Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-01-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Firenze, R. Brady SR Carmel 5:34.4 17:18.9 1
2 Salzmann, Jack SR Carmel 5:37.1 17:27.4 2
3 Stephens, Kurt SR Carmel 5:42.3 17:43.5 3
4 Manlick, Ike SR Carmel 5:43.0 17:45.9 4
5 Baines, Ben SR Carmel 5:43.2 17:46.4 5
6 Friedman, Adi SR Carmel 5:44.7 17:51.1 6
7 Green, Jake SR Carmel 5:49.4 18:05.7 7
8 Wade, Alex SR Carmel 5:49.8 18:06.9  
9 Booth, Owen SR Carmel 5:50.9 18:10.2  
10 Enfield, Nate SR Carmel 5:51.5 18:12.3  
11 Thornton, Drew SR Carmel 5:52.0 18:13.9  
12 Nakeeb, Alexander SR Carmel 5:52.3 18:14.7  
13 Howse, Austin SR Carmel 5:53.6 18:18.6  
14 Rohan, Evan SR Carmel 5:53.8 18:19.2  
15 Welp, Ethan SR Carmel 5:57.3 18:30.2  
16 Perry, Chris SR Carmel 5:59.0 18:35.5  
17 Kinney, Robert SR Carmel 5:59.7 18:37.6  
18 Sandlin, Peyton SR Carmel 6:00.8 18:41.0  
19 Snider, Zane SR Carmel 6:02.5 18:46.2  
20 Bergsma, Noah SR Carmel 6:04.4 18:52.1  
21 Shishikura, TK SR Carmel 6:04.7 18:53.4  
22 Ascioti, Aiden SR Carmel 6:05.3 18:54.9  
23 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:06.6 18:59.0 8
24 Dinius, Harrison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.9 19:06.1 9
25 Koone, Josh SR Carmel 6:11.8 19:15.4  
26 Abshire, Ryan SR Carmel 6:12.0 19:15.8  
27 Johnson, Trevor SR Carmel 6:13.8 19:21.4  
28 Gioia, Zach SR Carmel 6:14.7 19:24.4  
29 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 6:15.1 19:25.6 10
30 Hurdle, Will SR Carmel 6:18.4 19:35.7  
31 Jenkins, Lant SR Carmel 6:21.8 19:46.5  
32 Metken, Tim SR Carmel 6:22.6 19:48.7  
33 Barton, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:23.1 19:50.5  
34 Wellman, Henry SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:25.8 19:58.9 11
35 Zetzl, Drew SR Carmel 6:27.0 20:02.5  
36 Ledezma, Ulysses SR Concord 6:28.3 20:06.5 12
37 Howard, Luke SR Warsaw Community 6:28.9 20:08.3 13
38 Hoyt, Ethan SR Carmel 6:29.1 20:09.1  
39 Meyer, Logan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.5 20:10.2 14
40 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:30.2 20:12.4  
41 Woodard, Ian SR Chesterton 6:30.5 20:13.3 15
42 Foster, Ryan SR Carmel 6:32.3 20:18.8  
43 Tomozawa, Seigo SR Carmel 6:32.7 20:20.3  
44 Guzman, Saul SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:32.7 20:20.4 16
45 Norris, Marston SR Warsaw Community 6:33.3 20:22.0 17
46 Elsasser, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:33.7 20:23.4  
47 Lloyd, Jett SR Chesterton 6:33.7 20:23.4 18
48 Myers, Teddy SR Carmel 6:34.0 20:24.4  
49 Nichol, Elle SR Carmel 6:34.3 20:25.1 1
50 Delgado, Juan SR Concord 6:34.5 20:25.7 19
51 Cavacini, Vincent SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.5 20:28.9  
52 Epping, Andrew SR Carmel 6:37.7 20:35.7  
53 Marshall, Noah SR Warsaw Community 6:38.3 20:37.7 20
54 Miles, Ben SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.7 20:38.8  
55 Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City 6:40.1 20:43.2  
56 Chang, Vincent SR Carmel 6:42.1 20:49.4  
57 Wade, Nathan SR Carmel 6:42.3 20:50.0  
58 Hand, Emily SR Carmel 6:44.5 20:56.8 2
59 Corral, Ethan SR Bellmont 6:46.1 21:01.9  
60 Guerrant, Kierstyn SR Carmel 6:46.3 21:02.5 3
61 Konarski, Travis SR Chesterton 6:49.4 21:12.1 21
62 Weaver, Austin SR Warsaw Community 6:50.5 21:15.6 22
63 Byron, Chase SR Warsaw Community 6:51.1 21:17.3 23
64 Blinn, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:51.4 21:18.4  
