.8 13
15 Lopez, Jaden SR Eustace 5:48.1 18:01.5 14
16 Wrinkle, Payton JR Orangefield 5:48.9 18:04.0 15
17 Philipello, Nate SR Franklin 5:49.0 18:04.5 16
18 Stephens, Rayce SR Pollok Central 5:50.6 18:09.5 17
19 Valdez, Sebastian JR McGregor 5:51.2 18:11.4 18
20 Holland, Nathaniel SR Eustace 5:51.7 18:12.8 19
21 Roman-Reyes, Damian SR Groesbeck 5:54.2 18:20.6 20
22 Gilbert, Tristan SR Whitney 5:55.4 18:24.4 21
23 Guerrero, Emmanual SR Pollok Central 5:57.0 18:29.2 22
24 Porte, Trenton Eustace 5:57.7 18:31.6 23
25 Flores, Brayan SR Anderson-Shiro 5:58.3 18:33.4  
26 Higgs, Michael SR Whitney 5:59.1 18:35.7 24
27 Marquez, Sonny SR McGregor 5:59.3 18:36.4 25
28 Cook, Kenley SR New Waverly 5:59.6 18:37.4 26
29 Williams, Clayton SR Pollok Central 5:59.9 18:38.2 27
30 Lopez, David SR Keene 6:00.5 18:40.3 28
31 Hernandez, Hector SR Palacios 6:00.6 18:40.6 29
32 Randall, Zach SR Pollok Central 6:01.7 18:43.8 30
33 Aparicio, Matthew SR Palacios 6:01.7 18:43.9 31
34 Perez, Alexejandro SR Blooming Grove 6:02.7 18:46.9 32
35 Mancha, Jesus SR Whitney 6:03.0 18:47.9 33
36 Crist, Mason East Bernard 6:03.0 18:48.0 34
37 cruz, nicolas JR Palacios 6:06.2 18:57.7 35
38 Montero, Chris SR Pollok Central 6:06.2 18:57.8 36
39 Quick, Zane JR Elkhart 6:06.5 18:58.7 37
40 Gonzales, Jose SR Whitney 6:07.0 19:00.2 38
41 Diaz, Julian SR Palacios 6:07.4 19:01.6 39
42 Umanzor, Tomy SR Palestine Westwood 6:08.2 19:04.1 40
43 Williams, Camden SR Little River Academy 6:10.9 19:12.4 41
44 Delgado, Gustavo SR McGregor 6:12.6 19:17.7 42
45 Rivera, Luis SR Keene 6:13.1 19:19.3 43
46 Delacruz, Miguel JR Pollok Central 6:13.9 19:21.9 44
47 St. Aubin, Justin SR Newton 6:14.2 19:22.8 45
48 Silva, Juan JR Diboll 6:14.4 19:23.5 46
49 Grazier, Seth SR West 6:14.7 19:24.4 47
50 Raines, Clayton SR Clifton 6:15.7 19:27.4  
51 Jones, Caleb SR McGregor 6:16.1 19:28.6 48
52 Hughes, Wesley JR Whitney 6:16.4 19:29.6 49
53 Whitley, Barrett SR East Bernard 6:16.5 19:29.8 50
54 Doyle, Cody SR Pollok Central 6:16.5 19:29.9 51
55 Sanchez, Alexander JR Crockett 6:16.9 19:31.1  
56 Tuck, Ethan SR Little River Academy 6:17.0 19:31.6 52
57 Herrera Perez, Manuel JR West 6:17.6 19:33.2 53
58 Neuman, Brady SR Onalaska 6:17.7 19:33.5 54
59 Mathison, Mark SR Whitney 6:17.7 19:33.7 55
60 Fountain, Andrew SR Newton 6:18.9 19:37.5 56
61 Castillo, Brando SR Palestine Westwood 6:19.3 19:38.5 57
62 Valdez, Eric SR Diboll 6:20.2 19:41.3 58
63 Estrada, John SR Keene 6:20.3 19:41.6 59
64 Truett, Conner SR West 6:20.4 19:41.9 60
65 Townsend, Kolby SR East Bernard 6:20.4 19:42.0 61
66 Ramirez , Adrian SR El Maton Tidehaven 6:20.8 19:43.2 62
67 Meleza, Jason SR McGregor 6:21.1 19:44.2 63
68 Garcia, Ivan SR Blooming Grove 6:21.1 19:44.3 64
69 Kessler, Timothy SR Palacios 6:21.4 19:45.0 65
70 Ramirez, Chris SR Groesbeck 6:21.7 19:46.1 66
71 Prickett, Jonah SR West 6:21.9 19:46.6 67
72 Robinson, Jeremy SR Palmer 6:22.3 19:48.0 68
73 Luna, Alex SR Diboll 6:23.1 19:50.3 69
74 Romero, Jazeel SR Keene 6:25.1 19:56.7 70
75 Saucedo, Josias SR Diboll 6:25.5 19:57.9 71
76 Morgan, Jacob SR Troy 6:25.9 19:58.9  
77 Huerta, Ivan SR Keene 6:26.4 20:00.6 72
78 Webb, Trevor SR Diboll 6:27.3 20:03.3 73
79 COOK, BRENT SR Franklin 6:27.3 20:03.5 74
80 Espinoza, Isaias SR McGregor 6:27.7 20:04.7 75
81 Diaz, Jose SR Buffalo 6:28.1 20:06.0  
82 Strause, Cody JR Orangefield 6:28.2 20:06.2 76
83 Rejsek, Ethan SR East Bernard 6:28.6 20:07.3 77
84 Galves, Emmanuel SR Boling 6:29.0 20:08.8  
85 Board, Rylee JR Hardin 6:29.7 20:10.9  
86 Moore, Bryce JR Orangefield 6:31.7 20:17.1 78
87 Ferre, Landon SR Little River Academy 6:32.3 20:19.0 79
88 Matus, Carter JR West 6:32.6 20:19.8 80
89 Jorge, Alfaro SR Palestine Westwood 6:32.8 20:20.6 81
90 Gonzalez, Carlos JR Diboll 6:35.1 20:27.7 82
91 Ramirez, Anthony SR Anahuac 6:35.4 20:28.7  
92 Nors, Michael JR West 6:35.6 20:29.1 83
93 Ellis, Karter JR Anderson-Shiro 6:35.6 20:29.3  
94 Alvarez, Adan SR Boling 6:36.8 20:32.9  
95 WILSON, GORDON SR Franklin 6:38.1 20:36.9 84
96 Guidry, Trent SR Winnie East Chambers 6:38.1 20:37.0 85
97 Frieden, JJ SR Rogers 6:39.4 20:41.0  
98 PILS, COLE JR Franklin 6:40.0 20:42.9 86
99 Ramirez, Christian SR Palmer 6:40.4 20:44.1 87
100 Wells, Dylan SR Orangefield 6:41.2 20:46.7 88
101 Miller, Sean SR Palestine Westwood 6:41.3 20:46.8 89
102 Caceres, Antonio SR Trinity 6:41.3 20:47.0  
103 Ham, Justin SR Elkhart 6:42.3 20:50.1 90
104 Stewart, Paul SR Palestine Westwood 6:43.7 20:54.3 91
105 Bollig, Coby SR Whitney 6:44.3 20:56.2 92
106 Wimberly, Seth SR Groesbeck 6:44.9 20:58.0 93
107 Martell, Carlos SR Palestine Westwood 6:46.2 21:02.2 94
108 Causey, Addison SR Newton 6:46.9 21:04.4 95
109 Pursche, Klay JR Little River Academy 6:47.0 21:04.7 96
110 Visoso, Chris SR New Waverly 6:47.1 21:04.8 97
111 Albiter, Noel SR New Waverly 6:47.2 21:05.3 98
112 Vasquez, Nivardo SR Blooming Grove 6:48.0 21:07.9 99
113 Drapier, Austin SR East Bernard 6:48.6 21:09.6 100
114 Meaux, Wyatt SR Winnie East Chambers 6:49.0 21:10.8 101
115 Galbreath, Grayson SR Winnie East Chambers 6:49.4 21:12.1 102
116 Williamson, Caleb SR Kirbyville 6:49.8 21:13.3 103
117 Williford, Dakota SR Orangefield 6:50.3 21:14.9 104
118 Morales, Leo SR Palmer 6:50.4 21:15.1 105
119 Aguilar, Diego SR Diboll 6:50.6 21:15.8 106
120 stoecker, austin JR Palacios 6:51.0 21:17.1 107
121 Jones, Daniel SR Palmer 6:52.1 21:20.7 108
122 Cook, Colton SR Little River Academy 6:52.6 21:22.1 109
123 Lambert, Aidan SR Little River Academy 6:54.6 21:28.4 110
124 Holley, Canyon JR Onalaska 6:54.8 21:29.0 111
125 King, Floyd SR Groesbeck 6:57.6 21:37.6 112
126 Scogin, Brandon SR Orangefield 6:58.9 21:41.5 113
127 Long, Dillon SR El Maton Tidehaven 6:59.0 21:41.9 114
128 Zavala, Tony SR El Maton Tidehaven 7:00.1 21:45.4 115
129 Babin, Brayden JR Orangefield 7:01.5 21:49.7 116
130 Rodriguez, Jesus JR Palmer 7:02.2 21:51.9 117
131 Rios, Julio SR Palacios 7:02.5 21:53.0 118
132 Lambert, Mayson JR Little River Academy 7:05.0 22:00.5 119
133 Martinez, Miguel SR Winnie East Chambers 7:05.4 22:01.7 120
134 Wise, Julian SR El Maton Tidehaven 7:06.2 22:04.2 121
135 Pinkert, Ekzavier SR Onalaska 7:09.1 22:13.2 122
136 Foster, Bryce SR Newton 7:09.8 22:15.4 123
137 Olguin, Eduardo SR Anderson-Shiro 7:09.9 22:15.7  
138 Leach, Andrew SR Palmer 7:10.8 22:18.7 124
139 Henry, Jarrrett SR Kirbyville 7:10.8 22:18.8 125
140 Arnold, Jason JR Onalaska 7:12.5 22:24.0 126
141 Roberts, Andrew SR Blooming Grove 7:12.6 22:24.1 127
142 Dazey, Roy SR Blooming Grove 7:12.6 22:24.1 128
143 Devillier, Lance SR Winnie East Chambers 7:14.4 22:29.9 129
144 Parker, Colton SR Elkhart 7:19.2 22:44.8 130
145 Krienke, Blake SR New Waverly 7:21.5 22:51.9 131
146 Allen, Carter SR Elkhart 7:21.8 22:52.7 132
147 Krumnow, Garrett JR Elkhart 7:23.4 22:57.8 133
148 Rubio, Carlos SR El Maton Tidehaven 7:26.9 23:08.6 134
149 Wright, Taylor SR Buna 7:29.4 23:16.4  
150 Pascal, Chance SR Blooming Grove 7:31.0 23:21.5 135
151 Rayburn, Garrett SR New Waverly 7:31.3 23:22.2 136
152 Daffin, Vance JR New Waverly 7:32.7 23:26.5 137
153 Rodriquez, Mark SR Winnie East Chambers 7:32.7 23:26.6 138
154 Suarez, Izayek JR Palestine Westwood 7:37.4 23:41.4 139
155 Cabrera, Noah SR Palmer 7:37.7 23:42.1 140
156 Gravonovic, Cade SR East Bernard 7:38.9 23:45.8 141
157 Lara, Kevin SR El Maton Tidehaven 7:44.0 24:01.9 142
158 Pollard, Gavin SR Elkhart 7:46.7 24:10.2 143
159 Devillier, McCain SR Winnie East Chambers 7:54.6 24:34.6 144
160 McCray, Chris SR New Waverly 8:02.8 25:00.2 145
161 Saunders, Thomas SR Blooming Grove 8:07.9 25:16.0 146
162 Gardiner, Clayton SR Groesbeck 8:11.7 25:27.7 147
163 Stine, Dalton SR Kirbyville 8:19.1 25:50.9 148
164 Pattillo, Jason SR Kirbyville 8:28.2 26:19.3 149
165 Szemborski, Garett SR Newton 8:52.6 27:35.0 150
166 Anastacio, Donaldo JR Kirbyville 8:53.9 27:39.1 151
167 Rodriguez, Valente SR Kirbyville 8:55.7 27:44.7 152
168 Anastacio, Noel SR Kirbyville 9:06.2 28:17.3 153
169 Ellis, Sheldon SR Newton 9:08.8 28:25.2 154
170 Thomas, Jacob SR Newton 9:46.0 30:21.0 155
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:28 19:05 95 1 15 16 25 38 40 56
2 1:36:42 19:20 116 4 18 23 24 47 50 58
3 1:37:33 19:30 132 11 14 19 43 45 64 68
4 1:40:36 20:07 220 10 31 54 60 65 72 82
5 1:40:32 20:06 226 9 36 46 52 83    
6 1:40:39 20:07 227 22 39 41 49 76 85 103
7 1:41:23 20:16 246 12 28 48 69 89 98 109
8 1:41:07 20:13 247 7 27 53 79 81 86 110
9 1:42:02 20:24 251 13 26 57 61 94 121  
10 1:41:51 20:22 254 3 21 55 63 112 131  
11 1:41:15 20:15 258 5 33 71 74 75 113  
12 1:41:30 20:18 268 2 42 59 78 87 88 91
13 1:43:20 20:40 302 17 62 70 73 80 101 125
14 1:46:33 21:18 315 8 29 34 111 133    
15 1:44:43 20:56 316 32 37 44 97 106 128 129
16 1:49:19 21:51 435 30 95 99 104 107 123 126
17 1:49:41 21:56 436 35 77 93 115 116 119  
17 1:49:58 21:59 436 20 90 100 108 118 136  
19 1:54:57 22:59 479 66 67 92 117 137    
20 1:54:43 22:56 486 6 102 120 124 134 135  
21 2:05:16 25:03 509 51 84 105 130 139    
22 1:59:21 23:52 591 96 114 122 127 132 138  
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Torres, Angel SR Woden 5:42.7 17:44.9 1
2 Stock, Ty SR Rosebud-Lott 5:51.3 18:11.7 2
3 Williams, Gage SR Broaddus 5:51.6 18:12.6 3
4 Hernandez, Juan SR New Summerfield 5:56.9 18:29.1 4
5 Franklin, Josh SR Centerville 5:57.0 18:29.2 5
6 Rogers, Wesley SR Malakoff Cross Roads 5:57.6 18:31.1  
7 Neal, Justin SR Elkhart Slocum 5:58.1 18:32.7 6
8 Luna, Valdemar SR Frost 5:58.8 18:34.8 7
9 Molla, Danny SR Itasca 6:00.4 18:39.8 8
10 Wilson, Jeremiah SR Cushing 6:00.8 18:41.0 9
11 Cabriales, Ezequiel SR San Augustine 6:01.3 18:42.6  
12 Townly, Brody SR Italy 6:05.3 18:55.0  
13 Hayes, Luke SR Bosqueville 6:06.5 18:58.9  
14 James, Joshua SR Martinsville 6:06.6 18:59.0 10
15 Coronado, Rodrigo SR Valley Mills 6:06.6 18:59.1 11
16 Flores, Oscar SR Tenaha 6:06.7 18:59.4 12
17 Curless, Tristan SR Latexo 6:07.3 19:01.4 13
18 White, TY SR Waco Meyer 6:08.5 19:05.1  
19 Sargent, Tanner SR Valley Mills 6:08.9 19:06.1 14
20 Hoya , Charlie SR Woden 6:09.3 19:07.6 15
21 Acosta , Eduardo SR Woden 6:11.4 19:14.1 16
22 Armida, Jacob SR Moody 6:11.5 19:14.3 17
23 Coleman, Ladarious SR Shelbyville 6:11.8 19:15.2  
24 Sanchez, Raymundo SR New Summerfield 6:12.5 19:17.4 18
25 Willis, Lane SR Valley Mills 6:12.5 19:17.6 19
26 Reeves, Walker SR Douglass 6:13.3 19:20.1 20
27 brittain, mason SR Broaddus 6:14.0 19:22.2 21
28 Broderick, Tyler SR Zavalla 6:14.1 19:22.4 22
29 Castillo, Christian SR New Summerfield 6:14.2 19:22.7 23
30 Stewart, Dakota SR New Summerfield 6:15.1 19:25.5 24
31 Venegas, Noel JR Woden 6:15.3 19:26.2 25
32 Catoe, Carter SR Latexo 6:16.1 19:28.7 26
33 Luna, Augusto SR Frost 6:16.7 19:30.5 27
34 Eduardo, Flores SR Tenaha 6:17.2 19:31.9 28
35 Daniels, Dillan SR Sabine Pass 6:17.5 19:33.1  
36 Gamez, Reyes SR Itasca 6:17.7 19:33.7 29
37 Olvera, Josiah SR Riesel 6:18.1 19:34.8 30
38 Wagnon, Stone SR Martinsville 6:18.9 19:37.3 31
39 Solis, Cesar SR Kerens 6:20.3 19:41.8 32
40 Willis, Caleb SR Centerville 6:20.6 19:42.7 33
41 Rodriguez, Rene SR Waco Meyer 6:21.7 19:46.0  
42 Compton, Dalton SR Crawford 6:23.6 19:51.9  
43 Gonzales, Alfredo JR Itasca 6:23.6 19:52.0 34
44 COSTON, REAGAN JR Dawson 6:24.2 19:53.8 35
45 Thornton, Zane SR Cushing 6:24.4 19:54.6 36
46 Davis, Brysin SR Kerens 6:24.7 19:55.5 37
47 McClelland, H'Leighen SR Shelbyville 6:25.0 19:56.2  
48 Dailey, Hunter ` JR Woden 6:25.0 19:56.4 38
49 Sluga, Bryson SR Zavalla 6:25.0 19:56.4 39
50 Acosta , Luis SR Woden 6:26.5 20:00.8 40
51 Smith, Paul SR Zavalla 6:26.8 20:01.8 41
52 Frias, Nixon JR Rosebud-Lott 6:27.4 20:03.8 42
53 Vega, Jose SR Valley Mills 6:27.5 20:04.0 43
54 Delgado, Joshua SR Kerens 6:28.6 20:07.4 44
55 Franco, Albert SR Valley Mills 6:28.6 20:07.4 45
56 Dawson, Asa SR Cushing 6:28.9 20:08.4 46
57 Sanchez, Jose JR New Summerfield 6:28.9 20:08.5 47
58 Lampley, Devin SR Tenaha 6:29.3 20:09.8 48
59 Eddings, Colton SR Zavalla 6:31.4 20:16.2 49
60 Powers, Kaleb SR Colmesneil 6:31.4 20:16.3  
61 Nunez, Jose SR New Summerfield 6:31.6 20:16.8 50
62 Cramer, Anthony SR Pineland West Sabine 6:32.2 20:18.8 51
63 Linsey, Forest SR Alto 6:32.4 20:19.3  
64 Garcia, Jose JR Cushing 6:33.9 20:23.8 52
65 Manrriquez, Ramon SR Frost 6:35.7 20:29.6 53
66 Sequeda, Jhon JR Martinsville 6:36.2 20:31.1 54
67 emerson, chris JR Broaddus 6:36.6 20:32.4 55
68 Torbert, Gage JR Woden 6:36.9 20:33.2 56
69 Filer, Eli SR Latexo 6:37.4 20:34.7 57
70 Aguilar, Juan SR New Summerfield 6:38.0 20:36.8 58
71 Hargrow, Da'monte SR Rosebud-Lott 6:39.4 20:40.9 59
72 Muniz, Jacob SR Italy 6:39.5 20:41.2  
73 Moore, Cory JR Martinsville 6:39.5 20:41.4 60
74 Barclay, Sonny JR Latexo 6:41.0 20:46.0 61
75 Dominguez, Alex SR Moody 6:41.1 20:46.4 62
76 bordelon, david SR Broaddus 6:41.2 20:46.5 63
77 Moya, Luis SR Valley Mills 6:41.2 20:46.7 64
78 Manchack, Lane SR Martinsville 6:41.5 20:47.6 65
79 Lucien, Tucker SR Axtell 6:41.8 20:48.3 66
80 Sauceda, Kevin SR Axtell 6:43.0 20:52.2 67
81 Woodrome, Wesley SR Valley Mills 6:43.0 20:52.3 68
82 Barona, Irvin SR Tenaha 6:44.5 20:56.8 69
83 de Crom, Kenzo JR Moody 6:44.6 20:57.3 70
84 Apland, Josh SR Centerville 6:45.6 21:00.4 71
85 Adams, Michael JR Martinsville 6:45.6 21:00.5 72
