W.T. White Longhorn Invitational XC Meet Date: 10-06-18   Venue: Dallas White - Dallas, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
Men 5k Run CC Varsity Women 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:38 17:55 25 3 4 5 6 7 10 12
2 1:34:07 18:49 73 11 13 14 17 18 24 25
3 1:39:21 19:52 93 1 8 27 28 29 34 35
4 1:42:02 20:24 96 2 15 20 22 37 38  
5 1:40:46 20:09 109 16 19 21 23 30 32 33
6 1:52:53 22:34 141 9 26 31 36 39    
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sanderlin, Max SR Legacy Christian Academy 5:34.0 17:17.8  
2 Heaton, Tyler JR Legacy Christian Academy 5:34.2 17:18.5  
3 Ferrer, Sergio SR Dallas Molina 5:37.3 17:28.0 1
4 Hamons, Ethan SO Grace Community School 5:42.5 17:44.3 2
5 Demeza, Pedro JR Irving MacArthur 5:44.5 17:50.3 3
6 Ba, Alpha SR Irving MacArthur 5:46.3 17:55.9 4
7 Davis , Gregory SO Irving MacArthur 5:46.5 17:56.7 5
8 Alexander, Pedro SR Irving MacArthur 5:46.6 17:56.9 6
9 Vargas, Erick SR Irving MacArthur 5:47.0 17:58.2 7
10 Henriquez, Darwin SR Dallas Molina 5:47.1 17:58.5 8
11 Hernandez, Edwin SR Dallas Samuell 5:48.9 18:04.0 9
12 Nasky, Logan SO Irving MacArthur 5:49.8 18:07.0 10
13 TELLO, NICK SR Cistercian Prep 5:52.7 18:16.0 11
14 Padilla , Joel JR Irving MacArthur 5:54.1 18:20.2 12
15 Espinoza, Michael JR Irving MacArthur 5:58.3 18:33.4  
16 HESS, JOSEPH SO Cistercian Prep 6:00.4 18:39.8 13
17 Girmay, Ashenafi SR Irving MacArthur 6:01.3 18:42.6  
18 Love, John SR Lutheran (Dallas) 6:03.3 18:48.7  
19 Shultz, Joseph JR Legacy Christian Academy 6:06.4 18:58.3  
20 RAIN, LUKE SO Cistercian Prep 6:06.5 18:58.9 14
21 Tran, Mihn SR Lutheran (Dallas) 6:07.1 19:00.5  
22 Zachary, Julian SO Grace Community School 6:07.9 19:03.2 15
23 Havens, Malachi SO Carrollton Creekview 6:08.1 19:03.8 16
24 HARDIN, CHRISTOPHER SO Cistercian Prep 6:08.6 19:05.2 17
25 Lopez, Brayan SR Irving MacArthur 6:09.2 19:07.0  
26 RAMIREZ, MATEO JR Cistercian Prep 6:09.4 19:07.8 18
27 Sims, Dylan SR Carrollton Creekview 6:10.8 19:12.2 19
28 Kelly, Mason SO Grace Community School 6:11.1 19:13.2 20
29 Rodriguez, Gabe JR Carrollton Creekview 6:22.3 19:47.9 21
30 Ramirez, Micahel JR Irving MacArthur 6:28.0 20:05.5  
31 Martinez, Alex SR Irving MacArthur 6:29.1 20:09.1  
32 Hernandez, Alexander SR Irving MacArthur 6:32.1 20:18.4  
33 Cruz Cerda, Emmanuel SO Irving MacArthur 6:34.3 20:25.0  
34 Campbell, Titus SO Grace Community School 6:35.2 20:27.8 22
35 Pfeil, Tyler SR Carrollton Creekview 6:36.2 20:30.9 23
36 Almaraz, Kevin SO Irving MacArthur 6:38.1 20:36.8  
37 O'SUILLEABHAIN, EVAN JR Cistercian Prep 6:38.1 20:36.9 24
