Vanguard Cross Country Invitational Men Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Vanguard - Costa Mesa, CA
Men Team Scores

A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:45 26:45 37 2 6 8 9 12    
2 2:18:48 27:45 54 1 3 4 21 25    
3 2:20:40 28:08 67 7 10 14 16 20    
4 2:19:58 27:59 68 5 13 15 17 18    
5 2:29:30 29:54 99 11 19 22 23 24    
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brito, Jeronimo SR-4 Vanguard 5:07.8 25:30.2 1
2 Barajas, Edgar SO-2 Glendale CC 5:09.2 25:37.3 2
3 Clark, Cade JR-3 Vanguard 5:11.6 25:49.3 3
4 Myers, Caleb FR-1 Vanguard 5:12.3 25:52.4 4
5 Contreras, Shawn Orange Coast 5:12.9 25:55.3 5
6 Severietti, Vincent FR-1 Glendale CC 5:13.5 25:58.4 6
7 Guzman, Nathan-Michael JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:18.0 26:20.9 7
8 Prieto Mejia, Angel FR Glendale CC 5:20.1 26:31.3  
9 Kobashigawa, Kenn FR-1 Glendale CC 5:26.7 27:04.2 8
10 Lozano, Daniel FR-1 Glendale CC 5:29.2 27:16.6 9
11 Pena, Ricardo SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:32.1 27:30.8 10
12 Murchland, Hunter FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 5:34.2 27:41.6  
13 Walowit, Goody California Maritime Academy 5:35.2 27:46.7 11
14 Orrhood, Ben SO-2 Glendale CC 5:35.9 27:49.7 12
15 Leon, Hector Orange Coast 5:37.5 27:58.0 13
16 Powell, Phillip FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:41.6 28:18.4 14
17 Takushi, Colin Orange Coast 5:45.4 28:37.3 15
18 Young, Marcel FR-1 Glendale CC 5:45.6 28:37.9  
19 Puga, David SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:45.8 28:39.2 16
20 Dongo, Joel SO-2 Glendale CC 5:46.1 28:40.4  
21 Holguin, Noah Orange Coast 5:46.5 28:42.4 17
22 Dignan, Zachary Orange Coast 5:47.1 28:45.5 18
23 Hilton, Tanner SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:49.0 28:54.9  
24 Arthur, Dennis SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 5:50.2 29:00.9  
25 Jagelski, Jacob California Maritime Academy 5:52.9 29:14.4 19
26 Vigliante, Jacob FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:54.4 29:21.7  
27 Note, Michael JR-3 Soka 5:56.6 29:32.7  
28 Silva, Jacob SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:00.3 29:51.2 20
29 Eley, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 6:03.2 30:05.9 21
30 Chaves, Sebastian Orange Coast 6:05.6 30:17.6  
31 Gatica, Oscar Orange Coast 6:07.0 30:24.7  
32 Clay, Thomas California Maritime Academy 6:08.3 30:30.8 22
33 Jaarsma, PJ California Maritime Academy 6:12.4 30:51.2 23
34 Gonzalez, Alfonso California Maritime Academy 6:15.7 31:07.8 24
35 Rosenfeld, Stephen California Maritime Academy 6:18.9 31:23.7  
36 Nguyen, Kevin California Maritime Academy 6:19.7 31:27.6  
37 Altamiran, Nick FR-1 Vanguard 6:20.4 31:31.0 25
38 Brown, Seth California Maritime Academy 6:22.9 31:43.4  
39 Chia, Mark SO-2 Soka 6:23.9 31:48.4  
40 Valadez, Jared FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:27.4 32:06.2  
41 Flores, Jacob California Maritime Academy 6:28.5 32:11.5  
42 Manriquez, Joshua FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:37.8 32:57.5  
43 Orbe, Gerardo Orange Coast 6:42.9 33:23.2  
44 Drangsholt, Thomas California Maritime Academy 6:43.0 33:23.4  
45 Gutierrez, Chris FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:52.4 34:10.4  
46 Manlapaz, Ainsley California Maritime Academy 7:07.5 35:25.2  
47 Kasimov, Arslan SO-2 Soka 7:19.9 36:27.1  
48 Iwaki, Ryohei SO-2 Soka 7:20.0 36:27.4  
49 McDonald, Charles California Maritime Academy 7:42.5 38:19.2  
50 Thompson, Brandon FR-1 Glendale CC 7:54.1 39:16.9  
51 Sharp, David Orange County Track Club 8:39.1 43:01.0  
52 Zamora, Mathieu California Maritime Academy 8:51.3 44:01.6