86 de Crom, Deigo SR Moody 6:45.7 21:00.5 73
87 Miller, Layton SR Centerville 6:45.8 21:01.0 74
88 Gillespie, Joseph SR Centerville 6:46.3 21:02.5 75
89 Mitchell, Logan JR Zavalla 6:46.6 21:03.3 76
90 WALKER, LUKAS SR Dawson 6:46.6 21:03.4 77
91 Adamez, Johnathon SR Rosebud-Lott 6:47.6 21:06.7 78
92 Horn, Gage SR Lovelady 6:48.1 21:08.0  
93 Gruben, Devin SR Frost 6:48.7 21:09.8 79
94 Stone, Cody SR Moody 6:52.5 21:21.8 80
95 Anderson, Austin SR Frost 6:52.8 21:22.8 81
96 Halls, Marshall SR Martinsville 6:52.9 21:22.9 82
97 Duncan, Cade SR Cushing 6:53.5 21:24.8 83
98 Brasher, Hunter SR Pineland West Sabine 6:53.7 21:25.5 84
99 Birchfield, Cole SR Zavalla 6:53.7 21:25.6 85
100 Weil, Joseph JR Frost 6:54.2 21:27.1 86
101 Cortez, Jassiel SR Rosebud-Lott 6:54.4 21:27.7 87
102 Williams, Danny SR Rosebud-Lott 6:56.7 21:34.8 88
103 Vazquez, Erik Tenaha 7:00.3 21:46.0 89
104 Madden, Kobe SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:01.6 21:50.2  
105 Roberts, Noah JR Douglass 7:02.6 21:53.2 90
106 Green, Joseph SR Hubbard 7:05.5 22:02.2  
107 Perez, Jose SR Rosebud-Lott 7:06.8 22:06.2 91
108 Draper, Daegan SR Axtell 7:07.9 22:09.6 92
109 Lachney, Lance SR Dawson 7:08.6 22:11.7 93
110 Cook, Clay SR Latexo 7:08.6 22:11.8 94
111 Manley , Chris SR Riesel 7:08.6 22:11.9 95
112 Wright, Levi SR Deweyville 7:09.4 22:14.2 96
113 Williams, Jacob SR Kerens 7:10.0 22:16.0 97
114 Corpus, Jose JR Tenaha 7:10.1 22:16.4 98
115 Sauseda , Isaiah SR Riesel 7:10.1 22:16.4 99
116 Collins, Will JR Douglass 7:12.3 22:23.2 100
117 Fellers, Collin SR Moody 7:13.5 22:27.1 101
118 Guess, Mark JR Elkhart Slocum 7:13.6 22:27.3 102
119 Boulware, Holden SR Zavalla 7:14.2 22:29.3 103
120 Duke , Nick SR Riesel 7:14.3 22:29.5 104
121 Little, Ethan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:17.8 22:40.5 105
122 Ipina, Noe SR Kerens 7:18.8 22:43.4 106
123 Lopez, Oscar SR Riesel 7:20.1 22:47.4 107
124 Cordray, Scott JR Douglass 7:21.6 22:52.3 108
125 Loredo, Manuel JR Tenaha 7:21.7 22:52.4 109
126 Perez, Isidro SR Frost 7:22.7 22:55.5 110
127 Gonzales, Pedro SR Itasca 7:23.0 22:56.5 111
128 lopez, chris SR Broaddus 7:23.3 22:57.5 112
129 Morgan, Cody SR Centerville 7:27.8 23:11.4 113
130 Stanley, Gunner SR Deweyville 7:27.9 23:11.9 114
131 Easley, Dillon SR Dawson 7:28.8 23:14.5 115
132 Jankowski, Jakob SR Dawson 7:30.0 23:18.3 116
133 Sais, Chris SR Axtell 7:32.3 23:25.6 117
134 Read, John SR Douglass 7:33.8 23:30.0 118
135 MONGER, ZACHARY SR Dawson 7:35.4 23:35.2 119
136 Watson, Jonathan SR Elkhart Slocum 7:36.8 23:39.5 120
137 Rodriguez , Eduardo JR Latexo 7:38.1 23:43.5 121
138 Totino, Anthony SR Deweyville 7:43.3 23:59.6 122
139 Perez , Eduardo SR Riesel 7:44.2 24:02.3 123
140 Baker, Brooks JR Elkhart Slocum 7:44.8 24:04.3 124
141 Wilsey, Hunter SR Moody 7:46.4 24:09.1 125
142 Cordona , Gus SR Riesel 7:49.3 24:18.1 126
143 Sims, Brayden SR Deweyville 7:52.9 24:29.5 127
144 Bennett, David JR Kerens 7:53.6 24:31.7 128
145 Bailey, Tyrone SR Kerens 7:54.7 24:35.1 129
146 Bennett, Ethan JR Pineland West Sabine 8:00.4 24:52.7 130
147 olalde, daniel JR Broaddus 8:01.3 24:55.5 131
148 Jenkins, Jonathon SR Deweyville 8:11.4 25:26.9 132
149 Botello, Vincent JR Itasca 8:13.1 25:32.1 133
150 Figueroa, Kevin SR Sabine Pass 8:17.5 25:45.8  
151 Thomas, James SR Sabine Pass 8:21.3 25:57.8  
152 Bennett, Zackery SR Elkhart Slocum 8:22.1 26:00.2 134
153 Cox, Charlie JR Elkhart Slocum 8:24.1 26:06.4 135
154 Fregia, Randy SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:34.6 26:39.1  
155 Rayon, Braedyn SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:34.7 26:39.4  
156 Eaglin, Gerard SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:35.7 26:42.5  
157 Woods, Bryson SR Sabine Pass 8:36.9 26:46.3  
158 Standridge, Kohl SR Douglass 8:46.5 27:16.0 136
159 Brown, Bradley JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:49.8 27:26.3  
160 Belk, Anthony SR Axtell 8:54.8 27:41.8 137
161 Coker, Kyle SR Deweyville 9:42.1 30:08.7 138
162 Clark, Hayden JR Pineland West Sabine 11:34.8 35:59.0 139
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:51 13:10 21 2 3 4 5 7 20 68
2 1:10:01 14:00 105 1 6 16 26 56 60 69
3 1:11:17 14:15 107 9 13 18 19 48 133  
4 1:12:44 14:32 132 15 17 29 32 39 65 112
5 1:12:51 14:34 137 21 24 27 30 35 46 63
6 1:16:05 15:13 235 31 34 41 53 76 81 84
7 1:15:37 15:07 242 11 14 57 77 83 107 113
8 1:17:02 15:24 272 38 43 45 72 74 75 86
8 1:16:43 15:20 272 10 42 62 64 94 136 145
10 1:17:34 15:30 293 28 51 55 70 89 117 130
11 1:18:22 15:40 325 22 37 80 88 98    
12 1:18:37 15:43 346 8 59 67 85 127 137  
13 1:19:12 15:50 354 36 58 73 79 108 122 128
14 1:19:19 15:51 369 25 47 96 97 104    
15 1:19:58 15:59 385 50 54 87 93 101 105  
16 1:19:42 15:56 390 23 66 99 100 102 120 121
17 1:21:34 16:18 392 12 40 82 116 142 143 147
18 1:20:39 16:07 405 33 61 91 95 125 131 140
19 1:22:19 16:27 479 52 78 110 115 124 132 148
20 1:22:33 16:30 482 44 92 106 111 129 135 139
21 1:24:08 16:49 510 49 71 118 134 138    
22 1:26:44 17:20 581 90 103 119 123 146    
23 1:29:18 17:51 634 109 114 126 141 144    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Holly, Dawsen SR Crawford 6:13.9 12:27.7 1
2 Dillard, Hannah SR Valley Mills 6:16.8 12:33.5 2
3 Zengerle , Kyra SR Valley Mills 6:29.0 12:58.0 3
4 Kelsey, Madison SR Latexo 6:31.8 13:03.6  
5 Robinson, Hannah SR Valley Mills 6:34.7 13:09.4 4
6 Fancher, Shae SR Valley Mills 6:45.8 13:31.6 5
7 Paniagua, Sadey SR Crawford 6:47.4 13:34.8 6
8 Rodarte, Yomayra SR Valley Mills 6:49.6 13:39.2 7
9 Soto, Amiyah JR Timpson 6:49.8 13:39.5 8
10 Kmiec, Michaela SR Centerville 6:49.8 13:39.6  
11 January, Courtney SR Elkhart Slocum 6:52.9 13:45.8  
12 Simon, Cierra SR Grapeland 6:53.5 13:47.0 9
13 Salley, LAUREN JR Jewett Leon 6:53.6 13:47.1 10
14 Albrecht, Bianca SR Waco Meyer 6:53.6 13:47.2  
15 McGinniss, McKenzie SR Rosebud-Lott 6:56.0 13:51.9  
16 Freeman, Madyson JR Douglass 6:56.5 13:53.0 11
17 Teagle, Charlisa JR San Augustine 6:58.2 13:56.4  
18 Thompson, Aerin JR Cayuga 6:58.8 13:57.6 12
19 Chipman, Hannah SR Grapeland 6:58.9 13:57.7 13
20 Hodge, Jaiyah SR Garrison 6:59.1 13:58.2  
21 Neal, Mariah JR Douglass 7:00.1 14:00.1 14
22 Duncan, Melody SR Cushing 7:00.1 14:00.1  
23 Drewery , Emily SR Woden 7:00.7 14:01.4 15
24 Gillham, Jaydyn SR Hubbard 7:01.6 14:03.2  
25 Love, Sarah JR Crawford 7:02.9 14:05.7 16
26 Morton, Carli SR Woden 7:03.3 14:06.5 17
27 Woods, Kenya SR Grapeland 7:05.0 14:09.9 18
28 Bowie, Ragan SR Grapeland 7:05.3 14:10.6 19
29 Burt, Kaylee SR Valley Mills 7:06.8 14:13.5 20
30 Lantz, Allison SR Moody 7:08.2 14:16.3 21
31 Lawson, Kate JR Shelbyville 7:08.3 14:16.6 22
32 Valeriano, Meadow SR Itasca 7:08.4 14:16.7 23
33 Perez, Jimena SR Frost 7:09.2 14:18.4  
34 Adams, Erica SR San Augustine 7:12.9 14:25.8  
35 Goodwin, Colbi SR Moody 7:13.2 14:26.3 24
36 Powell , Karley JR Riesel 7:14.0 14:27.9 25
37 Parker, Johnnye JR Crawford 7:14.1 14:28.2 26
38 Munoz, Ellena SR Moody 7:14.8 14:29.5 27
39 Fulton, Natalie SR Malakoff Cross Roads 7:15.8 14:31.5  
40 Morales, Guadalupe SR Italy 7:20.9 14:41.7 28
41 Watkins , Briley SR Woden 7:22.0 14:43.9 29
42 Rodriguez, Yamilet JR Moody 7:22.6 14:45.2 30
43 Skelton, Gabriella SR Elkhart Slocum 7:22.7 14:45.4  
44 Bravo, Stephanie SR New Summerfield 7:22.8 14:45.6 31
45 Bentley , Tessa SR Woden 7:25.3 14:50.6 32
46 Stafford, Liza SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:25.7 14:51.4 33
47 Hernandez, Abigail SR New Summerfield 7:26.2 14:52.3 34
48 Moore, Tamera SR Moody 7:27.5 14:54.9 35
49 Moore, Reagan SR Axtell 7:28.7 14:57.4 36
50 Hernandez, Giselle JR Shelbyville 7:30.0 14:59.9 37
51 Antley, Caitlyn SR Groveton 7:30.1 15:00.2 38
52 Taylor , Laura SR Woden 7:31.1 15:02.2 39
53 Mills, Isabelle JR Cayuga 7:32.0 15:04.0 40
54 Hernandez, Rosalinda JR New Summerfield 7:32.4 15:04.8 41
55 Salley, Tori SR Jewett Leon 7:32.8 15:05.6 42
56 Cuevas, Esperanza JR Alto 7:33.5 15:06.9  
57 Rojo, Ingrid JR Groveton 7:33.5 15:06.9 43
58 Vazquez, Araceli SR Tenaha 7:34.1 15:08.2  
59 Landry, Carli SR Sabine Pass 7:34.1 15:08.2 44
60 Drinkard, Kasey SR Groveton 7:34.2 15:08.4 45
61 Moore, Tayla SR Moody 7:34.5 15:08.9 46
62 Boeche , Bridget SR Riesel 7:36.1 15:12.2 47
63 Bowie, JaMiyah JR Grapeland 7:36.2 15:12.3 48
64 Linebarger, Carlee JR Gary 7:37.6 15:15.1 49
65 Cartwright, Mackenzie SR Pineland West Sabine 7:37.7 15:15.4 50
66 Pittman, Mckayla SR Colmesneil 7:38.4 15:16.8  
67 garcia, dulce SR Broaddus 7:38.6 15:17.1 52
68 Townly, LaKota SR Italy 7:38.6 15:17.1 51
69 Montoya, Guadalupe SR New Summerfield 7:39.8 15:19.6 53
70 Muncrief, Susan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:41.9 15:23.8 54
71 Barry, Morgan SR Mount Enterprise 7:42.2 15:24.3  
72 Brown, Kaityn SR Italy 7:42.2 15:24.3 55
73 Salazar, Jazmine SR Crawford 7:42.7 15:25.4 56
74 Roberts, Erin SR Douglass 7:42.9 15:25.7 57
75 Powell, Anna SR Axtell 7:44.7 15:29.3 58
76 Campbell, Jaycee SR Timpson 7:48.2 15:36.3 59
77 Downie, Brianna SR Crawford 7:48.3 15:36.6 60
78 Johnson, Christiana SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:48.3 15:36.6 61
79 Johnson, Maddie SR Jewett Leon 7:48.4 15:36.8 62
80 Pruett, Tanna SR Moody 7:51.2 15:42.4 63
81 Bargis, Caitlynn SR Jewett Leon 7:51.3 15:42.6 64
82 Serna, Gabriella JR Hubbard 7:51.6 15:43.2  
83 Bentley , Kaeli SR Woden 7:51.6 15:43.2 65
84 Sherber, Chloe SR Itasca 7:51.9 15:43.7 66
85 Ware, Harlie SR Timpson 7:52.5 15:45.0 67
86 Graves, Hailey SR Valley Mills 7:53.2 15:46.3 68
87 Bernhardt, Kristin SR Crawford 7:53.3 15:46.5 69
88 Johnson, Shaniaya SR Italy 7:54.2 15:48.4 70
89 Rose, Elizabeth JR Frost 7:55.2 15:50.4  
90 Stuart, Summer SR Gary 7:55.5 15:51.0 71
91 Clayton, Kaylee JR Frost 7:56.0 15:51.9  
92 Priddy, Kenidee SR Groveton 7:56.4 15:52.7 72
93 Tull, Trinity JR Axtell 7:56.7 15:53.4 73
94 Smith, Maicey SR Groveton 7:57.4 15:54.7 74
95 Baker, Madison SR Joaquin 7:58.5 15:56.9  
96 Garcia, Emily SR Groveton 7:59.4 15:58.7 75
97 Guerrero, Adriana SR New Summerfield 8:01.8 16:03.6 76
98 Meaders, Brooke JR Douglass 8:02.2 16:04.4 77
99 simmons, leah SR Broaddus 8:02.5 16:05.0 78
100 Sherrill, Kennedi JR Axtell 8:03.9 16:07.7 79
101 Hughes, Jackie SR Colmesneil 8:05.6 16:11.1  
102 Bennett, Kiana JR Shelbyville 8:06.0 16:12.0 80
103 Zavala, Maribel JR New Summerfield 8:07.3 16:14.5 81
104 Walthall, Lauren JR Cayuga 8:07.5 16:14.9 82
105 Bradshaw, Madison JR Douglass 8:07.5 16:15.0 83
106 Rangel, Sara SR New Summerfield 8:08.2 16:16.4 84
107 Courtney, Kamryn SR Timpson 8:08.9 16:17.7 85
108 Wars, Rainey SR Groveton 8:09.2 16:18.3 86
109 Matlock, Karly JR Pineland West Sabine 8:09.4 16:18.7 87
110 Floyd, Gracee JR Zavalla 8:09.7 16:19.3  
111 Green, Jessica SR Hubbard 8:10.4 16:20.7  
112 Murry, Mickenzie SR Shelbyville 8:10.7 16:21.4 88
113 Boyd, Taylor SR Italy 8:11.4 16:22.8 89
114 Barnett, Erica SR Dawson 8:12.0 16:23.9 90
115 Wilson, Madison JR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:12.9 16:25.7 91
116 Zuniga, Yainn JR Sabine Pass 8:12.9 16:25.8 92
117 Primrose, Haley SR Pineland West Sabine 8:13.5 16:26.9 93
118 Carrizales, Lupita JR Jewett Leon 8:15.6 16:31.2 94
119 Mitchell, Baili SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:15.6 16:31.2 95
120 Whitworth , Chirsten SR Riesel 8:15.9 16:31.7 96
121 Ludwig , Amber SR Riesel 8:16.1 16:32.2 97
122 Osby, Jasmine SR Shelbyville 8:16.3 16:32.6 98
123 Holmes, Kailey SR Itasca 8:16.8 16:33.5 99
124 Fragosa, Carolina JR Itasca 8:16.8 16:33.6 100
125 Anderson, Lacy JR Pineland West Sabine 8:17.1 16:34.1 101
126 Enriquez, Keila SR Itasca 8:17.6 16:35.2 102
127 WEVERKA, RAYLEA SR Dawson 8:17.7 16:35.3 103
128 Pechacek, Jamie SR Riesel 8:17.9 16:35.8 104
129 Payne, Brooklynn JR Pineland West Sabine 8:19.8 16:39.6 105
130 Jones, Nevaeh JR Sabine Pass 8:20.6 16:41.2 106
131 Grammer, Allie SR Douglass 8:21.6 16:43.2 107
132 Smith, Elizabeth SR Axtell 8:22.5 16:44.9 108
133 White, Kaleigh JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:22.6 16:45.2 109
134 rodgers, addison SR Broaddus 8:23.7 16:47.3 110
135 Contreras, Hacelyn JR Sabine Pass 8:24.4 16:48.7 111
136 Hoya, Morgan SR Woden 8:25.2 16:50.4 112
137 Wilcox, Faith JR Douglass 8:25.6 16:51.2 113
138 Gallander, Mallory SR Saratoga West Hardin 8:27.3 16:54.5 114
139 carrel, savannah SR Broaddus 8:28.2 16:56.3 115
140 Courville, Jamison JR Cayuga 8:29.1 16:58.2 116
141 Galvan, Andrea SR Italy 8:30.3 17:00.5 117
142 Adams, Emma SR Gary 8:30.3 17:00.6 118
143 DEL TORO, KARINA JR Dawson 8:31.3 17:02.5 119
144 Sargent, Aidan SR Itasca 8:32.3 17:04.6 120
145 Weaver, Abby JR Itasca 8:32.4 17:04.7 121
146 Ramirez, Angel SR Axtell 8:34.3 17:08.5 122
147 Irwin, Alexis SR Dawson 8:36.4 17:12.8 123
148 Malicoat, Lala SR Zavalla 8:36.7 17:13.4  
149 hill, courtney JR Broaddus 8:37.1 17:14.2 124
150 Overland, Kacie SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:37.4 17:14.7 125
151 Wilson, Wynter JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:38.1 17:16.1 126
152 Harris, Ashton SR Timpson 8:39.6 17:19.1 127
153 Saulters, Shelly JR Axtell 8:41.7 17:23.4 128
154 Noe, Paige SR Sabine Pass 8:44.9 17:29.7 129
155 Green, Avery SR Italy 8:49.0 17:38.0 130
