NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8K Women 5K
Women 5K Team Scores

All Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:59 18:35 52 4 9 10 14 15 31 43
2 1:33:13 18:38 64 1 5 16 18 24 42 51
3 1:34:58 18:59 115 3 20 23 34 35 45 57
4 1:35:58 19:11 150 17 27 28 29 49 50 61
5 1:36:00 19:12 153 7 22 26 44 54 65 71
6 1:37:10 19:26 196 30 33 39 46 48 53 58
7 1:36:55 19:23 201 8 13 41 66 73 104 111
8 1:38:07 19:37 242 11 38 62 63 68 75 91
9 1:38:56 19:47 264 32 47 56 60 69 70 84
10 1:39:01 19:48 275 21 40 52 80 82 90 93
11 1:39:46 19:57 289 2 12 67 98 110 119 120
12 1:40:11 20:02 319 19 36 85 87 92 97 102
13 1:43:50 20:46 393 6 37 113 116 121 125 128
14 1:43:06 20:37 413 55 77 81 88 112 115 117
15 1:44:28 20:53 421 25 64 83 122 127 132 133
16 1:44:26 20:53 454 78 79 94 100 103 106  
17 1:45:01 21:00 467 74 89 96 101 107 114 138
18 1:46:16 21:15 496 76 86 99 109 126    
19 1:49:35 21:55 520 59 95 108 124 134 139 140
20 1:51:00 22:12 572 72 118 123 129 130 131  
21 2:04:42 24:56 654 105 135 136 137 141    
Women 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winchester, Melissa JR-3 Aquinas 5:50.9 18:11.3 1
2 Young, Ariel JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:51.8 18:13.9 2
3 Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 5:55.5 18:25.3 3
4 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 5:55.7 18:26.0 4
5 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 5:55.8 18:26.3 5
6 Thor, Taryn JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:57.2 18:30.8 6
7 Gurne, Mackenzie SO-2 Madonna 5:57.6 18:31.9 7
8 McConnell, Alexis FR-1 Cornerstone 5:57.8 18:32.6 8
9 Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 5:58.3 18:34.1 9
10 Berends, Alex JR-3 Taylor 5:58.6 18:35.2 10
11 Russo, Ashley SR-4 Siena Heights 5:58.9 18:36.0 11
12 Arellano, Raven JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:59.0 18:36.5 12
13 Smith, Kelli SO-2 Cornerstone 5:59.6 18:38.1 13
14 Schroder, Olivia FR-1 Taylor 6:00.9 18:42.3 14
15 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 6:00.9 18:42.4 15
16 Miller, Alexis JR-3 Aquinas 6:01.7 18:44.7 16
17 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:02.3 18:46.8 17
18 Noah, Janie SO-2 Aquinas 6:02.8 18:48.1 18
19 Harper, Victoria JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:04.5 18:53.4 19
20 Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 6:04.7 18:54.1 20
21 Beezhold, Alexa SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:05.3 18:55.9 21
22 Shapic, Alison SO-2 Madonna 6:06.0 18:58.1 22
23 Havranek, Anna SR-4 Shawnee State 6:06.9 19:00.9 23
24 Rasch, Meghan SR-4 Aquinas 6:07.7 19:03.6 24
25 Foster, Chelsea SO-2 Goshen 6:08.2 19:05.1 25
26 Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 6:09.3 19:08.3 26
27 Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:09.9 19:10.4 27
28 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:10.0 19:10.6 28
29 McBeath, Kinsey SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:10.0 19:10.6 29
30 Butz, Camryn FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:10.3 19:11.7 30
31 Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 6:11.0 19:13.9 31
32 McKirgan, MaKenzie JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:11.8 19:16.1 32
33 Dever, Rachel SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:12.2 19:17.5 33
34 Saling, Katie JR-3 Shawnee State 6:12.4 19:18.0 34
35 Krause, Lindsey SO-2 Shawnee State 6:13.0 19:20.0 35
36 Harper, Jasmine FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:13.1 19:20.3 36
37 Sloan, Brittany JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:13.4 19:21.2 37
38 Crowe, Andrea FR-1 Siena Heights 6:13.8 19:22.4 38
39 Schrope, Kiersten SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:13.9 19:22.6 39
40 Brock, Karalynn JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:14.7 19:25.3 40
41 Richter, Valerie JR-3 Cornerstone 6:14.8 19:25.5 41
42 McWain, Leanne JR-3 Aquinas 6:15.8 19:28.7 42
43 Dibley, Amanda JR-3 Taylor 6:16.3 19:30.3 43
44 Reagle, Jessica JR-3 Madonna 6:16.5 19:30.8 44
45 Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 6:17.6 19:34.1  
46 Franch, Michelle JR-3 Taylor 6:18.6 19:37.4  
47 Spencer, Kate SR-4 Shawnee State 6:18.9 19:38.4 45
48 Wieser, Sarah SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:19.0 19:38.7 46
49 Gerber, Rachel JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:19.2 19:39.2 47
50 Hayse, Morgan JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:19.4 19:39.9 48
51 Chastain, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:19.7 19:40.8 49
52 Rojas, Yvette SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:21.0 19:44.9 50
53 Mazur, Kayelin SR-4 Aquinas 6:21.8 19:47.2 51
54 Budach, Angela SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:22.0 19:47.9 52
55 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 6:22.3 19:48.8  
56 Sharp, Brittany JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:22.8 19:50.5 53
