Queensborough XC Invitation Date: 09-16-18   Venue: Van Cortland Park - Bayside, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:57 21:35 31 1 3 6 10 11 49 68
2 1:51:30 22:18 58 2 7 9 18 22 27 28
3 2:01:49 24:21 164 12 20 31 50 51 53 75
4 2:00:56 24:11 167 4 14 45 46 58 65 79
5 2:02:08 24:25 182 25 26 33 42 56 78 80
6 2:03:00 24:36 183 13 23 34 41 72 76 77
7 2:04:52 24:58 198 15 19 36 62 66    
8 2:05:06 25:01 210 17 37 47 52 57 59  
9 2:06:48 25:21 222 21 30 38 48 85 100 118
10 2:08:24 25:40 244 29 40 54 60 61 83 107
11 2:11:50 26:22 273 16 35 64 74 84 91 104
12 2:29:41 29:56 377 5 63 70 119 120    
13 2:25:32 29:06 386 32 43 101 102 108 112 124
14 2:24:19 28:51 387 44 71 81 82 109    
15 2:32:46 30:33 407 8 73 89 115 122 127  
16 2:28:18 29:39 431 69 86 88 90 98 105 114
17 3:01:45 36:21 444 24 67 94 129 130    
18 2:36:43 31:20 465 39 99 103 111 113    
19 2:36:56 31:23 489 87 93 96 97 116 117 123
20 3:03:01 36:36 505 55 92 106 121 131 132  
21 3:06:18 37:15 584 95 110 125 126 128    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKoy, Claudrice SO-2 Monroe College 6:19.3 19:38.4 1
2 King , Robin FR-1 USMMA 6:43.7 20:54.2 2
3 Laribi, Faten FR-1 Monroe College 6:50.4 21:15.2 3
4 Leask, Julia SR-4 Hunter 6:58.9 21:41.6 4
5 James, Tyesha SO-2 Kingsborough CC 7:01.9 21:50.8 5
6 Seema, Lethabo SO-2 Monroe College 7:04.0 21:57.4 6
7 Jorstad, Brooke FR-1 USMMA 7:06.7 22:05.7 7
8 Gonzalez, Wendy JR-3 Baruch 7:10.6 22:18.1 8
9 Grafton, Anna FR-1 USMMA 7:11.7 22:21.4 9
10 Archer, Joanna FR-1 Monroe College 7:14.3 22:29.5 10
11 Seema, Malethabo SO-2 Monroe College 7:16.8 22:37.3 11
12 Smith , Peg SO-2 Pratt Institute 7:18.4 22:42.3 12
13 Greidanus, Claire FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:18.4 22:42.3 13
14 Rey, Bianca SR-4 Hunter 7:18.6 22:42.9 14
15 Dashnaw, Allaura FR-1 Suffolk CC 7:19.4 22:45.3 15
16 Courtney, Kellie FR-1 John Jay 7:22.3 22:54.2 16
17 Ethridge, Kharyn JR Harlem Children's Zone 7:22.3 22:54.3  
18 Maerz, Haley JR-3 Purchase 7:22.4 22:54.7 17
19 Ramirez, Kelsey SR-4 USMMA 7:22.8 22:55.9 18
20 McClay, Taylor FR-1 Suffolk CC 7:24.4 23:00.8 19
21 Walker, Lauren SO-2 Pratt Institute 7:24.8 23:02.2 20
22 Mykyta-Chomsky, Rosa SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:27.3 23:09.9 21
23 Lewis, Anna JR-3 USMMA 7:28.5 23:13.5 22
24 Langan, Alayna SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:28.6 23:13.9 23
25 Odeh, Glory FR-1 Lehman 7:29.9 23:17.8 24
26 Champlin, Bethany JR-3 SUNY Maritime 7:30.2 23:18.8 25
27 Aaron, Ekaterina SR-4 SUNY Maritime 7:31.8 23:23.7 26
28 Buonerba, Carissa JR-3 USMMA 7:36.9 23:39.6 27
29 Bowman, Valerie JR-3 USMMA 7:40.5 23:50.9 28
30 Adragna, Tristiana JR-3 Staten Island 7:41.2 23:53.1 29
31 Walsh, Molly SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:44.5 24:03.3 30
32 Chairez-Nelson, Bailey JR-3 Pratt Institute 7:47.2 24:11.8 31
33 Roe, Rebecca FR-1 Brooklyn 7:47.6 24:12.8 32
34 Zink, Emily SR-4 SUNY Maritime 7:48.8 24:16.8 33
35 Carpenter, Sarah SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:50.4 24:21.7 34
36 Sales, Victoria FR-1 John Jay 7:53.2 24:30.2 35
37 Torres, Kayla FR-1 Suffolk CC 7:53.4 24:31.1 36
38 Dimick, Honor FR-1 Purchase 7:53.9 24:32.4 37
39 Fisher, Jemma SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:56.7 24:41.3 38
40 Connell, Xenia SO-2 CCNY 7:58.2 24:46.0 39
41 Broderick, Brittani FR-1 Staten Island 7:58.5 24:46.8 40
42 Culhane, Shannon FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:58.8 24:47.6 41
43 Anich, Charlotte FR-1 SUNY Maritime 8:00.9 24:54.2 42
44 Goulbourne, Lygia Brooklyn 8:02.2 24:58.3 43
45 Murray, Amanda SJU Track Club 8:02.5 24:59.3 44
46 Royal, Francesca SR-4 Hunter 8:04.2 25:04.4 45
47 Brady, Lauren SR The New School 8:04.9 25:06.7  
48 Cronin, Marissa FR-1 Hunter 8:05.6 25:08.8 46
