McNeese XC 2miler Date: 09-12-18   Venue: McNeese State - Lake Charles, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:02 15:48 57 6 11 12 13 15 24 32
2 1:18:51 15:46 76 4 7 8 28 29 33 39
3 1:19:46 15:57 83 2 9 19 26 27 44  
4 1:20:49 16:09 96 1 10 20 31 34 36 42
5 1:21:58 16:23 98 3 17 21 22 35 37 41
6 1:22:59 16:35 113 5 14 16 38 40 45 46
7 1:25:25 17:05 139 18 23 25 30 43    
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brister, Deonna JR Lake Arthur 7:01 14:02 1
2 Underwood, Jailyn SO Iowa 7:12 14:24  
3 Tassin, Ashleigh JR St. Louis 7:12 14:25 2
4 Ogea, Josie JR Grand Lake 7:19 14:38  
5 Harris, McKenzie JR South Beauregard 7:26 14:53 3
6 smith, eliza SR Barbe 7:27 14:54 4
7 Canter, Victoria SR Bell City 7:32 15:04 5
8 Melville, Sofia JR Lacassine 7:33 15:07 6
9 NORDAN, HANNAH SR Barbe 7:35 15:10 7
10 Kramer, Chloe FR Iowa 7:37 15:14  
11 CARLOCK, KAYLA SR Barbe 7:38 15:17 8
12 Goss, Savanna SO St. Louis 7:48 15:37 9
13 Hornsby, Kali JR Lake Arthur 7:51 15:42 10
14 Melville, Ava FR Lacassine 7:53 15:46 11
15 Cooley, Sydnie FR Lacassine 7:59 15:59 12
16 Granger, Samantha JR Lacassine 8:01 16:03 13
17 Leonards, Kate FR Bell City 8:02 16:04 14
18 Richard, Kristen SO Lacassine 8:03 16:07 15
19 Picou, Blaine SO Hackberry 8:03 16:07  
20 Ellis, Tyler FR Bell City 8:05 16:11 16
21 Mullican, Jenna JR South Beauregard 8:09 16:19 17
22 Smith, Bailey SR Houston, Sam 8:11 16:23 18
23 Nixon, Aislin SR St. Louis 8:13 16:27 19
24 Turner, Robbon SR Lake Arthur 8:15 16:30 20
25 Midkiff, Alexa SO South Beauregard 8:16 16:32 21
26 Bowman, Maggie FR South Beauregard 8:16 16:33 22
27 Loupe, Scotland JR Houston, Sam 8:17 16:34 23
28 Courville, Isabelle JR Lacassine 8:17 16:35 24
29 Lytte, Jessica SO Houston, Sam 8:17 16:35 25
30 Obluda, Caroline SR St. Louis 8:18 16:37 26
31 Bourque, Elise SR St. Louis 8:20 16:40 27
32 perkins, akeilah SR Barbe 8:21 16:43 28
33 martin, emily SR Barbe 8:23 16:47 29
34 Lytte, Jennifer SO Houston, Sam 8:27 16:55 30
35 Brister, Diamond SR Lake Arthur 8:31 17:02 31
36 ashley, darbonne SO Sulphur 8:32 17:05  
37 Higginbotham, Madison SR Lacassine 8:33 17:06 32
38 Miller, Mackenzie SO Iowa 8:43 17:27  
39 chaisson, rayne SR Barbe 8:44 17:28 33
40 Sketoe, Vivian 8 Lake Arthur 8:46 17:33 34
41 Harris, Emma SO South Beauregard 8:50 17:41 35
42 Daboval, Brooke JR Lake Arthur 8:53 17:46 36
43 Fontenot, Elizabeth SO South Beauregard 8:53 17:46 37
44 Folse, Celeste JR Bell City 8:54 17:49 38
45 hoffpauir, harley SR Barbe 8:55 17:50 39
46 Ward, Haley SR Bell City 8:55 17:51 40
47 Midkiff, Karleigh SR South Beauregard 9:07 18:14 41
48 Price, Madison JR Lake Arthur 9:08 18:16 42
49 Hardie, Brynn SO South Cameron 9:21 18:43  
50 LaSalle, Arianna JR South Cameron 9:22 18:45  
51 Cape, Sara SR Houston, Sam 9:29 18:58 43
52 Jones, Cailyn SR St. Louis 9:31 19:02 44
53 Canter, Gracie SO Bell City 9:50 19:40 45
54 Bonsall, Addie SO Bell City 9:57 19:54 46
55 Reinsch, Andee SO Iowa 10:04 20:09  