57 George, Caroline FR-1 Madonna 6:23.1 19:51.4 54
58 Seccombe, Megan SR Michigan-Dearborn 6:23.5 19:52.6 55
59 Mullins, Rebekah SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:23.6 19:52.9 56
60 Price, Jessica SO-2 Shawnee State 6:24.0 19:54.1 57
61 Dombroski, Kat FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:24.8 19:56.7 58
62 Bemis, Emily Rochester College 6:25.5 19:58.9 59
63 Duewel, Brooklyn SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:25.8 19:59.9 60
64 Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:26.2 20:00.8 61
65 Rosales, Megan FR-1 Siena Heights 6:26.2 20:00.9 62
66 Hackworth, Ashley SO-2 Shawnee State 6:26.3 20:01.3  
67 Foster, Andi SR-4 Taylor 6:26.3 20:01.4  
68 Romanowski, Tea SO-2 Aquinas 6:26.5 20:01.9  
69 Begley, Shaniah JR-3 Shawnee State 6:26.5 20:01.9  
70 Santos-Buitrago, Patricia SO-2 Siena Heights 6:26.7 20:02.5 63
71 Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 6:26.8 20:02.7 64
72 Mills, Kateri FR-1 Madonna 6:26.9 20:03.1 65
73 Albus, Sierra FR-1 Cornerstone 6:27.1 20:03.8 66
74 Turrentine, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:27.1 20:03.9 67
75 Brandonislo, Gabby FR-1 Aquinas 6:27.7 20:05.8  
76 Chmielewski, Eva FR-1 Siena Heights 6:27.8 20:05.8 68
77 Hering, Alison SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:28.5 20:08.1  
78 Driggs, Katie SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:28.7 20:08.7 69
79 Wierenga, Valerie SO-2 Taylor 6:28.7 20:08.9  
80 McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:28.9 20:09.3  
81 Cook, Kristen JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:29.0 20:09.7 70
82 George, Kathleen FR-1 Madonna 6:29.3 20:10.6 71
83 Weeden, Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 6:29.6 20:11.4  
84 Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:29.8 20:12.0  
85 Rzendzian, Miranda SO-2 Campbellsville 6:30.6 20:14.6 72
86 Rabe, Ally SR-4 Cornerstone 6:30.9 20:15.5 73
87 Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:31.0 20:16.0 74
88 Neideck, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:31.2 20:16.6  
89 Luke, Isabelle FR-1 Aquinas 6:31.3 20:16.7  
90 Hubert, Vanessa FR-1 Aquinas 6:31.5 20:17.3  
91 Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:31.5 20:17.4  
92 Buist, Anna FR-1 Siena Heights 6:31.6 20:17.7 75
93 Ibarra, Celeste JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:31.7 20:18.1 76
94 Hebda, Victoria FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:32.0 20:18.9 77
95 Taylor, Whitney FR-1 Aquinas 6:32.0 20:18.9  
96 Fox, Elizabeth JR-3 Grace 6:32.6 20:20.9 78
97 Breininger, Aubrey FR-1 Grace 6:33.6 20:24.1 79
98 Taxer, Bettina SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:34.1 20:25.6 80
99 Cercone, Julia FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:34.3 20:26.3 81
100 Widder, Hailey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:34.4 20:26.6 82
101 Rangel, Nora SO-2 Goshen 6:34.8 20:27.6 83
102 Kandel, Alexis SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:35.4 20:29.5 84
103 Shoemaker, Kyria SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:35.4 20:29.5 85
104 Theriault, Quincy FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:35.4 20:29.6 86
105 VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:35.7 20:30.5  
106 Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 6:35.9 20:31.1  
107 Rodman, Ellie SR-4 Taylor 6:36.4 20:32.6  
108 Jones, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:36.9 20:34.3 87
109 Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 6:37.3 20:35.4  
110 Beyer, Bryn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:38.2 20:38.1  
111 Dela Cruz, Mickaela JR Michigan-Dearborn 6:39.1 20:41.1 88
112 Bolha, Bryanna JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:39.3 20:41.6  
113 Robinson, Katlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:39.6 20:42.7 89
114 Willford, Elizabeth SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:39.9 20:43.7 90
115 Koehl, Olivia SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:41.8 20:49.4  
116 Carrier, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:41.9 20:50.0  
117 Hedlund, Jenna SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:42.3 20:51.1  
118 Hunt, Kelsey SO-2 Siena Heights 6:42.3 20:51.1 91
119 DiTullio, Isabelle SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:43.0 20:53.1  
120 Rutkowski, Katherine JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:43.2 20:53.9 92
121 Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 6:43.3 20:54.3  
122 Kanack, Julia FR-1 Aquinas 6:44.0 20:56.2  
123 Mickulas, Kailyn FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6:44.5 20:58.0 93
124 Zvers, Jessica SO-2 Grace 6:44.8 20:58.8 94
125 Brown, Ashley FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:45.1 20:59.8  
126 Salem, Madeline Rochester College 6:45.2 20:59.9 95
127 Kosek, Emma FR-1 Lourdes 6:47.0 21:05.7  