65 McCollum, Mike SR Carmel 6:52.4 21:21.5  
66 Dickmeyer, Jacob SR Columbia City 6:53.1 21:23.5  
67 Montero, Daylan SR Delta 6:53.5 21:24.9  
68 Caylor, Luke SR Chesterton 6:54.5 21:27.8 24
69 Ellyson, Trevor SR Pendleton Heights 6:54.5 21:27.8  
70 Barton, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:55.1 21:29.9  
71 Larimer, Ben SR Chesterton 6:55.2 21:30.2 25
72 Hunter, Martha SR Carmel 6:56.2 21:33.3 4
73 Deleon, Eli SR Concord 6:56.5 21:34.1 26
74 Williams, Foss SR Delta 6:57.8 21:38.2  
75 Saldana, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:00.8 21:47.5  
76 Khurram, Izza SR Carmel 7:01.0 21:48.1 5
77 Wakeman, Ethan SR Carmel 7:02.1 21:51.6  
78 Andrews, Tyler SR Heritage 7:02.3 21:52.3  
79 Gunter, Taylor SR Warsaw Community 7:03.2 21:55.1 6
80 Miller, Gracie SR Noblesville 7:05.2 22:01.2 7
81 Walker, Brandon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:05.4 22:02.0 27
82 Cunningham, Trevor SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:07.4 22:08.1  
83 Wise, Brandon SR Concord 7:12.7 22:24.4 28
84 Scarberry, Zach SR Carmel 7:15.8 22:34.1  
85 Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont 7:15.8 22:34.1  
86 Rodgers, Jenna SR Carmel 7:18.7 22:43.0 8
87 Leady, Kailtlynn SR Chesterton 7:19.0 22:44.2 9
88 Stahlhut, Ben SR Chesterton 7:22.0 22:53.4 29
89 Urtel, Adell SR Carmel 7:23.0 22:56.6 10
90 Brungard, Eva SR Carmel 7:23.6 22:58.5  
91 Ullom, Zach SR Carmel 7:25.7 23:04.8  
92 Bloemendaal, Hanna SR Warsaw Community 7:27.0 23:08.8 11
93 Patel, Ria SR Carmel 7:28.1 23:12.4  
94 Ewing, Hannah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:30.9 23:21.2  
95 Haney, Nick SR Delta 7:32.6 23:26.3  
96 Dornseif, Calvin SR Heritage 7:33.4 23:28.9  
97 Kaul, Audrey SR Carmel 7:33.6 23:29.6  
98 Hetler, Sam SR Heritage 7:33.8 23:30.2  
99 Hepler, Ashlynn SR Warsaw Community 7:35.7 23:36.1 12
100 Brown, Casey SR Pendleton Heights 7:36.5 23:38.5  
101 Keating, Kaylah SR Noblesville 7:38.5 23:44.7 13
102 Ledezma, Tori SR Carmel 7:39.6 23:48.0  
103 Steward, Wilson SR Bellmont 7:39.9 23:49.0  
104 Davis, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:40.2 23:50.1 14
105 Schall, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:40.8 23:51.7  
106 Moss, Madeline SR Chesterton 7:40.8 23:52.0 15
107 White, Che SR Yorktown 7:41.9 23:55.2  
108 Phipps, Maya SR Carmel 7:43.5 24:00.4  
109 Acevedo, Sofi SR Chesterton 7:43.6 24:00.6 16
110 Ebert, Schyler SR Oak Hill 7:45.6 24:06.7  
111 Craycraft, Ashley SR Chesterton 7:45.6 24:06.8 17
112 Desenberg, Lex SR Warsaw Community 7:45.7 24:07.2 18
113 McLaughlin, Emily SR Homestead 7:46.7 24:10.2  
114 Kaufman, Abby SR Carmel 7:49.6 24:19.2  
115 McGuire, Grace SR Homestead 7:51.7 24:25.7  
116 Nelsen, Kayla SR Carmel 7:52.1 24:27.0  
117 Brisco, Grace SR Noblesville 7:53.7 24:31.9 19
118 Miller, Rachael SR Carmel 7:55.8 24:38.5  
119 Pickering, Aly SR Carmel 8:01.1 24:54.8  
120 Hunter, Emma SR Homestead 8:01.2 24:55.1  
121 Juarez, Jovana SR Warsaw Community 8:01.2 24:55.3 20
122 Hull, Morgan SR Chesterton 8:01.5 24:56.1 21
123 Routh, Nick SR Yorktown 8:01.9 24:57.4  
124 Barbour, Makayla SR Chesterton 8:07.4 25:14.4 22
125 Harper, Hannah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:09.5 25:21.0 23
126 Doe, Jane SR Noblesville 8:09.8 25:22.0 24
127 Elliot, Kate SR Carmel 8:10.0 25:22.5  
128 Fulkerson, Paige SR Carmel 8:10.4 25:23.7  
129 Glasner, Racheal SR Noblesville 8:10.5 25:24.2 25