38 SOTO, DANIEL JR Cistercian Prep 6:38.6 20:38.5 25
39 Ramirez, Hector SR Irving MacArthur 6:45.8 21:00.9  
40 Mendoza, Luis SR Dallas Samuell 6:46.0 21:01.6 26
41 Gay, Robby SR Legacy Christian Academy 6:47.1 21:04.8  
42 Gaspar, Luis SR Irving MacArthur 6:49.3 21:11.9  
43 Bravo, Josue SR Dallas Molina 6:51.0 21:16.9 27
44 Cuevas, Michael SR Dallas Molina 6:51.5 21:18.6 28
45 Ventura, Alberto SR Dallas Molina 6:51.7 21:19.1 29
46 SALHAB, STEPHAN SR Cistercian Prep 6:54.1 21:26.6  
47 Elkouka, Mohammed JR Irving MacArthur 6:58.3 21:39.7  
48 Flores Batres, Henry SR Irving MacArthur 7:00.8 21:47.5  
49 DOWARD, DAVID JR Cistercian Prep 7:02.2 21:51.7  
50 Sawyers, Daniel JR Carrollton Creekview 7:08.5 22:11.5 30
51 Vargas, Bryan SR Dallas Samuell 7:12.2 22:22.9 31
52 Martinez, Joseph SR Irving MacArthur 7:20.8 22:49.6  
53 Martinez, Hector SO Irving MacArthur 7:26.4 23:07.0  
54 Whitson, Caleb SR Leadership Prep 7:29.6 23:17.0  
55 Shewandagne, Bobby SO Carrollton Creekview 7:30.3 23:19.3 32
56 Castillo, Bryan SR Carrollton Creekview 7:31.4 23:22.5 33
57 Sauceda, Tonatiuh SR Dallas Molina 7:32.3 23:25.3 34
58 Aguilar, Gustavo Dallas Lincoln 7:33.3 23:28.4  
58 Powell, Nathan SO Carrollton Creekview 7:33.3 23:28.4  
60 Sanchez, Chris SR Carrollton Creekview 7:34.3 23:31.7  
61 Godoy, Nicolas JR Carrollton Creekview 7:37.5 23:41.5  
62 Olivarez, Alexander SR Dallas Molina 7:38.1 23:43.5 35
63 Nolasco, Kevin SR Dallas Molina 7:49.2 24:17.8  
64 Hernandez, Erick SR Dallas Sunset 7:55.6 24:37.8  
65 Mendoza, Alvaro SR Dallas Samuell 8:02.9 25:00.6 36
66 Moreno, Will SO Irving MacArthur 8:06.6 25:11.9  
67 Garza, Alexis SR Dallas Molina 8:10.3 25:23.4  
68 Fite, Colin SO Grace Community School 8:13.8 25:34.2 37
69 Nix, Chaney SR Grace Community School 8:15.3 25:39.0 38
70 Saldierna, Jose SR Dallas Molina 8:18.7 25:49.5  
71 Merchant, Ali SR Carrollton Creekview 8:23.1 26:03.2  
72 Macias, Miguel SR Dallas Molina 8:24.6 26:07.9  
73 Mendieta, Jose SR Dallas Samuell 8:29.7 26:23.9 39
74 Miller, Bentley JR Lutheran (Dallas) 8:32.7 26:33.0  
75 KOTTAPALLI, RITHVIK SO Cistercian Prep 8:44.0 27:08.2  
76 Khan, Zee SR Leadership Prep 8:54.1 27:39.6  
77 Cruz, Darwin SR Carrollton Creekview 9:44.2 30:15.4  
78 Johnson, Lamal Dallas Lincoln 9:49.3 30:31.2  
79 Lara, Nicholas SR Carrollton Creekview 10:35.9 32:55.8  
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:06 24:49 46 3 4 5 7 27 29 30
2 2:00:44 24:08 53 1 2 11 15 24 32  
3 2:08:58 25:47 74 9 10 12 21 22    
4 2:10:02 26:00 79 13 14 16 17 19    