156 Lavine, Gabrielle SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:50.1 17:40.1  
157 Renfro, Alyssa SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:50.2 17:40.4 131
158 purdue, skyla SR Broaddus 8:53.1 17:46.2 132
159 Shepherd, Christi SR Grapeland 8:53.2 17:46.4 133
160 Bellaw, Feather SR Gary 8:55.2 17:50.4 134
161 Becerra, Keilani JR Sabine Pass 8:55.5 17:50.9 135
162 Eddings, JoBeth SR Jewett Leon 8:58.0 17:55.9 136
163 Garcia, Kelley JR Timpson 9:00.3 18:00.6 137
164 Chavez-Valdez, Aideth JR Gary 9:05.9 18:11.8 138
165 Morrison, Sanara JR Sabine Pass 9:06.7 18:13.3 139
166 Thompson, Jaiden SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 9:11.9 18:23.8 140
167 Skeldon, Karlee SR Saratoga West Hardin 9:28.1 18:56.1 141
168 Shay, Frances JR Cayuga 9:40.0 19:19.9 142
169 Vincent, Marley JR Cayuga 9:40.7 19:21.4 143
170 Campbell, Makala SR Saratoga West Hardin 9:43.2 19:26.4 144
171 McDaniels, Madison JR Jewett Leon 9:43.8 19:27.5 145
172 SYKES, AUTUMN JR Dawson 9:44.9 19:29.8 146
173 Spivey, Laynee JR Cayuga 9:54.4 19:48.8 147
174 harrerra, marriett JR Broaddus 10:25.2 20:50.3 148
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:06 13:13 77 2 14 18 21 22 24 33
1 1:05:43 13:08 77 3 10 13 15 36 49 88
3 1:07:40 13:32 129 4 16 34 35 40 43 56
4 1:08:19 13:39 132 17 19 20 28 48 53 59
5 1:09:32 13:54 174 23 25 27 41 58 102 114
6 1:10:00 14:00 209 7 31 42 63 66 82 90
7 1:10:06 14:01 218 8 38 50 51 71 86 98
8 1:11:01 14:12 232 26 32 39 62 73 84 94
9 1:11:19 14:15 242 29 30 44 69 70 104 122
10 1:11:05 14:13 280 1 5 80 81 113 117 130
11 1:12:51 14:34 314 11 67 72 75 89 96 107
12 1:13:20 14:40 320 45 46 61 76 92 116 118
13 1:14:01 14:48 342 37 54 68 78 105 110 119
14 1:14:10 14:50 362 12 52 79 108 111 125 131
15 1:15:00 15:00 396 6 83 91 95 121    
16 1:16:19 15:15 429 55 65 97 100 112 127 139
17 1:17:10 15:26 442 47 57 106 109 123 129  
18 1:18:20 15:40 459 64 74 85 103 133    
19 1:20:29 16:05 487 9 99 115 126 138    
20 1:19:39 15:55 500 60 87 101 120 132 134  
21 1:22:35 16:31 557 77 93 124 128 135 136 137
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brazeal, Jenna SR Little River Academy 6:05.2 12:10.4  
2 Helm, Maddison SR Orangefield 6:09.3 12:18.6 1
3 Fruen, Kayla Eustace 6:11.0 12:21.9 2
4 Philipello, Natalie SR Franklin 6:14.0 12:27.9 3
5 Muzik, Madison JR East Bernard 6:18.0 12:36.0 4
6 Helm, Katelynn JR Orangefield 6:18.6 12:37.1 5
7 Aguilera, Lizette SR Teague 6:19.3 12:38.6 6
8 Johnson, Willow SR Groesbeck 6:19.9 12:39.8 7
9 Halfmann, Cassidy SR Troy 6:20.8 12:41.5 8
10 Thompson, Sahvanna SR Danbury 6:22.9 12:45.8 9
11 Tourville, Makayla SR Franklin 6:27.6 12:55.1 10
12 Pavelka, Makayla JR West 6:28.6 12:57.1 11
13 Trim, Ava SR Elkhart 6:29.0 12:57.9 12
14 Barnes, Zoe SR Franklin 6:35.4 13:10.7 13
15 Kulsa, Madisen Eustace 6:37.0 13:14.0 14
16 Gaona, Daniella SR Clifton 6:38.3 13:16.6  
17 Cobb, Kaitlyn SR Franklin 6:38.4 13:16.7 15
18 Hancock, Libby SR East Bernard 6:41.1 13:22.2 16
19 Torres, Jennifer SR McGregor 6:42.3 13:24.6 17
20 Westbrook, Krislynn SR Eustace 6:43.6 13:27.1 18
21 Reyes, Uridian SR McGregor 6:44.1 13:28.1 19
22 Malbrough, Alaiya SR McGregor 6:44.7 13:29.4 20
23 McAtee, Brooke SR Eustace 6:45.3 13:30.6 21
24 Patterson, Brooklyn Eustace 6:46.8 13:33.5 22
25 Brown, Grace JR Pollok Central 6:47.3 13:34.6 23
26 Washington, Yasmine SR Eustace 6:49.4 13:38.7 24
27 Harmon, Morgan SR Pollok Central 6:49.5 13:38.9 25
28 Freyman, Caitlynn SR Maypearl 6:50.6 13:41.2  
29 Myers, Hailey SR Malakoff 6:51.0 13:42.0 26
30 Shaver, Allison JR Pollok Central 6:51.6 13:43.1 27
31 Miller, Kathryn JR McGregor 6:51.7 13:43.3 28
32 Santiago, Jiylene JR Keene 6:52.0 13:44.0 29
33 Stephens, Grace SR Keene 6:52.7 13:45.4 30
34 SANTOYO, JESSICA SR Rice 6:52.7 13:45.4  
35 Dobson, Brianna SR Groesbeck 6:52.8 13:45.6 31
36 Cruz, Martha SR Malakoff 6:53.4 13:46.7 32
37 Pickett, Jeanne SR Eustace 6:53.6 13:47.2 33
38 Acevedo, Aracelly SR East Bernard 6:55.5 13:50.9 34
39 Castilaw, Emily SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:55.8 13:51.6  
40 Rabius, Samantha JR East Bernard 6:56.0 13:52.0 35
41 Skorupinski, Madison SR Franklin 6:56.7 13:53.4 36
42 Soto, Ana SR Winnie East Chambers 6:56.9 13:53.8 37
43 Garcia, Samantha SR Whitney 6:57.6 13:55.1  
44 Sebek, Savannah SR Troy 6:58.6 13:57.1 38
45 Roman, Alexis JR Malakoff 6:58.9 13:57.7 39
46 Schulte, Alyssa SR East Bernard 7:00.0 14:00.0 40
47 Brister, Morgan JR Kirbyville 7:01.0 14:01.9  
48 Pyeatt, Julia JR Pollok Central 7:02.8 14:05.5 41
49 Miera, Emily SR Groesbeck 7:03.9 14:07.7 42
50 Swiger, Kimball SR East Bernard 7:04.0 14:07.9 43
51 Hertneck, Kursten SR Keene 7:04.3 14:08.5 44
52 Greer, Chylar SR Grandview 7:05.1 14:10.1 45
53 Eason, Lauren JR Grandview 7:06.3 14:12.6 46
54 Guillen, Lizbeth SR Palacios 7:06.5 14:13.0 47
55 Kilgore, Julie JR McGregor 7:07.2 14:14.3 48
56 Stokley, Brianna SR Franklin 7:08.0 14:15.9 49
57 Torres, Alondra SR Troy 7:08.6 14:17.1 50
58 Martinez, Kaitlyn SR Troy 7:08.9 14:17.7 51
59 Crader, Madison SR Elkhart 7:11.6 14:23.1 52
60 Jones, Caitlin SR McGregor 7:12.0 14:24.0 53
61 Bagwell, Bianca SR Winnie East Chambers 7:12.4 14:24.8 54
62 Anstee, Kierra SR Onalaska 7:12.5 14:25.0 55
63 Alexander, Emma JR East Bernard 7:15.0 14:29.9 56
64 Mancera, Guadalupe SR Palacios 7:15.1 14:30.1 57
65 Hurtado, Cecila SR Pollok Central 7:15.6 14:31.1 58
66 Perez, Pilar JR McGregor 7:15.7 14:31.3 59
67 Stewart, Ryleigh JR Woodville 7:17.0 14:34.0 60
68 Stewart, Allison SR Diboll 7:19.0 14:38.0  
69 Little, Emily SR Grandview 7:19.3 14:38.5 61
70 Ritchie, Kallyn SR Malakoff 7:19.7 14:39.3 62
71 Archer, Raigen SR Groesbeck 7:20.8 14:41.5 63
72 Hawkins, Amanda JR Corsicana Mildred 7:22.8 14:45.6 64
73 Boyce, Ginny SR Onalaska 7:23.0 14:46.0 65
74 Hibbard, Genesis SR Groesbeck 7:23.1 14:46.1 66
75 Leon, Sonia SR West 7:23.1 14:46.2 67
76 Casillas, Evelyn SR Winnie East Chambers 7:24.5 14:49.0 68
77 Swegle, Danielle JR Little River Academy 7:24.8 14:49.5  
78 Ramirez, Anahi SR Keene 7:25.5 14:50.9 69
79 Marrero, Rebecca SR Keene 7:25.7 14:51.3 70
80 Cosper, Casey SR Troy 7:26.6 14:53.1 71
81 Krause, Alana SR West 7:26.9 14:53.7 72
82 Wilbanks, Payton SR Malakoff 7:27.8 14:55.6 73
83 Burks, Bailey SR Corsicana Mildred 7:28.3 14:56.5 74
84 Cornett, Anisa SR El Maton Tidehaven 7:28.6 14:57.1  
85 Schroeder Howard, Kylee JR West 7:28.8 14:57.6 75
86 Zint, Kamryn JR Clifton 7:29.1 14:58.2  
87 Buck, Harper JR Grandview 7:30.5 15:01.0 76
88 Shehane, Cynthia SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:31.5 15:03.0 77
89 Borgus, Maria JR Winnie East Chambers 7:32.2 15:04.4 78
90 Esparza, Kathryn SR Elkhart 7:32.7 15:05.4 79
91 Crochet, Draven JR Orangefield 7:33.3 15:06.5 80
92 Galvan, Stephanie SR Anderson-Shiro 7:33.5 15:06.9  
93 Sanford, Melody SR Warren 7:34.1 15:08.1  
94 Click, Bailey SR Orangefield 7:34.2 15:08.4 81
95 Frias, Alexis SR Crockett 7:34.7 15:09.4  
96 Ward, Cameryn JR Groesbeck 7:34.7 15:09.4 82
97 Thompson, Brooklyn SR Teague 7:34.7 15:09.4 83
98 Roberts, Cameron SR Malakoff 7:35.5 15:10.9 84
99 Griffin, Madalyn SR Corsicana Mildred 7:35.7 15:11.3 85
100 McCown, Leila SR Troy 7:36.3 15:12.6 86
101 Hasson, Penelope SR Woodville 7:36.5 15:12.9 87
102 Baker, Chloe SR Buna 7:36.9 15:13.8  
103 Hernandez, Fabiola SR Anderson-Shiro 7:37.5 15:15.0  
104 MEDCALF, JESSICA SR Franklin 7:37.7 15:15.4 88
105 Castilaw, Gracie JR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:37.8 15:15.5  
106 Compton, Ava JR West 7:38.5 15:17.0 89
107 Venegas, Daniela SR Groesbeck 7:38.5 15:17.0 90
108 Cearley, Chloe SR Teague 7:38.7 15:17.3 91
109 Aguilar , Karla SR Grandview 7:39.1 15:18.1 92
110 Montgomery-Miller, Quin'ta SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:40.5 15:20.9 93
111 Bailey, Daisha SR Malakoff 7:40.7 15:21.4 94
112 Russell, Kadence JR Teague 7:42.0 15:23.9 95
113 Perez, Laura SR West 7:43.2 15:26.4 96
114 Ashley, Lauren Grace JR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:45.0 15:29.9  
115 Gill, Heidi SR Onalaska 7:46.7 15:33.4 97
116 King, Emily SR Troy 7:48.5 15:37.0 98
117 Sizemore, Lilly SR Trinity 7:49.2 15:38.4  
118 Cruz, Abby SR Danbury 7:50.1 15:40.1 99
119 Cardona, Adriana JR Onalaska 7:50.5 15:40.9 100
120 Persons, Emily SR Woodville 7:51.1 15:42.1 101
121 Rawls, Natalie JR Pollok Central 7:51.3 15:42.5 102
122 MacLeod, Mary SR Corsicana Mildred 7:51.4 15:42.7 103
123 Arrocho, Anjelica JR Keene 7:52.5 15:45.0 104
124 Stevens, Rori JR Winnie East Chambers 7:55.0 15:49.9 105
125 Serrato, Maria SR Palacios 7:55.0 15:49.9 106
126 Wiethorn, Breeanna SR West 7:55.0 15:50.0 107
127 Chapin, Haleigh SR Elkhart 7:55.3 15:50.6 108
128 Sanchez, Angela SR Palacios 7:55.4 15:50.8 109
129 Price, Karleigh SR Winnie East Chambers 7:55.6 15:51.1 110
130 Bailey, Megan SR Elkhart 7:56.8 15:53.6 111
131 Sisk, Kylie JR Onalaska 7:57.4 15:54.8 112
132 Davis, Mackenzie SR Orangefield 7:57.5 15:55.0 113
133 Wright, Katie SR Pollok Central 7:58.7 15:57.3 114
134 Shivers, Kaitlyn SR Danbury 7:59.8 15:59.5 115
135 Millet, Keris JR Grandview 8:02.6 16:05.1 116
136 Welch, Victoria SR Orangefield 8:03.8 16:07.5 117
137 Koecritz, Kim SR Grandview 8:07.0 16:14.0 118
138 Trevino, Kealy SR Winnie East Chambers 8:07.4 16:14.8 119
139 Lassiter, Mary JR Woodville 8:14.0 16:28.0 120
140 Rollins, Jessica JR Hardin 8:14.6 16:29.1  
141 James, Haley JR Teague 8:15.8 16:31.6 121
142 Santana, Jirmarie SR Keene 8:17.4 16:34.7 122
143 Valdez, Madilyn JR Palacios 8:23.5 16:46.9 123
144 Benestante, Kynadee SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 8:26.6 16:53.1 124
145 Willis, Emma SR Elkhart 8:27.6 16:55.2 125
146 Womack, Aryssa SR Danbury 8:31.8 17:03.5 126
147 Byrd, Britney JR Onalaska 8:33.7 17:07.3 127
148 Garnett, Marlena SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 8:35.7 17:11.3 128
149 Aparicio, Evelyn SR Palacios 8:35.7 17:11.4 129
150 Francis, Adrianna SR Orangefield 8:37.7 17:15.3 130
151 Wilson, Veronica SR Elkhart 8:48.4 17:36.8 131
152 Bettes, Jayde SR Woodville 8:51.5 17:43.0 132
153 Driskell, Mylea JR Corsicana Mildred 8:52.3 17:44.6 133
154 Castellanos, Camber SR Woodville 8:52.4 17:44.7 134
155 Purvis, Makenzie JR Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:04.0 18:08.0 135
156 Thompson, Destiny SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:24.9 18:49.8 136
157 Caceres , Adelina SR Trinity 9:25.3 18:50.5  
158 Peavey , Krystan JR Trinity 9:25.8 18:51.6  
159 Rodriguez, Vanessa JR Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:26.0 18:51.9 137
160 Lambert, Reganne SR Danbury 9:30.3 19:00.5 138
161 Walters , Shelby JR Trinity 9:31.7 19:03.4  
162 West, Kiera SR Onalaska 9:33.1 19:06.1 139
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:45 19:33 48 3 7 9 12 17 24 47
2 1:42:16 20:27 131 10 25 26 28 42 50 70
3 1:42:23 20:28 137 8 20 32 36 41 68 91
4 1:39:48 19:57 149 1 2 11 52 83 92  
5 1:43:00 20:36 155 13 21 22 38 61 76 99
6 1:43:32 20:42 161 16 19 29 43 54 56 59
7 1:43:39 20:43 172 6 27 40 44 55 78 84
8 1:44:02 20:48 180 14 30 34 45 57 64 65
9 1:44:40 20:56 198 4 39 46 49 60 140  
10 1:46:02 21:12 234 5 18 53 71 87 95 115
11 Humble Kingwood Park 1:46:52 21:22 253 35 37 51 63 67 69 100
12 1:50:39 22:07 341 15 77 79 82 88 110 133
13 1:54:34 22:54 421 62 81 85 90 103 104 107
13 1:56:03 23:12 421 31 33 116 118 123 132 141
15 1:56:15 23:15 440 48 66 74 122 130 131 153
16 1:56:18 23:15 448 58 80 97 102 111 136 139
17 1:57:22 23:28 451 23 101 105 109 113 138 146
18 1:57:46 23:33 479 73 75 94 117 120 127 135
19 1:59:06 23:49 501 86 93 96 112 114 119 121
20 2:01:13 24:14 542 89 98 106 124 125 126 144
21 2:05:52 25:10 586 72 108 128 129 149 151 154
22 2:15:25 27:05 714 134 142 143 147 148 150  
23 2:24:15 28:51 745 137 145 152 155 156 157  
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wilson, Allison SR Montgomery 5:42.4 17:44.0 1
2 Rahmaan, Halena SR Montgomery 5:48.7 18:03.4 2
3 Hall, Gracie SR Cedar Park 6:06.3 18:58.0 3
4 McQuillan, Peyton SR Magnolia West 6:12.0 19:15.7 4
5 Goggans, Bailey SR Marble Falls 6:12.5 19:17.4 5
6 Rowe, Mia SR Georgetown East View 6:12.5 19:17.6 6
7 Roach, Sophia SR Cedar Park 6:15.6 19:27.2 7
8 Ashmore, Katelynn SR Magnolia 6:16.3 19:29.3 8
9 Childress, Kaitlyn SR Cedar Park 6:17.4 19:32.8 9
10 Sims, Catherine SR Friendswood 6:18.3 19:35.4 10
11 Wilson, Abigail SR Montgomery 6:20.6 19:42.5 11
12 Albertson, Alena SR Cedar Park 6:21.2 19:44.5 12
13 Knight, Sydney SR Leander Rouse 6:21.7 19:46.0 13
14 Brown, Stephanie SR College Station 6:22.4 19:48.1 14
15 Sorensen, Emika SR Willis 6:23.9 19:53.0 15
16 Smythe, Elizabeth SR Georgetown 6:26.2 20:00.2 16
17 Pettey, Samantha SR Cedar Park 6:27.2 20:03.0 17
18 Johnson, Jaden SR Marble Falls 6:27.9 20:05.2 18
19 Hill, Avery SR Georgetown 6:30.5 20:13.4 19
20 Durdin, Joanna SR Magnolia 6:31.1 20:15.2 20
21 Ombres, Megan SR Leander Rouse 6:31.4 20:16.2 21
22 Forster, Emily SR Leander Rouse 6:32.3 20:19.1 22
23 Cavazos, Briana SR Galena Park 6:32.7 20:20.1 23
24 Suied, Lubna SR Tomball 6:32.7 20:20.3  
25 Cloud, Lillian SR College Station A&M Cons 6:33.7 20:23.3  
26 Barucky, Reese JR Cedar Park 6:35.1 20:27.7 24
27 Theall, Olivia SR Friendswood 6:35.9 20:30.2 25
