Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bates, Phoebe SR Carmel 5:40.9 17:39.3 1
2 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.8 18:19.4 2
3 Green, Abby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:56.3 18:27.0 3
4 Hathaway, Meagan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:56.8 18:28.6 4
5 Wehrle, Mariah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:00.5 18:40.1 5
6 Bullock, Shelby SR Chesterton 6:00.8 18:41.1 6
7 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:03.8 18:50.5 7
8 Wehrle, Mary Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:07.5 19:02.0 8
9 Lambert, Sydney SR Norwell 6:09.9 19:09.3 9
10 Fruchey, Rayna SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:11.7 19:15.0 10
11 Roper, Lindsay SR Carmel 6:13.2 19:19.6 11
12 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.5 19:29.7 12
13 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 6:16.7 19:30.4 13
14 Jankowski, Ellie SR Penn 6:17.0 19:31.3 14
15 Neal, Brooke SR Penn 6:17.4 19:32.7 15
16 Klavon, Jamie SO Carmel 6:18.8 19:37.1 16
17 Gregory, Taylor SR Noblesville 6:19.0 19:37.7 17
18 Sharles-Gordon, Bella JR Noblesville 6:20.0 19:40.7 18
19 Reichard, Sophie SR Noblesville 6:21.1 19:44.2 19
20 Minton, Ashlyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.6 19:45.6 20
21 Hansen, Brooke SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.7 19:46.1 21
22 King, Masdison SR Noblesville 6:22.6 19:48.7 22
23 Swart, Aubrey SR Noblesville 6:22.7 19:49.2 23
24 Romaniuk, Alivia SO Carmel 6:22.9 19:49.7 24
25 Parker, Abby JR Carmel 6:23.0 19:50.0 25
26 Waldal, Brooke JR Carmel 6:24.2 19:53.8 26
27 Ranta, Bailey SO Chesterton 6:25.2 19:56.9 27
28 Busch, Sarah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:25.8 19:58.8 28
29 Porter, Alexa SR Concord 6:26.8 20:02.0 29
30 Mahnensmith, Sarah JR Norwell 6:26.9 20:02.2 30
31 Nix, Katie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.0 20:02.6 31
32 Alkire, Aislynn SR Penn 6:27.1 20:02.9 32
33 Baker, Ellen JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:27.2 20:03.1 33
34 Haines, Sydney SR Carmel 6:27.9 20:05.3 34
35 Steele, Nora JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.9 20:05.4 35
36 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:28.8 20:08.0 36
37 Ledezma, Roni JR Carmel 6:28.8 20:08.0  
38 Henschen, Izabella SR Homestead 6:30.3 20:12.7 37
39 Green, Gabby SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:31.4 20:16.0 38
40 Robey, Kinzie JR Oak Hill 6:33.1 20:21.3 39
41 Hawkins, Hannah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:33.2 20:21.6 40
42 Christie, Annie JR Carmel 6:33.5 20:22.8  
43 Barnett, Wini SO Warsaw Community 6:33.7 20:23.4 41
44 Welch, Halle SR Carmel 6:34.5 20:25.9  
45 Richards, Lauren SO Homestead 6:35.0 20:27.3 42
46 Bales, Lauren JR Norwell 6:35.5 20:28.9 43
47 Deal, Aubrie SR Noblesville 6:35.7 20:29.5 44
48 Shaw, Brenna JR New Palestine 6:36.8 20:32.8 45
49 Makowski, Haley JR Penn 6:37.4 20:34.9 46
50 Krol, Kara SR Chesterton 6:37.6 20:35.3 47
51 McAndrews, Lily SR Carmel 6:38.4 20:38.0  
52 Miller, Alena SR Huntington North 6:39.0 20:39.7 48
53 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:39.0 20:39.8 49
54 Marshall, Nicole JR Penn 6:39.4 20:41.1 50
55 Adam, Emily SO New Palestine 6:39.6 20:41.6 51
56 Wells, Hannah JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:39.7 20:42.0 52
57 Jackson, Adrianna SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:40.8 20:45.2 53
58 Fuelling, Kaylee JR Norwell 6:41.3 20:47.0 54
59 Stahl, Sophie JR Noblesville 6:41.8 20:48.4 55
60 Tezera , Rahiwa SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:42.0 20:49.2 56
61 Lindfelt, Madison SR Carmel 6:43.2 20:52.8  
62 Ruch, Madelyn SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:43.5 20:53.8 57