5 2:16:19 27:15 86 6 8 18 23 31    
6 2:31:50 30:22 132 20 25 26 28 33    
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Benner, Sierra SR Grace Community School 6:21.6 19:45.8 1
2 Gonzalez, Liliana JR Irving MacArthur 6:50.7 21:16.2  
3 Tapia, Zalee SR Irving MacArthur 6:51.7 21:19.1  
4 Hamons, Emma SO Grace Community School 7:13.8 22:27.9 2
5 Tovar, Daniela JR Dallas Molina 7:21.1 22:50.6 3
6 Hernandez, Berenice SO Dallas Molina 7:22.4 22:54.6 4
7 Martinez , Ivette SO Irving MacArthur 7:23.5 22:58.0  
8 Torres, Paula SR Dallas Molina 7:35.7 23:35.9 5
9 Kibble, Hannah SO Dallas Carter 7:38.9 23:46.0 6
10 Garcia, Geraldine SO Dallas Molina 7:39.9 23:48.9 7
11 Limon-Lopez, Brissa SO Irving MacArthur 7:41.3 23:53.3  
12 Burns, Taviyah SO Dallas Carter 7:44.1 24:02.2 8
13 Malagon, Vanessa SR Dallas White 7:45.4 24:06.0 9
14 Gavidia, Natalie SR Dallas Sunset 7:45.4 24:06.1  
15 Nava, Elizabeth SR Dallas White 7:46.9 24:10.7 10
16 Godsey, McKenna SR Legacy Christian Academy 7:52.1 24:27.0  
17 Gasparol, Madestiny Dallas Lincoln 7:54.9 24:35.5  
18 Wong, Vivianne SR Grace Community School 7:56.3 24:40.1 11
19 Hinton, Halle SR Legacy Christian Academy 8:06.5 25:11.7  
20 colbert, Jamaya JR Dallas Lincoln 8:08.0 25:16.2  
21 Whaley, Aiyanna SO Dallas White 8:08.6 25:18.2 12
22 Cuenca, Juliana SR Carrollton Creekview 8:09.7 25:21.6 13
23 Linker, Nicole JR Carrollton Creekview 8:09.7 25:21.7 14
24 Yin, Cindy SR Grace Community School 8:10.1 25:22.8 15
25 Sauceda, Jeannette SR Dallas Sunset 8:14.8 25:37.6  
26 Coka, Elijah SR Carrollton Creekview 8:20.9 25:56.3 16
27 Molina, Gabby SR Carrollton Creekview 8:27.4 26:16.7 17
28 Hardaway, Shekhinah JR Dallas Carter 8:39.2 26:53.4 18
29 Pinedo, Hannah JR Carrollton Creekview 8:43.4 27:06.4 19
30 Arreola, Karen SR Dallas Kimball 8:48.0 27:20.7 20
31 Medina, Ruth SR Dallas White 8:50.1 27:27.1 21
32 Sullivan, Anna Katharine SR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 8:57.4 27:49.9  
33 Taunton, Bryn SR Legacy Christian Academy 8:59.2 27:55.3  
34 Roa, Juanita SR Dallas White 8:59.4 27:56.0 22
35 Brown, Kiara SR Dallas Carter 9:09.2 28:26.6 23
36 Castleberry, Isabel SR Grace Community School 9:09.5 28:27.5 24
37 Hernandez, Heather SR Dallas Samuell 9:15.0 28:44.4  
38 Rodriguez, Enid SR Dallas Kimball 9:16.0 28:47.5 25
39 Shaw, Cadie SR Dallas Sunset 9:16.6 28:49.5  
40 Franco, Leslie SO Dallas Kimball 9:22.8 29:08.9 26
41 Ridley, Dajah JR Dallas Lincoln 9:50.6 30:35.0  
42 Diaz, Alicia SR Dallas Molina 9:57.4 30:56.3 27
43 Martinez, Lydia JR Dallas Kimball 10:23.6 32:17.7 28