28 Brothers, Faith SR Friendswood 6:35.9 20:30.2 26
29 Tapia, Alexia SR Georgetown East View 6:36.7 20:32.6 27
30 Zalit, Kyla JR Friendswood 6:36.9 20:33.3 28
31 Lopez, Melanie JR Georgetown 6:38.2 20:37.3 29
32 Finke, Emma SR College Station 6:38.5 20:38.3 30
33 Mutschink, Briana JR Bastrop 6:39.1 20:40.1 31
34 Folk, Michelle SR Magnolia 6:39.8 20:42.1 32
35 Galvan , Anayeli JR Bastrop 6:40.2 20:43.5 33
36 Wu, Grace SR College Station 6:40.4 20:44.2 34
37 Grimaldo, Jacqueline SR Manor 6:41.9 20:48.8  
38 Reyna, Zoie SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:42.4 20:50.5 35
39 Mullen, Audrey SR Magnolia 6:42.7 20:51.3 36
40 Hammond, Ensley SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:44.4 20:56.6 37
41 Rotich, Edna SR Leander Rouse 6:44.7 20:57.4 38
42 McBride, Abby SR Magnolia West 6:46.4 21:02.9 39
43 Valadez, Ashlyn SR Georgetown East View 6:47.5 21:06.1 40
44 Eddings, Sara SR Magnolia 6:47.5 21:06.1 41
45 Green, Jocelyn JR Friendswood 6:47.8 21:07.2 42
46 Whitman, Camryn SR Georgetown 6:48.0 21:07.9 43
47 Brown, Mary SR Georgetown East View 6:48.3 21:08.8 44
48 Hunt, Chloe SR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:48.9 21:10.4  
49 Peacock, Sloan SR College Station 6:50.7 21:16.2 45
50 Edwards, Jordan SR Hutto 6:50.9 21:16.8  
51 Spottswood, Maddy SR Magnolia West 6:51.7 21:19.3 46
52 Lozano, Juliana JR Cedar Park 6:52.0 21:20.1 47
53 Ellis, Macey SR Richmond Foster 6:52.0 21:20.1 48
54 Nash, Callen JR Tomball 6:52.7 21:22.5  
55 John, Shelby SR Magnolia West 6:53.1 21:23.5 49
56 Farrar, Callie JR Friendswood 6:53.9 21:26.1 50
57 Broussard, Lindsey SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:55.1 21:29.9 51
58 Galloway, Alayna JR Montgomery 6:55.2 21:30.2 52
59 Darkenwald, Itzela SR Conroe Caney Creek 6:55.3 21:30.4  
60 Lizcano, Ambrie SR Marble Falls 6:56.4 21:33.8 53
61 Fenton, Tonie SR Georgetown 6:56.4 21:33.8 54
62 Richison, Anna SR Georgetown East View 6:56.6 21:34.4 55
63 Schacherl, Mallory JR Georgetown 6:56.7 21:34.8 56
64 Glanz, Abigail SR College Station 6:56.9 21:35.4 57
65 Sims, Ja'Dasia SR Manvel High 6:57.0 21:35.8 58
66 Benson, Joeli JR Georgetown 6:57.1 21:35.9 59
67 Benavidez, Catherine SR Magnolia West 6:58.2 21:39.5 60
68 Kendall, Nieburg JR Leander Rouse 6:58.9 21:41.6 61
69 Coskey, Madison SR Brenham 6:59.1 21:42.2  
70 Galvan, Leilani SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:59.4 21:43.3 62
71 Lane, Marellajoys SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:59.7 21:44.0 63
72 Seagraves, Avery SR College Station 6:59.9 21:44.9 64
73 Tong, Esther JR College Station 7:00.0 21:45.0 65
74 Ellis, Maddie SR Richmond Foster 7:00.8 21:47.5 66
75 Hammond, Adalan SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:02.1 21:51.6 67
76 Ellis, Emma SR Magnolia 7:02.5 21:52.9 68
77 Carr, Mattie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:04.5 21:58.9 69
78 Etzel, Grace JR Friendswood 7:05.8 22:03.0 70
79 Arreguin, Jennifer SR Marble Falls 7:05.8 22:03.2 71
80 Smith, Ny'Reonna SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:06.9 22:06.4 72
81 Mendoza, Vanessa SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:08.2 22:10.5 73
82 Wise , Katie SR Richmond Foster 7:08.7 22:12.1 74
83 Kleinhenz, Rebekah SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:10.7 22:18.3 75
84 Sanchez, Hailey SR Leander Rouse 7:12.6 22:24.1 76
85 Drewnik, Kaitlyn SR Willis 7:12.8 22:25.0 77
86 Cruz, Abigail JR Angleton 7:13.8 22:27.8  
87 Macha, Isabella JR Nederland 7:14.2 22:29.2  
88 McConnell, Tiare SR Georgetown East View 7:14.7 22:30.6 78
89 Humphrey, Daryl Hannah SR Rosenberg Lamar Consolida 7:15.4 22:32.9  
90 Keele, Stephanie SR Willis 7:15.7 22:33.9 79
91 Bloomfield, Cameron SR Santa Fe 7:15.8 22:34.1  
92 Maddux-Hensley, Sarah JR Manvel High 7:16.3 22:35.6 80
93 Galavis, Alexis SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:17.0 22:38.0 81
94 Geisbush, Alyssa SR Willis 7:19.0 22:44.0 82
95 Galindo, Kaylee SR Montgomery 7:20.4 22:48.4 83
96 Del Real, Jessica SR Georgetown East View 7:22.4 22:54.7 84
97 Mathis, Grace JR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:23.0 22:56.4 85
98 Torres, Anali SR Dayton 7:24.8 23:02.2 86
99 Rios, Ashley SR Marble Falls 7:25.1 23:03.2 87
100 Garcia, Julianna SR Willis 7:25.2 23:03.5 88
101 Smith, Audrey SR Shadow Creek 7:27.2 23:09.7 89
102 Nguyen, Bailee SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:29.1 23:15.6 90
103 Bozarth, Isabel SR Magnolia 7:30.3 23:19.3 91
104 Gigliotta, Claudia JR Montgomery 7:30.6 23:20.0 92
105 Pina, Mariela SR Dayton 7:31.5 23:22.8 93
106 Facundo, Macdal JR Cleveland 7:32.2 23:25.2  
107 Rodriguez, Tania SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:33.1 23:27.8 94
108 Mata, Natalie SR Marble Falls 7:33.4 23:28.9 95
109 Barnhill, Shelbi SR Angleton 7:33.6 23:29.4  
110 Perez, Victoria SR Dayton 7:34.4 23:32.0 96
111 Sellers, Morgan JR Manvel High 7:37.4 23:41.4 97
112 Cage, Tajah SR Shadow Creek 7:39.1 23:46.4 98
113 Humphries, Lillian SR Leander Rouse 7:40.8 23:51.8 99
114 Ivy, Trezzie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:42.1 23:56.0 100
115 Lozano, Elianna SR Galena Park 7:42.6 23:57.4 101
116 Mason, Amanda SR Manvel High 7:42.9 23:58.5 102
117 De La Fuente, Jessica SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:43.7 24:00.9 103
118 Herndon, Kylie SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:43.9 24:01.5 104
119 Rios, Savannah SR Galena Park 7:44.4 24:02.9 105
120 Tate, Javan SR Shadow Creek 7:45.2 24:05.5 106
121 McNally, Maggie JR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:47.7 24:13.2 107
122 Silva, Alyssa SR Cleveland 7:48.3 24:15.1  
123 Stevenson, Bryanna SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:49.9 24:20.2 108
124 Rodriguez, Deysy SR Galena Park 7:51.6 24:25.4 109
125 Pavon, Crisely SR Willis 7:51.7 24:25.6 110
126 Altamirano, Anahi SR Manvel High 7:52.2 24:27.4 111
127 Sanchez, Samantha JR Dayton 7:53.5 24:31.4 112
128 Gonzalez, Nayeli SR Galena Park 7:55.2 24:36.5 113
129 Sturgeon, Halie SR Dayton 7:55.6 24:37.9 114
130 Castro, Corina SR Marble Falls 7:56.6 24:41.0 115
131 Ramirez, Ashley JR Bastrop 7:58.1 24:45.5 116
132 Licatino, Anna SR Port Neches-Groves 7:58.1 24:45.6  
133 Ridley, Elizabeth SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:59.2 24:48.9 117
134 Hager, Louise JR Bastrop 7:59.5 24:49.8 118
135 Torres, Liliana SR Dayton 8:00.6 24:53.5 119
136 Perry, Hannah SR Baytown Goose Creek 8:03.0 25:00.8 120
137 Plascencia, Sarahi SR Dayton 8:03.5 25:02.4 121
138 Robbins, Katie SR Richmond Foster 8:03.5 25:02.5 122
139 Diebel, Haylee JR Bastrop 8:04.2 25:04.6 123
140 Saucedo, Joanna SR Shadow Creek 8:04.3 25:05.0 124
141 South, Jessica JR Shadow Creek 8:05.1 25:07.4 125
142 Gomez, Anahi SR Shadow Creek 8:10.9 25:25.3 126
143 Macias, Monique JR Baytown Goose Creek 8:11.4 25:26.9 127
144 Anderson, Denisha SR Port Arthur Memorial 8:14.5 25:36.7 128
145 Nguyen, Darlene SR Port Arthur Memorial 8:16.7 25:43.5 129
146 Tipton , Mya SR Richmond Foster 8:20.1 25:53.9 130
147 Knott, Jessica SR Richmond Foster 8:20.9 25:56.5 131
148 Mrales, Kimberly JR Bastrop 8:21.2 25:57.5 132
149 Corvarubbias, Katia SR Willis 8:22.3 26:00.8 133
150 Mathilde, Mujawabera SR Houston Sharpstown 8:23.4 26:04.3 134
151 Medina, Gloria SR Baytown Goose Creek 8:24.5 26:07.5 135
152 Landgrebe, Maya SR Manvel High 8:25.4 26:10.4 136
153 Lara, Prisila SR Houston Austin 8:28.3 26:19.4 137
154 Gonzalez, Jaqueline SR Galena Park 8:31.9 26:30.7 138
155 Garcia, Nancy SR Manvel High 8:34.5 26:38.6 139
156 Hicks, Kathleen JR Magnolia West 8:37.2 26:47.1 140
157 Philpot, Claire SR Bastrop 8:38.4 26:50.8 141
158 Arzate Flores, Ana JR Houston Sharpstown 8:40.8 26:58.2 142
159 Arce, Valeria SR Houston Sharpstown 8:43.6 27:07.1 143
160 Tonini, Maren SR Shadow Creek 8:43.7 27:07.4 144
161 Mungoya, Bero SR Houston Austin 8:45.4 27:12.6 145
162 McCullough, Jkala SR Houston Sterling 8:45.4 27:12.7  
163 Cerda, Michelle SR Galena Park 8:45.5 27:13.0 146
164 Bello, Claudia JR Houston Sharpstown 8:48.8 27:23.0 147
165 Sanchez, Jazzie SR Houston Northside 8:58.6 27:53.5  
166 Varela, Rashell SR Houston Sharpstown 8:58.6 27:53.6 148
167 Duhon, Anyia SR Port Arthur Memorial 9:02.7 28:06.3 149
168 Mendoza, Mikayla SR Houston Wisdom 9:09.5 28:27.6  
169 Mejia, Angelina SR Houston Sharpstown 9:13.3 28:39.4 150
170 Nguyen, Daphine SR Port Arthur Memorial 9:18.7 28:56.1 151
171 Santillan, Kimberly SR Houston Austin 9:19.0 28:57.1 152
172 Mello Via , Yamila SR Richmond Foster 9:20.0 29:00.0 153
173 Sion, Julia SR Port Arthur Memorial 9:48.2 30:27.7 154
174 Aragon, Adriana SR Houston Austin 9:54.1 30:46.1 155
175 Gutierrez, Asusena SR Houston Austin 9:58.9 31:00.9 156
176 Villatoro, Girasol SR Houston Austin 10:00.0 31:04.5 157
177 Hernandez, Melanie SR Houston Northside 13:09.1 40:52.0  
178 Ruiz, Lilia SR Houston Northside 13:09.4 40:53.0  
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:42 17:44 94 4 12 25 26 27 29 50
2 1:29:41 17:56 116 13 15 22 30 36 61 79
3 1:30:06 18:01 128 1 24 28 33 42 43 57
4 1:30:09 18:01 139 6 7 23 47 56 69 93
5 1:30:44 18:08 145 2 17 37 41 48 107 121
6 1:31:15 18:15 175 3 9 51 54 58 60 72
7 1:32:08 18:25 178 16 31 35 44 52 53 64
8 1:32:24 18:28 207 8 14 39 65 81 86 114
9 1:34:36 18:55 265 19 34 49 71 92 105 123
10 1:35:35 19:07 302 11 46 62 87 96 116 138
11 1:36:18 19:15 338 5 67 70 77 119 129 136
12 1:37:29 19:29 355 40 59 66 90 100 130 141
13 1:36:35 19:19 357 10 45 73 112 117 124 132
14 1:37:34 19:30 377 20 80 82 85 110 137 151
15 1:38:31 19:42 392 38 75 88 94 97 106 140
16 1:38:23 19:40 393 63 74 76 89 91 101 104
17 1:37:58 19:35 399 21 55 103 109 111 122 139
18 1:39:02 19:48 438 18 78 102 115 125    
19 1:39:38 19:55 442 32 84 95 113 118 128 133
20 1:46:38 21:19 593 68 99 135 143 148 155  
21 1:46:00 21:12 628 98 126 127 131 146 157  
22 1:51:28 22:17 669 83 134 147 152 153    
23 1:53:54 22:46 709 120 142 144 149 154 156 158
24 2:11:40 26:20 722 108 145 150 159 160    
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peveto, Eli SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:14.1 16:15.9  
2 Pluenneke, Peyton SR Huffman Hargrave 5:26.9 16:55.8 1
3 Canada, Eric SR Carthage 5:29.4 17:03.7 2
4 Rosales, Samuel SR Waxahachie Life 5:29.7 17:04.3 3
5 Rangel, Luis SR Palestine 5:30.6 17:07.2 4
6 Vanderpool, Nathan SR China Spring 5:31.7 17:10.6 5
7 Monroy, Eric SR Hillsboro 5:31.7 17:10.6 6
8 Harden, Ronald SR Hillsboro 5:32.5 17:13.2 7
9 Agreda, Ethen SR Midlothian Heritage 5:33.0 17:14.6 8
10 Rosales, Nicholas SR Waxahachie Life 5:33.4 17:15.9 9
11 Key, Raheem SR Bay City 5:35.4 17:22.1 10
12 Wright, David SR Silsbee 5:35.8 17:23.3 11
13 Guzman, Michael SR Palestine 5:36.1 17:24.5 12
14 Greene, Garrett SR Lufkin Hudson 5:36.2 17:24.6 13
15 Maldonado, Roberto SR Venus 5:37.7 17:29.5  
16 Penwarden, Kyle SR Midlothian Heritage 5:38.4 17:31.5 14
17 Lawrence, Erik JR Lufkin Hudson 5:40.2 17:37.2 15
18 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Center 5:40.4 17:37.8 16
19 Hanks, Marc SR Carthage 5:40.6 17:38.2 17
20 Svetlecic, Jayden JR Alvarado 5:40.9 17:39.4  
21 Shaw, Caden SR Bridge City 5:41.7 17:41.6 18
22 Speer, John Alex SR Robinson 5:42.5 17:44.2  
23 Macias, Luis JR Gatesville 5:42.7 17:44.8 19
24 Garrison, Jacob SR Splendora 5:43.0 17:45.6 20
25 Nava, Mario SR Livingston 5:44.3 17:49.7 21
26 Brown, Alex SR Lufkin Hudson 5:45.8 17:54.6 22
27 Corona, Julio SR Hillsboro 5:46.1 17:55.5 23
28 Kelly, Garrett SR Huffman Hargrave 5:46.4 17:56.2 24
29 Turner, Trevor SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:47.3 17:59.0  
30 Mendoza, Alex SR Palestine 5:47.3 17:59.2 25
31 Sanchez, Daniel SR Palestine 5:48.8 18:03.8 26
32 Attaway, Grant SR Palestine 5:50.4 18:08.6 27
33 Layne, Noah SR Huffman Hargrave 5:50.4 18:08.7 28
34 Chaidez, Michael SR Palestine 5:51.7 18:12.7 29
35 Llewellyn, Tyler SR Lufkin Hudson 5:51.7 18:13.0 30
36 Barrios, Alex SR West Columbia Columbia 5:52.0 18:13.8  
37 Campos, Jorge SR Alvarado 5:53.6 18:18.8  
38 Huerta, Alex SR Center 5:55.5 18:24.5 31
39 Gomez, David SR Freeport Brazosport 5:56.2 18:26.9 32
40 Sauceda, Gabriel SR Huffman Hargrave 5:56.4 18:27.3 33
41 McClure, Riley SR Gatesville 5:57.2 18:30.0 34
42 Brister, Foster SR Cleveland Tarkington 5:57.4 18:30.5  
43 Huerta, Adrian SR Center 5:57.6 18:31.3 35
44 Villarreal , Jose SR Lufkin Hudson 5:58.0 18:32.3 36
45 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 5:58.6 18:34.2 37
46 Courtney, Logan SR Lorena 5:58.7 18:34.6 38
47 Penwarden, Brent JR Midlothian Heritage 5:59.2 18:36.3 39
48 Davis, Joey SR Fairfield 5:59.3 18:36.4 40
49 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 5:59.9 18:38.2 41
50 Kuta, Jacob SR Huffman Hargrave 5:59.9 18:38.3 42
51 Purswell, Mason JR Huffman Hargrave 5:59.9 18:38.4 43
52 Morin, Edwin SR Center 6:00.4 18:39.9 44
53 Vera, Ramiro SR Bay City 6:01.1 18:42.1 45
54 Cravy, Holden SR Silsbee 6:03.0 18:48.0 46
55 Cruz, Joe SR Hillsboro 6:03.3 18:48.9 47
56 Hernandez, Nestor SR Carthage 6:03.8 18:50.4 48
57 Barnes , Miles SR Gatesville 6:04.2 18:51.6 49
58 Sanchez, Jonathon SR Palestine 6:04.6 18:52.8 50
