North Coast Athletic Conference Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Oberlin - Oberlin, OH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
NCAC Men NCAC Women
NCAC Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:11 22:26 31 2 4 5 9 11 16 34
2 1:52:29 22:29 37 1 6 8 10 12 13 19
3 1:54:45 22:57 71 3 7 17 18 26 30 35
4 1:56:26 23:17 106 14 21 22 24 25 36 37
5 1:56:56 23:23 117 15 20 23 28 31 40 44
6 2:01:15 24:15 186 29 32 38 42 45 48 49
7 2:02:46 24:33 203 33 39 41 43 47 51 52
8 2:09:15 25:51 230 27 46 50 53 54 55 56
NCAC Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Halsten, Linnea JR-3 Oberlin 5:44.2 21:23.3 1
2 Hevener, Sarah JR-3 Allegheny 5:53.4 21:57.7 2
3 Tetreault, Eleanor FR-1 Kenyon 5:56.3 22:08.7 3
4 Mamula, Olivia SR-4 Allegheny 5:57.9 22:14.6 4
5 Forner, Emily JR-3 Allegheny 5:59.5 22:20.5 5
6 Crook, Marija SO-2 Oberlin 6:03.4 22:35.0 6
7 Moses, Gracie SO-2 Kenyon 6:04.6 22:39.3 7
8 Jung-Beeman, Oona SO-2 Oberlin 6:04.6 22:39.6 8
9 Hanish, Mica FR-1 Allegheny 6:06.4 22:46.1 9
10 Wargo, Shannon SO-2 Oberlin 6:07.8 22:51.3 10
11 Himelein-Wachowiak, Emma SO-2 Allegheny 6:08.1 22:52.7 11
12 Urso, Sarah SR-4 Oberlin 6:10.3 23:00.5 12
13 Urso, Rachel SO-2 Oberlin 6:11.2 23:04.2 13
14 Braden, Destiny FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:12.3 23:08.2 14
15 Hennessey, Meghan SR-4 DePauw 6:12.4 23:08.6 15
16 Margraf, Jesse FR-1 Allegheny 6:13.3 23:11.9 16
17 Ludwig, Andrea JR-3 Kenyon 6:13.8 23:13.9 17
18 Serletti, Tate SO-2 Kenyon 6:14.6 23:16.6 18
19 Ridley, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 6:14.6 23:16.7 19
20 Thompson, Haley SO-2 DePauw 6:14.9 23:17.8 20
21 VanHoose, Erica SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:15.0 23:18.3 21
22 Wilson, Rheanna SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:15.3 23:19.4 22
23 Knapp, Victoria FR-1 Oberlin 6:15.4 23:19.9  
24 Selzer, Sarah JR-3 DePauw 6:15.5 23:19.9 23
25 Bush, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6:15.6 23:20.4 24
26 Culberg, Caitlin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6:15.6 23:20.4 25
27 Harrigan, Quinn JR-3 Kenyon 6:17.4 23:27.4 26
28 Purcell, Corrie FR-1 Oberlin 6:17.6 23:27.9  
29 Gray, Alexis SO-2 Wittenberg 6:18.0 23:29.3 27
30 Gruszka, Natalie SO-2 DePauw 6:18.9 23:32.9 28
31 Grabauskas, Emily SR-4 Denison 6:19.6 23:35.2 29
32 Johnson, Cortney FR-1 Kenyon 6:19.7 23:35.6 30
33 Flowers, Tori SO-2 DePauw 6:20.1 23:37.3 31
34 Solberg, Tommy FR-1 Denison 6:21.2 23:41.5 32
35 Milando, Lea JR-3 Oberlin 6:22.7 23:47.1  
36 Covey, Zoe FR-1 Wooster 6:23.9 23:51.3 33
37 Malley, Maggie FR-1 Allegheny 6:24.2 23:52.7 34
38 Hunt, Molly SR-4 Kenyon 6:24.4 23:53.2 35
39 Castro-Wehr, Joy SO-2 Oberlin 6:25.6 23:57.8  
40 Page, Madeleine SO-2 Oberlin 6:26.1 23:59.5  