49 Ryan, Ciara JR-3 Purchase 8:08.8 25:18.7 47
50 Edmonds, Isabel SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 8:11.3 25:26.6 48
51 Mendy, Elizabeth SO-2 Monroe College 8:17.9 25:47.2 49
52 Calos , Ariana SO-2 Pratt Institute 8:19.6 25:52.4 50
53 Ross, Eliza SO-2 Pratt Institute 8:22.3 26:00.6 51
54 O'Brien, June SO-2 Purchase 8:23.0 26:02.8 52
55 DeMichele, Madeleine SO-2 Pratt Institute 8:23.1 26:03.3 53
56 Pannell, Lauren FR-1 The King's College 8:23.9 26:05.7  
57 DuVerney-Beavers, N'zinga FR-1 Staten Island 8:24.3 26:07.1 54
58 Osorio, Julissa FR Berkeley College NJ 8:25.0 26:09.2 55
59 Flaherty, Sheila JR-3 SUNY Maritime 8:26.9 26:15.2 56
60 Sorenson, Carly JR-3 Purchase 8:27.9 26:18.2 57
61 Hakimi, Lauren FR-1 Hunter 8:27.9 26:18.3 58
62 Gonzalez, Karina FR-1 Purchase 8:30.2 26:25.2 59
63 Edmonds, Rachel FR-1 Staten Island 8:37.6 26:48.2 60
64 Brown, Deavion FR-1 Staten Island 8:38.0 26:49.5 61
65 Bressan, Luisa FR The New School 8:39.9 26:55.5  
66 Hill, Olivia FR-1 Suffolk CC 8:42.4 27:03.3 62
67 Gordon, Nyeira SO-2 Kingsborough CC 8:43.8 27:07.5 63
68 Rojas, Gabyola SO-2 John Jay 8:44.0 27:08.2 64
69 Kabachna, Oleksandra FR-1 Hunter 8:47.0 27:17.4 65
70 Nugent, Brigid SO-2 Suffolk CC 8:51.8 27:32.4 66
71 James, Shanique FR-1 Lehman 8:54.0 27:39.2 67
72 Lizaire, Nicolette FR-1 Monroe College 8:55.9 27:45.3 68
73 Coye, Jaylene FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:56.4 27:46.6 69
74 Lfill, Wallatta FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8:57.3 27:49.6 70
75 Woodham, Caitlyn SJU Track Club 8:58.3 27:52.5 71
76 Feaster, Sonja FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:59.1 27:55.0 72
77 Watson, Eleanor JR-3 Baruch 9:00.0 27:57.8 73
78 Flores, Joceline FR-1 John Jay 9:00.4 27:59.2 74
79 Gross, Abigail SR-4 Pratt Institute 9:04.0 28:10.3 75
80 Shroyer, Jennifer FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:05.6 28:15.3 76
81 Doherty, Shannon SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 9:13.0 28:38.3  
82 Schmitt, Brianna FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:13.3 28:39.1 77
83 Payne, Elizabeth JR-3 SUNY Maritime 9:14.8 28:44.0 78
84 Quezada Santana, Sherly FR-1 Hunter 9:16.2 28:48.1 79
85 Colgan, Jean SR-4 SUNY Maritime 9:18.0 28:53.9 80
86 Florea, Noemi FR The New School 9:20.5 29:01.6  
87 Lopez, Katherine SJU Track Club 9:20.9 29:03.0 81
88 Rodick, Meghan SJU Track Club 9:22.3 29:07.3 82
89 Lorenzo, Veronica JR-3 Staten Island 9:23.5 29:10.9 83
90 Dominguez, Geselle FR-1 John Jay 9:25.8 29:18.2 84
91 Prenatt, Celine SO-2 SUNY Maritime 9:27.6 29:23.7  
92 Perry, Lea SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:28.6 29:26.9 85
93 Chinedu, Tochi SO-2 Union CC 9:32.3 29:38.3  
94 Chinedu, Chisom SO-2 Union CC 9:32.3 29:38.4  
95 Ranger, Desirae FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9:35.3 29:47.5 86
96 Ramirez-Joseph, Lucia FR-1 New Rochelle 9:36.8 29:52.4 87
97 Beaton, Kristal SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9:37.1 29:53.3 88
98 Chiqui, Karina FR-1 Baruch 9:38.6 29:58.0 89
99 Helper, Gem FR-1 Sullivan County CC 9:40.3 30:03.1  
100 Cuevas, Emely SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9:42.4 30:09.8 90
101 Connors, Esmeralda SO-2 John Jay 9:42.6 30:10.4 91
102 Glasper, Delilah FR Berkeley College NJ 9:43.1 30:11.9 92
103 Guitierrez, Samantha New Rochelle 9:47.7 30:26.0 93
104 Barber, Lisa FR-1 Pratt Institute 9:47.9 30:26.8  
105 Theodore, Victoria SR-4 Lehman 9:47.9 30:26.8 94
106 Cruz, Yeisy SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:50.7 30:35.4 95
107 Giacobbe, Olivia SR-4 Pratt Institute 9:51.1 30:36.8  
108 Garcia, Nysaa Mae New Rochelle 9:51.5 30:38.0 96
109 Romano, Hanna FR-1 New Rochelle 9:51.7 30:38.7 97
110 Scott, Destiny FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9:52.6 30:41.3 98
