UAA Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: NYU - New York, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:08 24:01 37 3 7 8 9 10 16 21
2 2:01:40 24:20 74 1 14 18 19 22 32 37
3 2:03:17 24:39 107 2 24 25 27 29 31 34
4 2:04:18 24:51 116 5 17 23 28 43 45 53
5 2:04:39 24:55 128 6 15 26 40 41 50 56
6 2:04:39 24:55 129 4 12 35 36 42 51 54
7 2:05:59 25:11 147 11 20 30 39 47 52 55
8 2:07:14 25:26 174 13 33 38 44 46 48 49
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kurtenbach, Khia JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:11.4 23:04.7 1 11:55.2
2 Stravach, Gabrielle SR-4 Emory 6:14.0 23:14.5 2 11:59.5
3 Lindsay , Alison SR-4 Washington U. 6:20.3 23:38.0 3 12:04.5
4 Bryson, Emily JR-3 Brandeis 6:21.1 23:41.1 4 12:06.8
5 Alavilli, Aparna SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 6:22.8 23:47.3 5 12:03.8
6 Herrmann, Sabrina JR-3 NYU 6:26.1 23:59.8 6 11:59.4
7 Watterson, Sophie SO-2 Washington U. 6:26.6 24:01.6 7 12:30.9
8 Western, Audrey SR-4 Washington U. 6:27.2 24:03.9 8 12:11.4
9 Gorham, Lisa JR-3 Washington U. 6:28.2 24:07.4 9 12:24.5
10 Glicksman, Jeri JR-3 Washington U. 6:31.0 24:17.8 10 12:20.7
11 Lindemann, Madeline SO-2 Case Western 6:31.1 24:18.2 11 12:13.3
12 Bryson, Julia JR-3 Brandeis 6:31.2 24:18.6 12 12:34.0
13 Bargabos, Rachel JR-3 Rochester 6:31.2 24:18.7 13 12:16.5
14 McPherson, Cassidy SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:31.5 24:19.9 14 12:18.2
15 Haley, Hannah SR-4 NYU 6:31.7 24:20.6 15 12:18.5
16 Rix, Lara FR-1 Washington U. 6:34.8 24:32.2 16 12:16.7
17 Levine, Abigail SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:36.2 24:37.4 17 12:13.7
18 Shoemaker, Abigail FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:37.2 24:40.8 18 12:20.4
19 Boudreau, Maggie FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:37.5 24:42.1 19 12:28.1
20 Kulpins, Danielle SR-4 Case Western 6:39.3 24:49.0 20 12:25.9
21 Gottbrath, Martha SR-4 Washington U. 6:40.0 24:51.4 21 12:36.2
22 Michael, Annemarie FR-1 Washington U. 6:40.3 24:52.5   12:34.9
23 Brockway, Claire SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:40.5 24:53.4 22 12:21.4
24 Lindsey, Emmalyn SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:40.7 24:54.0 23 12:21.4
25 O'Shea, Kayla JR-3 Emory 6:41.0 24:55.2 24 12:39.0
26 Martin, Susie FR-1 Emory 6:41.2 24:56.0 25 12:35.5
27 Steains, Isabella SO-2 NYU 6:42.6 25:01.1 26 12:32.5
28 Slade, Kaylee JR-3 Emory 6:43.3 25:03.7 27 12:33.4
29 Reilly, Kathryn SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:44.5 25:08.3 28 12:41.9
30 Durfee, Abby FR-1 Emory 6:44.6 25:08.7 29 12:39.0
31 Hoffmann, Jennifer JR-3 Case Western 6:46.0 25:13.7 30 12:25.8
32 Powell, Tru SR-4 Emory 6:47.4 25:19.2 31 12:45.3
33 Maurer, Anna SR-4 Washington U. 6:47.8 25:20.7   12:29.2
34 Dunn, Kelsey SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:49.1 25:25.5 32 12:26.6