41 Qamar, Sana SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:26.8 24:02.4 36
42 Lucas, Sarah FR-1 Allegheny 6:27.5 24:04.8  
43 Niekamp, Sophie FR-1 Kenyon 6:27.9 24:06.3  
44 Brown , Joy SO-2 Allegheny 6:28.5 24:08.7  
45 Alberts, Jacelyn SO-2 Allegheny 6:29.6 24:12.9  
46 Jarman, Adira SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:30.2 24:14.9 37
47 Riordan, Emma SO-2 Denison 6:30.3 24:15.1 38
48 Meyer, Maddie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:32.2 24:22.6  
49 Morrison, Claire FR-1 Allegheny 6:32.9 24:25.1  
50 Kellar, Mackenzie SR-4 Wooster 6:33.0 24:25.2 39
51 Valentine, Lily JR-3 Kenyon 6:33.3 24:26.4  
52 Hickman, Riley SO-2 DePauw 6:33.6 24:27.7 40
53 Frank, Madeline SR-4 Kenyon 6:34.4 24:30.8  
54 Hall, Chloe SO-2 Kenyon 6:35.2 24:33.7  
55 Busch, Emma FR-1 Wooster 6:36.0 24:36.4 41
56 Radziewicz, Sarah FR-1 Denison 6:36.1 24:36.8 42
57 Picker, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:37.2 24:40.9  
58 Warstler, Cobi SO-2 Wooster 6:37.6 24:42.5 43
59 Nunez-Garcia, Andrea SR-4 DePauw 6:38.5 24:46.1 44
60 Coffing, Gabrielle JR-3 DePauw 6:41.9 24:58.4  
61 Bush, Hannah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:43.3 25:03.8  
62 Lichtenberg, Sara SO-2 Denison 6:44.1 25:06.6 45
63 Bournival , Erika FR-1 Wittenberg 6:45.0 25:10.0 46
64 Ferguson, Ashley SR-4 Wooster 6:45.3 25:11.4 47
65 Davies, Susannah SR-4 Kenyon 6:49.3 25:26.3  
66 Cannon, Isabelle FR-1 Denison 6:49.5 25:27.1 48
67 Coffield, Karissa SO-2 Allegheny 6:51.9 25:35.8  
68 Osterhout, Phoebe SR-4 Denison 6:53.4 25:41.3 49
69 Freeman, MacKenzie SR-4 Wittenberg 6:56.4 25:52.5 50
70 Fox, Joslyn FR-1 DePauw 6:57.4 25:56.2  
71 Cordova, Audrey SO-2 Wooster 6:58.2 25:59.4 51
72 Davis, Megan SO-2 DePauw 6:58.3 25:59.6  
73 Singer, Kira SO-2 DePauw 6:58.7 26:01.4  
74 Beaver, Reaghan FR-1 Wooster 7:03.3 26:18.5 52
75 Henson, Madeline FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7:09.2 26:40.3  
76 Ehrhart, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7:09.4 26:41.2  
77 Lawson, Madeleine SO-2 Wooster 7:12.9 26:54.3  
78 Horton, Cymone FR-1 Wittenberg 7:16.2 27:06.5 53
79 Farmer, Sadie SO-2 Wooster 7:16.6 27:08.0  
80 Higgins, Julia JR-3 Wooster 7:18.3 27:14.3  
81 O'Connor, Erin SO-2 Denison 7:19.9 27:20.2  
82 Winner, Katherine JR-3 Wittenberg 7:24.6 27:37.7 54
83 Teague, Ellie SO-2 Wittenberg 7:24.6 27:38.0 55
84 Kreuzman, Rebecca JR-3 Wooster 7:26.8 27:45.9  
85 Bahr, Maddie SO-2 DePauw 7:30.1 27:58.2  
86 Hodson, Kate SO-2 Wittenberg 7:36.6 28:22.7 56
87 Hudson, Ciara FR-1 Wooster 7:47.2 29:01.9  
NCAC Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:18 25:27 40 2 5 7 9 17 27 36
2 2:08:00 25:36 59 3 4 6 22 24 26 40
3 2:09:44 25:56 79 1 14 16 23 25 31 37
4 2:12:26 26:29 118 15 18 20 32 33 39 51
