Ohio Athletic Conference XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Heidelberg - Tiffin, OH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
8K Men 6K Women
8K Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:16 25:27 33 1 2 5 12 13 36 37
2 2:08:58 25:47 61 6 8 14 16 17 24 27
3 2:09:08 25:49 64 4 9 11 19 21 25 26
4 2:10:15 26:03 85 7 10 18 22 28 35 41
5 2:12:41 26:32 130 15 20 30 32 33 38 39
6 2:13:30 26:42 140 3 23 31 40 43 44 45
7 2:21:53 28:22 227 29 34 47 58 59 61 62
8 2:20:12 28:02 235 42 46 48 49 50 51 57
9 2:23:48 28:45 270 52 53 54 55 56 60  
8K Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:02.6 25:04.3 1
2 Molinaro, Matt SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:03.7 25:09.6 2
3 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 5:04.4 25:13.3 3
4 Andrews, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 5:05.7 25:19.8 4
5 Borger, Bobby SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:06.4 25:23.2 5
6 Sopchak, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 5:07.1 25:26.6 6
7 Kellogg, Ian JR-3 Otterbein 5:09.0 25:35.9 7
8 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 5:09.4 25:38.0 8
9 Monahan, Kyle JR-3 John Carroll 5:10.0 25:41.0 9
10 Gardner, Wyatt SO-2 Otterbein 5:10.1 25:41.4 10
11 Dailey, Jamie FR-1 John Carroll 5:10.9 25:45.7 11
12 Boyd, Samuel SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:11.3 25:47.7 12
13 Schulze, Spencer JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:12.2 25:52.1 13
14 Bach, Jon SO-2 Mount Union 5:12.6 25:54.1 14
15 Hickmott, Josh FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:13.1 25:56.6 15
16 Trimble, Colten JR-3 Mount Union 5:13.7 25:59.3 16
17 Marsh, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 5:14.0 26:01.1 17
18 Dilley, Trevor JR-3 Otterbein 5:14.8 26:05.2 18
19 Martin, Ross SR-4 John Carroll 5:15.7 26:09.7 19
20 Wilson, Isaac SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5:16.2 26:12.2 20
21 Hallgarth, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 5:16.4 26:12.8 21
22 Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Otterbein 5:17.1 26:16.6 22
23 Kuntz, Isaac SR-4 Heidelberg 5:18.4 26:23.0 23
24 Kropka, Casey JR-3 Mount Union 5:18.4 26:23.1 24
25 Burrow, Chad SO-2 John Carroll 5:18.8 26:24.8 25
26 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 5:20.0 26:31.0 26
27 Bach, Theo SR-4 Mount Union 5:20.6 26:33.9 27
28 Colon, Joe SR-4 Mount Union 5:20.9 26:35.1  
29 Ehret, Jamey JR-3 Otterbein 5:21.2 26:37.0 28
30 Ryan, Alex JR-3 John Carroll 5:21.4 26:38.0  
31 Lortie, Calvin SO-2 Capital 5:23.1 26:46.5 29
32 Jeffers, Brady SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 5:23.4 26:47.8 30
33 Frey, Dom SR-4 Heidelberg 5:23.7 26:49.4 31
34 Irwin, Nick SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5:23.7 26:49.5 32
35 Mahon, Spencer JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5:25.0 26:55.5 33
36 Knabe, Derek SR-4 Capital 5:25.2 26:56.8 34
37 Kozlowski, Michael SR-4 John Carroll 5:25.3 26:57.3  
38 Zimmerman, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 5:26.4 27:02.6  
39 Large, Corey SR-4 John Carroll 5:26.6 27:03.8  
40 Thomas, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 5:27.0 27:05.9  
41 Clevinger, Alex SO-2 Otterbein 5:27.5 27:08.3 35
42 Sutter, Travis FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:28.1 27:11.1 36
43 Green, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:28.1 27:11.3 37
44 Krupp, Andrew FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:28.4 27:12.5 38
45 Reynoso, Jose FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:29.0 27:15.5 39