111 Tytone, Tara FR Nassau CC 9:56.3 30:53.0  
112 Kreamer, Rebecca SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:59.5 31:02.8  
113 Sachs, Sarah FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:59.6 31:03.2  
114 Huang, Riley SR-4 SUNY Maritime 10:00.2 31:04.9  
115 Rivera, Rachel SO-2 Sullivan County CC 10:04.6 31:18.8  
116 Serna, Claudia SO-2 CCNY 10:06.2 31:23.6 99
117 Beegan, Caroline SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 10:10.4 31:36.7 100
118 Abuhashish, Malak FR-1 Brooklyn 10:11.2 31:39.1 101
119 Duggan, Hayley FR-1 Westchester CC 10:13.3 31:45.7  
120 Gonzalez, Daisy Brooklyn 10:18.3 32:01.1 102
121 Tyrell, Tia SO-2 CCNY 10:19.8 32:05.9 103
122 Bhopal, Teresa SO-2 John Jay 10:21.0 32:09.5 104
123 Eversley, Samel JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10:23.2 32:16.6 105
124 Chinedu, Nwaneka SO-2 Union CC 10:23.8 32:18.3  
125 Ramirez , Melissa JR Berkeley College NJ 10:25.6 32:24.0 106
126 Debernardo, Victoria JR-3 Staten Island 10:25.8 32:24.5 107
127 Bayliss, Maya SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:26.5 32:26.8  
128 Parrish, Shanika FR-1 Brooklyn 10:31.3 32:41.6 108
129 Monko, Marcela JR-3 Pratt Institute 10:35.0 32:53.0  
130 Vera, Milena FR-1 John Jay 10:36.9 32:59.1  
131 Madera, Erika SJU Track Club 10:42.9 33:17.7 109
132 Teige, Erin JR-3 SUNY Maritime 10:46.6 33:29.3  
133 Pirn, Irene FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:47.6 33:32.4 110
134 Daniella Alva, Daniella JR-3 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:50.9 33:42.4  
135 Soto, Elizabeth SO-2 CCNY 10:53.0 33:49.1 111
136 Taylor, Alyssa Brooklyn 11:00.7 34:12.9 112
137 Collado, Ashley FR-1 CCNY 11:09.1 34:39.2 113
138 Koulianou, Chrysi FR-1 Rockland CC 11:12.2 34:48.6  
139 McIntosh, Shalanie FR-1 York (N.Y.) 11:18.2 35:07.3 114
140 Rojas, Dorianny FR-1 York (N.Y.) 11:21.9 35:18.9  
141 Ballinas, Leslye SR-4 Baruch 11:22.3 35:20.2 115
142 Edwards, Lyndsey New Rochelle 11:22.7 35:21.2 116
143 Pulisic, Danielle FR-1 Queensborough CC 11:27.4 35:36.1  
144 Clark-Harris, Jacqueline FR-1 New Rochelle 11:33.4 35:54.7 117
145 Cerdan Rahola, Ada FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 11:37.7 36:07.9 118
146 Thomas, Kylah FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11:42.4 36:22.5 119
147 Vale, Alexa FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11:45.1 36:30.9 120
148 Richardson, Jaeda FR Berkeley College NJ 11:57.9 37:10.7 121
149 Ambrosio, Wendy JR-3 Baruch 11:58.5 37:12.6 122
150 Hart, Tiana New Rochelle 12:09.6 37:47.0 123
151 Frank, Kailee New Rochelle 12:10.5 37:49.8  
152 Roberts, Estrella FR-1 Brooklyn 12:21.5 38:24.0 124
153 Osman, Suad SR-4 Brooklyn 12:29.3 38:48.4  
154 Sanders, Prue FR-1 Sullivan County CC 12:35.7 39:08.3  
155 Chia, Eileen New Rochelle 12:40.7 39:23.7  
156 Scruggs, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:45.9 39:39.9 125
157 Gaskin, Abby SO The New School 12:52.5 40:00.5  
158 Triassi, Nicole SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:53.7 40:04.2 126
159 Aquino, Leysa FR-1 Baruch 12:55.1 40:08.6 127
160 Tahir, Maira FR-1 Brooklyn 13:39.5 42:26.4  
161 Ross, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 13:39.6 42:26.7 128
162 Ruan, Meagan FR-1 Brooklyn 13:42.4 42:35.5  
163 Trerotola, Denise SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 15:16.7 47:28.4  
164 Clever, Rene SO-2 Lehman 15:32.1 48:16.5 129
165 Ike, Victory FR-1 Lehman 16:45.9 52:05.6 130
166 Agyapong, Mary FR Berkeley College NJ 18:22.3 57:05.3 131
167 Cruz, Kyle SO Berkeley College NJ 18:22.4 57:05.5 132
168 Hernandez, Ashley SR-4 Baruch DNF  
168 Giannakopoulos, Markella JR-3 Baruch DNF  
168 Lee, Amanda FR-1 Baruch DNF  
168 Romero, Leslibeth JR-3 Baruch DNF  
168 Huezo, Gabrielle JR-3 Baruch DNF  
168 Trinidad, Jessica SO Berkeley College NJ DNF  