44 Avila, Jennifer SR Dallas Molina 10:25.3 32:23.1 29
45 Hernandez, Kimberly SO Dallas Molina 10:26.3 32:26.0 30
46 Hernandez, Vanessa SR Uplift Heights Prep 10:33.5 32:48.5  
47 Avila, Jeanette SR Dallas Molina 10:34.2 32:50.7  
48 Sanchez, Lizbeth SR Dallas Molina 10:40.7 33:10.9  
49 Walker, Vayla SO Dallas Carter 10:40.8 33:11.1 31
50 Esquivel, Antonia SR Dallas Samuell 10:45.7 33:26.3  
51 Campbell, Mia SR Grace Community School 10:45.8 33:26.7 32
52 Reyes, Kimberly SR Uplift Heights Prep 10:55.1 33:55.7  
53 Almanza, Anahi SO Dallas Kimball 11:01.7 34:16.1 33
54 Mora, Emily JR Dallas Molina 11:07.2 34:33.1  
55 Sanchez, Stephanie SR Dallas Molina 11:27.4 35:36.0  
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:16 18:51 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:46:29 21:17 46 6 7 8 12 13    
3 2:01:01 24:12 75 11 14 15 16 19 20 22
3 2:00:30 24:06 75 9 10 17 18 21    
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jimenez, Emilie SR Irving MacArthur 5:56.4 18:27.5 1
2 Guerrero, Carmen SR Irving MacArthur 6:03.7 18:50.0 2
3 Fajardo, Melissa JR Irving MacArthur 6:04.8 18:53.5 3
4 Thompson, Elizabeth JR Cambridge School of Dalla 6:05.4 18:55.4  
5 Lewis, Abigail SR Irving MacArthur 6:06.4 18:58.5 4
6 Lindero, Sara SR Irving MacArthur 6:09.2 19:07.0 5
7 Bandy, Sarah SO Dallas White 6:27.0 20:02.6 6
8 Gonzales, Bryanna Dallas White 6:30.4 20:13.1 7
9 Garcia, Madeline SR Dallas White 6:33.3 20:22.1 8
10 Delgado, Marlene SR Carrollton Creekview 6:35.5 20:28.8  
11 Claytor, Sheridon SO Lebanon Trail 6:54.6 21:28.2 9
12 Espinoza, Nicole SR Dallas Sunset 6:55.3 21:30.4  
13 Kitahama, Hinata SO Lebanon Trail 7:05.9 22:03.4 10
14 Breedlove, Jasmine SR Dallas Samuell 7:07.5 22:08.3 11
15 Laird, Elizabeth SR Cambridge School of Dalla 7:11.9 22:21.9  
16 Ruiz, Michelle Dallas White 7:15.5 22:33.3 12
17 Ridley, Zyjae SR Dallas Lincoln 7:29.6 23:16.9  
18 Jordan, Delana SR Dallas White 7:30.1 23:18.5 13
19 Arbizu, Karen SR Dallas Samuell 7:30.7 23:20.3 14
20 Garcia, Gissel SR Dallas Sunset 7:37.9 23:42.8  
21 Villegas, Sanjuana SR Dallas Samuell 7:39.3 23:47.0 15
22 Neri, Jackie SR Dallas Lincoln 7:39.9 23:48.9  
23 Segoviano, Jocelyn SR Cambridge School of Dalla 7:42.4 23:56.9  
24 Cabrera, Sol JR Dallas Samuell 7:43.6 24:00.6 16
25 Martinez, Abigail SR Dallas Lincoln 7:43.7 24:00.8  
26 Drake, Takaia SR Lebanon Trail 7:52.2 24:27.2 17
27 Esqueda, Jessica JR Lebanon Trail 7:56.6 24:40.9 18
28 Caballero, Diana SR Dallas Samuell 8:55.8 27:44.9 19
29 Castillo, Araceli SR Dallas Samuell 8:56.7 27:47.6 20
