Redlands Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Redlands - Redlands, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 4500 Meter Run CC
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:40 19:20 22 1 3 4 6 8 12 15
2 1:40:06 20:01 78 2 5 20 24 27 28 32
3 1:40:08 20:01 82 9 13 16 18 26 34 35
4 1:40:39 20:07 89 7 10 14 21 37 38 41
5 1:41:24 20:16 105 11 17 23 25 29 30 31
6 1:48:15 21:39 173 22 33 36 39 43    
7 1:54:37 22:55 190 19 40 42 44 45 46 47
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ambrosio, Alejandro JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:08.3 19:09.5 1
2 Cargile, Tucker SO-2 Redlands 5:09.4 19:13.5 2
3 Suzara, Jeremiah SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:10.1 19:16.1 3
4 Arriola, Diego FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:11.4 19:21.2 4
5 Esparza, Joseph SR-4 Redlands 5:12.2 19:23.9 5
6 Cardona, Israel JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:12.9 19:26.7 6
7 Velasco, Joshua SO LA Harbor 5:13.0 19:27.0 7
8 Smythe, Eamon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:13.1 19:27.3 8
9 Ricci, Simon JR-3 Caltech 5:14.1 19:31.0 9
10 Conde, Ariel SO LA Harbor 5:14.1 19:31.3 10
11 Ramirez, Michael SO San Bernardino Valley 5:16.4 19:39.8 11
12 Sylva, Tristan FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:17.6 19:44.3 12
13 Moore, Tanner JR-3 Caltech 5:17.7 19:44.5 13
14 Ramirez, Jesse ? Unattached 5:17.7 19:44.7  
15 Cuellar, Jessi SO LA Harbor 5:18.7 19:48.3 14
16 Robbins, Jeffery JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:19.3 19:50.6 15
17 Phanse, Gaurav FR-1 Caltech 5:21.2 19:57.5 16
18 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardino Valley 5:22.1 20:00.8 17
19 Mariscal, Alejandro FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:22.3 20:01.7  
20 Morgenfeld, Spencer SO-2 Caltech 5:25.1 20:12.2 18
21 Morales, Daniel FR East LA 5:25.8 20:14.9 19
22 Casey, Benjamin SR-4 Redlands 5:26.2 20:16.4 20
23 Skarr, Jacob SO LA Harbor 5:27.3 20:20.4 21
24 Szutu, Richard FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:27.5 20:21.3  
25 Hoppe, Jacob FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:27.6 20:21.6 22
26 Blalock, Connor SR Unattached 5:27.9 20:22.7  
27 Garcia, Luis FR San Bernardino Valley 5:28.3 20:23.9 23
28 Brouelette, Trevor SO-2 Redlands 5:29.2 20:27.5 24
29 Gonzalez, Isaiah FR San Bernardino Valley 5:29.6 20:29.0 25
30 Sanchez-Lopez, Abraxaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:33.4 20:43.1  
31 Choudhury, Rohan SR-4 Caltech 5:33.5 20:43.4 26
32 Fausto, Miguel FR-1 Redlands 5:33.9 20:45.0 27
33 Kargol, Andrew SR-4 Redlands 5:34.8 20:48.4 28
34 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardino Valley 5:35.6 20:51.5 29
35 Salgado, Anthony FR San Bernardino Valley 5:35.7 20:51.8 30
36 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 5:35.9 20:52.6 31
37 Olive-Larson, Quentin SO-2 Redlands 5:37.1 20:57.1 32
38 DeHart, Kody FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:38.2 21:01.2 33
39 Heredia, Alvaro FR San Bernardino Valley 5:39.0 21:04.1  
40 Jones, Jamir FR-1 Redlands 5:39.1 21:04.3  
41 Earney, Matthew SO-2 Caltech 5:39.3 21:05.0 34
42 Casey, Matt SO-2 Redlands 5:40.1 21:08.0  
43 Fager, David JR-3 Caltech 5:40.8 21:10.6 35
44 Roberts, Joey FR-1 Redlands 5:42.5 21:17.0  