168 Boone , Jasmine FR Berkeley College NJ DNF  
168 Cordova, Kimberly FR Berkeley College NJ DNF  
168 Rey, Charlexia FR-1 Brooklyn DNF  
168 Zhen, Mandy FR-1 Brooklyn DNF  
168 Piacentini, Lucy JR-3 CCNY DNF  
168 Mierzejewski, Therese FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Mora, Caroline FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Toure, Tiguida SR Harlem Children's Zone DNF  
168 Carlin, Kristy SR-4 Hunter DNF  
168 Bagua Maji, Nayeli FR-1 John Jay DNF  
168 Reid, Precious FR-1 Lehman DNF  
168 Iguina, Erica FR-1 Lehman DNF  
168 Russell, Tishina SO-2 Lehman DNF  
168 Avila, Karine FR-1 Lehman DNF  
168 Saldivar, Melinda FR-1 Lehman DNF  
168 Niag, Amy SO-2 Monroe College DNF  
168 Burgess, Katherine FR Nassau CC DNF  
168 Sanes, Adriana New Rochelle DNF  
168 Nieves, Amaris FR-1 New Rochelle DNF  
168 o’leary, Nicole FR-1 New Rochelle DNF  
168 Goldblatt, Perle SR-4 Pratt Institute DNF  
168 Harrison, Sarah FR-1 Pratt Institute DNF  
168 Mullarkey, Ciara SO-2 Purchase DNF  
168 Valerio, Melanie FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
168 Medera, Maria FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
168 Gillette, Shahinie FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
168 Elliott, Imani FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
168 Bombara, Janey SO-2 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
168 Markham-Adkison , Juliana Theresa FR-1 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
168 Tinsley, Katherine SO-2 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
168 Labadie, Katherine SR-4 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
168 Argyros, Agatha SJU Track Club DNF  
168 Wanderer, Samantha SJU Track Club DNF  
168 Arnaldy, Sonoma SJU Track Club DNF  
168 Phajou, Tamarre JR-3 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) DNF  
168 Pedone, Casey FR-1 Suffolk CC DNF  
168 Schaefer, Julia FR-1 Suffolk CC DNF  
168 Packer, Nadia FR-1 Sullivan County CC DNF  
168 Barrie, Kadiatou SO-2 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Barnes, Shian JR-3 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Kousar, Arooj FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Kelly, Serena FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Guerrier, Michema FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Razi, Rimsha FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Rodriguez, Monica FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
168 Scales, Gina SR-4 York (N.Y.) DNF  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:29:54 29:58 42 3 4 8 13 14 26 28
2 2:36:37 31:19 112 7 16 27 29 33 46 47
3 2:38:11 31:38 122 1 2 30 35 54 60 67
4 2:40:48 32:09 148 17 19 31 40 41 48 92
5 2:42:34 32:30 156 15 18 23 36 64 70 79
6 2:42:43 32:32 157 5 20 38 39 55    
7 2:50:50 34:10 215 9 21 50 57 78 114 115
8 2:54:34 34:54 239 6 12 45 77 99    
9 2:55:21 35:04 252 11 24 49 83 85 103  
10 2:55:43 35:08 265 34 43 51 62 75    
11 2:57:26 35:29 265 10 61 63 65 66 72 82
12 2:58:35 35:43 283 32 44 56 71 80 87 94
13 3:05:00 37:00 329 42 53 58 74 102 121  
14 3:09:41 37:56 358 22 69 84 90 93 106 108
15 3:18:24 39:40 375 25 37 86 109 118    
16 3:17:42 39:32 421 68 81 88 89 95 96 116
17 3:24:28 40:53 448 59 73 100 104 112 117 127
18 3:29:42 41:56 486 76 97 101 105 107 110 113
19 4:06:06 49:13 546 52 122 123 124 125 126  
20 4:02:41 48:32 556 91 98 119 120 128 129  
21 4:45:17 57:03 637 111 130 131 132 133    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Makofane, Thapelo SO-2 Monroe College 5:47.6 28:47.8 1
2 Maseko , Bonginkosi FR-1 Monroe College 5:50.3 29:01.4 2
3 Lucas, Jordan FR-1 USMMA 5:53.9 29:19.2 3
4 Robertson, John SR-4 USMMA 5:56.6 29:32.9 4
5 Gonzalez, Jonathan SO-2 Suffolk CC 5:57.5 29:37.4 5