128 Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:47.2 21:06.3 96
129 Cobb, Emily FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:47.3 21:06.5  
130 Fuerst, Jaydn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:47.3 21:06.6 97
131 Halverson, Heather SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6:47.4 21:06.9  
132 Vazquez, Isabel FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:48.2 21:09.3  
133 Marshall, Madigan SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:48.2 21:09.3 98
134 Owen, Charlotte JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6:48.4 21:09.9  
135 Chi, Sara FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:49.5 21:13.6 99
136 Towler, Gabby FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:49.7 21:14.1  
137 Fisher, Annie JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:50.0 21:14.9  
138 Vande Vorde, Courtney SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:50.2 21:15.5  
139 Greb, Megan SO-2 Madonna 6:51.1 21:18.3  
140 Sickafoose, Suzanne FR-1 Grace 6:51.6 21:19.9 100
141 Heath, Haley JR-3 Taylor 6:51.7 21:20.2  
142 Burdette, Clara FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:52.4 21:22.3 101
143 Garcia, Alexandra JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:52.4 21:22.6 102
144 Mast, McCalah JR-3 Grace 6:52.5 21:22.9 103
145 Maurer, Angela JR-3 Aquinas 6:53.3 21:25.2  
146 Miller, Michayla SO-2 Siena Heights 6:54.1 21:27.7  
147 Bohatch, Katya SO-2 Cornerstone 6:54.3 21:28.3 104
148 Kasper, Mackenzy SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:54.7 21:29.7  
149 Klukken, Angela Indiana University Northwest 6:54.9 21:30.3 105
150 Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 6:55.7 21:32.7 106
151 Kearns, Katie FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:55.8 21:33.2  
152 Brown, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:56.2 21:34.3  
153 O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:56.3 21:34.5 107
154 Melchior, Emma SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6:56.5 21:35.1  
155 Wojt, Lacey JR-3 Rochester College 6:56.6 21:35.6 108
156 Rabe, Natalie SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:57.2 21:37.4 109
157 Bandy, Kara SR-4 Ohio Christian 6:58.9 21:42.7 110
158 Howell, Kennedy SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:59.3 21:44.0  
159 Langmeyer, Jessie JR-3 Cornerstone 6:59.6 21:44.7 111
160 Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 6:59.9 21:45.8  
161 Stein, Jasmine SO-2 Lourdes 7:00.4 21:47.4  
162 Zurawski, Camryn FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:00.4 21:47.5 112
163 Spencer, Mallory FR-1 Shawnee State 7:00.9 21:48.8  
164 Eltzroth, Caitlin SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:01.3 21:50.0 113
165 Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 7:02.0 21:52.4  
166 Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:02.1 21:52.8 114
167 eccleton, emily Michigan-Dearborn 7:02.2 21:53.0 115
168 McMinn, Allison FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:02.8 21:54.7 116
169 Palmer, Mallori SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:03.0 21:55.4  
170 Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:03.9 21:58.4  
171 Schwartz, Alyssa SO-2 Aquinas 7:04.7 22:00.6  
172 Ali, Israa FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:04.9 22:01.4 117
173 Maxwell, Jennifer SO-2 Campbellsville 7:05.6 22:03.6 118
174 McKee, Sarah JR-3 Michigan-Dearborn 7:06.2 22:05.3  
175 Rutan, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:07.2 22:08.4 119
176 Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:08.5 22:12.4  
177 Ray, McKenzie FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:08.5 22:12.5 120
178 Freeman, Jensen SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:09.0 22:14.0 121
179 Thayer, Ashlee SR-4 Aquinas 7:09.3 22:15.0  
180 Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 7:09.5 22:15.7 122
181 Dawson, Hannah SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:09.6 22:16.0  
182 Krasofsky, Macy FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:11.0 22:20.3  
183 Harlow, Alyssa JR Michigan-Dearborn 7:11.7 22:22.4  
184 Ferman, Anna FR-1 Siena Heights 7:12.0 22:23.3  
185 Tovar, Crystal FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:12.5 22:25.1  
186 Gohn, Rachel SO-2 Cornerstone 7:13.1 22:26.7  
187 Herrgott, Erin JR-3 Madonna 7:13.3 22:27.4  
188 Wicke, Abby SR-4 Campbellsville 7:14.0 22:29.6 123
189 Stewart, Sara FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:14.4 22:31.0  
190 Wright-Alexander, Kylee Rochester College 7:15.3 22:33.7 124
191 Spencer, Shelby FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:15.4 22:34.1  
192 Shinn, Amanda FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:16.2 22:36.4 125
193 Lopez, Aileen FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7:16.6 22:37.8 126
194 Porter, McKenzie SO-2 Goshen 7:16.7 22:37.9 127