5 2:12:14 26:26 121 11 12 19 38 41 47 53
6 2:14:02 26:48 160 10 30 35 42 43 46 55
7 2:15:10 27:02 172 13 21 44 45 49 50 58
8 2:16:56 27:23 202 28 29 34 54 57 60 61
9 2:19:04 27:48 223 8 48 52 56 59 62 63
NCAC Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Patacsil, Dominic JR-3 Wabash 4:56.7 24:34.9 1
2 Burguete, Polo SR-4 DePauw 4:58.4 24:43.4 2
3 Hughes, John SR-4 Allegheny 4:58.6 24:44.3 3
4 Svetz, Matt JR-3 Allegheny 4:59.3 24:47.9 4
5 Christian, Paul JR-3 DePauw 5:01.9 25:00.8 5
6 Smith, Carter SR-4 Allegheny 5:07.3 25:27.6 6
7 Batt, Zach JR-3 DePauw 5:08.4 25:33.2 7
8 Rodeheffer, Charles JR-3 Wittenberg 5:09.9 25:40.5 8
9 Martin, Cole SO-2 DePauw 5:10.6 25:44.1 9
10 Foster, Benjamin SO-2 Denison 5:12.1 25:51.3 10
11 Hamed, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:12.2 25:52.2 11
12 Lesmez, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:12.4 25:53.2 12
13 Sheely, Grant JR-3 Oberlin 5:12.6 25:53.9 13
14 Doughty, Luke SR-4 Wabash 5:13.1 25:56.6 14
15 Feinknopf, Jackson JR-3 Wooster 5:15.6 26:09.1 15
16 Tincher, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 5:16.1 26:11.3 16
17 Meszaros, Nick SR-4 DePauw 5:17.3 26:17.3 17
18 Westcott, David JR-3 Wooster 5:18.4 26:22.9 18
19 Frame, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:18.8 26:25.0 19
20 Lief, Brian JR-3 Wooster 5:19.1 26:26.2 20
21 Brubacher, David SO-2 Oberlin 5:19.4 26:27.9 21
22 Cook, Adam FR-1 Allegheny 5:19.6 26:28.7 22
23 Baehl, Hayden SR-4 Wabash 5:19.8 26:29.8 23
24 Slack-Foust, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 5:20.2 26:31.9 24
25 Mettler, Charles SR-4 Wabash 5:20.3 26:32.1 25
26 Conard, Seth SO-2 Allegheny 5:20.4 26:32.9 26
27 Munz, Kyle SO-2 DePauw 5:20.8 26:34.6 27
28 Johnson, Tommy SO-2 Kenyon 5:20.9 26:35.3 28
29 Lewis, Vincent SO-2 Kenyon 5:21.3 26:37.5 29
30 Marchetti, Jack JR-3 Denison 5:22.3 26:42.2 30
31 Deiser, Joe FR-1 Wabash 5:22.3 26:42.3 31
32 Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey SR-4 Wooster 5:22.6 26:43.8 32
33 Pettit, Aedan SO-2 Wooster 5:22.7 26:44.5 33
34 Rose, Kyle JR-3 Kenyon 5:22.8 26:44.9 34
35 Watters, Clayton SO-2 Denison 5:23.4 26:47.9 35
36 Sheehan, Pierce SR-4 DePauw 5:23.5 26:48.2 36
37 Lukens, Andrew SO-2 Wabash 5:23.7 26:49.3 37
38 Worley, Aaron FR-1 DePauw 5:24.0 26:50.6  
39 Queener, Josh SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:25.1 26:56.1 38
40 Henthorn, Sam SO-2 Wabash 5:25.3 26:57.3  
41 Klonowski, Matt FR-1 Wooster 5:25.3 26:57.4 39
42 Enis, Caleb SR-4 Allegheny 5:26.2 27:01.8 40
43 Herbst, Gabe SO-2 Allegheny 5:26.6 27:03.9  
44 McUmber, Louis JR-3 Allegheny 5:27.2 27:06.6  
45 Smith, Josse SR-4 DePauw 5:27.3 27:07.3  
46 Horton, Nick SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:27.5 27:08.2 41
47 Evans, Ben SR-4 Allegheny 5:28.2 27:11.6  
