Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:19.2 16:31.9 1
2 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:21.4 16:38.6 2
3 Reed, Zack SR Wabash 5:24.4 16:47.9 3
4 Abernathy, Camden SR Winchester Community 5:31.3 17:09.5 4
5 Prater, Koby SR Wabash 5:32.2 17:12.1 5
6 Schrope, Skyler SR Eastern Hancock 5:35.7 17:23.1 6
7 Tuttle, Logan SR Hagerstown 5:35.9 17:23.9 7
8 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:39.0 17:33.2 8
9 Stevens, Blakely SR Wabash 5:40.4 17:37.8 9
10 Schoen, Andrew SR Coldwater 5:40.8 17:38.9 10
11 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:42.8 17:45.0 11
12 Halcomb, Elijah SR Hagerstown 5:43.9 17:48.6 12
13 Schoen, Isaac SR Coldwater 5:44.4 17:50.1 13
14 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:46.9 17:58.0 14
15 Elmore, Jason SO Wisdom Builders 5:48.7 18:03.5  
16 Robinson, Holden SR Hagerstown 5:50.5 18:09.0 15
17 Nickerson, Aaron SR Wabash 5:50.5 18:09.1 16
18 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:50.7 18:09.6 17
19 Campbell, Daniel SR Eastern Hancock 5:51.2 18:11.4 18
20 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:51.7 18:12.7 19
21 Nadler, Adam SR Hagerstown 5:54.0 18:19.9 20
22 Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells 5:55.3 18:24.0 21
23 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:55.5 18:24.6 22
24 McCurdy, Jesse SR Lapel 5:56.0 18:26.2 23
25 Osborne, Quentin JR Hagerstown 5:56.7 18:28.5 24
26 O'Connor, Killian SR Lapel 5:58.3 18:33.3 25
27 Creech, Blake SR Hagerstown 5:58.9 18:35.0 26
28 Prickett, Cayden SR Southwood 6:01.9 18:44.6 27
29 Kocher, Ethan JR Wabash 6:03.0 18:48.0  
30 Edwards, Nick SR Eastern Hancock 6:03.5 18:49.3 28
31 Armogum, Jordan JR Liberty Christian 6:04.8 18:53.5  
32 Kolvoord, Bryce SR Churubusco 6:05.2 18:54.9 29
33 Fisher, Caylor SR Northeastern 6:06.4 18:58.4 30
34 Rich, Luke SR Lapel 6:07.1 19:00.6 31
35 McKee, Alexander SR Hagerstown 6:08.8 19:06.0 32
36 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 6:09.2 19:07.2 33
37 Sanders, Trenton SR Winchester Community 6:11.0 19:12.9 34
38 Patterson, Gage JR Winchester Community 6:13.9 19:21.8 35
39 Napier, Dylan SR Hagerstown 6:14.3 19:23.1  
40 Oliver, Corey SR Adams Central 6:16.1 19:28.6 36
41 Kaehr, Jake JR Adams Central 6:16.9 19:31.1 37
42 Wihebrink, Cameron SR Liberty Christian 6:18.2 19:35.1  
43 Egly, Luke SR Adams Central 6:20.7 19:42.8 38
44 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 6:20.8 19:43.1 39
45 Richmond, Luke SR Randolph Southern 6:22.1 19:47.2 40
46 Hosbrook, Joseph SR Randolph Southern 6:24.8 19:55.5 41
47 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 6:25.1 19:56.5  
48 Sexton, Skyler SR Eastern Hancock 6:26.2 20:00.1 42
49 Hewitt, Ben SR Wabash 6:26.8 20:01.8  
50 Arnold, Kaidenn SR Adams Central 6:27.2 20:03.0 43
51 Topliff, Landon SR Southwood 6:27.6 20:04.2 44
52 Krishnan, Nithin SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:28.2 20:06.1 45
53 Bailey, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:29.4 20:10.1 46
54 Kuno, Shuhei SR Adams Central 6:30.1 20:12.2 47
55 Ramsey, Jackson JR Northeastern 6:30.4 20:13.1 48
56 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:30.7 20:14.0 49
57 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:31.3 20:15.7 50
58 Foss, James JR Southern Wells 6:31.4 20:16.0 51
59 Tebbe, Kendrick JR Coldwater 6:36.9 20:33.3 52
60 Stockton, Gannen SR Northeastern 6:37.1 20:33.7 53
61 Agler, Jadon JR Adams Central 6:39.4 20:40.9 54
62 Barker, Cole SR Randolph Southern 6:41.5 20:47.5 55