30 Lee, Sequoiyah JR Lebanon Trail 8:57.8 27:51.0 21
31 Munoz Amador, Johana SR Dallas Samuell 9:02.2 28:04.8 22
32 Alonso, Kate SR Dallas Sunset 9:05.1 28:13.7  
Men 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:54 16:10 22 1 3 4 6 8    
2 1:24:12 16:50 59 5 11 12 14 17 19 20
3 1:24:28 16:53 64 2 7 15 16 24 31 35
4 1:26:54 17:22 82 9 10 18 22 23 25 28
5 1:32:13 18:26 136 13 21 32 33 37 38 46
6 1:36:11 19:14 162 26 27 34 36 39 44 45
7 1:37:59 19:35 182 29 30 40 41 42 43 47
Men 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ozuna, Jacob SR Irving MacArthur 4:54.1 15:13.8 1
2 Dixon, Josh SR Lutheran (Dallas) 5:02.4 15:39.5 2
3 Martinez, Joseph SR Irving MacArthur 5:06.5 15:52.2 3
4 Delgado, Jesus SR Irving MacArthur 5:17.3 16:26.0 4
5 LESAGE, JOHN SR Cistercian Prep 5:19.2 16:31.7 5
6 Montoya, Cesar SR Dallas Sunset 5:20.5 16:35.9  
7 Ude, Daniel SR Irving MacArthur 5:21.1 16:37.8 6
8 Gregorich, Jonny SR Lutheran (Dallas) 5:21.2 16:38.0 7
9 Cobarrubias, Jose SR Irving MacArthur 5:23.2 16:44.2 8
10 Roman, Jonathan SR Carrollton Creekview 5:23.6 16:45.4 9
11 Muniz, Jordy SR Carrollton Creekview 5:24.8 16:49.1 10
12 WALZ, NICHOLAS SR Cistercian Prep 5:25.8 16:52.4 11
13 ROGERS, MAX SR Cistercian Prep 5:26.3 16:53.7 12
14 Kumar, Sanat SO Lebanon Trail 5:26.5 16:54.5 13
15 RAKOWITZ, LUKE SO Cistercian Prep 5:26.8 16:55.3 14
16 Mitchell, Sam SR Lutheran (Dallas) 5:27.2 16:56.6 15
17 Harvey, Brennan JR Lutheran (Dallas) 5:27.5 16:57.6 16
18 SMITH, ALEX JR Cistercian Prep 5:28.2 16:59.7 17
19 Vazquez, Juan SR Dallas Sunset 5:28.6 17:01.0  
20 Lopez, Alonso SR Carrollton Creekview 5:33.8 17:17.0 18
21 RAMCHANDANI, ETHAN JR Cistercian Prep 5:34.9 17:20.7 19
22 Hosler, Quincy SR Cambridge School of Dallas 5:35.6 17:22.6  
23 Rangle, Ismael SR Dallas White 5:36.3 17:24.8  
24 SMITH, BRADYN SR Cistercian Prep 5:37.1 17:27.5 20
25 RAMIREZ, SANTIAGO SO Cistercian Prep 5:40.7 17:38.7  
26 sabbath, jamain JR Dallas Lincoln 5:45.5 17:53.5  
27 Meng, Samuel SR Lebanon Trail 5:45.6 17:53.9 21
28 Seraine, Lucas JR Carrollton Creekview 5:46.2 17:55.8 22
29 Price, Konner JR Dallas Kimball 5:46.5 17:56.6  
30 Benites, Dean JR Uplift Williams Prep 5:47.1 17:58.4  
31 Pecina, Ricky SR Carrollton Creekview 5:50.0 18:07.6 23
32 Kline, Andrew JR Lutheran (Dallas) 5:52.9 18:16.6 24
33 SHAMAI, BEN JR Cistercian Prep 5:53.9 18:19.5  
34 Orozco, Sergio SR Carrollton Creekview 5:54.1 18:20.2 25
35 Gonzalez, Felix SR Dallas Samuell 5:56.2 18:26.7 26
36 Diaz, Ernesto SR Dallas Samuell 5:57.1 18:29.4 27
37 Ramirez, Ivan SR Carrollton Creekview 5:57.1 18:29.5 28