195 Frailing, Kaela FR-1 Aquinas 7:17.8 22:41.5  
196 Cotham, Kate FR-1 Madonna 7:18.0 22:42.1  
197 Saunders, Katherine SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7:18.3 22:43.1  
198 Colvin, Sierra FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:18.9 22:44.9 128
199 Beck, Megan SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:19.0 22:45.1  
200 Dudley, Monica SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:19.4 22:46.4  
201 Hynek, Caitlyn FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 7:19.6 22:46.9  
202 Shainfeld, Elise JR-3 Campbellsville 7:21.0 22:51.3 129
203 Stone, Michaella SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7:24.5 23:02.2  
204 Runyon, Brooke SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7:25.2 23:04.6  
205 Smelser, Rachael Huntington 7:27.2 23:10.7  
206 Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:27.9 23:13.0  
207 Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor 7:28.9 23:16.1  
208 Vargas, Christina JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7:29.2 23:17.0  
209 Cox, Taylor FR-1 Campbellsville 7:30.8 23:21.8 130
210 Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:31.1 23:22.9  
211 Olayo, Jenny JR-3 Trinity International 7:31.6 23:24.5  
212 Winter, Monica FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:32.4 23:27.0  
213 Gage, Cailtin FR-1 Campbellsville 7:32.7 23:27.7 131
214 Gaines, Alyssa FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:32.8 23:28.0  
215 Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 7:33.7 23:30.9 132
216 Sotelo, Shayla FR-1 Trinity International 7:34.4 23:33.1  
217 Tisdale, Bianca Huntington 7:36.2 23:38.6  
218 Davies, Kayla JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:36.9 23:40.7  
219 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:37.3 23:41.9  
220 Morgan, Kayla FR-1 Madonna 7:37.7 23:43.3  
221 Graber, Megan SO-2 Goshen 7:38.6 23:46.0 133
222 Bates, Olivia FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:40.0 23:50.4  
223 Bobeck, MacKenzie FR-1 Huntington 7:43.4 24:01.1  
224 miller, catherine Michigan-Dearborn 7:49.8 24:20.8  
225 Streng, Sydney FR-1 Rochester College 7:52.0 24:27.9 134
226 Karkowski, Lisa FR-1 Madonna 7:52.8 24:30.2  
227 Ramos, Caridad Indiana University Northwest 7:53.3 24:31.7 135
228 Bell, Carrie JR-3 Indiana University Northwest 7:56.2 24:41.0 136
229 Davis, D'Amaie FR-1 Cornerstone 7:57.0 24:43.4  
230 Fedorowicz, Autumn FR-1 Aquinas 7:59.6 24:51.4  
231 McCarty, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio Christian 8:02.4 25:00.2  
232 Mater, Davita FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:02.5 25:00.3  
233 Kozlowski, Kaylee SR Michigan-Dearborn 8:04.2 25:05.6  
234 Dunn, Brooke SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8:09.4 25:22.0  
235 Lemke, Macy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8:10.7 25:25.9  
236 Morrison, Emily Indiana University Northwest 8:15.7 25:41.6 137
237 Pepple, Gabrielle SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8:20.3 25:55.8  
238 Klingenberg, Felicia SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8:28.1 26:19.9  
239 Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:31.1 26:29.3 138
240 Nichols, Jessica FR-1 Rochester College 8:32.6 26:34.1 139
241 Wells, Katelyn JR-3 Trinity International 8:34.3 26:39.5  
242 Paumier, Kate FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 8:41.6 27:02.1  
243 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester College 8:46.5 27:17.2 140
244 Sanchez, Marina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:50.7 27:30.3  
245 Haynes, Dylan FR-1 Shawnee State 8:51.8 27:33.9  
246 Lipp, McKaylin FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 8:53.1 27:37.7  
247 Alvarado, Kassandra FR-1 Trinity International 8:59.2 27:56.9  
248 Sadlowski, Lydia Indiana University Northwest 9:06.2 28:18.7 141
249 Zamudio, Alejandra JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:13.2 28:40.4  
250 Coram, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9:30.8 29:35.2  
251 Crisp, Gabriella SR-4 Lourdes 9:42.0 30:09.8  
252 Hope, Lauren FR-1 Rochester College 10:33.2 32:49.3  
253 Griffin, Cierra FR-1 Rochester College 12:20.8 38:23.8  
Men 8K Team Scores

All Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:14 26:02 91 6 11 16 27 31 36 38
2 2:10:20 26:04 94 3 10 19 23 39 40 46
3 2:11:41 26:20 137 20 21 25 34 37 41 61
4 2:11:59 26:23 156 9 29 30 43 45 52 68
5 2:12:10 26:26 164 13 17 32 49 53 54 55
5 2:12:01 26:24 164 5 12 44 47 56 69 75
7 2:12:05 26:25 179 1 28 42 48 60 85 95
8 2:13:11 26:38 228 8 26 63 65 66 89 90
9 2:14:28 26:53 252 2 4 15 103 128 144  
10 2:14:23 26:52 261 22 24 57 76 82 96 99
11 2:14:36 26:55 277 14 33 70 79 81 92 94
12 2:14:54 26:58 307 7 71 72 73 84 88 107
13 2:17:02 27:24 357 18 51 78 97 113 126  
14 2:18:05 27:37 404 35 80 83 98 108 124 125
15 2:18:17 27:39 425 62 77 87 93 106 116 122