6 Qadri, Muhammed SO-2 CCNY 5:58.9 29:44.4 6
7 Fallon, Alexander FR-1 SUNY Maritime 5:59.2 29:45.9 7
8 Cole, Connor SR-4 USMMA 5:59.9 29:49.3 8
9 Dell-Thibodeau, Max SO-2 Lehman 6:04.1 30:10.1 9
10 Rey, Carson SJU Track Club 6:05.2 30:15.6 10
11 Lee, Dylan SO Nassau CC 6:06.4 30:21.5  
12 Chillo, Paul SO-2 Kingsborough CC 6:07.8 30:28.6 11
13 Espinoza, Joseph SR-4 CCNY 6:08.5 30:32.1 12
14 Meyers, Aohdan FR-1 USMMA 6:09.3 30:35.9 13
15 Pittman, Tyler FR-1 USMMA 6:09.5 30:36.7 14
16 Kearney, Griffin SO-2 Hunter 6:10.6 30:42.4 15
17 Maidhof, Matthew FR-1 SUNY Maritime 6:11.4 30:46.6 16
18 Cordoba, Andres SO-2 Purchase 6:11.9 30:48.9 17
19 Harris, Kyle SO-2 Hunter 6:12.5 30:51.8 18
20 Leo, Alex FR-1 Purchase 6:13.5 30:56.6 19
21 Fernandez, Luis Antonio FR-1 Suffolk CC 6:15.3 31:05.6 20
22 Roman, Joshua SR-4 Lehman 6:17.6 31:17.0 21
23 Carrano, Victor SO-2 Baruch 6:18.3 31:20.7 22
24 Castro, Cristhofer SO-2 Hunter 6:18.8 31:23.4 23
25 Castelan, Luis FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:20.4 31:31.3 24
26 Roccaforte, Zack SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 6:20.5 31:31.7 25
27 Arima, Nicholas FR-1 USMMA 6:20.8 31:32.9 26
28 Hobson, Sean JR-3 SUNY Maritime 6:21.9 31:38.7 27
29 Porch, Patrick SO-2 USMMA 6:22.5 31:41.6 28
30 Bates, Curtis JR-3 SUNY Maritime 6:22.6 31:41.9 29
31 Dobkowski, Michael JR-3 USMMA 6:27.9 32:08.5  
32 Barzey, Shaquille SO-2 Monroe College 6:28.6 32:12.0 30
33 DiFeo, Robert SO-2 Purchase 6:32.1 32:29.3 31
34 Cuascut, Steven SO Nassau CC 6:33.2 32:34.6  
35 Milito, Spencer FR-1 Staten Island 6:33.9 32:38.0 32
36 O'Brien, Kyle JR-3 SUNY Maritime 6:35.1 32:44.2 33
37 Greenberg, Jonathan SO-2 Yeshiva 6:36.4 32:50.5 34
38 Charles, Keron FR-1 Monroe College 6:36.7 32:52.1 35
39 Guerrero, Jeffry JR-3 Hunter 6:37.5 32:56.1 36
40 Sandoval, Juan JR-3 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 6:38.5 33:01.3  
41 Naria, Shin SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:40.1 33:08.9 37
42 Garcia, Fermin SO-2 Suffolk CC 6:41.1 33:13.8 38
43 Calogianes, Matthew FR-1 Suffolk CC 6:41.2 33:14.6 39
44 Cohen, Sean FR-1 Purchase 6:41.6 33:16.5 40
45 Oteiza, Matthew FR-1 Purchase 6:41.7 33:17.1 41
46 Bodnar, Jack FR-1 John Jay 6:42.0 33:18.6 42
47 Greenberg, Zachary FR-1 Yeshiva 6:43.1 33:23.8 43
48 McMunn, Liam SR-4 Staten Island 6:45.5 33:35.8 44
49 Diaz, Octavio FR-1 CCNY 6:46.1 33:39.1 45
50 Pleasant, Damon SO Middlesex CC 6:47.5 33:45.7  
51 Rosado, Marco JR-3 SUNY Maritime 6:48.3 33:49.7 46
52 Biedermann, Konrad SO-2 SUNY Maritime 6:55.9 34:27.7 47
53 Browning, Craig SR-4 Purchase 6:58.8 34:41.9 48
54 Prestan, Jonathan FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:58.9 34:42.5 49
55 Lara, Jorge JR-3 Lehman 7:02.1 34:58.5 50
56 Balsam, Uri SO-2 Yeshiva 7:03.4 35:04.7 51
57 Okoro, Djelili FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:03.5 35:05.6 52
58 Chevere, Zach FR-1 John Jay 7:04.1 35:08.2 53
59 Unti, Maxwell SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:04.3 35:09.5  
60 Chen, Jason SO-2 Pratt Institute 7:05.7 35:16.4  
61 Maduwa, Phelani FR-1 Monroe College 7:06.1 35:18.5 54
62 Grandison, Tyrese FR-1 Suffolk CC 7:08.9 35:32.1 55
63 Paulec, Micah JR-3 The King's College 7:10.1 35:38.2  
64 Thompson, Jaron FR-1 Staten Island 7:10.8 35:41.7 56
65 Dickens, Aaron JR-3 Lehman 7:11.5 35:45.4 57
66 Dial, Brandon JR-3 John Jay 7:13.5 35:55.2 58
67 Bieri, Kristofer SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:14.7 36:01.0  
68 Trumpet, Terrell SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:15.3 36:04.3 59
69 Parris, Kajon FR-1 Monroe College 7:16.1 36:08.2 60
70 Hernandez, Keith SJU Track Club 7:16.3 36:09.3 61
71 LaSpina, Luke SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:16.8 36:11.3  
72 Hamburger, Joshua FR-1 Yeshiva 7:18.3 36:19.2 62
73 Vent, Ryan SJU Track Club 7:20.2 36:28.5 63