59 Cates, Kevin SR Waxahachie Life 6:04.9 18:53.7 51
60 Bustos, Jonathan SR Center 6:05.3 18:55.2 52
61 Delacruz, Eliseo SR Center 6:05.5 18:55.6 53
62 Scheer, Kyle SR Waxahachie Life 6:06.6 18:59.0 54
63 Rivera, Julian SR Livingston 6:07.4 19:01.5 55
64 Erickson, Cameron JR Hillsboro 6:07.4 19:01.6 56
65 Davault, Nicolas SR Huffman Hargrave 6:07.5 19:01.8 57
66 Webb, Conner SR Waxahachie Life 6:07.8 19:02.9 58
67 Stoute, Jordan SR Lumberton 6:09.8 19:09.0  
68 Noland, Hunter SR Fairfield 6:10.7 19:12.0 59
69 Meltabarger, Ethan SR Waxahachie Life 6:10.9 19:12.5 60
70 Harvey, Patrick SR Lufkin Hudson 6:11.1 19:13.1 61
71 Hatton, Rueben SR Silsbee 6:11.3 19:13.8 62
72 ORTIZ, LALO SR Mexia 6:11.6 19:14.6 63
73 Garcia, Jacob SR Center 6:12.2 19:16.5 64
74 Garvin, Garrett SR Midlothian Heritage 6:12.6 19:17.6 65
75 Rosales, Deandre SR Fairfield 6:14.5 19:23.6 66
76 Mims, Carson SR China Spring 6:14.6 19:24.0 67
77 Reese, Ayden SR Sweeny 6:14.8 19:24.5 68
78 Corona, Jose JR Hillsboro 6:14.9 19:25.0 69
79 Bradshaw, William JR China Spring 6:15.4 19:26.4 70
80 Gamez, Jorge SR Gatesville 6:15.5 19:26.8 71
81 Rodriguez, Issac SR Waxahachie Life 6:15.8 19:27.7 72
82 Murillo, Alejandro SR Bay City 6:16.0 19:28.2 73
83 Hullum, Jordan SR Mexia 6:16.6 19:30.2 74
84 Salazar, Julius SR Lorena 6:17.5 19:33.0 75
85 Flores, Johnathan SR Mexia 6:19.1 19:37.9 76
86 Kuehn, Blaine SR China Spring 6:19.4 19:38.9 77
87 Borque, Ethan Bridge City 6:19.7 19:40.0 78
88 Saunders, Rob SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6:20.1 19:41.0  
89 Tamez, Chandler SR Lufkin Hudson 6:20.3 19:41.7 79
90 Mccunn, Kade JR Splendora 6:20.7 19:42.8 80
91 Klor, Malachi SR Midlothian Heritage 6:21.3 19:44.7 81
92 Coates, Zachary SR Splendora 6:22.5 19:48.6 82
93 Demouchette, Christian SR Houston Wheatley 6:23.6 19:52.0  
94 Montesinos, Teo SR Houston Scarborough 6:23.9 19:53.0 83
95 Champ, Miguel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:24.2 19:53.8 84
96 Giron, Gonzalo SR Splendora 6:24.3 19:54.0 85
97 Wagnon, Noah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:24.8 19:55.8 86
98 Wright, Dylan SR Silsbee 6:25.4 19:57.7 87
99 Armstrong, Luke JR Lorena 6:25.4 19:57.7 88
100 Garcia, Kevin SR Mexia 6:25.9 19:59.2 89
101 Espinoza, Landen SR Fairfield 6:26.1 19:59.8 90
102 Martinez, Gustavo SR Mexia 6:26.8 20:01.9 91
103 Edwards, Mason SR Gatesville 6:27.4 20:03.6 92
104 Rubio, Dalvin SR Waco Connally 6:28.2 20:06.2  
105 Bontke, Levi JR Hillsboro 6:29.0 20:08.8 93
106 Crist, Kai SR Lorena 6:29.5 20:10.3 94
107 Navarrete, Aaron SR Freeport Brazosport 6:30.1 20:12.1 95
108 Eyre, Matthew JR Silsbee 6:30.5 20:13.3 96
109 Strauch, Mason JR Lorena 6:31.3 20:16.0 97
110 Vincent, Nathan SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:31.7 20:17.0 98
111 Garrison, Richard SR Sweeny 6:31.9 20:17.7 99
112 Harrison, Bryce SR Fairfield 6:31.9 20:17.9 100
113 HERNANDEZ, JUAN SR Mexia 6:32.5 20:19.6 101
114 Rhodes, Nathan SR Bridge City 6:32.6 20:20.0 102
115 Kowis, Jeston SR Livingston 6:32.6 20:20.0 103
116 Heller, Logan SR Mexia 6:33.1 20:21.5 104
117 Samuel, Belt JR Gatesville 6:33.2 20:21.7 105
118 Sykora, Brock SR Lorena 6:33.3 20:22.1 106
119 Williams, Jakeildrick SR Carthage 6:33.4 20:22.3 107
120 Elliott, Jaylan SR Houston Washington 6:33.4 20:22.4 108
121 Rodriguez, Michael JR Livingston 6:33.6 20:22.9 109
122 Linan, Nathan SR Splendora 6:33.8 20:23.5 110
123 Rivera, Shaquille SR Livingston 6:34.2 20:24.8 111
124 Martinez, Luis SR Bay City 6:35.6 20:29.1 112
125 Arredondo, Fabian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:35.6 20:29.3 113
126 Wiens, Tyson SR Midlothian Heritage 6:36.0 20:30.6 114
127 Young, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:36.1 20:30.7 115
128 Fontaine, Will SR Silsbee 6:36.1 20:30.7 116
129 Sanchez, Antonio SR Bay City 6:37.4 20:34.7 117
130 Acuna, Manuel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:38.0 20:36.6 118
131 Flores, John SR China Spring 6:38.6 20:38.6 119
132 Young, Teron SR Houston Furr 6:39.4 20:40.9 120
133 Pepper, Evan SR Carthage 6:39.9 20:42.5 121
134 Machuca, Gabriel SR Livingston 6:40.8 20:45.5 122
135 Ramon, Medina SR Gatesville 6:41.4 20:47.2 123
136 Ramos, Evan SR Bay City 6:41.8 20:48.6 124
137 Garlaska, Kaden SR Bridge City 6:42.4 20:50.4 125
138 Armstrong, Damon JR Hamshire-Fannett 6:42.5 20:50.8 126
139 King, Kyler SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:42.7 20:51.3 127
140 Cruz, Anthony SR Freeport Brazosport 6:43.7 20:54.5 128
141 Palacios, Isaiah SR China Spring 6:44.7 20:57.5 129
142 Salazar, Nicolas JR Fairfield 6:50.6 21:15.7 130
143 Medina, Angel SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:50.7 21:16.3 131
144 McElroy, Brandon Bay City 6:51.0 21:17.2 132
145 Corchado, Derian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:53.2 21:23.9 133
146 Alfaro Maldonado, Gerson SR Houston Scarborough 6:54.0 21:26.4 134
147 Gartman, Matthew JR Sweeny 6:55.1 21:29.9 135
148 Field, Gabe SR China Spring 6:55.7 21:31.7 136
149 Johnson, Kaboris SR Houston North Forest 7:00.3 21:46.0  
150 Olguin, Ivan JR Splendora 7:01.5 21:49.7 137
151 Carter, Brady SR Silsbee 7:01.8 21:50.7 138
152 Fernandez, Carlos SR Livingston 7:02.0 21:51.4 139
153 Carter, Zachary JR Lorena 7:02.3 21:52.3 140
154 Sanchez, Edward SR Fairfield 7:02.8 21:53.8 141
155 Milla, Carlos SR Houston Furr 7:05.2 22:01.1 142
156 Rubalcava, Sebastian SR Sweeny 7:16.4 22:36.1 143
157 Murphy , Donavan SR Houston Furr 7:17.2 22:38.5 144
158 Campbell, Maurice SR Houston Wheatley 7:17.3 22:38.7  
159 Bess, Michael SR Houston Washington 7:18.4 22:42.2 145
160 Wheeler, Lucas JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:19.3 22:45.2 146
161 Vasquez, Emerson SR Houston Scarborough 7:19.5 22:45.8 147
162 Hackler, Riley SR Sweeny 7:21.0 22:50.2 148
163 Ortiz, Joshua SR Houston Furr 7:22.5 22:55.0 149
164 Brown, Michael SR Houston Washington 7:22.9 22:56.1 150
165 Unterreiner, Sean SR Splendora 7:23.4 22:57.7 151
166 Castro, Jhan SR Houston Scarborough 7:23.9 22:59.4 152
167 Acevedo, Carlos SR Houston Scarborough 7:51.3 24:24.5 153
168 Ramirez, Rick SR Houston Furr 8:15.4 25:39.3 154
169 Dodson, David SR Sweeny 8:21.9 25:59.6 155
170 Morales, Guillermo SR Houston Furr 8:22.0 25:59.9 156
171 Arevalo, Louis SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:29.0 26:21.6 157
172 Roldan, Jose SR Houston Furr 8:37.8 26:49.0 158
173 Scott, Jamar SR Houston Washington 10:32.9 32:46.5 159
174 Scott, Dramarkus SR Houston Washington 10:35.1 32:53.5 160
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:06 19:37 81 4 7 10 23 37 39 96
2 1:38:55 19:47 101 11 14 21 26 29 30 47
3 1:39:24 19:52 126 6 13 18 20 69 92 118
4 1:40:20 20:04 139 9 31 32 33 34 38 50
5 1:40:08 20:01 143 3 19 35 40 46 55 64
6 1:40:31 20:06 168 2 22 36 52 56 81 82
7 League City Clear Falls 1:42:00 20:24 212 25 27 42 57 61 73 143
8 1:42:40 20:32 249 1 41 48 79 80 84 90
9 1:44:03 20:48 284 5 28 63 83 105 115 135
10 Houston Clear Lake 1:44:30 20:54 299 43 54 59 68 75 86 122
11 1:46:03 21:12 347 60 66 70 74 77 93 119
12 1:45:52 21:10 353 45 58 65 91 94 95 97
13 1:46:39 21:19 365 49 67 71 76 102 108 137
14 1:47:32 21:30 383 12 44 88 110 129 134 145
15 1:49:32 21:54 395 15 16 99 111 154 155  
16 1:48:15 21:39 411 24 62 100 112 113 117 146
17 1:48:52 21:46 421 17 72 87 109 136 144 148
18 1:48:54 21:46 433 51 53 89 107 133 138 140
19 1:53:21 22:40 570 85 116 120 124 125 149  
20 1:53:51 22:46 571 78 106 121 127 139    
21 1:53:44 22:44 576 101 103 114 126 132 141 150
22 1:58:57 23:47 579 8 104 153 156 158 159  
23 1:54:49 22:57 610 98 123 128 130 131 142  
24 2:07:24 25:28 767 147 151 152 157 160 161 162
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nielson, Heidi SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:53.1 18:17.1  
2 Clover, Avery SR Humble Atascocita 6:00.1 18:38.8 1
3 Atkinson, Sophie SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:01.1 18:42.1  
4 Humes, Molly SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:06.1 18:57.6 2
5 James, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 6:06.7 18:59.4 3
6 Gibb, Fay SR Houston Stratford 6:08.7 19:05.8 4
7 Gauntt, Darby SR Pearland Dawson 6:09.4 19:07.9 5
8 Bremner, Fiona SR Houston Memorial 6:10.5 19:11.3 6
9 Custer, Grace SR Houston Stratford 6:12.1 19:16.3 7
10 Straub, Katherine SR Fort Bend Travis 6:12.3 19:16.7 8
11 Witham, Audrey SR Katy 6:15.1 19:25.4 9
12 Mahlich, Jana SR Houston Stratford 6:16.1 19:28.8 10
13 Titus, Lauren SR Katy Tompkins 6:17.0 19:31.4 11
14 Harkrider, Haley JR Fort Bend Clements 6:17.7 19:33.7 12
15 Buckingham, Blakeley SR Houston Memorial 6:18.2 19:35.1 13
16 Gold, Hayden SR Katy Tompkins 6:18.2 19:35.1 14
17 Ho, Anh JR Houston Bellaire 6:18.6 19:36.5 15
18 Urbani, Cate SR Houston Bellaire 6:18.6 19:36.5 16
19 Woodley, Trinity JR Alief Elsik 6:21.5 19:45.3 17
20 Gartner, Chandler SR Houston Memorial 6:21.7 19:45.9 18
21 Wisniewski, Daniela SR Humble Kingwood 6:22.3 19:47.9 19
22 Skrabanek, Mary Kate SR Houston Memorial 6:22.4 19:48.2 20
23 Kohout, Grace SR Katy Tompkins 6:23.0 19:50.1 21
24 Campbell-Watt, Rose SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:23.6 19:51.9 22
25 Sage, Hope SR Houston Stratford 6:23.8 19:52.7 23
26 Pardo, Catrina SR Houston Spring Woods 6:24.0 19:53.3 24
27 Strange, Sophia SR League City Clear Falls 6:24.2 19:53.8 25
28 Poole, Makinlee JR Katy Tompkins 6:24.5 19:54.7 26
29 Wade, Kennedy SR League City Clear Falls 6:25.1 19:56.5 27
30 Concepcion, Arlette SR Pearland Dawson 6:25.7 19:58.6 28
31 Decker, Kara SR Pearland 6:26.0 19:59.5  
32 Madison , Habeck SR Clute Brazoswood 6:26.1 19:59.8  
33 Marinchak, Marisa SR Katy Tompkins 6:27.5 20:04.1 29
34 Orgeron, Laura SR Katy Tompkins 6:27.9 20:05.3 30
35 Young, Ariyanna SR Katy 6:29.7 20:11.0 31
36 Ortiz, Carolina SR Katy 6:30.4 20:13.1 32
37 Blake, Hannah SR Katy 6:30.4 20:13.2 33
38 McEntyre, Kennedy SR Katy 6:32.1 20:18.5 34
39 Parker, Carson JR Humble Kingwood 6:32.8 20:20.6 35
40 Chazaro, Sofia JR Katy Seven Lakes 6:32.9 20:20.7 36
41 Hirst, Olivia SR Houston Stratford 6:33.6 20:22.9 37
42 Connolly, MaKenna JR Katy 6:34.0 20:24.1 38
43 Gibb, Ella SR Houston Stratford 6:34.3 20:25.3 39
44 Karlstrom, Helena SR Humble Kingwood 6:35.0 20:27.4 40
45 McMillan, Ella JR Humble Atascocita 6:35.5 20:28.8 41
46 Loe, Ashleigh SR League City Clear Falls 6:36.0 20:30.4 42
47 Horton, Paige SR Houston Clear Lake 6:36.1 20:30.9 43
48 Vania, Ortiz SR Fort Bend Clements 6:36.4 20:31.7 44
49 Bielitz, Britton SR Richmond George Ranch 6:36.7 20:32.6 45
50 Brown, Macy SR Humble Kingwood 6:36.9 20:33.2 46
51 Wiley, Katie SR Katy Tompkins 6:36.9 20:33.3 47
52 Composto, Nijha SR Humble Atascocita 6:37.1 20:33.9 48
53 Cummings, Allie JR LC Clear Creek 6:37.5 20:35.2 49
54 Anderson, Isabella SR Katy 6:37.9 20:36.5 50
55 LeGrand, Lauryn SR La Porte 6:38.1 20:36.9 51
56 Fitzpatrick, Katie JR Katy Seven Lakes 6:38.3 20:37.6 52
57 Luna, Ciera SR La Porte 6:38.7 20:38.9 53
58 Yoon, Esther SR Houston Clear Lake 6:39.6 20:41.6 54
59 Clark, McKenzie SR Humble Kingwood 6:39.7 20:42.0 55
60 Velazquez, Ana SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:40.4 20:44.1 56
61 Saley, Addison SR League City Clear Falls 6:41.2 20:46.5 57
62 Johnson, Brooke SR Richmond George Ranch 6:41.5 20:47.7 58
63 Padilla, Isabella JR Pasadena Dobie 6:41.9 20:48.9  
64 Owens, Megan SR Houston Clear Lake 6:42.1 20:49.5 59
65 Martinez, Jazmine SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:42.8 20:51.6 60
66 Victoria, Ruiz SR League City Clear Falls 6:43.3 20:53.2 61
67 Barrera, Vaniah SR Houston Spring Woods 6:43.7 20:54.5 62
68 Garza, Abigail SR Pearland Dawson 6:44.1 20:55.7 63
69 Singleton, Amari SR Pasadena Dobie 6:45.7 21:00.5  
70 Sanders, Leah SR Humble Kingwood 6:45.9 21:01.1 64
71 Heikkila, Alyssa SR Richmond George Ranch 6:45.9 21:01.3 65
72 Gonzalez, Adilene JR Pasadena Rayburn 6:46.0 21:01.5 66
73 Lopez, Savannah JR LC Clear Creek 6:46.1 21:01.9 67
74 Clark, Ami JR LC Clear Springs 6:46.3 21:02.5  
75 Nowak, Katrina SR Houston Clear Lake 6:46.4 21:02.8 68
76 Sky-Eagle, Victoria SR Houston Jersey Village 6:46.8 21:04.0  
77 Nishimi, Morgan JR LC Clear Springs 6:46.8 21:04.2  
78 Patel, Anjali SR Houston Memorial 6:46.9 21:04.3 69
79 Mims , Mykayla SR Summer Creek 6:48.3 21:08.7  
80 Pitts, Addy JR Fort Bend Elkins 6:49.8 21:13.4  
81 Olivarez, Jocelyn SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:50.9 21:16.9 70
82 Farrar, Amber SR LC Clear Creek 6:51.1 21:17.4 71
83 Mondesir, Ludjenie SR Alief Elsik 6:52.4 21:21.4 72
84 Quinn , Aaliyah SR Fort Bend Bush 6:52.8 21:22.7  
85 Pertuit, Emma SR League City Clear Falls 6:53.3 21:24.2 73
86 Rodriguez, Galilea JR Pasadena Rayburn 6:53.9 21:26.0 74
87 Junco-Chavez, Sarah SR Houston Clear Lake 6:53.9 21:26.2 75
88 Moody, Kayla JR LC Clear Creek 6:54.1 21:26.7 76
89 Balli, Alexandra SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:54.6 21:28.1 77
90 Tolkinen, Olivia SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:54.7 21:28.5 78
91 Bogan, Sydney SR Humble Atascocita 6:54.7 21:28.6 79
92 Kimble, Kaiel SR Humble Atascocita 6:55.2 21:30.3 80