16 2:18:30 27:42 440 59 74 100 102 105 115 132
17 2:20:17 28:03 483 58 101 104 109 111 118 119
18 2:22:31 28:30 500 50 67 121 127 135 136  
19 2:22:45 28:33 530 64 91 114 130 131 133 134
20 2:35:47 31:09 654 86 129 141 146 152    
21 2:32:43 30:32 664 112 120 140 143 149 151 154
22 3:03:57 36:47 682 110 117 142 156 157    
23 2:40:36 32:07 712 123 139 147 148 155    
24 2:41:22 32:16 723 137 138 145 150 153    
Men 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Floyd, Tony SO-2 Madonna 5:04.4 25:12.5 1
2 Guzman, Alan SR-4 St. Xavier 5:04.9 25:15.3 2
3 De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 5:08.2 25:31.8 3
4 Hernandez, Abel SR-4 St. Xavier 5:09.0 25:35.3 4
5 LaFave, Arik SO-2 Aquinas 5:09.2 25:36.3 5
6 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:09.3 25:37.2 6
7 Crawford, Bret JR-3 Campbellsville 5:09.6 25:38.3 7
8 Woldemicheal, Esrom JR-3 Siena Heights 5:09.9 25:40.1 8
9 Farmer, Seth SO-2 Shawnee State 5:10.4 25:42.6 9
10 DeBoer, Joey JR-3 Cornerstone 5:11.5 25:48.2 10
11 Saxton, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:12.2 25:51.5 11
12 Ciaravino, Joe JR-3 Aquinas 5:12.5 25:53.1 12
13 Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 5:12.7 25:54.1 13
14 Sullivan, Lucas SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:12.9 25:55.0 14
15 Esparza, Gabriel SO-2 St. Xavier 5:14.1 26:00.9 15
16 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:14.3 26:02.0 16
17 Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 5:14.6 26:03.4 17
18 Benecke, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:15.6 26:08.1 18
19 Hollett, Doug JR-3 Cornerstone 5:16.1 26:10.9 19
20 Meehan, Matt SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:16.3 26:11.7 20
21 Gabriele, Tyler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:16.3 26:12.0 21
22 Cranston, Steven SO-2 Goshen 5:16.6 26:13.4 22
23 Silvey, Nate SO-2 Cornerstone 5:16.8 26:14.5 23
24 Kibunja, Vincent SO-2 Goshen 5:17.6 26:18.1 24
25 Bishop, Zachary SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:17.8 26:19.3 25
26 Bauer, Bradley FR-1 Siena Heights 5:18.0 26:20.2 26
27 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.0 26:20.3 27
28 Gibson, Devin SO-2 Madonna 5:18.1 26:20.6 28
29 Blain, Parker SR-4 Shawnee State 5:18.6 26:23.2 29
30 Adams, Steven SO-2 Shawnee State 5:18.7 26:23.8 30
31 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.7 26:23.9 31
32 Runion, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 5:19.5 26:27.8 32
33 Smith, Conor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:19.6 26:28.2 33
34 Munyan, John FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:19.6 26:28.2 34
35 Mussen, Joshua FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:19.8 26:29.0 35
36 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:20.0 26:30.3 36
37 Elmer, Blake SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:20.1 26:30.8 37
38 Brocato, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:20.1 26:30.9 38
39 Feldpausch, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 5:20.9 26:34.8 39
40 Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:21.0 26:35.0  
41 Curtis, Trevor SR-4 Cornerstone 5:21.0 26:35.4 40
42 Hulliberger, Zach JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:21.9 26:39.7 41
43 Balint, Jack FR-1 Madonna 5:22.4 26:42.0 42
44 Miller, Seth SO-2 Shawnee State 5:22.5 26:42.5 43
45 Harding, Grayson SO-2 Aquinas 5:23.2 26:46.2 44
46 Richter, Ethan SR-4 Shawnee State 5:23.4 26:47.2 45
47 Daniel, Denver FR-1 Cornerstone 5:23.7 26:48.5 46
48 Foley, Gannon FR-1 Aquinas 5:23.9 26:49.6 47
49 Brauer, Alex FR-1 Madonna 5:23.9 26:49.8 48
50 Taylor, Jonathan SR-4 Taylor 5:24.0 26:50.3 49
51 Palmerin, Jesus FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:24.2 26:50.9 50
52 Gardner, Canaan/Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:24.5 26:52.8 51
53 Cheeseman, Matthew JR-3 Shawnee State 5:25.0 26:54.8 52
54 Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 5:25.1 26:55.4 53
55 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 5:25.2 26:55.8 54
56 Gerber, Daniel FR-1 Taylor 5:25.3 26:56.6 55
57 Leon, Angelo SO-2 Aquinas 5:25.4 26:56.9 56
58 Perez, Juan SO Goshen 5:25.6 26:58.0 57
59 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.6 26:58.1  
60 Whittredge, Max FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:25.8 26:59.2 58
61 Menuez, Noah JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:26.0 27:00.2 59
62 Mercier, Joseph SO-2 Madonna 5:26.2 27:01.1 60
63 Morgan, Andrew FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:26.4 27:01.9 61
64 Hall, Sam JR-3 Grace 5:26.4 27:02.2 62
65 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 5:26.5 27:02.5 63
66 Gentie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 5:26.8 27:04.1 64
67 Duggan, Jareb FR-1 Siena Heights 5:26.8 27:04.2 65
68 Barth, Nicholas SO-2 Siena Heights 5:26.9 27:04.3 66
69 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.0 27:05.1  