35 Bartolotta, Danielle FR-1 Rochester 6:49.2 25:25.9 33 12:38.8
36 Andrews, Maeve JR-3 Emory 6:49.3 25:26.0 34 12:42.4
37 Kenney, Niamh FR-1 Brandeis 6:49.6 25:27.1 35 12:59.3
38 Bertaux, Danielle SO-2 Brandeis 6:49.8 25:28.0 36 12:56.8
39 Dyer, Emma FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:50.4 25:30.3 37 12:34.4
40 Bequette, Eileen FR-1 Rochester 6:50.8 25:31.7 38 12:47.0
41 Pasadyn, Vanessa SO-2 Case Western 6:51.0 25:32.6 39  
42 Degen, Ellie JR-3 Washington U. 6:51.3 25:33.5   12:37.7
43 Dethlefs, Emily SR-4 NYU 6:51.5 25:34.5 40 12:43.1
44 Campos, Taylor SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:52.3 25:37.4   12:44.6
45 Davis, Megan SR-4 NYU 6:53.9 25:43.4 41  
46 Barry, Meaghan JR-3 Brandeis 6:54.4 25:45.1 42 25:45.1
47 Farney, Rhiannon SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 6:56.2 25:51.9 43 12:51.6
48 Tetef, Samantha JR-3 Rochester 6:56.9 25:54.6 44 12:45.9
49 McIntyre, Carrie FR-1 Emory 6:58.2 25:59.4   12:20.1
50 Meyyappan, Parvathi FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:59.0 26:02.5 45 25:45.1
51 Loughran, Brianna SR-4 Rochester 6:59.4 26:03.6 46 12:46.8
52 Sears, Ellen JR-3 Case Western 7:00.0 26:06.0 47 13:13.5
53 Yuasa, Ayumi SR-4 Rochester 7:00.2 26:06.7 48 12:48.5
54 Hasbrouck, Ariane JR-3 Rochester 7:02.4 26:15.1 49 12:59.2
55 Dorsky, Laura SR-4 NYU 7:03.1 26:17.5 50 12:57.9
56 Ogundiran, Doyin JR-3 Brandeis 7:03.5 26:19.3 51 13:05.8
57 Smith, Zoe FR-1 U. of Chicago 7:04.7 26:23.6   13:00.8
58 Plunkett, Claire SR-4 Case Western 7:05.4 26:26.2 52 13:06.9
59 Scibisz, Allison JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7:05.9 26:28.1 53 13:04.5
60 Minor, Christine JR-3 Brandeis 7:06.1 26:29.0 54 13:21.4
61 Torres-Padin, Isabel JR-3 Case Western 7:07.8 26:35.0 55 12:55.1
62 Saadegh-Vaziri, Hanna SR-4 Emory 7:08.9 26:39.1   13:06.1
63 Battistoni, Olivia FR-1 Case Western 7:12.1 26:51.1   13:24.5
64 Costelloe, Claire SR-4 U. of Chicago 7:12.7 26:53.6   12:35.2
65 Johnson, Caroline FR-1 Emory 7:12.8 26:53.7   13:13.8
66 Myers, Julia SO-2 Rochester 7:12.9 26:54.1   13:10.2
67 Reese, Kelly SO-2 Rochester 7:13.7 26:57.1   12:55.6
68 Giannuzzi, Cara FR-1 Case Western 7:15.7 27:04.6   13:24.9
69 Shreeve, Kyra SR-4 Brandeis 7:17.8 27:12.2   13:12.8
70 Yao, Karen JR-3 NYU 7:19.2 27:17.7 56 13:23.7
71 Bolduc, Andrea FR-1 Brandeis 7:20.6 27:23.0   13:24.1
72 Duan, Alice JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7:20.9 27:23.9   13:29.5
73 Laveson, Rachel SR-4 Case Western 7:21.4 27:25.9   13:27.8
74 Malcolm, Morel SR-4 NYU 7:22.1 27:28.6   13:28.0
75 Neville, Mary FR-1 NYU 7:22.6 27:30.5   13:26.4
76 Chickanosky, Isabelle FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7:34.1 28:13.2   13:44.6
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:23 26:16 40 1 4 9 11 15 16 21
2 2:13:24 26:40 79 8 12 14 22 23 26 27
3 2:14:20 26:52 101 3 18 19 29 32 33 35
4 2:14:25 26:53 107 2 10 17 38 40 44 46
5 2:14:54 26:58 115 7 13 24 34 37 42 45