46 Shelton, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:29.0 27:15.5  
47 Solis, Dominic JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:30.0 27:20.4  
48 Tanner, Dylan SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 5:30.3 27:22.2  
49 White, Jimmy SR-4 John Carroll 5:30.9 27:25.0  
50 McNutt, John JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:31.2 27:26.7  
51 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 5:31.6 27:28.3 40
52 Farson, Ellis FR-1 Otterbein 5:31.6 27:28.7 41
53 Stith, Hunter SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:31.9 27:30.2 42
54 Cancilla, Luke JR-3 John Carroll 5:32.1 27:31.1  
55 Kawalec, Jack SO-2 John Carroll 5:32.2 27:31.5  
56 Peterson, Eric JR-3 Heidelberg 5:33.3 27:36.9 43
57 Darby, Jake FR-1 John Carroll 5:33.6 27:38.7  
58 Salerno, Larry FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:33.9 27:40.0  
59 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 5:34.0 27:40.6  
60 Manuel, Kyle FR-1 Heidelberg 5:34.1 27:40.9 44
61 Pamer, Chris JR-3 John Carroll 5:34.1 27:41.0  
62 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 5:34.3 27:41.8 45
63 Perry, Logan SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:34.5 27:43.0  
64 Clemens, Gage FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:34.6 27:43.3 46
65 Fox, Aaron SR-4 Capital 5:34.7 27:44.0 47
66 Lewis, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 5:34.7 27:44.0  
67 Dittoe, Keller FR-1 John Carroll 5:34.7 27:44.1  
68 Lamison, Riley SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:34.8 27:44.3  
69 Lunney, Alec SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:34.8 27:44.5  
70 Roberts, Spencer FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:35.1 27:45.9  
71 Wahlie, John FR-1 Mount Union 5:35.2 27:46.3  
72 Freeman, Dakota SO-2 Heidelberg 5:35.4 27:47.3  
73 Coogan, Joey SO-2 Otterbein 5:35.4 27:47.6  
74 McIntyre, Connor FR-1 John Carroll 5:36.1 27:50.8  
75 Hadley, Jason JR-3 Mount Union 5:36.8 27:54.4  
76 McKean, Dylan FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:37.1 27:56.0  
77 McGuire, Patrick SO-2 John Carroll 5:37.2 27:56.5  
78 Petrick, Douglas FR-1 Heidelberg 5:37.4 27:57.5  
79 Spronz, Phil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5:38.8 28:04.2  
80 Murtha, Evan SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:38.9 28:04.9  
81 Peck, Bryan SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:39.2 28:06.2  
82 Symonds, Andrew SO-2 Heidelberg 5:39.3 28:07.0  
83 Waterston, Alec FR-1 Heidelberg 5:40.8 28:14.2  
84 Monty, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 5:41.1 28:15.9  
85 Phelps, Cameron SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:41.3 28:16.7 48
86 Kennedy, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:41.5 28:17.7  
87 Downing, Nick SO-2 Otterbein 5:41.8 28:19.3  
88 Honkomp, Ryan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:42.1 28:20.7 49
89 McClain, Mitchell FR-1 Otterbein 5:42.2 28:21.3  
90 Egner, Gage JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:42.4 28:22.2 50
91 Landis, Nikita FR-1 Mount Union 5:42.7 28:23.7  
92 Erwin, Cameron SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:42.8 28:24.4 51
93 Floyd, Matt FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:43.1 28:25.9  
94 McIntire, Doug SO-2 Muskingum 5:43.3 28:26.8 52
95 Tuttle, Terrell FR-1 Muskingum 5:45.4 28:37.3 53
96 Krabacher, Samuel FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:46.0 28:40.0  
97 Facemyer, Jett FR-1 Otterbein 5:46.4 28:42.0  
98 Borden, Jack FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:46.5 28:42.7  