63 Beckham, Adree JR Warsaw Community 6:43.5 20:53.9 58
64 Gannon, Morgan SO Penn 6:43.6 20:54.1 59
65 Hoopingarner, Kyler SR Huntington North 6:43.8 20:54.8 60
66 Cooper, Summer SR Concord 6:44.1 20:55.5 61
67 Malackowski, Nalani JR Chesterton 6:44.2 20:55.9 62
68 Delaney, Aileen JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.0 20:58.5 63
69 Vogan, Natalee JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.1 20:58.7 64
70 Hirschman, Jane SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:45.6 21:00.3 65
71 Jackson, Selah JR Oak Hill 6:45.6 21:00.3 66
72 Hazelrigg, Anna SR Noblesville 6:45.7 21:00.5  
73 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:48.2 21:08.3 67
74 Christman, Shelby JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.6 21:09.6  
75 Rickey, Haley SR New Palestine 6:48.8 21:10.3 68
76 Whitney, Hanna JR Huntington North 6:48.9 21:10.5 69
77 Baumgartner, Mary SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:49.4 21:12.0 70
78 Dawson, Megan SR Warsaw Community 6:49.7 21:13.1 71
79 Gruber, Jenna JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:50.2 21:14.6 72
80 Alig, Haley SO Coldwater 6:51.1 21:17.3 73
81 Howett, Amslie SR Warsaw Community 6:51.4 21:18.4 74
82 Loeffler, Hannah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:53.5 21:24.7  
83 Sorenson, Amberleigh SR Yorktown 6:53.5 21:24.8 75
84 Faber, Amelia SO Homestead 6:53.9 21:26.2 76
85 Guerre, Anna SO Huntington North 6:54.6 21:28.3 77
86 Mulholland, Tatum SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:54.7 21:28.7 78
87 Brewer, Caleigh SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:55.0 21:29.5 79
88 Holland, Mackenzie SO Penn 6:55.3 21:30.4 80
89 Hermann, Alex SR Warsaw Community 6:55.7 21:31.8 81
90 Knight, Isabel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56.3 21:33.4  
91 Palmer, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56.6 21:34.5  
92 Casner, Kaylin SR New Palestine 6:56.9 21:35.4 82
93 Godfrey, Megan SR Homestead 6:57.0 21:35.7 83
94 Wilkins, Maya SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:59.1 21:42.3  
95 Sandys, Katherine SR Noblesville 6:59.7 21:44.3  
96 Bye, Courtney SR Coldwater 7:00.3 21:46.1 84
97 Reece, Elizabeth JR Yorktown 7:00.5 21:46.8 85
98 Mann, Kendall JR New Palestine 7:01.1 21:48.4 86
99 Jones, Rhyah SR Homestead 7:01.7 21:50.3  
100 White, Rebecca SR Chesterton 7:01.8 21:50.5 87
101 Sanchez-Vijil, Angie SR Warsaw Community 7:03.8 21:56.8 88
102 Grashoff, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:04.5 21:59.1  
103 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:04.7 21:59.6  
104 DiMarzio, Stella SR Penn 7:05.1 22:00.9  
105 Beckham, Remi SR Warsaw Community 7:05.3 22:01.5 89
106 Aselage, Paige SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:05.9 22:03.3  
107 Shaar, Reagan SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:06.0 22:03.7 90
108 Baum, Kristina SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:06.1 22:03.9 91
109 Taylor, Sophia SR New Palestine 7:07.2 22:07.4 92
110 Hoke, Reagan JR Penn 7:08.7 22:12.0  
111 Brandstetter, Ada SO Chesterton 7:09.1 22:13.4 93
112 Hornocker, Kate JR Oak Hill 7:09.2 22:13.5 94
113 Zook, Lesley JR Huntington North 7:09.8 22:15.6 95
114 Hans, Maya SO Homestead 7:09.9 22:15.9  
115 Walterbusch, Brittany SR Coldwater 7:10.3 22:17.0 96
116 Wesphal, Peyton SR Chesterton 7:11.0 22:19.3 97
117 Boster, Libby SR Chesterton 7:12.3 22:23.4  
118 Kirchner, Kayla SR Chesterton 7:12.5 22:23.9  
119 Yoder, Carmen SR Warsaw Community 7:13.5 22:26.9  
120 Cussen, Hannah JR Penn 7:15.6 22:33.6  
121 Warner, Heidi JR Homestead 7:16.6 22:36.8  
122 Johnson, Chloe SR Homestead 7:17.7 22:40.1  
123 Edwards, Taylor JR Chesterton 7:17.8 22:40.4  
124 Pease, Lindsey SO Coldwater 7:17.8 22:40.4 98
125 Guntz, Holle SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:18.5 22:42.4  