130 Delagrange, Tyler SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:11.0 25:25.8 30
131 Szaday, Ben SR Leo 8:11.6 25:27.5  
132 Gerig, Madeline SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:11.6 25:27.5 26
133 Wilson, Shaylan SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:11.8 25:28.3  
134 Bernth, Nicole SR Chesterton 8:12.1 25:29.2 27
135 Siefert, Charis SR Noblesville 8:15.6 25:40.1 28
136 Lawson, Tristan SR Frankton 8:17.5 25:45.8  
137 Read, Rachel SR Noblesville 8:20.1 25:53.9 29
138 Roudebush, Lia SR Noblesville 8:20.7 25:55.7  
139 Farner, Timothy SR Warsaw Community 8:20.9 25:56.4 31
140 Fentz, Emma SR Noblesville 8:21.8 25:59.3  
141 Cayton, Hanna SR Noblesville 8:22.5 26:01.4  
142 Moore, Aneka SR Homestead 8:23.5 26:04.5  
143 Shafer, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:24.7 26:08.1  
144 Piha, Ben SR Carmel 8:31.0 26:27.8  
145 Miller, Hannah SR Chesterton 8:33.6 26:35.8  
146 Butler, Janae SR Bellmont 8:35.7 26:42.4  
147 Strabala, Grace SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:37.1 26:46.9  
148 Neal, Carter SR Delta 8:40.7 26:58.0  
149 Vasquez, April SR Carmel 8:46.9 27:17.2  
150 Didier, Faith SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:47.8 27:20.1  
151 Bouillet, Dani SR Carmel 8:52.1 27:33.5  
152 Jimenez, Elizabeth SR Concord 8:52.6 27:35.1  
153 Siela, Rachel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:53.6 27:38.0  
154 Marrufo, Athziry SR Concord 8:56.6 27:47.2  
155 Smith, Jazmin SR Concord 8:56.9 27:48.2  
156 Campbell, Jeremy SR Warsaw Community 8:59.9 27:57.8 32
157 Blackwell, Jenna SR Pendleton Heights 9:00.0 27:58.0  
158 Hollars, Kaleigh SR Oak Hill 9:06.0 28:16.6  
159 Schmitz, Julia SR Carmel 9:09.6 28:27.7  
160 Maciejewski, Rachel SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:10.4 28:30.2  
161 Templeton, Olivia SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:11.0 28:32.1 30
162 Fisher, Margo SR Noblesville 9:13.1 28:38.6  
163 Piehl, Savannah SO Chesterton 9:13.5 28:40.0  
164 Long, Oliva SR Noblesville 9:14.5 28:43.1  
165 Harper, Alexis SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:25.9 29:18.5 31
166 Parkerson, Abby SR Chesterton 9:27.4 29:23.1  
167 Gough, Lareesa SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:29.2 29:28.8  
168 Pollitt, Brittany SR New Palestine 9:31.5 29:35.9  
169 Hall, Riley SR Chesterton 9:34.4 29:44.9  
170 Raffin, Marie SR Chesterton 9:35.6 29:48.7  
171 Delgado, Carmen SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:35.7 29:48.8  
172 Achbold, Stephanie SR Chesterton 9:42.1 30:08.9  
173 Braun, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9:43.7 30:13.9  
174 Skolnichova, Ema SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:44.4 30:15.8  
175 Pfefferkorn, Caitlin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:44.8 30:17.1  
176 Mills, Grace SR Bellmont 9:49.5 30:31.7  
177 Wiggington, Evelyn SR New Palestine 9:51.4 30:37.8  
178 Settlemyre, Luba SR New Palestine 10:12.7 31:43.8  
179 Smith, Ella SR Bellmont 10:54.6 33:54.1  
180 Hayes, Will SR New Castle Chrysler 11:35.5 36:01.1  
181 King, Ani SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 13:11.4 40:59.2  
182 Johnson, Haley SR Carmel DNF  
182 Paul, Henry SR Carmel DNF  
182 Ohrvall, Paige SR Carmel DNF  
182 Lietzke, Clara SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
182 Williams, Maigan SR New Palestine DNF  
182 Craig, Kaci SR Noblesville DNF