99 Swartz, Charlie SO-2 Mount Union 5:46.7 28:43.4  
100 Tramontano, Alessandro FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:47.5 28:47.6  
101 Wiechart, Dylan FR-1 Heidelberg 5:48.3 28:51.3  
102 Nash, Kyle JR-3 Heidelberg 5:48.4 28:52.0  
103 Vipperman, Seth SO-2 Otterbein 5:48.5 28:52.8  
104 Skolosh, Logan SO-2 Muskingum 5:48.7 28:53.4 54
105 Neff, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:48.8 28:54.0  
106 Franz, John FR-1 Muskingum 5:49.0 28:55.3 55
107 Murray, Andrew JR-3 Muskingum 5:49.2 28:56.2 56
108 Murray, Michael SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:50.3 29:01.7  
109 See, Justin FR-1 Heidelberg 5:52.0 29:10.1  
110 DeVore, Nicholas FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:52.3 29:11.4  
111 Pride, Rick JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:53.2 29:16.0 57
112 Miner, Andrew FR-1 John Carroll 5:55.0 29:25.1  
113 Bolender, Kyle SR-4 Mount Union 5:55.9 29:29.2  
114 Augustus, Nash FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5:56.4 29:31.8  
115 Skaff, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:58.7 29:43.1  
116 Gallaher, Jacob JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:59.0 29:44.5  
117 Humphreys, Sean JR-3 Heidelberg 5:59.6 29:47.9  
118 Hellman, Aaron SR-4 Heidelberg 6:01.7 29:58.2  
119 Phillimore, Elliot JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:02.2 30:00.5  
120 Napier, Quinton SO-2 Capital 6:03.2 30:05.9 58
121 Simpkins, Zach JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:03.3 30:06.3  
122 Mourguet, Justin JR-3 Heidelberg 6:03.8 30:08.8  
123 Wydra, Tony SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:04.6 30:12.5  
124 Jasper, Tim SO-2 Heidelberg 6:06.0 30:19.3  
125 Hutchins, Nathan FR-1 Capital 6:06.2 30:20.6 59
126 Baker, Matt JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:07.3 30:25.9  
127 Cain, Sam FR-1 Muskingum 6:07.9 30:28.8 60
128 Rus, Andrew SO-2 Capital 6:09.1 30:34.8 61
129 Modzelewski, Zack JR-3 John Carroll 6:10.2 30:40.7  
130 Brandstaetter, Jackson FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:11.3 30:46.1  
131 Overholt, Wil FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:13.0 30:54.6  
132 Lumadue, Dustin SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:19.0 31:24.0  
133 Shearer, Garrett SO-2 Heidelberg 6:20.3 31:30.6  
134 Cyrus, Josh FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:29.9 32:18.2  
135 Wells, Gage SO-2 Otterbein 6:32.1 32:29.3  
136 Hogrefe, Jakob FR-1 Heidelberg 6:32.8 32:32.8  
137 Brauer, Dave SR-4 Heidelberg 6:33.1 32:34.3  
138 Kisner, James FR-1 Capital 6:35.0 32:43.9 62
139 Lang, Aedan FR-1 Heidelberg 7:04.9 35:12.3  
140 Kepler, Jarred FR-1 Heidelberg 7:07.6 35:26.0  
141 Surmaceviz, Jason FR-1 Heidelberg 7:32.9 37:31.6  
6K Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:24 22:52 51 1 4 12 13 21 23 26
2 1:56:31 23:18 68 7 9 15 17 20 27 30
3 1:56:13 23:14 69 3 8 14 16 28 34 42
4 1:57:22 23:28 100 2 6 29 31 32 33 37
5 1:59:26 23:53 124 11 18 24 35 36 39 40
6 2:02:58 24:35 167 10 22 43 44 48 55 58
7 2:04:03 24:48 179 5 38 41 45 50 51 53
8 2:06:56 25:23 193 19 25 46 47 56 59  
9 2:18:13 27:38 272 49 52 54 57 60 61  
6K Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lamb, Claire JR-3 Otterbein 5:46.5 21:32.2 1
2 Richards, Emily SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:55.2 22:04.4 2
3 Reigle, Hilary JR-3 Mount Union 5:59.5 22:20.6 3
4 Sandvik, Heather JR-3 Otterbein 6:01.2 22:26.8 4
5 House, Rachel JR-3 Heidelberg 6:04.0 22:37.3 5
6 Baumann, Ashlie JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:05.5 22:42.9 6
7 Kiley, Erin SR-4 John Carroll 6:08.1 22:52.3 7