70 Fernandez, Jonnathan FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:27.4 27:06.9 67
71 Applegate, Devon SO-2 Shawnee State 5:27.4 27:06.9 68
72 Reeher, Owen SO-2 Shawnee State 5:27.5 27:07.7  
73 Dunkle, Evan JR-3 Aquinas 5:27.6 27:08.0 69
74 Santos, Daniel SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:27.7 27:08.3 70
75 Banks, Tyler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:28.1 27:10.3  
76 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 5:28.2 27:10.9 71
77 Kiser, Sam FR-1 Campbellsville 5:28.3 27:11.4 72
78 Reeher, Ty FR-1 Shawnee State 5:28.4 27:11.8  
79 Hamilton, Jacob FR-1 Campbellsville 5:28.5 27:12.6 73
80 Pacula, Darian SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:28.8 27:13.9 74
81 Cramer, Jonathan SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:29.1 27:15.3  
82 Kouchoukos, Mark SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:29.3 27:16.2  
83 Simonds, Luke JR-3 Aquinas 5:29.5 27:17.6 75
84 MacGeorge, Nicholas SO-2 Aquinas 5:29.6 27:17.8  
85 Read, Quinton FR-1 Goshen 5:29.9 27:19.5 76
86 Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 5:30.1 27:20.4 77
87 Pickering, Colin SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.7 27:23.4  
88 Gayan, Grant FR-1 Cornerstone 5:30.8 27:24.0  
89 Rodgers, Joel FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:31.6 27:27.8 78
90 Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:31.9 27:29.2  
91 Conte, Michael SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:32.1 27:30.4 79
92 Williams, Joshua FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:32.5 27:32.2 80
93 Fosdick, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 5:32.5 27:32.3  
94 Gizowski, Adam JR-3 Aquinas 5:32.5 27:32.5  
95 Fierek, Marcus SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:33.0 27:34.9 81
96 Wiebe, Ben SR-4 Goshen 5:33.0 27:35.0 82
97 Hoover, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:33.2 27:35.7  
98 Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 5:33.6 27:37.9  
99 Nowak, Sean Michigan-Dearborn 5:33.8 27:39.0 83
100 Koontz, Ryan FR-1 Cornerstone 5:34.0 27:39.9  
101 Rivera, Jiovanni SO-2 Campbellsville 5:34.3 27:41.2 84
102 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.4 27:41.9  
103 Chezick, Josh FR-1 Madonna 5:34.8 27:43.6 85
104 Crowder, Chase FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.8 27:43.7  
105 Hoop, Alexander JR-3 Aquinas 5:34.8 27:43.9  
106 Springer, Trey FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:34.8 27:43.9 86
107 Legge, Connor SO-2 Taylor 5:34.9 27:44.4  
108 Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 5:35.2 27:45.6 87
109 Allen, Ross SR-4 Campbellsville 5:35.3 27:46.3 88
110 Vermilye, Joe SO-2 Siena Heights 5:35.5 27:47.3 89
111 Smith, Timmy SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:35.7 27:48.2  
112 Burciaga, Michael FR-1 Siena Heights 5:35.8 27:48.7 90
113 Metzung, Josh FR-1 Shawnee State 5:35.9 27:49.2  
114 Guimond, Grant JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:36.0 27:49.7  
115 Chesterman, Elijah FR-1 Huntington 5:36.1 27:50.3 91
116 Merrell, Philip SR-4 Cornerstone 5:36.4 27:51.7  
117 Kazmierski, Aaron FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:36.7 27:53.0 92
118 Brooks, Elijah FR-1 Grace 5:36.9 27:54.4 93
119 Gonzalez, Nathan SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:37.1 27:55.0 94
120 Rodriguez, David SO-2 Madonna 5:37.3 27:56.0 95
121 Kemper, Jacob SO-2 Shawnee State 5:37.3 27:56.3  
122 Frank, Alexander SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.3 27:56.4  
123 Smith, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:37.6 27:57.5  
124 Redman, Cody SR-4 Shawnee State 5:37.6 27:57.6  
125 Burkholder, Brenner SR-4 Goshen 5:37.6 27:57.9 96
126 Woltjer, Owen FR-1 Cornerstone 5:37.7 27:57.9  
127 Shanahan, Brendan FR-1 Aquinas 5:37.9 27:58.9  
128 Holder, Brett SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.9 27:59.0  
129 Mink, Hayden SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:37.9 27:59.2 97
130 Silva, Christopher FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:38.4 28:01.6 98
131 Ferguson, Joey JR-3 Taylor 5:38.4 28:01.6  
132 Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 5:38.5 28:02.1 99
133 Steward, De-Andre JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:38.5 28:02.1 100
134 Detgen, Justin FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:38.6 28:02.9 101
135 Crawford, Brennan JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:38.7 28:03.2 102
136 Werne, Zach SR-4 Shawnee State 5:38.8 28:03.5  
137 Parkinson, Jordan FR-1 Siena Heights 5:39.4 28:06.5  
138 Mauer, Nathan SO-2 Aquinas 5:39.5 28:07.2  
139 Diaz, Ivan JR-3 St. Xavier 5:39.7 28:08.0 103
140 Fulton, Ian JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:40.0 28:09.4 104
141 Bennington, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:40.2 28:10.5  