74 Trencheny, Jon SR-4 SUNY Maritime 7:21.6 36:35.4  
75 Vargas, Marco SO-2 Hunter 7:22.7 36:40.8 64
76 Sinert, Jason Unattached 7:27.1 37:02.9  
77 Lofaro, Michael SJU Track Club 7:28.6 37:10.1 65
78 VanBelleghem, Daniel SJU Track Club 7:31.2 37:22.9 66
79 Vennera, Anthony SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:32.1 37:27.8  
80 Kelly , Leon FR-1 Monroe College 7:33.6 37:34.9 67
81 Sanchez, Julio FR Berkeley College NJ 7:35.4 37:43.9 68
82 Perna, Julian FR-1 Baruch 7:35.6 37:45.2 69
83 Nurilov, Michael SO-2 Hunter 7:35.7 37:45.4 70
84 Reimer, Tyler SR-4 SUNY Maritime 7:36.1 37:47.6  
85 Sanchez, Erik SO-2 Staten Island 7:36.4 37:48.9 71
86 Murdock, Evan SJU Track Club 7:37.8 37:56.2 72
87 Maupin, Quavan FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:38.3 37:58.4 73
88 Amador, Joshua JR-3 John Jay 7:39.0 38:02.1 74
89 Stalteri, Frank FR Middlesex CC 7:39.2 38:03.1  
90 Weinstein, Joshua FR-1 Yeshiva 7:39.6 38:05.1 75
91 McLoughlin, Brendan SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:40.0 38:07.0  
92 Hall, Kareem Brooklyn 7:40.4 38:09.0 76
93 Alfaro-Martell, Amilcar FR-1 CCNY 7:40.9 38:11.3 77
94 Fordyce, Tristan Westchester CC 7:41.0 38:12.1  
95 Ocampo , Christian FR-1 Pratt Institute 7:42.2 38:17.7  
96 Westgate, Bruce FR-1 Pratt Institute 7:44.4 38:28.6  
97 Abreu, Xavier FR-1 Lehman 7:46.5 38:39.1 78
98 Nitti, Patrick SO-2 Hunter 7:46.9 38:41.3 79
99 Khodir, Ahmed FR-1 Staten Island 7:48.9 38:51.2 80
100 Smith, Sean SR Berkeley College NJ 7:49.5 38:54.3 81
101 Houston, Henry SJU Track Club 7:50.0 38:56.7 82
102 Chance, Zenron SO-2 Kingsborough CC 7:53.1 39:12.0 83
103 Grimmke, Samuel FR-1 Baruch 7:53.8 39:15.7 84
104 Cadore, Kwame FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7:56.1 39:27.1 85
105 Gabor, Nathaniel JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:57.3 39:32.7 86
106 Palmieri, Daniel FR-1 Staten Island 8:00.6 39:49.2 87
107 Naulaguari, Mark FR-1 Westchester CC 8:00.9 39:51.0  
108 Lennon, Shi'eym FR Berkeley College NJ 8:01.8 39:55.2 88
109 Zavaleta, Marcos SO-2 Union CC 8:02.1 39:56.7  
110 Paterno, Anthony FR-1 Union CC 8:02.1 39:56.7  
111 Fonseca, Leo FR Middlesex CC 8:03.8 40:05.2  
112 Lawrence, Denroy FR Berkeley College NJ 8:03.8 40:05.4 89
113 Cesar, Divine FR-1 Rockland CC 8:06.0 40:16.4  
114 Sanchez, Matthew FR-1 Baruch 8:06.8 40:20.3 90
115 Montegiorgi, Lorenzo SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:08.5 40:28.5 91
116 Browne, Christopher FR-1 Westchester CC 8:10.0 40:36.2  
117 Quinn, Bradley FR Nassau CC 8:11.2 40:41.8  
118 Isaac, Harrison JR-3 Purchase 8:14.1 40:56.2 92
119 Lin, Chen SR-4 Baruch 8:14.8 41:00.0 93
120 Robinson, Trevin SO-2 Staten Island 8:15.0 41:01.1 94
121 Williams , Joshua SO Berkeley College NJ 8:15.6 41:04.0 95
122 Jordan, Albert JR Berkeley College NJ 8:18.1 41:16.2 96
123 He , Xiangzhi FR-1 Brooklyn 8:19.3 41:22.1 97
124 Bader, Brian SR-4 Purchase 8:22.5 41:38.2  
125 Esguerra, Wilson FR-1 Staten Island 8:25.5 41:53.2  
126 Paris, Kyle FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:27.3 42:02.2 98
127 Nielsen, Derek JR-3 SUNY Maritime 8:29.3 42:12.2  
128 Paccione, Luke FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:31.3 42:21.8  
129 Alumhaymin, Mohammed FR-1 CCNY 8:32.4 42:27.6 99
130 Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8:32.7 42:28.7 100
131 Pasan, Gustavo FR-1 Brooklyn 8:33.0 42:30.6 101
132 Jaudat, Jibran FR-1 John Jay 8:34.2 42:36.6 102
133 Camara, Yousouf FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8:38.2 42:56.2 103
134 George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:39.0 43:00.4 104
135 McGriff, Aaron FR-1 Union CC 8:40.5 43:07.7  
136 McKenna, Tim SR-4 SUNY Maritime 8:45.8 43:34.2  
137 Maidhof, Andrew FR-1 SUNY Maritime 8:46.5 43:37.6  