6 2:14:53 26:58 117 5 20 25 28 39 41 48
7 2:16:13 27:14 146 6 30 31 36 43 47 50
8 2:22:19 28:27 259 49 51 52 53 54 55 56
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'gara, David SR-4 Washington U. 5:09.1 25:36.6 1 15:55.4
2 Saddler, Neil SR-4 NYU 5:15.0 26:06.2 2 16:15.3
3 Sullivan, Shane SR-4 Emory 5:15.7 26:09.7 3 16:21.3
4 Johnsrud, Peter JR-3 Washington U. 5:16.3 26:12.5 4 16:20.6
5 Stender, Ryan SR-4 Brandeis 5:17.8 26:20.0 5 16:18.5
6 Merriman, Sam SR-4 Case Western 5:19.0 26:25.7 6 16:13.0
7 Olson, Jordan FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:19.0 26:26.0 7 16:16.2
8 Mhatre, Aaditya JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:19.1 26:26.2 8 16:16.2
9 Simon , Kirby SR-4 Washington U. 5:19.2 26:27.1 9 16:21.1
10 Shirazi, Brandon JR-3 NYU 5:19.5 26:28.2 10 17:45.4
11 Rosenkranz, Ben SR-4 Washington U. 5:19.6 26:29.1 11 16:18.5
12 Moore, Jared JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:20.1 26:31.4 12 16:21.3
13 Cutter, Ryan FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:20.8 26:34.9 13 16:21.1
14 Walsh, Liam SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:20.9 26:35.5 14 16:20.6
15 Blagg, Chris JR-3 Washington U. 5:21.5 26:38.5 15 16:24.0
16 Quaroni, Marco SO-2 Washington U. 5:22.5 26:43.1 16 16:21.3
17 Desisto, Robert SR-4 NYU 5:22.6 26:44.0 17 16:25.0
18 Brown, Max SR-4 Emory 5:23.5 26:48.4 18 16:23.2
19 Shaw, Bennett JR-3 Emory 5:23.6 26:48.7 19 16:35.9
20 Hutton, Mitchell SR-4 Brandeis 5:24.5 26:53.4 20 16:23.1
21 Cera, Tucker FR-1 Washington U. 5:24.8 26:54.7 21 16:25.9
22 Safer, Jordan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5:24.8 26:54.7 22 16:23.2
23 Cory, Kevin JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:25.2 26:56.6 23 16:31.8
24 Patejunas, Ralph SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:25.3 26:57.4 24 16:13.0
25 Ostrander, Luke FR-1 Brandeis 5:25.7 26:59.2 25 16:29.2
26 Yukevich, Evan SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:25.8 26:59.9 26 15:55.4
27 Kalapos, Josh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:26.0 27:00.7 27 16:25.4
28 Roush, Brody SR-4 Washington U. 5:26.8 27:04.8   16:30.1
29 Garvey, Liam SR-4 Brandeis 5:27.4 27:07.7 28 16:36.3
30 Harter, George JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:28.7 27:13.9   16:25.8
31 Stover, Joe FR-1 Washington U. 5:28.7 27:14.0   16:30.2
32 Torres, Luis SO-2 Emory 5:29.1 27:16.1 29 16:21.3
33 DeSanto, Aidan SR-4 Case Western 5:29.2 27:16.8 30 16:37.8
34 Whitman, Ben SR-4 Case Western 5:29.3 27:16.8 31 16:38.4
35 Dillon, Matt FR-1 Emory 5:29.4 27:17.6 32 16:54.4
36 Karee, Matthew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:29.9 27:20.1   16:27.1
37 Branson, Sam SO-2 Emory 5:30.5 27:23.2 33 16:53.7
38 Kreuch, Peter SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:30.9 27:24.8 34 16:36.5
39 Cepeda, Kyle JR-3 Washington U. 5:31.2 27:26.5   16:39.6