45 Williams, Tim FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:45.6 21:28.7 36
46 Verduzco, Isaac FR LA Harbor 5:46.7 21:32.7 37
47 Haik, Israel SO LA Harbor 5:47.7 21:36.5 38
48 Chidambaram, Bhairav JR-3 Caltech 5:48.5 21:39.3  
49 Hilton, Tanner SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:48.5 21:39.5 39
50 Rentner, Karsten SR-4 Redlands 5:50.2 21:45.6  
51 Hernandez, Jason FR-1 Redlands 5:51.4 21:50.3  
52 Phelps, Jeffory FR San Bernardino Valley 5:52.9 21:55.9  
53 Yeung, Allen SO East LA 5:55.9 22:07.1 40
54 Ridgeway, Nolan JR-3 Redlands 6:00.3 22:23.5  
55 Barda, Kevin ? CalCoast Track Club 6:00.5 22:24.2  
56 Puga, David JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:03.2 22:34.2  
57 Moran, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:04.4 22:38.6  
58 Vidrio, Fernando FR San Bernardino Valley 6:07.2 22:49.1  
59 Lopez, Rodolfo SO LA Harbor 6:07.7 22:51.0 41
60 Lathrop, Riley FR-1 Redlands 6:10.1 23:00.0  
61 Frias, Justin FR East LA 6:11.9 23:06.5 42
62 Ramirez, Anjel SO San Bernardino Valley 6:15.1 23:18.8  
63 Valadez, Jared SO-2 Arizona Christian 6:22.0 23:44.3 43
64 Cardenas, Joshua SO East LA 6:35.4 24:34.4 44
65 Alegandrealbizures, Isaac FR East LA 6:35.6 24:35.2 45
66 Pina, Didier SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:41.8 24:58.3  
67 Fernandez, Arturo FR East LA 6:43.2 25:03.5 46
68 Garcia, Daniel FR East LA 6:57.2 25:55.5 47
69 Machorro, Efren FR East LA 6:57.3 25:56.1  
70 Chen, August FR-1 Caltech 6:58.0 25:58.5  
71 Aguilar, Jorge SO LA Harbor 7:10.5 26:45.2  
Women 4500 Meter Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:04 17:12 35 4 5 6 8 12 20 25
2 1:27:53 17:34 65 7 10 14 16 18 29 31
3 1:29:23 17:52 86 1 11 19 22 33 45 46
4 1:31:28 18:17 109 2 24 26 27 30 32 42
5 1:34:00 18:48 126 9 17 23 38 39    
6 1:34:23 18:52 130 3 21 28 35 43    
7 1:34:30 18:54 135 13 15 34 36 37 40 41
8 2:20:30 28:06 238 44 47 48 49 50 51  
Women 4500 Meter Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rosales Coria, Brenda SO LA Harbor 5:57.1 16:38.7 1
2 Ramirez, Maria JR-3 Redlands 5:59.4 16:45.1 2
3 Taylor, Ericka SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:06.1 17:03.8 3
4 Hernandez, Elizabeth JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:07.5 17:07.6 4
5 Betart, Anahi SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:08.0 17:09.1 5
6 Garcia, Luz FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:08.2 17:09.7 6
7 Pineda, Michelle SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:08.9 17:11.8 7
8 Aguilar, Samantha FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:09.3 17:12.9 8
9 Hu, Claire SO-2 Caltech 6:10.0 17:14.7 9
10 Angulo, Marissa FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:11.0 17:17.5 10
11 Melendez, Cynthia SO LA Harbor 6:11.8 17:19.8 11
12 Kliewer, Elli FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:13.8 17:25.2 12
13 Benavides, Alyssa SO San Bernardino Valley 6:17.5 17:35.8 13
14 Balavaneda, Kaylie SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:18.1 17:37.4 14
15 Johnson, Alissa FR San Bernardino Valley 6:21.2 17:46.1 15
16 Fuentes, Arianna SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:22.7 17:50.1 16
17 Crotteau, Molly SO-2 Caltech 6:24.5 17:55.3 17
18 Sanchez, Giselle SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:25.0 17:56.6 18