142 Lofton, Jacob JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:40.3 28:10.9 105
143 Wielgus, Matt SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:40.5 28:12.2  
144 Friesen, Isaiah SR-4 Goshen 5:40.9 28:13.9  
145 Marhefka, John SO-2 Grace 5:41.0 28:14.6 106
146 Heaney, Liam FR-1 Siena Heights 5:41.0 28:14.8  
147 Stoeckel, Chris SO-2 Campbellsville 5:41.2 28:15.5 107
148 Greenman, Jack FR-1 Siena Heights 5:41.4 28:16.6  
149 MacGregor, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 5:41.5 28:16.9  
150 Benson, Jacob SR-4 Cornerstone 5:42.1 28:20.1  
151 Morse, Robert FR-1 Aquinas 5:42.5 28:22.2  
152 Snapp, Camyrn SO-2 Campbellsville 5:42.7 28:23.0  
153 Parsons, Hunter FR-1 Shawnee State 5:42.9 28:24.1  
154 Robertson, Henry FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:43.0 28:24.5 108
155 Deckard, Thryceton FR-1 Shawnee State 5:43.7 28:28.2  
156 Pfahler, Stephen SR-4 Aquinas 5:43.8 28:28.4  
157 Champenoy, Tyler SO-2 Aquinas 5:43.9 28:28.7  
158 Richardson, John SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:44.3 28:31.0  
159 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:44.6 28:32.6  
160 Robart, Logan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:44.7 28:32.8 109
161 Manke, Chase FR-1 Trinity International 5:44.7 28:33.2 110
162 Hamilton, Dylan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:44.8 28:33.4 111
163 Lewis, Michael JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:45.0 28:34.5  
164 Dubbels, Ethan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:45.0 28:34.6 112
165 Newton, Dylan SR-4 Ohio Christian 5:45.1 28:35.1 113
166 Moser, Kevin Huntington 5:45.6 28:37.3 114
167 Walter, Erikson FR-1 Aquinas 5:45.7 28:37.7  
168 Haggerty, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 5:45.7 28:37.9  
169 Weiss, Nick FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:45.9 28:38.9 115
170 Beck, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:46.6 28:42.5  
171 Gomez, Donovan SO-2 Madonna 5:46.7 28:43.1  
172 Rudolph, Tristan JR-3 Aquinas 5:46.8 28:43.6  
173 Hamilton, Brendan JR-3 Grace 5:46.8 28:43.6 116
174 Lennox, Dustin FR-1 Siena Heights 5:47.0 28:44.3  
175 Roadcloud, Jonah SO-2 Lourdes 5:47.1 28:44.8  
176 Wyatt-Young, Isiah FR-1 Siena Heights 5:47.4 28:46.3  
177 Chu, Justin FR-1 Trinity International 5:48.2 28:50.6 117
178 Colon, Jimmy FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:48.7 28:52.7 118
179 Smith, Trent FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:48.8 28:53.3 119
180 Sharp, Ethan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:49.2 28:55.1 120
181 Rodriguez, Francisco SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:49.2 28:55.4 121
182 Napier, Zach SR-4 Campbellsville 5:49.6 28:57.2  
183 Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 5:49.9 28:58.6 122
184 Bollinger, Alec SO-2 Madonna 5:49.9 28:58.8  
185 Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:50.1 29:00.0  
186 Tapia, Miguel Indiana University Northwest 5:50.2 29:00.3 123
187 Kohn, Andrew JR Michigan-Dearborn 5:50.3 29:01.0 124
188 Halbakken, Matt FR-1 Grace 5:50.5 29:01.7  
189 Fisher, Sean JR Michigan-Dearborn 5:50.6 29:02.3 125
190 Cichon, Eric JR-3 Aquinas 5:51.0 29:04.3  
191 Scott, Mark SO-2 Shawnee State 5:51.5 29:06.6  
192 Davis, Noah FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:51.8 29:08.2 126
193 Flynn, Conner FR-1 Shawnee State 5:51.9 29:08.5  
194 Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:52.2 29:10.1  
195 Roberts, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:52.3 29:10.5  
196 LaCroix, Ryan JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:52.5 29:11.8 127
197 Tremaine, Garrett SR-4 Cornerstone 5:52.6 29:12.2  
198 Martin, Presley SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:53.5 29:16.6  
199 Fischer, Matthew SO-2 Campbellsville 5:53.7 29:17.7  
200 Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 5:54.2 29:20.4  
201 Wilson, Nathan FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:54.8 29:23.3  
202 Elmi, Sam JR-3 Cornerstone 5:55.2 29:25.3  
203 Pall, Adam FR-1 Aquinas 5:55.4 29:26.1  
204 Soto-Lozado, Angel JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:55.7 29:27.5  
205 Emptage, Zachary SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:55.9 29:28.5  
206 Baldwin, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 5:56.0 29:29.2 128
207 Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:56.0 29:29.3 129
208 Bennett, Daniel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:56.4 29:31.1  
209 Ahrens, Kody FR-1 Huntington 5:56.8 29:32.9 130
210 Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:58.2 29:39.9  
211 McInytre, Zach Huntington 5:58.3 29:40.7 131
212 Switzer, Mitchell JR-3 Aquinas 5:58.6 29:42.2  
213 Fair, Jacob FR-1 Aquinas 5:58.7 29:42.8  
214 Pitts, Joshua JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:59.1 29:44.7  
215 Lafave, Frank FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 5:59.4 29:46.1  