38 Zhou, Yuyang SR Dallas White 5:57.6 18:31.1  
39 Hernandez, Hector SR Carrollton Creekview 5:57.9 18:32.0  
40 Johri, Tony JR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 5:58.6 18:34.1 29
41 Ratliff, Jefferson JR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 5:58.8 18:34.8 30
42 Calvillo, Hector SR Carrollton Creekview 6:02.4 18:45.9  
43 Cronin, Cade SR Lutheran (Dallas) 6:02.6 18:46.6 31
44 Ibanez, Gabriel SR Lebanon Trail 6:03.0 18:47.9 32
45 Klosowski, Grayson JR Lebanon Trail 6:03.4 18:49.1 33
46 Garland, Curtis SR Dallas Lincoln 6:14.9 19:24.9  
47 Reyes, Alexis SR Dallas Samuell 6:15.9 19:28.0 34
48 Spindle, Dawson JR Lutheran (Dallas) 6:16.7 19:30.4 35
49 Contreras, Samuel JR Dallas White 6:20.5 19:42.4  
50 Arias, Alejandro SR Dallas Samuell 6:20.7 19:42.8 36
51 Barton, Otto JR Lebanon Trail 6:22.3 19:47.9 37
52 Grewal, Ishaan SR Lebanon Trail 6:24.3 19:54.0 38
53 De La Cruz, David JR Uplift Williams Prep 6:25.2 19:57.0  
54 Rodriguez, Alonzo SR Dallas Kimball 6:26.5 20:01.0  
55 Hernandez, Cristian SR Dallas Samuell 6:27.6 20:04.3 39
56 Buttles, John SR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 6:29.2 20:09.2 40
57 Santos, Fredi SR Dallas Sunset 6:30.3 20:12.7  
58 Ashmore, Jack SO Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 6:32.4 20:19.3 41
59 Pierson, Creighton SO Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 6:33.3 20:22.0 42
60 Phillips, Grant SR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 6:35.9 20:30.1 43
61 Herrera, David SR Dallas Samuell 6:38.2 20:37.3 44
62 Rodriguez, Alexandro SR Dallas Samuell 6:49.7 21:12.9 45
63 Pineda, Isaac SO Lebanon Trail 6:51.1 21:17.3 46
64 MCLAIN, PATRICK SR Cistercian Prep 7:17.7 22:40.0  
65 Parmar, Gagandeep SR Lebanon Trail 7:24.4 23:00.7  
66 Lopez, Kevin JR Uplift Williams Prep 7:44.3 24:02.7  
67 Little , John SO Cambridge School of Dallas 7:46.9 24:10.6  
68 Bennett, Phillip Dallas White 7:51.9 24:26.3  
69 Wyatt, Pierce JR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 7:55.6 24:37.8 47
70 Harrah, Winston SR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 7:57.8 24:44.6  
71 Bruce, Charles SO Cambridge School of Dallas 7:59.2 24:49.1  
72 Lara, Luis SR Dallas Lincoln 8:11.7 25:27.8  
73 Sanchez, Edgar JR Uplift Williams Prep 8:15.3 25:39.1  
74 Lara, Miguel SR Dallas Lincoln 8:20.9 25:56.5  
75 Hanft, Luke JR Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 8:35.9 26:43.0  
76 Nguyen, Ethan SO Parish Episcopal (Dallas) 8:56.8 27:48.0  
77 Harrison , Raymond SO Cambridge School of Dallas 9:09.0 28:26.0