48 Munn, Zach SR-4 Denison 5:28.9 27:15.3 42
49 Titus, Zack FR-1 Wabash 5:29.8 27:19.4  
50 Szklenski, Jared FR-1 Allegheny 5:29.9 27:20.2  
51 Miller, Spencer JR-3 DePauw 5:30.7 27:24.1  
52 Bailey, Matthew JR-3 Wabash 5:31.0 27:25.6  
53 Cromwell, Adam FR-1 Denison 5:31.1 27:26.2 43
54 Mittenthal, Owen SR-4 Oberlin 5:31.3 27:27.0 44
55 Robins, Garrett FR-1 Oberlin 5:31.9 27:30.0 45
56 Fitschen-Brown, Rhys SO-2 Denison 5:33.5 27:38.1 46
57 Loeper, Ben SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:33.7 27:38.9 47
58 Pachar, Jersson SR-4 Wittenberg 5:34.9 27:44.8 48
59 Von Herrmann, Miles JR-3 DePauw 5:35.3 27:47.0  
60 Kirts, John SO-2 Wabash 5:36.0 27:50.4  
61 Velazquez, Archie FR-1 Oberlin 5:36.3 27:51.7 49
62 Reed, Nathaniel SR-4 DePauw 5:36.9 27:55.0  
63 Caban, Dylan JR-3 Oberlin 5:37.6 27:58.3 50
64 Rae, Miki SO-2 Wooster 5:39.0 28:05.1 51
65 Todd, Jackson FR-1 Wooster 5:39.6 28:08.5  
66 Caine, Miles FR-1 Wittenberg 5:40.0 28:10.2 52
67 Nuakey, Kudzovi FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:40.9 28:14.6 53
68 Bratzler, Ben FR-1 Kenyon 5:41.0 28:15.4 54
69 Enright, Aidan FR-1 Wooster 5:41.2 28:16.2  
70 Geer, Christian SO-2 Allegheny 5:41.6 28:18.4  
71 Connelly, Kenny SO-2 Denison 5:44.7 28:33.7 55
72 Schreiber, Evan JR-3 Wittenberg 5:45.0 28:35.3 56
73 Ahlgren, Patrick FR-1 Kenyon 5:46.6 28:43.3 57
74 Daugherty, Jackson SO-2 Oberlin 5:47.2 28:46.2 58
75 Mayes, Kenny JR-3 Wittenberg 5:48.8 28:53.8 59
76 Isaiah, Darcy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:49.1 28:55.6  
77 Uchida, Hyuga JR-3 Wooster 5:49.9 28:59.3  
78 Weyer, Simon JR-3 Wooster 5:50.7 29:03.6  
79 Hojnacki, Daniel SR-4 Kenyon 5:52.2 29:10.8 60
80 Nakamoto, Kent SR-4 Wooster 5:53.0 29:15.1  
81 Taylor, Will SO-2 Oberlin 5:53.2 29:16.1  
82 Wedeking, Andrew SO-2 Kenyon 5:54.1 29:20.4 61
83 Lucas, Steve FR-1 Kenyon 5:55.3 29:26.4  
84 Bozeman, Jacob JR-3 Kenyon 5:57.0 29:35.0  
85 Arledge, Bradford JR-3 Wittenberg 5:57.6 29:37.8 62
86 Spicer, Noah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:58.0 29:39.7  
87 Bradley, Ethan SO-2 Kenyon 5:58.4 29:41.9  
88 Weinberg, Ben SR-4 Kenyon 5:59.7 29:48.0  
89 Reidell, Steven JR-3 Wabash 6:00.3 29:51.2  
90 Boyer, Kevin SR-4 Oberlin 6:00.7 29:53.4  
91 Barry, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:02.0 29:59.6  
92 Cortes, Diego SR-4 Oberlin 6:02.1 30:00.4  
93 Gordon, Nathan SO-2 Kenyon 6:03.0 30:04.7  
94 Barkaszi, Arek JR-3 Wittenberg 6:03.5 30:07.3 63
95 Bell, Christopher FR-1 Oberlin 6:04.5 30:11.9  
96 Brock, Kyler FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:10.4 30:41.2  
97 Gillen, Greg FR-1 Oberlin 6:14.0 30:59.4  
98 Metzmeier, Frank FR-1 Wittenberg 6:21.2 31:34.9  
99 Hegemier, Henri FR-1 Denison 6:23.2 31:45.3  
100 Jacobs, Sutton JR-3 Wittenberg 6:42.2 33:19.4