63 Deckard, T.C. SR Randolph Southern 6:41.6 20:48.0 56
64 Gruss, Jeremy SR Coldwater 6:42.8 20:51.6 57
65 Marlow, Jacob JR Southwood 6:43.0 20:52.4 58
66 Kelley, Carson SR Southwood 6:43.2 20:52.9 59
67 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:44.1 20:55.6 60
68 Briere, Richard SR Winchester Community 6:45.8 21:00.9 61
69 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:47.1 21:05.1 62
70 McGouldrick, Liam SR Southwood 6:49.8 21:13.5 63
71 Smith, Ethan SR Liberty Christian 6:50.2 21:14.7  
72 McAfee, Evan JR Adams Central 6:51.5 21:18.8 64
73 Stewart, Collin SR Lapel 6:52.7 21:22.2 65
74 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 6:53.9 21:26.0 66
75 Rentschler, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:54.2 21:27.0 67
76 Drennen, Vaughn SR Southern Wells 6:54.5 21:28.1 68
77 Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco 6:54.7 21:28.7 69
78 Smith, Sammy JR Wabash 7:01.0 21:48.1  
79 Harris, Austin JR Southern Wells 7:01.1 21:48.3 70
80 Abney-Booker, Garrett SR Northeastern 7:01.6 21:49.9 71
81 Berry, Ethan JR Wabash 7:02.2 21:52.0  
82 Ridge, Dawson SR Winchester Community 7:02.9 21:54.1 72
83 Stephen, Mathew JR Northeastern 7:05.7 22:02.8 73
84 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant 7:07.1 22:07.2 74
85 Shinn, Wyatt JR Randolph Southern 7:08.6 22:11.7 75
86 Roudebush, Ben SR Southwood 7:08.8 22:12.5 76
87 Wedekind, Gaven JR Liberty Christian 7:09.0 22:13.1  
88 Rudy, Wyatt SR Madison-Grant 7:09.3 22:13.9 77
89 Smith, Brayden JR Southwood 7:09.5 22:14.7  
90 Jones, Anthony SR Coldwater 7:11.5 22:20.9 78
91 Connelley, Korbin SR Adams Central 7:11.5 22:20.9  
92 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:15.0 22:31.6  
93 Ahmed, Waleed SR Adams Central 7:16.2 22:35.5  
94 Nelson, Weslee SR Southwood 7:18.0 22:40.9  
95 Peace, Kaleb SR Adams Central 7:19.7 22:46.3  
96 Homan, Carter SR Coldwater 7:20.4 22:48.6 79
97 Enlow, Keagan JR Madison-Grant 7:22.0 22:53.4 80
98 Richardson, Luke SR Lapel 7:22.6 22:55.2 81
99 Manning, Tommy JR Lapel 7:24.0 22:59.7 82
100 Surburg, Aaron SR Eastern Hancock 7:27.5 23:10.6 83
101 Rojas, Marco SR Randolph Southern 7:30.7 23:20.6 84
102 Davis, Dylan SR Winchester Community 7:30.8 23:20.8 85
103 Grove, Cameron SR Southern Wells 7:31.3 23:22.4 86
104 Findley, Blake JR Coldwater 7:32.1 23:24.7 87
105 Hill, Ryan JR Hagerstown 7:34.0 23:30.7  
106 Taylor, Zeb SR Madison-Grant 7:34.4 23:31.8 88
107 Edwards, Luken JR Eastern Hancock 7:38.9 23:46.0 89
108 Gunkel, Seth SR Churubusco 7:43.5 24:00.1  
109 Terrell, Klayton JR Adams Central 7:45.8 24:07.4  
110 Berger, Paul SR Northeastern 7:46.1 24:08.2 90
111 Shively, Caiden JR Churubusco 7:49.9 24:20.0  
112 May, Isaac SR Coldwater 7:53.5 24:31.4  
113 Meeks, Cole SR Southern Wells 7:54.9 24:35.8  
114 Waite, Matt SR Coldwater 7:58.6 24:47.1  
115 Chelli, Tony JR Lapel 8:08.1 25:16.6  
116 Fields, Kaden JR Churubusco 8:12.6 25:30.7  
117 Amos, Skylar JR Southwood 8:14.4 25:36.4  
118 Bowe, Gavin JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:15.8 25:40.5 91
119 Phenis, Caden SR Randolph Southern 8:20.9 25:56.6 92
120 Freeman, Keaton JR Coldwater 8:35.0 26:40.1  
121 Day, Spencer SR Northeastern 8:35.2 26:41.0 93
122 Lawee, Bloison SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:36.5 26:45.0 94
123 Matthys, Caleb JR Eastern Hancock 8:40.3 26:56.7 95
124 Duncan, Ricky SR Churubusco 8:43.3 27:06.0  
125 Sheets, Caleb SR Adams Central 9:01.9 28:03.8  
126 Wehrkamp, Riley JR Coldwater 9:33.3 29:41.6