93 Almaguer, Julie SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:55.5 21:31.1 81
94 McMillon, Abby SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:55.9 21:32.3 82
95 DeKunder, Audrey JR Pearland Dawson 6:56.9 21:35.5 83
96 Burns, Harley SR Humble Atascocita 6:57.1 21:36.0 84
97 Mejia, Yasmine SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 6:57.2 21:36.2 85
98 Piazza, Isabella SR Houston Clear Lake 6:57.9 21:38.6 86
99 Rosales, Fabiola SR Alief Elsik 6:57.9 21:38.6 87
100 Kaiser, Eleni SR Fort Bend Clements 6:58.2 21:39.5 88
101 Lozano, Jalynn SR La Porte 6:59.1 21:42.3 89
102 Musquiz, Nia JR Humble Atascocita 6:59.4 21:43.2 90
103 Paquette, Jessica JR Richmond George Ranch 6:59.5 21:43.4 91
104 Dahmer, Makenna SR Houston Memorial 7:00.6 21:47.0 92
105 Cruz, Caitlin SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:00.8 21:47.7 93
106 Delgado, Sydney SR Richmond George Ranch 7:00.8 21:47.7 94
107 Patel, Ruhi SR Richmond George Ranch 7:03.1 21:54.6 95
108 Soto, Marlene SR Houston Stratford 7:04.2 21:58.1 96
109 Valdez, Ashton SR Beaumont West Brook 7:04.8 21:59.9  
110 Lidisky, Cami SR Richmond George Ranch 7:05.7 22:02.8 97
111 Villarreal, Phoebe SR Deer Park 7:06.0 22:03.8 98
112 Urbani, Mary SR Houston Bellaire 7:07.2 22:07.6 99
113 Bulux, Britney SR Houston Spring Woods 7:08.0 22:09.8 100
114 Skinner, Sierra SR Galena Park North Shore 7:08.2 22:10.5 101
115 Passantino, Rachel SR LC Clear Creek 7:10.7 22:18.2 102
116 Vega, Leticia SR Galena Park North Shore 7:12.1 22:22.5 103
117 Hannah, Kocian SR Fort Bend Travis 7:12.6 22:24.1 104
118 Owens, Reagan SR Pearland Dawson 7:13.2 22:26.0 105
119 Garcia, Josefina SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:14.8 22:31.0 106
120 Hernandez, Iza SR La Porte 7:15.0 22:31.5 107
121 Lueking, Olivia SR LC Clear Creek 7:15.0 22:31.7 108
122 Redmond, Shaynea SR Alief Elsik 7:15.2 22:32.2 109
123 Khan, Rida SR Fort Bend Clements 7:15.4 22:33.0 110
124 Ohler , Lauren SR Houston Bellaire 7:16.6 22:36.6 111
125 Balbuena, Brittnie SR Houston Spring Woods 7:16.9 22:37.6 112
126 Tipaz, Aurelia SR Houston Spring Woods 7:18.0 22:40.9 113
127 Gutierrez, Yisel SR Galena Park North Shore 7:18.2 22:41.7 114
128 Brence, Ashley SR Pearland Dawson 7:18.2 22:41.8 115
129 Palacharla, Ritika SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:18.7 22:43.0 116
130 Majluf, Jeshael SR Houston Spring Woods 7:18.9 22:43.9 117
131 Brossard, Apolline JR Houston Memorial 7:19.2 22:44.6 118
132 Renteria, Ana JR Pasadena Rayburn 7:19.8 22:46.6 119
133 Faz, Darla JR Channelview 7:19.8 22:46.7  
134 Kota, Nikitha JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:20.8 22:49.6 120
135 Metzger, Lauren SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:21.4 22:51.6 121
136 Snapka, Grace SR Houston Clear Lake 7:22.1 22:53.8 122
137 Palma, Alessandra SR Deer Park 7:25.1 23:03.0 123
138 Michel, Ileana SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:25.6 23:04.6 124
139 Beaudreau, Chloe JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:26.6 23:07.8 125
140 Turner, Sage SR Galena Park North Shore 7:27.8 23:11.3 126
141 Cordover, Lilly SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:27.8 23:11.4 127
142 Viator, Jayla JR Deer Park 7:27.8 23:11.5 128
143 Mahesh, Aditi SR Fort Bend Clements 7:28.7 23:14.3 129
144 Aquines, Roslyn SR Deer Park 7:28.8 23:14.5 130
145 Garza, Anissa SR Deer Park 7:29.6 23:17.2 131
146 Zabaleta, Delilah SR Galena Park North Shore 7:30.3 23:19.1 132
147 Kipper, Portia JR La Porte 7:32.2 23:25.1 133
148 Vennema, Alessandra SR Fort Bend Clements 7:34.8 23:33.2 134
149 Powers, Lillian SR Pearland Dawson 7:34.9 23:33.4 135
150 Woodard, Goddess SR Alief Elsik 7:35.5 23:35.5 136
151 Dang-F, Camille SR LC Clear Creek 7:35.6 23:35.7 137
152 Holloway, Kalyn SR La Porte 7:37.3 23:41.0 138
153 Devenish, Adriana JR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:40.1 23:49.6 139
154 Bergeron, Natalee SR La Porte 7:42.8 23:58.1 140
155 Marquez, Ailene SR Galena Park North Shore 7:43.4 23:59.8 141
156 Hernandez, Abigail JR Deer Park 7:46.2 24:08.5 142
157 Alvarado, Alex SR League City Clear Falls 7:48.0 24:14.4 143
158 Chuks, Sandra SR Alief Elsik 7:48.4 24:15.5 144
159 Lee, Janet SR Fort Bend Clements 7:50.0 24:20.4 145
160 joshi, Divya SR Houston Westside 7:50.7 24:22.6  
161 Medina, Joseline SR Houston Spring Woods 7:51.6 24:25.5 146
162 Cortez, Diana SR Houston Heights 7:52.1 24:27.0 147
163 Alberto, Yamileth JR Alief Elsik 7:55.8 24:38.5 148
164 Kottukkal, Tiffany SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:56.2 24:39.6 149
165 Cruz, Fatima SR Galena Park North Shore 7:59.7 24:50.6 150
166 Baez, Anna SR Houston Heights 8:00.3 24:52.5 151
167 Mesa, Frankie SR Houston Heights 8:04.6 25:05.8 152
168 Reyes, Jenna SR Fort Bend Travis 8:04.7 25:06.0 153
169 Lechin, Andrea SR Houston Bellaire 8:14.1 25:35.5 154
170 Purcell, Dani JR Houston Bellaire 8:17.1 25:44.7 155
171 Wilbanks, Aubry SR Fort Bend Travis 8:20.1 25:54.0 156
172 Montoya, Maria SR Houston Heights 8:27.1 26:15.8 157
173 Bernard, Tori SR Fort Bend Travis 8:27.3 26:16.4 158
174 Birones, Bianca SR Fort Bend Travis 8:27.8 26:18.0 159
175 Torres, Johely SR Houston Heights 8:36.0 26:43.3 160
176 Sanchez, Kayla SR Houston Heights 8:50.3 27:27.9 161
177 Montes, Victoria SR Houston Heights 9:24.7 29:14.8 162
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:07 16:49 60 6 9 10 17 18 21 23
2 1:24:56 16:59 91 1 13 19 24 34 55 70
3 1:26:22 17:16 139 8 12 22 44 53 77  
4 1:26:01 17:12 148 2 4 5 45 92 95 128
5 1:26:53 17:22 149 15 25 31 36 42 49 74
6 1:27:22 17:28 176 3 33 41 47 52 106 122
7 1:28:33 17:42 231 14 16 27 64 110 131 137
8 1:29:14 17:50 244 11 28 48 76 81 88 114
9 1:30:15 18:03 284 20 56 60 68 80 82 113
10 1:30:58 18:11 308 35 38 71 78 86 124 133
11 1:30:49 18:09 310 37 50 59 67 97 100 112
12 1:31:05 18:13 315 29 63 65 75 83 111 116
13 1:31:54 18:22 350 26 32 46 121 125 127 153
14 1:32:29 18:29 380 43 72 84 85 96 99 109
15 1:33:19 18:39 407 40 61 87 93 126 142 157
16 1:33:18 18:39 419 30 54 105 107 123 138 141
17 1:33:27 18:41 421 57 79 90 94 101 149 155
18 1:33:27 18:41 425 7 62 104 120 132 146 158
19 1:34:22 18:52 466 66 89 91 102 118 119 152
19 1:35:05 19:01 466 51 69 73 134 139 140 151
21 1:35:35 19:07 516 58 103 108 117 130 135 147
22 1:39:45 19:57 613 39 129 143 148 154    
23 1:39:38 19:55 638 98 115 136 144 145 156 162
24 2:02:14 24:26 793 150 159 160 161 163 164  
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wright, Alec SR Montgomery 5:13.5 16:14.1 1
2 Vega, Jaime SR Willis 5:14.1 16:15.9 2
3 Sequeira, Dylan SR Magnolia 5:16.3 16:22.9 3
4 Lira, Efrain SR Willis 5:19.2 16:31.8 4
5 Barcenas, Carlos SR Willis 5:19.8 16:33.7 5
6 Grendel, Austin SR Cedar Park 5:20.5 16:35.9 6
7 Carmicheal, Kelly SR Galveston Ball 5:20.8 16:36.7 7
8 Jayaraman, Siddarth SR College Station 5:21.6 16:39.4 8
9 Woods, Jack SR Cedar Park 5:22.1 16:40.8 9
10 Yi, Alden SR Cedar Park 5:24.1 16:47.0 10
11 Thuita, George SR Huntsville 5:24.6 16:48.7  
12 Andana, Luis SR Georgetown East View 5:24.8 16:49.4 11
13 Benn, Joseph SR College Station 5:25.0 16:50.0 12
14 Watkins, Luke SR Montgomery 5:25.7 16:51.9 13
15 Whittemore, Ben SR Georgetown 5:26.6 16:54.9 14
16 Camp, Andrew SR Friendswood 5:27.0 16:56.1 15
17 Eubank, Hayden SR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:27.4 16:57.4  
18 Arnold, Dan SR Georgetown 5:27.5 16:57.7 16
19 Daugherty, Owen SR Cedar Park 5:28.6 17:01.0 17
20 Scott, John SR Cedar Park 5:29.1 17:02.6 18
21 Kilgore, Braden SR Montgomery 5:29.7 17:04.3 19
22 Atkinson, Bryer SR Marble Falls 5:30.1 17:05.7 20
23 Maki, Nate SR Cedar Park 5:31.3 17:09.3 21
24 McGinnis, Mathew SR College Station 5:31.3 17:09.3 22
25 Chriswisser, Peyton SR Cedar Park 5:32.1 17:11.8 23
26 Nenninger, Parker SR Montgomery 5:32.2 17:12.1 24
27 Cuellar, Julian SR Friendswood 5:32.6 17:13.5 25
28 Araujo Reyes, Luis JR Elgin 5:33.1 17:15.1 26
29 Killingsworth, James SR Georgetown 5:33.8 17:17.2 27
30 Zenisek, Michael JR Georgetown East View 5:34.1 17:18.1 28
31 Ramirez, Julio SR Manvel High 5:36.4 17:25.2 29
32 Cunningham, Caden SR Richmond Foster 5:36.7 17:26.2 30
33 Karg, Eli SR Friendswood 5:36.9 17:26.9 31
34 Morales, Daniel SR Pflugerville Weiss 5:37.4 17:28.5  
35 Araujo-Reyes, Ricardo SR Elgin 5:37.5 17:28.5 32
36 Strait, Keaton SR Magnolia 5:37.8 17:29.5 33
37 Seale, Rocky JR Montgomery 5:39.2 17:33.9 34
38 Versaw, Miles SR College Station A&M Cons 5:39.2 17:34.0 35
39 O'Donnell, Ronan JR Friendswood 5:39.5 17:35.0 36
40 Muckler, Michael SR Tomball 5:39.9 17:36.0 37
41 Avila-Rivera, Francisco SR College Station A&M Cons 5:40.8 17:39.0 38
42 Mortera, Blake SR Nederland 5:41.3 17:40.4 39
43 Garza, Isaac SR Baytown Goose Creek 5:41.6 17:41.5 40
44 Ward, John SR Magnolia 5:41.7 17:41.7 41
45 Sillero, Fredy SR Magnolia West 5:41.8 17:41.9  
46 Henriquez, Carlos JR Friendswood 5:41.8 17:42.1 42
47 Wampler, Caleb SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:42.2 17:43.3 43
48 Lindahl, Karl SR College Station 5:42.9 17:45.6 44
49 Guerrero, Kebin SR Willis 5:44.0 17:48.9 45
50 Ruiz, Mario SR Elgin 5:44.0 17:48.9 46
51 Slocum, Josh SR Magnolia 5:44.9 17:51.5 47
52 Gusman, Alvin SR Georgetown East View 5:44.9 17:51.8 48
53 Kidd, Thomas SR Friendswood 5:45.0 17:51.9 49
54 Mileski, Bryan JR Tomball 5:45.0 17:52.1 50
55 Huerta, Jason SR Leander Glenn 5:45.4 17:53.2  
56 Gebrekidan, Seaare SR Houston Wisdom 5:46.3 17:56.1 51
57 Bailey, Houston SR Magnolia 5:46.5 17:56.7 52
58 Reichmann, Andrew JR College Station 5:47.2 17:59.0 53
59 muiruri, johnbosco SR Richmond Foster 5:47.7 18:00.4 54
60 Acreman, Cory SR Montgomery 5:47.9 18:01.1 55
61 Pickett, Chandler SR Texas City 5:48.4 18:02.7  
62 Flores, Austin SR Marble Falls 5:48.6 18:03.2 56
63 Carey, Derek SR Leander Rouse 5:48.7 18:03.5 57
64 Jacob, Boyd SR Shadow Creek 5:49.1 18:04.8 58
65 Suied, Muneer SR Tomball 5:49.7 18:06.5 59
66 Castelan, Alex SR Marble Falls 5:49.8 18:06.9 60
67 Garcia, Tristian SR Galena Park 5:50.7 18:09.7  
68 Minjares, Eduardo SR Galena Park 5:51.0 18:10.7  
69 Bueno, Reymond SR Baytown Goose Creek 5:51.6 18:12.6 61
70 Painter, Jordan SR Galveston Ball 5:51.8 18:13.1 62
71 Marco, Alessandro SR Manvel High 5:51.9 18:13.4 63
72 Work, Kiernan SR Georgetown 5:51.9 18:13.4 64
73 Walker, Isaiah SR Manvel High 5:52.1 18:14.2 65
74 Parrino, Jesse SR Dayton 5:52.2 18:14.4 66
75 White, Kevin SR Tomball 5:52.8 18:16.1 67
76 Torns, Devonte SR Marble Falls 5:54.3 18:21.0 68
77 Pelico, Felix SR Houston Wisdom 5:54.4 18:21.2 69
78 Venables, Kale SR Montgomery 5:54.4 18:21.3 70
79 Zhang, Eric SR College Station A&M Cons 5:55.4 18:24.2 71
80 Gonzalez, Jake SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:55.5 18:24.7 72
81 Adego, Ashenafi SR Houston Wisdom 5:56.9 18:29.0 73
82 Bradley, Jacob SR Friendswood 5:57.4 18:30.6 74
83 Diffley, Brendan SR Manvel High 5:57.7 18:31.5 75
84 Garcia Santos, Oscar SR Georgetown East View 5:58.9 18:35.2 76
85 Grant, Shane SR College Station 5:58.9 18:35.3 77
86 Hilty, Nicolas SR College Station A&M Cons 5:59.9 18:38.3 78
87 Hoffmann, Neil SR Leander Rouse 6:00.0 18:38.6 79
88 Nickowski, Eric JR Marble Falls 6:00.2 18:39.3 80
89 Treto, Aaron SR Georgetown East View 6:00.6 18:40.3 81
90 Zurita, Jet JR Marble Falls 6:00.7 18:40.9 82
91 Santiago, Johnny SR Angleton 6:00.9 18:41.4  
92 Kuykendall, Ryan SR Manvel High 6:01.0 18:41.6 83
93 Clayton, Gavin JR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:01.1 18:42.0 84
94 Figueroa, Devin SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:01.4 18:42.9 85
95 Gonzales, Josh SR College Station A&M Cons 6:01.6 18:43.6 86
96 Diaz, Brian SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:01.9 18:44.6 87
97 Serna Carrillo, Daniel SR Georgetown East View 6:02.1 18:45.0 88
98 Rodriguez, Rosendo SR Dayton 6:02.2 18:45.4 89
99 Schaible, Dylan SR Leander Rouse 6:03.1 18:48.1 90
100 Reed, Kai JR Vidor 6:03.4 18:49.1  
101 Sanchez, Adan SR Dayton 6:03.6 18:49.8 91
102 Kurtz, Braden SR Willis 6:04.0 18:51.1 92
103 Caltzonzin, Gerardo SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:04.7 18:53.3 93
104 Clanton Pimentel, Caden JR Leander Rouse 6:05.1 18:54.5 94
105 Douglas, Dillon SR Willis 6:05.5 18:55.8 95
106 Salazar, Logan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:05.8 18:56.7 96
107 Lehmann, Wyatt JR Tomball 6:06.6 18:59.0 97
108 Ruiz, Daniel SR Houston Austin 6:06.7 18:59.4 98
109 Fagala, Ashton SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:06.7 18:59.5 99
110 Carney, Sam SR Tomball 6:07.8 19:02.8 100
111 Padilla, Andrew SR Leander Rouse 6:07.8 19:02.8 101
112 Perez, Alex SR Dayton 6:08.0 19:03.4 102
113 Erskin, Chase SR Shadow Creek 6:08.4 19:04.7 103
114 Elzner, Noah SR Galveston Ball 6:08.5 19:05.1 104
115 Ewing, Cody SR Richmond Foster 6:08.7 19:05.6 105
116 Flores, Roberto SR Magnolia 6:08.8 19:06.0 106
117 Wines, Steven SR Richmond Foster 6:08.9 19:06.3 107
118 Thompson, Jerald SR Shadow Creek 6:09.2 19:07.2 108
119 Korenick, Nick SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:09.3 19:07.6 109
120 Mersiovsky, Noah SR Georgetown 6:10.4 19:10.9 110
121 Mason, Adam SR Manvel High 6:10.4 19:11.0 111
