Vanguard Cross Country Invitational Women Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Vanguard - Costa Mesa, CA
Women Team Scores

A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:45 19:45 52 3 6 10 13 20    
2 1:38:39 19:43 56 1 4 11 14 26    
3 1:39:59 19:59 62 8 9 12 15 18    
4 1:42:43 20:32 80 5 7 16 25 27    
5 1:44:11 20:50 90 2 17 19 24 28    
6 1:51:01 22:12 125 21 22 23 29 30    
7 2:07:30 25:30 165 31 32 33 34 35    
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Taylor, Ericka JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:38.4 17:31.6 1
2 Bernath, Emily The Janes Elite Racing 5:56.1 18:26.6  
3 Reyes, Jennilee Orange Coast 6:01.0 18:41.9 2
4 Wu, cambria The Janes Elite Racing 6:01.5 18:43.4  
5 Thompson, Marissa FR-1 Vanguard 6:04.9 18:53.9 3
6 Hernandez, Clarisa SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:05.2 18:54.8 4
7 Almeida, Miranda JR-3 Soka 6:06.0 18:57.4 5
8 Yi, Savannah FR-1 Vanguard 6:09.5 19:08.0 6
9 Amundsen, Linden JR-3 Soka 6:14.8 19:24.6 7
10 Moore, Charlotte SR-4 Arizona Christian 6:16.0 19:28.5  
11 Beezhold, Erin FR-1 Point Loma 6:18.4 19:35.9 8
12 Williams, Logan FR-1 Point Loma 6:20.3 19:41.6 9
13 Renfroe, Naomi FR-1 Vanguard 6:23.6 19:51.9 10
14 Velasco, Adriana JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:25.4 19:57.4 11
15 Kroeckel, Jessica JR-3 Point Loma 6:25.4 19:57.6 12
16 Hinson, Bethany SO-2 Vanguard 6:27.6 20:04.3 13
17 Meza-Avila, Janet JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:29.3 20:09.6 14
18 Messina, Hannah SO-2 Point Loma 6:32.2 20:18.8 15
19 Shoenhard, Lindsey SR-4 Soka 6:33.5 20:22.6 16
20 Curran, Mary Orange Coast 6:34.3 20:25.1 17
21 Nardella, Ellie FR-1 Point Loma 6:34.6 20:26.3 18
22 Vasquez, Heaven FR-1 Point Loma 6:35.0 20:27.5  
23 Morgan, Michelle Orange Coast 6:35.2 20:27.9 19
24 Blair, Adeline SR-4 Vanguard 6:41.7 20:48.0 20
25 Ruiz, Maite Glendale CC 6:50.3 21:14.9  
26 Martinez, Maria FR-1 Glendale CC 6:52.0 21:20.2 21
27 Sanchez, Estela FR-1 Glendale CC 6:58.9 21:41.7 22
28 Becerra, Priscilla FR-1 Glendale CC 6:59.3 21:42.7 23
29 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth Orange Coast 7:01.6 21:49.9 24
30 Ohata, Ayano SO-2 Soka 7:02.1 21:51.7 25
31 Dinsdale, Hannah SO-2 Point Loma 7:04.3 21:58.6  
32 Hernandez, Laura SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:06.9 22:06.6 26
33 Jankowiak, Katelynn SO-2 Soka 7:07.3 22:07.8 27
34 Davis, Sydney FR-1 Point Loma 7:08.8 22:12.4  
35 Henderson, Shara SO-2 Soka 7:09.3 22:14.0  
36 Gonzalez, Keren FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:09.5 22:14.4  
37 Melin, Sammy FR-1 Point Loma 7:11.2 22:19.9  
38 Lee, Jessica JR-3 Soka 7:12.3 22:23.4  
39 Vigeland, Spenser Orange Coast 7:19.8 22:46.5 28
40 Barnum, Alyssa FR-1 Glendale CC 7:24.6 23:01.5 29
41 McCarthy, Aine FR-1 Glendale CC 7:29.1 23:15.3 30
42 Khan, Rashida SR-4 Soka 7:33.6 23:29.6  
43 Tam, Isabella SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:41.6 23:54.3  
44 Cabrera, Dulce FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:43.7 24:00.8  
45 Lipman, Nicolette California Maritime Academy 7:45.6 24:06.6 31
46 Perez, Yuridia Orange Coast 7:50.1 24:20.7  
47 Silva, Lauren California Maritime Academy 7:52.6 24:28.5 32
48 Haas, Leena SO-2 Soka 7:59.1 24:48.8  
49 Young, Dani California Maritime Academy 8:03.9 25:03.5 33
50 Warner, Kate FR-1 Point Loma 8:27.7 26:17.6  
51 Brown, Sabrina California Maritime Academy 8:35.2 26:40.8 34
52 Esparza, Evelyn California Maritime Academy 8:44.8 27:10.8 35
53 Vasquez, Zurisadai FR-1 Arizona Christian 9:11.7 28:34.2  
54 Harder, Mackenzie SO-2 Point Loma DNS  
54 Stromsland, Alyssa FR-1 Point Loma DNS  
54 Duran, Jocelyn SR-4 Point Loma DNS  
54 Budroe, Brielle SR-4 Point Loma DNS