40 Burke, Matthew FR-1 Emory 5:31.9 27:29.9 35 16:58.8
41 Green, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 5:32.0 27:30.7 36 18:01.1
42 Kates, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:32.2 27:31.5 37 16:41.1
43 Karam, Benjamin SO-2 NYU 5:32.5 27:33.0 38 16:49.8
44 Murdy, Mark FR-1 Brandeis 5:32.6 27:33.4 39 16:46.7
45 Mudd, Max SR-4 NYU 5:32.7 27:34.2 40 16:43.2
46 Whitmore, Max SR-4 Brandeis 5:33.5 27:37.8 41 16:46.3
47 Gosselin, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:33.9 27:39.9 42 16:31.5
48 Roshon, Zach SR-4 Case Western 5:34.7 27:44.0 43 16:56.6
49 Reyes, Jordan SR-4 NYU 5:35.0 27:45.5 44 16:47.8
50 Gardner, Chase FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:35.3 27:46.8 45 16:43.3
51 Shine, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:35.7 27:48.8   16:55.7
52 Setya, Karn SR-4 NYU 5:35.9 27:49.9 46 16:43.0
53 Mitchell, William JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:37.5 27:58.0   16:40.4
54 Hall, David SO-2 Case Western 5:38.4 28:02.3 47 17:00.7
55 Curley, Dan SO-2 Brandeis 5:38.6 28:03.3 48 16:58.9
56 Edwards, Phillip SR-4 Emory 5:38.6 28:03.3   16:59.9
57 Faulstich, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 5:38.6 28:03.5 49 16:57.2
58 Blundell, Dima FR-1 Case Western 5:38.8 28:04.2 50 17:05.6
59 Haderle, Ben JR-3 NYU 5:40.3 28:12.0   16:59.6
60 Phinney, Hunter JR-3 Rochester 5:40.6 28:13.3 51 16:59.4
61 Marrufo, Julian JR-3 NYU 5:41.6 28:18.0   16:59.3
62 Pimentel, Marty SO-2 Emory 5:42.0 28:20.1   16:55.4
63 Ravichandran, Karthik SO-2 Case Western 5:42.4 28:22.3   17:06.4
64 Richards, Ansel JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:43.1 28:25.7   17:02.4
65 Sheppard, Brian SR-4 Brandeis 5:43.7 28:28.8   17:15.0
66 Kattenberg, Egan FR-1 Emory 5:44.1 28:30.6   17:09.8
67 Allara, Daniel FR-1 Rochester 5:45.1 28:35.7 52 17:00.2
68 Dalke, Christopher JR-3 Rochester 5:46.3 28:41.5 53 17:17.2
69 Lombardo, Josh FR-1 Brandeis 5:47.0 28:45.2   17:10.8
70 Frantz, Ivan SO-2 Rochester 5:47.2 28:46.0 54 16:36.8
71 Robinson, Ryley SO-2 Rochester 5:48.0 28:50.3 55 16:15.3
72 Andrews, Tim SO-2 Case Western 5:50.2 29:01.2   17:17.7
73 Conroy, Nate SR-4 Rochester 5:51.8 29:08.9 56 17:17.7
74 Gao, Brian SO-2 Brandeis 5:53.7 29:18.5   17:11.8
75 Heintz, Benjamin SO-2 NYU 5:56.7 29:33.2   17:18.1
76 Gwilt, Collin SO-2 Rochester 5:56.7 29:33.4   17:18.7
77 Mugisha, Alphonse SR-4 Rochester 6:02.8 30:03.8   17:19.3
78 Hedgepeth, Jacob FR-1 Emory DNF   17:28.2
78 Sarajlic , Elvir SR-4 Washington U. DNF   18:06.4
78 Mack, Nathan FR-1 Case Western DNF   17:18.1
78 Previdi, Joe SO-2 U. of Chicago DNF   17:30.7
78 Judge, John JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF   17:28.2
78 Martell, Benjamin JR-3 Rochester DNF   17:00.4
78 Fan, Ryan JR-3 Emory DNF   17:23.9
78 Melia, Owen JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF   17:37.6
78 Reich, Sam SO-2 Brandeis DNF   17:53.6