8 Vance, Katie SR-4 Mount Union 6:09.1 22:56.1 8
9 Schillero, Cassie SR-4 John Carroll 6:10.0 22:59.7 9
10 Timberlake, Rachel FR-1 Muskingum 6:11.5 23:05.3 10
11 Pendola, Bella SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6:12.1 23:07.6 11
12 Foltz, Katy JR-3 Otterbein 6:15.5 23:20.1 12
13 Savini, Lorenza FR-1 Otterbein 6:16.1 23:22.2 13
14 Reigle, Hannah JR-3 Mount Union 6:17.0 23:25.6 14
15 Sagi, Maria FR-1 John Carroll 6:17.1 23:26.1 15
16 Durisin, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 6:18.5 23:31.3 16
17 Kelley, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 6:18.9 23:32.6 17
18 Marek, Hastings FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:19.0 23:33.3 18
19 Westhoven, Hannah SR-4 Capital 6:19.7 23:35.7 19
20 Amoroso, Jamie SO-2 John Carroll 6:21.1 23:40.8 20
21 Rogiers, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 6:21.7 23:43.4 21
22 McAdams, Macy FR-1 Muskingum 6:21.9 23:43.9 22
23 Smith, Sydney FR-1 Otterbein 6:22.9 23:47.8 23
24 Kile, Madison FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:23.2 23:48.6 24
25 Meyers, Mackenzie JR-3 Capital 6:24.4 23:53.1 25
26 Currey, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 6:24.9 23:55.1 26
27 Brindza, Madelyn FR-1 John Carroll 6:25.6 23:57.9 27
28 Rinaldi, Nicole SR-4 Mount Union 6:26.2 24:00.0 28
29 Grainger, Colleen JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:27.6 24:05.3 29
30 Gornik, Lauren SR-4 John Carroll 6:28.7 24:09.2 30
31 Schilling, Zoe SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:29.9 24:13.9 31
32 Ewing, Avery JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:30.7 24:16.6 32
33 Myers, Kristina JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:32.4 24:23.2 33
34 Phillips, Carmen JR-3 Mount Union 6:33.0 24:25.5 34
35 Penrose, Rebecca FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:33.2 24:26.1 35
36 Otte, Molina FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:34.6 24:31.4 36
37 Wright, Megan FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:34.7 24:31.8 37
38 Elkins, Amanda JR-3 Heidelberg 6:35.6 24:35.1 38
39 Retcher, Chyanne FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:36.3 24:37.8  
40 Makowski, Claire SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6:37.4 24:41.7 39
41 Watts, Mary FR-1 Otterbein 6:38.9 24:47.5  
42 Brady, Mia FR-1 Otterbein 6:39.0 24:47.8  
43 Gilreath, Lizzy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:39.3 24:49.0 40
44 Shaffer, Miranda SR-4 Heidelberg 6:39.9 24:51.0 41
45 Vaughn, Megan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6:40.3 24:52.4  
46 Hajek, Crystal JR-3 John Carroll 6:40.4 24:52.9  
47 Vapenik, Sarah SR-4 Mount Union 6:40.7 24:54.1 42
48 Ames, Keely JR-3 Muskingum 6:41.0 24:55.2 43
49 Colvin, Kathleen SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:41.1 24:55.5  
50 Sullivan, Angie JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:41.4 24:56.6  
51 Turner, Lauren FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:42.1 24:59.5  
52 Bedell, Sarah JR-3 Otterbein 6:42.6 25:01.3  
53 Walsh, Reilly JR-3 Muskingum 6:43.0 25:02.6 44
54 Nagy, Hannah SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6:44.1 25:06.8  
55 Kowalewicz, Gina FR-1 Otterbein 6:45.3 25:11.3  
56 Schinner, Megan FR-1 Otterbein 6:45.6 25:12.5  
57 Chakov, Alexandra SO-2 Heidelberg 6:46.1 25:14.1 45
58 Routhier, Madeleine SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:48.5 25:23.0  
59 Sutter, Danielle SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:51.1 25:32.8  
60 MacElrevey, Madison JR-3 Otterbein 6:51.3 25:33.7  
61 Joseph, Larkin JR-3 Capital 6:51.4 25:34.1 46