216 Yoder, Hunter FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:00.2 29:49.8 132
217 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 6:00.2 29:49.8 133
218 Olson, Ryan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:00.2 29:49.8  
219 Robertson, CJ Huntington 6:00.8 29:53.0 134
220 Kaleel, Edward SO-2 Aquinas 6:01.0 29:54.0  
221 Maness, Micah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:01.4 29:56.0  
222 Lomuscio, Joshua JR-3 Madonna 6:01.7 29:57.6  
223 Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 6:01.9 29:58.6  
224 alfaro, pete SO-2 Siena Heights 6:02.5 30:01.4  
225 Green, Akeem SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:05.4 30:15.6  
226 Arreola, Luke FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:05.9 30:18.3  
227 Friedersdorf, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:06.4 30:20.8  
228 Trapp, Dakota SO-2 Lourdes 6:07.1 30:24.3  
229 Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 6:07.2 30:24.6  
230 Rodriguez, Armando FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:07.6 30:26.6 135
231 Norton, Joshua SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:07.7 30:27.2  
232 Santina, Dominic Rochester College 6:08.4 30:30.5  
233 Jones, Elston Huntington 6:08.6 30:31.5  
234 Deloera, Ricardo FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:08.8 30:32.8 136
235 Kyser, Cameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:09.4 30:35.7  
236 Kasarda, Jacob SO-2 Indiana University South Bend 6:09.7 30:37.3 137
237 Steiner, Alex JR-3 Goshen 6:10.3 30:40.3  
238 Lewis, Shauntis FR-1 Taylor 6:10.5 30:41.2  
239 Morrow, Jordan FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:10.7 30:41.9 138
240 Harden, Seth JR-3 Taylor 6:11.1 30:44.2  
241 Huang, Kevin SO-2 Lourdes 6:11.8 30:47.5  
242 Dunn, Brent Indiana University Northwest 6:12.7 30:52.2 139
243 Williams, David FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:12.9 30:53.2  
244 Suarez, Irving FR-1 Goshen 6:14.2 30:59.7  
245 GRIFFIN, MARCUS FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:15.0 31:03.6  
246 McGee, Connor FR-1 Aquinas 6:15.9 31:08.0  
247 Fivecoate, Jordan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6:16.8 31:12.3 140
248 Wiedenhoeft, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:16.9 31:13.2 141
249 BackStrom, Jared FR-1 Trinity International 6:17.0 31:13.5 142
250 Ayers, Justin FR-1 Huntington 6:17.3 31:14.8  
251 Purtee, Hunter FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:18.2 31:19.4 143
252 Nokes, Dustin FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:18.5 31:20.8  
253 Dutkiewicz, Zach FR-1 St. Xavier 6:19.5 31:25.8 144
254 Busch, Troy FR-1 Michigan-Dearborn 6:19.9 31:27.8  
255 Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 6:20.4 31:30.4  
256 Fischer, Joshua SO-2 Aquinas 6:22.1 31:39.0  
257 Shigley, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.9 31:43.0  
258 Kavas, Chad FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:24.0 31:48.3 145
259 Henderson, Garrett SO-2 Taylor 6:24.8 31:52.2  
260 Yoder, Trever JR-3 Goshen 6:25.0 31:53.2  
261 Schroering, Luke FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:25.1 31:54.0  
262 Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 6:25.6 31:56.1  
263 Pilarski, Ben FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:26.7 32:01.5 146
264 Christian, Delson JR Michigan-Dearborn 6:28.1 32:08.8  
265 Novak, Joshua Indiana University Northwest 6:28.2 32:09.0 147
266 Guembes, Paolo SO-2 Lourdes 6:28.6 32:11.1  
267 Phillips, Michael Indiana University Northwest 6:28.7 32:11.5 148
268 Sharp, Dan SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:31.5 32:25.4  
269 Nordquist, Noah JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:32.7 32:31.6  
270 Rabie, Jason SR-4 Cornerstone 6:33.1 32:33.5  
271 Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:34.9 32:42.7 149
272 Logsdon, Blake FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:35.8 32:46.9 150
273 Robinson, Sam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:35.9 32:47.3 151
274 Drew, Timothy SR-4 Grace 6:36.3 32:49.3  
275 Hershberger, Lorin SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:04.5 35:09.4  
276 McKenzie, Matthew JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:04.9 35:11.5  
277 Lybarger, Cole FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:06.6 35:19.8 152
278 Phelps, Kevin FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:08.2 35:28.1 153
279 Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:10.4 35:39.0 154
280 Hogan, Johnathon SR-4 Rochester College 7:14.4 35:58.6  
281 Luna, Carlos Indiana University Northwest 7:19.3 36:23.2 155
282 Landon, Joseph FR-1 Huntington 7:27.9 37:05.8  
283 Phipps, Joshua FR-1 Rochester College 7:55.0 39:20.5  
284 Drury, Joshua JR-3 Trinity International 7:56.9 39:29.9 156
285 Watkins, Jr, Donald JR-3 Trinity International 11:14.2 55:50.5 157