122 McGraw, Gage SR Tomball 6:12.6 19:17.8 112
123 Rodriguez, Luis SR Marble Falls 6:13.3 19:20.1 113
124 Harris, Cole SR Georgetown East View 6:14.0 19:22.2 114
125 Castellanos, Osbaldo SR Houston Austin 6:14.2 19:22.7 115
126 Adkins, Jase JR Manvel High 6:15.9 19:27.9 116
127 Imaan, Doze SR Shadow Creek 6:16.4 19:29.5 117
128 SiFuentes, Jorge JR Dayton 6:16.5 19:29.9 118
129 Medrano, Juan SR Dayton 6:17.8 19:34.0 119
130 Denner, Axel SR Galveston Ball 6:18.4 19:35.7 120
131 Rivera-Camargo, Jonathan SR Elgin 6:18.8 19:37.2 121
132 Connally, Matthew Magnolia 6:19.5 19:39.1 122
133 Riedel, Ashton JR Richmond Foster 6:20.0 19:40.7 123
134 Henderson, Sam SR College Station A&M Cons 6:20.9 19:43.6 124
135 Villa, Julio SR Elgin 6:21.2 19:44.5 125
136 Santos, Ozvaldo SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:22.3 19:47.9 126
137 Ortiz, Jovan SR Elgin 6:22.4 19:48.3 127
138 Topping, Brian SR Willis 6:22.4 19:48.3 128
139 Toon, Austin JR Nederland 6:22.7 19:49.3 129
140 Christopher, George SR Shadow Creek 6:22.9 19:49.9 130
141 Garza, Nate SR Georgetown 6:24.6 19:55.0 131
142 Catana, Alan SR Cleveland 6:24.9 19:56.0  
143 Thames, Christian SR Galveston Ball 6:25.2 19:56.9 132
144 Ament, Tristan SR College Station A&M Cons 6:26.4 20:00.8 133
145 Ajang, Duot SR Houston Wisdom 6:26.6 20:01.4 134
146 Bhuyian, Naif SR Shadow Creek 6:27.1 20:03.0 135
147 Dominguez, Cesar SR Houston Austin 6:29.4 20:09.9 136
148 Williams, Reece SR Georgetown 6:29.4 20:09.9 137
149 Alfred, Brandley SR Richmond Foster 6:31.2 20:15.5 138
150 Adego, Daniel SR Houston Wisdom 6:32.1 20:18.2 139
151 Diaz, Luis SR Houston Wisdom 6:32.4 20:19.3 140
152 Tijerina, Marco SR Richmond Foster 6:32.6 20:19.8 141
153 Alonso, Alejandro SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:34.9 20:27.1 142
154 Emerson, Dakota SR Nederland 6:35.3 20:28.2 143
155 Salinas, Noah SR Houston Austin 6:36.7 20:32.7 144
156 Santillan, Chris SR Houston Austin 6:37.1 20:34.0 145
157 Chavez- Hernandez, Antony SR Galveston Ball 6:37.9 20:36.3 146
158 Mason, Smyth SR Shadow Creek 6:38.4 20:38.0 147
159 Garcia, Fabian SR Nederland 6:39.6 20:41.6 148
160 Persellin, Max SR Leander Rouse 6:41.9 20:48.9 149
161 Edwards, Zion SR Houston Madison 6:42.0 20:49.1 150
162 Hussain, Aidul SR Houston Wisdom 6:43.1 20:52.7 151
163 Lienemann, Kiethian SR Dayton 6:45.2 20:59.0 152
164 Castro Gomez, Bryan SR Elgin 6:46.0 21:01.7 153
165 Fitzgerald, Braden SR Nederland 6:47.4 21:06.0 154
166 Martin Urrego, Nicolas SR Leander Rouse 6:48.4 21:08.9 155
167 Jimenez, Jonathan SR Houston Austin 6:48.8 21:10.4 156
168 Perez, Misael SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:51.4 21:18.4 157
169 Clore, Ben SR Galveston Ball 6:55.5 21:31.2 158
170 Green, Kevon SR Houston Madison 7:19.9 22:46.9 159
171 Bryant, Kylon SR Houston Madison 7:20.9 22:49.9 160
172 Owens, Corey SR Houston Madison 8:20.1 25:54.0 161
173 Medina, Jonathan SR Houston Austin 8:20.3 25:54.6 162
174 Moore, Tim SR Houston Madison 9:37.7 29:55.1 163
175 Harleston, Ronald SR Houston Madison 9:38.7 29:58.2 164
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:15 12:51 50 2 3 4 20 21 26 65
2 1:05:24 13:04 78 7 13 15 16 27 30 33
3 Hudson 1:06:21 13:16 104 1 17 25 29 32 35 42
4 1:06:31 13:18 108 5 8 10 38 47 57 70
5 1:08:57 13:47 181 6 23 31 58 63 125 130
6 1:11:03 14:12 247 18 46 51 60 72 81 85
7 1:10:57 14:11 265 11 14 49 92 99 129 139
8 1:11:27 14:17 270 19 28 61 74 88    
9 1:11:30 14:18 276 9 40 59 82 86 98 142
10 1:11:43 14:20 285 22 24 55 87 97 108  
11 1:12:26 14:29 295 36 53 62 71 73 107 136
12 1:12:46 14:33 310 48 52 66 68 76 89 141
13 1:12:46 14:33 322 12 39 41 114 116 117  
14 1:13:23 14:40 336 43 45 54 93 101 124 143
15 1:14:23 14:52 377 37 75 78 83 104 105 135
16 1:14:32 14:54 387 34 79 84 90 100 102 127
16 1:14:35 14:55 387 44 50 69 96 128 131 138
18 1:15:55 15:11 444 56 67 95 111 115 140 144
19 1:17:04 15:24 490 64 91 110 112 113 118 119
20 1:18:02 15:36 535 80 94 103 126 132 149  
21 1:18:13 15:38 536 77 106 109 121 123 133 146
22 1:25:44 17:08 680 120 122 134 151 153 154 155
23 1:27:06 17:25 727 137 145 147 148 150 152 156
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wagnon, Kayleigh JR Hudson 6:09.8 12:19.5 1
2 Smith, Madison SR Fairfield 6:13.4 12:26.8 2
3 Daniels, Jarahle JR Fairfield 6:14.6 12:29.2 3
4 Coleman, Morgan SR Fairfield 6:14.9 12:29.8 4
5 Nolte, Emmy JR Huffman Hargrave 6:18.4 12:36.7 5
6 Sykora, Kailey SR Lorena 6:22.2 12:44.4 6
7 Clark, Dacie SR Alvarado 6:22.7 12:45.3 7
8 Cook, Peyton JR Huffman Hargrave 6:23.4 12:46.8 8
9 McLellan, Chloe JR Waco La Vega 6:25.0 12:50.0  
10 Keck, Shelby SR Splendora 6:25.1 12:50.1 9
11 Utley, Emma SR Huffman Hargrave 6:26.9 12:53.7 10
12 Thoms, Tasha JR Gatesville 6:29.3 12:58.5 11
13 Smith, Kaylen SR Bridge City 6:29.3 12:58.6 12
14 Manzano, Judith SR Alvarado 6:30.0 12:59.9 13
15 Thoms, Katrina SR Gatesville 6:30.2 13:00.4 14
16 Finn, Luci JR Alvarado 6:30.5 13:01.0 15
17 Olalde, Lizetd SR Alvarado 6:31.4 13:02.7 16
18 Lipscomb, Breanna SR Hudson 6:35.6 13:11.2 17
19 Allen, Rachel SR Midlothian Heritage 6:36.7 13:13.3 18
20 Caperton, Madilynn SR Madisonville 6:40.3 13:20.5 19
21 Cager, Samaj Houston Kashmere 6:41.1 13:22.1  
22 Quezada, Yesenia SR Venus 6:41.6 13:23.2  
23 Rodriguez, Ixciry JR Venus 6:41.9 13:23.8  
24 Partain, Ashlyn SR Fairfield 6:42.5 13:24.9 20
25 Castillo, Michelle JR Fairfield 6:42.7 13:25.4 21
26 Matlock, Gracie SR China Spring 6:42.8 13:25.6 22
27 Meadows, Grace SR Lorena 6:42.8 13:25.6 23
28 Jenkins, Emily SR China Spring 6:43.1 13:26.2 24
29 Davis, Emily SR Hudson 6:43.9 13:27.7 25
30 McQuinn, Erica SR Fairfield 6:47.1 13:34.2 26
31 Olalde, Lesli JR Alvarado 6:47.8 13:35.6 27
32 Williamson, Grace SR Madisonville 6:48.4 13:36.7 28
33 Verratti, Alexandria SR Hudson 6:48.8 13:37.5 29
34 Galarza, Isabella SR Alvarado 6:50.5 13:41.0 30
35 Rodriguez, Evelyn JR Waxahachie Life 6:50.6 13:41.1  
36 Tigelaar, Chloe JR Lorena 6:51.8 13:43.6 31
37 Gonzales, Jocelyn SR Hudson 6:52.8 13:45.6 32
38 Galicia, Keyla SR Alvarado 6:54.8 13:49.6 33
39 Osegueda, Janet JR Ferris 6:56.7 13:53.4 34
40 Cox, Victoria SR Hudson 6:57.6 13:55.2 35
41 Reily, Madelyn SR Livingston 6:58.8 13:57.6 36
42 McGrue, Zee SR Carthage 7:00.7 14:01.4 37
43 Shanks, Mikaela SR Huffman Hargrave 7:01.0 14:02.0 38
44 Rubio, Carla SR Bridge City 7:01.4 14:02.8 39
45 Brandum, Hailie SR Splendora 7:01.5 14:02.9 40
46 Sheffield, Brooklin SR Bridge City 7:01.9 14:03.7 41
47 Thornton, Robin SR Hudson 7:02.1 14:04.1 42
48 Alvarado , Jessica SR Center 7:03.2 14:06.4 43
49 Morales, Itzell JR Bay City 7:04.6 14:09.1 44
50 Medina , Daniella SR Center 7:05.2 14:10.4 45
51 Page, Emilee SR Midlothian Heritage 7:05.6 14:11.2 46
52 Shojaei, Madison JR Huffman Hargrave 7:06.1 14:12.2 47
53 Goodman, Abigayl JR Lumberton 7:09.1 14:18.1 48
54 Taff, Kiana SR Gatesville 7:09.3 14:18.6 49
55 Kucera, Julianne SR Bay City 7:09.4 14:18.7 50
56 Moore, Kayla JR Midlothian Heritage 7:09.6 14:19.2 51
57 Brown, Mikenna JR Lumberton 7:10.0 14:20.0 52
58 Anguiano, Wendy JR Livingston 7:10.4 14:20.7 53
59 Whisenant, Gracie JR Center 7:11.0 14:22.0 54
60 Ballmann, Mallory SR China Spring 7:11.4 14:22.7 55
61 Ackley, Hannah SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:12.0 14:23.9 56
62 Roper, Brynn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:12.2 14:24.3 57
63 Holle, Rebekah JR Lorena 7:14.2 14:28.3 58
64 Aguilar, Yuliana SR Splendora 7:15.5 14:30.9 59
65 Garvin, Emma JR Midlothian Heritage 7:16.1 14:32.2 60
66 Mathews, Tilyah JR Madisonville 7:16.7 14:33.3 61
67 Propserie, Allyson SR Livingston 7:17.7 14:35.3 62
68 Strauch, Mabry SR Lorena 7:17.8 14:35.6 63
69 Garcia, Yarizeth SR Palestine 7:18.0 14:36.0 64
70 Castaneda, Diana SR Fairfield 7:18.1 14:36.1 65
71 Talley, Erin SR Lumberton 7:18.5 14:36.9 66
72 Zepeda, Anahi SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:18.7 14:37.3 67
73 Gilchriest, Gracie SR Silsbee 7:19.3 14:38.6  
74 Courts, Danielle SR Lumberton 7:20.0 14:39.9 68
75 Cormier, Robyn SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:20.0 14:39.9  
76 Murillo, Victoria SR Bay City 7:20.3 14:40.5 69
77 Skinner, Karelann SR Huffman Hargrave 7:21.4 14:42.8 70
78 Rodriguez, Amy SR Livingston 7:22.4 14:44.8 71
79 Hadnot, Shalyn SR Huntington 7:22.6 14:45.2  
80 Berumen, Logan JR Midlothian Heritage 7:24.0 14:47.9 72
81 Gardner, Jalyncia SR Livingston 7:24.2 14:48.4 73
82 Simms, Brinna SR Madisonville 7:24.3 14:48.6 74
83 Jones, Kayla SR Carthage 7:25.0 14:49.9 75
84 Easley, Ashley SR Lumberton 7:25.8 14:51.5 76
85 Ruiz, Viviana JR Freeport Brazosport 7:26.9 14:53.8 77
86 Garcia, Melissa SR Carthage 7:28.2 14:56.4 78
87 Vega, Paloma JR Ferris 7:28.3 14:56.6 79
88 Galvan, Sophie SR West Columbia Columbia 7:29.5 14:59.0 80
89 Norwood, Kaylee JR Midlothian Heritage 7:29.5 14:59.0 81
90 Ochoa, Angelica SR Splendora 7:30.6 15:01.2 82
91 Edelen, Emily Carthage 7:31.1 15:02.2 83
92 Carrera Sanchez, Patricia JR Ferris 7:32.2 15:04.3 84
93 Sackett, Alexandra SR Midlothian Heritage 7:32.4 15:04.8 85
94 Rouse, Haley SR Splendora 7:32.8 15:05.6 86
95 Hudson, Autumn SR China Spring 7:33.9 15:07.7 87
96 Fleck, Kourtney SR Madisonville 7:34.3 15:08.6 88
97 Reyes, Lidianna SR Lumberton 7:34.6 15:09.1 89
98 Aviles, Elizabeth JR Ferris 7:36.6 15:13.2 90
99 Cabrera, Laura SR Palestine 7:37.0 15:13.9 91
100 Warren, Ainsley SR Gatesville 7:38.1 15:16.1 92
101 Morales , Angie SR Center 7:38.2 15:16.4 93
102 Phillips, Adrianna JR West Columbia Columbia 7:38.6 15:17.2 94
103 Gauthier, Macie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:39.4 15:18.8 95
104 Flores, Destyni JR Bay City 7:40.5 15:20.9 96
105 Shoots, Riley SR China Spring 7:40.8 15:21.5 97
106 Keck, Shayla SR Splendora 7:41.1 15:22.2 98
107 Hogan, Molly SR Gatesville 7:41.8 15:23.6 99
108 Nigo, Julianna SR Ferris 7:42.7 15:25.4 100
109 Jones, Allie SR Center 7:44.0 15:28.0 101
110 Garcia, Abigial JR Ferris 7:45.8 15:31.6 102
111 Burnett, kerrah JR West Columbia Columbia 7:46.2 15:32.4 103
112 Reynolds, Mercedes SR Carthage 7:46.9 15:33.7 104
113 Malone, Avery SR Carthage 7:47.8 15:35.6 105
114 Mendoza, Valerie SR Freeport Brazosport 7:49.0 15:38.0 106
115 Merino, Nadia JR Livingston 7:49.3 15:38.6 107
116 Garza, Xaile JR China Spring 7:49.5 15:39.0 108
117 Cordova, Sierra SR Freeport Brazosport 7:50.1 15:40.2 109
118 Chavez, Iris SR Palestine 7:50.6 15:41.2 110
119 Thrash, Jada JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:52.0 15:43.9 111
120 Simien, Izabel SR Palestine 7:53.2 15:46.3 112
121 Rocha, Luaren JR Palestine 7:53.5 15:46.9 113
122 Thomason, Riley SR Bridge City 7:53.7 15:47.3 114
123 De Carlos, Daisy JR Sweeny 7:55.0 15:50.0  
124 Vincent, Natalie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:55.8 15:51.6 115
125 Lobatos, Iris JR Bridge City 7:57.0 15:54.0 116
126 Dunigan, Ashlyn SR Bridge City 7:58.2 15:56.4 117
127 Hernandez, Anahi SR Palestine 7:58.5 15:57.0 118
128 Aguilar, Jennifer SR Palestine 7:58.6 15:57.1 119
129 Riojas, Lyvanna SR Houston Furr 7:59.6 15:59.2 120
130 Gomez, Carmen SR Freeport Brazosport 7:59.9 15:59.7 121
131 Ruth, Collazo SR Houston Furr 8:00.1 16:00.2 122
132 Rodriguez, Magdalena SR Freeport Brazosport 8:01.0 16:01.9 123
133 Ramirez, Valarie SR Center 8:01.0 16:01.9 124
134 Day, Amy SR Lorena 8:01.4 16:02.8 125
135 Ringgold, Lyndley SR West Columbia Columbia 8:01.9 16:03.7 126
136 Garcia, Breeanna SR Ferris 8:02.6 16:05.2 127
137 Rubio, Valeria SR Bay City 8:03.3 16:06.6 128
138 Gilbreath , Sydney SR Gatesville 8:03.7 16:07.4 129
139 Treat, Ally JR Lorena 8:04.2 16:08.3 130
140 Verduzo, Nathali SR Bay City 8:04.3 16:08.6 131
141 Ford, Bailey SR West Columbia Columbia 8:05.1 16:10.2 132
142 Almanza, Karely SR Freeport Brazosport 8:07.4 16:14.8 133
143 Garcia, Tania SR Houston Furr 8:07.5 16:14.9 134
144 Hoell, Kaylee SR Carthage 8:11.6 16:23.2 135
145 Vega, Alyza SR Livingston 8:15.0 16:29.9 136
146 Miranda, Patricia SR Houston Scarborough 8:17.6 16:35.1 137
147 Gonzales, Abigail Bay City 8:17.7 16:35.3 138
148 Chacon, Caitlin SR Gatesville 8:18.9 16:37.8 139
149 Armstrong, Kristina SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:21.3 16:42.5 140
150 Postula, Audrey SR Lumberton 8:23.5 16:47.0 141
151 Cortez, Angie JR Splendora 8:24.5 16:48.9 142
152 Thomas, Samyra Houston Kashmere 8:30.0 16:59.9  
153 Byrnes, Cheyenne SR Center 8:30.2 17:00.4 143
154 Palang, Jianna SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:34.5 17:09.0 144
155 Cedillo, Alondra SR Houston Scarborough 8:35.2 17:10.3 145
156 Muraira, Abigail SR Freeport Brazosport 8:35.4 17:10.7 146
157 Angela, Lopez Hernandez SR Houston Scarborough 8:48.1 17:36.1 147
158 Vidal, Michelle SR Houston Scarborough 8:53.1 17:46.2 148
159 Armstrong, Preslee SR West Columbia Columbia 8:57.6 17:55.1 149
160 Garcia, Giovana SR Houston Scarborough 8:59.4 17:58.7 150
161 Booker, Deserae Houston Kashmere 9:03.6 18:07.2  
162 Esquivel, Dezyrae SR Houston Furr 9:11.7 18:23.3 151
163 Nunez, Ashley SR Houston Scarborough 9:20.2 18:40.3 152
164 Lara, Vanessa SR Houston Furr 9:33.5 19:07.0 153
165 Leyva, Priscilla SR Houston Furr 9:43.4 19:26.8 154
166 Mayes, Makayla SR Houston Kashmere 9:52.2 19:44.3  