62 Henson, Emily JR-3 Mount Union 6:52.0 25:36.2  
63 Vestal, Kylie FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:52.3 25:37.4  
64 Musi, Jordyn FR-1 John Carroll 6:52.6 25:38.6  
65 Fowler, Katie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6:52.8 25:39.2  
66 Majczyk, Gina JR-3 John Carroll 6:53.2 25:40.7  
67 Latham, Grace SR-4 Mount Union 6:55.0 25:47.3  
68 Rus, Rachel SO-2 Capital 6:55.6 25:49.6 47
69 Fox, Michaela SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:56.6 25:53.3  
70 Mason, Sarah SO-2 Mount Union 6:57.3 25:56.1  
71 Hoying, Makayla FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:59.6 26:04.7  
72 Simko, Erin JR-3 Otterbein 7:01.0 26:09.9  
73 Hunt, Lauren SO-2 Muskingum 7:01.5 26:11.8 48
74 Dixon, Megan SR-4 Marietta 7:01.9 26:13.1  
75 Helmke, Allison SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:02.2 26:14.2 49
76 Wagner, Bella SO-2 Mount Union 7:03.0 26:17.3  
77 Bentler, Colleen SR-4 Mount Union 7:03.9 26:20.7  
78 Posthuma, Janelle JR-3 Ohio Northern 7:04.8 26:23.8  
79 McConkey, Tess FR-1 Mount Union 7:08.0 26:36.0  
80 Schutt, Emily FR-1 Mount Union 7:09.1 26:40.0  
81 Rohrer, Lydia FR-1 Otterbein 7:09.4 26:41.3  
82 Kohler, Ellie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7:09.8 26:42.5  
83 Ferrero, Danielle FR-1 Otterbein 7:10.4 26:44.9  
84 Sucheck, Jessica JR-3 Heidelberg 7:10.7 26:45.9 50
85 Wilson, Katherine FR-1 Mount Union 7:11.2 26:47.8  
86 Rodriguez, Taylor JR-3 Heidelberg 7:11.7 26:49.6 51
87 Carver, Emmalee JR-3 Mount Union 7:14.4 26:59.7  
88 Reinhart, Jocelyn JR-3 Ohio Northern 7:16.4 27:07.4  
89 Joseph, Megan SR-4 Ohio Northern 7:16.9 27:09.2  
90 Saul, Corinne JR-3 Otterbein 7:18.0 27:13.1  
91 Hamm, McKenzie FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:18.1 27:13.5 52
92 Morcio, Megan SR-4 John Carroll 7:18.3 27:14.2  
93 McCoy, Sydney FR-1 Heidelberg 7:18.4 27:14.8 53
94 Doty, Summer FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:18.5 27:14.9 54
95 Steele, Elizabeth JR-3 Ohio Northern 7:18.5 27:15.2  
96 Giessler, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 7:19.1 27:17.3  
97 Sines, Heidi SO-2 Muskingum 7:22.5 27:30.1 55
98 Allenson, Hannah SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7:28.9 27:53.8  
99 Ulery, Ally SR-4 Otterbein 7:29.0 27:54.2  
100 Dascani, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7:29.7 27:56.9  
101 Bowman, Francesca FR-1 Mount Union 7:30.1 27:58.1  
102 Miller, Alaina FR-1 Capital 7:31.8 28:04.6 56
103 Tennison, Nicole JR-3 Heidelberg 7:32.5 28:07.2  
104 Thornberry, Kayla FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:35.8 28:19.6 57
105 Robertson, Leah FR-1 Muskingum 7:35.9 28:20.0 58
106 Commager, Kelsey FR-1 Ohio Northern 7:37.5 28:25.9  
107 Groves, Hailey SO-2 Otterbein 7:38.2 28:28.4  
108 Beaver, Ashlee FR-1 Heidelberg 7:41.5 28:40.7  
109 Parker, Megan SO-2 John Carroll 7:44.6 28:52.2  
110 Rus, Allie FR-1 Capital 7:46.9 29:00.9 59
111 Sullivan, Viola FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7:48.4 29:06.7  
112 Moss, Maddie SR-4 Muskingum 7:48.8 29:07.9  
113 Boyd, Haley SO-2 Mount Union 7:48.9 29:08.2  
114 Moran, Mackenzie JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7:49.1 29:09.1  
115 Rice, Kelly FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:49.8 29:11.6 60
116 Gibson, Miranda FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:58.2 29:43.0 61
117 Cowan, Skylar JR-3 Muskingum 8:52.5 33:05.7  
118 Riffle, Lily SO-2 Marietta 8:58.0 33:26.1  
119 Ransom, Demeisha FR-1 Muskingum 9:08.1 34:03.6  
120 Burns, Katlyn FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9:34.4 35:41.7