138 Chapman, Kenyan Brooklyn 8:47.7 43:43.6 105
139 Vogt, Michael JR-3 Baruch 8:49.8 43:54.0 106
140 Russell, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:50.4 43:57.1  
141 Caramanico, Kenneth Brooklyn 8:50.5 43:57.3 107
142 Cervone, Brandon SO-2 Baruch 8:56.5 44:27.3 108
143 McCabe, Michael SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 8:56.7 44:28.2 109
144 Fernandez, Justin JR-3 Staten Island 8:57.1 44:30.2  
145 Walsh, Brian FR Nassau CC 8:58.3 44:36.1  
146 Salimov, Akmaljon Brooklyn 9:01.2 44:50.4 110
147 O'Leary, Brendan FR-1 New Rochelle 9:01.5 44:52.2 111
148 Walker, Shavon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9:02.4 44:56.4 112
149 Casiano, Joshua Brooklyn 9:09.1 45:30.0 113
150 Small, Brandon Brooklyn 9:12.3 45:46.0  
151 Leung , Jonathan JR-3 Pratt Institute 9:21.9 46:33.6  
152 Santos, Christian FR-1 Lehman 9:25.7 46:52.4 114
153 Mowatt, Hakeem SR-4 Lehman 9:31.1 47:19.2 115
154 Crowley, Matthew SR-4 SUNY Maritime 9:35.3 47:40.4  
155 Jimenez, Jeremy FR Berkeley College NJ 9:41.8 48:12.4 116
156 Wassif, Timothy FR-1 Brooklyn 9:55.3 49:19.8  
157 Aitmaatallah, Yassin FR-1 Baruch 9:56.7 49:26.7  
158 Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9:58.7 49:36.5 117
159 Jerez, Mario FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:00.0 49:43.0 118
160 Duran Nunez, adonis JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:03.3 49:59.6 119
161 Gordon, Ruel FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:04.6 50:05.7 120
162 Garyfallos, George FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:06.1 50:13.4  
163 Mahabir, Aneal FR-1 John Jay 10:08.2 50:23.6 121
164 Joshi, Shaival FR Middlesex CC 10:09.8 50:31.6  
165 Bennet, Dnellio SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:23.2 51:38.1  
166 Stewart, Jamison FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:32.0 52:22.2 122
167 Seeamber, Andrew FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:33.7 52:30.4 123
168 Davis, Justin FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:39.5 52:59.6 124
169 Yearwood, Daeshawn FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:41.3 53:08.4 125
170 Hanse, Tyrese FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:49.0 53:46.4 126
171 Akinbowale, Bolaji FR-1 Westchester CC 11:09.8 55:30.0  
172 Glavatovic, Fatmir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 11:12.4 55:42.9 127
173 Gotwals, Colton FR-1 The King's College 11:14.1 55:51.3  
174 Melendez, Jamie FR-1 Rockland CC 11:38.2 57:51.1  
175 Medina, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:05.1 1:00:05.0 128
176 Gardner, Justyn FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:05.1 1:00:05.1 129
177 Felix, Kyle FR-1 New Rochelle 12:05.3 1:00:06.1 130
178 Cleaves, Kadeer FR-1 New Rochelle 12:05.3 1:00:06.2 131
179 Lomax, Kai FR-1 New Rochelle 12:05.4 1:00:06.3 132
180 Mas, Joe FR-1 New Rochelle 12:05.4 1:00:06.4 133
181 De Barros, Seth FR-1 Sullivan County CC DNF  
181 O'Faire, Joshua FR Nassau CC DNF  
181 Jones, Josh FR Middlesex CC DNF  
181 Rose, Jonathan FR-1 Rockland CC DNF  
181 Salami, Abdusalam FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Pfeffer, Yosef SO-2 Yeshiva DNF  
181 McKay, Sage SR-4 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
181 Swenson, Christopher SO-2 Baruch DNF  
181 Dubois, Tyler FR-1 Sullivan County CC DNF  
181 McFadden, Demarcus FR Berkeley College NJ DNF  
181 Merlinsky, David SO-2 Baruch DNF  
181 Davis-Thompson, Demetrius FR-1 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Culcay, Randy FR-1 Westchester CC DNF  
181 Donovan, Joe SO-2 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Thomas, Jafet SO-2 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Akinde, Omolade SR-4 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Animashaun, Adebayo FR-1 Staten Island DNF  