19 Quezada, Olivia SO LA Harbor 6:27.2 18:02.9 19
20 Melendez, Jennifer JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:29.7 18:09.8 20
21 Harris, Rebecca JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:30.4 18:11.7 21
22 Montiel, Estrella SO LA Harbor 6:31.2 18:14.0 22
23 Bardon, Alex FR-1 Caltech 6:31.3 18:14.3 23
24 Wallace, Alexis FR-1 Redlands 6:34.2 18:22.4 24
25 Boyd, Sierra FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:37.6 18:31.8 25
26 Jursch, Greta SO-2 Redlands 6:40.5 18:40.0 26
27 Glenn, Isabella FR-1 Redlands 6:41.5 18:42.9 27
28 Luna, Belen FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:43.5 18:48.5 28
29 Otto, Taylor SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:45.4 18:53.8  
30 Jacobo, Destiny SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:45.5 18:54.0 29
31 Ramsey, Ellie SR-4 Redlands 6:47.0 18:58.3 30
32 Gee, Rachel JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:48.3 19:01.9 31
33 Campbell, Christina SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:50.2 19:07.0  
34 Dabrow, Emily SR-4 Redlands 6:50.4 19:07.8 32
35 Gonzalez Macias, Andrea SO LA Harbor 6:50.5 19:08.0 33
36 Ayala, Brandy SO San Bernardino Valley 6:54.6 19:19.3 34
37 Meza-Avila, Janet SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:58.1 19:29.4 35
38 Ziranda, Justine SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 7:01.7 19:39.2  
39 Garcia, Citlaly SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:01.8 19:39.6  
40 Hernandez, Darilyn SO San Bernardino Valley 7:05.5 19:50.0 36
41 Boyzo, Cynthia SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:06.2 19:52.0  
42 Martinez, Jayda FR San Bernardino Valley 7:08.9 19:59.5 37
43 Gudavalli, Sirisha SO-2 Caltech 7:15.2 20:17.1 38
44 Littman, Jamie FR-1 Caltech 7:15.9 20:19.1 39
45 Solis, Surena FR San Bernardino Valley 7:18.4 20:25.9 40
46 Armendariz, Lilly SO San Bernardino Valley 7:20.4 20:31.7 41
47 Hengst, Vicki SO-2 Redlands 7:23.0 20:38.8 42
48 Fernandes, Kiani SO San Bernardino Valley 7:24.6 20:43.3  
49 Aguilara, Jessica FR San Bernardino Valley 7:25.3 20:45.3  
50 Avila, Carissa FR-1 Redlands 7:26.0 20:47.4  
51 Hamilton, Damaris SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:27.0 20:50.1 43
52 Henze, Sophie FR-1 Arizona Christian 7:30.2 20:58.9  
53 Lopez, Roxana SO San Bernardino Valley 7:33.3 21:07.6  
54 Casario, Camille FR-1 Norco College 7:34.3 21:10.5 44
55 De La Pena, Alexa SO LA Harbor 7:42.2 21:32.5 45
56 Renteria, Keila SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:53.6 22:04.4  
57 Guerrero, Andrea FR San Bernardino Valley 7:54.7 22:07.5  
58 Arlt, Vanessa SO San Bernardino Valley 7:56.7 22:13.1  
59 Frankian, Gwen SO-2 Redlands 8:01.7 22:27.1  
60 Padilla, Kattie SO East LA 8:09.4 22:48.6  
61 Deroo, Samantha FR LA Harbor 8:13.2 22:59.3 46
62 Boyachek, Juliana FR-1 Arizona Christian 8:25.0 23:32.4  
63 Garcia, Rosa SO LA Harbor 8:26.6 23:36.7  
64 Ayala, Daria FR East LA 9:22.2 26:12.1  
65 Tessitoe, Sienna FR-1 Norco College 9:35.0 26:48.1 47
66 Christina, Fuentes FR-1 Norco College 10:13.2 28:34.8 48
67 Mosavi, Yasamana FR-1 Norco College 10:23.1 29:02.5 49
68 Jneidi, Anfal FR-1 Norco College 12:29.0 34:54.6 50
69 Guiterrez, Genesis FR-1 Norco College 13:21.1 37:20.4 51