126 Van Kley, Kaitlyn JR Chesterton 7:18.8 22:43.3  
127 Honigford, Beth JR Coldwater 7:19.8 22:46.6 99
128 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill 7:20.1 22:47.4 100
129 Claudio, Stephany JR Concord 7:20.5 22:48.8 101
130 Dirig, Addison JR Norwell 7:22.8 22:56.0 102
131 Honigford, Sara JR Coldwater 7:23.4 22:57.9 103
132 Gentry, Bree SO Chesterton 7:24.0 22:59.6  
133 Coles, Kendyl SR Huntington North 7:24.1 22:59.8 104
134 Saine, Chalaina SR Homestead 7:24.5 23:01.1  
135 Martinez, Paola SR Concord 7:24.8 23:02.1 105
136 Rodney, Raionce SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:25.8 23:05.1  
137 Simon, Sydney SR Concord 7:26.4 23:07.0 106
138 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:26.6 23:07.6 107
139 Steinke, Maddie SR Coldwater 7:27.5 23:10.4 108
140 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:27.8 23:11.3 109
141 Mitchell, Sarah SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:29.7 23:17.2 110
142 Morgan, Macy SR Norwell 7:30.0 23:18.2 111
143 Heiny, Kathryn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:30.6 23:20.0 112
144 Homan, Colby SR Coldwater 7:31.9 23:24.2  
145 Munn, Zoe SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:34.7 23:32.8  
146 Richison, Naomi JR Huntington North 7:39.6 23:48.1 113
147 Muhlenkamp, Conner SR Coldwater 7:39.9 23:49.0  
148 Davis, Alexandra SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:42.3 23:56.5  
149 Cassel, Maeli SO Norwell 7:43.5 24:00.1 114
150 Bollero, Carina JR Concord 7:44.3 24:02.8 115
151 Barnhizer, Sara JR Yorktown 7:44.6 24:03.5 116
152 Miguel, Alexis SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:48.9 24:17.0 117
153 Meranda, Elyse SR Concord 7:50.5 24:22.0 118
154 Lee, McKenna SR Concord 7:50.7 24:22.7  
155 Clune, Maria JR Coldwater 7:50.8 24:23.0  
156 Westrate, Addison SR New Palestine 7:51.8 24:26.1 119
157 Collins, Megan JR New Palestine 7:52.7 24:28.9  
158 Urrutia, Caitlyn SO New Palestine 7:54.2 24:33.4  
159 Santino, Kaitlynn SR Yorktown 7:54.7 24:34.9 120
160 Santelik, Emily SO New Palestine 7:55.1 24:36.3  
161 Carlin, Abby SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:57.0 24:42.2 121
162 Fletcher, Drew SR Huntington North 7:57.0 24:42.3  
163 Moore, Krista SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:00.7 24:53.6  
164 Klenke, Leanna SR Coldwater 8:01.9 24:57.4  
165 Holzinger, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:02.7 24:59.8  
166 Harcus, Lauryn SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:06.1 25:10.4 122
167 Huisman, Grace SO Yorktown 8:08.1 25:16.7 123
168 Stagge, Madison SR Yorktown 8:08.3 25:17.4 124
169 Fuller, Ellie SO New Palestine 8:08.7 25:18.5  
170 Schafer, Lily SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:10.1 25:23.0  
171 Collins, Allyson JR New Palestine 8:11.1 25:26.1  
172 Cox, Paige JR Norwell 8:17.9 25:47.0  
173 Nalliah, Lisa SR Huntington North 8:23.1 26:03.4  
174 Konger, Sophia SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:26.1 26:12.7 125
175 Lepper, Kylynn SR Norwell 8:28.2 26:19.2  
176 Fiedler, Autumn SR Norwell 8:44.0 27:08.3  
177 Stuffel, Ashley JR Yorktown 8:46.6 27:16.4 126
178 Misch, Addison SR Norwell 9:02.4 28:05.5  
179 Perry, Julia SR Yorktown 9:07.5 28:21.3  
180 Bontempo, Jessica SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:28.9 29:27.8  
181 Patel, Ruchi SR Yorktown 9:42.5 30:09.9  
182 Veatch, Christina JR Yorktown 9:49.9 30:33.1  
183 Grasso, Catherine SR Yorktown 10:12.0 31:41.8  
184 Boyd, Tyra SR Yorktown 11:03.8 34:22.6  
185 Burton, Claire SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
185 Schroeder, Jane SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
185 Baker, Stella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
185 DeJong, Alexis SO Noblesville DNF