181 Majors, Ryan JR-3 Purchase DNF  
181 Das, Chanchal SO-2 CCNY DNF  
181 Leonardo, Albert SR-4 CCNY DNF  
181 Chillo, Christopher SO-2 York (N.Y.) DNF  
181 Hazan, Noah JR-3 Yeshiva DNF  
181 Bloomberg, Noah SO-2 Baruch DNF  
181 DeCastro, Lesly FR-1 Staten Island DNF  
181 Haddock, Daniel SO Nassau CC DNF  
181 Padilla Jr., Merlin JR-3 CCNY DNF  
181 Aquino, Luis JR-3 Baruch DNF  
181 Richards , Lloyd SO-2 Lehman DNF  
181 Dutan, Roberto FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Berglin, Christian SR-4 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Meltzer, Yudi JR-3 Yeshiva DNF  
181 Kaufman, Max FR-1 Purchase DNF  
181 Ferrone, James FR Nassau CC DNF  
181 Kamara, Abdul SR-4 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Ho, Jonathan Brooklyn DNF  
181 Ogunloyinobo, Oluwadamilola SR-4 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Mendoza, Joseph SO-2 Suffolk CC DNF  
181 Flores, Luis FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Rohmann, Austen SO-2 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Hansford Whyte, Malcom FR-1 New Rochelle DNF  
181 O'Loughlin , Glenn JR-3 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Bonner, James SR-4 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Day, Jules SO-2 CCNY DNF  
181 Belle, Brandon FR-1 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Mas, Dave FR Nassau CC DNF  
181 Bonilla, Joancarla SO-2 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Brown, Lee FR-1 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
181 Izzo, Robert FR Nassau CC DNF  
181 Rodriguez, Canaan FR-1 Staten Island DNF  
181 Liciaga, Tony FR-1 Purchase DNF  
181 Jeffers, Gabe SO-2 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Miller, William SO-2 Suffolk CC DNF  
181 Jently, Stanley JR Berkeley College NJ DNF  
181 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Howard, Paul FR-1 Purchase DNF  
181 Robbins, Lucas SO-2 Sullivan County CC DNF  
181 O'Brien, Jack SO-2 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Hussain, Arafath SO-2 York (N.Y.) DNF  
181 Gobbato, Marco SO-2 Baruch DNF  
181 Santoro, Jack SO-2 Baruch DNF  
181 Gorgolione, Jared FR Berkeley College NJ DNF  
181 Kra, Wes New Rochelle DNF  
181 Brady, James SO-2 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Constable, Kuwayne SO-2 Lehman DNF  
181 Mathieu, Lucas FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Amarasinghe, Kavindu SR-4 CCNY DNF  
181 Hokett, Robbie JR Harlem Children's Zone DNF  
181 Suraj, Bilal SO-2 Lehman DNF  
181 Lawry, Phillip JR-3 CCNY DNF  
181 Moreno, Denzel FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) DNF  
181 Miller, Larson SO-2 Sarah Lawrence DNF  
181 Yemoh, Ishmeal FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) DNF  
181 Aracena, Jose FR-1 York (N.Y.) DNF  
181 Ladd, Christopher SR-4 SUNY Maritime DNF  
181 Keenan, Christopher SO-2 Purchase DNF  
181 Herrera, Romario JR-3 Pratt Institute DNF  
181 Wright, Shawn SO-2 Purchase DNF  
181 Lebron, Jeremia FR-1 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Hasan, Yusuf FR-1 Brooklyn DNF  
181 Schreiber, Yonatan JR-3 Yeshiva DNF  
181 Boston, Kishon SR-4 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Camara, Basheeru SO-2 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Schenkle , Hunter JR-3 New Rochelle DNF  
181 Fgueroa, Kevin Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Singh, Samarpal FR-1 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Deutsch, Jakob SO-2 Yeshiva DNF  
181 Bresolin, Jasper FR-1 Westchester CC DNF  
181 Nemoto, Shawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) DNF  
181 Alexander-Blake, Hakeem FR-1 Medgar Evers DNF  
181 Marcado, Justin SO-2 Queensborough CC DNF  
181 Gray, Silbert JR-3 New Rochelle DNF