167 Mendez, Giselle SR Houston Furr 9:57.4 19:54.8 155
168 Mazariegos, Kemberlin SR Houston Scarborough 9:58.0 19:56.0 156
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:41 16:20 63 3 7 12 19 22 30 46
2 1:22:34 16:30 99 5 10 18 23 43 45 62
3 1:22:55 16:35 106 14 16 24 25 27 39 48
4 1:22:42 16:32 121 2 8 33 36 42 59 89
5 1:23:21 16:40 138 6 13 35 40 44 56 79
6 1:24:18 16:51 184 4 15 37 63 65 95 112
7 1:26:10 17:14 275 9 38 53 71 104 121 127
8 1:26:08 17:13 277 17 28 31 67 134 141 146
9 1:26:59 17:23 311 20 57 58 82 94 99 100
10 1:27:02 17:24 323 29 34 66 77 117 126 137
11 1:26:33 17:18 330 1 61 73 86 109 118 139
12 1:27:37 17:31 341 47 50 54 83 107 115 130
13 1:27:57 17:35 368 41 52 78 81 116 119 151
14 1:28:22 17:40 391 69 74 75 80 93 105 132
15 1:28:39 17:43 400 51 70 76 101 102 103 144
16 1:28:47 17:45 410 21 60 90 111 128 138 147
17 1:29:09 17:49 424 49 64 87 110 114 124 136
18 1:28:54 17:46 426 26 84 96 98 122 131 149
19 1:29:35 17:55 454 55 88 92 106 113 123 129
20 1:30:28 18:05 494 11 85 120 125 153 157 165
21 1:30:08 18:01 495 32 91 97 135 140 145 152
22 1:33:50 18:46 622 72 108 133 154 155 160 167
23 1:35:41 19:08 684 68 143 156 158 159 161 162
24 1:37:45 19:33 767 142 148 150 163 164 166 168
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schoppe, Ryan SR La Porte 4:59.0 15:29.1 1
2 Storm, Carter SR Humble Kingwood 5:06.4 15:51.9 2
3 Lindhorst, Cole SR Katy Tompkins 5:08.1 15:57.5 3
4 Gonzalez, Jose SR Galena Park North Shore 5:08.6 15:58.9 4
5 Lara, Erik SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:11.6 16:08.1 5
6 Saenz, Richard SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:13.0 16:12.5 6
7 Duffy, Justin SR Katy Tompkins 5:13.4 16:13.9 7
8 Majerus, Nick SR Humble Kingwood 5:13.8 16:15.2 8
9 Meisel, Camilo SR Houston Lamar 5:14.0 16:15.7 9
10 Botard, Robert SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:14.2 16:16.4 10
11 Jimata, Koket SR Houston Bellaire 5:14.5 16:17.2 11
12 Saacke, Gavin SR Katy Tompkins 5:15.1 16:19.0 12
13 ElBanna, Alan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:16.2 16:22.6 13
14 Slater, Carson SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:17.4 16:26.4 14
15 Martinez, Brian SR Galena Park North Shore 5:18.8 16:30.5 15
16 Seale, Spencer SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:19.0 16:31.2 16
17 Haileab, Noah JR Pearland Dawson 5:19.1 16:31.4 17
18 Gregory, Anthony SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:19.2 16:31.9 18
19 Wiley, Bryce SR Katy Tompkins 5:20.0 16:34.2 19
20 Perez, Leo SR Clute Brazoswood 5:20.4 16:35.5 20
21 Cisneros, Nick SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:20.5 16:35.9 21
22 Greene, Eli SR Richmond George Ranch 5:20.6 16:36.1  
23 Smith, Adam SR Katy Tompkins 5:20.9 16:37.0 22
24 Johnson, Will SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:21.1 16:37.6 23
25 Skillman, Zach SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:21.2 16:38.2 24
26 Corral, Alonzo SR Pasadena 5:21.4 16:38.6  
27 Kuriakose, Josh SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:21.7 16:39.7 25
28 Williams, Jason SR Summer Creek 5:21.8 16:39.8 26
29 Brescher, Corbin SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:21.8 16:39.8 27
30 Artisst, Justice SR Pearland Dawson 5:22.0 16:40.5 28
31 Jackson, William SR Houston Memorial 5:22.0 16:40.6 29
32 Gonzalez, Brayden SR Katy Tompkins 5:22.1 16:40.7 30
33 Orozco, Lorenzo SR Katy 5:22.5 16:42.0  
34 Cannon, Austen SR Pearland Dawson 5:22.5 16:42.0 31
35 Houston, Cameron SR Houston Westbury 5:23.9 16:46.3 32
36 Nolen, Trent SR Humble Kingwood 5:24.1 16:47.0 33
37 Morico, John SR Houston Memorial 5:24.7 16:48.9 34
38 Flusche, Sam SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:25.1 16:50.2 35
39 Moore, Justin SR Humble Kingwood 5:25.1 16:50.2 36
40 Lerma, Dan SR Galena Park North Shore 5:25.7 16:52.0 37
41 Jones, Willmore SR Houston Lamar 5:25.7 16:52.1 38
42 Livingston, Olari SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:25.9 16:52.6  
43 Garibaldi, Gabrial SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:25.9 16:52.7 39
44 Karouni, Kassem SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:26.7 16:55.3 40
45 Compa, Alex SR Houston Clear Lake 5:27.1 16:56.2 41
46 Matz, Kevin SR Humble Kingwood 5:27.9 16:58.8 42
47 Jaminez, Adam SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.5 17:00.8 43
48 Norman, Alex SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:28.8 17:01.6 44
49 Gillan, Zane SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:29.1 17:02.5 45
50 Cremins, Aidan SR Katy Tompkins 5:29.2 17:03.0 46
51 Egger, Tyler Houston Stratford 5:29.4 17:03.6 47
52 Skillman, Jacob SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:30.5 17:07.1 48
53 Carrizal, Andrew SR Houston Heights 5:31.1 17:08.8  
54 Tyler, Alphonso SR Pearland 5:32.9 17:14.3  
55 Gambrell, Sean SR LC Clear Springs 5:33.2 17:15.4 49
56 Galdino, Emanuel JR Houston Stratford 5:33.6 17:16.6 50
57 Brown, Cole L. SR LC Clear Falls 5:33.7 17:16.9 51
58 Dunn, Charlie SR Houston Clear Lake 5:33.8 17:17.1 52
59 Stone, William SR Houston Lamar 5:33.8 17:17.1 53
60 LeaRussa, Nate Houston Stratford 5:33.9 17:17.4 54
61 Reynolds, Jarrell SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:34.7 17:19.9 55
62 Wolf, Lucas SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:35.3 17:21.8 56
63 Whitmarsh, Sam SR Clute Brazoswood 5:35.5 17:22.3 57
64 Kuhlman, Riley JR Clute Brazoswood 5:36.0 17:24.2 58
65 Wahrmund, Chris SR Humble Kingwood 5:36.4 17:25.3 59
66 Shyamkumar, Sidharth SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:36.5 17:25.6  
67 Lopez, Raul SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:36.6 17:25.8 60
68 Cornett, Andrew SR La Porte 5:36.7 17:26.1 61
69 Spires, Andrew SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:36.8 17:26.5 62
70 Jones, Noah SR Galena Park North Shore 5:37.2 17:27.7 63
71 Adkins, Lane SR LC Clear Springs 5:37.2 17:27.8 64
72 Clayton, Trevion SR Galena Park North Shore 5:37.7 17:29.3 65
73 Davis, Connor SR Houston Memorial 5:38.1 17:30.5 66
74 Murray, Andrew SR Pearland Dawson 5:38.3 17:31.1 67
75 Klasmanovics, Jordan SR Fort Bend Travis 5:38.4 17:31.5  
76 Garcia, Pablo JR Fort Bend Bush 5:38.8 17:32.7 68
77 Moreno, Jarrod SR Deer Park 5:39.1 17:33.7 69
78 Ramirez, Felipe SR LC Clear Falls 5:39.3 17:34.2 70
79 Cox, Bryce SR Houston Lamar 5:39.4 17:34.6 71
80 Riojas, Matthew SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:39.4 17:34.6 72
81 Nicholas, Gracia SR La Porte 5:39.5 17:34.9 73
82 King, Robert SR Baytown Sterling 5:39.6 17:35.2  
83 Cortez, Ethan SR Deer Park 5:40.1 17:36.9 74
84 Diaz, Zachary SR Deer Park 5:40.3 17:37.3 75
85 Campos, Giovani JR LC Clear Falls 5:40.5 17:37.9 76
86 Sarenas, Benjamin SR Houston Memorial 5:40.6 17:38.2 77
87 Lavacca, Josh SR Houston Clear Lake 5:40.7 17:38.7 78
88 Eichberger, Bailey SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:41.1 17:39.8 79
89 Olvera, Robert SR Deer Park 5:41.3 17:40.5 80
90 Hernandez, Christian SR Houston Clear Lake 5:42.0 17:42.6 81
91 Young, Peter SR Clute Brazoswood 5:42.0 17:42.8 82
92 Jalal, Kamal SR Houston Stratford 5:42.6 17:44.6 83
93 Gonzales, Mason SR Summer Creek 5:42.8 17:45.0 84
94 Fiseha, Fillimon SR Houston Bellaire 5:42.8 17:45.1 85
95 Koran, Sebastian SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:42.9 17:45.5  
96 Rodriguez, Francisco SR La Porte 5:43.1 17:46.1 86
97 Turner, Cameron SR LC Clear Springs 5:43.3 17:46.8 87
98 Leger, Benjamin SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:43.6 17:47.6 88
99 Orduno, Josue SR Humble Kingwood 5:43.8 17:48.2 89
100 Pina, Jair SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:44.6 17:50.7 90
101 GAZAE, FILMORE SR Houston Westbury 5:44.9 17:51.8 91
102 Countiss, Ben SR Cypress Creek 5:44.9 17:51.8  
103 Sanchez, Rodrigo SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:45.7 17:54.0 92
104 Gonzalez, Robert SR Deer Park 5:45.7 17:54.1 93
105 Torres Torres, Emiliano SR Clute Brazoswood 5:46.1 17:55.4 94
106 Aguilar, Alexis SR Galena Park North Shore 5:46.8 17:57.7 95
107 Jacobs, Jaylon SR Summer Creek 5:47.1 17:58.6 96
108 Washington, Brandon SR Houston Westbury 5:47.3 17:59.3 97
109 Interial , Jean Marco SR Summer Creek 5:48.0 18:01.2 98
110 Jamison, Talan SR Clute Brazoswood 5:48.3 18:02.3 99
111 Blanco, Angel SR Clute Brazoswood 5:48.4 18:02.5 100
112 Roller, Keagan SR LC Clear Falls 5:49.3 18:05.2 101
113 Moore, Michael J. SR LC Clear Falls 5:49.4 18:05.6 102
114 Thompson, Jaden SR Fort Bend Dulles 5:49.4 18:05.7  
115 Klein, Frank J. IV SR LC Clear Falls 5:50.6 18:09.2 103
116 Ortiz, Alex SR Houston Lamar 5:51.1 18:10.9 104
117 Lopez, Marc SR Deer Park 5:52.1 18:14.0 105
118 Flores, Mizael SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:52.3 18:14.6 106
119 Harper, Mitchell JR Houston Stratford 5:52.4 18:15.0 107
120 Bird, Whitaker SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:52.9 18:16.6 108
121 Turcios, Isaac SR La Porte 5:53.1 18:17.2 109
122 Washington , Cyrus SR Houston Jersey Village 5:53.5 18:18.4  
123 Amieva, Colby SR LC Clear Springs 5:53.6 18:18.7 110
124 Sanchez, Justin SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:53.8 18:19.3 111
125 Cantu, Adrian SR Galena Park North Shore 5:53.9 18:19.5 112
126 Espinosa, Norvick SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:54.0 18:20.0 113
127 Gambrell, Spencer SR LC Clear Springs 5:54.3 18:20.8 114
128 Urista, Andres JR Houston Stratford 5:54.6 18:21.7 115
129 Cookson, Bennett SR Houston Clear Lake 5:54.9 18:22.7 116
130 Fraser, Ryan JR Houston Memorial 5:55.4 18:24.3 117
131 Yanez, Alviari SR La Porte 5:55.4 18:24.4 118
132 Cookson, Spencer SR Houston Clear Lake 5:55.5 18:24.6 119
133 Jimata, Abo SR Houston Bellaire 5:56.6 18:27.9 120
134 Balbin, Richard SR Houston Lamar 5:57.2 18:29.9 121
135 Wade, Shelton SR Summer Creek 5:57.4 18:30.6 122
136 Portillo, Braulio SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:57.7 18:31.3 123
137 Halligan, Ty SR LC Clear Springs 5:57.7 18:31.4 124
138 Berketab, Berket SR Houston Bellaire 5:57.9 18:32.2 125
139 French, Max SR Houston Memorial 5:58.1 18:32.8 126
140 Zhang, Robert SR Fort Bend Clements 5:58.8 18:34.8  
141 Feldman, Max SR Houston Lamar 5:58.9 18:35.2 127
142 Aguero, William SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:59.2 18:36.0 128
143 Osorio, Jacob SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:00.5 18:40.2 129
144 Hinojosa, Sam SR Houston Stratford 6:00.7 18:40.9 130
145 Rizk, Benjamin SR Summer Creek 6:00.8 18:41.2 131
146 Martinez, Jonathan SR Deer Park 6:00.9 18:41.3 132
147 Phegley, Brandon SR Fort Bend Kempner 6:00.9 18:41.4  
148 Freeman, Christopher SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:01.1 18:42.0 133
149 Alatrash, Robert JR Pearland Dawson 6:01.5 18:43.3 134
150 TESFAI, AMAN SR Houston Westbury 6:01.7 18:43.9 135
151 Adkins, Blake SR LC Clear Springs 6:01.8 18:44.1 136
152 Evans, Davy SR Houston Memorial 6:01.9 18:44.4 137
153 Perez, Anthony SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:01.9 18:44.5 138
154 Lopez, Oscar SR La Porte 6:02.6 18:46.7 139
155 Silva, Adrian SR Houston Westbury 6:02.7 18:47.0 140
156 Hamann, Brandyn SR Pearland Dawson 6:03.5 18:49.4 141
157 Shah, Nishil JR Fort Bend Austin 6:04.9 18:53.8 142
158 Price, Ian SR Fort Bend Travis 6:05.3 18:55.0  
159 Dotson, Reuben SR Fort Bend Bush 6:05.3 18:55.1 143
160 Wolfe, Michael SR LC Clear Falls 6:07.9 19:03.2 144
161 SELDER , MAURICE SR Houston Westbury 6:08.0 19:03.5 145
162 Tuggle, Dontaye SR Pearland Dawson 6:09.3 19:07.4 146
163 Ross, T'Challa SR Houston Mickey Leland 6:09.3 19:07.5  
164 Aguilar, Ricardo SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:09.7 19:08.7 147
165 Salib, Daniel SR Fort Bend Austin 6:09.9 19:09.4 148
166 Martinez, Issac SR Summer Creek 6:13.3 19:20.0 149
167 Bethke, Sean SR Fort Bend Austin 6:14.0 19:22.2 150
168 Ledesma, Jalen SR Houston Clear Lake 6:14.6 19:24.1 151
169 Nino, Antonio SR Houston Westbury 6:15.2 19:25.8 152
170 Crockett, Collion JR Houston Bellaire 6:15.4 19:26.4 153
171 Carrera, John SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:18.5 19:36.0 154
172 Bird, Talmage SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:20.3 19:41.6 155
173 Jeffrey , Moisant SR Fort Bend Bush 6:20.3 19:41.7 156
174 Gonzalez, Andersson SR Houston Bellaire 6:21.0 19:43.7 157
175 Keven, Tovar SR Fort Bend Bush 6:21.3 19:44.8 158
176 Michael, Tobar JR Fort Bend Bush 6:22.1 19:47.4 159
177 Maguadog, Daniel SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:22.3 19:48.0 160
178 Isisdro , Sanchez SR Fort Bend Bush 6:22.4 19:48.1 161
179 Johnny, Perez SR Fort Bend Bush 6:22.4 19:48.3 162
180 Martinez, Matthew SR Fort Bend Austin 6:26.4 20:00.8 163
181 McGoldrick, Matthew SR Fort Bend Austin 6:32.4 20:19.2 164
182 Maglaras, Tom SR Houston Bellaire 6:37.8 20:35.9 165
183 Hooda, Yash SR Fort Bend Austin 6:38.6 20:38.6 166
184 Reynolds, Adam SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:40.7 20:45.0 167
185 Freeman, Erik SR Fort Bend Austin 6:48.3 21:08.7 168