56 paven, antonia SO Sulphur 10:15 20:31  
57 thibodeaux, britnee SO Sulphur 10:51 21:43  
58 Marceaux, Madison SR Hathaway 11:00 22:00  
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:41 12:08 58 2 5 9 20 22 23 35
2 1:01:20 12:16 61 8 11 12 14 16 29 32
3 1:00:46 12:09 64 1 13 15 17 18 21 34
4 1:01:36 12:19 79 3 4 19 25 28 31 38
5 1:06:58 13:23 129 6 10 36 37 40 43  
6 1:08:34 13:42 155 7 26 39 41 42 44  
7 1:08:26 13:41 159 24 27 30 33 45    
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Appleton, Ivan JR St. Louis 5:30 11:01 1
2 darbonne, jacob SR Sulphur 5:39 11:19 2
3 Myers, Alex SO Iowa 5:40 11:21 3
4 Foreman, Payton JR Iowa 5:42 11:25 4
5 Baugus, Cody SR Georgetown 5:50 11:40  
6 holmes, matt SR Sulphur 5:52 11:45 5
7 Midkiff, Elijah JR South Beauregard 5:53 11:46 6
8 Kelly, Landon SO Houston, Sam 5:58 11:56 7
9 BURGUIERS, BRADY SO Barbe 6:02 12:04 8
10 dinger, chance SR Sulphur 6:05 12:10 9
11 Faulk, Montana SR South Beauregard 6:07 12:14 10
12 oviedo, mitchell SR Barbe 6:07 12:14 11
13 johnson, tyler SR Barbe 6:07 12:15 12
14 Dufrene, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:10 12:20 13
15 young, harrison SR Barbe 6:10 12:20 14
16 Hennigan, Austin JR St. Louis 6:11 12:23 15
17 hebert, jacob SR Barbe 6:13 12:27 16
18 Evans, Morgan SR St. Louis 6:14 12:29 17
19 Montet, Dru JR St. Louis 6:16 12:33 18
20 Ruiz-Torres, Kevin SR Iowa 6:18 12:36 19
21 arreola, jonathon SR Sulphur 6:18 12:36 20
22 Savoy, John SR St. Louis 6:25 12:51 21
23 landry, logan SR Sulphur 6:25 12:51 22
24 David, Devin SO Grand Lake 6:27 12:54  
25 Kyle, Cameron JR Hackberry 6:27 12:55  
26 istre, terrell SR Sulphur 6:27 12:55 23
27 Odom, Joshua SR Lacassine 6:29 12:58 24
28 Eckard, Gavin SO Iowa 6:31 13:02 25
29 Peloquin, Ethan SO Houston, Sam 6:35 13:11 26
30 Corkran, Ethan JR Lacassine 6:36 13:12 27
31 Heb, Ruben SO Iowa 6:36 13:12 28
32 PENNICK, ETHAN SR Barbe 6:36 13:12 29
33 Cormier, Christian SO Lacassine 6:42 13:25 30
34 Lacour, Nicholas SR Iowa 6:43 13:26 31
35 Sonnier, Benjamin SR Hathaway 6:43 13:26  
36 RICHARD, TIMMOTHY SR Barbe 6:44 13:29 32
37 Corbello, Luke SR Lacassine 6:45 13:31 33
38 Aleshire, Matthew JR St. Louis 6:48 13:36 34
39 Sonnier, Gabriel JR Hathaway 6:53 13:47  
40 Thomas, Skyler SO Hathaway 7:00 14:01  
41 Harris, Grant SR Grand Lake 7:04 14:08  
42 ellender, andrew SR Sulphur 7:04 14:09 35
43 Ramsey, Ross SO South Beauregard 7:05 14:10 36
44 Durham, Logan SR Georgetown 7:07 14:14  
45 Lee, Jacob JR South Beauregard 7:08 14:17 37
46 Jeane, Brendan SR Iowa 7:09 14:19 38
47 McBurney, Austin SR Houston, Sam 7:10 14:21 39
48 Cannon, Lannon 8 South Beauregard 7:15 14:31 40
49 Buller, Kaleb SR Houston, Sam 7:15 14:31 41
50 Cooper, Colton SO Houston, Sam 7:17 14:35 42
51 Folks, Carter 8 South Beauregard 7:19 14:38 43
52 Horton, Aiden SO Houston, Sam 7:19 14:38 44
53 Young, Cortlin JR Hathaway 7:26 14:52  
54 Logan, Charles SO Lacassine 7:40 15:20 45